Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Youghal 5k Road Race 2018

Youghal 5k Road Race Results 2018

Youghal

8pm Thursday July 12th 2018


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Youghal AC



This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Youghal Clock Tower

 

Youghal AC Website

 

Youghal AC Facebook Page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Previous Youghal 5k Road Race Results

 

Youghal 5k 2017

 

Youghal 5k 2016

 

Youghal 5k 2015

 

Youghal 5k 2014

 

Results of Youghal 5k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Youghal AC


PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew Connick M Ferrybank AC 00:15:36
2 James Ledingham M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:15:39
3 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:15:59
4 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:01
5 Tim Twomey M35 LEevale 00:16:18
6 Mark Collins M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:16:38
7 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal aC 00:16:46
8 Jonathon Murphy M Leevale 00:16:49
9 Cathal Oconnell M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:57
10 Barry Meegan M North East Runners 00:17:05
11 Craig O'Brien MJ Ferrybank AC 00:17:15
12 James Mintern MJ Leevale 00:17:22
13 Dave O'connor M St Catherines 00:17:23
14 Aoife Cooke F Youghal aC 00:17:34
15 Sean Ahern M40 Youghal AC 00:17:53
16 Karl Preston M Leevale 00:17:58
17 Brendan Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:17:59
18 Ken Ince M35 Watergrasshill 00:18:01
19 Chris Kelly M Aghada 00:18:03
20 Allan Carr M35 St Catherines 00:18:07
21 Sinead Kevany F40 Midleton AC 00:18:08
22 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:18:12
23 David Sullivan M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:14
24 John Beecher M St Catherines 00:18:25
25 Ciaran Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:18:32
26 Allen Daly M45 Watergrasshill 00:18:35
27 Paul Cashman M35 Watergrasshill 00:18:40
28 Emer Sullivan F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:46
29 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines 00:18:46
30 Paul Kearney M Aghada AC 00:18:49
31 Kate Veale F West Waterford AC 00:18:51
32 Ed Nicholson M45 Youghal AC 00:18:52
33 Ray Hahesy M50 West Waterford AC 00:18:54
34 Paul O'Connell M45 Ballintotis 00:18:59
35 Denis McCaul M40 Sportsworld AC 00:19:00
36 James Fletcher M40 Mooreabbey Miler 00:19:04
37 Michael Abernethy M Midleton AC 00:19:05
38 Louise Morgan F35 Ferrybank AC 00:19:09
39 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:19:09
40 Darren Ahern M35 unattached 00:19:14
41 Aidan Heavin M40 Midleton AC 00:19:15
42 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16
43 Brian Landers M40 Youghal AC 00:19:16
44 Paul Geary M Midleton AC 00:19:16
45 Joe Salmon M45 West Waterford AC 00:19:19
46 Mark Coady M Youghal AC 00:19:23
47 Martin Collier M40 South Coast Tri 00:19:25
48 Conor Tierney M40 East Cork AC 00:19:25
49 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill 00:19:27
50 Daryl Mossor M unattached 00:19:29
51 Ronan Forde M Aghada AC 00:19:32
52 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow Ac 00:19:34
53 Conor Coleman M40 Youghal 00:19:43
54 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:19:47
55 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:19:48
56 David Barry M45 Youghal AC 00:19:49
57 Dave O'Riordan M40 Leevale 00:19:50
58 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford AC 00:19:53
59 Ken Harney M45 Youghal aC 00:19:54
60 Aidan Magner M45 unattached 00:19:56
61 Denis Sheehan M45 Leevale 00:19:59
62 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:00
63 Gavin Foley M unattached 00:20:00
64 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal aC 00:20:01
65 Colin Keane M unattached 00:20:04
66 Shane Connick M Ferrybank AC 00:20:05
67 Thomas Murphy M35 Kildorrey 00:20:06
68 Decci Barron M40 Youghal AC 00:20:08
69 Kris Dowdall M45 Midleton AC 00:20:09
70 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange 00:20:10
71 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:16
72 Conor O'Shea M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:19
73 Ron Ilsley M55 unattached 00:20:22
74 Francis Munsell M45 Midleton 00:20:23
75 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St Catherines 00:20:26
76 Bill twomey M unattached 00:20:27
77 Declan O'Callaghan M35 Midleton AC 00:20:30
78 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:36
79 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas 00:20:37
80 Pat Kennedy M40 Kildorrey 00:20:38
81 Tim cronin M45 unattached 00:20:40
82 Denis O'Leary M40 Aghada AC 00:20:43
83 Kieran Murphy M40 St Catherines 00:20:48
84 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle Ac 00:20:49
85 Keith Buckley M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:50
86 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:20:51
87 Tony Power M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:20:53
88 Neil Holland M65 Mallow Ac 00:20:59
89 Alan Hannigan M40 Youghal aC 00:21:00
90 Des O'Halloran M45 South Coast Tri 00:21:01
91 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:06
92 Jim St John M06 Clonmel AC 00:21:08
93 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork 00:21:09
94 Dan Twohig M40 Midleton AC 00:21:14
95 Dolores O'Donovan F45 unattached 00:21:16
96 John Griffin M45 Dromahane RR 00:21:20
97 Eoin Coyne M Youghal 00:21:25
98 Stephanie Iisley F55 unattached 00:21:26
99 Deidre O'Sullivan F40 unattached 00:21:29
100 Colin Brennan M40 Youghal AC 00:21:29
101 Declan Healy M45 unattached 00:21:32
102 Brian Wall M Aghada AC 00:21:33
103 Ryan Forde MJ unattached 00:21:34
104 Ted Kelly M Youghal AC 00:21:34
105 Ger Morrison M45 unattached 00:21:37
106 Colin Cunningham M45 St Catherines 00:21:38
107 Charles Russell M45 Youghal aC 00:21:42
108 Liam Budds M40 unattached 00:21:43
109 Ian Murphy M50 Youghal AC 00:21:46
110 Tina Forde F Aghada AC 00:21:54
111 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:59
112 Tom McCaul M50 Youghal AC 00:22:01
113 Elizabeth Jakobsson F unattached 00:22:03
114 Dave Mullins M40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:22:18
115 Paul Healy M45 Donoughmore 00:22:19
116 Emilio Moya Rosa M unattached 00:22:22
117 Zita Ansbro F35 Ballintotis 00:22:23
118 Denise Murphy F45 St Nicholas 00:22:23
119 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:22:23
120 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:23
121 Will Daly M St Nicolas 00:22:24
122 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:22:25
123 Liam Clince M55 West Waterford AC 00:22:33
124 Siobhan Healy F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:34
125 robert Hamill M045 Youghal AC 00:22:34
126 Gillian Bransfield F35 Midleton AC 00:22:43
127 Maurice Shanahan M60 unattached 00:22:46
128 Linda Foley F West Waterford AC 00:22:47
129 Dan Metzger M40 unattached 00:23:02
130 Tom Cody M60 Midleton AC 00:23:14
131 Robert Walsh M35 Aghada 00:23:16
132 Chloe Walsh F Youghal AC 00:23:20
133 Feargal Abernethy M45 unattached 00:23:21
134 Ann Geary F40 St Catherines 00:23:26
135 Robert Cahill M Togher Ac 00:23:27
136 Ger O'Leary M35 unattached 00:23:28
137 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis 00:23:34
138 Emmet Stuart M35 Lismore 00:23:37
139 John Holland M65 Mallow Ac 00:23:40
140 Marcos Guerrero M50 unattached 00:23:47
141 Kate Kennedy F Ballymore Cobh 00:23:48
142 Georgina Cunningham F40 St Catherines 00:23:49
143 Morris Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:53
144 Onra Power F50 West Waterford AC 00:23:54
145 Mossy Stack M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:23:57
146 Helen Ryan F45 unattached 00:23:59
147 Claire Kilgannon F40 Youghal aC 00:24:00
148 Claire Murphy F45 Youghal 00:24:01
149 Elaine Healy F35 Youghal AC 00:24:04
150 John Donovan M35 unattached 00:24:05
151 Helena Murphy F35 Bandon Fit For Life 00:24:08
152 Patrick McCarthy M40 Aghada 00:24:14
153 Laurence Collins M40 East Cork Ac 00:24:14
154 Tracy Cotter F35 Eagle Ac 00:24:15
155 Thomas Barry M40 Youghal Ac 00:24:15
156 Colm Creed M unattached 00:24:15
157 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:19
158 Vincent Lucy M50 Youghal AC 00:24:32
159 Tom Ward M45 Youghal AC 00:24:35
160 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton Ac 00:24:35
161 Damien Garde M40 unattached 00:24:49
162 Andrea Cashel F45 Youghal AC 00:24:54
163 Derrick Ryan M40 Mooreabbey Miler 00:24:58
164 Ken Bishop M unattached 00:24:59
165 Maria Horgan F CIT 00:25:00
166 Brian Kavanagh M40 Pat Walsh RC 00:25:04
167 Graham Phipps M45 Youghal AC 00:25:10
168 Michael McNamara M60 Midleton AC 00:25:13
169 Tim Troy M50 Ballintotis 00:25:15
170 Lavinia Swords F Aghada 00:25:24
171 Linda Keating F35 Youghal AC 00:25:25
172 Lucy Barry F Youghal 00:25:25
173 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 00:25:31
174 Eoin Deane F45 CIT 00:25:32
175 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow Ac 00:25:34
176 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford AC 00:25:35
177 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:25:35
178 Pat Burke M55 unattached 00:25:37
179 John Treacy M50 Ballintotis 00:25:38
180 Lorraine Barry F40 Youghal AC 00:25:40
181 Mairead Flynn F50 West Waterford AC 00:25:40
182 Hazel Crowley F35 West Waterford AC 00:25:42
183 Martha McNamara F55 Midleton AC 00:25:45
184 Helen O'Callaghan F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:47
185 Mary Kennedy F40 Youghal AC 00:25:49
186 Ber Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:25:52
187 Brian Whyte M unattached 00:25:56
188 Troy Spink M45 unattached 00:25:58
189 Barrie Drennan M55 unattached 00:26:05
190 Celia O'Regan F50 Youghal AC 00:26:09
191 Siobhan Shanahan F45 Youghal aC 00:26:27
192 Ann O'Driscoll F40 Youghal aC 00:26:38
193 Kevin Wilkinson M45 Tourin 00:26:47
194 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas 00:26:49
195 Annette Cody F35 Ballintotis 00:27:07
196 Marian Cronin F35 Ballintotis 00:27:07
197 Paudie O'Brien M45 unattached 00:27:22
198 mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:25
199 Colette Dalton F35 Midleton AC 00:27:26
200 Annette Fitzgerald F45 Midleton 00:27:38
201 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton Ac 00:27:53
202 Una Fitzgerald F unattached 00:28:49
203 Shirley Garden F45 Ballintotis 00:29:17
204 Ann Galvin F40 unattached 00:29:31
205 Thomas Coleman M unattached 00:29:35
206 Antoinette Walsh F Ballintotis 00:29:54
207 Sinead Fitzgerald F unattached 00:29:56
208 Aidan Forrest M35 unattached 00:30:29
209 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:30:48
210 Shirley Flynn F50 Ballyduff 00:30:55
211 Emer Oconnor F St Catherines 00:30:56
212 Sheila McGovern F40 unattached 00:31:01
213 Deirdre O'Donnell F50 Ballysaggart 00:31:09
214 Francis Twomey F45 Ballintotis 00:31:19
215 Lisa Montgomrey F40 Ballintotis 00:31:28
216 Janet Healy F45 Doneraile AC 00:31:30
217 Tish Veale F45 unattached 00:32:35
218 Catherine McSweeney F45 unattached 00:33:13
219 Bridget Burke F45 Doneraile AC 00:33:19
220 Aileen Culley F35 Doneraile AC 00:33:23
221 Nora McGrath F50 Doneraile AC 00:33:27
222 Darina O'Brien F50 Midleton AC 00:34:23
223 Willie O'Mahony M70 Youghal AC 00:34:47
224 Noreen O'Riordan F55 Midleton 00:35:08
225 Mary Dennehy F55 Midleton AC 00:35:47
226 Rebecca Collins F Midleton Ac 00:35:47
227 Catherine Sexton F50 Doneraile AC 00:36:22
228 Liz O'Leary F45 Doneraile AC 00:40:18
229 Martin Leahy M45 Ballintotis 00:59:56

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design