Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Athletics Ireland National Half-Marathon 2018

Extracted Cork Results from National Half-Marathon 2018

Dublin

Sunday August 12th 2018

 

Gold for Cork Trio at National Half-Marathon Championships

Neilis Aherne Midleton AC British and Irish Masters 2016 min deirdre ansbro youghal ac cork city 10 miler 2017 tony dunne grange fermoy
 Neilus Aherne, Midleton AC, M605 National Half-Marathon Champion Deirdre Ansbro, Youghal AC, F40 National Half-Marathon Bronze Medalist
Tony Dunne, Grange-Fermoy AC, M75 National Half-Marathon Champion

 

A small group of Cork athletes was declared in last Sunday's Athletics Ireland National Half-Marathon Championships, held in Dublin on Sunday August 12th, in conjunction with the Rock 'n' Roll Half-Marathon, yet returned home with three individual medals, including two individual Gold: Neilus Aherne, Midleton AC, M60 Champion and Tony Dunne, Grange-Fermoy AC, M75 Champion, while Deirdre Ansbro, Youghal AC, took F40 Bronze
Along with the medal winners, there were several Top 10 finishes: Claire O'Brien, Watergrasshill AC, 9th Place Senior Women; Kieran McKeown, Watergrasshill AC, 6th Place M40; Bryan Crowley, Watergrasshill AC, 6th Place M45 and John Quigley, Eagle AC, 4th Place M65. There were also quite a few more Cork Athletics registered athletes running in the event, however these were not declared in the Championships. It also appears that the provisional results are missing several other Cork Athletes who were declared.

Athletics Ireland Results - PDF Files

Individual Results


Team Results

 

Extracted Medal Winners & Cork Results

Cat PosForenameSurnameAge CatClubTime
1 Caitriona JENNINGS F35 Letterkenny A.C. 01:22:25
2 Sally FORRISTAL F St. Joseph's A.C. 01:22:54
3 Tara KENNEDY F40 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:26:12
9 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill A.C. 01:37:40
50 Maria Erika BENEDICTO F Youghal A.C. 02:42:15
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Alma HANEVY F35 Crusaders A.C. 01:29:39
2 Keeley TIDESWELL F35 Clonmel A.C. 01:31:15
3 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal A.C. 01:34:18
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Mary WALSH F40 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:29:43
2 Catherine O'CONNOR F40 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:31:46
3 Patricia MCCOSKER F40 North Sligo A.C. 01:32:24
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Emilia DAN F45 Dunboyne A.C. 01:28:48
2 Colette TOUHY F45 Mayo A.C. 01:30:19
3 Yasmin CANNING F45 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:34:52
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Caroline FARRELLY F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:45:37
2 Jackie KINGSTON F50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:46:38
3 Mary GILMARTIN F50 North Sligo A.C. 01:46:48
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Anna KING F55 Tallaght A.C. 01:44:46
2 Grainne GRENNAN F55 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:45:39
3 Eileen ROWLAND F55 Sportsworld A.C. 01:53:51
14 Judi BAKER F55 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 02:39:49
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Pauline MORAN F60 Mayo A.C. 01:38:13
2 Eileen JORDAN F60 North East Runners A.C. 02:00:24
3 Susan BRENNAN F60 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:07:43
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Margaret GLAVEY F65 Mayo A.C. 01:49:40
2 Eileen O'BRIEN F65 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:01:57
3 Mary MURPHY F65 Mayo A.C. 02:14:49
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Geraldine WALSH F70 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 02:58:34
           
Men
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 David FLYNN M Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:08:51
2 David MANSFIELD M Clonmel A.C. 01:09:00
3 Christopher MADDEN M City of Lisburn A.C. 01:09:01
55 David BUTLER M St. Finbarrs A.C. 01:22:19
347 Juancho CACHO M Youghal A.C. 02:18:06
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Tomas FITZPATRICK M35 Tallaght ac 01:09:56
2 John EVES M35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:10:36
3 Robert MURPHY M35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:11:21
19 Liam TRACEY M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:20:11
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Gary O'HANLON M40 Clare River Harriers A.C. 01:09:31
2 Eamon MCANDREW M40 North Sligo A.C. 01:14:27
3 Brian LEAHY M40 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:15:48
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:17:44
61 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal A.C. 01:51:53
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Seamus SOMERS M45 Sligo A.C. 01:15:34
2 Des TREMBLE M45 Donore Harriers 01:19:28
3 Peter GAFFNEY M45 Donore Harriers 01:19:35
6 Bryan CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:24:53
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Pauric MCKINNEY M50 Inishowen A.C. 01:17:03
2 Dermot HAYES M50 Dundrum A.C. 01:17:23
3 Eddie NEWMAN M50 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 01:18:03
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Niall COPPINGER M55 Tallaght A.C. 01:25:16
2 Tom CUDDY M55 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:27:08
3 Joe CASEY M55 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:27:36
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton A.C. 01:28:54
2 Eugene DOHERTY M60 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 01:32:11
3 Michael KNIGHT M60 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:34:30
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Barry POTTS M65 Donore Harriers 01:35:10
2 Enda WHELAN M65 Sligo A.C. 01:40:16
3 Garry CLARKE M65 Tallaght A.C. 01:50:55
4 John QUIGLEY M65 Eagle A.C. 01:53:22
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Martin HYNES M70 Tuam A.C. 01:59:32
2 Martin KEANE M70 Athenry A.C. 02:19:22
           
Cat Pos Forename Surname Age Cat Club Time
1 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 02:15:13
2 Hugh CAROLAN M75 Marathon Club Ireland 02:58:43
3 Desmond WALSH M75 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 03:05:56

 

 Top

 

 

Mens Team Results

First nameLast nameInd CatCatClubtimeTimePos
Emilia DAN O45 SEN Dunboyne A.C. 01:28:48 04:55:17 1
Sari COAKLEY SEN SEN Dunboyne A.C. 01:35:29 04:55:17  
Jackie MCLOUGHLIN BRANNIGAN O45 SEN Dunboyne A.C. 01:51:00 04:55:17  
Alma HANEVY O35 SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:29:39 04:55:36 2
Katie MCELROY SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:38:12 04:55:36  
Ruth DWYER SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:47:45 04:55:36  
Yasmin CANNING O45 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:34:52 04:56:58 3
Ciara O'REILLY O40 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:40:26 04:56:58  
Rachel MC CORMACK SEN SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:41:40 04:56:58  
Sinead TANGNEY SEN SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:27:58 05:07:43 4
Martina NOLAN-JONES O40 SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:45:54 05:07:43  
Eileen ROWLAND O55 SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:53:51 05:07:43  
Ann Marie BOLAND SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:41:03 05:13:04 5
Nicola MAUNSELL O45 SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:42:19 05:13:04  
Sancha QUIGLEY SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:49:42 05:13:04  
Grainne GRENNAN O55 SEN Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:45:39 05:30:55 6
Charlene CARTY O35 SEN Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:52:34 05:30:55  
Anna SMITH SEN SEN Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:52:42 05:30:55  
Aine MCCANN O50 SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:50:44 05:34:02 7
Aisling ANDREWS SEN SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:50:58 05:34:02  
Mary KETTERER O40 SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:52:20 05:34:02  
Shona O'Flynn SEN SEN Dooneen A.C. 01:27:11 05:34:49 8
Meena VERMA SEN SEN Dooneen A.C. 02:01:53 05:34:49  
Pauline LANNON O45 SEN Dooneen A.C. 02:05:45 05:34:49  
Catherine FARRELL O50 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:52:44 05:41:12 9
Claire BRODERICK SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:53:31 05:41:12  
Edel VAN EEKEREN O40 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:54:57 05:41:12  
Lorraine O'DRISCOLL O50 SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:51:15 05:54:05 10
Claire KELLY SEN SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:00:37 05:54:05  
Valerie GORMAN SEN SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:02:13 05:54:05  
Yvonne RUSSELL SEN SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:58:23 05:59:44 11
Elaine FALLON SEN SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 02:00:40 05:59:44  
Helen DILLON O35 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 02:00:41 05:59:44  
Sue JOHNSTON O35 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:57:21 05:59:49 12
Linda CASEY O55 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:58:19 05:59:49  
Eimear RABBITT SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:04:09 05:59:49  
Gabbie WHITE O40 SEN Boyne A.C. 01:58:01 06:00:25 13
Nicola VEALE O40 SEN Boyne A.C. 01:59:34 06:00:25  
Eimear RICKARD SEN SEN Boyne A.C. 02:02:50 06:00:25  
Emer BRENNAN SEN SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:57:19 06:00:52 14
Alison O'SULLIVAN O40 SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:57:37 06:00:52  
Mandy MCMENAMY O45 SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 02:05:56 06:00:52  
Sarah MCDONALD SEN SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 02:02:29 06:09:44 15
Edel VICTORY O50 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 02:03:06 06:09:44  
Pauline COFFEY O35 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 02:04:09 06:09:44  
Dara LOSTY SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:05:04 06:20:40 16
Loretta MCHUGH O40 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:06:55 06:20:40  
Denise BRODERICK O50 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:08:41 06:20:40  
Tricia MARRON O45 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:07:43 06:26:22 17
Brenda CARRAGHER O35 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:07:46 06:26:22  
Susan CRUIKSHANK SEN SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:10:53 06:26:22  
Anne HAMILTON O50 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:06:22 06:29:18 18
Tara DILLON SEN SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:08:23 06:29:18  
Anita LENEHAN O45 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:14:33 06:29:18  
Vanessa CONNOLLY SEN SEN Naomh Mhuire A.C. 02:11:25 06:43:09 19
Lorraine BRENNAN O40 SEN Naomh Mhuire A.C. 02:12:02 06:43:09  
Mary LOUGHREY O35 SEN Naomh Mhuire A.C. 02:19:42 06:43:09  
Helen MOONEY O35 SEN 3 Ways A.C. 01:59:54 06:46:54 20
Lena HAASE SEN SEN 3 Ways A.C. 02:01:31 06:46:54  
Yvonne WILLIAMS O55 SEN 3 Ways A.C. 02:45:29 06:46:54  
Louise LAMBE O45 SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:11:57 06:52:10 21
Sabrina MULHOLLAND O40 SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:19:58 06:52:10  
Sarah KIERAN SEN SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:20:15 06:52:10  
Adrienne O'DRISCOLL SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 02:08:01 06:52:32 22
Emilie FOURNIER O35 SEN Crusaders A.C. 02:15:39 06:52:32  
Iseult NI CHUINNEAGAIN O35 SEN Crusaders A.C. 02:28:52 06:52:32  
Corina ROBINSON O45 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:20:12 07:08:27 23
Roisin EGAN O40 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:21:46 07:08:27  
Orla CALLAN SEN SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 02:26:29 07:08:27  
Sinead CURTIS SEN SEN Portlaoise A.C. 02:11:54 07:14:35 24
Margaret Mary GRANT O45 SEN Portlaoise A.C. 02:31:20 07:14:35  
Sarah CONROY SEN SEN Portlaoise A.C. 02:31:21 07:14:35  
Ann Marie DALY O35 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:26:17 07:25:57 25
Gillain O'CONNOR SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:29:11 07:25:57  
Rebecca Lively O'CONNOR SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:30:29 07:25:57  
Adrienne SEERY O45 SEN Donore Harriers 02:25:11 07:27:01 26
Shiofra MCCARTHY O40 SEN Donore Harriers 02:28:58 07:27:01  
Stacey LAWLOR SEN SEN Donore Harriers 02:32:52 07:27:01  
Briege CRAVEN O55 SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:27:37 07:29:49 27
Patricia FLYNN O50 SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:31:03 07:29:49  
Siobhan JORDAN SEN SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:31:09 07:29:49  
Tara DEVINE SEN SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:35:03 07:46:00 28
Orla CROSBY O40 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:35:03 07:46:00  
Melissa O'CONNELL O35 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:35:54 07:46:00  
               
               
First name Last name category Cat Club time Time Pos
Tara KENNEDY O40 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:26:12 04:39:25 1
Mary WALSH O40 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:29:43 04:39:25  
Louise KEOGH O40 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:43:30 04:39:25  
Keeley TIDESWELL O35 F35 Clonmel A.C. 01:31:15 04:45:19 2
Aine ROCHE O35 F35 Clonmel A.C. 01:34:40 04:45:19  
Anne Marie HALPIN O40 F35 Clonmel A.C. 01:39:24 04:45:19  
Patricia MCCOSKER O40 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:32:24 04:51:34 3
Aisling VAN RENSBURG O35 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:34:38 04:51:34  
Catherine LIPSETT O35 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:44:32 04:51:34  
Catherine O CONNOR O40 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:31:46 05:06:12 4
Aisling KIRWAN O45 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:39:19 05:06:12  
Martha O'NEILL O45 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:55:07 05:06:12  
Florence CURLEY O40 F35 Donore Harriers 01:34:51 05:12:11 5
Marianne DUNLEVY O35 F35 Donore Harriers 01:45:26 05:12:11  
Sian O' CONNOR O35 F35 Donore Harriers 01:51:54 05:12:11  
Alison O SULLIVAN O45 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:44:50 05:17:00 6
Marita MCMORROW O40 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:45:22 05:17:00  
Mary GILMARTIN O50 F35 North Sligo A.C. 01:46:48 05:17:00  
Vanessa SALLIER O45 F35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:46:19 05:20:38 7
Jackie KINGSTON O50 F35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:46:38 05:20:38  
Esther LAWLOR O40 F35 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:47:41 05:20:38  
Ann-Marie GARGAN O45 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:46:27 05:26:50 8
Mary COGHLAN O45 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:49:58 05:26:50  
Jaime O'DOHERTY O40 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:50:25 05:26:50  
Colette TOUHY O45 F35 Mayo A.C. 01:30:19 05:26:53 9
Joan WALSH O45 F35 Mayo A.C. 01:54:02 05:26:53  
Yvonne COYNE O45 F35 Mayo A.C. 02:02:32 05:26:53  
Julie HALTON O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:46:46 05:30:32 10
Karen DELANEY O50 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:49:01 05:30:32  
Niamh MATTHEWS O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:54:45 05:30:32  
Orla COX O40 F35 Civil Service A.C. 01:45:23 05:33:26 11
Maria POZO O45 F35 Civil Service A.C. 01:47:51 05:33:26  
Marie NORRIS O50 F35 Civil Service A.C. 02:00:12 05:33:26  
Karen MCCRYSTAL O40 F35 North East Runners A.C. 01:39:32 05:33:42 12
Sharon MANNING O45 F35 North East Runners A.C. 01:56:40 05:33:42  
Rachel DIXON O35 F35 North East Runners A.C. 01:57:30 05:33:42  
Annette FOY O40 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:51:40 05:38:52 13
Emma TULLY O40 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:53:36 05:38:52  
Una GAINES O45 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:53:36 05:38:52  
Anna KING O55 F35 Tallaght A.C. 01:44:46 05:45:30 14
Sarah KINSELLA O35 F35 Tallaght A.C. 01:55:02 05:45:30  
Sandra WARBURTON O45 F35 Tallaght A.C. 02:05:42 05:45:30  
Blathnaid RYAN O35 F35 Naas A.C. 01:45:06 05:47:25 15
Annmarie FEELY O40 F35 Naas A.C. 01:52:23 05:47:25  
Deirdre O'DONNELL O35 F35 Naas A.C. 02:09:56 05:47:25  
Deirdre OMAHONY O50 F35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:53:24 05:47:34 16
Dervla BATT O45 F35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:56:14 05:47:34  
Patricia FORDE O50 F35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:57:56 05:47:34  
Grainne CURTIN O45 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:54:01 05:48:59 17
Hazel KEEGAN O40 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:56:06 05:48:59  
Niamh CRILLY O45 F35 Lusk A.C. 01:58:52 05:48:59  
Olwyn DUNNE O50 F35 Crusaders A.C. 01:50:47 05:49:01 18
Maria KENNEDY O35 F35 Crusaders A.C. 01:54:18 05:49:01  
Janet MCMANUS O40 F35 Crusaders A.C. 02:03:56 05:49:01  
Helga MCDONNELL O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:56:17 05:51:20 19
Karen COLLIER O35 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:57:00 05:51:20  
Theresa ECCLES O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:58:03 05:51:20  
Aileen DOOLEY O40 F35 Portmarnock A.C. 01:43:50 05:53:25 20
Mai BARRETT O40 F35 Portmarnock A.C. 02:02:31 05:53:25  
Sonya CLARKE O40 F35 Portmarnock A.C. 02:07:04 05:53:25  
Deirdre BATESON O40 F35 Carrick Aces A.C. 01:48:24 05:56:23 21
Orla LOFTUS O40 F35 Carrick Aces A.C. 02:02:54 05:56:23  
Linda LENNON O35 F35 Carrick Aces A.C. 02:05:05 05:56:23  
Susan MCCLEAN O40 F35 North East Runners A.C. 01:57:48 05:56:42 22
Joanne LAMBE O35 F35 North East Runners A.C. 01:58:30 05:56:42  
Eileen JORDAN O60 F35 North East Runners A.C. 02:00:24 05:56:42  
Kathleen TRUNK O40 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 01:58:48 05:59:33 23
Tricia GOUGH O45 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 01:58:48 05:59:33  
Eileen O'BRIEN O65 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:01:57 05:59:33  
Niamh CONNOLLY O40 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:55:47 05:59:37 24
Maria MCCOY O35 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:01:17 05:59:37  
Deborah O'SULLIVAN O35 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:02:33 05:59:37  
Anna GLEESON O40 F35 Kilcoole A.C. 01:46:14 06:01:11 25
Caroline HENRY O35 F35 Kilcoole A.C. 02:00:36 06:01:11  
Triona DRISCOLL O40 F35 Kilcoole A.C. 02:14:21 06:01:11  
Annmarie KENNY O40 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:58:47 06:03:23 26
Trish SYNNOTT O45 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:59:38 06:03:23  
Elaine CASEY O45 F35 Sli Cualann A.C. 02:04:58 06:03:23  
Orna BRENNAN O35 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 01:57:43 06:04:09 27
Emma HREBICEK O40 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:02:51 06:04:09  
Nicola GALLAGHER O40 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:03:35 06:04:09  
Lisa STEWART O40 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:00:13 06:08:55 28
Elaine DONOVAN O45 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:00:13 06:08:55  
Olywen READ O40 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:08:29 06:08:55  
Niamh SMYTH O40 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:02:17 06:16:14 29
Rose BOYLE O35 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:06:31 06:16:14  
Alana SHEEHAN O40 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:07:26 06:16:14  
Eloise COW IE O45 F35 Cilles A.C. 01:59:51 06:19:17 30
Geraldine DOYLE O45 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:05:37 06:19:17  
Nicole LUDDEN O45 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:13:49 06:19:17  
Philomena FINNEGAN O35 F35 Rathkenny A.C. 01:57:57 06:21:06 31
Trisha O'REILLY O40 F35 Rathkenny A.C. 02:02:03 06:21:06  
Johann MCKEEVER O40 F35 Rathkenny A.C. 02:21:06 06:21:06  
Mary CARNEY O35 F35 United Striders A.C. 02:05:08 06:22:21 32
Patricia FORAN O50 F35 United Striders A.C. 02:06:58 06:22:21  
Linda BARRY O40 F35 United Striders A.C. 02:10:15 06:22:21  
Gillian PRIEST O35 F35 Inbhear Mor AC 01:59:38 06:23:52 33
Donn NOLAN O35 F35 Inbhear Mor AC 02:12:07 06:23:52  
Teresa TOBIN O50 F35 Inbhear Mor AC 02:12:07 06:23:52  
Susan BRENNAN O60 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:07:43 06:25:37 34
Kelly ADMIRAND O40 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:08:26 06:25:37  
Maria MC CARTHY O55 F35 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 02:09:28 06:25:37  
Wendy TIERNAN O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:06:30 06:26:39 35
Claire BRETT-HOLMES O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:09:44 06:26:39  
Laly CALDERON O40 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:10:25 06:26:39  
Angela CHARLTON O45 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:03:41 06:29:52 36
Fiona COYLE O45 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:11:53 06:29:52  
Denise ROCK O35 F35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:14:18 06:29:52  
Niamh FINGLAS O40 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:07:42 06:30:20 37
Dolores NEWMAN O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:09:01 06:30:20  
Nicola WONG O35 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:13:37 06:30:20  
Kim DOYLE O35 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:10:26 06:32:12 38
Edel CUNNINGHAM O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:10:52 06:32:12  
Deirdre DEEGAN O40 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:10:54 06:32:12  
Hilary THORNTON O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:10:11 06:33:57 39
Carmel WHELAN O50 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:10:25 06:33:57  
Amanda YOUNGE O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:13:21 06:33:57  
Aoife HYLAND O35 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:10:55 06:38:12 40
Sinead WEBB O45 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:12:08 06:38:12  
Jennifer CLANCY O40 F35 Dunboyne A.C. 02:15:09 06:38:12  
Pam O'ROURKE O40 F35 Navan A.C. 01:58:52 06:40:01 41
Grainne CAHILL O40 F35 Navan A.C. 02:00:10 06:40:01  
Paula O NEILL O50 F35 Navan A.C. 02:40:59 06:40:01  
Deirdre BRENNAN O40 F35 Donore Harriers 02:08:59 06:40:16 42
Cariosa WALSH O45 F35 Donore Harriers 02:13:03 06:40:16  
Sandra RYAN O40 F35 Donore Harriers 02:18:14 06:40:16  
Mary KINSELLA O50 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:14:12 06:45:33 43
Joy TEGART O40 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:14:56 06:45:33  
Linda CROSS O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:16:25 06:45:33  
Orla DOYLE O35 F35 Wexford Marathon Club 02:10:51 06:46:18 44
Georgina GAUL O45 F35 Wexford Marathon Club 02:16:34 06:46:18  
Jane POWER O40 F35 Wexford Marathon Club 02:18:53 06:46:18  
Elizabeth KAVANAGH O40 F35 Lusk A.C. 02:14:26 06:47:37 45
Joann KELLY O40 F35 Lusk A.C. 02:14:26 06:47:37  
Claire HOGAN O35 F35 Lusk A.C. 02:18:45 06:47:37  
Linda DONEGAN O40 F35 Tallaght A.C. 02:13:55 06:48:13 46
Ciara FORRESTER O35 F35 Tallaght A.C. 02:15:46 06:48:13  
Susan MCMENAMY O50 F35 Tallaght A.C. 02:18:32 06:48:13  
Mary MURRAY O50 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:14:33 06:48:19 47
Karen CREED O35 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:16:53 06:48:19  
Celena TIERNEY O40 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:16:53 06:48:19  
Erin CLARKE O35 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:14:23 06:49:54 48
Caroline CONROY O50 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:17:45 06:49:54  
Susan KIELTY O40 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:17:46 06:49:54  
Olivia BENNETT O40 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:17:46 06:55:38 49
Bridget OBRIEN O35 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:18:56 06:55:38  
Sandra MOLLOY O35 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:18:56 06:55:38  
Celine DELANEY O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:13:22 06:59:11 50
Eimear O'NEILL O35 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:22:39 06:59:11  
Sharon LYONS O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:23:10 06:59:11  
Brenda KIRWAN O50 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:16:26 07:00:19 51
Paola FLYNN O35 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:21:56 07:00:19  
Nicolai HODGINS O35 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:21:57 07:00:19  
Daire MCDEVITT O40 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:20:14 07:00:42 52
Orla HILLMAN O40 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:20:14 07:00:42  
Marie MILAND O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:20:14 07:00:42  
Margaret O'BRIEN O35 F35 North East Runners A.C. 02:20:17 07:05:26 53
Cathy BYRNE O60 F35 North East Runners A.C. 02:21:42 07:05:26  
Cathriona FAULKNER O35 F35 North East Runners A.C. 02:23:27 07:05:26  
Aedeen LANE O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:12:06 07:05:38 54
Emma FARREN O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:17:08 07:05:38  
Anne WALSH O45 F35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:36:24 07:05:38  
Orla TURNER O45 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:18:56 07:05:50 55
Claire GAFFNEY PURTILL O40 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:21:06 07:05:50  
Ruth SHERRY O45 F35 Cilles A.C. 02:25:48 07:05:50  
Helen MCGINNITY O45 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:07:22 07:08:02 56
Siobhan CASEY O35 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:30:20 07:08:02  
Olive MULLIGAN O40 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:30:20 07:08:02  
Maureen DURCAN O40 F35 South Sligo A.C. 02:22:45 07:16:26 57
Helena FINN O55 F35 South Sligo A.C. 02:22:45 07:16:26  
Rita BRETT O55 F35 South Sligo A.C. 02:30:56 07:16:26  
Susan WALSH O50 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:24:45 07:18:48 58
Sandra CASSIN O50 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:24:45 07:18:48  
Sarah MCKENNA O35 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:29:18 07:18:48  
Amanda DUFF O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:29:31 07:29:52 59
Gillian MCENTEGGART O40 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:29:37 07:29:52  
Louise HANRAHAN O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:30:44 07:29:52  
Olive REILLY O55 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:36:56 07:54:25 60
Ann BYRNE O55 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:38:24 07:54:25  
Susan DURNIN O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:39:05 07:54:25  
Nuala CURLEY O55 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:37:02 08:03:57 61
Mary MCKEON O50 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:41:41 08:03:57  
Caroline DOYLE O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:45:14 08:03:57  
Sinead FAGAN O40 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:34:47 08:09:10 62
Sandra KIRWAN O55 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:44:10 08:09:10  
Anne-Marie KIERANS O45 F35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:50:13 08:09:10  
Geraldine PROCTER O45 F35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 02:40:23 08:11:04 63
Mary GERVIN O55 F35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 02:41:53 08:11:04  
Marie GALVIN O40 F35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 02:48:48 08:11:04  
Susan SPILLANE O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:45:14 08:17:26 64
Cynthia MULLINS O55 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:45:14 08:17:26  
Debra MCGRANE O50 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:46:58 08:17:26  
Helen DOYLE O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:44:52 08:28:32 65
Olive WALL O45 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:44:53 08:28:32  
Aoife WALSH O35 F35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:58:47 08:28:32  
Janice ALLEN O40 F35 Star of the Sea A.C. 02:46:57 08:33:32 66
Karen KENNEDY O40 F35 Star of the Sea A.C. 02:46:57 08:33:32  
Moira BERRY O45 F35 Star of the Sea A.C. 02:59:38 08:33:32  
Anita HUGHES O40 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:46:48 08:41:43 67
Catherine DUNNE O55 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:57:23 08:41:43  
Edel FOGARTY O45 F35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 02:57:32 08:41:43  
Rachael O'DONOGHUE O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:47:02 08:44:01 68
Ann BATTERSBY O55 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:50:51 08:44:01  
Sharon LYONS O50 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:06:08 08:44:01  
Kathleen GERAGHTY O55 F35 Navan A.C. 02:40:59 08:55:13 69
Carol LANDY O40 F35 Navan A.C. 03:07:07 08:55:13  
Sonia PYPER KELLY O40 F35 Navan A.C. 03:07:07 08:55:13  
Cathy KAVANAGH O45 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:09:31 09:38:13 70
Helen GILL O40 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:14:21 09:38:13  
Susan KELLY O50 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:14:21 09:38:13  
Sinead KINCH O35 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:15:49 09:49:41 71
Amelia NOLAN O40 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:15:52 09:49:41  
Patricia MCCORMACK O60 F35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:18:00 09:49:41  
Pauline MORAN O60 F50 Mayo A.C. 01:38:13 05:16:00 1
Breege BLEHEIN O50 F50 Mayo A.C. 01:48:07 05:16:00  
Margaret GLAVEY O65 F50 Mayo A.C. 01:49:40 05:16:00  
Caroline FARRELLY O50 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:45:37 05:34:50 2
Mary PURDUE-SMYTH O50 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:50:17 05:34:50  
Brighid SMYTH O50 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:58:56 05:34:50  
Bernadette MANLEY O55 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:01:51 06:08:13 3
Cherie HYLAND O50 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:03:10 06:08:13 3
Aine DUFFY O50 F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:03:12 06:08:13 3

Top

 

Womens Team Results

First nameLast nameCatTeam CatClubTimeTimePos
David MANSFIELD SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:09:00 03:45:16 1
Jimmy BOLAND SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:16:33 03:45:16  
Joey FEERY SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:19:43 03:45:16  
Chris MCGUINNESS O35 SEN Foyle Valley A.C. 01:17:03 03:52:33 2
Jonathan CANNING SEN SEN Foyle Valley A.C. 01:17:29 03:52:33  
Craig SIMPSON SEN SEN Foyle Valley A.C. 01:18:01 03:52:33  
John EVES O35 SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:10:36 03:54:07 3
Paul CAULFIELD SEN SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:20:38 03:54:07  
Fergus COLLIS O35 SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:22:53 03:54:07  
Sadanand Colm MAGEE SEN SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:20:26 04:07:40 4
Martin DOYLE O40 SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:21:36 04:07:40  
Oliver HEDBORG SEN SEN Sportsworld A.C. 01:25:38 04:07:40  
David FLYNN SEN SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:08:51 04:08:21 5
Matt MCGUINNESS O35 SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:25:05 04:08:21  
Conor LUCEY SEN SEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:34:25 04:08:21  
Kieran LITTLE SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:17:23 04:08:30 6
Joe WALSH O40 SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:24:30 04:08:30  
Tim FRANCONY SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:26:37 04:08:30  
Brian MARTIN O35 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:16:24 04:16:03 7
Stephen FLOYD O40 SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:29:32 04:16:03  
Martin RUSSELL SEN SEN Drogheda & District A.C. 01:30:07 04:16:03  
Eric CHAMP O40 SEN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:24:10 04:18:16 8
Graham O'DWYER SEN SEN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:26:09 04:18:16  
Daragh BELL O35 SEN Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:27:57 04:18:16  
John NOLAN O45 SEN Mayo A.C. 01:26:35 04:24:06 9
Eamonn JOYCE SEN SEN Mayo A.C. 01:28:13 04:24:06  
Mark BASQUILLE O35 SEN Mayo A.C. 01:29:18 04:24:06  
Billy MOLONEY SEN SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:24:35 04:27:47 10
Conor FLEMING O50 SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:26:34 04:27:47  
Richard O GORMAN O50 SEN Clonmel A.C. 01:36:38 04:27:47  
Seamus SOMERS O45 SEN Sligo A.C. 01:15:34 04:31:18 11
Fintan WHELAN SEN SEN Sligo A.C. 01:35:28 04:31:18  
Enda WHELAN O65 SEN Sligo A.C. 01:40:16 04:31:18  
David FLETCHER O35 SEN Tallaght A.C. 01:31:30 04:42:06 12
Paul MURPHY O40 SEN Tallaght A.C. 01:34:30 04:42:06  
Stephen KAVANAGH SEN SEN Tallaght A.C. 01:36:06 04:42:06  
Adrian SMITH SEN SEN Roscommon Harriers A.C. 01:23:38 04:45:31 13
Frank MURPHY O45 SEN Roscommon Harriers A.C. 01:35:00 04:45:31  
Brian BOLAND O40 SEN Roscommon Harriers A.C. 01:46:53 04:45:31  
Michael CAMPBELL SEN SEN Na Fianna A.C. 01:39:42 05:00:53 14
Paul ACHESON O40 SEN Na Fianna A.C. 01:39:42 05:00:53  
Gerard DEVLIN O55 SEN Na Fianna A.C. 01:41:29 05:00:53  
James BERRY SEN SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:36:23 05:02:37 15
Thomas MCDONAGH O35 SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:36:38 05:02:37  
Thomas ROCHE O45 SEN Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 01:49:36 05:02:37  
Anthony CONNOLLY O50 SEN Brothers Pearse A.C. 01:36:05 05:05:59 16
Michael WALSH O60 SEN Brothers Pearse A.C. 01:43:09 05:05:59  
Emmet WILKINSON SEN SEN Brothers Pearse A.C. 01:46:45 05:05:59  
Jamie CRUISE SEN SEN Lusk A.C. 01:40:19 05:06:24 17
Conor CLUNE O40 SEN Lusk A.C. 01:42:14 05:06:24  
Garret NOLAN O40 SEN Lusk A.C. 01:43:51 05:06:24  
Damian MARTIN O45 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 01:39:21 05:12:38 18
Georgie MARTIN O45 SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 01:39:57 05:12:38  
Kevin MCCABE SEN SEN Carrick Aces A.C. 01:53:20 05:12:38  
Donal MCELROY O35 SEN North East Runners A.C. 01:43:01 05:14:41 19
Eamonn KELLY SEN SEN North East Runners A.C. 01:45:43 05:14:41  
Ian COSGROVE O40 SEN North East Runners A.C. 01:45:57 05:14:41  
Gordon CELENDER O55 SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:38:55 05:23:54 20
Luke HARAN SEN SEN Crusaders A.C. 01:40:24 05:23:54  
Joe O'REILLY O40 SEN Crusaders A.C. 02:04:35 05:23:54  
Shane WHELAN SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:41:49 05:30:52 21
Paul SHELLEY O40 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:50:30 05:30:52  
Damien SMITH O50 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:58:33 05:30:52  
Tony GRIFFIN O60 SEN Donore Harriers 01:43:42 05:45:45 22
Stephen KELLY SEN SEN Donore Harriers 01:59:06 05:45:45  
Andrew MAGUIRE O50 SEN Donore Harriers 02:02:57 05:45:45  
John MULVANEY O50 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 01:58:33 06:05:21 23
Richard O'CONNOR SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:00:54 06:05:21  
Thomas DELANEY O55 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:05:54 06:05:21  
Conor WALSH O50 SEN North East Runners A.C. 01:58:49 06:15:33 24
Michael PARKS O55 SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:06:28 06:15:33  
Andrew GALLAGHER SEN SEN North East Runners A.C. 02:10:16 06:15:33  
John MEAGHER O40 SEN Civil Service A.C. 01:50:29 06:26:17 25
Stephen DOWNEY O35 SEN Civil Service A.C. 02:12:05 06:26:17  
Alan HUTCHINSON SEN SEN Civil Service A.C. 02:23:43 06:26:17  
Derek SHERIDAN O35 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:00:29 06:27:29 26
Colm HEENEY O45 SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:00:29 06:27:29  
Michael CLIFFORD SEN SEN Duleek & District A.C. 02:26:31 06:27:29  
Ian DUTTON SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:13:22 06:49:27 27
Derek KEATING O60 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:17:07 06:49:27  
Darren KINSELLA O45 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:18:58 06:49:27  
Barry SOMERS O35 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:39:20 08:02:23 28
Oisin GILMARTIN SEN SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:41:22 08:02:23  
Sean GILMARTIN O55 SEN Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:41:41 08:02:23  
               
               
First name Last name Cat Team Cat Club Time Time Pos
John TREACY O35 M35 Thurles Crokes A.C. 01:15:19 03:50:59 1
John FITZGIBBON O35 M35 Thurles Crokes A.C. 01:17:09 03:50:59  
Denis SHANAHAN O40 M35 Thurles Crokes A.C. 01:18:31 03:50:59  
Fergal WHITTY O40 M35 Donore Harriers 01:16:30 03:53:32 2
Christopher MULDOON O40 M35 Donore Harriers 01:17:43 03:53:32  
Andrew KINANE O35 M35 Donore Harriers 01:19:19 03:53:32  
Phil KILGANNON O35 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:17:32 03:57:33 3
Karl CHATTERTON O35 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:19:58 03:57:33  
Andrew BRETT O35 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:20:03 03:57:33  
Eamon MCANDREW O40 M35 North Sligo A.C. 01:14:27 03:57:47 4
Craig BRENNAN O40 M35 North Sligo A.C. 01:18:35 03:57:47  
Alan WALLACE O45 M35 North Sligo A.C. 01:24:45 03:57:47  
Brian LEAHY O40 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:15:48 03:57:50 5
Dermot GORMAN O35 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:17:56 03:57:50  
Terry KEOGH O40 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:24:06 03:57:50  
Des TREMBLE O45 M35 Donore Harriers 01:19:28 03:59:20 6
Peter GAFFNEY O45 M35 Donore Harriers 01:19:35 03:59:20  
Sean FOX O40 M35 Donore Harriers 01:20:17 03:59:20  
Kieran MCKEOWN O40 M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:17:44 04:02:48 7
Liam TRACEY O35 M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:20:11 04:02:48  
Bryan CROWLEY O45 M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:24:53 04:02:48  
Tomas FITZPATRICK O35 M35 Tallaght A.C. 01:09:56 04:03:07 8
Niall COPPINGER O55 M35 Tallaght A.C. 01:25:16 04:03:07  
Brendan RYAN O55 M35 Tallaght A.C. 01:27:55 04:03:07  
Philip HENNESSY O45 M35 Donore Harriers 01:21:32 04:14:03 9
Alan FARRELL O45 M35 Donore Harriers 01:25:12 04:14:03  
Ciaran RYAN O35 M35 Donore Harriers 01:27:19 04:14:03  
Pauric MCKINNEY O50 M35 Inishowen A.C. 01:17:03 04:16:12 10
Philip CALLAGHAN O45 M35 Inishowen A.C. 01:25:34 04:16:12  
Finbarr GALLAGHER O50 M35 Inishowen A.C. 01:33:35 04:16:12  
John MCMENAMIN O35 M35 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 01:18:16 04:17:58 11
Paul SPOLLEN O40 M35 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 01:24:54 04:17:58  
Alan KING O45 M35 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 01:34:48 04:17:58  
Brian LENIHAN O35 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:20:54 04:29:02 12
Ted BURKE O40 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:31:45 04:29:02  
Rob ASHER O35 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:36:23 04:29:02  
Neil CARROLL O35 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:29:57 04:31:15 13
Brendan MURPHY O45 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:29:58 04:31:15  
Darren BREWER O40 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:31:20 04:31:15  
Liam FERGUS O35 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:24:05 04:32:45 14
Kevin HAMILL O45 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:32:13 04:32:45  
Brendan REID O50 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:36:27 04:32:45  
David BROWNE O35 M35 Newbridge A.C. 01:25:21 04:36:53 15
Neil CASH O35 M35 Newbridge A.C. 01:33:41 04:36:53  
Adrian TIERNEY O45 M35 Newbridge A.C. 01:37:51 04:36:53  
Karl WALSH O40 M35 Crusaders A.C. 01:29:27 04:40:13 16
Patrick NEEDHAM O40 M35 Crusaders A.C. 01:34:12 04:40:13  
James CAHILL O35 M35 Crusaders A.C. 01:36:34 04:40:13  
Will BYRNE O40 M35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 01:22:25 04:44:24 17
David TRUNK O45 M35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 01:38:07 04:44:24  
Shane O'KEEFFE O35 M35 Lucan Harriers A.C. 01:43:52 04:44:24  
Brendan RYAN O40 M35 Donore Harriers 01:31:51 04:44:56 18
Barry POTTS O65 M35 Donore Harriers 01:35:10 04:44:56  
Kenneth M CRONIN O55 M35 Donore Harriers 01:37:55 04:44:56  
David GARGAN O45 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:32:24 04:48:55 19
Oliver POWER O35 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:36:16 04:48:55  
Tommy CRAMPTON O45 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:40:15 04:48:55  
Michael KNIGHT O60 M35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:34:30 04:59:06 20
Michael PRIEST O35 M35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:36:28 04:59:06  
Slawek BOSY O35 M35 Sli Cualann A.C. 01:48:08 04:59:06  
Damian GALVIN O35 M35 NA Fianna Harriers 01:29:27 05:00:22 21
Seamus GALVIN O35 M35 NA Fianna Harriers 01:36:01 05:00:22  
Sean CAMPBELL O45 M35 NA Fianna Harriers 01:54:54 05:00:22  
Bryan BARRY O35 M35 Cilles A.C. 01:29:40 05:00:32 22
Graham DEVITT O40 M35 Cilles A.C. 01:43:55 05:00:32  
Paul FLANAGAN O45 M35 Cilles A.C. 01:46:57 05:00:32  
Mark BROUGHILL O45 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:35:32 05:01:14 23
Tim FOGARTY O45 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:42:13 05:01:14  
Donal CASHIN O40 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:43:29 05:01:14  
Paddy MURPHY O50 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:35:00 05:02:18 24
Paul KIRWAN O40 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:36:47 05:02:18  
Liam CALLAGHAN O35 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:50:31 05:02:18  
Derek REILLY O35 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:35:48 05:02:47 25
Steve GALLAGHER O40 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:43:27 05:02:47  
Darragh SCULLY O40 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:43:32 05:02:47  
Mark O'CONNOR O45 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:38:57 05:03:00 26
Sean MCCANN O40 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:41:35 05:03:00  
Austin REID O50 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:42:28 05:03:00  
Ambroise GAUGHAN O45 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:36:04 05:06:34 27
Peter FEERICK O40 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:44:46 05:06:34  
Brian DERRIG O35 M35 Mayo A.C. 01:45:44 05:06:34  
Roberto ROMANO O45 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:40:49 05:07:36 28
Philip MCGOVERN O50 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:41:05 05:07:36  
Connor JENNINGS O45 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:45:42 05:07:36  
Tony GARVIN O40 M35 Civil Service A.C. 01:36:54 05:12:11 29
Kevin LAIDE O35 M35 Civil Service A.C. 01:45:57 05:12:11  
Paul PUGH O55 M35 Civil Service A.C. 01:49:20 05:12:11  
Robert KIERANS O35 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:43:51 05:21:14 30
Gerry MURPHY O40 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:45:41 05:21:14  
Niall DOYLE O35 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:51:42 05:21:14  
Mick FOY O45 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:43:33 05:26:10 31
Dave GALBRAITH O35 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:48:40 05:26:10  
Alan MCKERNAN O45 M35 Dunboyne A.C. 01:53:57 05:26:10  
Padraic MORAN O50 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:44:11 05:28:36 32
Adrian LANIGAN O40 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:51:21 05:28:36  
Paul CANNIFFE O40 M35 Sportsworld A.C. 01:53:04 05:28:36  
Michael LINDON O45 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:46:51 05:33:33 33
Aidan CALLAN O35 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:48:54 05:33:33  
Rory MCCLEAN O35 M35 North East Runners A.C. 01:57:48 05:33:33  
Neal LEDDY O40 M35 Marathon Club Ireland 01:31:39 05:34:00 34
Noel WALSH O35 M35 Marathon Club Ireland 01:57:15 05:34:00  
Patrick O' MEARA O35 M35 Marathon Club Ireland 02:05:06 05:34:00  
Ray BUCKLEY O45 M35 Front Runners A.C. 01:42:16 05:34:05 35
Tom CROWLEY O45 M35 Front Runners A.C. 01:49:49 05:34:05  
Rob DEVEREUX O40 M35 Front Runners A.C. 02:02:00 05:34:05  
Gavin TOBIN O40 M35 Dublin Bay running club 01:44:16 05:35:25 36
John O SULLIVAN O40 M35 Dublin Bay running club 01:47:28 05:35:25  
Linda COLGAN O40 M35 Dublin Bay running club 02:03:41 05:35:25  
Stephen REDMOND O35 M35 Star of the Sea A.C. 01:53:32 05:41:19 37
Robert HOLLAND O45 M35 Star of the Sea A.C. 01:53:41 05:41:19  
John O BYRNE O45 M35 Star of the Sea A.C. 01:54:06 05:41:19  
Ciaran MCGOWAN O45 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:52:48 05:42:51 38
Paul HYLAND O50 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:53:03 05:42:51  
Daniel WALLACE O40 M35 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:57:00 05:42:51  
Jamie KENNEDY O45 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:54:14 05:44:44 39
Kevin FLOOD O50 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:54:16 05:44:44  
Michael WOOD O55 M35 Blackrock A.C. (Dublin) 01:56:14 05:44:44  
Paul NAGLE O35 M35 Naas A.C. 01:28:17 05:44:50 40
Fred PRICE O45 M35 Naas A.C. 02:07:11 05:44:50  
Andrew HOLOHAN O40 M35 Naas A.C. 02:09:22 05:44:50  
Gary TIERNEY O40 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:51:42 05:47:55 41
Graham BYRNE O55 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 01:55:55 05:47:55  
Michael HILLMAN O40 M35 Duleek & District A.C. 02:00:18 05:47:55  
Dermot HOLLAND O50 M35 Balbriggan & District A.C 01:54:44 05:58:07 42
Paul BISSETT O45 M35 Balbriggan & District A.C 01:57:49 05:58:07  
Thomas LEVINS O50 M35 Balbriggan & District A.C 02:05:34 05:58:07  
Dave MORAN O45 M35 Portmarnock A.C. 01:52:42 06:01:20 43
Alan QUINN O40 M35 Portmarnock A.C. 01:55:45 06:01:20  
Gaetan MEISTER O45 M35 Portmarnock A.C. 02:12:53 06:01:20  
Richard FOY O40 M35 Lusk A.C. 01:47:35 06:01:21 44
Colin BROWNE O45 M35 Lusk A.C. 01:53:38 06:01:21  
Eamonn GAHAN O40 M35 Lusk A.C. 02:20:08 06:01:21  
Derek BUTLER O40 M35 Cilles A.C. 01:48:47 06:01:24 45
Alan MULLIGAN O35 M35 Cilles A.C. 01:58:31 06:01:24  
Robert DOYLE O45 M35 Cilles A.C. 02:14:06 06:01:24  
Colm KENNY O50 M35 Lakeshore Striders A.C. 01:47:52 06:03:36 46
Jim SCOTT O45 M35 Lakeshore Striders A.C. 01:56:55 06:03:36  
Patrick O'SULLIVAN O50 M35 Lakeshore Striders A.C. 02:18:49 06:03:36  
Stephen LEONARD O50 M35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 01:35:13 06:13:37 47
Jason PROCTER O40 M35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 02:04:44 06:13:37  
Kieran CAMPBELL O50 M35 Coalisland Na Fianna Harriers 02:33:40 06:13:37  
Shane ROONEY O40 M35 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 01:50:59 06:14:55 48
James EGAN O50 M35 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 02:10:24 06:14:55  
David LYONS O50 M35 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 02:13:32 06:14:55  
Adrian GOGARTY O45 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:05:45 06:28:12 49
Martin WOODS O55 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:09:47 06:28:12  
Ged KENNY O45 M35 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:12:40 06:28:12  
Fred MCELEAVEY O45 M35 North East Runners A.C. 02:11:55 06:47:48 50
Brendan GALLAGHER O40 M35 North East Runners A.C. 02:12:16 06:47:48  
Peter MULLIGAN O40 M35 North East Runners A.C. 02:23:37 06:47:48  
Michael LESTER O45 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:18:58 07:04:10 51
Des HUGHES O55 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:22:34 07:04:10  
Kevin WHELAN O55 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:22:38 07:04:10  
Kevin COLLIER O55 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:29:42 07:39:07 52
Tony MARNELL O45 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:31:16 07:39:07  
James BRENNAN O55 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:38:09 07:39:07  
Darragh GALLAGHER O40 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:49:10 08:49:34 53
Kerry CONSTANT O60 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 02:51:48 08:49:34  
Brendan BRADY 045 M35 Waterstown Warriors A.C. 03:08:36 08:49:34  
               
               
First name Last name Cat Team Cat Club time Time Pos
Denis DALY O50 M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:25:54 04:20:38 1
Tom CUDDY O55 M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:27:08 04:20:38  
Joe CASEY O55 M50 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:27:36 04:20:38  
Eddie NEWMAN O50 M50 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 01:18:03 04:27:38 2
David FAGAN O50 M50 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 01:32:18 04:27:38  
Stephen NAUGHTON O50 M50 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 01:37:17 04:27:38  
Stephen SKILLINGTON O50 M50 Mayo A.C. 01:42:32 05:22:00 3
Thomas JENNINGS O50 M50 Mayo A.C. 01:43:51 05:22:00  
James MURTAGH O55 M50 Mayo A.C. 01:55:37 05:22:00  
Shay MURPHY O50 M50 Tallaght A.C. 01:42:37 05:23:33 4
Alan MCCABE O60 M50 Tallaght A.C. 01:50:01 05:23:33  
Garry CLARKE 065 M50 Tallaght A.C. 01:50:55 05:23:33  
Michael AYLWARD 050 M50 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:53:44 05:55:41 5
Gerard MULLINS O50 M50 Drogheda & District A.C. 01:58:48 05:55:41  
Michael STAUNTON O50 M50 Drogheda & District A.C. 02:03:09 05:55:41  

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design