Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships Day 2 Results - May 2018

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2018 - Day 2

CIT Track

Sunday May 13th 2018


 
  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 Videos

Videos are currently being uploaded to Cork Athletics and Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Pages

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2018 - Day 1 2018

 

 

 Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2018 - Day 2 2018

Girls Under-9        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC 3.05
  2 Sive Coughlan Bandon AC 2.87
  3 Aoibhe O'Regan Riverstick-Kinsale AC 2.86
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
300m 1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC 55.01
  2 Allison Scully Leevale AC 55.37
  3 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC 56.48
         
Boys Under-9        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
300m 1 Sean Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC 53.89
  2 Raham Amusa Leevale AC 53.94
  3 Jos Keating Belgooly AC 54.65
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Jos Keating Belgooly AC 3.43
  2 Oran Hegarty Fanahan McSweeney AC 3.25
  3 J P Guerin Midleton AC 3.19
         
Girls Under-10        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Elle Kate McRae Midleton AC 9.94
  2 Sophie Flanagan Togher AC 10.2
  3 Leah Ryan North Cork AC 10.22
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Hanna Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC 13.53
  2 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC 13.52
  3 lucy Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney AC 11.08
         
Boys Under-10        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Stephen O'Neill Skibbereen AC 18.48
  2 Max O'Riordan Belgooly AC 15.85
  3 Adam Coughlan Fanahan McSweeney AC 15.56
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Ezekiel Osobase Leevale AC 9.34
  2 Calum Coffey Leevale AC 9.51
  3 Alex Taworsui Midleton AC 9.52
         
Girls Under-11        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC 3.63
  2 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC 3.54
  3 Meabh Corkery Midleton AC 3.3
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC 2.04.14
  2 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC 2.06.98
  3 Caoimhe Grey Walsh St Nicholas AC 2.06.45
         
Boys Under-11        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Oscar Naughton Leevale AC 10.62
  2 Andrew Lane Bandon AC 6.6
  3 Billy Maher Ballincollig AC 6.48
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Ryan Onoh Leevale AC 4.01
  2 Jaden Umeh Leevale AC 3.69
  3 Michael Scott Leevale AC 3.68
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Sean Higgins North Cork AC 1.58.72
  2 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC 1.59.5
  3 Jaden Wilmot Bandon AC 2.01.75
         
Girls Under-12        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC 1.31
  2 Rosemary Almu Midleton AC 1.25
  3 Aisling Cussen Old Abbey AC 1.25
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Aoife Callan Bandon AC 23.5
  2 Katie Kingston Skibbereen AC 21.35
  3 Diane Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC 19.65
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Natalia Golua Leevale AC 9.05
  2 Rosemary Almu Midleton AC 9.25
  3 Molly O'Donovan Bandon AC 9.33
  3 Daisy Mc'Carthy Midleton AC 9.33
         
Boys Under-12        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC 7.7
  2 Charles Howlett Togher AC 7.68
  3 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Eoghan O'Callaghan Bandon AC 26.79
  2 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC 24.44
  3 Cormac O'Flynn Bandon AC 20.92
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Robert Olden Midleton AC 1.35
  2 Andrew Sweetman Midleton AC 1.2
  3 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC 1.2
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Caleb Mc'Kinnie Midleton AC 9.17
  2 Matthew Herbert Midleton AC 9.38
  3 Robert Olden Midleton AC 9.61
         
Girls Under-13        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Aoife Tuthill Bandon AC 17.76
  2 Ruby Kennedy Youghal AC 17.65
  3 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC 15.73
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Eadoin Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC 18.35
  2 Eireann Barrett Youghal AC 14.95
  3 Poppi Devereaux Youghal AC 14.15
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Okwu Backari Leevale AC 4.57
  2 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 4.56
  3 Maria McCourt Bandon AC 4.04
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80m 1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 11.05
  2 Fatima Amusa Leevale AC 11.1
  3 Okwu Backari Leevale AC 11.28
         
Boys Under-13        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 1.38
  2 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC 1.35
  3 Rory Maloney Togher AC 1.35
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Malachy Coffey Fanahan McSweeney AC 9.46
  2 Coen Crowley Bandon AC 8.73
  3 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 7.86
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80m 1 Theo De Souza Carraig na bhFear AC 11.42
  2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 11.55
  3 Aaron Gui Belgooly AC 11.56
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Malachy Coffey Fanahan McSweeney AC 23.55
  2 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC 13.7
  3 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 13.64
         
Girls Under-14        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Alex Cashman Youghal AC 12.36.83
  2 Jessica Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC 14.33.24
  3 Sophie Connon Youghal AC 16.35.5
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 27.67
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 25.87
  3 Jessica Lyne Leevale AC 19.06
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Jessica Lynne Leevale AC 1.51
  2 Sophie Connon Youghal AC 1.48
  3 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC 1.25
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Kotryona Pacerinskait Fanahan McSweeney AC 39.93
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 25.8
  3 Charissa Bazunu Leevale AC 25.1
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80m 1 Grace Rooney Youghal AC 10.39
  2 Ella Jenks North Cork AC 10.85
  3 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC 11.07
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Grace Rooney Youghal AC 27.04
  2 Ella Jenks North Cork AC 27.78
  3 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC 28.74
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC 2.30.75
  2 Niamh McCarthy Doheny AC 2.32.05
  3 Máire Hayes McLoughlin Leevale AC 2.32.72
         
Boys Under-14        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 George Almu Midleton AC 9.25
  2 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 9.04
  3 Praise Wenegieme Belgooly AC 8.56
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 4.83
  2 George Almu Midleton AC 4.52
  3 Max O'Reilly Belgooly AC 4.4
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 27.60
  2 France Umeh Leevale AC 27.66
  3 Colin O'Dwyer Leevale AC 28.30
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80m 1 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 10.88
  2 Finn Merritt Bandon AC 11
  3 Luke Burke Midleton AC 11.19
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Sean Lawton Durrus AC 2.22.54
  2 Callun McElhinney Bantry AC 2.27.02
  3 Brían Cott Midleton AC 2.32.33
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Conor Forde Tracton AC 21.25
  2 George Almu Midleton AC 2021
  3 Fionnan Tobin Allen Fanahan McSweeney AC 17.56
         
Girls Under-15        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC 13.03.94
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 4.54
  2 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC 4.52
  3 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Amy Whelan Liscarroll AC 35.2
  2 Lilly O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 25.07
  3 Leah Parker Midleton AC 23.78
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Leah Parker Midleton AC 40.6
  2 Unche Backari Leevale AC 32.61
  3 Brenda Onoh Leevale AC 24.1
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Lucy Sleeman Leevale AC 13.9
  2 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC 14.7
  3 Lilly O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 15.8
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Lucy Sleeman Leevale AC 27.54
  2 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 28.01
  3 Una Brice Leevale AC 28.83
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 2.19.98
  2 Emma Landers Youghal AC 2.29.61
  3 Erin Joyce Youghal AC 2.30.85
         
Boys Under-15        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Triple Jump 1 Nathan O'Halloran Youghal AC 9.53
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Alan Davis Carraig na bhFear AC 16.15.5
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Callum Keating North Cork AC 14.67
  2 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 11.71
  3 Nathan O'Halloran Youghal AC 8.88
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Sean Kavanagh Midleton AC 1.75
  2 Nathan O'Halloran Youghal AC 1.4
  3 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 1.35
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 14.4
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 24.64
  2 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 26.30
  3 James McCarthy West Muskerry AC 27.66
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Maccdara Ó Conoila West Muskerry AC 2.30.94
  2 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC 2.34.22
  3 Alan Harrington Leevale AC 2.34.4
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 21.42
  2 Nathan O'Halloran Youghal AC 21.11
         
Girls Under-16        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Ava Coyle Riverstick-Kinsale AC 1.5
  2 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 1.35
  2 Orlaith Onoh Leevale AC 1.35
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Megan Lenihan North Cork AC 39.33
  2 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 23.91
  3 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 19.51
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC 39.55
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Orlaith Onoh Leevale AC 27.59
  2 Ava Cashman Leevale AC 27.61
  3 Ellie Hurley Leevale AC 28.80
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Jane Buckley Bandon AC 2.27.78
  2 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC 2.30.19
  3 Meghan Carr St Catherines AC 2.31.49
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
3000m 1 Aoibhinn Lawton Durrus AC 12.06.86
  2 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC 12.46.87
  3 Eimear O'Leary Millstreet 12.50.69
         
Boys Under-16        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 11.67
  2 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 9.2
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Max Hallihan Bandon AC 28.39
  2 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 28.12
  3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC 27.62
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Ciaran Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC 17.33.17
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 5.21
  2 Jonah Osobase Leevale AC 5.12
  3 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 5.09
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Samuel Judd Midleton AC 18.9
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Samuel Judd Midleton AC 25.03
  2 David Joseph Midleton AC 25.41
  3 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 28.83
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Ruairi Falvey Bandon AC 2.19.66
  2 Zach Dinan Leevale AC 2.20.4
  3 Michael Cullinane Togher AC 2.22.39
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
3000m 1 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC 10.45.3
         
Girls Under-17        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Lesley Cashman Youghal AC 18.58.3
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Triple Jump 1 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 9.34
  2 Lesley Cashman Youghal AC 8.03
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 5.06
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Niamh Sugrue Bandon AC 30.74
  2 Natasha O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 18.45
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Natasha O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 24.4
  2 Niamh Sugrue Bandon AC 22.75
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Stacey Komolafe Bandon AC 28.57
  2 Diasy McCarthy Midleton AC 29.20
  3 Erin De Burca Bandon AC 29.32
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 2.24.84
  2 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 2.40.01
  3 Olivia Tuthill Bandon AC 2.46.07
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
3000m 1 lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC 10.46.5
  2 Anna Torras Togher AC 11.58.9
  3 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange-Fermoy AC 12.42.2
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 16.2
         
Boys Under-17        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Favour Wenegieme Belgooly AC 9.28
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Shane Ahearne Leevale AC 23.29
  2 Jack McGrath Leevale AC 24.40
  3 Robert Twomey Leevale AC 24.54
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC 2.09
  2 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear AC 2.09.76
  3 Peter Ronan Bandon AC 2.18.58
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Triple Jump 1 Adam Turner Belgooly AC 12.46
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 James Kirkby Leevale AC 33.35
  2 Ricky Carroll Fanahan McSweeney AC 28.87
         
Girls Under-18        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Ella Stack Bandon AC 1.45
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Katie Moynihan Leevale AC 41.92
  2 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC 21.51
  3 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 17.83
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Tirna Cahill Youghal AC 52.9
  2 Catriona Collins Leevale AC 34.74
  3 Martha Quain Carraig na bhFear AC 22.32
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
3000m 1 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 12.42.24
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Tara Healy Leevale AC 27.65
  2 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 30.82
  3 Martha Quain Carraig na bhFear AC 31.28
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Kathlyn Coffey Leevale AC 2.29.71
  2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 2.42.09
  3 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 2.52.61
         
Boys Under-18        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Ryan Duggan Leevale AC 10.62
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Ryan Duggan Leevale AC 28.28
  2 Emmanuel Almu Midleton AC 23.71
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 5.39
  2 Emmanuel Almu Midleton AC 5.18
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 2.07.87
  2 Matthew McCarthy Togher AC 2.16.91
         
Girls Under 18        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Emmanuel Almu Midleton AC 31.6
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Triple Jump 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 9.54
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Walk 1 Sarah Constant Carraig na bhFear AC 19.45.78
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Hannah Murphy Leevale AC 1.55
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 31.37
  2 Abbey Fitzgerald Leevale AC 25.82
  3 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 19.95
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Tazmin Muldowney Midleton AC 2.24.31
  2 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC 2.26.15
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 29.66
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 22.4
         
Boys Under-19        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Padraig O'Callaghan Leevale AC 10.7
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 28.32
  2 Padraig O'Callaghan Leevale AC 24.52
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200m 1 Maarc Jones Leevale AC 23.91
  2 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 24.04
  3 Gerald Donovan Bandon AC 24.57
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
800m 1 Simon Upton Youghal AC 2.13.53

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design