Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Race Results - May 2018

Results of Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Races 2018

Bweeng

  Sunday, May 13th 2018

 

These events were run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence and organised and hosted by Bweeng Trail Blazers AC, in association with Bweeng Community Centre
    
These courses were measured by John Holland, AAI National Grade Measurer

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers Facebook page

 

Bweeng 5k & 10k Run/Walk Event Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

  Results of Previous Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Races

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2017

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2016

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2015

 

 

Results of Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Race - May 13th 2018

Results courtesy of Bweeng Trail Blazers AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Original Results on MyRunResults website

Bweeng 10k 2018

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 John MEADE M St Finbarrs AC 0:33:49 00:33:49
2 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 0:34:19 00:34:19
3 Declan MURPHY M   0:35:40 00:35:40
4 Dan O'SULLIVAN M Leevale AC 0:36:49 00:36:49
5 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 0:36:50 00:36:51
6 Trevor WOODGATE M Mallow ac 0:37:40 00:37:41
7 John CALLANAN M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:37:56 00:37:59
8 Liam AHERNE M Watergrasshill 0:38:08 00:38:09
9 Patrick O'KEEFFE M40 Mount Hillary AC 0:38:15 00:38:16
10 Willie O'CONNOR M40 Galtee Runners 0:38:16 00:38:17
11 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 0:38:21 00:38:22
12 Donough BARROW M40 Mallow Tri club 0:38:24 00:38:25
13 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 St Finbarrs AC 0:38:29 00:38:29
14 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 0:38:31 00:38:31
15 Tobi GRAB M40 Leevale AC 0:39:22 00:39:23
16 Michael COLOHAN M Togher AC 0:39:45 00:39:46
17 John HARTNETT M Defence Forces 0:39:46 00:39:46
18 Niamh ROE   Leevale AC 0:40:01 00:40:02
19 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow ac 0:40:08 00:40:11
20 Gráinne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 0:40:29 00:40:29
21 Marie Claire HEALY F   0:41:03 00:41:05
22 Shane MORAN M Shandrum AC 0:41:25 00:41:27
23 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughamore AC 0:42:40 00:42:44
24 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 0:42:47 00:42:54
25 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane Road Runners 0:42:48 00:42:55
26 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow ac 0:43:15 00:43:18
27 Conor MULLANE M   0:43:19 00:43:25
28 Darren KIELY M Kinsale Tri Club 0:43:23 00:43:28
29 Darren O'CONNOR M40   0:43:21 00:43:30
30 Patrick HEALY M40 Mallow AC 0:43:22 00:43:32
31 Eddie GALVIN M   0:43:47 00:43:52
32 Tim HEALY M40   0:43:52 00:44:23
33 John COTTER M40 Mallow AC 0:44:15 00:44:28
34 Derek WINTERS M Matt's gym 0:44:31 00:44:42
35 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 0:44:38 00:44:43
36 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 0:44:45 00:44:46
37 John DUNPHY M40 Eagle AC 0:44:44 00:44:47
38 Gavin EGAN M Togher AC 0:44:45 00:44:50
39 Rob MCGRATH M   0:44:41 00:44:51
40 Gwen CONROY F35 Watergrasshill AC 0:44:59 00:45:04
41 Denise QUILTER F Millstreet AC 0:45:02 00:45:06
42 Danny HICKEY M40 Mount Hillary AC 0:45:06 00:45:12
43 Josephine KELLEHER F45   0:45:13 00:45:17
44 Padraig KEANE M Gneeveguilla AC 0:45:05 00:45:17
45 Shane COLLINS M St Finbarrs AC 0:45:18 00:45:23
46 Barry MURPHY M50 Mallow AC 0:45:24 00:45:35
47 Denis MERRITT M50 Mallow AC 0:45:30 00:45:40
48 Sinead SEXTON F35 Mallow AC 0:45:39 00:45:44
49 Mary BUCKLEY F45 Donoughamore AC 0:45:52 00:45:55
50 Jack THEBAULT M50 St Nicholas AC 0:45:46 00:45:57
51 Denys O'BRIEN M Kanturk Road Runners 0:46:02 00:46:06
52 James LYNE M   0:46:11 00:46:14
53 Colm MENTON M40 Donoughamore AC 0:46:17 00:46:21
54 Peter CUNNINGHAM M   0:46:12 00:46:22
55 Sandra WALSH F45   0:46:20 00:46:27
56 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant RC 0:46:16 00:46:29
57 John HAYES M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:46:36 00:46:44
58 Jerry TWOHIG M60 Mount Hillary AC 0:46:44 00:46:49
59 Donal FALLON M Cork Mental Health AC 0:46:56 00:47:02
60 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   0:47:15 00:47:27
61 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 0:47:24 00:47:28
62 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 Donoughamore AC 0:47:21 00:47:29
63 Sean POWELL M50 Mallow AC 0:47:24 00:47:34
64 Deirdre COTTER F35 Mallow AC 0:47:28 00:47:42
65 Frances RING F45 Millstreet AC 0:47:55 00:48:07
66 Pat MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 0:48:11 00:48:18
67 Shane ANGLIM M40 Mallow AC 0:48:08 00:48:19
68 Niamh O'SHEA F35 Donoughamore AC 0:47:52 00:48:20
69 Eileen COLLINS F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 0:48:10 00:48:22
70 Edel KELLEHER F45 Watergrasshill AC 0:48:17 00:48:27
71 Jerh O'SULLIVAN M40 WEST MUSKERRY 0:48:14 00:48:33
72 Denise SMYTH F35 Millstreet AC 0:48:30 00:48:41
73 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F35 Mount Hillary AC 0:48:31 00:48:53
74 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 0:48:40 00:48:55
75 Alan CROWLEY M50 Glasheen 0:48:37 00:49:00
76 Laura FEELEY F   0:48:55 00:49:01
77 Ciara QUINLAN F   0:48:57 00:49:24
78 Kevin FINNEGAN M Doneraile AC 0:49:22 00:49:30
79 Paul CARROLL M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:49:24 00:49:38
80 Deirdre O'GORMAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:49:24 00:49:39
81 James LUCEY M   0:49:27 00:49:46
82 Denis GEANEY M Dromahane Road Runners 0:49:40 00:49:48
83 John COGAN M40 MBCC 0:49:49 00:50:01
84 Maude KELLEHER F Watergrasshill AC 0:49:52 00:50:01
85 Brendan WALSH M40   0:49:59 00:50:19
86 Ronan RYAN M   0:49:53 00:50:20
87 Nelson LOPES M   0:49:49 00:50:27
88 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 0:50:16 00:50:29
89 Paul O'SHEA M   0:50:23 00:50:42
90 Patrick O'LEARY M Shandrum AC 0:50:42 00:50:47
91 Catherine BERMINGHAM F35   0:51:07 00:51:07
92 Brian MULDOON M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:51:00 00:51:12
93 Mark DONOVAN M40   0:51:00 00:51:12
94 Ruth O'DRISCOLL F35   0:51:02 00:51:16
95 Lisa QUIRKE F35 Mount Hillary AC 0:51:00 00:51:23
96 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange Fermoy 0:51:25 00:51:27
97 Mark MULCAHY M40 UCC Staff Athletics Club 0:51:22 00:51:28
98 Mary Anne MURPHY F Mount Hillary AC 0:51:08 00:51:31
99 John HOWARD M50   0:51:11 00:51:32
100 Kevin QUILLIGAN M60 Mallow AC 0:51:16 00:51:35
101 Kevin QUAID M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:51:27 00:51:36
102 Sinead SINGLETON F Mount Hillary AC 0:51:17 00:51:37
103 Paul HEFFERNAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:51:27 00:51:37
104 Ann ENNEGUESS F35   0:51:04 00:51:37
105 Mossie MURPHY M50 Virginia Triathlon Club 0:51:31 00:51:40
106 Denis CREEDON M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:51:32 00:51:40
107 Owen MATTHEWS M   0:51:14 00:51:41
108 Ann Marie TWOMEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:51:33 00:51:44
109 Kevin O'DONNELL M Mallow AC 0:51:31 00:51:44
110 Jack DUANE M40 Buttevant RC 0:51:22 00:51:49
111 Paul MORRISON M Togher AC 0:51:29 00:51:51
112 John HANRAHAN M40 Fota Island Running Club 0:51:49 00:52:02
113 Gary RELIHAN M40 Boston Scientific 0:51:56 00:52:05
114 Aisling ROCHFORD F   0:51:50 00:52:06
115 Patrick J HURLEY M40   0:51:38 00:52:06
116 Denise COSTELLOE F35 Denise Costelloe 0:51:55 00:52:17
117 Noreen COLLINS F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:52:04 00:52:20
118 James BREEN M Buttevant RC 0:51:56 00:52:21
119 Laura SEXTON F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:51:45 00:52:22
120 Sheilanne TWOHIG F45 Kanturk Road Runners 0:52:04 00:52:24
121 Jp LANE     0:51:55 00:52:25
122 Humphrey HICKEY M40 Millstreet AC 0:52:17 00:52:25
123 Lillian TWOMEY F45 Donoughamore AC 0:52:04 00:52:26
124 Chris MCCARTHY M Mallow AC 0:52:02 00:52:28
125 Sinéad TWOMEY F Macroom parkrun 0:52:22 00:52:37
126 Steven FITZGERALD M   0:53:00 00:53:17
127 Mari LYNE F35 Ballincollig AC 0:53:07 00:53:18
128 Nora BUCKLEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:53:05 00:53:22
129 Catherine RING F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:53:12 00:53:27
130 Aoife NI MHURCHU F   0:53:13 00:53:34
131 Ciara O'CONNELL F35 Happy Feet 0:53:15 00:53:36
132 Emma CURTIN F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:53:20 00:53:38
133 Helen HEALY F45   0:53:22 00:53:39
134 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F45   0:53:34 00:53:48
135 Delores BEVIN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:53:33 00:53:48
136 Tara CUNNINGHAM F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:53:38 00:53:49
137 Barry LYNCH M50 MCC Kilkenny 0:53:25 00:53:58
138 Kevin O'BRIEN M   0:53:40 00:54:03
139 Bernadette TWOMEY M40 Midleton AC 0:53:40 00:54:05
140 Vincent HENNESSY M40   0:53:56 00:54:18
141 Dorina GRIGOR F Apple 0:53:58 00:54:25
142 Michael WHELAN M40   0:54:06 00:54:35
143 Luke MANNIX M40   0:54:23 00:54:45
144 Rachel CRONIN F Watergrasshill AC 0:54:33 00:54:51
145 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 0:54:32 00:54:51
146 Bernard KIERAN M40   0:54:25 00:54:52
147 Amy HEALY F35 Happy Feet 0:54:37 00:54:56
148 Emma SADLEIR F Happy Feet 0:54:37 00:54:56
149 Fiona BAILEY F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:54:57 00:55:20
150 Mary BOYCE F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:54:50 00:55:20
151 Maria NEVILLE F45 Macroom parkrun 0:55:21 00:55:36
152 Dorinda FORDE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 0:55:21 00:55:41
153 Barry O'SULLIVAN M40 Dromahane Road Runners 0:55:41 00:55:51
154 Eamon O'SULLIVAN M50 Dromahane AC 0:55:47 00:55:57
155 Deirdre FIELD F35   0:55:36 00:56:01
156 Aileen FIELD F35 Mallow AC 0:55:36 00:56:01
157 Sandra FINNEGAN F35 Dromahane AC 0:55:41 00:56:05
158 John BUCKLEY M   0:55:48 00:56:08
159 Kevin COGAN M40   0:55:40 00:56:09
160 Padraig SHEAHAN M50 Millstreet AC 0:55:33 00:56:12
161 Mark FULLER M40 Midleton AC 0:55:54 00:56:19
162 Cecelia CREMIN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 0:56:14 00:56:27
163 John MCSWEENEY M50   0:56:08 00:56:31
164 Tracy DOODY F35 Mallow AC 0:55:58 00:56:32
165 Sandra FINNEGAN F35 Dromahane Road Runners 0:56:22 00:56:36
166 Mairi HENDERSON F45 St Finbarrs AC 0:56:05 00:56:37
167 Willie John SHEILL M North cork creamiery 0:56:12 00:56:38
168 Aileen O'KEEFE F55   0:56:32 00:56:48
169 Grainne CROWLEY F45 Glasheen 0:56:33 00:56:58
170 Lisa GUERIN F35 Mallow AC 0:56:25 00:57:00
171 Cathy CORKERY F   0:56:51 00:57:09
172 Shay O'DONOVAN M50 Macroom parkrun 0:56:59 00:57:14
173 Noel THOMPSON M40 Happy Feet 0:56:57 00:57:14
174 Laura CHAMBERS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:56:51 00:57:15
175 Frances SHANAHAN F35   0:56:47 00:57:16
176 Brenda O'RIORDAN F Kanturk Road Runners 0:56:48 00:57:22
177 Ann MCCARTHY F45 ATP 0:56:59 00:57:28
178 Ger SCANNELL M40   0:57:27 00:57:40
179 Caitriona O'CONNELL F   0:57:13 00:57:41
180 Janice NORTON F45 Mallow AC 0:57:12 00:57:49
181 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 0:57:26 00:57:51
182 Linda MORRIS F35 Mallow AC 0:57:15 00:57:53
183 Skirma VASILIAUSKIENE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 0:57:32 00:57:53
184 Mary LYNCH F35 Mount Hillary AC 0:57:29 00:57:58
185 Catherine O'FLYNN F35   0:57:35 00:58:00
186 Louise FOLEY F35 Happy Feet 0:57:36 00:58:02
187 Daniela MORGENSTERN F35 Ballincollig AC 0:58:02 00:58:21
188 Marie DINEEN F45 Buttevant RC 0:57:59 00:58:24
189 Michael REYNOLDS M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:57:54 00:58:26
190 Kevin FLYNN M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:57:57 00:58:27
191 Sylvia CRONIN F Happy Feet 0:58:06 00:58:35
192 Clara THOMPSON F35 Happy Feet 0:58:18 00:58:35
193 Yvonne MURPHY F35   0:58:02 00:58:36
194 Sharon BUCKLEY F   0:58:05 00:58:41
195 Caroline WALSH F35   0:58:27 00:58:55
196 Bronwyn ROUT F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:58:26 00:58:57
197 Gerard O'CONNELL M50 Liscarroll A C 0:58:23 00:58:59
198 Sandra NOLAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:58:29 00:59:01
199 Eilis FOX F45 Donoughamore AC 0:58:47 00:59:09
200 Eimear BURKE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:58:39 00:59:10
201 Denis HERLIHY M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 0:58:47 00:59:18
202 Eileen TWOHIG F55 Mount Hillary AC 0:58:55 00:59:21
203 Maria O'BRIEN F45   0:59:02 00:59:31
204 Noreen KIELY F35 Fittstop 0:59:18 00:59:41
205 Maeve O'SULLIVAN F35 Millstreet AC 0:59:25 00:59:42
206 Tara MAGUIRE F45   0:59:23 00:59:45
207 Muriel CRONIN F35 Millstreet AC 0:59:36 00:59:52
208 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F35 Happy Feet 0:59:30 00:59:57
209 Kaye MAHER F45   0:59:28 00:59:57
210 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St Nicholas AC 0:59:41 00:59:59
211 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F45 St Nicholas AC 0:59:40 00:59:59
212 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow AC 0:59:32 01:00:05
213 Anne O'SULLIVAN F35   0:59:34 01:00:07
214 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY F35 Happy Feet 0:59:52 01:00:08
215 Susan MCCARTHY F35   0:59:46 01:00:10
216 Pat RYAN M40 Urban fittness 0:59:36 01:00:17
217 Kevin WALSH M40   0:01:00 01:00:20
218 Kathryn COSTELLO AHERNE F35 Mallow AC 0:59:49 01:00:26
219 Anne O'CONNELL F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:59:58 01:00:28
220 Assumpta CAHILL F35 Donoughamore AC 01:00:13 01:00:38
221 Aisling O'NEILL F35 Mallow AC 01:00:16 01:00:52
222 Rachel KELLEHER F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:35 01:00:53
223 Sean CULLINANE M40 Havana Browns 01:00:46 01:01:06
224 Joan LEHANE F35   01:00:41 01:01:08
225 Orla MURPHY F35   01:00:37 01:01:09
226 Anna ROCHE F   01:00:48 01:01:16
227 Kate MURPHY F Mount Hillary AC 01:01:00 01:01:34
228 Niamh BARRETT F45 Mallow AC 01:01:10 01:01:45
229 Susan DURKIN F35 Apple 01:01:32 01:01:59
230 Elaine KEATING F Happy Feet 01:01:51 01:02:07
231 Helen LOTTY F45 Mallow Tri club 01:01:35 01:02:13
232 Sean O'CALLAGHAN M40 Donoughamore AC 01:01:46 01:02:17
233 Kevin LYNCH M50   01:01:52 01:02:25
234 Daire MANNION M40   01:02:10 01:02:48
235 Siobhan MERRITT F45 Mallow AC 01:02:16 01:02:53
236 Jean MCDONNELL F35 Mallow AC 01:02:26 01:03:01
237 Derry FALVEY M40 Urban fitness 01:02:48 01:03:28
238 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:03:13 01:03:44
239 Elizabeth LENEHAN F35 Happy Feet 01:03:10 01:03:49
240 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F45 Donoughamore AC 01:03:21 01:03:53
241 Pj LINEHAN M40 Mount Hillary AC 01:03:33 01:03:57
242 Liona HANLEY F35   01:03:32 01:04:11
243 Claire HAUGHTON F35 Happy Feet 01:04:15 01:04:43
244 Michael CREED M50 Happy Feet 01:04:14 01:04:44
245 Michelle O'DONOGHUE F45 Mallow AC 01:04:14 01:04:50
246 Trena O'DRISCOLL F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:16 01:04:50
247 Mairead MURPHY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:17 01:04:51
248 Marie FULLER F35   01:04:27 01:04:56
249 Brigid O'DONOGHUE F35   01:04:29 01:04:58
250 Claire FITZGERALD F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:35 01:05:09
251 Michael CONROY M50 Mallow AC 01:04:35 01:05:12
252 Breda MURPHY F45 Mallow AC 01:04:36 01:05:12
253 Deirdre FALLON F Mount Hillary AC 01:04:40 01:05:21
254 Esther O'SULLIVAN F Kanturk Road Runners 01:05:06 01:05:27
255 Karen O'BRIEN F35 Kanturk Road Runners 01:05:07 01:05:28
256 Catherine CONROY F55 Mallow AC 01:05:31 01:06:06
257 Rowena FISHER F35   01:05:39 01:06:06
258 Deirdre O'REGAN F35 Mallow AC 01:05:29 01:06:06
259 Linda LINEHAN F45   01:05:45 01:06:09
260 Jackie GALLAHUE F35 Millstreet AC 01:06:20 01:06:37
261 Eileen MURPHY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:06:06 01:06:41
262 Phoebe O'KEEFFE F35 Happy Feet 01:06:14 01:06:43
263 Mary HANRAHAN F35   01:06:22 01:07:02
264 Joanna MURPHY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:06:42 01:07:12
265 Sheila CAFFERKEY F45 Donoughamore AC 01:06:54 01:07:26
266 Laura MURPHY F Dromahane Road Runners 01:07:44 01:08:09
267 Jackie CONNOLLY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:07:42 01:08:15
268 Jennie O'DRISCOLL F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:07:59 01:08:30
269 Fiona COOPER F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:08:08 01:08:40
270 Emer O'BRIEN F   01:08:09 01:08:49
271 Joanne JENKS F35 Dromahane AC 01:08:12 01:08:51
272 Maeve KEANE F   01:08:18 01:08:54
273 Anne Marie O'CONNOR F35 Dromahane Road Runners 01:08:17 01:08:55
274 Shane DELANEY M   01:08:19 01:08:55
275 Jerry FORDE     01:09:58 01:09:58
276 Deirdre GLYNN F45 Mallow AC 01:10:00 01:10:00
277 Elaine MCDONNELL F35   01:09:37 01:10:12
278 Katie MURPHY F35 Katie Murphy 01:09:38 01:10:13
279 Edel WHITE F45 Glanmire AC 01:10:22 01:10:56
280 John O'SULLIVAN M Glanmire AC 01:10:23 01:10:57
281 Kim KELLEHER F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:11:22 01:11:57
282 Mag FLYNN F45   01:11:49 01:12:30
283 Tom FLYNN M50   01:11:50 01:12:31
284 Shirley GOULDING   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:12:19 01:12:53
285 Kellie WREN F35 Dromahane Road Runners 01:12:53 01:13:30
286 Noel WREN M   01:12:53 01:13:31
287 Bernard COLEMAN M Togher AC 01:23:13 01:23:13

 

Bweeng 5k Results 2018

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow ac 00:15:14 00:15:14
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:28 00:15:28
3 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:15:30 00:15:30
4 John TREACY M Thurles crokes 00:15:40 00:15:40
5 Nathaniel HAYWARD M Leevale AC 00:16:04 00:16:04
6 Gary EGAN M40 An Bru AC 00:16:05 00:16:05
7 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:21 00:16:21
8 Gareth MCGLINCHEY M Dundrum AC 00:16:29 00:16:29
9 Anna REDDIN F   00:16:43 00:16:43
10 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:16:49 00:16:49
11 David MCEVOY M Leevale AC 00:17:01 00:17:01
12 Sean O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:14 00:17:15
13 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:20 00:17:20
14 Thomas MULCAHY M An Bru AC 00:17:49 00:17:49
15 Sinead LAMBE F Donore Harriers 00:18:00 00:18:00
16 Gerry O'CONNELL M50 Marino Inst of Ed A.C. 00:18:00 00:18:00
17 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity AC 00:18:08 00:18:08
18 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:24 00:18:24
19 David O'MAHONY M40 Leevale AC 00:18:27 00:18:27
20 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island Running Club 00:18:31 00:18:32
21 Jack MURPHY M   00:18:38 00:18:39
22 Garry NOONAN M40 Leevale AC 00:18:42 00:18:43
23 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:18:47 00:18:47
24 Lorraine BOLSTER F Mallow ac 00:18:54 00:18:55
25 Sean TWOHIG M Mount Hillary AC 00:18:55 00:18:56
26 Denis MURPHY M Dromahane Road Runners 00:18:57 00:19:00
27 Declan MCGIBNEY M   00:18:28 00:19:01
28 Eoin HEALY MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:06 00:19:06
29 Dylan COAKLEY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:19:08 00:19:09
30 Alan BURTON M Millstreet AC 00:19:09 00:19:10
31 Michael MOYNIHAN M Kilnaboy AC 00:19:12 00:19:12
32 Tim HEALY M50   00:19:20 00:19:21
33 Gillian QUINN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:20 00:19:25
34 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:19:35 00:19:37
35 Stephen O'REGAN M Mount Hillary AC 00:19:41 00:19:44
36 Faye MCEVOY FJ Ballyroan Abbeyleix 00:19:46 00:19:46
37 Nick DARMODY M40 Mallow AC 00:19:48 00:19:49
38 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M West Limerick AC 00:19:52 00:19:53
39 Jean MCEVOY F35 Ballyroan Abbeyleix 00:19:59 00:20:01
40 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:59 00:20:02
41 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:11 00:20:11
42 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:20:22 00:20:24
43 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Leevale AC 00:20:34 00:20:38
44 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 00:20:32 00:20:39
45 Breandain O'SULLIVAN MJ WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:20:38 00:20:41
46 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:20:41 00:20:44
47 Donnacha DENNEHY M40 Rising Sun 00:20:43 00:20:46
48 Cornelius O'MAHONY M   00:20:53 00:20:55
49 Seán LYONS M40 St. Anthony's BNS 00:20:54 00:21:00
50 Jeremy O'HANLON M40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:21:00 00:21:07
51 Michael O'BRIEN M Doneraile AC 00:21:16 00:21:16
52 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 00:21:25 00:21:27
53 Brian AHERN M   00:21:23 00:21:29
54 Noel FITZGERALD M   00:21:31 00:21:36
55 Raymond BARROW M Mallow AC 00:21:27 00:21:37
56 James HEALY M50 killarney valley ac 00:21:35 00:21:39
57 Guillermo SITJAR M40 Clondrohid 00:21:38 00:21:42
58 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:21:54 00:21:58
59 Joe MURPHY M60 Eagle AC 00:22:02 00:22:05
60 Derek O'FLYNN M Mallow AC 00:22:00 00:22:09
61 Sandra FITZPATRICK F35   00:22:14 00:22:17
62 Gavin BUCKLEY M40   00:22:16 00:22:20
63 Sarah FITZGERALD F   00:22:20 00:22:25
64 Donny CAREY M Mallow AC 00:22:23 00:22:28
65 Tim TWOMEY M Leevale AC 00:22:38 00:22:41
66 Orla NOLAN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:22:35 00:22:42
66 Ian MCGINLEY M Cork independent 00:22:38 00:22:42
68 Mark WALSH M Dromahane Road Runners 00:22:36 00:22:42
69 James MURPHY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:23:05 00:23:17
70 Mary CAREY F Mallow AC 00:23:40 00:23:45
71 Paula MULCAHY F35   00:23:43 00:23:48
72 Sharon HICKEY F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:24:03 00:24:03
73 ZARA O'HANLON     00:23:56 00:24:03
74 Shane BROWNE M40 Duhallow AC 00:24:02 00:24:07
75 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:24:13 00:24:19
76 Jerry O'CONNELL M60 Mallow AC 00:24:17 00:24:26
77 Mary THERESE O'FLYNN     00:24:31 00:24:38
78 John HEALY M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:24 00:24:44
79 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:37 00:24:45
80 David LILLEY M40 Doneraile AC 00:24:38 00:24:46
81 Nollag HEALY F55 killarney valley ac 00:24:50 00:24:53
82 Cormac MURPHY MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:48 00:24:59
83 Deirdre SHEAHAN F45 Millstreet AC 00:24:24 00:25:03
84 Denis MURPHY M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:57 00:25:10
85 Laura FITZGERALD F35 An Riocht 00:25:10 00:25:19
86 Ursula TOBIN F35 Millstreet AC 00:24:45 00:25:24
87 Louise O'CONNOR F35 Happy Feet 00:25:23 00:25:32
88 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Doneraile AC 00:25:31 00:25:39
89 Gillian LUCEY F35 Doneraile AC 00:25:34 00:25:42
90 Dan MADDEN MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:25:51 00:26:07
91 Sean HICKEY F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:26:00 00:26:11
92 Denis CROWLEY M   00:25:34 00:26:12
93 Micheál CROWLEY M   00:26:03 00:26:17
94 Colette CROWLEY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:26:04 00:26:18
95 Caitriona O'FLYNN F Buttevant RC 00:25:55 00:26:21
96 Niamh WALSH F   00:26:32 00:26:50
97 Sigita NORUTIENE F35 Doneraile AC 00:26:43 00:26:51
98 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 00:26:44 00:26:57
99 Deirdre O'BRIEN F Doneraile AC 00:26:51 00:26:59
100 Conor KELLY M Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:06 00:27:21
101 Ann HAYES F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:27:03 00:27:21
102 Bryan HEALY M   00:27:00 00:27:26
103 Martina MORRISSEY F35 Buttevant RC 00:27:02 00:27:27
104 Eoin BOYCE MJ   00:27:06 00:27:36
105 Karen HAYES F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:22 00:27:36
106 Denise O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:27:26 00:27:38
107 Marion O'SHEA F Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:49 00:27:49
108 Diarmuid LANE M40 Grenagh 00:27:32 00:27:49
109 Ann MCCARTHY F55 Doneraile AC 00:27:48 00:27:56
110 Denise O'DONOVAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:53 00:28:05
111 Rose CREMIN F35 Mallow AC 00:27:56 00:28:07
112 Mark HORNIBROOK   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:27:52 00:28:09
113 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F45 Buttevant RC 00:27:46 00:28:11
114 Lorraine STEPHENS F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:02 00:28:17
114 Laura GLANVILLE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:28:03 00:28:17
116 Jacinta WHELAN F45 Dromahane AC 00:28:06 00:28:20
117 Anne MCMAHON F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:04 00:28:21
118 Caroline CRINION F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:04 00:28:21
119 Jack KAVANAGH MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:07 00:28:22
120 Jim O'DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:12 00:28:25
121 Niall MURPHY M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:56 00:28:25
121 Denise MURPHY FJ Dromahane AC 00:27:56 00:28:25
123 Annelucey MURPHY F55 Eagle AC 00:28:24 00:28:32
124 Fiona PATTERSON F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:27 00:28:42
125 Diarmaid PATTERSON MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:28 00:28:42
126 Ann O'CONNOR F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:26 00:28:44
127 Craig MILLS M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:28:33 00:28:46
128 Michael COAKLEY M50   00:28:16 00:28:53
129 Isabelle CAHALANE MCGIBNEY FJ   00:28:16 00:28:55
130 Sharon BAILEY F35 Mount Hillary AC 00:28:18 00:28:58
131 Toni LEAHY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:41 00:28:58
132 Mary O'ROURKE F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:42 00:28:59
133 Andrea LYNE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 00:28:36 00:28:59
134 Michelle O'KEEFFE F45 Mount Hillary AC 00:28:25 00:29:05
135 Stephanie MCCARTHY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:49 00:29:09
136 Kate HARDING F35   00:29:03 00:29:17
137 Joan NOONAN F35 Doneraile AC 00:29:06 00:29:17
138 Marion SWEENEY F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:06 00:29:21
139 Annemarie CROWLEY F35 Donoughamore AC 00:28:56 00:29:24
140 Ellen DEMPSEY F Mallow AC 00:29:12 00:29:25
141 Joan O'CONNELL F55 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:10 00:29:26
142 Ciara CASEY F Jog4all 00:29:11 00:29:28
142 Eleanor COLLINS F   00:28:58 00:29:28
144 Kevin HURLEY M   00:29:12 00:29:28
145 Niall COLLINS M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:00 00:29:32
146 Derek CHAMBERS M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:10 00:29:34
147 Anne O'SULLIVAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:23 00:29:37
148 Georgina HUSSEY F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:30 00:29:45
149 Mary TOBIN F45 Run with Mary glanmire 00:29:34 00:29:52
150 Tara MCCARRON F   00:29:34 00:29:54
151 Dave LOONEY M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:28 00:30:01
152 Kevin DINEEN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:41 00:30:02
153 Edwena GERAGHTY F35   00:29:41 00:30:02
154 Mary LANNON F45 Mallow Tri club 00:29:53 00:30:04
155 Jennifer O'SHEA F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:56 00:30:09
156 Helen AHERN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:41 00:30:20
157 Helen MEHIGAN F45 Mallow AC 00:30:27 00:30:39
158 Sean MEIGHAN M50   00:30:26 00:30:40
159 Michelle LYNCH F35 Mount Hillary AC 00:30:03 00:30:43
160 Gemma INCE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:25 00:30:44
161 Margaret HARTNETT F45 Mount Hillary AC 00:30:45 00:30:45
162 Ashley O'KEEFFE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:28 00:30:47
163 Louise O'REGAN F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:30:31 00:30:59
164 Daniel O'REGAN M40   00:30:32 00:31:00
165 Julia O'DRISCOLL F35   00:30:32 00:31:00
166 Mary HEALY F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:50 00:31:10
167 Eileen LANE F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:30:54 00:31:17
168 Jody WILLIAMS M   00:31:08 00:31:19
169 Liz BARRY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:05 00:31:23
170 Michelle HENNESSY F45   00:31:01 00:31:23
171 Frances TYNAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:05 00:31:24
172 Joanne SHEAHAN F35   00:31:02 00:31:24
173 Susan DALY F   00:31:10 00:31:32
174 Deirdre CREMIN F35   00:31:20 00:31:38
175 Martina CORKERY F   00:31:24 00:31:42
176 Nollaig MURPHY F35   00:31:10 00:31:47
177 Annette O'MAHONY F45 Mallow AC 00:31:18 00:31:54
178 Katherine O'FARRELL F35 Mallow AC 00:31:19 00:31:54
179 Catherine BUCKLEY F35 Mallow AC 00:31:21 00:31:57
180 Christine MANNIX F   00:31:47 00:32:10
181 Oliva HALLISSEY F35 Happy Feet 00:32:08 00:32:26
182 Clare HENNESSY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:23 00:32:47
183 Patria O'CALLAGHAN F35 Mallow AC 00:32:11 00:32:47
184 Faye MADDEN FJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:32 00:33:12
185 Roy MADDEN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:35 00:33:15
186 Jennifer RING F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:32:46 00:33:20
187 Karen O'DRISCOLL F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:33:13 00:33:27
188 Catheirne CRONIN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:33:02 00:33:29
189 Yvonne RYAN F35 St Catherines 00:33:04 00:33:32
190 Anita COFFEY F35   00:33:28 00:33:44
191 Aidan DUGGAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:28 00:33:44
192 Jennifer DALY F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:33:40 00:34:01
193 Ciara WALSH F35   00:33:36 00:34:15
194 Amanda POWER F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:56 00:34:20
195 Roseanne NORRIS F   00:34:23 00:35:02
196 Fiona O'SULLIVAN F35 Dromahane AC 00:34:37 00:35:08
197 Jennifer MACER F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:53 00:35:17
198 Vanessa O'KEEFFE F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:34:50 00:35:17
199 Deirdre FOLEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:35:32 00:35:56
200 Anne CREMIN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:11 00:36:44
201 Elaine MORRISSEY F35   00:36:52 00:37:30
202 Katie O'DONOVAN FJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:38:07 00:38:31
203 Kieran DWANE M   00:38:07 00:38:31
204 Jason KEYTER M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:38:13 00:38:37
205 Carol AHERN F45 ATP 00:39:05 00:39:35
206 Roisin O'REGAN F35 Dromahane Couch to 5k 00:39:41 00:40:13
207 Sandra O'REGAN F35 Dromahane Couch to 5k 00:39:42 00:40:13
208 Lisa O'SULLIVAN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:13 00:40:34

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design