Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race 2018

Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race Results 2018

Courtmacsherry

8pm, Friday June 29th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Courtmacsherry Rowing Club, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

courtmacsherry 10k road race flyer 2018

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Results of Previous Courtmacsherry 10k Road Races

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2017

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2016

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2015

 

 

 podium image

Cork Road Race Leaderboard - June 2018

 

 

Results of Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Courtmacsherry Rowing Club, Bandon AC and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale A.C. 00:32:45
2 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04
3 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:11
4 Cathal O'CONNELL M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:00
5 Padraig SHEEHAN M Crusaders AC 00:35:17
6 Joe KELLEHER M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:33
7 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle A.C. 00:35:42
8 Martin CURTIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:56
9 Shane COONEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:36:43
10 Chris MURNANE M   00:36:49
11 David BUTLER M St Finbarrs AC 00:37:02
12 Connor MCCRORY M35 Naval service 00:37:16
13 Liam LYONS M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:37:25
14 John GOGGIN M35 Tracton 00:37:34
15 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen A.C. 00:37:53
16 Nathan OLEARY MJ Leevale A.C. 00:38:04
17 Fergus NUGENT M40   00:38:08
18 Pat O'CONNOR M50   00:38:11
19 Johnny MOLONEY M35   00:38:14
20 Carmel CROWLEY F45 Bandon AC 00:38:23
21 Ray O'CONNELL M35 Togher A.C. 00:38:46
22 Tony ARCHER M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:52
23 Kenneth KINGSTON M Bantry A.c 00:38:56
24 Anthony SHEERIN M   00:38:59
25 Donal LYONS M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:10
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:22
27 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle A.C. 00:39:25
28 Eoin O'DONOVAN M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:34
29 Alan BARRY M35   00:39:48
30 Aiden SCALLY M55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:40:02
31 Steve LYNCH M   00:40:03
32 Mike COVENEY M35   00:40:04
33 George O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick Ac 00:40:06
34 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen A.C. 00:40:12
35 Iain O'CALLAGHAN M35   00:40:33
36 Dara O'SULLIVAN M35   00:40:48
37 Cian MCSWEENEY M   00:41:06
38 Billy WATERS M40   00:41:11
39 Cathal PRIOR M40   00:41:12
40 Kevin BOYD M35   00:41:12
41 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri club 00:41:18
42 Kieran MCCARTHY M40   00:41:22
43 Dermot Slyne M40   00:41:28
44 Garry NOONAN M40 Leevale A.C. 00:41:30
45 Dave SHEEHAN M35 St Finbarrs AC 00:41:32
46 Brian HARTE M35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:41:41
47 Shane O'DONOVAN M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:43
48 Fiona MCCARTHY F40   00:41:44
49 Gavin ROCHE M40 Togher A.C. 00:41:45
50 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:54
51 Una MURPHY F45 Kinsale Tri club 00:42:07
52 Daniel KAVANAGH M   00:42:38
53 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle A.C. 00:42:45
54 Francisco JAEN M40   00:42:54
55 Jason CROSBIE M Eagle A.C. 00:42:57
56 Kevin FITZGERALD M40   00:43:07
57 Brian KELLEHER M35 Brian 00:43:21
58 Sean TWOHIG M Mt Hillary 00:43:23
59 Diarmuid WRENNE M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:43:29
60 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:43:31
61 Anthony CREED M   00:43:31
62 John SANTRY M35   00:43:40
63 Ruairi EGAN M45 Eagle A.C. 00:43:45
64 Gillian SOHUN F45 Leevale A.C. 00:43:47
65 Neil O'DONOVAN M40 Grayhounds Ac 00:44:03
66 Conor HARRINGTON M40   00:44:15
67 Gavin FORDE M40   00:44:21
68 Aoife MAHONY F35 Cork Tri Club 00:44:25
69 Sylwester PABICH M35   00:44:30
70 John BURKE M40   00:44:35
71 Marie KISSANE F35   00:44:37
72 Anthony AHERN M35   00:44:45
73 Colman KIRBY M45   00:44:45
74 Margo DINAN F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:49
75 Mick O'DOWD M40   00:44:51
76 Martin O'SULLIVAN M   00:44:52
77 Eimear O'BRIEN F Togher A.C. 00:45:03
78 Darragh O'NEILL M40   00:45:13
79 Kevin KELLY M   00:45:17
80 Gary GIBBONS M45 Eagle A.C. 00:45:18
81 Ellen AHERN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:45:18
82 Cliodhna DUANE F35   00:45:22
83 Ruadhan FITZGERALD M   00:45:24
84 Mike HARTE M45   00:45:25
85 Anne BAMFORD F45 Bandon AC 00:45:27
86 Heather COLLINS F35 Bandon AC 00:45:28
87 Dermot DESMOND M35   00:45:29
88 Caitriona SWEENEY F40 Kilbrittain 00:45:31
89 Fiachra LEANE M40   00:45:32
90 Simon LOCKE M40   00:45:33
91 Joe MURRAY M   00:45:42
92 Kevin HOBAN M45   00:45:54
93 Simon WALSH M35   00:45:56
94 Oliver O'BRIEN M40 Kinsale Tri club 00:45:58
95 John FALLON M40 Togher A.C. 00:46:02
96 Brad HARTE M   00:46:08
97 Daniel O'CALLAGHAN M55   00:46:12
98 David CAREN M45   00:46:14
99 Mari BURKE F40   00:46:20
100 Paul DOWLING M35   00:46:20
101 Mick RONAN M50 Riverstick 00:46:22
102 Paddy MCGOWEN M40   00:46:25
103 James HENNESSY M35   00:46:27
104 Alan KELLEHER M35   00:46:30
105 Enda KIERAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:33
106 Noel LAWLER M50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:46:34
107 Margaret JONES F45 Midleton A.C. 00:46:40
108 Michael O'BRIEN M35   00:46:49
109 Darren KIELY M Kinsale Tri club 00:47:01
110 Dave TANNER M35   00:47:05
111 Darren MURPHY M   00:47:09
112 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 Wibbywobblywonders 00:47:12
113 Andy GOULDING M Wibbywobblywonders 00:47:18
114 Cathy MCCARTHY F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:21
115 Gerard GALVIN M   00:47:24
116 Aidan HARTE M40 Janssen Running 00:47:26
117 Sean O'CROWLEY M   00:47:32
118 Bernard COLEMAN M35 Togher A.C. 00:47:33
119 Denis COGAN M40   00:47:43
120 Diego POSADA MJ   00:47:51
121 Helen WHYTE F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:54
122 Debra O'LEARY F Barryroe 00:48:10
123 Donal MCCARTHY M45 Bandon AC 00:48:15
124 Micheal DEASY M35   00:48:19
125 Mike DEASY M40   00:48:21
126 Kieran HAYES M35   00:48:25
127 Neil CASEY M40 MSRC 00:48:34
128 Hilda KENNEALLY F45   00:48:38
129 Susan O'SULLIVAN F45   00:48:44
130 Noel DINEEN M50   00:48:46
131 Michael WILSON M45 Al's Pal's 00:48:50
132 Desmond ARCHER M   00:48:56
133 Daniel CONDON M   00:48:57
134 Mary COYNE F40 Kinsale Tri club 00:49:05
135 Dan NOONAN M40   00:49:06
136 Rob O'LEARY M40 Cork Tri 00:49:10
137 Samira OLIVIER F   00:49:21
138 Denis CALNAN M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:49:25
139 Gerard O'CALLAGHAN M Kinsale Tri club 00:49:28
140 Declan KEANE M40   00:49:32
141 Sean SHEEHAN M40   00:49:42
142 Helen ANDERSON F40   00:49:44
143 James COTTER M   00:49:49
144 Marcin SPORNY M40   00:49:51
145 Danielle MCCARTHY F   00:49:55
146 Dan MCCARTHY M45 Togher A.C. 00:50:00
147 Michael CREED M50 Happyfeet 00:50:01
148 Denis LOONEY M50 Eagle A.C. 00:50:07
149 Siobhan LILLIS F35 Wibbywobblywonders 00:50:08
150 Carmel GRIFFIN F35   00:50:15
151 Garrett BUTTIMER M45 Leevale A.C. 00:50:22
152 Edel BUCKLEY F   00:50:23
153 Kew HARTE M45   00:50:26
154 Barry HARTE M50   00:50:26
155 James LUCEY M35   00:50:28
156 John FALVEY M50   00:50:30
157 Pau KELLY M35   00:50:30
158 Ciaran HOURICAN M35 Togher A.C. 00:50:31
159 Roy O'MAHONY M   00:50:34
160 Dan CLANCY M40   00:50:42
161 Emma MURPHY F35   00:50:47
162 Denis COTTER M55   00:50:47
163 Marc ARCHER M55   00:50:58
164 Steve YOUNG M50   00:51:04
165 Daniel O'REGAN M45   00:51:18
166 Siobhain MCCARTHY F40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:51:26
167 Frank WALSH M45 Ktc 00:51:27
168 Ian CASEY M40 Aghada 00:51:36
169 Colm O'COCHLAIN M45   00:51:40
170 Eva O'DRISCOLL F35   00:51:56
171 Anthony HARRINGTON M40   00:51:56
172 Patrick J HURLEY M45   00:51:57
173 Damien MADDEN M45   00:51:59
174 R O FEARGHAIL F45 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:52:05
175 Dermuid MCGRATH M35   00:52:07
176 Padraig O'HERLIHY M35 Togher A.C. 00:52:08
177 John HANRAHAN M40   00:52:16
178 Denise KIELY F40   00:52:16
179 Barry KIRBY M   00:52:19
180 Dan BUCKLEY M45   00:52:20
181 Kate CROWLEY F MSD Brinny 00:52:29
182 Michael FINN M35   00:52:32
183 Caoimhe O'RIORDAN F MSD Brinny 00:52:39
184 Eileen NEENAN HENLEY F   00:52:41
185 Barbara CONNOLLY F40   00:52:48
186 Bryan HICKEY M45   00:52:51
187 Eileen BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:59
188 Fergal KELLEHER M40 MSRC 00:53:02
189 Leona BROWNE F35   00:53:03
190 Cyril WALSH M40   00:53:31
191 Brian FOLEY M50   00:53:35
192 Daniel HOBAN MJ   00:53:37
193 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M60 Wibbywobblywonders 00:53:45
194 Maria JOHNSON F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:54:03
195 Bernadette TWOMEY F45 Midleton A.C. 00:54:06
196 Tricia COLINS F   00:54:11
197 Brain HEGARTY M   00:54:27
198 Mark O'KEEFFE M Eagle A.C. 00:54:32
199 Catherine O'LEARY F   00:54:49
200 Timmy KELLY M   00:54:52
201 Jenny OCALLAGHAN F35   00:54:57
202 Majella LATIMER F55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:55:16
203 Darren HICKEY M   00:55:18
204 Frank LAINGWOOD M55   00:55:28
205 Maeve MOLUMPHY F40   00:55:32
206 Amy O'COCHLAIN F35   00:55:32
207 Sally MAGEE F   00:55:40
208 Rachel HURLEY F   00:55:45
209 Ber LOONEY F45 Eagle A.C. 00:55:53
210 Sarah O'BRIEN F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:56:36
211 Alan LAWNEY M45   00:56:43
212 Siobhan CURTIN F40 Tracton 00:56:51
213 Mary LOWNEY F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:56:56
214 Michael LEARY M60 Belgooley 00:57:00
215 Patricia GANNON F55   00:57:52
216 â”´ine MACFARLANE F40   00:57:53
217 Cathrine HOBAN F45   00:57:55
218 Clare MADDEN F Atletico Burnfort 00:57:55
219 Kirsty MADDEN F   00:57:56
220 John POWELL M60   00:58:16
221 Mary O'HERLIHY NOONAN F45   00:58:51
222 John DUGGAN M35   00:58:52
223 Dermot MURPHY M35   00:58:57
224 Catherine NYHAN F35   00:59:09
225 April MCCARTHY FJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:59:19
226 Mary FOLEY F45 North Cork A.C. 00:59:20
227 Pat FITZGERALD M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:00:16
228 Aoife O'SULLIVAN F40   01:00:17
229 Clement DOYLE M40   01:00:18
230 Dermot BRENNAN M40   01:00:29
231 Barbara Anne RICHARDSON F40 Tracton 01:00:48
232 Martin FOLEY M45 North Cork A.C. 01:00:55
233 Vincent CASHMAN M40   01:01:03
234 Fiona DEANE F35   01:01:08
235 Aoife O'DWYER F35   01:01:25
236 Aiden LENNON M35   01:01:26
237 Cathrine O'HERLIHY F35   01:01:32
238 Jean MCGRATH F35   01:01:32
239 Teresa TOBIN F45   01:01:35
240 Damien QUINN M35   01:01:53
241 Jonathon WHELAN M35   01:02:21
242 Grace BERMINGHAM F Kinsale Tri club 01:02:22
243 Jimeve O'NEILL F35   01:02:33
244 John CALGAN M60   01:02:54
245 Cora REGAN F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:43
246 Frank COOMBES M45   01:04:00
247 Anne Marie MOLLOY F35   01:04:11
248 James GUBBINS M40   01:04:25
249 Grace OBRIEN F   01:06:02
250 Eucharia GOULD F45 Ballymore 01:06:15
251 Mary O'CALLAGHAN F55   01:06:24
252 Jessie KENNEDY F35   01:07:19
253 Carol CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:27
254 Dyan SHEEHAN F40   01:08:42
255 Gillian HICKEY F40   01:08:49
256 Veronica FITZGIBBAN F50 Tracton 01:09:12
257 Barbara NUGENT F50   01:09:33
258 Jackie CORKEY F40   01:11:36
259 Siobhan SEXTON F   01:11:39
260 Lisa MCCARTHY F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:11:42
261 Mary O'DRISCOLL F50   01:12:33
262 Sinead COFFEY F40   01:12:39
263 Sylvia O'GORMAN F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:14:27
264 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore 01:15:23

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design