Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Newtownshandrum

8pm, Friday June 22nd 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event,

Organised and hosted by Shandrum AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

shandrum ac 4 mile road race flyer 2018

 

 Shandrum AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Photos

Photos on Shandrum AC Facebook page

 

Results of Shandrum AC 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Courtesy of Shandrum AC and Premier Timing Systems

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Michael Corbett M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:48
2 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:21:49
3 Finbarr O'Dwyer M Leevale AC 00:21:53
4 Kieran Lees M Mooreabbey Milers 00:22:07
5 Jj Cremin M An Bru AC 00:22:46
6 Karl Lenihan M40 West Limerick AC 00:23:11
7 Cathal Boles M Shandrum Ac 00:23:30
8 Willie O'Donoghue M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:23:44
9 Martin Hennessy M Kilfinane AC 00:23:54
10 Martina Kiely F St Finbarrs AC 00:24:06
11 Patrick Holian M Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:26
12 Sean O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:24:32
13 Kevin Broughton M40 Bilboa AC 00:24:45
14 John Paul Mccarthy M Kilmallock AC 00:24:54
15 George O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:25:12
16 Donie Duane M40 Kilmallock AC 00:25:18
17 Damien Holian M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:25:21
18 Denis Kiely M   00:25:24
19 Maurice Coughlan M40   00:25:27
20 Jerry Lane M Newtown 00:25:44
21 Kieran Carr M40 West Limerick AC 00:25:50
22 John O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 00:25:52
23 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 00:26:24
24 Gerry O'Mahoney M Newtown 00:26:31
25 Thomas Fox M Kilfinane AC 00:26:37
26 Kieran O'Sullivan M Newtown 00:26:47
27 Jack Twomey M   00:26:47
28 Eoin Coughlan M Newtown 00:26:58
29 Cormac Downes M Doneen AC 00:27:12
30 Henry Downes M50 Doneen AC 00:27:16
31 Annette O'Rielly F Kilfinane AC 00:27:30
32 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:27:35
33 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 00:27:41
34 Daire Ryan M North Cork AC 00:27:42
35 Finn Coleman M   00:27:44
36 Josephine Kelliher F40 Donoughmore AC 00:27:45
37 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:28:00
38 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:28:01
39 Shane Moran M Shandrum Ac 00:28:33
40 Trevor O'Connor M40 North Cork AC 00:28:51
41 Michael Cremin M50 An Bru AC 00:28:54
42 Deirdre O'Leary F North Cork AC 00:29:07
43 Jack Duane M Buttevant AC 00:29:10
44 Peter Reidy M Shandrum Ac 00:29:22
45 Deirdre Mccarthy F40 North Cork AC 00:29:27
46 Sheila Neenan F   00:29:48
47 Susan Browne F40 North Cork AC 00:29:53
48 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 00:29:54
49 Michael Mcguire M Newtown 00:29:56
50 Michael O'Halloran M Churchtown AC 00:29:57
51 Brian Reidy M Shandrum Ac 00:30:02
52 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 00:30:22
53 John Holland M60 Mallow AC 00:30:26
54 Pj Noonan M   00:30:32
55 Derry Tierney M50 Churchtown AC 00:30:39
56 Nicholas Moloney M   00:30:50
57 Carmel Macdomhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 00:30:51
58 Ray Ryan M40 Newtown 00:30:57
59 Patrick Roche M60 Kilmallock AC 00:31:12
60 Catherine Hanlon F40 Churchtown AC 00:31:12
61 Mary Murphy F50 Shandrum Ac 00:31:19
62 Pat O'Connell M40 Shandrum Ac 00:31:20
63 Alan O'Brien M Shandrum Ac 00:31:20
64 Mary Pyke F40 Mooreabbey Milers 00:31:25
65 Sean Griffin M   00:31:27
66 Martina Moloney F Churchtown AC 00:31:29
67 Patrick Leonard M   00:31:41
68 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown AC 00:31:45
69 Adrian O'Brien M   00:31:50
70 Pat Carey M40 An Bru AC 00:31:59
71 John Griffin M40   00:32:02
72 Gavin Reidy M Shandrum Ac 00:32:08
73 Tara Carr F40 West Limerick AC 00:32:11
74 Zach Bishop M40 Kilmallock AC 00:32:22
75 Ben Murphy M Kilfinane AC 00:32:25
76 Julie Riordan F50 North Cork AC 00:32:28
77 Bill Collins M   00:32:38
78 Eoin Walsh M North Cork AC 00:32:41
79 Leah Ryan F North Cork AC 00:33:17
80 Caoilainn Ryan F North Cork AC 00:33:17
81 Michelle Carey F Mooreabbey Milers 00:33:36
82 Triona Ring F40 Shandrum Ac 00:33:44
83 Joanne Casey F Buttevant AC 00:33:46
84 Katherine Gammell F Buttevant AC 00:33:47
85 Mark Walmsley M40   00:33:57
86 Jerry Sheedy M60   00:34:01
87 John Brady M60 North Cork AC 00:34:08
88 Marianne Byrne F40   00:34:30
89 Catherine Lynch F50 North Cork AC 00:34:32
90 Lisa Kilcommons F Churchtown AC 00:34:32
91 John Gallagher M40 Kildorrery 00:34:40
92 Gerard O'Connell M60   00:34:49
93 Eoin Tynan M   00:34:55
94 Anne Daly F40 Jolly Joggers 00:35:09
95 Aoife Gilbourne F   00:35:09
96 Michelle Lenihan F West Limerick AC 00:35:19
97 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant AC 00:35:20
98 Claire Guiney F40   00:35:33
99 Kathy Murray F40 Shandrum Ac 00:35:34
100 Marie Dineen F40 Buttevant AC 00:35:37
101 Gemma Ryan F   00:35:39
102 Mary Foley F40 North Cork AC 00:35:44
103 Martin Foley M40 North Cork AC 00:35:44
104 Janet O'Neill F Buttevant AC 00:35:52
105 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant AC 00:35:53
106 Kertsch Yuonne F40   00:35:59
107 Carmel Mccarthy F50 Shandrum Ac 00:36:04
108 Catherine Gully F Jolly Joggers 00:36:20
109 Trsh Flynn F Kilfinane AC 00:36:25
110 Emer Lee F50 Kilfinane AC 00:36:30
111 Agreda Lyons F40   00:36:32
112 Timmy Griffin M50 Shandrum Ac 00:36:49
113 Niamh Walsh F North Cork AC 00:36:56
114 Ms Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:33
115 Nora Buckley F Churchtown AC 00:37:50
116 Len Hanrahan M40 Mallow AC 00:38:06
117 Christopher Morrissey M Newtown 00:38:08
118 Colette Lee F40 North Cork AC 00:38:08
119 Leza O'Rourke F North Cork AC 00:38:09
120 Mary Collins F40 Shandrum Ac 00:38:09
121 Sean Og Clifford M Newtown 00:38:11
122 Caitriona O'Mahoney F50 Shandrum Ac 00:38:42
123 Sandra Boyle F40 Shandrum Ac 00:38:42
124 Leighanne Egan F Broadford 00:39:14
125 Carol O'Regan F   00:39:15
126 Michelle Bourke F Churchtown AC 00:39:17
127 Sara Barnby F Churchtown AC 00:39:17
128 Deirdre Daly F Buttevant AC 00:39:39
129 Georgina Whelan F40 Buttevant AC 00:39:39
130 Patricia Noonan F40 Newtown 00:40:10
131 Karen O'Halloran F Churchtown AC 00:40:17
132 Ben Dickens M   00:40:51
133 Catherine Maher F50 Kilfinane AC 00:41:40
134 Caroline Kirwan F Broadford 00:41:49
135 Abi Daly F Jolly Joggers 00:42:33
136 Sarah Daly F Broadford 00:43:13
137 Ger Healy M40 Jolly Joggers 00:43:36
138 Mary Maguire F50 Shandrum Ac 00:44:17
139 Jean Jeferies F40   00:44:17
140 Catherine Morrissey F50 Shandrum Ac 00:44:20
141 Ann O'Callaghan F50 Shandrum Ac 00:44:20
142 Josephine Naughton F50 Shandrum Ac 00:44:21
143 Teresa Daly F Broadford 00:46:08
144 Aisling O'Doherty F Churchtown AC 00:46:08
145 Patrick O'Regan M60   00:50:46
146 Laura O'Regan F   00:50:46
147 Ger Daly MWch   00:54:04

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design