Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2018

22nd Annual Corkbeg / Robbie Steele Memorial 4 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Whitegate

8pm Thursday July 5th 2018


An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted in association with East Cork AC
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

whitegate co cork ireland

 

East Cork AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Previous Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race Results

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2017

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2016

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2015

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2014

 

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2018

 

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:19:30
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:46
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:08
4 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:21:53
5 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:54
6 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:23:11
7 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:23:19
8 James LONG M Midleton AC 00:23:34
9 Tim HARTNETT M   00:23:34
10 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 00:23:38
11 Kieran SHEEHAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:52
12 John BEECHER M St. Catherines AC 00:24:01
13 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:15
14 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:32
15 Mike CREMIN M Cloyne 00:24:38
16 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:24:52
17 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:56
18 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:25:05
19 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:25:11
20 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:25:20
21 Dara O'SULLIVAN M   00:25:27
22 Mark CLIFFE M West Waterford AC 00:25:28
23 Jim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:25:30
24 Chris O'CONNELL M St. Catherines AC 00:25:31
25 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:25:36
26 Pat O'CONNOR M40 East Cork AC 00:25:38
27 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:25:41
28 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:46
29 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:25:52
30 Ruth MILLERICK F35 Youghal AC 00:25:55
31 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:10
32 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:26:23
33 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:23
34 Declan BARRON M40 Youghal AC 00:26:24
35 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:26:26
36 Tom DOBBYN M   00:26:29
37 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:26:34
38 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:26:40
39 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:26:47
40 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:15
41 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:27:20
42 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:27:27
43 Bill TWOMEY M Youghal 00:27:29
44 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 00:27:31
45 Lawrence COLLINS M40 East Cork AC 00:27:37
46 Ryan FORDE M Aghada 00:27:40
47 John BUTTIMER M Ballinacurra 00:27:46
48 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:27:47
49 Kevin MORAN M50 Midleton AC 00:27:47
50 Kieran HARTE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:27:50
51 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:27:52
52 Dave MOLONEY M40 Whitegate 00:27:57
53 Keita ADO M55 Cork 00:27:59
54 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:02
55 Tony POWER M45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:09
56 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 00:28:13
57 Aidan TWOMEY M Aghada RC 00:28:19
58 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 00:28:24
59 Pat STEELE M Ladysbridge 00:28:25
60 Donagh COLLINS M Aghada 00:28:26
61 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:28:29
62 Cian HEGARTY M Aghada RC 00:28:30
63 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:37
64 Ray SAVAGE M Aghada RC 00:28:46
65 Richard POWER M45 Midleton AC 00:28:50
66 Kieran MURPHY M40 Whitegate 00:28:51
67 Frank CASHMAN M60 East Cork AC 00:28:53
68 Adrian O'DONOVAN M   00:28:58
69 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:00
70 Paul RYAN M   00:29:03
71 Darragh O'MAHONY M Whitegate 00:29:06
72 Liam BUDDS M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:07
73 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:11
74 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:29:13
75 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:29:14
76 Bob ANGLIN M60 Aghada 00:29:17
77 Brian CONDON M Saleen 00:29:20
78 Richard CONDON M Aghada 00:29:23
79 Ger O'BRIEN M Aghada 00:29:34
80 Sean O'RIORDAN M50 Midleton 00:29:35
81 Cathal MCALLISTER M40 Whitegate 00:29:35
82 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:29:39
83 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:29:39
84 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:29:40
85 Charles RUSSELL M45 Youghal AC 00:29:40
86 Emer HARNEY F40 Aghada RC 00:29:43
87 Conor O'MAHONEY M40 UCC AC 00:29:52
88 Scott GARDE M Whitegate 00:29:56
89 Brian STACK M   00:29:58
90 Fearghal CUDDIGAN M   00:30:15
91 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:30:18
92 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:30:31
93 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:30:34
94 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:34
95 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:35
96 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M45 Aghada RC 00:30:39
97 Noel RYALL M50   00:30:57
98 Aiden HICKEY M Whitegate 00:31:00
99 Padraig O'REGAN M   00:31:01
100 Michael MORRISSEY M Midleton 00:31:05
101 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:31:08
102 Kate FLEMING F Ballycotton 00:31:11
103 Louise CASEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:15
104 Jack NORRIS M Aghada 00:31:15
105 Brian O'DONNELL M Little Island 00:31:16
106 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:31:21
107 David KELLY M Whitegate 00:31:24
108 Diarmuid MADDEN M   00:31:24
109 Sean LEAHY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:25
110 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:31:25
111 Denis O'BRIEN M   00:31:34
112 Avril CROWLEY F45 Cloyne 00:31:41
113 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:31:44
114 Paul ROCHE M   00:31:48
115 Danielle HOLMES F   00:31:58
116 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:32:01
117 Ronan WALSH M Midleton 00:32:03
118 Ciara ENRIGHT F40 Aghada RC 00:32:11
119 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:32:11
120 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:32:12
121 Joe HARTNETT M Saleen 00:32:31
122 Denis HEALY M Whitegate 00:32:32
123 Alan DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:32:34
124 John DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:32:36
125 Lisa FINN F Mallow AC 00:32:37
126 Rachel STEELE F Ladysbridge 00:32:38
127 Tom O'BRIEN M60   00:32:45
128 Patrick HIGGIN M40 Aghada RC 00:32:48
129 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:53
130 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:32:53
131 Clodagh TWOMEY M Aghada 00:32:54
132 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:32:57
133 Damian GARDE M40 Midleton 00:32:59
134 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M Aghada RC 00:33:05
135 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:33:07
136 John FITZGERALD M45 Whitegate 00:33:13
137 Doireann MCAULEY M Whitegate 00:33:15
138 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:33:22
139 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:33:22
140 Maria SALVA F Aghada 00:33:24
141 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:33:30
142 Bernie TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:33:44
143 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:33:46
144 Aidan BARRY M   00:33:48
145 Andrea CONDON F Aghada 00:33:54
146 Sharon O'BRIEN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:12
147 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:19
148 John CALLANAN M50 Midleton 00:34:26
149 Matthew SANDERS M Aghada 00:34:27
150 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 00:34:29
151 Aidan KELLEHER M Aghada 00:34:35
152 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:35
153 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Watergrasshill AC 00:34:42
154 Ultan SAVAGE M40 Midleton 00:34:47
155 Joy O'NEILL F Aghada 00:34:58
156 Martin MCGOWAN M   00:35:01
157 Sinead O'BRIEN F Aghada RC 00:35:09
158 Marie MCGANN WALSH F45 Aghada RC 00:35:15
159 Jacqueline BOWERS F Mallow AC 00:35:16
160 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:35:21
161 Vincent O'NEILL M50 Midleton 00:35:23
162 Paudie O'BRIEN M45 Whitegate 00:35:26
163 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:27
164 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:30
165 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:35:31
166 Penelope GARCIA F45   00:35:32
167 Aesa MURPHY M Whitegate 00:35:40
168 Eoin MURPHY M Whitegate 00:35:40
169 Anita GARDE F Midleton 00:36:10
170 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:36:12
171 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 Mallow AC 00:36:29
172 Siobhan HOGAN F Midleton AC 00:36:29
173 Rachel CRONIN F Watergrasshill AC 00:36:32
174 Janet O'LEARY F Ballintotis 00:36:41
175 Gordon O'NEILL M40 Aghada RC 00:36:44
176 Paul WALSH M45 Whitegate 00:36:45
177 Ann Marie O'DONOVAN F40 Fota RC 00:36:48
178 Jackson KERINS M Aghada 00:36:48
179 Damien KERINS M Aghada 00:36:50
180 Brian HEALY M50 Ballycotton 00:36:56
181 Mark CROWLEY M40 Whitegate 00:37:05
182 Orla CROWLEY F Whitegate 00:37:05
183 Fiona MURPHY F   00:37:15
184 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:37:16
185 Sam O'KEEFFE F40 CIT AC 00:37:32
186 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 CIT AC 00:37:33
187 Cara TWOMEY F Whitegate 00:37:36
188 Vichy RIFF M Whitegate 00:38:08
189 Caelyn LEYNE F Whitegate 00:38:09
190 Derval FARRELL F40 Aghada RC 00:38:11
191 Fiona O'DRISCOLL F   00:38:18
192 Ellen HEFFERNAN F Cork 00:38:19
193 Ben MCSWEENEY M Aghada 00:38:19
194 Elton HEFFERNAN M Cork 00:38:22
195 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:38:43
196 Tadgh O'HANLON M Aghada 00:38:48
197 Ollie STEELE M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:49
198 Teresa LEAHY F   00:38:58
199 Samantha WALL WALLACE F35 Aghada RC 00:39:05
200 Maria STAFFORD F Aghada 00:39:08
201 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F   00:39:09
202 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:39:38
203 Liz CHARLES F45 Whitegate 00:39:43
204 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:53
205 Antoinette WALSH F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:00
206 Georgina O'CALLAGHAN F35 Aghada 00:40:00
207 Darragh DESMOND M   00:40:13
208 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:40:36
209 Shirley GARDE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:50
210 Sinead O'DONNELL F   00:41:01
211 Aishling O'CONNOR F Glanmire 00:41:01
212 Hugo SWORDS M Aghada RC 00:41:12
213 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:41:12
214 Steve HEGARTY M40   00:41:14
215 Alana Rose STEELE F Aghada 00:41:16
216 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:41:18
217 Sarah O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:41:19
218 Caoimhe CRONIN F   00:41:20
219 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada RC 00:41:45
220 Una MARTIN F40 Aghada RC 00:41:45
221 Chloe GARDE F Midleton 00:41:45
222 Vivian GLEESON F   00:41:46
223 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 Aghada RC 00:42:03
224 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F40 Aghada RC 00:42:07
225 Mary MOLONEY F Midleton AC 00:43:00
226 Triona FOLEY F Midleton AC 00:43:00
227 Miriam TROY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:22
228 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glanmire 00:43:34
229 Michael BUCKLEY M Glanmire 00:43:34
230 Deloras JOYCE F Aghada 00:43:39
231 Jim STAFFORD M Aghada 00:43:40
232 Michael DORNEY M40 Midleton AC 00:43:49
233 Michelle QUAID F Aghada 00:44:36
234 Kieran STONE M Ladysbridge 00:44:38
235 Mick BUTLER M Ladysbridge 00:44:42
236 Siobhan HUGHES F Aghada RC 00:44:46
238 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton AC 00:44:53
239 Mary DENNEHY F45 Midleton AC 00:48:49
240 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton 00:48:50
241 Siobhan FOGARTY F35 Youghal AC 00:51:01
242 Ellen MOYNIHAN F Aghada RC 00:51:02
243 Amy O'DRISCOLL F Aghada RC 00:51:02
244 Tim KEANE M50   00:51:15

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design