Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2018
Results of 28th Annual Liscarroll AC Open Sports
Liscarroll
Sunday August 12th 2018
Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC
An Athletics Ireland registered event
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork
Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2017
Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC
Boys Tiny Tots born 2015 or after (U4) - 30m | Club | |
1 | James O'Sullivan | Corbally, Kanturk |
2 | Padraig Whelan | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Aodhán O'Toole | Liscarroll AC |
Boys born 2014 (U5) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Jamie Cronin | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Bobby Kelliher | Dromina |
3 | Ronan O'Brien | Skibbereen AC |
Boys born 2013 (U6) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Jack Linehan | Castlemagner |
2 | Dan Duggan | Kanturk |
3 | Jake Moynihan | Banteer |
Boys born 2012 (U7) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Daniel Lynch | Tracton AC |
2 | Alex Madden | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Tom Keating | Belgooly AC |
Boys born 2012 (U7) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Tom Keating | Belgooly AC |
2 | Daniel Lynch | Tracton AC |
3 | Donnacha O'Sullivan | Ballymore, Cobh |
Boys born 2011 (U8) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Mason Sheehy-Elston | Listowel AC |
2 | Darragh Cronin | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Seán Fenton | Glenville |
Boys born 2011 (U8) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Mason Sheey-Elston | Listowel AC |
1 | Eddie Broderick | Milford |
3 | Sean Fenton | Glenville |
Boys born 2011 (U8) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | Mason Sheey-Elston | Listowel AC |
2 | Darragh Cronin | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Dan Lynch | Tracton AC |
Boys born 2010 (U9) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Eoghan O'Keeffe | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
2 | Jos Keating | Belgooly AC |
3 | Ryan Vickers | Farranfore |
Boys born 2010 (U9) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Jos Keating | Belgooly AC |
2 | Conor O'Brien | Skibbereen |
2 | Alex Collins | Listowel AC |
Boys born 2010 (U9) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Jos Keating | Belgooly AC |
2 | Alex Collins | Listowel AC |
3 | David Towey | Fanahan McSweeney |
Boys born 2009 (U10) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Isaac Vickers | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
2 | Colm Ryan | Newport AC |
3 | Sean Sargent | Tralee Harriers |
Boys born 2009 (U10) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Colm Ryan | Newport AC |
2 | Isaac Vickers | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
3 | Eddie Bowens | Carrigaline |
Boys born 2009 (U10) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | David Towey | Fanahan McSweeney |
2 | Isaac Vickers | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
3 | Eddie Broderick | Milford |
Boys born 2008 (U11) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Maurice O'Keeffe | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
2 | David Sargent | Tralee Harriers AC |
3 | Oisín Brosnan | Tralee Harriers AC |
Boys born 2008 (U11) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Paul Kelly | Carrigaline AC |
2 | Sean Higgins | North Cork AC |
3 | Maurice O'Keeffe | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
Boys born 2008 (U11) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Robert Joy-O'Regan | Sunhill Harriers |
2 | David Sargent | Tralee Harriers |
3 | Oisín Callan | Bandon AC |
Boys born 2007 (U12) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Niall Forde | BMOH AC |
2 | Jack O'Rourke | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
3 | Adam Lynch | Listowel AC |
Boys born 2007 (U12) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Jack O'Rourke | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
2 | Shane Byrne | Togher AC |
3 | Diarmuid Towey | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
Boys born 2007 (U12) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | Jack O'Rourke | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
2 | Oisín Callan | Bandon AC |
3 | Diarmuid Towey | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
Boys born 2006 (U13) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Ben Corridan | Listowel AC |
3 | Sean Óg Brosnan | Tralee Harriers AC |
Boys born 2006 (U13) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Roman Borkowski-Hogan | North Cork AC |
3 | Sean Óg Brosnan | Tralee Harriers AC |
Boys born 2006 (U13) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Diarmuid Towey | Fanahan McSweeney AC |
3 | Roman Barowska Hogan | North Cork AC |
Boys born 2005 (U14) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Bobby Cook | Belgooly AC |
2 | Leo Cuddigan | Listowel AC |
3 | George Alamu | Midleton AC |
Boys born 2005 (U14) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Johnny Murphy | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Bobby Cook | Belgooly AC |
3 | Cormac Costello | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
Boys born 2005 (U14) - Shot | Club | |
1 | George Alamu | Midleton AC |
2 | Bobby Cook | Belgooly AC |
3 | Cormac Costello | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
Boys born 2004 (U15) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Darragh O'Neill | Tramore AC |
2 | Geoffrey Joy-O'Regan | Sunhill Harriers |
3 | Tom Forde | BMOH AC |
Boys born 2004 (U15) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Darragh O'Neill | Tramore AC |
2 | Cormac Costello | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
3 | George Alamu | Midleton AC |
Boys born 2003 (U16) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Seán O'Mahony | Listowel AC |
2 | Jack McElligott | Listowel AC |
Boys born 2003 (U16) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Daragh O'Neill | Tramore AC |
Boys born 2003 (U16) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Seán O'Mahony | Listowel AC |
2 | Geoffrey Joy-O'Regan | Sunhill Harriers |
3 | Daragh O'Neill | Tramore AC |
Boys born 2003 (U16) - Shot | Club | |
1 | Joshua Delaney | Nenagh Olympic |
2 | Padraic McCarthy | Listowel AC |
3 | Daragh O'Neill | Tramore AC |
Girls
Girls Tiny Tots born 2015 or after (U4) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Kaitlin Hennessy | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Leyna Halpin | Kilfinane |
Girls born 2014 (U5) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Elsa Fahy | Broadford |
2 | Sophia Madden | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Isabelle Walsh | Carrignavar AC |
Girls born 2013 (U6) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Neasa Halpin | Kilfinane |
2 | Aisling Cronin | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Lucy Broderick | Freemount |
Girls born 2012 (U7) - 30m | Club | |
1 | Aoife Dee | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Sarah Madigan | Milford |
3 | Mairead O'Sullivan | Kanturk |
Girls born 2012 (U7) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Sarah Madigan | Milford |
2 | Aoife Dee | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Mairead O'Sullivan | Kanturk |
Girls born 2011 (U8) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Kayla Broderick | Milford |
2 | Abigail Fenton | Glenville |
3 | Nell O'Connell | Blarney / Iniscarra AC |
Girls born 2011 (U8) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Kayla Broderick | Milford |
2 | Abigail Fenton | Glenville |
3 | Nell O'Connell | Blarney Iniscarra AC |
Girls born 2011 (U8) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | Nell O'Connell | Blarney Iniscarra AC |
2 | Áine O'Riordan | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Nóinín O'Riordan | Gneeveguilla AC |
Girls born 2010 (U9) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Emma Flynn | North Cork AC |
2 | Clara Whelan | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Emma O'Connell | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2010 (U9) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Emma Flynn | North Cork AC |
2 | Clara Whelan | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Sarah Creedon | St. Mary's Rathkeale |
3 | Emilie McElvaney | Grange, Fermoy |
Girls born 2010 (U9) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Clara Whelan | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Emma O'Connell | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Clodagh O'Shea | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2009 (U10) - 60m | Club | |
1 | Leah Ryan | North Cork AC |
2 | Laura Hales | Dundrum |
3 | Lea Bolger | Bree, Wexford |
Girls born 2009 (U10) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Lea Bolger | Bree, Wexford |
2 | Leah Ryan | North Cork AC |
3 | Ciara Kerins | An Ríocht |
Girls born 2009 (U10) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | Maya Rossa | Blackwater AC |
2 | Kate Fletcher O'Connor | Blackwater AC |
3 | Nora Kate Mercier | Blackwater AC |
Girls born 2008 (U11) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Méabh Corkery | Midleton AC |
2 | Ava Hanley | Belgooly AC |
3 | Tally Collins | Listowel AC |
Girls born 2008 (U11) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Lauren Finnegan | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Méabh Corkery | Midleton AC |
3 | Orla McCallum | Fanahan McSweeney |
Girls born 2008 (U11) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Lauren Finnegan | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Tally Collins | Listowel AC |
3 | Méabh Corkery | Midleton AC |
Girls born 2007 (U12) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Mai McKenna | Dooneen AC |
2 | Rosemary Alamu | Midleton AC |
3 | Aoife Callan | Bandon AC |
Girls born 2007 (U12) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Mai McKenna | Dooneen AC |
2 | Sophie Mulcahy | Leevale |
3 | Mairead Walsh | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
Girls born 2007 (U12) - Turbo Javelin | Club | |
1 | Enya Silkena | Dundalk |
2 | Aoife Callan | Bandon |
3 | Stephanie Reid | An Ríocht |
Girls born 2006 (U13) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Erin Murphy | Star of the Laune AC |
2 | Danielle O'Riordan | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Lucy Fitzgerald | Tipp Town |
Girls born 2006 (U13) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Erin Murphy | Star of the Laune AC |
2 | Molly Creedon | St. Mary's AC |
3 | Mairead Walsh | Farranfore Maine Valley AC |
Girls born 2006 (U13) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Enya Silkena | Dundalk St. Gerards |
2 | Sarah Frawley | St. Mary's Rathkeale |
3 | Lucy Fitzgerald | Tipperary Town |
Girls born 2005 (U14) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Katie O'Regan | Riverstick Kinsale AC |
2 | Emma Lehane | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Rachel Neylon | Listowel AC |
Girls born 2005 (U14) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Rachel Neylon | Listowel AC |
2 | Maria Cagney | West Limerick AC |
3 | Isobel Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2005 (U14) - Shot | Club | |
1 | Danielle O'Riordan | Gneeveguilla AC |
2 | Rachel Neylon | Listowel AC |
3 | Isobel Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2004 (U15) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Megan Lynch | Listowel AC |
2 | Irene Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Aniela Borkowska-Hogan | North Cork AC |
Girls born 2004 (U15) - 300m | Club | |
1 | Aniela Borkowska-Hogan | North Cork AC |
2 | Aoife O'Brien | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Irene Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2003 (U16) - 100m | Club | |
1 | Blessing Alamu | Midleton AC |
2 | Aoife Kerins | An Ríocht |
3 | Sophie Perrott | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2003 (U16) - 600m | Club | |
1 | Aniela Borkowska-Hogan | North Cork AC |
2 | Aoife Kerins | An Ríocht |
3 | Aoife O'Brien | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2003 (U16) - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Irene Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Sophie Perrott | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Ria Murphy | Liscarroll AC |
Girls born 2003 (U16) - Shot | Club | |
1 | Blessing Alamu | Midleton AC |
2 | Sophie Perrott | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Anna Joy-O'Regan | Sunhill Harriers |
Senior Men
SENIOR MEN (born 2002 or before) | |
Senior Men - 100m | Club |
Kevin Lynch Snr | Listowel AC |
Emmanuel Alamu | Midleton AC |
Paul O'Flynn | Ballyclough |
Senior Men - 1500m | Club |
Michael Culloty | Gneeveguilla AC |
Mike Browne | Churchtown |
Senior Men - Long Jump | Club |
Emmanuel Alamu | Midleton AC |
Dave Towey | Fanahan McSweeney |
Seán Murphy | Star of the Laune AC |
Senior Men - Shot | Club |
Paul O'Flynn | Ballyclough |
Michael Halpin | Kilfinane |
Tomas Rossa | Blackwater AC |
Senior Women
Senior Women - 100m | Club | |
---|---|---|
1 | Vickie Cusack | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Catherine Donworth | Sunhill Harriers |
Senior Women - 1500m | Club | |
1 | Jennifer Walsh | Carrignavar AC |
2 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Siobhán Heffernan | Liscarroll AC |
Senior Women - Long Jump | Club | |
1 | Vickie Cusack | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Siobhán Heffernan | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Theresa Tierney Bugler | Cork Mental Health AC |
Senior Women - Shot | Club | |
1 | Vickie Cusack | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Siobhán Heffernan | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Theresa Tierney Bugler | Cork Mental Health AC |
Masters Men
MASTER MEN (over 40) | ||
---|---|---|
Master Men - 100m | Club | |
1 | David Keating | Belgooly AC |
2 | Tim Ryan | Dooneen AC |
3 | Seán Murphy | Star of the Laune AC |
Master Men - 300m | Club | |
1 | Kevin Lynch Snr | Listowel AC |
2 | David Keating | Belgooly AC |
3 | Tim Ryan | Dooneen AC |
Master Men - Shot | Club | |
1 | Tom Galvin | North Cork AC |
2 | Dave Towey | Fanahan McSweeney |
3 | Seamus Fox | Fanahan McSweeney |
Masters Women
Master Women - 100m | Club | |
---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Callan | Bandon AC |
2 | Suzanne Cronin | Gneeveguilla AC |
3 | Deirdre Meany | Blackwater AC |
Master Women - 300m | Club | |
1 | Pauline Callan | Bandon AC |
2 | Mary Lucey | Kilbrin |
3 | Fiona Neylon | Listowel AC |
Master Women - Shot | Club | |
1 | Eileen O'Riordan | Gneeveguilla AC |
2 | Mary Kiely | Belgooly AC |
3 | Pauline Callan | Bandon AC |
Relays
U9 4 x 100m Relay | |
---|---|
1 | Liscarroll AC |
2 | North Cork AC |
3 | Carrig na bhFear AC |
U11 4 x 100m Relay | |
1 | Liscarroll AC |
2 | North Cork AC |
3 | Midleton AC |
U13 4 x 100m Relay | |
1 | Tralee Harriers |
2 | St. Mary's AC |
3 | Tralee Harriers |
U15 4 x 100m Relay | |
1 | Belgooly AC |
2 | Liscarroll AC |
3 | Listowel AC |
Open Family Relay - Mothers | |
1 | The Neylon family, Listowel AC |
2 | The Mulcahy family, Leevale |
3 | The Callan family, Bandon AC |
Open Family Relay - Fathers | |
1 | The Lynch family, Listowel AC |
2 | The Barkowski-Hogan family, North Cork AC |
3 | The O'Connell family, Listowel AC |
Mixed Open Senior Relay | |
1 | An Ríocht AC and Midleton AC |
2 | Liscarroll AC and Churchtown Road Runners |
3 | Churchtown Road Runners |
U16 Open Mixed Medley | |
1 | Liscarroll AC |
2 | Sunhill Harriers |