Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Ardfield 10k Race Results - July 2018

 Results of Ardfield 10k Road Race 2018

Ardfield, Clonakilty, Cork

Friday July 20th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Ardfield Playground Group, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

This Course was Measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ardfield Playground min

  

Ardfield Road Run Facebook page


Ardfield Playground Group Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork


Cork Road Race Leaderboard July 2018

 

Note Ardfield 10k Results not yet included

 

 

Results of Previous Ardfield Road Races

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2014

 

Results of Ardfield 10k 2014

 

Results of Ardfield 5k & 10k 2015

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2016

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2017

 


Photos

Photos from 2018 10k on Ardfield Road Run Facebook Page

 

Results of Ardfield 10k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Ardfield Playground Group, Clonakilty Road Runners AC and Titan Timing

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 John Meade M St.Finbarrs A.C 00:35:21,70 00:35:22,53
2 Padraig Sheehan M Crusaders AC 00:36:13,31 00:36:13,68
3 Chris Murnane M   00:37:14,55 00:37:16,85
4 Carmel Crowley F Bandon 00:39:38,78 00:39:39,34
5 David O'Keefe M Eagle AC 00:40:19,17 00:40:20,27
6 Anthony Noonan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:05,10 00:41:06,58
7 Padraig Coughlan M Skibbereen 00:41:07,23 00:41:10,24
8 Kenneth Kingston M Bantry AC 00:41:55,13 00:42:01,38
9 Brian Gallwey M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:42:19,28 00:42:21,55
10 Brian McCarthy M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:42:21,10 00:42:25,98
11 Paul Kingston M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:42:35,05 00:42:37,59
12 Padraig O'Flynn M   00:43:13,64 00:43:18,42
13 Darren Casey M Eagle AC 00:43:43,92 00:43:46,67
14 Tim Blanchard M Somerville 00:44:39,43 00:44:43,42
15 Agata Laskowska F   00:44:58,67 00:45:04,01
16 David O'Callaghan M Eagle AC 00:44:55,84 00:45:06,26
17 John Santry M   00:45:13,00 00:45:18,28
18 Oisin Crowley M   00:45:28,94 00:45:32,66
19 Sylwester Pabich M   00:45:49,05 00:45:49,61
20 Brian Fahy M   00:45:54,63 00:45:58,53
21 Ray O'Riordan M Thurles Crokes AC 00:46:07,49 00:46:18,29
22 William Limerick M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:46:29,32 00:46:36,12
23 Richard Casey M   00:46:39,37 00:46:43,69
24 Alan Lehane M   00:46:48,24 00:46:57,71
25 Martene Fitzgerald F   00:46:59,72 00:47:06,03
26 Gary Gibbons M Eagle AC 00:47:00,71 00:47:06,46
27 Cathal McCarthy M Bantry AC 00:47:03,19 00:47:10,08
28 Sandra Walsh F   00:47:10,51 00:47:16,59
29 Deirdre Hayes F   00:47:10,15 00:47:18,63
30 Declan Healy M   00:47:29,16 00:47:36,18
31 Elaine Guinane F Eagle AC 00:47:39,84 00:47:44,34
32 Helen O'Callaghan F Riverstick/Kinsale 00:48:20,55 00:48:25,32
33 Helen Whyte F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:48:17,15 00:48:25,83
34 Ellen Ahern F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:48:37,71 00:48:43,18
35 Kieran Hayes M   00:48:47,49 00:48:56,67
36 Helen Cronin F   00:48:54,17 00:48:59,51
37 Ruari O'Brien M   00:48:51,08 00:49:03,28
38 Barry Kirby M   00:49:07,38 00:49:17,32
39 Denis Calnan M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:49:17,40 00:49:23,36
40 James Whyte M   00:49:32,39 00:49:41,75
41 Aisling McAuliffe F   00:49:34,95 00:49:45,34
42 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:49:50,66 00:49:57,29
43 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:49:57,31 00:50:03,17
44 Aidan Whelton M   00:50:01,70 00:50:10,89
45 Sharon Levis F   00:50:22,55 00:50:28,41
46 Helen Anderson F   00:50:24,20 00:50:31,87
47 David Condon M   00:50:36,88 00:50:48,07
48 Peter Gough M   00:51:19,47 00:51:23,63
49 Anthony Harrington M   00:51:27,72 00:51:35,39
50 Steve Young M   00:52:02,03 00:52:09,71
51 Danielle McCarthy F   00:52:34,30 00:52:40,60
52 Des McCarthy M Kilbrittan Runners 00:52:33,83 00:52:40,67
53 Jonathan O'Donovan M   00:53:02,41 00:53:12,49
54 Tracy Cotter F Eagle AC 00:53:25,18 00:53:30,53
55 Derek Costello M Eagle AC 00:53:25,59 00:53:30,75
56 John Falvey M   00:53:30,83 00:53:34,99
57 Shannon Hurley F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:54:25,11 00:54:34,93
58 Susan Lyne F   00:54:42,56 00:54:53,32
59 Kathryn O'Shea F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:54:58,09 00:55:10,38
60 Louise Scannell F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:54:58,24 00:55:10,60
61 Catriona O'Leary F Bandon 00:55:42,39 00:55:52,78
62 Alan Lowney M   00:55:43,05 00:55:55,73
63 DJ O'Sullivan M Ballincollig A.C 00:56:19,71 00:56:26,34
64 Lewis Powell M   00:56:21,56 00:56:30,05
65 Rosemary Conroy F   00:56:36,85 00:56:47,65
66 Michael O'Sullivan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:56:45,33 00:56:55,79
67 Eoin O'Shea M   00:56:56,61 00:57:09,29
68 Orla Linehan F   00:57:06,60 00:57:16,23
69 April McCarthy M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:57:29,64 00:57:39,27
70 Denis McSweeney M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:57:33,10 00:57:40,60
71 Neilie O'Leary M Belgooley 00:57:32,28 00:57:43,08
72 Mary Casey F   00:58:23,56 00:58:30,63
73 Paul McGilliuddy M   00:58:30,19 00:58:41,59
74 Gina Daly F   00:58:43,06 00:58:46,86
75 John Powell M   00:59:18,30 00:59:27,00
76 Aine Blanchard F   00:59:25,60 00:59:30,48
77 Anne O'Regan F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:59:38,73 00:59:47,03
78 Liselle Irwin F   01:00:32,99 01:00:40,00
79 John Dumphy M Eagle AC 01:00:43,92 01:00:46,59
80 Catriona Griffin F Clonakilty Road Runners 01:02:15,18 01:02:22,99
81 Caitlin Fahy F   01:03:34,17 01:03:39,56
82 Kela Hodgins F   01:04:19,65 01:04:23,49
83 Shane O'Donovan M Super Blues 01:04:29,04 01:04:41,64
84 Michael O'Donovan M Kilmeer 01:04:29,40 01:04:41,88
85 Viola O'Donovan F   01:04:44,42 01:04:56,91
86 Orla Whelton F   01:04:44,55 01:04:57,03
87 Leo Haughney M   01:06:19,90 01:06:24,67
88 Regina Campbell F Clonakilty Road Runners 01:06:21,57 01:06:35,71
89 Una O'Mahony F   01:07:21,09 01:07:38,64
90 Mary O'Mahony F   01:07:20,82 01:07:39,04
91 Janice Kelly F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:15:15,19 01:15:23,61
92 Kate McCarthy F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:15:15,27 01:15:23,69
93 Caroline O'Donovan F   01:28:59,22 01:29:16,65
94 Roisin O'Donnell F   01:28:58,43 01:29:16,65
95 Cathy McCarthy F Clonakilty Road Runners 01:28:57,98 01:29:16,65
96 Eilish Kingston F   01:28:59,21 01:29:16,65

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design