Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race Results - June 2018

Results of Twomey Family Remorial Road 6k Race 2018

Meelin, Co. Cork

  Sunday, June 10th 2018

 

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Twomey Family Remorial, in association with Duhallow AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Meelin Banner

 

Twomey Family Remorial website

 

Twomey Family Remorial Facebook Page

 

Duhallow AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race - June 10th 2018

Results courtesy of Twomey Family Remorial and Premier Timing

 

 Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

Original Results on Premier Timing website

 

PosAthleteCatClubGun Time
1 Tim O'Connor M An Riocht AC     21:32
2 Conor Lucey M Macroom     24:42
3 Willie O'Connor M Galtee Runners     24:58
4 aaron O'Keeffe M Duhallow AC     26:38
5 Gillian Murphy F Star of the Laune     27:20
6 Tom O'Riordan M Cobh     27:22
7 fergal Barry M Gneevuguille     28:01
8 Cormac Downes M Duneen AC     28:11
9 Cormac hartnett M Boherbue     28:22
10 Gearoid Collins M Abbeyfeale     28:27
11 Eamon Egan M Kerry Crusaders     28:27
12 Tommy Mullane M       28:43
13 Con Mulcahy M Ardagh     28:53
14 Denise Quilter F Milstreet     28:54
15 Darragh Cahill M An Riocht     29:00
16 Adrian O'Sullivan M Freemount     29:24
17 Rob McNamara M Rylane     29:31
18 DanJoe Guiney M Newmarket     29:34
19 Jim Healy M       29:38
20 Liam O'Sullivqn M       29:42
21 Michael Murphy M Duhallow AC     30:03
22 Eddie Trindle M       30:08
23 Kim Nyham F Eagle AC     30:17
24 Margaret Jones F       30:23
25 john Collins M Mallow     30:33
26 MaryAnne Murphy F Mt Hillary AC     30:45
27 Ciaran Curtin M Rockcapel     31:00
28 Susan Browne F North Cork AC     31:53
29 Noreen Buckley M       31:58
30 Dermot O'Sullivan M       32:03
31 Nancy Lehane F Newmarket     32:37
32 Alan Burton F Milstreet     32:37
33 Tricia Twohig F Mt Hillary AC     32:44
34 David Wrenne M       32:54
35 Michael Curtin M Dublin     33:07
36 ANOTHER  F       33:11
37 John Walshe M East Cork AC     33:12
38 Mairead O'Keeffe F Rockcapel     33:12
39 Sheilanne Twohig F       33:22
40 Elaine Guiney F Rockcapel     33:23
41 Kieran Lenihan M Newmarket     33:38
42 Tony Collins M Rockcapel     33:42
43 Nollaig Healy F       34:06
44 Paul Nagle M       34:23
45 Mary Boyce F Mt Hillary AC     34:31
46 Willie John Shell M       34:42
47 Claire O'Connor F       34:50
48 Liam Guiney M Meelin     34:51
49 Keith White M Rathoath     34:54
50 Sinead Twoney F Macroom     34:55
51 James O'Connell M       35:19
52 Philip Earl M Dublin     35:32
53 Maria Meville F Macroom     35:39
54 Sean Houlihan M       35:43
55 Donagh Lenihan M Newmarket     35:56
56 Cian Mulcahy M Ardagh     35:57
57 Dorinda Forde F Kanturk     35:58
58 Skirma Vasiliauskiene F Kanturk     35:58
59 Bernie Twoney F       36:12
60 Conor Collins M Meelin     36:36
61 Katie O'Keeffe F Kanturk     36:57
62 Catherine Ring F Mount Hillary     37:08
63 Helen Lenihan F Meelin     37:29
64 Denis Lehane M Meelin     37:31
65 ANOTHER  F       37:37
66 Eileen Curtin F       37:48
67 Karen o'Brien F Kanturk     37:51
68 Esther O'Sullivan F Kanturk     37:56
69 Sadhbh Cahill F Brosna     38:18
70 John Cahill M Brosna     38:21
71 Marguerite Cahill F Brosna     38:21
72 Peter Gaffney M Mallow     38:27
73 John Gaffney M Mallow     38:28
74 Aisling O'Neill F Mallow     38:28
75 Bridget O'Carroll F       38:48
76 Chloe O'Keeffe F Duhallow AC     39:10
77 Grace Sheehan F Whitechurch     39:43
78 Bernadette Sheehan F Whitechurch     39:43
79 Andrea Lyne F       40:08
80 Caitriona Buckley F       40:21
81 Eileen Deely F Rockcapel     40:34
82 Emily Collins F Abbeyfeale     40:45
83 John Collins M Abbeyfeale     40:51
84 Eileen Lane F Kanturk     40:58
85 Mark Doe M       41:03
86 Noelle McLaughlin F       41:03
87 Jacqueline Sheeha F Liscarroll     41:39
88 Michael Sheehan F Liscarroll     41:44
89 Maeve Kiely F Mount Hillary     42:11
90 Regina Angland F       42:11
91 liz Bradley F Newmarket     43:38
92 Yvonne Twomey F Cecilstown     45:39
93 ANOTHER  M       46:25
94 Ann Carmody F       46:26
95 Catherine Guiney F Meelin     47:04
96 Christopher O'Brien M       47:06
97 Deborah Cahill F Sligo     47:06
98 Cathriona Murphy F       52:26
99 Mary Toher F Marathon Club Ireland     54:44

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design