Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships Day 1 Results - May 2018

Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2018 - Day 1

CIT Track

Sunday May 6th 2018


 
  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

Videos

Boys Under 14 1500m


Cork Athletics Under 13 Boys 1500m Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 14 1500m

 

Under 13 Girls 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 15 1500m

 

Under 14 Boys 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 15 1500m

 

Under 14 Girls 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 16 1500m

 

Under 15 Boys 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 16 1500m

 

Under 15 Girls 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 17 & Under 18 1500m

 

Under 16 & Under 17 Girls 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 16 1500m

 

cork-athletics-under-16-boys-1500m-juvenile-day-1-2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Combined Boys Under 17, Under 18 & Under 19 1500m

 

Under 17, 18 & 19 Boys 1500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Combined Girls Under 18 & Under 19 400m

 

cork-athletics-under-18-19-girls-400m-juvenile-day-1-2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.



Boys Under 19 400m

 

Under 19 Boys 400m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 10 500m - Video A

 

Under 10 Girls 500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018, CIT Track from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 10 500m - Video B


Video by Richard O'Flynn

 

Boys Under 10 500m

Note: Apologies - end missed- second battery died...

Under 10 Boys 500m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.


Girls Under 10 500m - Heat 1
 

Under 10 Girls 500m - Heat 1, Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 18 400m

 

Video by Kevin Jones

Under 18 Boys 400m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 16 100m Heat 2

 

Video by Julia Stonehouse

Under 16 Boys 100m - Heat 2 Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Boys Under 16 100m Final


Video by Julia Stonehouse

Under 16 Boys 100m Final Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Boys Under 13 600m


Video by Mary Sullivan

 

Under 13 Boys 600m Cork Athletics Juvenile Championships Day 1 2018, CIT Track from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Provisional Results of Cork Athletics County Juvenile Championships 2018 - Day 1 2018

Note: Some results missing - expected to be updated today, Monday May 7th

 

  Girls Under 9  
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Allison Scully Leevale AC 9.58
  2 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC 10.03
  3 Ann O'Leary Bandon AC 10.45
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Isobel Lane Bandon AC 10.15
  2 Leila Cummins Bandon AC 9.79
  3 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC 8.73
         
  Boys Under 9  
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Eoghan O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 9.59
  2 Rohmon Omusa Leevale AC 9.65
  3 J P Guerin Midleton AC 9.94
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Sam Kingston Skibbereen AC 16.76
  2 Jos Keating Belgooly AC 15.3
  3 Fionn Naughton Leevale AC 13.32
         
  Girls Under 10  
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
500m 1 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC 1.41.61
  2 Leah Ryan North Cork AC 1.42.59
  3 Holly Harris North Cork AC 1.43.58
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC 3.46
  2 Lucy Swinburne Belgooly AC 3.36
  3 Elle Kater MCRea Midleton AC 3.35
         
Boys Under 10    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
500m 1 Ben Flynn Bandon AC 1.39.02
  2 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC 1.39.99
  3 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC 1.41.42
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Ezekiel Osobase Leevale AC 3.61
  2 Chris Woodland Bandon AC 3.56
  3 Max O'Riordan Belgooly AC 3.55
         
Girls Under 11    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Ali Dromey Belgooly AC 9.42
  2 Ava NíChonaole West Muskerry AC 9.49
  3 Leah O'Sullivan Old Abbey AC 9
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
HighJump 1 Lauren Finnegan Liscarroll AC 6
  2 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 1.15
  2 Orla MCCallum Fanahan McSweeney AC 1.15
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Daniella Puspurs Leevale AC 6.15
  2 Naoise HegaRTY Fanahan McSweeney AC 4.97
  3 Evelyn MCCarthy Bandon AC 4.9
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Daniella Puspurs Leevale AC 20.92
  2 Clodagh Barry Bandon AC 14.32
  3 Ella Dinan Leevale AC 12.48
         
         
Boys Under 11    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
60m 1 Ryan Onoh Leevale AC 8.84
  2 Jaden Umeh Leevale AC 9.04
  3 Anthony Goggin Leevale AC 9.04
  3 Daniel Murphy Leevale AC 9.04
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Turbo Javelin 1 Lewis Lenihan Bandon AC 25.83
  2 Oscar Naughton Leevale AC 25.12
  3 Andrew Lane Bandon AC 22.57
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
HighJump 1 Ryan Onoh Leevale AC 1.2
  2 Jaden Umeh Leevale AC 1.15
  3 Ben O'Brien Leevale AC 1.1
         
Girls Under 12    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Molly O'Donovan Bandon AC  
  2 Natalia Leevale AC  
  3 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Simone Looney Leevale AC 1.52.15
  2 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC 1.54.59
  3 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC 1.58.7
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Aoife Callan Bandon AC 4.06
  2 Rosemary Almu Midleton AC 3.96
  3 Leah Crean Bandon AC 3.79
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Molly O'Donovan Bandon AC 7.25
  2 Aoife Callan Bandon AC 6.56
  3 Katie Kingston Skibbereen AC 6.55
         
Boys Under 12    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC  
  2 Oran O'Sullivan Midleton AC  
  3 Eoin O'Calllaghan Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC 1.54.38
  2 Adam Sexton Bandon AC 1.54.69
  3 Oran O'Sullivan Midleton AC 1.54.7
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Sam Dorgan Ballymore-Cobh AC 4
  2 Robert Olden Midleton AC 3.98
  3 Caleb MCKinnie Midleton AC 3.85
         
Girls Under 13    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 Orla O'Sullivan Leevale AC  
  2 Okiu Backari Leevale AC  
  3 Abbie Dorney Belgooly AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Ava Fitzgerals Carraig na bhFear AC 1.46.65
  2 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 1.48.21
  3 Zoe Conway Belgooly AC 1.48.33
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 10.12
  2 Briana Onoh Leevale AC 8.85
  3 Laura Sheehy Bandon AC 7.85
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Eadaoin Towey Fanahan McSweeney AC 16.59
  2 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC 1404
  3 Kate Fennessy Carraig na bhFear AC 11.81
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
HighJump 1 Maeve Fleming Leevale AC 1.4
  2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC 1.4
  3 Ciara Wood Youghal AC 1.35
  3 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 1.35
         
Boys Under 13    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hurdles 1 John Cashman Leevale AC  
  2 Aaron Giu Belgooly AC  
  3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
600m 1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 1.43.99
  2 Des Kenneally Bandon AC 1.45.88
  3 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC 1.46.48
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Ben Walsh Youghal AC 16.48
  2 Malachy Coffey Fanahan McSweeney AC 15.78
  3 Jude Buckley Youghal AC 11.73
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC 28.34
  2 Ben Walsh Youghal AC 24.76
  3 Jude Buckley Youghal AC 21.48
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Theo De Souza Carraig na bhFear AC 4.13
  2 Ryan MCCarthy Riverstick-Kinsale AC 3.97
  3 Keith MCCarthy Doheny AC 3.92
         
Girls Under 14    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200mH 1 Katie O'Regan Riverstick-Kinsale AC  
  2 Grage Rooney Youghal AC  
  3 Chloe MCGrath Leevale AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80mH 1 Grage Rooney Youghal AC  
  2 Cloe MCGrath Leevale AC  
  3 Jessica Lynne Leevale AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC 5.13.42
  2 Isobelle Kellegher Liscarroll AC 5.16.32
  3 Avril Millerick Youghal AC 5.16.33
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Kottona Pacerinskaity Fanahan McSweeney AC 12.15
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 9.04
  3 Niamh MCCarthy Doheny AC 8.67
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Kottona Pacerinskaity Fanahan McSweeney AC 26.87
  2 Kate Naughton Leevale AC 16.7
  3 Niamh MCCarthy Doheny AC 14.68
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Gabriella Bowen Leevale AC 4.61
  2 Grace Rooney Youghal AC 4.61
  3 Lauren Green Riverstick-Kinsale AC 4.47
         
Boys Under 14    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
200mH 1 George Almu Midleton AC  
  2 Kyle Ettoh Leevale AC  
  3 Pieerce Riordan Fanahan McSweeney AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
80mH 1 George Almu Midleton AC  
  2 Max O'Reilly Belgooly AC  
  3 Kyle Ettoh Leevale AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Sean Lawton Durrus AC 5.12.1
  2 Riain Cott Midleton AC 5.14.78
  3 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly AC 5.16.68
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Seamus Murphy Fanahan McSweeney AC 20.77
    Fionan Tobin Allen Fanahan McSweeney AC 20.25
    Dinny MCClean Midleton AC 18.38
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Joshua Fitzgerald Leevale AC 30.05
  2 George Almu Midleton AC 27.97
  3 John Wigginton Carraig na bhFear AC 21.15
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Kyle Ettoh Leevale AC 1.6
  2 Joel Joseph Midleton AC 1.6
  3 John Wigginton Carraig na bhFear AC 1.4
         
Girls Under 15    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
250mH 1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC  
  2 Lilly O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC  
  3 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Lucy Sleeman Leevale AC 13.04
  2 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 13.57
  3 Una Brice Leevale AC 13.79
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 5.03.19.
  2 Emma Landers Youghal AC 5.10.7
  3 Avril Cashman Youghal AC 5.15.41
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC 9.78
  2 Uche Backari Leevale AC 8.82
  3 Amy Whelan Liscarroll AC 8.41
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Pole Vault 1 Una Brice Leevale AC 2.35
  2 Vannessa Frawley Ballymore-Cobh AC 1.9
  2 Laoise Hughes Leevale AC 1.9
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Leah Parker Midleton AC 27.49
  2 Amy Whelan Liscarrol AC 23.07
  3 Uche Backari Leevale AC 19.7
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Vanessa Frawley Ballymore-Cobh AC 1.45
  2 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC 1.4
  2 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 1.4
         
Boys Under 15    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
250mH 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC 12.21
  2 Colin Murphy Leevale AC 12.4
  3 Danny Kelly Belgooly AC 12.67
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Diarmuid Healy Midleton AC 4.48.96
  2 Callum MCCourt Bandon AC 5.05.5
  3 Alan Harrrington Leevale AC 5.10.56
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 22.31
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 42.51
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Danny Kelly Belgooly AC 5.48
  2 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 5.07
  3 Sean Feehan Ballincollig AC 4.47
         
         
Girls Under 16    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
250mH 1 Emily Wall Leevale AC  
  2 Meaghan Carr St Catherines  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Emily Wall Leevale AC 13.04
  2 Ava Cashman Leevale AC 13.39
  3 Orla Onoh Leevale AC 13.67
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas AC 5.00.18
  2 Mallaidh O'Neill Skibbereen AC 5.10.89
  3 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC 5.14.35
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 11.75
  2 Megan Linehan North Cork AC 11.7
  3 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 10.45
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Megan Linehan North Cork AC 36.01
  2 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 22.09
  3 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 20.65
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Blessing Almu Midleton AC 4.88
  2 Orlaith Onoh Leevale AC 4.52
  3 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 4.38
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Pole Vault 1 Sara Zia Buckley Leevale AC 2.5
  2 Elena Collins Leevale AC 2.2
         
Boys Under 16    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
250mH 1      
  2      
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Matthew Greaney Leevale AC 12.46
  2 Sanmuel Judd Midleton AC 12.47
  3 Hugh Collins Leevale AC 12.84
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Ciarán MCNamee Youghal AC 4.59.19
  2 Michael Cullinane Togher AC 5.01.97
  3 Ruairi Falvey   5.02.04
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 42.43
  2 Max Hallihan Bandon AC 36.32
  3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC 29.48
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Sean Naughton Leevale AC 36.06
  2 Ciaran MCCarthy Bandon AC 23.25
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Liam O'Leary Youghal AC 1.65
  2 Jonah Osobase Leevale AC 1.6
  3 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 1.5
         
Girls Under 17    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
300H 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC  
  2 Lauren MCCourt Bandon AC  
  3 Rebecca Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 lia O'Brien Midleton AC 13.88
  2 Erin De Burca Bandon AC 13.88
  3 Daisy MCCarthy Midleton AC 14.32
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 1.02.79
  2 Kerri Barrett Youghal AC 1.04.67
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
SteepleChase 1      
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC 5.06.91
  2 Anna Torres Togher AC 5.17.38
  3 Laettia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC 6.03.86
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Natasha O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 8.75
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 lia O'Brien Midleton AC 27.38
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1      
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Pole Vault 1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 3.1
         
Boys Under 17    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Wymin Sivakamar Leevale AC 11.7
  2 Robert Twomey Leevale AC 12.2
  3 Jack MCGrath Leevale AC 12.33
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Robert Twomey Leevale AC 57.97
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC  
  2 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC  
  3 Sean O'Connell Togher AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Dylan Chambers Bandon AC 30.26
  2 Diarmuid O'Connor Bandon AC 22.26
  3 David MCSweeney Ballincollig AC 20.5
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Ricky Carroll Fanahan McSweeney AC 36.34
  2 James Kirby Leevale AC 36.29
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Wymin Sivakumar Leevale AC 6.19
  2 Adam Turner Belgooly AC 5.93
  3 Tristan Chambers Bandon AC 5.56
         
Girls Under 18    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Emma Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 14.66
         
         
SteepleChase 1 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC  
  2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Emma Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 4.64
  2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 4.19
  3 Rachel Lynch Ballincollig AC 4
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Kaithlyn Coffey Leevale AC 1.03.49
  2 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet 1.06.51
  3 Neassa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC 1.06.63
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Ella Stack Bandon AC 9.98
  2 Martha Quain Carraig na bhFear AC 8.83
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
SteepleChase 1 Conor Horan Belgooly AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Neassa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC 5.27.09
  2 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC 5.36.24
  3 Alannah O'Flaherety Ballincollig AC 6.12.31
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
pole Vault 1 Emma Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 3.1
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Martha Quain Carraig na bhFear AC 31.7
         
  Boys Under 18  
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100 1 Mark Jones Leevale AC 11.68
  2 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 12.13
  3 Gerald O'Donovan Bandon AC 12.41
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
High Jump 1 Michael Hand Carraig na bhFear AC 1.71
  2 Emmanuel Almu Midleton AC 1.5
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Michael Hand Carraig na bhFear AC 41.68
  2 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 38.34
  3 Philip Halton Belgooly AC 35.52
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Marc Jones Leevale AC 54
  2 Jordan Mason Liscarroll AC 54.82
  3 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 55.25
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC  
  2 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC  
  3 Matthew MCCarthy Togher AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
SteepleChase 1 Conor Horan Belgooly AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1      
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Pole Vault 1 Brian Lynch Old Abbey AC 3.4
         
GirlsU/19        
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400H 1 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 13.8
  2 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 14.37
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 1.05.81
  2 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 1.17.32
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
SteepleChase 1 Alannah Neff Leevale AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Pole Vault 1 Ciara Hickey Blarney-Inniscarra AC 3.25
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1      
  2      
  3      
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Long Jump 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 5.13
  2 Niamh Linehan Liscarroll AC 4.43
  3 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney-Inniscarra AC 4.06
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Shot 1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 9.76
  2 Sarah O'Keeffe B.I A C 8.31
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Discus 1 Michelle Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC 19.06
         
         
Boys Under 19    
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400H 1 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
1500m 1 Naoise Ó Fhlartaigh Bandon AC  
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Javelin 1 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 19
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
Hammer 1 Padraig O'Calllaghan Leevale AC 52.6
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
100m 1 Dave MCInerney Leevale AC 11.67
  2 Daniel Okoh Leevale AC 11.82
  3 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 13.03
         
Event Pos Athlete Club Result
400m 1 Dave MCInerney Leevale AC 55.78
  2 Cathal Ryan West Muskerry AC 1.03.17

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design