Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 4 Results - July 2018

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2018 - Round 4

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Friday July 20th 2018


cork athletics graded leagues 2018 series header

 

 

 

 

  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 4 2018 - July 20th 2018

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 

Men 3000       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 8:45.30 957  
2 Rossa Hurley M Donore Harriers AC 8:54.28 924  
3 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 9:10.06 867  
4 Michael Harrington M Durrus AC 9:15.30 849  
5 John Collins M Skibbereen AC 9:26.91 809  
6 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 9:27.92 805  
7 Denis Coughlan M St Finbarrs AC 9:51.28 727  
8 Ben McGuire M St Finbarrs AC 10:51.44 544  
9 Padraig Sheehan M Millstreet AC 11:08.76 496  
10 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 11:48.04 394  
11 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs AC 12:25.70 306  
12 Eddie Barry M St Finbarrs AC 13:40.65 163  
               
Men   High Jump
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Jordan Lee M Killarney Valley AC 1.78m 610  
2 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 1.66m 512  
3 Jordan Mason M Liscarroll AC 1.40m 317  
4 Seamus Fox M Fanahan McSweeney AC 1.25m 218  
4 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 1.25m 218  
6 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 1.10m 131  
John Hogan M Liscarroll AC NH    
               
Men   Triple Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts
1 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 10.12m 259  
               
Men   Hammer Throw   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Pat Kennedy M Ferrybank AC 30.84m 364  
2 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 16.47m 138  
3 Tim Fitzpatrick M Liscarroll AC 14.77m 112  
               
Men   Javelin Throw   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 28.28m 275  
2 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 26.28m 247  
3 Cillian Crowley M Bantry AC 24.61m 224  
4 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 16.79m 119  
5 Tim Fitzpatrick M Liscarroll AC 13.70m 79  
John Hogan M Liscarroll AC ND    
               
Women 200m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Kate O'Doherty F Dundrum AC 24.76 2 909  
2 Jessica Neville F Leevale AC 26.42 2 761  
3 Jessica Strain F Midleton AC 28.08 2 625  
4 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra AC 29.30 2 532  
5 Anna De Courcy F Waterford AC 34.05 1 237  
               
    Women 800m  
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Katie Walsh   Carraig na bhFear AC 2:24.45 764  
2 Rachel O'Shea   West Muskerry AC 2:24.65 761  
3 Emma Bickerdike   Leevale AC 2:25.08 756  
4 Anne Kelleher   Liscarroll AC 2:36.33 616  
5 Niamh Roe   Leevale AC 2:36.71 611  
6 Blathnid Daly   Carraig na bhFear AC 2:39.24 582  
7 Maebh Daly   Carraig na bhFear AC 2:58.03 384  
               
Women   3000m   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Jacqueline Hughes   Thurles Crokes AC 10:51.64 805  
2 Jennifer Walsh   Carraig na bhFear AC 11:07.59 757  
3 Jennifer Higgins   Killarney/Valley AC 12:35.26 519  
4 Michelle Aherne   East Cork AC 12:55.26 471  
5 Eibhlin Cleary   East Cork AC 13:58.19 333  
               
Women   High Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Katie Walsh   Carraig na bhFear AC 1.4 0m 512  
2 Vicki Cusack   Liscarroll AC 1.30m 409  
3 Sarah O'Keeffe   Blarney Inniscarra AC 1.25m 359  
3 Anna De Courcy   Waterford AC 1.25m 359  
               
Women   Triple Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Vicki Cusack F Liscarroll AC 9.43m 319  
2 Anne Kelleher F Liscarroll AC 8.47m 202  
               
Women Hammer Throw       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Cara Kennedy F Ferrybank AC 55.70m 1060  
2 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra AC 18.97m 258  
               
Men 200m       
Section 1       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Tim Ryan M Dooneen AC 26.96 451  
2 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 31. 93 152  
3 Seamus Fox M Fanahan McSweeney AC 33.07 104  
4 Michael Kiely M Rising Sun AC 34.04 70  
5 Billy Caball M Rising Sun AC 44.76    
               
Section 2       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Anthony Greany M An Riocht AC 24.62 638  
2 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 25.14 594  
3 Gregory Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 26.73 468  
               
Section 3       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Jordan Mason M Liscarroll AC 23.74 717  
2 John Corr M Leevale AC 23.96 697  
3 Dillon Roche M An Riocht AC 24.1 684  
4 John O1Sullivan M Leevale AC 24.25 671  
5 Colin Lynch M Iveragh AC 24.38 659  
6 Mattie Leoni M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 25.37 575  
7 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs AC 25.55 560  
8 Cillian Crowley M Bantry AC 28.03 375  
               
Section 4       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Jamie Mitchell M Emerald AC 21.97 886  
2 Evan Crotty M Emerald AC 22.17 866  
3 Dion Marcus M An Riocht AC 22.47 836  
4 Isadichinma Ogbene M Leevale AC 22.59 825  
5 Robert Meagher M Galway City Harr AC 22.77 807  
6 Ciaran Dee M Leevale AC 23.25 762  
               
Men 200m Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Jamie Mitchell M Emerald AC 21.97 886  
2 Evan Crotty M Emerald AC 22.17 866  
3 Dion Marcus M An Riocht AC 22.47 836  
4 Isadichinma Ogbene M Leevale AC 22.59 825  
5 Robert Meagher M Galway City Harr AC 22.77 807  
6 Ciaran Dee M Leevale AC 23.25 762  
7 Jordan Mason M Liscarroll AC 23.74 717  
8 John Corr M Leevale AC 23.96 697  
9 Dillon Roche M An Riocht AC 24.10 684  
10 John O'Sullivan M Leevale AC 24.25 671  
11 Colin Lynch M Iveragh AC 24.38 659  
12 Anthony Greany M An Riocht AC 24.62 638  
13 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 25.14 594  
14 Mattie Leoni M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 25.37 575  
15 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs AC 25.55 560  
16 Gregory Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 26.73 468  
17 Tim Ryan M Dooneen AC 26.96 451  
18 Cillian Crowley M Bantry AC 28.03 375  
19 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 31.93 152  
20 Seamus Fox M Fanahan McSweeney AC 33.07 104  
               
Women Javelin Throw       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Vicki Cusack F Liscarroll AC 30.47m 486  
2 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney Inniscarra AC 20.45m 297  
               
Men 200m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Heat  Points
1 Jamie Mitchell M Emerald AC 21.97 4 886
2 Evan Crotty M Emerald AC 22.17 4 866
3 Dion Marcus M An Riocht AC 22.47 4 836
4 Isadichinma Ogbene M Leevale AC 22.59 4 825
5 Robert Meagher M Galway City Harr AC 22.77 4 807
6 Ciaran Dee M Leevale AC 23.25 4 762
7 Jordan Mason M Liscarroll AC 23.74 3 717
8 John Corr M Leevale AC 23.96 3 697
9 Dillon Roche M An Riocht AC 24.10 3 684
10 John O'Sullivan M Leevale AC 24.25 3 671
11 Colin Lynch M Iveragh AC 24.38 3 659
12 Anthony Greany M An Riocht AC 24.62 2 638
13 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 25.14 2 594
14 Mattie Leoni M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 25.37 3 575
15 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs AC 25.55 3 560
16 Gregory Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 26.73 2

468

17 Tim Ryan M Dooneen AC 26.96 1 451
18 Cillian Crowley M Bantry AC 28.03 3 375
19 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 31.93 1 152
20 Seamus Fox M Fanahan McSweeney AC 33.07 1 104
21 Michael Kiely M Rising Sun AC 34.04 1 70
22 Billy Caball M Rising Sun AC 44.76 1  
               
Men 800m       
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Pts  
1 Conor O'Donovan M Togher AC 1:59.48 869  
2 Frank O'Brien M Midleton AC 2:03.18 818  
3 Denis Coughlan M St Finbarrs AC 2:03.40 815  
4 Matthew McCarthy M Togher AC 2:08.98 741  
5 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 2:09.12 739  
6 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 2:15.52 659  
7 Neil Kingston M Eagle AC 2:16.35 649  
8 Patrick Roche M Carrick on Suir AC 2:20.06 604  
9 Joe Gough M West Waterford AC 2:23.68 562  
10 Henry Downes M Dooneen AC 2:28.96 503  
11 Billy Caball M Rising Sun AC 3:57.82    

 

Videos

200m Race 1

 

200m Race 2

 

200m - Race 3



200m - Race 4

 

800m - Race 1



800m - Race 2

 

3000m


3000m - Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 4 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.




Javelin

 

 

High Jump

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design