Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Lombardstown 5 Mile Road Race Results - August 2018

Results of Lombardstown 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Lombardstown

Thursday August 9th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event
Organised and hosted by Mt Hillary AC, in association with Lombardstown Community Council

 

Organised and hosted by Mt Hilary AC

 

Lombardstown 5 Mile Facebook Event Page

 

Mt Hilary AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork


 

 

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

Results of Lombardstown 5 will be added as soon as possible

 


Results of Lombardstown 5 Mile Road Race - August 9th 2018

Results courtesy of Mt. Hilary AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Tim O'Connor M An Riocht 00:26:32
2 Alfie Davis M Leevale 00:27:53
3 Eoin Sugrue M45   00:28:08
4 Jermiah Sheehan M   00:29:22
5 Trevor Woodgate M Mallow AC 00:30:00
6 Patrick Morrisey M   00:30:24
7 John Callanan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:30:37
8 Patrick O'Keefe M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:30:38
9 Carol Finn F Leevale 00:30:54
10 Adrian Ryder M Mallow AC 00:32:06
11 Michael Fitzgerald M Because We Can 00:32:22
12 Brigita Lukste F North Cork AC 00:32:24
13 John Kelly M45 Mallow AC 00:32:26
14 Nollay O'Neill F45 Leevale 00:32:33
15 Nick Darmody M45 Mallow AC 00:32:36
16 Mark Twomey M45 Torino AC 00:32:47
17 Donal Collins M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:32:50
18 Sean Twohig M Mt Hillary AC 00:32:54
19 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Road Runners 00:33:09
20 Mark Bulman M Donaghmore AC 00:33:14
21 James Crowley M Because We Can 00:33:18
22 Maurice O'Brien M   00:33:44
23 Tim Healy M45   00:33:52
24 Denis Buckley M   00:34:08
25 Dave O'Regan M45 St Finbarrs 00:34:10
26 Jermey O'Hanlon M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:34:26
27 Stephen O'Regan M   00:34:28
28 Mary Buckley F45 Donaghmore AC 00:34:46
29 Richard Forrest M45   00:34:52
30 Michael O'Draighneain M45 St Finbarrs 00:34:57
31 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 00:35:02
32 Adrian Fitch M45 Mallow AC 00:35:04
33 Declan Healy M45   00:35:26
34 Josephine Kelleher F Donaghmore AC 00:35:27
35 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:35:28
36 Callum Stevens M   00:35:29
37 Dan Guiney M55 Duhallow AC 00:35:37
38 Shane Moran M Shandrum AC 00:35:41
39 Kieran Twomey M45   00:35:57
40 Trevor Edwards M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:36:00
41 Brian Newman M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:36:01
42 Mark O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:02
43 Trevor Kavanagh M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:36:11
44 Danny Hickey M Mt Hillary AC 00:36:19
45 Stephen McAulife M55   00:36:21
46 Mairead O'Keefe F Kanturk Road Runners 00:36:22
47 Patrick Buckley M Mt Hillary AC 00:36:27
48 Donal Fallon M Cork Mental Health 00:36:38
49 Raymond Barron M Mallow AC 00:36:40
50 Jack Moore M   00:36:42
51 John Hayes M Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:45
52 Trevor Moore M   00:36:46
53 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 00:36:48
54 Derek McMahon M45 Limerick Triathalon 00:37:09
55 Paul Cusack M Mallow AC 00:37:11
56 Caroline Buckley F   00:37:12
57 John Kenny M Mallow AC 00:37:24
58 Kieran Byrne M Dromahane Road Runners 00:37:27
59 Ciara Quinlan F   00:37:38
60 Mary Ann Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:37:49
61 Michael Hallorhan M45 Churchtown Road Runners 00:37:50
62 Donal O'Donoghue M45   00:37:51
63 Niamh O'Shea F Donaghmore AC 00:37:58
64 Linda Malone F Churchtown Road Runners 00:38:01
65 Clare Sexton F45   00:38:02
66 Johny Sexton M45   00:38:04
67 Ger O'Sullivan M West Muskery AC 00:38:07
68 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 00:38:14
69 Dan Burke M45 Millstreet AC 00:38:18
70 Marie Sheehan F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:38:30
71 Niall Looney M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:38:46
72 Conor Lane M Mt Hillary AC 00:38:49
73 Joanne Buckley F Mt Hillary AC 00:38:50
74 Derry Teeney M45 Churchtown Road Runners 00:38:53
75 Andrew Geaney M Apple RC 00:38:57
76 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 00:39:02
77 Maura McKenna F Buttevant RC 00:39:16
78 Pat Brosnan M Mt Hillary AC 00:39:25
79 Fiona Galvin F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:39:32
80 Humphry Hickey M45 Millstreet AC 00:39:33
81 Gary Relihan M Mallow AC 00:39:34
82 Orla Nolan F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:39:37
83 Martina Maloney F Churchtown Road Runners 00:39:47
84 Donal Reen M45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:39:50
85 James Breen M45 Buttevant RC 00:40:32
86 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum AC 00:40:34
87 Michael O'Connor M   00:40:36
88 Ralph Derkramer M Churchtown Road Runners 00:40:37
89 James Spillane M   00:40:45
90 Trish Casey F Because We Can 00:40:50
91 Lisa Lyons F Because We Can 00:40:52
92 Eamonn O'Neill M45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:40:53
93 Paul Nagle M45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:40:54
94 Marguerite Murphy F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:41:01
95 John Breen M Churchtown Road Runners 00:41:16
96 Alan Wallace M   00:41:36
97 David Barry M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:41:42
98 Paul Hefferman M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:41:55
99 Helen Healy M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:42:11
100 Gavin OLeary M   00:42:28
101 Fiona Bailey F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:42:42
102 Eamon O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:42:46
103 Colm Murphy M45 Bweeng Trailblazors 00:43:45
104 Jack O'Sullivan M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:42:47
105 Carmel Geaney F ESB RC 00:42:51
106 Barry O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:43:09
107 Eoin Dean M45 CIT RC 00:43:12
108 Katie Murphy F Churchtown Road Runners 00:43:15
109 Conor Collins M   00:43:20
110 Jennifer Cronin F Mallow AC 00:43:27
111 Tracy Doody F Mallow AC 00:43:30
112 Catherine Ring F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:43:42
113 Gabriel Tully M45   00:43:43
114 Orla Cunnane F Dromahane Road Runners 00:44:02
115 Ann Daly F Jolly Joggers 00:44:04
116 Mary Boyce F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:44:16
117 Denise Cunningham F   00:44:20
118 Niamh O'Leary F   00:44:21
119 Elaine Murphy F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:44:22
120 Tony O'Sullivan M45 Bweeng Trailblazors 00:44:32
121 Donal Ryan M   00:44:32
122 Gerard Leahy M55   00:44:59
123 Una Twomey F   00:45:00
124 Martina Daly F Mallow AC 00:45:35
125 Clare Crowley F Mallow AC 00:45:33
126 Regina McNamara F   00:45:50
127 Lisa O'Keefe F Mallow AC 00:45:51
128 Deirdre Collins F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:45:52
129 Janet O'Neill F Buttevant RC 00:46:07
130 Yvonne Kertch F   00:46:09
131 Georgina Whelan F Buttevant RC 00:46:13
132 Gary O'Donovan M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:46:22
133 John O'Donovan M Bweeng Trailblazors 00:46:23
134 Conor Kelly M Dromahane Road Runners 00:46:33
135 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary AC 00:46:34
136 Helena O'Connor F Mallow AC 00:46:35
137 Donna Lyons F Mt Hillary AC 00:46:46
138 Anne O'Connell F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:47:07
139 Michelle Middelton F45 North Cork AC 00:47:22
140 Mark Ryan M45   00:47:23
141 Michael Flynn M North Cork AC 00:47:24
142 Michelle Geaney F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:47:24
143 Helen McAulife F   00:47:27
144 Lisa Crowley F   00:47:38
145 Michelle Costello M   00:47:56
146 Collette Crowley F   00:47:57
147 Debbie Egan F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:48:19
148 Shieley Kavanagh F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:48:19
149 Joan Kenny F Mallow AC 00:48:34
150 Linda Murphy F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:48:37
151 Lorraine Stephen F Dromahane Road Runners 00:48:41
152 Caroline O'Callaghan F45 Mallow AC 00:48:52
153 Kate Murphy F Mt Hillary AC 00:49:07
154 Lisa Shine F Crusaders AC 00:49:01
155 Andrea Lyde F Kanturk Road Runners 00:49:02
156 Eileen Lane F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:49:28
157 Tracey Manner F Jolly Joggers 00:49:03
158 Deirdre Fallon F Mt Hillary AC 00:49:31
159 PJ Linehan M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:49:34
160 Edward O'Driscoll M Mallow AC 00:49:35
161 Yvonne Twomey F45 Mallow AC 00:49:04
162 isabelle Canbey F45 Mallow AC 00:49:41
163 Muriel Cronin F Millstreet AC 00:49:42
164 Maeve O'Sullivan F Millstreet AC 00:49:45
165 Betty O'Shaughnessy F45 Buttevant RC 00:49:45
166 Jean McDonnell F45 Mallow AC 00:49:50
167 Olivia Sheehan F   00:50:02
168 Deirdre Glynn F45 Mallow AC 00:50:20
169 Catherine Conroy F45 Mallow AC 00:50:20
170 Marion Sweeney F Dromahane Road Runners 00:50:28
171 Siobhan Hefferman F Bweeng Trailblazors 00:50:28
172 Brenda O'Riordan F Kanturk Road Runners 00:53:35
173 Denise O'Connor F45 Doneraile AC 00:53:52
174 Kevin O'Callaghan M Dromahane Road Runners 00:53:52
175 Jerry Forde W Blarney Iniscarra 00:56:01
176 Ger Daly W   01:07:01
177 Geraldine Kenny F    

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design