Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race 2018

Coolagown 5k Road Race Results 2018

 Coolagown

8pm, Thursday June 14th 2018

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by St. Nicholas AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

coolagown 5k road race flyer 2017

 

Castlelyons Parish Website (St Nicholas AC)

 

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

Results of Previous Coolagown 5k Road Races

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2017

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2016

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2014

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race - June 14th 2018

Results courtesy of St. Nicholas AC & The Race Timing Guy

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 John Shine M Leevale AC 00:15:45
2 David Ryan M45 Clonmel A/c 00:16:01
3 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork A/c 00:16:11
4 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy A/c 00:16:57
5 Dave O'Connor M St Catherine's AC 00:16:58
6 Dave Murphy M40 Watergrasshill A/c 00:17:28
7 Brian Harty M East Cork AC 00:17:29
8 Trevor Geary M40 St Catherine's AC 00:17:31
9 Kealan O Connor M45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:17:33
10 David Moynihan M   00:17:43
11 John McLoughlin M Kanturk 00:17:46
12 Cashman Edwin M Midleton AC 00:17:47
13 Ian Kelly M40 West Limerick A/C 00:17:58
14 Gavin O'Flynn M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:18:00
15 Allan Carr M St Catherines 00:18:03
16 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:18:15
17 Martina Kiely F35 St Finbarrs 00:18:18
18 Mark Lenihan M West Limerick A/C 00:18:20
19 David McCarthy M St Nicholas A/c 00:18:21
20 Jonathan Kenneally M St Catherine's AC 00:18:27
21 JOHN Beecher M St Catherines 00:18:28
22 Eddie O'Brien MJ Galtee Runners 00:18:36
23 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:18:44
24 James Condon M   00:18:44
25 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:18:47
26 Noel Early M St Catherines 00:18:53
27 Ann Geary F35 Midleton A/c 00:18:55
28 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners 00:18:58
29 Kevin Tobin M Ballydoyle Stables 00:19:04
30 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines 00:19:04
31 Michael Abernethy M Midleton AC 00:19:06
32 Don Pyne M Grange 00:19:08
33 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:19:15
34 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:19:20
35 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:19:23
36 Stephen Collins M Blackwater tri 00:19:26
37 Neil Quinlan M Galtee Runners 00:19:27
38 Jim O'Connor M   00:19:27
39 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:19:31
40 Damien Malone M Eagle A/c 00:19:34
41 Michael Walsh M45 Grange 00:19:34
42 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines 00:19:39
43 Joe Scanlon M45   00:19:40
44 David Murphy M Youghal AC 00:19:42
45 Daryl Mossop M   00:19:44
46 Ed Kinane M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:19:45
47 Ellen Louise Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:19:59
48 Martin Feeney M BTC 00:20:01
49 Eamonn MCEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:01
50 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant RC 00:20:03
51 Peter O'Brien M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:20:04
52 Kieran Dorgan M45   00:20:07
53 Joan Ennis F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:20:08
54 Declan Barron M40 Youghal AC 00:20:08
55 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:11
56 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St Finbarrs 00:20:13
57 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford AC 00:20:15
58 David Barry M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:20:16
59 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:20:17
60 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:19
61 Shane O'Neill M   00:20:20
62 Pat Kennedy M40   00:20:20
63 Liam O'Connor M St Catherines 00:20:22
64 Kieran Murphy M40 St Catherines 00:20:22
65 Declan O'Callaghan M Midleton AC 00:20:22
66 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:20:23
67 John Cashman M50 Midleton AC 00:20:24
68 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:20:25
69 Colin Keane M   00:20:26
70 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:20:27
71 Edward O'Brien M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:42
72 Anne Wolfe F45 St Finbarrs 00:20:49
73 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas A/c 00:20:51
74 Ray Kenny M40 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:20:53
75 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:55
76 Ron Ilsley M55   00:20:57
77 Colin Cunnigham M45 St Catherine's AC 00:21:02
78 Derek Nolan M55 Clonmel A/c 00:21:02
79 Eamonn Mcgrath M50 Fermoy Rugbhy Club 00:21:04
80 Denise O'Brien F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:21:10
81 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 00:21:11
82 Stephanie Ilsley F55   00:21:14
83 Michael Burke M   00:21:17
84 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:21:20
85 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:21:22
86 Eileen Leahy M Midleton AC 00:21:24
87 Martin Jakobsson M   00:21:34
88 Ross Dowling M St Nicolas Ac 00:21:34
89 Emilio Moya Rosa M   00:21:35
90 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:21:37
91 Daniel Ryan M   00:21:39
92 Patrick Walsh M Eagle AC 00:21:41
93 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork 00:21:42
94 Paul McGuinness M40 St Catherines 00:21:44
95 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill 00:21:45
96 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:21:45
97 David Forrester MJ   00:21:46
98 John Cashman M40 UCC Staff AC 00:21:48
99 dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:21:49
100 Tom McCaul M45 Youghal AC 00:21:50
101 Elizabeth Jakobsson F   00:21:53
102 Will Daly M St Nicholas A/c 00:21:58
103 Michael Feeney M   00:22:05
104 Louise Crowley F35   00:22:05
105 Charles Russell M45 Youghal AC 00:22:06
106 Paul O Connell M40 St Catherines 00:22:08
107 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:22:13
108 Brendan O'Driscoll M   00:22:13
109 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:15
110 Noel McCarthy M   00:22:22
111 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:24
112 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:22:27
113 George Bulman M55 Youghal AC 00:22:29
114 Sean Twomey M40 St Catherines 00:22:32
115 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill A/c 00:22:33
116 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:44
117 Ed Aherne M50 Buttevant RC 00:22:47
118 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:48
119 Gillian Bransfield F35 Midleton A/c 00:22:49
120 Sean Kennedy M   00:22:50
121 Ger Burke M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:51
122 Harry Keane M   00:22:56
123 Adam Lardner M   00:22:57
124 Barry Hogan M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:58
125 Oli Blanz M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:58
126 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:58
127 Dylan Leetch M St Nicholas A/c 00:22:59
128 Laura Keane F35 Youghal AC 00:23:05
129 Brigid Coffey F45 WWAC 00:23:06
130 Donal O'Donoghue M50 /Little Island 00:23:11
131 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:23:12
132 Robert Hamill M45 Youghal A/c 00:23:14
133 Peter O'Sullivan M45   00:23:17
134 Máire McKenna F35 Buttevant RC 00:23:27
135 Gerard McSweeney M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:23:38
136 Peter O'Donoghue M55   00:23:39
137 Ann Geary F40 St Catherine's AC 00:23:41
138 Niamh Buckley F35 Mallow AC 00:23:44
139 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas A/c 00:23:45
140 Finbarr Conroy M45   00:23:47
141 Georgina Cunnigham F40 St Catherine's AC 00:23:56
142 Russell Crowley M   00:23:57
143 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:24:00
144 Tom Cody M60 Midleton AC 00:24:05
145 Willie Buttimer M   00:24:17
146 Stephen McCarthy M40   00:24:20
147 Sean Og Maguire M   00:24:23
148 Aidan Sheridan M40 BTC 00:24:23
149 Cormac Fleming M   00:24:26
150 Christine Murphy F45 Midleton A/c 00:24:27
151 Seamus Keane M   00:24:32
152 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill A/c 00:24:42
153 Batt Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:24:45
154 Martin Landers M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:47
155 Paul Evans M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:24:48
156 Luke Costello Ryall M   00:24:50
157 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:51
158 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:25:05
159 Claire Parker M Midleton AC 00:25:06
160 Nicole McCarthy FJ   00:25:07
161 Donie O Connell M65 Midleton Ac 00:25:07
162 Kate leahy F35 St Catherine's AC 00:25:09
163 Paddy Ryan M St Catherine's AC 00:25:10
164 Alice Leguiloux F50 Carrigtwohill R.R 00:25:12
165 Aidan Dalton M St Nicholas A/c 00:25:14
166 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:25:19
167 Martha McNamara F55 Midleton A/c 00:25:22
168 Daniella Stuart F Lismore 00:25:26
169 Stephanie Howard F St Nicholas AC 00:25:26
170 TJ Lomasney M55   00:25:27
171 Emmet Stuart M Lismore 00:25:27
172 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas A/c 00:25:34
173 Colette Hogan F35 Max Runners 00:25:37
174 Mia Geary F St Catherine's AC 00:25:41
175 Michael McNamara M60 Midleton A/c 00:25:42
176 Aileen Kennedy F40 St Catherines 00:25:44
177 Margaret Whelan F55 WWAC 00:25:47
178 Liz Foley F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:25:48
179 Donal Barry M   00:25:48
180 Ber Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:25:52
181 Jimmy O'Neill F45   00:25:54
182 Ella Keane F   00:25:56
183 Barbara Dorrity F45 Ballymore AC Cobh 00:25:56
184 Therese Ryan F45   00:26:10
185 Joseph Culloty M   00:26:10
186 Kathleen Keane F St Catherines 00:26:12
187 May Kennedy F40 Youghal AC 00:26:16
188 Harry Forrester M   00:26:18
189 Ronan Ryan M   00:26:27
190 Lee Ryan M   00:26:27
191 Sarah Breeney F   00:26:28
192 Michelle Murphy F   00:26:29
193 Marian Seymour F40 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:26:31
194 Willie Cody M45   00:26:32
195 Nelius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:26:48
196 John Mullins M   00:26:48
197 Stepehen Hackett M   00:26:48
198 Paul Mullins M60   00:26:49
199 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill A/c 00:26:55
200 Mary Cashman F   00:26:56
201 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherine's AC 00:27:15
202 Kevin Wilkinson M45   00:27:19
203 Marie Sheehan F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:27:23
204 Mark Broderick M St Nicholas A/c 00:27:25
205 Alan Buckley M Mallow AC 00:27:26
206 Adam O'Shaughessy M Buttevant RC 00:27:27
207 Maurice Jacob M60 St Nicholas A/c 00:27:28
208 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:28
209 Finbarr Lynch M45   00:27:30
210 Emiliga Dorgan F40 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:27:30
211 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 00:27:37
212 Mary Lee F55 St Catherine's AC 00:27:40
213 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant RC 00:27:42
214 Molly Kenneally F   00:27:46
215 Yvonne Lynch F40   00:27:48
216 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 00:27:58
217 Margaret Ann O'Sullivan F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:08
218 Claire Lomasney F35 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:28:12
219 Jack Collins M Buttevant RC 00:28:16
220 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant RC 00:28:35
221 Antoinette Walsh F Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:36
222 Tracy Barry F   00:28:38
223 Noreen Collins F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 00:28:38
224 Patsy Collins M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:28:39
225 Jennifer Feeney F35   00:28:46
226 Darragh Fleming M   00:28:52
227 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:29:02
228 Daniel O'Sullivan M   00:29:03
229 Alexandra Stuart F   00:29:03
230 Geraldine McSweeney F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:05
231 Jackie Hogan F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:06
232 Jack McCarthy M   00:29:07
233 Robert Stuart M40 Lismore 00:29:07
234 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:23
235 Deirdre Barry F   00:29:27
236 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines 00:29:36
237 Emer Collins FJ St Nicholas A/c 00:29:41
238 Colm Molloy M40   00:29:47
239 Siobhán Enright F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:48
240 Breda Cahill F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:54
241 Paul Foran M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:56
242 Neily O'Flynn M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:56
243 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 00:30:03
244 Barbara Cody F45   00:30:26
245 Martin Leahy M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:30:29
246 Denis Fenton M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:37
247 Eamonn Curran M45 West Waterford 00:30:49
248 Clodagh Collins F St Nicholas A/c 00:30:51
249 Barry Collins M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:54
250 Frances Twomey F50 Ballintotis 00:31:00
251 Rita Broderick F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:31:11
252 Dolores O'Donovan F45   00:31:11
253 Niamh Pyne F40 St Catherine's AC 00:31:16
254 Lavinia O'Sullivan F35   00:31:19
255 Louise Dalton F St Nicholas A/c 00:31:35
256 Mary Fenton F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:31:36
257 Fiona Hannon F40 Doneraile AC 00:31:41
258 Jeremy Keane M   00:31:43
259 Sarah Kenneally F40   00:31:44
260 Carol Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:44
261 Joan O'Connor F55 Galtee Runners 00:31:47
262 Daire Conran M St Nicholas A/c 00:31:48
263 Helen Forrester F45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:31:48
264 Katie Kenneally FJ   00:31:50
265 Mairead Daly F40 Doneraile AC 00:32:00
266 Shirley Flynn F50   00:32:08
267 Lorna Murphy F   00:32:13
268 Majella Bradley F45   00:32:17
269 Judi Baker F55 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:32:31
270 Denise Flood F St Nicholas A/c 00:32:40
271 Isabelle Walsh F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:32:52
272 Liz Hartnett F45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:32:57
273 Niamh Ní Liatháin F45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:32:57
274 Nevin Power M   00:33:04
275 Michael Collins M   00:33:05
276 Jack Leahy M   00:33:05
277 Kathleen O'Connell F60 Midleton AC 00:33:17
278 Breda Kennedy F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:33:18
279 Niamh O'Brien F   00:33:20
280 Elaine Murphy F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:33:42
281 Dallen O'Neill M   00:33:42
282 Sinead O'Neill F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:33:43
283 Mag Flynn F45 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:33:45
284 Tom Flynn M55 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:33:46
285 Molly O'Brien FJ Towermore 00:33:53
286 Con Lawlor M50   00:33:54
287 Gerry Forde Wheelchair Blarney 00:34:11
288 David Barry M Watergrasshill A/c 00:34:15
289 Mary Shorten F45 Watergrasshill A/c 00:34:16
290 Linda Ryan F40 St Nicholas AC 00:34:24
291 Sarah Shannon F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:34:29
292 Harriett Cotter F St Nicholas A/c 00:34:55
293 Ellie Singleton F45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:34:58
294 Siobhán Conran F   00:35:09
295 Pauline O Connor F35 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:35:11
296 Eithne O'Brien F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:35:41
297 Margaret Mullins F55 St Nicholas A/c 00:35:42
298 Kate Costello Ryall F   00:38:26
299 Chris O'Brien M40   00:38:28
300 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy A/c 00:39:14

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design