Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Buttevant Running Club 4 Mile Road Race Results - May 2019

Results of Buttevant 4 Mile Road Race

Buttevant

8pm, Friday May 17th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Buttevant Running Club

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Buttevant Running Club min

Host Club -  Buttevant Running Club

 

 

Buttevant Running Club Facebook Page (Closed Group)

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Results of Buttevant Running Club 4 Mile Road Race, May 2019

 

Results Courtesy of Buttevant Running Club and Popup Races

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Sean Doyle M North Cork AC 00:19:50 00:19:49
2 Gavin Sweeney M Togher AC 00:20:14 00:20:14
3 Brian Conroy M Clane AC 00:21:24 00:21:23
4 Donal Giltinan M East Cork AC 00:23:09 00:23:07
5 Karl Lenihan M40 West Limerick AC 00:23:24 00:23:21
6 Patrick Morrissey M   00:23:33 00:23:31
7 Maurice Feehan M Newmarket 00:23:48 00:23:46
8 Patrick Roche M40 Carrick on Suir AC 00:23:58 00:23:56
9 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:24:13 00:24:10
10 Roman Borkowski Hogan MJ North Cork AC 00:24:18 00:24:17
11 Stephen Crowley M   00:24:22 00:24:20
12 John Paul Mccarthy M Kilmallock AC 00:24:24 00:24:22
13 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:25 00:24:23
14 Brian O'Connor M40   00:24:26 00:24:23
15 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:30 00:24:29
16 Damian Holian M50 Moore Abbey Milers 00:24:32 00:24:28
17 Martin Hennessy M Kilfinane AC 00:24:34 00:24:30
18 Eamonn Nagle M40 Mallow A.C. 00:24:41 00:24:37
19 James Condon M Grange Fermoy 00:24:43 00:24:39
20 Damien O'Connor M40   00:24:46 00:24:41
21 Kevin Griffin M50 An Riocht AC 00:25:00 00:24:58
22 Ewan Cunningham MJ Mooreabbey Milers A.C 00:25:05 00:25:02
23 Gavin Carey MJ   00:25:09 00:25:05
24 Tom Fox M Kilfinane AC 00:25:11 00:25:07
25 Donie Dwane M40 Kilmallock A.C. 00:25:12 00:25:10
26 Pat Mulcahy M40   00:25:18 00:25:14
27 John Hogan M40 Mallow AC 00:25:25 00:25:22
28 Patrick O'Keeffe M Millstreet AC 00:25:29 00:25:26
29 John Paul Buckley M Millstreet AC 00:25:30 00:25:29
30 Conor Manning M40 North Cork AC 00:25:32 00:25:30
31 Adrian Ryder M40 Mallow A.C. 00:25:36 00:25:32
32 Gary Collins M   00:25:38 00:25:34
33 Kieran O'Connor M50 North Cork A.C. 00:25:47 00:25:46
34 Jerry Curtin M West Limerick AC 00:25:48 00:25:44
35 Sean Spratt M40   00:25:50 00:25:44
36 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy 00:26:10 00:26:05
37 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 00:26:20 00:26:16
38 Darren O'Brien M Mallow A.C. 00:26:21 00:26:16
39 Enda Kiernan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:22 00:26:20
40 Colm Sheehan M Mallow AC 00:26:24 00:26:19
41 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 00:26:32 00:26:30
42 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 00:26:36 00:26:33
43 John Joe O'Grady M50 North Cork A.C. 00:26:49 00:26:46
44 Daniel Collins M40   00:26:54 00:26:46
45 Thomas Paul Murphy M   00:27:01 00:26:51
46 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:27:04 00:26:58
47 Dan Bourke M40 Millstreet AC 00:27:12 00:27:01
48 Kieran Twomey M50   00:27:24 00:27:21
49 Billy Lane M Kanturk Road Runners 00:27:27 00:27:20
50 Fiona Boyle F North Cork AC 00:27:28 00:27:25
51 Donal Bourke MJ Millstreet AC 00:27:28 00:27:25
52 Adrian O'Sulliavn M50   00:27:30 00:27:22
53 Gerard Hanna M Doneraile A.C. 00:27:33 00:27:30
54 David Hanlon M40 Limerick A.C. 00:27:43 00:27:33
55 Maurice Buckley M50 North Cork A.C. 00:27:45 00:27:40
56 Bernard O'Neill M   00:27:46 00:27:44
57 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:47 00:27:44
58 Denis Merritt M50 Mallow A.C. 00:27:47 00:27:42
59 Aaron O'Mahony M   00:27:48 00:27:28
60 Rick Houghton M50 North Cork AC 00:27:53 00:27:45
61 Anthony Kiely M40   00:27:54 00:27:48
62 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 00:28:02 00:27:58
63 Clotilde Firzgibbon F40 Grange Fermoy 00:28:03 00:28:00
64 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 00:28:06 00:28:04
65 Barry O'Brien M Bilboa AC 00:28:07 00:28:07
66 Stephen Mcauliffe M50   00:28:12 00:28:07
67 Damien Roche M40 Duhallow AC 00:28:19 00:28:08
68 Julie Mccarthy F Bilboa AC 00:28:19 00:28:15
69 JP Bourke M Millstreet AC 00:28:20 00:28:10
70 Mossie McEriry M40 Kilmallock AC 00:28:24 00:28:19
71 Patrick O'Keeffee M40 Mount Hilary AC 00:28:26 00:28:22
72 Mary Anne Murphy F Mount Hilary A.C. 00:28:26 00:28:22
73 Dorinda Forde F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:28:27 00:28:22
74 Chris Price M Kanturk Road Runners 00:28:30 00:28:24
75 Mike Healy M40 Millstreet AC 00:28:33 00:28:23
76 Conor McCartan M40 Buttevant R.C. 00:28:36 00:28:27
77 Tony Kelly M   00:28:38 00:28:31
78 Brendan Stack M   00:28:40 00:28:35
79 Caroline O'Sullivan F40 Mount Hilary A.C. 00:28:40 00:28:36
80 John O'Sullivan M Mallow A.C. 00:28:48 00:28:46
81 Donagh Barrow M40   00:28:54 00:28:47
82 Eoin Carrl M40   00:28:57 00:28:48
83 Barry Murphy M50 Mallow AC 00:28:59 00:28:57
84 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:29:01 00:28:55
85 Paul Dowling M Buttevant R.C. 00:29:01 00:28:56
86 Charlie Byrd M50 Eagle AC 00:29:01 00:29:01
87 Denis Davern M50   00:29:06 00:28:59
88 James Breen M Buttevant R.C. 00:29:07 00:29:01
89 Tadhg O'Connor M Buttevant R.C. 00:29:08 00:28:59
90 Deirdre O'Leary F40 North Cork A.C. 00:29:14 00:29:05
91 Paul Cusack M40 Mallow AC 00:29:15 00:29:07
92 Kieran Byrne M Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:29:23 00:29:09
93 John Murphy M40 Buttevant R.C. 00:29:30 00:29:21
94 Johnny Sexton M50 Churchtown Road Runners 00:29:33 00:29:24
95 David Coffey M   00:29:34 00:29:24
96 Eavan Long F40 Mallow A.C. 00:29:37 00:29:32
97 Derry Tierney M50 Churchtown Road Runners 00:29:40 00:29:33
98 Sean Powell M50 Mallow AC 00:29:42 00:29:38
99 Paul Daly M   00:29:56 00:29:46
100 Niall Carlin M   00:29:58 00:29:50
101 Nick Flohive M40 Mount Hilary AC 00:29:58 00:29:53
102 Caroline Sheedy F   00:30:03 00:29:56
103 Suzanne Mackie F50   00:30:09 00:30:03
104 Damien Oates M   00:30:14 00:30:07
105 Mark Walsh M Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:30:18 00:30:04
106 Ger Carroll M40 Mallow AC 00:30:20 00:30:15
107 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum A.C. 00:30:24 00:30:18
108 Franes Ring F50 Millstreet AC 00:30:26 00:30:21
109 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow A.C. 00:30:34 00:30:29
110 Billy Obrien M40 Doneraile A.C. 00:30:35 00:30:31
111 Lisa Finn F40   00:30:36 00:30:21
112 Maire McKenna F40 Buttevant R.C. 00:30:36 00:30:31
113 Jonathan Scanlon M40 West Limerick AC 00:30:37 00:30:31
114 Stephen O'Regan M Mount Hilary AC 00:30:44 00:30:36
115 Tom Delahunt M40   00:30:45 00:30:36
116 Tyler O'Halloran M   00:30:46 00:30:34
117 Agy Markusevska F North Cork A.C. 00:30:49 00:30:38
118 Linda Malone F Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:30:52 00:30:44
119 Ralph De Kramer M Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:30:54 00:30:39
120 Peter Reidy M40 Shandrum A.C. 00:30:57 00:30:51
121 Kevin Codd M Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:31:09 00:30:47
122 Peter Neville M40   00:31:12 00:30:52
123 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 00:31:12 00:31:00
124 Vera Nagle F Mallow AC 00:31:17 00:31:03
125 TJ McCarthy MJ   00:31:18 00:31:14
126 Martina Moloney F Churchtown Road Runners 00:31:18 00:31:10
127 JJ Casey M60   00:31:21 00:31:09
128 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:31:24 00:31:19
129 John Gorman M40   00:31:25 00:31:05
130 Kieran Horgan M40 Mallow AC 00:31:25 00:31:21
131 Fran Sexton F40 Doneraile AC 00:31:37 00:31:37
132 Keith Reidy M   00:31:46 00:31:27
133 Mick Linehan M40   00:31:46 00:31:35
134 Bernard Bugler M50 Mallow A.C. 00:31:47 00:31:37
135 Claire Hever F Mallow AC 00:31:48 00:31:32
136 Pat Oconnell M40 Shandrum AC 00:31:50 00:31:42
137 Michael Reynolds M60 Kilmallock A.C. 00:31:52 00:31:45
138 Seamus Butler M40   00:31:52 00:31:36
139 Lisa Guerin F Mallow A.C. 00:31:53 00:31:36
140 Brian Mellerick M40   00:31:55 00:31:37
141 Mark Walmsley M40   00:31:58 00:31:58
142 Liz Palmer F40 Mallow AC 00:32:01 00:31:47
143 John Martin M50 Mallow A.C. 00:32:07 00:31:48
144 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork AC 00:32:11 00:31:59
145 Mary Thornhill F40   00:32:11 00:32:01
146 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown Road Runners 00:32:13 00:32:04
147 Christopher Donovan MJ   00:32:17 00:32:11
148 Patricia Ryan F Mooreabbey Milers A.C 00:32:20 00:32:08
149 Barry O'Sullivan M40 Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:32:27 00:32:13
150 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:32:27 00:32:14
151 Anne Dennehy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:29 00:32:19
152 Brendan Buckley M50 North Cork A.C. 00:32:29 00:32:22
153 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow A.C. 00:32:30 00:32:12
154 Julie Riordan F50 North Cork AC 00:32:33 00:32:21
155 Debbie Buckley F40 North Cork A.C. 00:32:33 00:32:22
156 Debbie Murton F40   00:32:35 00:32:26
157 Padraic Birmingham M40 Mallow AC 00:32:40 00:32:25
158 Cliona Woulfe M Mallow A.C. 00:32:40 00:32:25
159 Zac Bishop M40 Kilmallock A.C. 00:32:44 00:32:39
160 Allen O'Callaghan M40 Mallow A.C. 00:32:45 00:32:27
161 Michelle Carey F40 Moore Abbey Milers 00:32:47 00:32:45
162 Kate Galvin F50   00:32:48 00:32:36
163 Marguerite Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:57 00:32:51
164 Kevin Quaid M Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:33:01 00:32:47
165 David Lilley M40 Doneraile A.C. 00:33:06 00:32:51
166 Darryl Moloney F Doneraile A.C. 00:33:06 00:32:49
167 Max O'Brien MJ   00:33:29 00:33:24
168 Helena O'Connor F Mallow A.C. 00:33:32 00:33:16
169 Grace Hunter F Doneraile A.C. 00:33:35 00:33:19
170 Sigita Norutiene F Doneraile A.C. 00:33:35 00:33:19
171 Katelyn Hanlon F Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:33:42 00:33:32
172 Brendan Buckley M50 North Cork AC 00:33:45 00:33:32
173 David Hanlon MJ Liscarroll A.C. 00:33:46 00:33:31
174 Julie Mulcahy M40   00:33:47 00:33:38
175 Evan Murphy MJ Liscarroll AC 00:33:48 00:33:34
176 Helen Stafford F50 Buttevant R.C. 00:33:49 00:33:41
177 Bridie Walsh F50 North Cork AC 00:33:50 00:33:40
178 Triona Moran F40 Shandrum AC 00:33:56 00:33:46
179 Dermot Hever M40   00:33:57 00:33:46
180 Humphrey Hicky M40 Millstreet AC 00:34:02 00:33:55
181 Sarah Louise Bourke FJ Millstreet AC 00:34:03 00:33:58
182 Catherine Hanlon F40 Churchtown Road Runners 00:34:06 00:33:51
183 Jason Power M   00:34:08 00:34:02
184 James Flynn M40   00:34:09 00:33:52
185 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donaghmore 00:34:11 00:33:58
186 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 00:34:12 00:33:52
187 Catherine O'Flynn F40 Mallow A.C. 00:34:20 00:34:04
188 Paul Morrissey M   00:34:22 00:34:12
189 Neville Sweetnam M Churchtown Road Runners 00:34:26 00:34:12
190 Regina Cronin F40 Mallow A.C. 00:34:31 00:34:14
191 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:34:32 00:34:25
192 Andrea Lyne M Kanturk Road Runners 00:34:33 00:34:24
193 Tracy Doody F40 Mallow A.C. 00:34:36 00:34:22
194 Maria Horgan F Buttevant R.C. 00:34:37 00:34:25
195 Catherine Horgan F Buttevant R.C. 00:34:37 00:34:24
196 John O'shea M Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:34:40 00:34:25
197 Marie Lyons F   00:34:40 00:34:31
198 Eilish Brennan F40 Mallow A.C. 00:34:42 00:34:25
199 Sean Heelen M40 Kilfinane AC 00:34:49 00:34:49
200 Mart Hinchy F60 Mooreabbey Milers A.C 00:34:52 00:34:50
201 Claire Dorgan F Mallow AC 00:34:56 00:34:39
202 Katie Sheedy F   00:34:57 00:34:37
203 Caoimhe Dineen FJ   00:34:59 00:34:39
204 Ciara O'Keeffe F Buttevant R.C. 00:35:01 00:34:49
205 Rory O'Mathnunn M Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:35:07 00:34:45
206 Pamela Carey F Buttevant R.C. 00:35:10 00:35:02
207 Fiona Doody F40 North Cork A.C. 00:35:22 00:35:11
208 John Brady M60 North Cork AC 00:35:23 00:35:11
209 Kathryn CostellO'Aherne F Mallow A.C. 00:35:24 00:35:09
210 Marie Sheehan F Mallow AC 00:35:26 00:35:09
211 Louise Curtin F Doneraile AC 00:35:31 00:35:15
212 Conor Collins M   00:35:34 00:35:17
213 Mary Collins M40 Shandrum AC 00:35:42 00:35:34
214 Collette O'Callaghan F40 Mallow A.C. 00:35:52 00:35:36
215 Deirdre Daly F40 Buttevant R.C. 00:36:03 00:35:42
216 Róisín Cussen F   00:36:03 00:35:42
217 Susan Sullivan F   00:36:08 00:35:57
218 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile A.C. 00:36:13 00:35:57
219 Karen Buckley F40 Mallow AC 00:36:26 00:36:12
220 Len Hanrahan M40 Mallow A.C. 00:36:26 00:36:10
221 Caroline O'Grady F40 Kilmallock AC 00:36:33 00:36:15
222 Brian Murphy M Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:36:38 00:36:18
223 Cathal Dineen Jnr M   00:36:38 00:36:17
224 Louise Walsh F   00:36:39 00:36:29
225 Beatrice Kennedy F40 North Cork A.C. 00:36:41 00:36:30
226 Eileen Twohig F60 Mount Hilary AC 00:36:44 00:36:38
227 John O'Callaghan M40 Doneraile A.C. 00:36:44 00:36:31
228 Amanda Linehan F Grange Fermoy 00:36:52 00:36:39
229 Jean Hanlon F40 North Cork A.C. 00:36:56 00:36:45
230 Daniel Kennally M None 00:37:01 00:36:38
231 Gerard Hannon F Doneraile AC 00:37:01 00:36:45
232 Mary O'Callaghan F50 Doneraile A.C. 00:37:02 00:36:46
233 Bernadette Ryan F50 North Cork AC 00:37:10 00:36:59
234 Christine Ryan F40   00:37:10 00:36:59
235 Claire Cosgrave F Mallow A.C. 00:37:13 00:36:56
236 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant R.C. 00:37:23 00:36:58
237 Deirdre Glynn F60 Mallow AC 00:37:25 00:37:10
238 Margaret Lucey F60 Mallow AC 00:37:34 00:37:19
239 Aoife Collins F50   00:37:36 00:37:27
240 Michael Lyons M50   00:37:40 00:37:18
241 Sinéad Faulkner F40 Shandrum A.C. 00:37:44 00:37:35
242 NN5830       00:37:45 00:37:33
243 Gerard O'Connell M60 Marathon Club Ireland 00:37:46 00:37:24
244 Catherine Conroy F50 Mallow AC 00:37:48 00:37:34
245 Michelle O'Donnelll F Kilfinane AC 00:37:51 00:37:39
246 Lisa Curtin F Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:37:52 00:37:37
247 Michael McRedmond M   00:37:53 00:37:34
248 Rose Donovan F40 Buttevant R.C. 00:38:10 00:37:57
249 Rachel Hanlon Jnr F Liscarroll A.C. 00:38:22 00:38:08
250 Siobhan Merritt F40 Mallow A.C. 00:38:24 00:38:09
251 Michelle O'Donoghue F40 Mallow AC 00:38:29 00:38:14
252 Eileen Daly F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:38:32 00:38:25
253 Jean McDonnell F40 Mallow A.C. 00:38:40 00:38:24
254 Daire Mannion M40 Mallow A.C. 00:38:41 00:38:23
255 Marianne O'Brien F Mount Hilary AC 00:38:43 00:38:36
256 Marie Fitzpatrick F50 Liscarroll AC 00:38:49 00:38:38
257 Pat Hynes M40 Buttevant R.C. 00:39:03 00:38:56
258 Brian Gubbins M40   00:39:03 00:38:49
259 Dave Manton M40   00:39:05 00:38:45
260 Marianne Byrne F40   00:39:16 00:38:57
261 Aidan O'Connor M Buttevant RC 00:39:24 00:39:14
262 Michelle O'Keeffe F40 Mount Hilary AC 00:39:32 00:39:24
263 Gerry Forde M50 Blarney Iniscarragh 00:39:32 00:39:32
264 Anthony Dineen M40   00:39:42 00:39:21
265 Eimear Dineen Jnr F   00:39:42 00:39:21
266 Marion Sweeney F40 Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:39:44 00:39:31
267 Lorraine Stephens F40 Dromahane Road Runners AC 00:39:44 00:39:31
268 Sylvia Carroll F   00:39:58 00:39:38
269 Annemarie Hayes F40   00:39:58 00:39:38
270 Michael Conroy M50 Mallow AC 00:40:21 00:40:08
271 Catherine O'Callaghan F40 Dromahane Road Runners A,C, 00:41:16 00:41:03
272 Anne Donovan F50 Buttevant R.C. 00:41:30 00:41:08
273 Tara France F Buttevant R.C. 00:41:36 00:41:14
274 Jean Coghlan F Buttevant R.C. 00:41:36 00:41:15
275 Michelle Bourke F Churchtown Road Runners 00:41:53 00:41:31
276 Sara Barnby F Churchtown Road Runners AC 00:41:54 00:41:32
277 Michael Leahy M50 Kilmallock AC 00:41:55 00:41:41
278 Jacquelyn Dunne F   00:41:59 00:41:48
279 Sheila Morrissey F50 North Cork AC 00:41:59 00:41:47
280 Daniel Donovan Jnr M   00:42:08 00:42:01
281 Jim Hinchy M60   00:42:10 00:42:04
282 Judi Baker F40 Grange Fermoy 00:42:37 00:42:21
283 Nora McGrath F50   00:44:14 00:43:55
284 Aine Walsh F40 Doneraile A.C. 00:44:15 00:43:58
285 Aileen Culley F40 Doneraile A.C. 00:44:15 00:43:57
286 Roisin Cahill F Kilfinane AC 00:44:15 00:44:03
287 Jennifer Nolan F Doneraile AC 00:45:12 00:44:52
288 Karen Fleming F Doneraile AC 00:45:12 00:44:52
289 Janet Healy F40 Doneraile A.C. 00:45:12 00:44:54
290 Lorraine O'Connor F   00:46:16 00:46:08
291 Cathy O'Connell F50   00:47:05 00:46:42
292 Niamh O'Connell F   00:47:05 00:46:43
293 Thomas Enright M40   00:47:33 00:47:11
294 Jim Snodgrass M50   00:47:33 00:47:11
295 Sandra Morrissey F Buttevant R.C. 00:47:35 00:47:35
296 Bridget Burke-Webb F50 Doneraile A.C. 00:48:38 00:48:20
297 Lisa Sheehan F40 Doneraile A.C. 00:48:38 00:48:20
298 Lorna Shanahan F Doneraile A.C. 00:48:40 00:48:22
299 Karina Carey F Doneraile A.C. 00:48:40 00:48:23
300 Catherine Sexton F50 Doneraile A.C. 00:48:44 00:48:25
301 Lucy O'Riordan F40   00:55:14 00:55:04
302 Fiona Healy F40   00:55:14 00:55:04

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design