Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Relays & Junior and Juvenile B T&F Championship Results - May 2018

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Relays & Junior and Juvenile B T&F Championships 2018

CIT Track

Sunday May 20th 2018


 
Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

 

Videos

Videos of Finals are available on Cork Athletics County Board and Cork Athletics Facebook pages

...more videos remain to be uploaded

 

Meet Results

 

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Relay Championships 2018

Girls Under-10 Pos Club Time
  1 Midleton AC 66.05
  2 Belgooly AC 66.95
  3 North Cork AC 66.96
       
Boys Under-10 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 1.02
  2 Bandon AC 99
  3 Midleton AC 1.03.54
       
Girls Under-12 Pos Club Time
  1 Bandon AC 1.00.26
  2 Leevale AC 1.00.26
  3 Midleton AC 1.01.04
  4 Belgooly AC 1.01.87
       
Boys Under-12 Pos Club Time
  1 Midleton AC 58.23
  2 Bandon AC 1.00.95
  3 Togher AC 1.02.09
  4 Doheny AC  
       
Girls Under-14 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 54.26
  2 Youghal AC 56
  3 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 56.13
  4 Midleton AC 57.59
       
Boys Under-14 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 53.15
  2 Midleton AC 56.02
  3 Belgooly AC 56.02
  4 Carraig na bhFear AC  
       
Girls Under-16 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 51.24
  2 Bandon AC 55.38
  3 Durrus AC 57.95
  4 Liscarroll AC 58.45
       
Boys Under-16 Pos Club Time
  1 Midleton AC 5.059
  2 Leevale AC 51.23
       
Girls Under-18 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 59.34
       
Boys U18 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 47.42
  2 Bandon AC 48.26
       
Girls Under-18 4x4 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC  
       
Boys Under-18 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC  
       
Girls Under-9 Pos Club Time
  1 Bandon AC 1.09.39
  2 Liscarroll AC 1.14.96
  3 Belgooly AC 1.15.32
       
Boys Under-9 Pos Club Time
  1 Fmc S  
  2 Gr/Fermoy  
  3 Doheny AC  
       
Girls Under-11 Pos Club Time
  1 Bandon AC 1.03.84
  2 Midleton AC 1.04.16
  3 Doheny AC 1.04.41
       
Boys Under-11 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 58.43
  2 Leevale AC 1.01.13
  3 Bandon AC 1.01.16
       
Girls Under-13 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 55.07
  2 Belgooly AC 56.43
  3 Bandon AC 56.98
  4 Bandon AC  
       
Boys Under-13 Pos Club Time
  1 Carraig na bhFear AC 56.9
  2 Leevale AC 57.97
  3 Bandon AC 58.82
  4 Belgooly AC 59.44
       
Girls Under-15 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 53.88
  2 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 55.75
  3 Bandon AC 56.24
  4 Leevale AC 56.58
       
Boys Under-15 Pos Club Time
  1 Belgooly AC 49.95
  2 Leevale AC 50.22
  3 Bandon AC 54.13
       
Girls Under-17 Pos Club Time
  1 Midleton AC 54.09
  2 Bandon AC 54.32
  3 Leevale AC 58.93
       
Boys Under-17 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 46.56
  2 Bandon AC 49.44
       
Boys Under-19 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 46.1
       
Girls Under-19 4x4 Pos Club Time
  1 Leevale AC 4.29.96

 

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile B T&F Championships 2018

Girls Under-9PosAthleteClubPerf
60m 1 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC  
  2 Rosiland Harty Belgooly AC  
  3 Alio O'Connell Bandon AC  
         
Turbo Javelin Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Kim Lynch Tracton AC 8.45
  2 Leah Carroll Fanahan McSweeney AC 8.24
  3 Aisling Kingston Bandon AC 8.16
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Rosiland Harty Belgooly AC 2.86
  2 Emma O'Connell Liscarroll AC 2.84
  3 Emily O'Connell Old Abbey AC 2.75
         
300m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Emily McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC  
  2 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC  
  3 Alio O'Connell Bandon AC  
         
Boys Under-9 Pos Athlete Club Perf
60m 1 Max Smiddy Midleton AC  
  2 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC  
  3 Eoin Toland Fanahan McSweeney AC  
         
Turbo Javelin Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Cody Scanlon Grange Fermoy AC 15.49
  2 Izak O'Riordan Tracton AC 14.42
  3 Olly Lnch Belgooly AC 13.21
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Olly Lynch Belgooly AC 3.12
  2 Noah Dorgan Ballymore/Cobh 2.98
  3 Sean Finn Grange Fermoy AC 2.97
         
300m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC  
  2 Max Smiddy Midleton AC  
  3 Sean Murphy Bandon AC  
         
Girls Under-10 Pos Athlete Club Perf
60m 1 Kate Harrington courcey  
  2 Giselle Ahern Belgooly AC  
  3 Noelle Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra AC  
         
Turbo Javelin Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Faye Terry Old Abbey AC 9.69
  2 Eva Nagle Bandon AC 8.92
  3 Lauren O'Brien Youghal AC 8.22
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Giselle Ahern Belgooly AC 3.39
  2 Noelle Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra AC 3.33
  3 Lucy Harrington Bantry AC 3.2
         
500m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Fraya Bateman Belgooly AC  
  2 Kate Healy North Cork AC  
  3 Lucy Harrington Bantry AC  
         
Boy Under-10 Pos Athlete Club Perf
60m 1 Danny Patten Midleton AC  
  2 Ronan Sheedy Bandon AC  
  3 Danny Collins Skibbereen AC  
         
Turbo Javelin Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC 14.64
  2 Ivor O'Riordan Tracton AC 14.1
  3 Eanna Hayes Doheny AC 13.21
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Danny Collins Skibbereen AC 3.74
  2 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC 3.33
  3 Michael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC 3.3
         
500m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Danny Patten Midleton AC  
  2 Ryan Whelan st Catherine  
  3 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFear AC  
         
Girls Under-11 Pos Athlete Club Perf
60m 1 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick-Kinsale AC  
  2 Rhia McCarthy Doheny AC  
  3 Ava Hanley Belgooly AC  
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Kate Collins Bandon AC 5.69
  2 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC 5.11
  3 Autumn Devereaux Youghal AC 5.01
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Suzanne HealyBird Belgooly AC 3.38
  2 Rhia McCarthy Doheny AC 3.2
  3 Ruth O'Donovan Old Abbey AC 3.18
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Taylor Ahern Youghal AC  
  2 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry AC  
  3 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC  
         
Boys Under-11 Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Shane Halahon Grange Fermoy AC  
  2 Eoin Looney North Cork AC  
  3 Oran Coughlan Bandon AC  
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Harry McCourt Bandon AC 3.49
  2 Steven Bevan Blarney Inniscarra AC 3.22
  3 Ruben Coady Ballymore /Cobh 3.06
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ricky Kiely St Catherines AC 6.1
  2 Fionn Smith Courceys AC 5.85
  3 Oscar O' Connor Carraig na bhFear AC 5.6
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Fionn├ín Smith Courceys AC  
  2 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC  
  3 Dlyan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC  
         
Girls Under-12 Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ally MulKerrins St Catherines AC  
  2 Sarah Burrows Bandon AC  
  3 Sally Murray Belgooly AC  
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry AC 3.59
  2 Ally MulKerrins St Catherines AC 3.54
  3 Sally Murray Belgooly AC 3.54
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC 6.32
  2 Maeve Piggott Fanahan McSweeney AC 6.13
  3 Tzita Kingston Bandon AC 5.73
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ciara Delaney Skibbereen AC  
  2 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra AC  
  3 Aoife Guiney Belgooly AC  
         
High Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Olivia Flynn Liscarroll AC 0.95
         
Boys Under-12 Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ruben O'Riordan Belgooly AC  
  2 Jack O'Rourke Blarney Inniscarra AC  
  3 Flor Rahilly Scully Riverstick-Kinsale AC  
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Diarmuid Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC 3.69
  2 Christopher Taylor Belgooly AC 3.55
  3 Richard Tarrant Bandon AC 3.54
         
High Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jack McGrath Midleton AC 1.25
  2 Shane Byrne Togher 1.15
  3 Jake Aherne Old Abbey AC 1.1
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Adam O'Donovan Skibbereen AC 7.26
  2 Reuben O'Riordan Belgooly AC 6.77
  3 Glen De Burca Bandon AC 6.16
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jack McGrath Midleton AC  
  2 Charlie Nicholson St Catherines AC  
  3 Jack O'Rourke Blarney Inniscarra AC  
         
Girl Under-13 Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Vicki Good Bandon AC  
  2 Caroline Wesol Bandon AC  
  3 Martha Szlakowska Bandon AC  
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Caroline Wesol Bandon AC 4.41
  2 Vicki Good Bandon AC 3.65
  3 Isabelle Nestor Midleton AC 3.62
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Cloina Burgoyne West Muskerry AC 5.73
  2 CiardhaMcCarthy Bandon AC 5.54
         
High Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC 1.15
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC  
  2 Claire Crowley Leevale AC  
  3 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC  
         
Boys Under-13 Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Alex Bell Midleton AC  
  2 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear AC  
  3 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra AC  
         
Long Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC 4.36
  2 Michael Mullins Carraig na bhFear AC 3.74
  3 Zach O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC 3.62
         
Shot Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jack Kiely St Catherines 7.26
  2 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear AC 7.03
  3 Paudi Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney AC 6.9
         
High Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Roman Borkowski North Cork AC 1.32
  2 Conor Hayes St Catherines 1.2
  3 Jack Kiely St Catherines 1.2
         
600m Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC  
  2 Roman Borkowski North Cork AC  
  3 Alex Bell Midleton AC  

Results of Cork Athletics County Junior T&F Championships 2018

A feature of the Junior Women's 800m is that the girls arranged the field themselves, with the first three achieving PB's. Unfortunately times are not yet to hand for this (and some other events)

Men        
Hammer Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Padraig O'Callaghan Leevale AC 51.85
         
Discus Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 29.26
         
Triple Jump Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 8.17
  2 Adam Turner Belgooly AC 11.6
         
Pole Vault Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Emma Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 3.3
  2 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 3.1
         
100m Men Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 11.99
         
100m Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Aishat Onilogbo Leevale AC 13.37
  2 Erin De Burca Bandon AC 13.8
  3 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC 15.46
  4 Isabella O'Meara Ballincollig AC 16.14
         
200m Men Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC  
         
200m Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Erin De Burca Bandon AC  
  3 Olivia Tuthill Bandon AC  
  3 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC  
  4 Isabella O'Meara Ballincollig AC  
         
400m Men Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 56.12
  2 Robert Twomey Leevale AC 59.52
  3 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 1.03.41
         
400m Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Stephanie Cotter West Muskerry AC 1.01.24
  2 Olivia Tuthill Bandon AC 1.08.4
  3 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet AC 1.09.43
         
800m Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Stephanie Cotter West Muskerry AC 2:13.79 
  2 Shona O'Brien Guest 2:14.16
  3 Alannah Neff Leevale AC 2:14.24
  4 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 2:41.71
         
1500m Men Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Stephen Bradley West Muskerry AC 6.42.7
         
1500m Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 5.39.78
         
2k Steeplechase Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC  
  2 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet AC  
         
Shot Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 9.28
         
Javelin Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 30.14
  2 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC 18.55
         
Long Jump Women Pos Athlete Club Perf
  1 Aishat Onilogbo Leevale AC 4.75
  2 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC 4.15
  3 Isabella O'Meara Ballincollig AC 3.34

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design