Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Midleton 5 Mile Road Race Results - May 2018

Results of Joe Hourigan Me6morial 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Midleton

  Thursday, May 3rd 2018


  This is an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Midleton AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Midleton AC Logo
Midleton AC Facebook Page

Midleton AC website

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

  Results of Previous Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2017

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2016

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2015

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2014

 

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race - May 4th 2017

Results courtesy of Midleton AC and Sports Timing


Original Results on Sports Timing


Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:24 00:25:25
2 James MCARTHY M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:40 00:25:40
3 Eric CURRAN M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:18 00:26:19
4 Mark WALSH M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:24 00:26:25
5 Brian KEARNEY M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:24 00:26:25
6 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:32 00:26:32
7 Kevin O'LEARY M EAST CORK A.C. 00:26:54 00:26:55
8 Lizzie LEE F35 LEEVALE A.C. 00:27:30 00:27:30
9 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:27:33 00:27:34
10 Damian KENNEALLY M EAGLE A.C. 00:27:38 00:27:39
11 Kieran MILKEOWAM M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:27:55 00:27:55
12 Padraig SHEEHAN M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:28:00 00:28:01
13 Mohamed WAHBI M ST FINBARRS AC 00:28:08 00:28:09
14 Gary SCULLY M Nenagh 00:28:20 00:28:21
15 Sinead O'CONNOR F LEEVALE A.C. 00:28:26 00:28:27
16 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M EAGLE A.C. 00:28:26 00:28:27
17 Nigel SHEEHAN M YOUGHAL A.C. 00:28:30 00:28:30
18 Ken DEVZNE M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:28:41 00:28:41
19 Garrett LORDAN M CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:41 00:28:43
20 Ciaran BOUSE M EAGLE A.C. 00:29:06 00:29:08
21 Brendan COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:29:17 00:29:19
22 David O'CONNOR M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:29:19 00:29:20
23 David COMBER M LEEVALE A.C. 00:29:20 00:29:21
24 Mossie KEOGH M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:29:28 00:29:29
25 Tony CAMBRIGDE M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:29 00:29:31
26 John BEECHER M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:29:31 00:29:32
27 James GRUFFERTY M LEEVALE A.C. 00:29:33 00:29:34
28 Pat O'CONNOR M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:44 00:29:46
29 Ruairi O'MAHONY M ST FINBARRS AC 00:29:45 00:29:48
30 David BUTLER M ST FINBARRS AC 00:29:50 00:29:51
31 Morgan O'REGAN M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:29:52 00:29:54
32 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:29:53 00:29:55
33 John HOGAN M40 MALLOW A.C. 00:30:01 00:30:01
34 Noel EARLY M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:30:07 00:30:09
35 William O'DONOGHUE M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:30:13 00:30:14
36 Aaron ROCHE M Seattle Running Club 00:30:12 00:30:15
37 Liam AHERNE M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:30:16 00:30:18
38 Garrett CASEY M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:18 00:30:20
39 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:30:27 00:30:31
40 Chris KELLY M Aghada Ac 00:30:31 00:30:34
41 Brian MCGUIRE M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:31 00:30:34
42 Allan CARR M ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:30:32 00:30:35
43 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee 00:30:35 00:30:37
44 Sean Ò BRIEN M ST FINBARRS AC 00:30:35 00:30:37
45 Brian MULLINS M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:40 00:30:41
46 Tom FOX M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:40 00:30:42
47 Jason MICHEL M Cork Trianthlon Club 00:30:40 00:30:43
48 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:43 00:30:44
49 Sinead KEVANY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:43 00:30:44
50 Chris O'CONNELL M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:30:43 00:30:46
51 Donal DOWLING M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:48 00:30:50
52 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:51 00:30:51
53 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:51 00:30:54
54 James LONG M MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:55 00:31:00
55 Eric MEADE M50 EAST CORK A.C. 00:30:59 00:31:00
56 David MOYNIHAN M   00:31:00 00:31:02
57 Pat COSTIGAN M45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:31:03 00:31:06
58 Neil KINGSTON M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:31:08 00:31:10
59 Dermot SLYNE M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:31:09 00:31:11
60 Patrick BOOKLE M50 St Josephs AC 00:31:12 00:31:13
61 Mike CREMIN M   00:31:23 00:31:26
62 James KELLEHER M55 Unatt 00:31:25 00:31:28
63 David O'MAHONY M40 LEEVALE A.C. 00:31:30 00:31:31
64 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:31:28 00:31:34
65 Conor MCCARTHY M   00:31:48 00:31:50
66 Alan O'SULLIVAN M   00:31:52 00:31:56
67 Jerome MCCARTHY M EAGLE A.C. 00:32:03 00:32:07
68 Darren CASEY M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:32:08 00:32:10
69 Ger O'REGAN M45 MIDLETON AC 00:32:11 00:32:14
70 Johnny MOLONEY M   00:32:13 00:32:18
71 Aidan NOONE M   00:32:18 00:32:25
72 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen 00:32:19 00:32:26
73 Colm CAREY M Lucan Harriers 00:32:23 00:32:27
74 Michael ABERNETHY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:28 00:32:31
75 David BARRY M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:26 00:32:33
76 Bernard HICKEY M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:32:35 00:32:39
77 Conor O'BRIEN M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:32:37 00:32:40
78 David CODY M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:37 00:32:42
79 Arlen AHERN M   00:32:35 00:32:42
80 Ruth MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:44 00:32:48
81 Brian COTT M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:48 00:32:52
82 Francis MAUNSELL M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:32:52 00:32:56
83 Stephen O'BRIEN M   00:32:49 00:32:59
84 Denis HEALY M BANDON A.C. 00:32:57 00:33:00
85 Adrian CROWLEY M40   00:33:01 00:33:01
86 Dave SHEEHAN M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:32:56 00:33:01
87 Edward O'MAHONY M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:32:59 00:33:03
88 Race Number M   00:32:56 00:33:03
89 Michelle NOLAN F45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:01 00:33:08
90 Keith BARRY M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:33:06 00:33:10
91 Sean MEHIGAN M50 MALLOW A.C. 00:33:11 00:33:15
92 Shane CARROLL M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:33:13 00:33:17
93 Aidan HEAVIN M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:13 00:33:17
94 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   00:33:15 00:33:19
95 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:15 00:33:22
96 Christopher MCCARTHY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:16 00:33:22
97 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis 00:33:23 00:33:23
98 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:33:23 00:33:27
99 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:33:20 00:33:30
100 Paul GEARY M MIDLETON A.C. 00:33:28 00:33:33
101 Phillip ONEILL M EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:34 00:33:38
102 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 TOGHER A.C. 00:33:35 00:33:38
103 Race Number M   00:33:38 00:33:44
104 Gus KEOHANE M40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:33:40 00:33:44
105 Kiern MURPHY M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:33:41 00:33:44
106 Denis MCCARTHY M55 EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:42 00:33:45
107 Patrick O'CARROLL M Army 00:33:39 00:33:45
108 Stephan O'RIORDAN M   00:33:43 00:33:47
109 Eddie O'REGAN M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:40 00:33:48
110 Clare O'HANLON F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:33:45 00:33:49
111 Brendan MCEVOY M45   00:33:46 00:33:57
112 Susan MCGRAH F45   00:33:51 00:33:58
113 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:33:54 00:34:01
114 David O'RIORDAN M50 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:33:53 00:34:03
115 Jon WATERMAN M   00:33:58 00:34:04
116 Billy LENIHAN M50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 00:33:58 00:34:09
117 Denis CRONIN M55 MALLOW A.C. 00:34:06 00:34:11
118 Mark CLIFFE M WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:34:17 00:34:17
119 Mike O'CONNOR M CARRIGTWOHILL 00:34:13 00:34:18
120 Catherine MURPHY F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:12 00:34:18
121 Kevin MCCOURT M40 Fric 00:34:00 00:34:21
122 Micheal O'BRIEN M AGHADA RC 00:34:08 00:34:22
123 Louise O'BRIEN F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:34:20 00:34:27
124 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:26 00:34:30
125 Kevin HAYES M40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:34:28 00:34:31
126 Benvon LYONS F40   00:34:28 00:34:32
127 Karol WATSON M   00:34:34 00:34:38
128 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas 00:34:30 00:34:39
129 John O'MAHANEY M   00:34:30 00:34:39
130 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M MIDLETON A.C. 00:34:36 00:34:42
131 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:34:37 00:34:45
132 Denis GUIRY M45   00:34:41 00:34:46
133 Karen BEVAN F35 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:41 00:34:47
134 Alan KELLEHER M   00:34:32 00:34:48
135 John BUTTIMER M   00:34:43 00:34:48
136 Mike CONSIDINE M45   00:34:41 00:34:49
137 Patrick DUNLEA M AGHADA RC 00:34:39 00:34:51
138 Lorna SANTRY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:34:49 00:34:53
139 David SPEIGHT M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:53 00:34:53
140 Michael COADE M   00:34:45 00:34:55
141 Keirn COTTER M40   00:34:43 00:35:01
142 David WALSH M   00:34:50 00:35:01
143 Neil HOLLAND M60 MALLOW A.C. 00:34:50 00:35:02
144 Robert BOYLE M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:34:58 00:35:03
145 Colin LUCEY M   00:34:47 00:35:03
146 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:50 00:35:05
147 Denuis CARROLL M55 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:54 00:35:05
148 Ruairi EGAN M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:35:01 00:35:07
149 Jp O'CALLAGHAN MJ   00:35:12 00:35:19
150 Josh KELLY MJ BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:35:13 00:35:19
151 Rob MCGRATH M   00:35:09 00:35:23
152 Race Number M   00:35:20 00:35:29
153 John DELANEY M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 00:35:18 00:35:32
154 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:35:21 00:35:33
155 Denis SHEEHAN M45 LEEVALE A.C. 00:35:25 00:35:35
156 David MULDOUNEX M45 EAST CORK A.C. 00:35:22 00:35:38
157 Elaine GUINANE F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:35:34 00:35:39
158 Colin KEANE M   00:35:34 00:35:44
159 Micheal O MULLAIN M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:35:38 00:35:44
160 Dave MULLINS M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:35:32 00:35:45
161 Bill TWOMEY M   00:35:36 00:35:46
162 David MOLONEY M40   00:35:34 00:35:49
163 Nallwen ALLEN M55 Cobh Triathlon 00:35:47 00:35:51
164 Pawel BISKUP M40   00:35:48 00:35:53
165 Brian BARRY M BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:35:48 00:35:54
166 Darren KIELY M KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:35:49 00:35:55
167 David NOONAN M55 TOGHER A.C. 00:35:44 00:35:57
168 Sean MURPHY M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:35:49 00:35:58
169 Michael HOLLAND M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:35:49 00:35:59
170 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada Ac 00:35:49 00:36:02
171 Paul KENT M   00:35:53 00:36:02
172 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:35:47 00:36:02
173 Neil MOYNIHAN M   00:35:59 00:36:04
174 Daire BREATHNACH M40   00:35:57 00:36:04
175 Eadaoin O'NEILL F EAST CORK A.C. 00:36:01 00:36:05
176 James COTTER M   00:36:00 00:36:07
177 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:36:03 00:36:12
178 Barry MURPHY M50 MALLOW A.C. 00:36:09 00:36:16
179 Patrick O'MAHONY M40   00:36:00 00:36:17
180 Keitaro ADO M55   00:36:22 00:36:22
181 Martin HERLIHY M40 cork mental health a.c 00:36:13 00:36:22
182 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:36:17 00:36:24
183 Kieran MURPHY M40   00:36:21 00:36:29
184 Tony Power M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:21 00:36:29
185 John O'CONNOR M   00:36:19 00:36:29
186 Declan HEALY M45   00:36:18 00:36:31
187 Bob ANGLIM M60   00:36:29 00:36:33
188 Joe MURRAY M   00:36:24 00:36:34
189 Richard CASEY M45   00:36:29 00:36:34
190 John Paul BUCKLEY M MALLOW A.C. 00:36:33 00:36:37
191 Ted O'LEARY M45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:36:35 00:36:41
192 Dan O'KEEFFE M40 Clonmel Ac 00:36:31 00:36:42
193 Ted WHOOLEY M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:36:28 00:36:46
194 Michael DOOLEY M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:36:41 00:36:47
195 Patrick MURPHY M40 N/A 00:36:31 00:36:50
196 Sean LUCEY M EAGLE A.C. 00:36:37 00:36:51
197 Marian AHERN F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:47 00:36:51
198 Sean WALSH M   00:36:45 00:36:55
199 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:48 00:36:55
200 Dylan O'BRIEN M   00:36:54 00:36:56
201 Cathal O SÉ M   00:36:39 00:36:56
202 Luigi BARLASSINA M40   00:36:43 00:36:58
203 Dermot JOHNSON M45   00:36:50 00:36:59
204 Kevin MORAN M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:39 00:36:59
205 Peter HOWIE M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:36:41 00:37:00
206 Bernadette LEE F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:36:55 00:37:01
207 Tobi LENIHAN M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:36:42 00:37:01
208 Kevin KELLY M   00:36:52 00:37:04
209 Kieran DORGAN M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:36:56 00:37:04
210 David POWER M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:56 00:37:04
211 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 EAGLE A.C. 00:36:59 00:37:07
212 George BULMAN M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:37:01 00:37:10
213 Sylvie O'MAHONY F60 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:37:03 00:37:12
214 John DENNIGAN M40   00:37:00 00:37:13
215 Darragn KIELY M   00:36:58 00:37:14
216 Mick CONCANNON M55 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:37:06 00:37:15
217 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:37:09 00:37:15
218 Maurice RING M MIDLETON A.C. 00:37:07 00:37:16
219 John O'SULLIVAN M Glanmire 00:37:16 00:37:16
220 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:37:09 00:37:17
221 Cian QUIGLEY M   00:37:07 00:37:19
222 John MCCAYL M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:37:16 00:37:22
223 Rachael KOHLER F Glounthaune 00:37:18 00:37:24
224 Helen CRONIN F35 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:17 00:37:24
225 Sean NORRIS M40 AGHADA RC 00:37:12 00:37:26
226 Michael GERAY M40   00:37:15 00:37:29
227 Emer HURLEY F40 AGHADA RC 00:37:18 00:37:30
228 Alan MORRISSEY M40   00:37:23 00:37:32
229 John SWANTON M EAGLE A.C. 00:37:30 00:37:36
230 Gearoid MORLEY M   00:37:31 00:37:36
231 Roger BETTS M40   00:37:21 00:37:37
232 Adrian O'DRISSCOLL M40 Wibbly 00:37:21 00:37:37
233 Ciaran DESMOND M55 LEEVALE A.C. 00:37:32 00:37:37
234 Mark OCONNOR MJ   00:37:26 00:37:38
235 Colin MURPHY M40   00:37:29 00:37:38
236 Ita KIRWAN F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:29 00:37:40
237 Kieran TWOMEY M50   00:37:23 00:37:40
238 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:36 00:37:43
239 Barry KELLY M N/A 00:37:28 00:37:43
240 Tim O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork County Council 00:37:24 00:37:43
241 Mairead LONERGAN F EAGLE A.C. 00:37:37 00:37:44
242 Stephen OÆSULLIVAN M Janssen 00:37:33 00:37:47
243 Peter STUBBS M N/A 00:37:34 00:37:49
244 Joe MURPHY M60 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:41 00:37:52
245 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:37:46 00:37:53
246 Paul COTTER M55 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:55 00:37:55
247 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:37:46 00:37:56
248 Conor O'MAHONY M40 UCC Staff Athletics Club 00:37:42 00:37:56
249 Daire AUGHNEY M   00:37:46 00:38:02
250 Anthony WALSH M55 Apple 00:37:59 00:38:04
251 Phil MORRIS M   00:38:03 00:38:08
252 Stephen HANRAHAN M DELL EMC 00:38:03 00:38:10
253 Tim MCCARTHY M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:38:06 00:38:12
254 David DESMOND M40   00:37:57 00:38:14
255 Jimmy OSULLIVAN M50 Wibbly 00:37:59 00:38:15
256 Deirdre COOMEY F   00:38:02 00:38:15
257 Benny BARRETT M40   00:38:17 00:38:17
258 Frances BARRY F40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:38:11 00:38:18
259 Terence RILEY M45 Stryker 00:38:07 00:38:22
260 John CASHMAN M40 UCC Staff Athletics Club 00:38:15 00:38:23
261 Kieran HEALY M   00:38:07 00:38:23
262 Mary OMALAY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:38:10 00:38:24
263 John JEFFERY M   00:38:10 00:38:25
264 Andy WHEELER M50 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:38:13 00:38:27
265 Maire MARSHALL F40   00:38:19 00:38:32
266 Sean COONEY M45   00:38:21 00:38:39
267 Donal ODONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:38:31 00:38:39
268 Josph POWER M60   00:38:40 00:38:40
269 Mark HEALY M45   00:38:26 00:38:43
270 Cecily LYNCH F CARRIGTWOHILL 00:38:41 00:38:47
271 Mike O'CONNOR M EAGLE A.C. 00:38:38 00:38:51
272 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 AGHADA RC 00:38:39 00:38:51
273 Colin GARDE M   00:38:26 00:38:51
274 Dominic COLASURDO M40 CARRIGTWOHILL 00:38:46 00:38:52
275 Carol MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:38:47 00:38:52
276 Ronan KELLEHER M Wibbly 00:38:38 00:38:55
277 Robert KENT M   00:38:45 00:38:56
278 John DONOVAN M   00:38:52 00:38:58
279 Anthony PATTERSON M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:38:53 00:38:59
280 Natasha DURITY F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:38:44 00:39:01
281 Maria WALSH F   00:38:53 00:39:03
282 Onra POWER F50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:38:56 00:39:04
283 Barry Fitzgerald M   00:38:43 00:39:05
284 John HOLLAND M65 MALLOW A.C. 00:38:55 00:39:07
285 Sean MORLEY M TOGHER A.C. 00:38:55 00:39:09
286 Martin O'LEARY M EAGLE A.C. 00:38:59 00:39:12
287 James MAHER M CARRIGTWOHILL 00:39:04 00:39:13
288 Kerry KELLEHER F35 AGHADA RC 00:39:02 00:39:15
289 Brian BROWNE M45   00:39:01 00:39:16
290 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:02 00:39:17
291 Sinead ROCK F35   00:39:08 00:39:17
292 Katherine O'CONNOR F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:39:10 00:39:18
293 Michael POWER M55   00:39:10 00:39:19
294 Ken HOWICK M   00:39:05 00:39:21
295 Mt BRADY F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:08 00:39:26
296 William HOGAN M45   00:39:27 00:39:27
297 Aisling HOLMES F   00:39:05 00:39:29
298 Pat MURPHY M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:39:16 00:39:29
299 Patrick MCCARTHY M40   00:39:18 00:39:32
300 Noel HORGAN M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:39:15 00:39:33
301 Sean MURPHY M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:23 00:39:40
302 Dan MCARTHY M45 TOGHER A.C. 00:39:27 00:39:42
303 Carrie DENHAM F35   00:39:25 00:39:44
304 Danielle O'FLYNN F HAPPY FEET 00:39:29 00:39:45
305 John COUGHLAN M40   00:39:28 00:39:46
306 Vicky LEHANE F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:39:30 00:39:46
307 Padraig LYNETT M40   00:39:26 00:39:46
308 Kathleen CRONIN F55 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:32 00:39:48
309 Bertie TROY M40   00:39:24 00:39:48
310 Louise CASEY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:39:49 00:39:49
311 Seameus S M60 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:39:42 00:39:52
312 Jacek JABKIEWSKI M40   00:39:41 00:39:53
313 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra 00:39:34 00:39:54
314 Damien HORGAN M   00:39:37 00:39:57
315 Ruth O'CONNER F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:39:37 00:39:57
316 Olive DOOLEY F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:50 00:39:58
317 Peter AHERN M40   00:39:38 00:40:01
318 Danielle DUBOIS F BANDON A.C. 00:39:48 00:40:03
319 Eithne SHEHEN F50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:39:50 00:40:04
320 Colm SPILLANE M   00:39:56 00:40:06
321 Mary COTTER F55 N/A 00:39:51 00:40:06
322 Dean FITZGERALD M   00:39:55 00:40:11
323 John QUIGLEY M60 EAGLE A.C. 00:40:01 00:40:12
324 Liz LANE F35   00:40:00 00:40:12
325 Tony FLANNIGAN M   00:39:45 00:40:13
326 Bryan ODONNELL M40 Janssen 00:39:55 00:40:16
327 Michelle AHERN F EAST CORK A.C. 00:40:06 00:40:19
328 Des O'MAHONY M   00:40:06 00:40:22
329 Pat MURPHY M50 Navy Ac 00:40:12 00:40:26
330 Gerald DONAGHUE M40   00:40:13 00:40:28
331 Eleanor DUGGAN F45 AGHADA RC 00:40:21 00:40:32
332 Brian CALLY M   00:40:11 00:40:33
333 Kathy MURPHY F40   00:40:15 00:40:33
334 Paul KIERANS M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:40:15 00:40:36
335 Tony JOHNSON M   00:40:12 00:40:40
336 Emer HANNIGAN F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:40:30 00:40:44
337 Martina LANDERS F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:40:45 00:40:45
338 Mags COUGHLAN F40   00:40:32 00:40:46
339 Michael O'LEARY M45 AGHADA RC 00:40:31 00:40:46
340 Neil QUINLAN M   00:40:19 00:40:47
341 Garry DUNLEA M   00:40:28 00:40:49
342 Jnico RESCO M   00:40:36 00:40:50
343 Gerit KULESSA F40   00:40:39 00:40:53
344 Sinead CREMIN F   00:40:30 00:40:54
345 Suzanne TWOMEY F35 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 00:40:40 00:40:56
346 Alice MCCARTHY F   00:40:51 00:40:58
347 Paudie SHEEHAN M   00:40:52 00:40:59
348 Orla BLESSINGTON F35   00:40:42 00:41:00
349 Eimear O'SULLIVAN F   00:40:50 00:41:02
350 Martha MCNAMARA F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:40:55 00:41:03
351 Dermot FITZGERALD M   00:40:42 00:41:03
352 Jerry CASEY M60 An Post 00:40:49 00:41:05
353 Tim TROY M50   00:40:44 00:41:08
354 Kim BUTTER F   00:40:47 00:41:10
355 Liana O'SHEA F   00:40:48 00:41:11
356 Sean LEANNY M50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:40:56 00:41:13
357 Sam RUSSELL M45   00:40:52 00:41:15
358 Adrian FOLEY M45 Army 00:41:07 00:41:15
359 Maric MULCAHY M45 UCC Staff Athletics Club 00:41:03 00:41:15
360 Liza DAVIS F45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:41:02 00:41:16
361 David DONNELLY M   00:40:59 00:41:19
362 Gerald O'LEARY M45 N/A 00:41:03 00:41:20
363 Pete DRUMGOOLE M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:41:08 00:41:25
364 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:14 00:41:30
365 Michael MCNAMARA M60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:22 00:41:31
366 Bernard SISH M70 Bhiaa 00:41:24 00:41:34
367 John MCCARTHY M40 EAGLE A.C. 00:41:16 00:41:37
368 Maire MURPHY F35 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:41:26 00:41:39
369 James RYAN M   00:41:18 00:41:40
370 Alice LE-GUILLOUX F50 CARRIGTWOHILL 00:41:33 00:41:41
371 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Ngh 00:41:24 00:41:43
372 Kathleen KEANE F ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:41:33 00:41:46
373 Nino YNCLIO M40   00:41:28 00:41:47
374 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada Ac 00:41:28 00:41:49
375 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:25 00:41:51
376 Patrick SISK M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:27 00:41:54
377 Cecelia O'REGAN F50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:41:41 00:41:55
378 Alan MORIARTY M   00:41:39 00:41:57
379 Bartholo KEANRNEY M60 LEEVALE A.C. 00:41:57 00:41:59
380 Eibhlin CLEARY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:41:46 00:42:04
381 Ciaran COGAN M   00:41:49 00:42:06
382 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile A.C. 00:41:55 00:42:08
383 Louise DUNNE F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:41:52 00:42:10
384 Daragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:51 00:42:11
385 John WALSH M65 EAST CORK A.C. 00:42:03 00:42:11
386 Niamh KELLY F   00:41:58 00:42:16
387 Eoin POLLARD M   00:41:54 00:42:16
388 Sean SHEEHAN M40 Well Cool 00:42:02 00:42:23
389 Evelyn POWER F   00:42:11 00:42:25
390 Mary Therese O'FLYNN F40 MALLOW A.C. 00:42:10 00:42:26
391 Vincent O'REGAN M   00:42:06 00:42:29
392 Brendan TOBIN M45   00:42:24 00:42:36
393 Barry MCCARTHY M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:42:24 00:42:37
394 Eoin O'BRIEN M40   00:42:27 00:42:41
395 Kelly MCCOLE F   00:42:31 00:42:45
396 Gerry FITZGERALD M45   00:42:45 00:42:45
397 Susan FITZGERALD F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:27 00:42:49
398 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M40   00:42:27 00:42:49
399 Donnchadh O DONNABHAIN M40   00:42:30 00:42:51
400 Chris PARR M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:42:26 00:42:52
401 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis 00:42:27 00:42:53
402 Olive MCCARTHY F45 TOGHER A.C. 00:42:40 00:42:54
403 Sinead DALY F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:42:39 00:42:57
404 Linda GUILLY F35 Finisk Valley A.C. 00:42:33 00:42:57
405 Bernie TWOMEY F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:37 00:43:00
406 Stephen FLYNN M40   00:42:35 00:43:02
407 David HORGAN M   00:42:36 00:43:02
408 Dwayne IRWIN M   00:42:53 00:43:05
409 Paula O'SULLIVAN F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:55 00:43:06
410 Liam MONAHER M45   00:42:52 00:43:08
411 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 AGHADA RC 00:42:48 00:43:08
412 Brendan WHYTE M40 CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 00:43:02 00:43:09
413 Ruairi FINNEGAN M   00:42:58 00:43:13
414 Karen DAVIS F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:42:51 00:43:15
415 Noreen DALY F45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:43:04 00:43:17
416 Race Number M   00:43:16 00:43:23
417 Gerard MCSWEENY M50   00:43:12 00:43:24
418 Fionnulla DINEEN F55   00:43:08 00:43:28
419 Pamela LYN F cork mental health a.c 00:43:12 00:43:31
420 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:43:17 00:43:33
421 Karen KNOWLES F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:11 00:43:34
422 Susan O'LEARY F40   00:43:11 00:43:36
423 Michelle COTT F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:43:23 00:43:40
424 Patricia DONNELLY F35   00:43:19 00:43:41
425 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:43:17 00:43:41
426 Frank LINEHAN M65 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:43:23 00:43:44
427 Peter BRAPLEY M45   00:43:40 00:43:48
428 Deirdre LANE F35   00:43:31 00:43:48
429 Niamh MULHOLLAND F   00:43:24 00:43:50
430 Kate RUGLER F   00:43:26 00:43:53
431 Allen COTTER M St nicholas 00:43:44 00:43:57
432 Colette DALTON F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:35 00:43:57
433 Niamh SHEEHAN F TOGHER A.C. 00:43:47 00:43:58
434 Amanda COONEY F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:50 00:43:58
435 Paul MCSWEENEY M60   00:43:38 00:44:00
436 Paul O'SULLIVAN M50   00:43:46 00:44:01
437 Tracy DOOLY F40 MALLOW A.C. 00:43:44 00:44:03
438 Breeda HERLIHY F40   00:43:42 00:44:06
439 Alison

O'SHEA

F cork mental health a.c 00:43:47 00:44:06
440 Race Number M   00:43:46 00:44:09
441 Shevaun HOGAN F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:48 00:44:12
442 Avril HASTINGS F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:43:56 00:44:14
443 Giuseppe SALVINI M40   00:44:11 00:44:14
444 Declan COLLINS M40   00:43:57 00:44:15
445 Margaret JONES F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:43:57 00:44:15
446 Tom O'NEILL M60 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:44:04 00:44:21
447 Hazel CROWLEY F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:44:08 00:44:23
448 Alan HUDSON M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:44:11 00:44:23
449 Carol LUCY F35   00:44:10 00:44:25
450 Anita GARDE F40   00:44:05 00:44:27
451 Grace AHERN F   00:44:12 00:44:29
452 Peter O'LEARY M   00:44:08 00:44:29
453 Claire HOLLAND F BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:16 00:44:35
454 Miah MCGRATH M45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:44:21 00:44:44
455 Kevin WALKIN M40   00:44:34 00:45:00
456 Anne BURKE F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:44:45 00:45:03
457 Jessica BURKE F   00:44:45 00:45:04
458 Patricia GREHAN F50 AGHADA RC 00:44:44 00:45:04
459 Annette FITZGERALD F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:44:42 00:45:04
460 Anthony O'CONNOR M45   00:44:53 00:45:06
461 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:44:39 00:45:06
462 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:44:53 00:45:06
463 Helena O'CONNOR F35 MALLOW A.C. 00:44:47 00:45:07
464 Roseanne PHELAN F   00:44:43 00:45:08
465 Marian CRONIN F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:44:48 00:45:10
466 Lucy KEARNS F   00:45:01 00:45:13
467 Michael OBRIEN M45   00:44:55 00:45:17
468 Kevin ROCHE M45   00:44:55 00:45:22
469 Iolo PEARSE M   00:45:14 00:45:26
470 Clare FORDE F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:45:03 00:45:29
471 Mark O'BRIEN M   00:45:04 00:45:29
472 Anne Marie O'DONOVAN F45 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:45:13 00:45:39
473 Rachel CRONIN F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:45:30 00:45:41
474 Denise O'BRIEN F EAGLE A.C. 00:45:36 00:45:47
475 Beth MCCARTHY F   00:45:31 00:45:48
476 Brian RATTRAY M45   00:45:22 00:45:50
477 Ellen CROWLEY F cork mental health a.c 00:45:32 00:45:51
478 Helen FITZBIBBON F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:45:31 00:45:56
479 Orla LINEHAN F   00:45:37 00:45:57
480 Shirley MURPHY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:45:31 00:45:57
481 Sarah Jane FLAHERTY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:45:33 00:45:58
482 Jacinta KEOHANE F45   00:45:38 00:45:59
483 Barry MCARTHY M   00:45:54 00:46:07
484 Noreen CASHMAN F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:45:45 00:46:09
485 Sinead POWER F35   00:45:54 00:46:11
486 Parick POWER M BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:53 00:46:11
487 Katyherine FARRELL F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:45:54 00:46:11
488 John DUGGAN M   00:45:53 00:46:11
489 John LEONARD M55   00:45:51 00:46:14
490 Denis FITZGERALD M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:46:04 00:46:16
491 Regina MCNAMARA F40   00:46:01 00:46:22
492 Michael DORNEY M50 Thorles 00:46:10 00:46:30
493 Antoinette CODY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:46:08 00:46:33
494 Kevin SMIDDY M   00:46:09 00:46:37
495 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 00:46:27 00:46:44
496 Marian BUCKLEY F CARRIGTWOHILL 00:46:26 00:46:44
497 Noelle CROWLEY F   00:46:19 00:46:44
498 Katie MCGRATH F   00:46:24 00:46:51
499 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:46:37 00:46:52
500 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:46:39 00:46:52
501 Denise O'CONNOR F MALLOW A.C. 00:46:34 00:46:55
502 Ian KOHLER M70 MIDLETON A.C. 00:46:46 00:47:00
503 Brian HEALY M50   00:46:57 00:47:05
504 Aisling O'NEILL F40 MALLOW A.C. 00:46:53 00:47:13
505 Bernadette NAVIN F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:46:52 00:47:15
506 Caroline MURPHY F   00:47:16 00:47:16
507 Sinead KENNEDY F   00:46:55 00:47:19
508 Anne COLLINS F45   00:47:11 00:47:20
509 Bryan CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:47:32 00:47:32
510 Leah HEALY F50 AGHADA RC 00:47:14 00:47:34
511 Jennifer FEENEY F35   00:47:16 00:47:41
512 Deborah CORR F35   00:47:21 00:47:43
513 Rachel RYAN F40   00:47:21 00:47:44
514 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriord RC 00:47:32 00:47:50
515 Imelda HAYES F40   00:47:42 00:47:53
516 Betty WALSH F40 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:47:30 00:47:53
517 Patrick COTTER M   00:47:38 00:48:01
518 John DWYER M45   00:47:32 00:48:02
519 Fiona O'DRISCOLL F45   00:47:41 00:48:06
520 Ann GALVIN F40 N/A 00:47:53 00:48:07
521 Benny WALKIN M   00:47:42 00:48:09
522 Pamela LENIHAN F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 00:47:54 00:48:19
523 Martin LEAHY M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:12 00:48:22
524 Race Number M   00:47:59 00:48:24
525 Lucy WALSH F45   00:48:03 00:48:24
526 Mary HYLAND F   00:48:20 00:48:28
527 Janet O'LEARY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:02 00:48:28
528 Maeve HURLEY F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:01 00:48:28
529 Niall COLLINS M55   00:48:12 00:48:30
530 Antoinette WALSH F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:48:07 00:48:33
531 Katherine MOORE F40 Cork County Council 00:48:21 00:48:47
532 Catriona O'DRISCOLL F   00:48:35 00:48:57
533 Fiona JOYCE F   00:48:36 00:48:58
534 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glounthaune 00:48:48 00:49:15
535 Peadar LUCEY M40 MALLOW A.C. 00:48:59 00:49:18
536 John ROBINSON M65 MALLOW A.C. 00:49:07 00:49:18
537 Catriona RYAN F35 MALLOW A.C. 00:49:00 00:49:18
538 Geraldine MCSWEENY F50 St nicholas 00:49:18 00:49:35
539 Helen O'BRIEN F40   00:49:12 00:49:36
540 Kevin O'REILLY M40 AGHADA RC 00:49:13 00:49:38
541 Evan TWOMEY M40   00:49:39 00:49:39
542 Linda MC KERNAN F35   00:49:13 00:49:40
543 Elizabeth HEGARTY F50   00:49:23 00:49:49
544 Yvonne SAVAGE F45   00:49:23 00:49:49
545 Aisling FITZGERALD F   00:49:34 00:49:59
546 Sinead FITZGERALD F   00:49:34 00:49:59
547 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 AGHADA RC 00:49:40 00:50:00
548 Marry LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline 00:49:50 00:50:03
549 Caroline CASHMAN F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:49:53 00:50:04
550 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40   00:49:46 00:50:06
551 Mari Carmen BURRUECO F   00:49:41 00:50:07
552 Sarah O'KEEFFE F35   00:49:59 00:50:07
553 Elaine MOORE F35   00:49:44 00:50:11
554 Anne MOTHERWAY F35   00:49:46 00:50:12
555 Deidre MURPHY F45   00:50:03 00:50:25
556 Mags HIGGANS F45   00:50:05 00:50:26
557 Kevin MOORE M   00:50:14 00:50:39
558 Joan MCCARTHY F60   00:50:17 00:50:41
559 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 N/A 00:50:28 00:50:41
560 Faye MCKENZIE F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:50:27 00:50:51
561 Triona FOLEY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:50:29 00:50:56
562 Mary MOLONEY F MIDLETON A.C. 00:50:29 00:50:56
563 Mary K TOBIN F50   00:50:40 00:50:59
564 Marco ROTONDELLA M40 Bazzucas 00:51:02 00:51:22
565 Janet O'BRIEN F45 MIDLETON A.C. 00:51:13 00:51:38
566 Niamh BARRETT F50 MALLOW A.C. 00:51:30 00:51:50
567 Anna MCCARTHY F   00:51:38 00:51:54
568 Mary WALSH F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:51:51 00:52:01
569 Frances TWOMEY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:51:37 00:52:03
570 Ursula RUSSELL FJ   00:52:06 00:52:32
571 Emma Jane KIRK FJ   00:52:06 00:52:32
572 Ned RUSSELL M45   00:52:06 00:52:33
573 Billy CABALL M70 RISING SUN A.C. 00:52:13 00:52:33
574 Damien QUINN M   00:52:13 00:52:37
575 Trish VEALE F45 Sleady Castle 00:52:28 00:52:44
576 Chloe MCKECHNIE FJ HAPPY FEET 00:52:27 00:52:55
577 Jim MCEVOY M40 HAPPY FEET 00:52:57 00:52:57
578 Jerry FORDE MWCh Blarney Iniscarra 00:53:04 00:53:04
579 Mike DORNEY M40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:52:53 00:53:17
580 Mike HARRIS M   00:54:07 00:54:12
581 Deirdre O'CALLAHAN F45   00:54:26 00:54:31
582 Helen KENNY F60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:54:30 00:54:41
583 Sarah BERMINGHAM F60 MIDLETON A.C. 00:54:32 00:54:43
584 Damien MCCABE M BANDON FIT4LIFE 00:54:31 00:54:55
585 Ann MILLS F BANDON FIT4LIFE 00:54:31 00:54:55
586 Eoin WHITE M50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:54:47 00:55:10
587 Anne GROVER F55   00:55:21 00:55:47
588 Elizabeth MILLS F60 BANDON FIT4LIFE 00:56:34 00:56:56
589 Colin HIGGENS M50   00:56:36 00:56:57
590 Edwin CASHMAN M MIDLETON A.C. 01:01:13 01:01:15
591 Andrew WHITAKER M   01:02:42 01:03:09
592 Mary DENNEHY F55 MIDLETON A.C. 01:03:04 01:03:25
593 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 MIDLETON A.C. 01:03:04 01:03:26
594 Mary TOHER F60 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:08:50 01:09:13

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design