Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

John Hartnett 10k Road Race Results - May 2018

Results of John Hartnett 10k Road Race 2018

Ballyhooly, Co. Cork

  Friday, May 25th 2018

 

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by John Hartnett 10k, in association with Grange-Fermoy AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

ballyhooly castle

 

John Hartnett 10k Facebook Page

 Grange-Fermoy AC website


Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

 


Results of Previous John Hartnett 10k Road Races

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2017

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2016

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2015

 

 Results of John Hartnett 10k 2014

 

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k Road Race - May 25th 2018

Results courtesy of John Hartnett 10k and Grange-Fermoy AC

 

Original Results on Grange-Fermoy AC website

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2018

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:30:25
2 William Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:31:09
3 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:35:21
4 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle Ac 00:35:52
5 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:54
6 Gary Clerkin M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:58
7 Donagh Powell M Rathfarnham Ac 00:37:09
8 Morgan O'Regan M40 Midleton Ac 00:37:24
9 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:37:43
10 Gavin O'Flynn M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:37:45
11 Ciaran Aylward M Rathfarnham Ac 00:38:40
12 John Murphy M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:38:44
13 Ann Geary F Midleton Ac 00:38:56
14 Tara Kennedy F40 Raheny Shamrocks 00:39:25
15 Conor Bartley M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:39:32
16 Wesley Walshe M Castletownroche 00:39:38
17 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:39:51
18 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners 00:40:46
19 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:40:53
20 Verling John Fitzgerald M40 Galtee Runners 00:41:10
21 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:41:11
22 Kevin Maunsell M60 Clonmel Ac 00:41:38
23 Aidan Collins M Rathcormac 00:41:41
24 Darren Flynn M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:08
25 Eugene O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:42:19
26 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:35
27 Ed Kinane M50 St Nicholas Ac 00:42:39
28 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:43:25
29 James Berminghan M Rathcormac 00:43:27
30 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:43:39
31 Declan Clancey M Watergrasshill Ac 00:43:41
32 Kieran Harte M50 St Catherines 00:44:39
33 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas Ac 00:44:49
34 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:44:53
35 Kevin Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:44:55
36 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:45:02
37 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:45:06
38 Paul Collins M Ballyhooly 00:45:29
39 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:45:37
40 Josephine Kelleher F40   00:45:40
41 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:45:42
42 Ciaran O'Conghaile M   00:45:52
43 Adrian Butler MJ Castletownroche 00:46:00
44 St John O'Connor M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:46:12
45 Mike Pratt M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:46:26
46 Denise O'Brien F40 St Nicholas Ac 00:46:27
47 Lousie Mcgann F Castlelyons Camogie 00:46:33
48 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas Ac 00:46:35
49 Mary Buckley F50   00:46:42
50 John Swanton M Eagle Ac 00:46:51
51 Will Daly M St Nicholas Ac 00:47:05
52 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:48:02
53 Johnny O'Sullivan M40 Galtee Runners 00:48:02
54 Joe Dowling M40 Ballyhooly 00:48:06
55 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:48:33
56 Colin Murphy M40   00:48:38
57 Maurice O'Connell M40   00:48:55
58 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:48:56
59 Brendan O'Driscoll M Rathcormac 00:49:10
60 Liz Foley F40 St Nicholas Ac 00:49:19
61 Liam Forde M Rathcormac 00:49:31
62 Billy Meade M60   00:49:38
63 Pat Murphy M40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:49:44
64 Donal O'Brien M60 St Nicholas Ac 00:49:48
65 Mike Teale M50   00:49:49
66 Kevin Crowley M40 Ballyhooly 00:50:04
67 Bernard Kieran M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:50:56
68 John Howard M   00:51:13
69 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:51:31
70 Paddy Gyver M60 Mallow Ac 00:51:58
71 Brian Browne M40   00:52:30
72 John Hanrahan M40 Ballyhooly 00:52:36
73 Noreen O'Keeffe F40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:53:09
74 Jj Casey M60   00:53:11
75 Marie Murphy F Castlelyons Camogie 00:53:34
76 Ann Geary F40   00:54:03
77 Liz Foley F40 St Nicholas Ac 00:54:36
78 Mary-Claire Healy F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:55:16
79 Bart Kearney M60 Leevale Ac 00:55:55
80 Paul Mullins M60   00:56:05
81 Emily Twomey F40   00:58:04
82 Liam Callanan M40   00:58:26
83 Edwina Walshe F Castletownroche 00:58:34
84 Angela O'Mahoney F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:58:47
85 Martina O'Connor F St Catherines 00:59:04
86 Les Mahon M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:59:07
87 Beth Mccarthy M   01:00:03
88 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas Ac 01:00:07
89 Neilus O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas Ac 01:00:07
90 Elise Grumbridge F Ballyhooly 01:02:35
91 Brian Flaherty M40   01:02:53
92 Bridget Barry F40 St Catherines 01:03:16
93 Anna Mccarthy F   01:03:24
94 Claire Lomasney F Grange Fermoy Ac 01:03:28
95 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy Ac 01:03:40
96 Ann Galvin F40   01:04:33
97 Sarah Mahoney F Ballyhooly 01:04:41
98 Dolores O'Donavan F40   01:05:42
99 Marie Fuller F40   01:06:47
100 Bridget O'Donoghue F40   01:06:47
101 Joan O'Connor F50 Galtee Runners 01:07:47
102 Conor Mccarthy M Blackwater Tri Club 01:09:15
103 Liz Hartnett F Grange Fermoy Ac 01:09:58
104 Niamh Li Liathain F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:09:58
105 Kerry Constant M60 Waters Town Warriors 01:13:45

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design