Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k &10k Road Race Results - August 2018

 Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k & 10k Road Races 2018

Liscarroll

Friday August 17th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

liscarroll castle

Liscarroll Castle

 

Liscarroll AC website

 

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - July 2018

 


Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 10k Road Race - August 17th 2018

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC

Link to 5k Results

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Damien Madigan M North Cork A.C 00:36:07.58
2 David Hanlon M40 Limerick AC 00:36:54.58
3 Karl Lenihan M40 West Limerick A.C. 00:37:19.69
4 Trevor Woodgate M Mallow AC 00:37:34.38
5 Joe Coffey M45 Churchtown RR 00:37:47.10
6 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk 00:38:17.66
7 Patrick O'Keeffe M45 Mount Hillary A.C. 00:38:24.74
8 Noel Daly M45 Mallow AC 00:38:48.39
9 William O'Donghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 00:39:10.97
10 John Paul McCarthy M Kilmallock A.C. 00:39:20.00
11 Carol Finn F Leevale A.C. 00:40:23.02
12 Sean O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick A.C. 00:40:23.42
13 George O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick A.C. 00:40:26.36
14 Padraig Sheehan M50 Milstreet 00:40:27.75
15 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock A.C. 00:40:30.69
16 Jeremiah Sheahan M Lismire 00:40:51.16
17 Mark Twomey M50 Torino 00:40:53.36
18 Adrian Ryder M40 Mallow AC 00:40:56.45
19 John Kelly M45 Mallow AC 00:41:18.95
20 Nick Darmody M45 Mallow AC 00:42:04.44
21 Declan Cronin M40 Mallow AC 00:42:19.31
22 Michael Mangan M60 Star of the Laune A.C. 00:42:32.70
23 Eoin Butler M40 Churchtown RR 00:42:43.09
24 Noaise Kennelly M Mount Hillary A.C. 00:43:42.01
25 Maurice Lynch M40 Feenagh 00:43:51.97
26 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork A.C 00:43:54.00
27 Richard Bartley M40 Liscarroll 00:44:04.95
28 Jerry Curtin M Tullylease 00:44:13.90
29 Stephen McAuliffe M55 Lombardstown 00:44:18.75
30 Mary Buckely F50 Donoghmore A.C. 00:44:31.11
31 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoghmore A.C. 00:44:41.02
32 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk 00:44:47.52
33 DJ Guiney M60 Duhallow A.C. 00:44:54.26
34 Mairead O'Keeffe F40 Kanturk 00:44:57.50
35 Kevin Buckley M Freemount 00:45:03.47
36 Mark O'Sullivan M50 Doneraile A.C 00:45:14.59
37 Claude Keane M40 Unattached 00:45:15.70
38 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle A.C. 00:45:20.68
39 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:45:40.92
40 Deirdre O'Leary F North Cork A.C 00:45:50.43
41 Ann Mangan F55 Star of the Laune A.C. 00:45:54.61
42 Liam O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick A.C. 00:46:10.63
43 Kieran Twomey M50 Mallow AC 00:46:19.42
44 Maria Flynn F Liscarroll 00:46:23.85
45 Kieran Byrne M Dromahane RR 00:46:41.63
46 Johnny Sexton M45 Ballyhea 00:47:01.94
47 Shauna Murphy F Newmarket 00:47:03.79
48 PJ O'Connor M50 Unattached 00:47:11.21
49 John Bluett M45 North Cork A.C 00:47:18.68
50 Paul Cusack M40 Mallow AC 00:47:19.27
51 Michael O'Halloran M Churchtown RR 00:47:32.49
52 Jerry Twohig M65 Mount Hillary A.C. 00:47:45.57
53 Eoin Carroll M40 Buttevant RR 00:47:46.87
54 Diarmuid O'Riordan M45 Ballyhea 00:47:48.97
55 Maurice O'Connell M40 Killavullen 00:48:31.69
56 Seamus Butler M Kilbrin 00:48:36.48
57 David Coffey M Buttevant RR 00:48:48.83
58 Michael O'Connor M Liscarroll 00:48:58.85
59 James Breen M Buttevant RR 00:49:17.06
60 Pauline Sweetnam F Churchtown RR 00:49:28.74
61 Silaine Twohig F50 Kanturk 00:49:35.86
62 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:49:49.41
63 John Hanrahan M40 Ballyhooly 00:50:24.18
64 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum RR 00:50:24.57
65 Humphrey Hickey M45 Milstreet A.C. 00:50:27.34
66 Mary Anne Murphy F Mount Hillary A.C. 00:50:39.70
67 Mike Thornton M55 Kanturk 00:51:11.37
68 Ted Lenihan M40 Milstreet A.C. 00:51:14.77
69 Cathrine Hanlon F45 Churchtown RR 00:51:16.58
70 Deirdre Sheehan F50 Milstreet A.C. 00:51:19.20
71 Paul Nagle M55 Kanturk 00:51:49.28
72 Jerry O'Connell M60 Mallow AC 00:52:09.36
73 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 00:52:02.93
74 Tracey Doody F40 Mallow AC 00:53:39.21
75 Mary Brennan F45 Freemount 00:54:05.56
76 Olivia O'Callaghan F Dromahane RR 00:54:08.11
77 Jennifer Cronin F45 Mallow AC 00:54:18.10
78 Cathryn O'Connor F45 Mallow AC 00:54:37.12
79 David Barry M45 Mount Hillary A.C. 00:54:43.73
80 Cathryn O'Flynn F40 Mourneabbey A.C. 00:54:50.02
81 Helene O'Connor F Mallow AC 00:55:07.53
82 Ann Daly F40 Jolly Joggers 00:55:11.55
83 Billy McEllegott M40 Liscarroll 00:55:32.80
84 Kathryn Ring F50 Mount Hillary A.C. 00:55:34.04
85 Conor Collins M Meelin 00:55:39.29
86 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork A.C. 00:55:40.84
87 Jack O'Connor M40 Feenagh 00:55:49.67
88 Dorinda Forde F45 Kanturk 00:55:51.59
89 Vincent O'Donoghue M50 Banteer 00:55:59.72
90 Aisling O'Neill F40 Mallow AC 00:57:39.51
91 Skirma Vasiliausak F Kanturk 00:57:42.62
92 Michelle Lenihan F West Limerick A.C. 00:57:56.83
93 Christine Ryan F40 Doneraile A.C 00:58:01.53
94 Donal O'Riordan M45 North Cork A.C. 00:58:01.71
95 Claire Crowley F40 Mallow AC 00:58:18.39
96 Lisa O'Keeffe F40 Mallow A.C. 00:58:37.37
97 Anita Keane F Liscarroll 00:59:11.77
98 David O'Callaghan M Liscarroll 00:59:12.23
99 Nora Buckley F Churchtown RR 00:59:33.47
100 Diahan Buckley F45 Mallow AC A.C 00:59:59.69
101 Denise O'Connor F Mallow AC 01:00:14.28
102 Eileen Twohig F65 Mount Hillary A.C. 01:00:31.13
103 Mary Burton F Dromcollogher 01:00:40.04
104 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant RR 01:00:42.24
105 Cathryn Conroy F50 Mallow AC 01:00:48.05
106 Deirdre Glynn F45 Mallow AC 01:00:48.94
107 Michael Conroy F50 Mallow AC 01:00:53.22
108 Daire Mannion M45 Mourneabbey A.C. 01:01:26.84
109 Caroline O'Callaghan F45 Mallow AC 01:01:38.36
110 Rebecca Larkin F Killavullen 01:03:00.22
111 Cathriona Ryan F Mallow AC 01:03:19.13
112 Jackie O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane RR 01:04:29.62
113 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 01:04:30.61
114         01:04:30.61

 

Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k Road Race - August 17th 2018

 

Link to 10k Results

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Riberio Pinto M North Cork A.C 00:17:21.01
2 Luke Hever M North Cork A.C 00:17:59.63
3 Cormack Downes M Dooneen A.C. 00:19:22.65
4 Johnny Murphy M Liscarroll A.C. 00:19:58.39
5 Kevin Madigan M Colemanswell 00:20:08.63
6 Roman B Hogan M North Cork A.C 00:20:14.47
7 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy A.C. 00:20:47.79
8 Aniela B Hogan F North Cork A.C 00:21:18.54
9 John Hogan M Mallow AC 00:21:21.69
10 Garry Relihan M Mallow AC 00:22:42.30
11 Anthony Patterson M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:48.45
12 Eavan Long F Mallow AC 00:22:53.40
13 Claire Sexton F Ballyhea 00:23:07.40
14 Tim Deady M Buttevant RR 00:23:25.43
15 Alan Burton M Milstreet 00:23:29.94
16 John Reen M Mallow AC 00:23:32.58
17 Martina Moloney F Churchtown RR 00:23:41.18
18 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown RR 00:24:08.12
19 Thomas McElligot M Liscarroll 00:24:26.99
20 Margurite Murphy F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:27.98
21 Rian Bartley M Liscarroll 00:24:37.81
22 Claire Hever F Mallow AC 00:24:50.38
23 Mary Murphy F Mallow AC 00:25:09.22
24 Anita Herlihy F Churchtown RR 00:25:28.34
25 Janice Norton F Mallow AC 00:25:35.23
26 Anette O'Connor F Liscarroll 00:25:54.30
27 David Hegarty M Castlelyons 00:25:59.44
28 Gabriel Tully M Nadd 00:26:00.21
29 Stephen O'Sullivan M Mallow AC 00:26:02.11
30 Marianne Byrne F Dromina 00:26:25.54
31 Mary Lucey F Kilbrin 00:26:26.58
32 Breeda Murphy F Mallow AC 00:26:35.54
33 Yvonne Kertsch F Doneraile A.C 00:26:39.37
34 Siobhan Heffernan F Liscarroll A.C. 00:26:50.16
35 Patrick Forrest M Liscarroll 00:27:02.00
36 Adam McElligott M Liscarroll 00:27:03.49
37 Ruby McElligott Egan F Liscarroll 00:27:21.13
38 Brendan Hennessey M An Bru A.C. 00:27:23.39
39 Elaine Guinane F Eagle A.C. 00:27:31.53
40 Cathrina Guinane F Mallow AC 00:27:34.61
41 Maria O'Brien F Buttevant RR 00:28:01.20
42 Martina Barry F Charleville 00:28:04.12
43 Andrea Lyne F Kanturk RR 00:28:48.13
44 Olivia Flynn F Liscarroll A.C. 00:28:56.04
45 Shona Murphy F Liscarroll A.C. 00:28:57.69
46 Marina McElligott F Liscarroll 00:29:24.81
47 Jean McDonnell F Mallow AC 00:29:25.67
48 Tim Connoly M Charleville 00:29:35.33
49 John Gleeson M Nenagh 00:29:41.85
50 Eileen Lane F Kanturk RR 00:30:14.15
51 Marie Lyons F North Cork A.C 00:30:16.63
52 Michael McGrath M Nenagh 00:30:32.45
53 Aoife Collins F North Cork A.C 00:30:34.97
54 Joanne McMahon F Jolly Joggers 00:30:55.44
55 Patrick Fitzgibbon M Cork 00:31:03.37
56 Ian O'Sullivan M North Cork A.C 00:31:04.17
57 Sinead Faulkner F Shandrum RR 07:34:00.00
58 Karen O'Halloran F Churchtown RR 00:31:39.75
59 Bridget Burke F Doneraile A.C 00:31:55.35
60 Anrece O'Connor F Charleville 00:32:10.99
61 Bernadette Ryan F Charleville 00:32:11.68
62 Emily Bartley F Liscarroll 00:32:23.02
63 Aileen Cully F Doneraile A.C 00:32:52.05
64 Denise O'Connor F Doneraile A.C 00:32:53.83
65 Nora McGrath F Doneraile A.C 00:32:54.35
66 Aine Walsh F Doneraile A.C 00:32:54.80
67 Linda O'Keeffe F Charleville 00:32:58.81
68 Ger Maddigan M Charleville 00:32:59.66
69 Deirdre Leahy F Nadd 00:33:08.92
70 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll A.C. 00:33:09.61
71 Linda Ring F Buttevant RR 00:33:37.04
72 Ed Aherne M Buttevant RR 00:33:37.96
73 Fiona Hayes F Kilmallock A.C. 00:33:46.53
74 Karina Carey F Doneraile A.C 00:34:13.86
75 Will McElligott Egan M Liscarroll 00:34:43.05
76 Doreen McElligot F Liscarroll 00:34:45.52
77 Fergus Egan M Liscarroll 00:34:46.60
78 Aislinn O'Shea F Liscarroll A.C. 00:35:14.91
79 Linda Bartley F Liscarroll 00:35:48.91
80 Ger Healy M Jolly Joggers 00:36:04.99
81 Fiona Kearney F Doneraile A.C 00:37:28.33
82 Catherine Sexton F Doneraile A.C 00:37:31.43
83 Rachel Hallihan F Doneraile A.C 00:37:45.10
84 Nellie O'Shea F Liscarroll A.C. 00:38:08.60
85 Martina Dee F Liscarroll 00:38:59.92

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design