Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dan Byrne Memorial 5k Road Race Results - June 2019

Results of Mallow AC's Dan Byrne Memorial 5k Road Race 2019

Doneraile Park

  Friday, May 31st 2019

 

 Organised and hosted by Mallow AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

Mallow AC Website

 

Mallow AC Facebook Page (Closed Group)

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 


Results of Previous Dan Byrne Memorial 5k Road Races

 

Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k 2017

 

Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k 2016

 

Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k 2015

 

 Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k 2014

 

Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k Road Race - May 31st 2019

Results courtesy of Mallow AC 

Results of Dan Byrne Memorial 5k 2019

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Maurice FEEHAN M GNEEVEGUILA AC 00:17:37
2 John MEEHAN M40 NORTH CORK AC 00:18:32
3 John Paul MCCARTHY M KILMALLOCK AC 00:18:50
4 Carol FINN F LEEVALE 00:18:52
5 Breda GAFFNEY F45 MALLOW AC 00:19:02
6 Willie O'CONNOR M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:19:05
7 Donal COLLINS M40 BWEENG AC 00:19:15
8 Maurice O'CONNELL M40 KILAVULLEN 00:19:20
9 Donie DUANE M45 KILMALLOCK AC 00:19:20
10 Kieran O'CONNOR M55 NORTH CORK AC 00:19:30
11 John COLLINS M60 LEEVALE 00:19:37
12 Keeley TIDESWELL F35 CLONMEL AC 00:19:41
13 Sean O'CALLAGHAN MJ NORTH CORK AC 00:19:51
14 Shane MORAN M NEWTOWNSHANDRUM 00:19:55
15 Sinead BUCKLEY F NORTH CORK AC 00:20:11
16 Conor LAVERY MJ MALLOW AC 00:20:16
17 Tony MCMAHON M60 KILMALLOCK AC 00:20:18
18 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M40 KILAVULLEN 00:20:24
19 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M45 MALLOW AC 00:20:42
20 Maurice BUCKLEY M55 NORTH CORK AC 00:20:55
21 John BROWN M NA MALLOW 00:21:05
22 Kieran TWOMEY M50 MALLOW AC 00:21:14
23 Billy FITZPATRICK MJ MALLOW AC 00:21:37
24 Stephen MCAULIFFE M55 MT HILLARY AC 00:21:38
25 Derek O'FLYNN M MALLOW AC 00:21:39
26 Caroline MURPHY F50 GNEEVEGUILA AC 00:21:44
27 Ciaran O'GORMAN M GALTEE RUNNERS 00:21:46
28 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 FREEMOUNT 00:21:48
29 Liam CASEY M50 CLONMEL AC 00:21:51
30 Shane CREAN M40 MALLOW AC 00:22:21
31 Emer LAVERY FJ MALLOW AC 00:22:26
32 Willie HAYES M60 ST FINBARRS 00:22:27
33 Maurice O'CONNELL M40 KILAVULLEN 00:22:27
34 James BREEN M40 BUTTEVANT AC 00:22:32
35 Jack DUANE M45 BUTTEVANT AC 00:22:35
36 Tom BROWN M60 TRALEE 00:22:42
37 Max O'BRIEN MJ MALLOW AC 00:22:55
38 Kate MURRAY F35 WEST LIMERICK AC 00:23:08
39 Pat MURPHY M60 EAGLE AC 00:23:25
40 Paul CROTTY M40 WEST LIMERICK AC 00:23:33
41 Deirdre MCCARTHY F45 NORTH CORK AC 00:23:34
42 Kevin O'REGAN M50 C25K MALLOW AC 00:23:49
43 Cheryl CARMODY F35 GNEEVEGUILA AC 00:23:52
44 Brian MELLERICK M40 KILMALLOCK AC 00:23:52
45 Denis DAVERN M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:23:53
46 Caroline O'DONOGHUE M45 ST AILBIES 00:24:03
47 Cora FENTON F45 KILMALLOCK AC 00:24:04
48 Mike REYNOLDS M60 KILMALLOCK AC 00:24:10
49 Alan CASEY MJ CLONMEL AC 00:24:18
50 Donough NAGLE MJ MALLOW AC 00:24:21
51 Eileen FLYNN F35 DONERAILE AC 00:24:24
52 John FINNEGAN M40 BALLYCLOUGH 00:24:34
53 Mary MURPHY F55 NA MALLOW 00:24:35
54 Eamonn DAVERN M40 BALLYHEA 00:24:46
55 John FLYNN M50 MALLOW AC 00:24:47
56 Aoife O'FLYNN F MALLOW AC 00:24:49
57 Trevor FLAHERTY M45 C25K MALLOW AC 00:24:56
58         00:24:56
59 Siobhan LAVERY F50 MALLOW AC 00:24:57
60 Dermot HEA M45 MALLOW AC 00:25:04
61 Sally COOPER FJ NORTH CORK AC 00:25:07
62 Ed AHERNE M50 BUTTEVANT AC 00:25:15
63 Michael RYAN M BANSHA 00:25:37
64 Brendan O'BRIEN M40 MALLOW AC 00:25:40
65 Paddy GYVES M70 MALLOW AC 00:25:49
66 Eilish BRENNAN F45 MALLOW AC 00:25:58
67 Clare DORGAN F35 MALLOW AC 00:25:59
68 Julie TIDESWELL F50 CLONMEL AC 00:26:08
69 James WALSH M40 BANSHA 00:26:11
70 John BUNCE M45 MALLOW AC 00:26:12
71 John BRADY M60 NORTH CORK AC 00:26:29
72 Martina MORRISSEY F40 BUTTEVANT AC 00:26:37
73 James O'CONNELL M40 KILLARNEY 00:27:25
74 Ann DALY F40 JOLLY JOGGERS 00:27:46
75 John O'SULLIVAN M C25K MALLOW AC 00:27:59
76 Deirdre DALY F BUTTEVANT AC 00:28:05
77 Michael MCREDMOND M NA MALLOW 00:28:18
78 Niamh LAVERY FJ MALLOW AC 00:28:27
79 John GALLAGHER M45 KILDORRERY 00:28:33
80 Austin FITZGERALD M BUTTEVANT AC 00:28:45
81 Joanne CASEY F BUTTEVANT AC 00:28:53
82 Marie DINEEN F45 BUTTEVANT AC 00:28:53
83 Colm HANNON MJ KILAVULLEN 00:29:13
84 Yvonne BLACKBURN F MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:29:14
85 Michael COAKLEY M55 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:29:15
86 Liz POWELL F55 MALLOW AC 00:29:18
87 Una MURPHY F45 C25K MALLOW AC 00:29:20
88 Geraldine MCCARTHY F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:29:24
89 Breda MURPHY F50 MALLOW AC 00:29:27
90 Lily CASEY FJ CLONMEL AC 00:29:28
91 Theresa DARMODY F40 MALLOW AC 00:29:32
92 Rosie CASEY F35 CLONMEL AC 00:30:02
93 Ger HANNON M DONERAILE AC 00:30:04
94 Maire NI A F55 NA MALLOW 00:30:12
95 Marie FITZPATRICK F50 LISCARROLL 00:30:19
96 Adrian O'DONOVAN M40 C25K MALLOW AC 00:30:20
97 Noreen BROSNAN F50 C25K MALLOW AC 00:30:43
98 Patricia SEXTON F50 MALLOW AC 00:30:53
99 Bernard BROSNAN M50 MALLOW AC 00:30:54
100 Fiona HANNON F40 DONERAILE AC 00:30:56
101 Stephen O'KEEFFE M GLANMIRE 00:30:57
102 Vivienne O'RIORDAN F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:31:07
103 Seamus O'KEEFFE M45 C25K MALLOW AC 00:31:12
104 Peter GAFFNEY M65 MALLOW AC 00:31:15
105 Gillian LYNCH F40 KILAVULLEN 00:31:36
106 Catherine GULLY F45 JOLLY JOGGERS 00:31:49
107 Michelle KEANE F MALLOW AC 00:32:00
108 Valerie REID F40 C25K MALLOW AC 00:32:03
109 Ger HEALY M40 LISCARROLL 00:32:05
110 Hilary RYAN F35 BUTTEVANT AC 00:32:09
111 Michael LEAHY M55 MALLOW AC 00:32:11
112 Neasa HOWARD F40 MALLOW AC 00:32:15
113 Aine WALSH F40 DONERAILE AC 00:32:18
114 James FLYNN M45 KILAVULLEN 00:32:22
115 Breda O'BRIEN F45 MALLOW AC 00:32:23
116 Maura CAHILL F40 CASTLETOWN 00:32:24
117 Joanne O'BRIEN F45 MALLOW AC 00:32:44
118 Pauline CARROLL F55 C25K MALLOW AC 00:32:47
119 Deirdra BRENNAN F C25K MALLOW AC 00:32:50
120 Lisa COTTER F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:33:09
121 Neadín FOLEY F C25K MALLOW AC 00:33:19
122 Peter GRANT M60 C25K MALLOW AC 00:33:21
123 Shauna FOLEY F35 NORTH CORK AC 00:33:26
124         00:33:53
125 Catherine SHEEHAN F45 C25K MALLOW AC 00:33:55
126 Mary LEHANE F55 C25K MALLOW AC 00:33:55
127         00:33:57
128 Danielle COATES F C25K MALLOW AC 00:34:16
129 Liam CROWLEY M C25K MALLOW AC 00:34:20
130 Sarah MAGNER F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:35:56
131 Kay CRONIN F50 C25K MALLOW AC 00:36:10
132 Lisa SHEEHAN F DONERAILE AC 00:36:11
133 Catherine SEXTON F DONERAILE AC 00:36:12
134 Lorna SHANAHAN F DONERAILE AC 00:36:17
135 Carina CAREY F DONERAILE AC 00:36:17
136 Tricia O'KEEFFE F35 KILAVULLEN 00:36:31
137 Sandra MORRISSEY F35 BUTTEVANT AC 00:36:56
138 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F50 C25K MALLOW AC 00:37:32
139 Alice CUMMINS F45 C25K MALLOW AC 00:37:35
140 Paul CUMMINS M45 MALLOW AC 00:37:36
141 Caitriona O'LEARY F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:37:55
142 Maeve BYRNE F C25K MALLOW AC 00:38:25
143 Breeda CONWAY F55 C25K MALLOW AC 00:38:50
144 Mary WALSH F55 C25K MALLOW AC 00:38:50
145 Norah O'SULLIVAN F60 C25K MALLOW AC 00:39:57
146         00:40:02
147 Aisling FOLEY F C25K MALLOW AC 00:42:10
148         00:42:11
149 Sophie NOONAN FJ FITNESS SOLUTIONS 00:42:13
150 Julie SWEENEY F35 C25K MALLOW AC 00:43:34
151 Katie SULLIVAN FJ FITNESS SOLUTIONS 00:44:49
152 Lilly O'BRIEN FJ FITNESS SOLUTIONS 00:44:50
153 Gertude MAGNER F65 C25K MALLOW AC 00:45:22
154 John MAGNER M65 C25K MALLOW AC 00:45:28
155 Niall LEHANE M45 MALLOW AC 00:45:41

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design