Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Buttevant Running Club 4 Mile Road Race Results - May 2018

Results of Buttevant 4 Mile Road Race

Buttevant

8pm, Friday May 18th 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Buttevant Running Club

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Buttevant Running Club min

Host Club -  Buttevant Running Club

 

 

Buttevant Running Club Facebook Page (Closed Group)

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Results of Buttevant Running Club 4 Mile Road Race, May 2018

 

Results Courtesy of Buttevant Running Club and Popup Races

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 John Collins M   0:22:44,09 0:22:45,11
2 PJ Carey M40 Kilmallock AC 0:22:49,52 0:22:51,99
3 Thomas Blackburn M50 Moore Abbey Milers 0:23:31,26 0:23:31,26
4 John Hogan M40 Mallow AC 0:23:53,35 0:23:55,14
5 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 0:24:00,20 0:24:02,18
6 Patrick Morrissey M None 0:24:01,25 0:24:02,94
7 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 0:24:04,80 0:24:06,11
8 Jack O'Neill MJ16 North Cork AC 0:24:05,20 0:24:06,88
9 Liam O'Donnell M Moore Abbey Milers 0:24:16,11 0:24:17,31
10 Sean O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 0:24:22,31 0:24:23,50
11 Patrick O'Keeffe M40 Mount Hillary AC 0:24:26,41 0:24:31,12
12 Liam Hurrell M40 West Limerick AC 0:24:30,45 0:24:31,54
13 Luke Hever MJ16 North Cork AC 0:24:38,13 0:24:38,97
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 0:24:42,66 0:24:43,57
15 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners 0:24:49,48 0:24:51,94
16 Anthony Harty MJ Doneen AC 0:24:56,03 0:24:57,73
17 Roman Borkowski Hogan MJ16 North Cork AC 0:25:09,34 0:25:10,17
18 Eamonn Nagle M40 Mallow AC 0:25:26,79 0:25:28,34
19 Patrick Daly M Mallow AC 0:25:36,77 0:25:40,15
20 Diarmuid Doody MJ   0:25:40,39 0:25:42,09
21 Shane Moran M Shandrum AC 0:25:37,79 0:25:42,19
22 Sean O'Leary M None 0:25:45,39 0:25:47,63
23 Brigita Lukste F   0:25:46,71 0:25:49,50
24 Patrick O'keeffe M   0:25:44,02 0:25:49,70
25 Adrian O'Connor M None 0:25:48,01 0:25:54,57
26 Kieran Lynch M40   0:25:56,99 0:25:59,47
27 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:26:01,52 0:26:05,33
28 Garry Collins M Buttevant RC 0:26:03,02 0:26:05,80
29 Maurice Coughlan M   0:26:07,89 0:26:09,67
30 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock AC 0:26:15,30 0:26:19,24
31 Sean Mehigan M40 Mallow AC 0:26:32,83 0:26:36,56
32 Ursula Bluett FJ North Cork AC 0:26:50,20 0:26:52,10
33 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 0:26:59,58 0:27:02,24
34 Tony McMahon M50 Kilmallock AC 0:27:01,32 0:27:04,28
35 Patrick Frankel M Doneraile AC 0:26:50,71 0:27:05,42
36 Larry O'Grady M   0:27:09,35 0:27:13,36
37 Denis Cronin M50 Mallow AC 0:27:11,40 0:27:14,04
38 JJ O'Grady M50 North Cork AC 0:27:12,85 0:27:16,66
39 Denis Carroll M50 Eagle AC 0:27:16,22 0:27:20,81
40 Gerard Hanna M Doneraile AC 0:27:19,94 0:27:24,54
41 Declan Cronin M Mallow AC 0:27:19,33 0:27:27,82
42 Joanne McCann F40 Mallow AC 0:27:24,85 0:27:28,32
43 Adrian Fitch M50 Mallow AC 0:27:28,56 0:27:31,32
44 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 0:27:52,42 0:27:55,31
45 Maurice Lynch M40   0:27:55,60 0:27:58,16
46 Annette O'Reilly F Kilfinane AC 0:27:59,02 0:28:03,42
47 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 0:27:57,07 0:28:04,06
48 Jack Moore MJ   0:28:12,15 0:28:17,27
49 Con Mulcahy M40   0:28:30,80 0:28:36,12
50 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick / Kinsale 0:28:39,02 0:28:42,67
51 Liam Butler M50 Dundrum AC Tipperary 0:28:41,86 0:28:43,39
52 Kieran Twomey M   0:28:43,70 0:28:45,88
53 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 0:28:41,75 0:28:45,97
54 Josephine Kelleher F40   0:28:44,72 0:28:47,13
55 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 0:28:47,06 0:28:49,46
56 Raymond Barrow M40 Mallow AC 0:28:49,10 0:28:54,10
57 Colm Menton M40 Donoughmore AC 0:28:51,22 0:28:54,38
58 Robert McCarthy M Doonen AC 0:28:47,53 0:28:55,95
59 Enda Kiernan M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:28:52,46 0:28:56,40
60 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy 0:28:52,34 0:28:57,14
61 Barry Murphy M40 Mallow AC 0:28:59,51 0:29:02,91
62 Kieran Byrne M Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:28:58,09 0:29:03,95
63 Brendan Flanagan M40 Buttevant RC 0:28:56,15 0:29:06,78
64 Shane O'Grady M   0:29:08,46 0:29:11,85
65 Dan Joe Guiney M50 None 0:29:11,30 0:29:16,72
66 Conor Fitzgerald M   0:29:14,31 0:29:19,63
67 James Keogh M40 Kilfinane AC 0:29:22,02 0:29:28,86
68 James McMahon M40 None 0:29:26,28 0:29:29,92
69 Josh McMahon MJ16 None 0:29:27,69 0:29:31,45
70 Denise Smyth F40 Millstreet AC 0:29:22,77 0:29:31,49
71 Trevor Moore M   0:29:22,96 0:29:32,44
72 TJ Bluett M40 North Cork AC 0:29:30,13 0:29:34,53
73 Anthony Kiely M Mallow AC 0:29:29,37 0:29:34,76
74 Martin O'Sullivan M60 Ballincollig AC 0:29:34,36 0:29:40,74
75 Deirdre McCarthy F40 North Cork AC 0:29:43,96 0:29:48,10
76 John Swanton M   0:29:45,04 0:29:49,06
77 Linda Twomey F North Cork AC 0:29:47,61 0:29:51,55
78 Adrian O'Sullivan M40 None 0:29:46,12 0:29:57,75
79 John O'Sullivan M Mallow AC 0:29:52,32 0:30:00,60
80 Suzanne Mackie F50 None 0:29:54,73 0:30:03,93
81 Niamh O'Shea F40 Donoughmore AC 0:29:58,98 0:30:04,90
82 Derry Tierney M50 Churchtown Road Runners 0:30:07,86 0:30:15,20
83 Humphreys Hickey M40 Millstreet AC 0:30:07,75 0:30:17,15
84 Ed Aherne M50 Buttevant RC 0:30:10,68 0:30:18,20
85 Grainne Whalley F40   0:30:15,88 0:30:22,44
86 Shane Anglin M40 Mallow AC 0:30:16,67 0:30:25,73
87 Ciara Quinlan F   0:30:19,99 0:30:25,85
88 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 0:30:25,00 0:30:40,69
89 Sinead Singleton F Mount Hillary AC 0:30:36,89 0:30:41,68
90 Adrian Barrett M40 An Bru AC 0:30:39,12 0:30:43,05
91 Stephen O'Regan M Dromahane Road Runners 0:30:38,42 0:30:43,31
92 Eavan Long F40 Mallow AC 0:30:38,05 0:30:46,91
93 Marra Compos MJ16 North Cork AC 0:30:37,77 0:30:50,58
94 James Breen M Buttevant RC 0:30:43,48 0:30:52,28
95 Pauline Sweetnam F Churchtown Road Runners 0:30:52,65 0:31:00,50
96 Maire McKenna M40 Buttevant RC 0:31:03,84 0:31:10,63
97 Maryanne Murphy F None 0:31:10,86 0:31:15,29
98 Jerry Twohig M60 None 0:31:11,27 0:31:16,45
99 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow AC 0:31:12,20 0:31:21,79
100 Agy Markusevska F North Cork AC 0:31:10,57 0:31:24,29
101 Kevin Quaid M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:31:15,67 0:31:25,45
102 Paul Aherne M40 Kilfinane AC 0:31:14,25 0:31:27,06
103 Paudie Ryan F None 0:31:08,29 0:31:27,71
104 tony Cooney M60 Ballincollig AC 0:31:22,79 0:31:28,47
105 John Holland M60 Mallow AC 0:31:22,66 0:31:33,28
106 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow AC 0:31:29,03 0:31:39,88
107 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 0:31:32,52 0:31:45,09
108 Mary Carey F Mallow AC 0:31:36,00 0:31:46,05
109 Mark Quinn M40 Kilmallock AC 0:31:43,14 0:31:46,38
110 Martina Moloney F Churchtown Road Runners 0:31:43,02 0:31:50,86
111 Margaret O'Connell F40   0:31:50,06 0:31:56,59
112 Kathleen Cronin F50 Mallow AC 0:31:56,92 0:32:07,17
113 Patrick Leonard M   0:32:07,44 0:32:09,05
114 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown Road Runners 0:32:15,37 0:32:23,14
115 Paula O'Brien F   0:32:15,32 0:32:30,02
116 Susan Roche F40 Kilfinane AC 0:32:24,06 0:32:31,19
117 Claire Hever F40 Mallow AC 0:32:33,52 0:32:45,33
118 Julie Riordan F50 North Cork AC 0:32:34,64 0:32:47,67
119 Mary Murphy F50 None 0:32:39,07 0:32:50,47
120 Joe McSweeney M50 An Bru AC 0:32:48,06 0:32:52,11
121 Aisling Deady F Kilmallock AC 0:32:48,08 0:33:00,65
122 Jerry O'Connell M60 Mallow AC 0:32:51,67 0:33:02,96
123 Regina Sheehan F Mount Hillary AC 0:32:59,00 0:33:04,12
124 Richard Collins M   0:32:53,50 0:33:04,88
125 Catherine Hanlon F40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:33:04,52 0:33:11,87
126 James Cotter M   0:33:11,48 0:33:17,65
127 Michael Rea M50 Mallow AC 0:33:11,31 0:33:21,28
128 Bernard Buglar M40   0:33:26,20 0:33:32,37
129 Elaine Kelleher F40 None 0:33:28,16 0:33:35,01
130 Timmy Ryan M   0:33:16,56 0:33:35,52
131 Katherine Gammell F Buttevant RC 0:33:34,66 0:33:41,93
132 Michelle Carey F Moore Abbey Milers 0:33:38,80 0:33:45,64
133 Mary Boyce F40 Mount Hillary AC 0:33:45,47 0:33:50,32
134 Lisa Barrow F Mallow AC 0:33:45,24 0:33:57,52
135 Anita Herlihy F Churchtown Road Runners 0:33:50,55 0:33:58,69
136 Michelle McSweeney F Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:33:56,92 0:34:03,91
137 Lisa Guerin F Mallow AC 0:33:53,61 0:34:05,42
138 Orla Cunnane F40 Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:33:59,61 0:34:07,38
139 No Number       0:34:17,19 0:34:19,44
140 Marguerite Murphy F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:34:07,91 0:34:20,27
141 Tracy Doody F40 Mallow AC 0:34:10,78 0:34:22,19
142 Patrick Dempsey M40   0:34:13,46 0:34:24,47
143 Barry OSullivan M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:34:20,25 0:34:28,02
144 Triona Ring F Shandrum AC 0:34:19,51 0:34:33,24
145 Helen Stafford F50 Buttevant RC 0:34:25,59 0:34:33,94
146 Sean Heelan M40 Kilfinane AC 0:34:30,05 0:34:36,84
147 Darryl Moloney F Doneraile AC 0:34:23,57 0:34:38,45
148 Shane Browne M40 Duhallow AC 0:34:38,76 0:34:39,79
149 Maureen Mullane F West Limerick AC 0:34:23,68 0:34:39,86
150 Helena O'Connor F Mallow AC 0:34:29,41 0:34:42,44
151 Sarah Duffy F Mallow AC 0:34:32,65 0:34:46,47
152 Aoife Gilbourne F None 0:34:31,15 0:34:47,78
153 Yvonne Murphy F Mount Hillary AC 0:34:44,27 0:34:50,44
154 Donna Lyons F40 None 0:34:45,35 0:34:50,96
155 Niamh O'Brien F40 None 0:34:37,58 0:34:51,14
156 Denise Cunningham F40   0:34:38,15 0:34:51,25
157 Catherine O'Flynn F40   0:34:42,05 0:34:53,85
158 Gillian Lucey F40 Doneraile AC 0:34:46,78 0:35:02,17
159 Radek Zuk M   0:34:51,55 0:35:07,03
160 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Kilfinane AC 0:35:06,80 0:35:14,25
161 Catherine Lynch F50 North Cork AC 0:35:02,22 0:35:14,88
162 Ann Walsh F50 Buttevant RC 0:35:08,65 0:35:17,27
163 Anne Daly F40 None 0:34:58,97 0:35:17,27
164 Pat Phelan M None 0:35:06,85 0:35:21,73
165 Emma Hunter F Doneraile AC 0:35:06,50 0:35:22,39
166 Catriona Ryan F Mallow AC 0:35:11,05 0:35:22,85
167 Katie Boles F40 Shandrum AC 0:35:14,42 0:35:27,34
168 James Hayes M40 None 0:35:16,33 0:35:27,34
169 Michelle Lenihan F West Limerick AC 0:35:15,31 0:35:32,09
170 Gerrard O'Connell M50 None 0:35:17,67 0:35:32,94
171 Jacqueline Bowen F40 Mallow AC 0:35:21,91 0:35:34,48
172 Mary Whelan F50   0:35:25,84 0:35:36,10
173 Paudi McCarthy MJ16   0:35:21,79 0:35:39,19
174 Karen Buckley F Mallow AC 0:35:39,45 0:35:39,45
175 Mary Vowels F40 Mallow AC 0:35:30,71 0:35:40,61
176 TJ McCarthy MJ16 None 0:35:24,43 0:35:42,80
177 Paul Kelly M Kilfinane AC 0:35:34,37 0:35:47,19
178 Martin Foley M40 North Cork AC 0:35:35,77 0:35:48,53
179 Mary O'Callaghan F50 Doneraile AC 0:35:33,37 0:35:49,46
180 Sigita Norutiene F Doneraile AC 0:35:37,02 0:35:51,73
181 Fiona Doody F40 North Cork AC 0:35:40,45 0:35:52,80
182 Collette O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 0:35:37,17 0:35:52,81
183 Maureen Murphy F Donoughmore AC 0:35:52,48 0:35:58,05
184 Mairead Hogan F40 None 0:35:47,89 0:35:58,72
185 Denise O'Connor F Mallow AC 0:35:46,24 0:35:59,27
186 Carmel McCarthy F50 Shandrum AC 0:35:47,16 0:36:01,59
187 Catherine Forde F40   0:35:54,91 0:36:05,29
188 Maeve O'Sullivan F40 Millstreet AC 0:36:00,91 0:36:11,03
189 Deirdre O'Leary F North Cork AC 0:36:06,36 0:36:18,55
190 Beatrice Kennedy F40 North Cork AC 0:36:06,37 0:36:19,03
191 Michelle O'Keeffe F40 Mount Hillary AC 0:36:14,42 0:36:19,81
192 Brian Murphy M Churchtown Road Runners 0:36:05,80 0:36:23,15
193 Conor Collins M None 0:36:17,87 0:36:27,64
194 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile AC 0:36:13,46 0:36:28,08
195 Claire Crowley F Mallow AC 0:36:16,18 0:36:29,54
196 Marie Reilly F50 Loughrea AC 0:36:25,67 0:36:35,33
197 Anne Drake F Kilfinane AC 0:36:39,61 0:36:45,88
198 Sean Sherlock M40 Mallow AC 0:36:52,73 0:37:00,18
199 Jean Hanlon F40 North Cork AC 0:36:55,56 0:37:09,00
200 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 0:37:03,53 0:37:11,67
201 Nicola Finnegan F None 0:37:01,14 0:37:11,89
202 Eileen Twohig F50 Mount Hillary AC 0:37:08,33 0:37:13,94
203 Mary O'Sullivan F50 Mallow AC 0:37:06,29 0:37:16,84
204 Laura Chambers F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:37:08,63 0:37:18,60
205 Caroline Ryan F North Cork AC 0:37:05,25 0:37:19,45
206 Shona O'Callaghan F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:37:12,00 0:37:22,38
207 Tristan Campos MJ16 North Cork AC 0:37:09,85 0:37:23,21
208 Barbara Lehane O'Mahony F Mallow AC 0:37:13,15 0:37:24,46
209 Timmy Griffin M50 Shandrum AC 0:37:16,90 0:37:31,52
210 Cathy O'Sullivan F40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:37:34,09 0:37:42,63
211 Aisling O'Neill F40 Mallow AC 0:37:24,49 0:37:44,46
212 Jacqueline O'Callaghan F Dromahane Road Runners AC 0:37:50,02 0:37:56,36
213 Simon McAuliffe M50 Buttevant RC 0:37:40,85 0:38:00,27
214 Ann McCarthy F50 Doneraile AC 0:37:51,36 0:38:05,48
215 Claire Dorgan F Mallow AC 0:37:49,51 0:38:06,63
216 Siobhan Tierney F Dromahane Road Runners 0:38:03,77 0:38:11,72
217 Sarah O'Keeffe F   0:38:04,16 0:38:17,32
218 Olivia Murphy F40 Mallow AC 0:38:05,85 0:38:17,66
219 Adam Shaughnessy MJ16   0:38:01,47 0:38:20,15
220 Nollaig Broe F50 None 0:38:19,63 0:38:20,94
221 Mary Foley F40 North Cork AC 0:38:09,27 0:38:21,62
222 Jean McDonnell F40 Mallow AC 0:38:13,13 0:38:24,94
223 Jack Collins MJ16   0:38:08,51 0:38:27,04
224 Cathy O'Brien F50 None 0:38:24,61 0:38:31,81
225 Susan Healy F Mallow AC 0:38:17,81 0:38:32,28
226 Catherine Gully F40 None 0:38:17,82 0:38:35,64
227 Michelle Bourke F Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:29,52 0:38:37,81
228 Siobhan Murphy F40 Mallow AC 0:38:25,61 0:38:37,90
229 Sara Barnby F Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:29,61 0:38:38,10
230 Nora Buckley F Churchtown Road Runners 0:38:29,32 0:38:38,38
231 Donie Mulcahy F40 North Cork AC 0:38:17,51 0:38:38,57
232 Michael Carey M Moore Abbey Milers 0:38:35,28 0:38:41,06
233 LIONA Hanley F   0:38:25,80 0:38:41,60
234 Breda Murphy F50 Mallow AC 0:38:24,23 0:38:42,24
235 Rose Donovan F40 Buttevant RC 0:38:29,25 0:38:45,32
236 Anthony Collins M None 0:38:36,09 0:38:54,87
237 Edwina O'Driscoll F40 Mallow AC 0:38:42,35 0:38:56,08
238 Clodagh McCarthy F   0:38:58,82 0:39:06,67
239 Maureen Linehan F40 Doneraile AC 0:38:54,05 0:39:09,37
240 Catherine Lynch F   0:39:03,31 0:39:14,07
241 Caroline Bourke F Moore Abbey Milers 0:39:08,72 0:39:15,67
242 Kay McSweeney F40 None 0:39:10,96 0:39:18,52
243 Kate Keane F40 North Cork AC 0:39:01,33 0:39:21,89
244 Daire Mannion M40   0:39:17,23 0:39:29,81
245 Joan O'Connor F50 Galtee Runners 0:39:26,10 0:39:33,16
246 Mary Collins F40 Shandrum AC 0:39:20,00 0:39:33,72
247 Michael Conroy F50 Mallow AC 0:39:23,22 0:39:40,56
248 Michelle O'Donoghue F40 Mallow AC 0:39:24,79 0:39:42,30
249 Mick McCarthy M40 None 0:39:22,41 0:39:43,40
250 Catherine Conroy F50 Mallow AC 0:39:26,66 0:39:43,87
251 David Manton M40   0:39:23,63 0:39:44,04
252 Elaine Moore F   0:39:29,02 0:39:47,63
253 Kathleen Casey F50 None 0:39:56,00 0:40:03,27
254 Anrece O'Connor F North Cork AC 0:39:54,86 0:40:08,95
255 Georgina Hussey F Dromahane Road Runners 0:40:14,39 0:40:23,20
256 Joan Noonan F40 Doneraile AC 0:40:19,50 0:40:35,58
257 Jean Russell F   0:40:35,89 0:40:51,68
258 Julianne Guinee F   0:40:36,18 0:40:52,03
259 Valerie O'Sullivan F40 None 0:40:32,23 0:40:52,78
260 Deborah Hennessy F40 Mallow AC 0:40:37,49 0:40:55,31
261 Geraldine Buckley F40   0:40:38,18 0:40:55,83
262 Micheal Leahy M50 Kilmallock AC 0:40:51,18 0:41:05,60
263 Siobhan Howard F   0:40:55,03 0:41:11,28
264 Roisin Cussen F None 0:41:06,35 0:41:15,55
265 Deirdre Daly F Buttevant RC 0:41:06,49 0:41:15,55
266 Olivia Cotter F40 Mallow AC 0:41:00,57 0:41:20,07
267 Len Hanrahan M40 Mallow AC 0:41:00,67 0:41:20,28
268 Thomas Shinnick M   0:42:00,01 0:42:11,70
269 Catherine Buckley F40 Mallow AC 0:42:14,03 0:42:31,53
270 Laura Murphy F Dromahane Road Runners 0:42:28,44 0:42:37,76
271 Sinead Faulkner F40 Shandrum AC 0:42:28,04 0:42:42,47
272 Ger Healy M   0:43:03,03 0:43:21,23
273 Roisin McCarthy FJ16   0:43:22,99 0:43:24,38
274 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru AC 0:43:26,58 0:43:29,75
275 Hannah O'Sullivan F40 Doneraile AC 0:43:25,97 0:43:42,77
276 Jerry Forde M60 Blarney Innascara 0:43:45,39 0:43:45,39
277 Joanne Hanrahan F40 Churchtown Road Runners 0:44:39,26 0:44:51,26
278 Saoirse Lewis FJ16   0:46:21,36 0:46:23,06
279 Rachel Lenahan FJ16 None 0:46:22,38 0:46:24,94
280 Caroline Nolan F Doneraile AC 0:46:22,02 0:46:37,91
281 Jonathan Dennehy M Doneraile AC 0:46:21,41 0:46:38,22
282 Amanda Power F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:11,24 0:47:21,40
283 Patria O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 0:47:04,54 0:47:21,94
284 Deirdre Foley F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:16,18 0:47:26,47
285 Joanne Sheehy F40 Kilfinane AC 0:47:43,10 0:47:58,41
286 Rachel Lenahan FJ16 None 0:46:22,38 0:46:24,94
287 Caroline Nolan F Doneraile AC 0:46:22,02 0:46:37,91
288 Jonathan Dennehy M Doneraile AC 0:46:21,41 0:46:38,22
289 Amanda Power F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:11,24 0:47:21,40
290 Patria O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 0:47:04,54 0:47:21,94
291 Deirdre Foley F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:16,18 0:47:26,47
292 Joanne Sheehy F40 Kilfinane AC 0:47:43,10 0:47:58,41
293 Deirdre Foley F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:16,18 0:47:26,47
294 Joanne Sheehy F40 Kilfinane AC 0:47:43,10 0:47:58,41

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design