Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile Road Race Results April 2018

Results of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 Mile Road Race 2018

Cobh

  Sunday, April 29th 2018

 

 sonia o sullivan cobh 10 mile sign 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Ballymore-Cobh AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course wwas measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

 

Ballymore-Cobh AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Videos

MyRunResults Video of Finish

 



MyRunResults Video of Lizzie Lee Winning Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 2018

MyRunResults Video of Sonia O'Sullivan Speaking After the Race

 


Results of Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 - April 29th 2018

Results courtesy of Ballymore-Cobh AC and and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Full Original Results on MyRunResults

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Mick CLOHISEY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:49:22 00:49:22
2 Colin MERRITT M   00:54:16 00:54:16
3 Jonathan MURPHY M Leevale AC 00:57:09 00:57:09
4 Feidhlim KELLY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:57:40 00:57:40
5 Michael BUCKLEY M40 Joyce Wolfe Physio 00:58:27 00:58:27
6 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 00:58:28 00:58:28
7 John MATTHEWS M40   00:59:26 00:59:26
8 Brendan RYAN M Roaring Donkeys 01:00:19 01:00:19
9 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:44 01:00:44
10 John O'MAHONY M40   01:00:54 01:00:55
11 Connor MCCRORY M Navy AC 01:01:17 01:01:17
12 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 01:02:06 01:02:06
13 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:02:21 01:02:21
14 Conrad DALY M   01:02:53 01:02:55
15 Paddy KAVANAGH M   01:03:00 01:03:00
16 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 01:03:20 01:03:20
17 John O'BRIEN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:03:30 01:03:30
18 Sean O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:46 01:03:46
19 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:04:12 01:04:12
20 Fergus WALL M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:29 01:04:30
21 John O'MAHONY M   01:04:41 01:04:42
22 Mark RYAN M40 Merck Millipore 01:04:45 01:04:45
23 Adrian DOYLE M40 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 01:04:50 01:04:50
24 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 01:04:53 01:04:54
25 John LYNCH M40 Tracton AC 01:04:57 01:04:57
26 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle AC 01:05:21 01:05:22
27 Don RYAN M40 Midleton AC 01:05:35 01:05:37
28 Derek AHERN M40 Midleton AC 01:05:54 01:05:54
29 Paul CLEARY M40 East Cork AC 01:05:55 01:05:55
30 Ann Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 01:06:13 01:06:14
31 Eddie NOLAN M   01:06:10 01:06:17
32 John O'SULLIVAN M   01:06:21 01:06:21
33 Micheal LUCEY M45 Leevale AC 01:06:55 01:06:55
34 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:07:12 01:07:15
35 Kieran LYNCH M45   01:07:40 01:07:42
36 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island RC 01:07:40 01:07:45
37 Seamus MCSWEENEY M45   01:07:58 01:08:01
38 Patrick REIDY M   01:08:09 01:08:09
39 Jessica BRUTON F Leevale AC 01:08:18 01:08:18
40 James LONG M   01:08:15 01:08:21
41 Karl PRESTON M   01:08:47 01:08:48
42 Tom LEAHY M40 West Waterford AC 01:08:47 01:08:49
43 Conor O'KEEFFE M   01:08:48 01:08:49
44 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 01:08:51 01:08:53
45 Liam HOWLIN M Irish Naval Service 01:08:52 01:09:00
46 Aidan MAGNER M45   01:09:01 01:09:06
47 Paul O'CONNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:09:09 01:09:09
48 Paul KELLY M Cork Tri Club 01:09:09 01:09:10
49 Brendan FLAHERTY M   01:09:05 01:09:11
50 Fergal BARRY M45 Gneeveguille 01:09:01 01:09:11
51 Deirdre ANSBRO F Youghal AC 01:09:19 01:09:19
52 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 01:09:18 01:09:19
53 Kieran FITTON M   01:09:31 01:09:31
54 Neil PROVEN M50 Clonmel AC 01:09:31 01:09:32
55 Jonathan KENNEALLY M St Catherines AC 01:09:24 01:09:36
56 Paul MURPHY M40   01:09:35 01:09:38
57 Michelle NOLAN F45   01:09:39 01:09:41
58 Andrew DOODY M   01:09:40 01:09:42
59 Niall KAVANAGH M Irish Naval Service 01:09:34 01:09:45
60 Tim CRONIN M45   01:09:54 01:09:56
61 Tony KELLEHER M45 Togher A.C 01:09:56 01:09:57
62 Vasiliy NEUMERZHISKIY M Clonmel AC 01:09:58 01:09:58
63 Danny CROWLEY M55   01:10:13 01:10:15
64 Iain QUINLAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:10:15 01:10:16
65 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:10:11 01:10:16
66 Dave MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill PACER 01:10:17 01:10:17
67 Sandra MANNING F Eagle AC 01:10:26 01:10:26
68 Brian SMITH M   01:10:35 01:10:41
69 Thomas O'NEILL M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:10:37 01:10:48
70 Kevin MCCOURT M40   01:10:40 01:10:49
71 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:51 01:10:51
72 Don MCDONALD M40 Midleton AC 01:10:50 01:10:54
73 Jennifer MONTAGUE F   01:10:49 01:10:58
74 Adrianus VERWEY M45   01:11:05 01:11:05
75 Kerrie COLLIN F   01:11:02 01:11:05
76 Susan CASEY F45   01:11:06 01:11:08
77 Brian FLANAGAN M55   01:11:12 01:11:12
78 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45   01:11:18 01:11:19
79 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:11:16 01:11:19
80 Graeme LAWLOR M   01:11:17 01:11:20
81 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:11:36 01:11:39
82 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 01:11:45 01:11:51
83 Derek GOGGIN M45   01:12:03 01:12:04
84 Alex EATON M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:06 01:12:06
85 Keith MURPHY M   01:11:51 01:12:08
86 Patrick MCGARVEY M   01:12:08 01:12:19
87 Brian COTT M40 Midleton AC 01:12:12 01:12:20
88 Julie KENNEALLY F Youghal AC 01:12:26 01:12:27
89 Emear O'LEARY F   01:12:10 01:12:29
90 Barry BREEN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:27 01:12:32
91 Adrian O'DONOVAN M   01:12:29 01:12:34
92 Hugh O'LEARY M   01:12:26 01:12:45
93 Aidan MCGUINNIE M   01:12:46 01:12:46
94 Edmond KINANE M50 St Nicholas AC 01:12:45 01:12:47
95 Helen DOYLE F45 Kilmore AC 01:12:50 01:12:50
96 Mike CONSIDINE M45   01:12:51 01:13:06
97 Stephen CALLAGHAN M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:13:06 01:13:06
98 Philip WHITE M Fota Island RC 01:13:01 01:13:08
99 Darren KIELY M Kinsale Tri Club 01:13:01 01:13:09
100 John GEARY M Fota Island RC 01:13:01 01:13:11
101 Esther MURPHY F40   01:13:07 01:13:14
102 Tom MOORE M50 Cobh Tri Club 01:13:15 01:13:19
103 Brian HARTE M   01:13:20 01:13:22
104 Phil CORCORAN M45   01:13:12 01:13:22
105 Andrew BURNS M   01:13:25 01:13:27
106 Michael O'REGAN M50   01:13:11 01:13:28
107 Sonia O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:30 01:13:30
108 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill AC 01:13:24 01:13:31
109 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 01:13:25 01:13:35
110 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:34 01:13:40
111 Kevin MANSFIELD M   01:13:21 01:13:43
112 Bryan WALSH M   01:13:35 01:13:48
113 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 01:13:52 01:13:55
114 Cillian MOLONEY M   01:13:56 01:13:59
115 David KEELER M Aghada RC 01:14:01 01:14:01
116 Willie BARRY M50 CTC 01:13:51 01:14:04
117 Tom CUDDIHY M45 Drombeg Coyotes 01:14:05 01:14:10
118 Leonard O'SULLIVAN M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:14:10 01:14:14
119 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 01:14:19 01:14:20
120 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   01:14:15 01:14:21
121 Stanislaw BYCZEK M55 Carrigtwohill AC 01:14:22 01:14:22
122 Cathal GLEESON M45 Bilboa AC 01:14:22 01:14:23
123 Norman ALLEN M55 Cobh Tri Club 01:14:21 01:14:26
124 Derek LANE M45   01:14:21 01:14:28
125 John BUTTIMER M   01:14:29 01:14:33
126 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:14:26 01:14:33
127 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 01:14:11 01:14:35
128 Críostóir GRAYSON M45 PACER Kerry Cru 01:14:31 01:14:37
129 David BYRNE M45   01:14:36 01:14:38
130 Jonathan HOGAN M   01:14:38 01:14:42
131 Denise O'BRIEN F40 St Nicholas AC 01:14:40 01:14:44
132 Terry DEVERY M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:14:42 01:14:45
133 John HOWE M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:14:42 01:14:53
134 Adam CAHILL M 56th Naval Cadet Class 01:14:43 01:14:53
135 Gillian SOHUN F45   01:14:54 01:14:54
136 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Midleton AC 01:14:52 01:14:59
137 Mark BARRINS M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:15:05 01:15:14
138 John CAREY M50 Cork Tri Club 01:15:09 01:15:14
139 Aidan O'RIORDAN M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:15:18 01:15:22
140 Paul MURPHY M St Killians AC 01:15:08 01:15:23
141 Will DUNNE M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:15:17 01:15:28
142 Marice NELLIGAN M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:15:28 01:15:28
143 Keith HYDE M45   01:15:37 01:15:43
144 Lynne DOHERTY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:15:37 01:15:48
145 Gus KEOHANE M40 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:15:50 01:15:52
146 Euan LAFFAN M   01:15:44 01:15:57
147 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 01:15:50 01:16:00
148 Niall COLLINS M Portlaoise AC 01:15:53 01:16:00
149 Daniel NOONAN M   01:16:03 01:16:09
150 Brendan MADDEN M50   01:16:06 01:16:10
151 Paul MCGUINNESS M40 St Catherines AC 01:16:09 01:16:14
152 Niall O'NEILL M50   01:16:07 01:16:16
153 Richie MEANEY M45   01:16:18 01:16:31
154 Ruairi O'NEILL M   01:16:33 01:16:33
155 Eoin O'MAHONY M40   01:16:29 01:16:36
156 Mick O'CONNELL M50   01:16:32 01:16:40
157 John BARRY MURPHY M   01:16:41 01:16:46
158 Josephine KELLEHER F45   01:16:39 01:16:46
159 Kieran O'DONOVAN M   01:16:43 01:16:46
160 Jack THEBAULT M50 St Nicholas AC 01:16:36 01:16:47
161 Tony MURRAY M45   01:16:48 01:16:50
162 Seamus CAHILL M55 Cork Prison Officers 01:16:51 01:16:53
163 Lee DOHERTY M45 CIT 01:16:44 01:16:55
164 Dermot DERMODY M   01:16:58 01:16:58
165 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk RR 01:17:00 01:17:00
166 Eoin O'SHEA M Cobh Tri Club 01:16:54 01:17:01
167 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:04 01:17:04
168 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 Aherla AC 01:17:08 01:17:08
169 Mark LAMBE M   01:17:07 01:17:12
170 Seamus SHARKEY M   01:16:56 01:17:15
171 Denis O'SULLIVAN M40 Macroom 01:16:58 01:17:17
172 G RICE M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:17:09 01:17:19
173 John Paul HOGAN M West Waterford AC 01:17:13 01:17:21
174 Ewa GONDELA F   01:17:15 01:17:23
175 Ken SISK M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:17:19 01:17:27
176 Stephen HUNT M   01:17:17 01:17:27
177 Brendan BUCKLEY M   01:17:21 01:17:30
178 Lenny CUMMINS M40   01:17:26 01:17:35
179 Cian MEAGHER M   01:17:26 01:17:36
180 Derek MCKEEVER M40   01:17:45 01:17:45
181 Joe DONOVAN M50   01:17:37 01:17:45
182 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 01:17:39 01:17:50
183 Danny MURRAY M   01:17:41 01:17:52
184 John KELLY M40   01:17:25 01:17:52
185 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant AC 01:17:48 01:17:54
186 Glenn SHERIDAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:17:50 01:17:54
187 Gavin EGAN M   01:17:33 01:17:55
188 Jozef KLUCAROVSKY M   01:17:34 01:17:57
189 Charles RUSSELL M45 Youghal AC 01:17:52 01:17:59
190 Justin NORTON M45   01:17:49 01:18:02
191 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 01:17:58 01:18:07
192 Rob MCGRATH M   01:18:02 01:18:09
193 Kieran LYNCH M   01:18:01 01:18:09
194 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 01:18:19 01:18:24
195 Graham CAMBRIDGE M40   01:18:08 01:18:25
196 Peter DOWNEY M Togher AC 01:18:18 01:18:26
197 Grainne LUCEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:19 01:18:28
198 Billy GOUGH M45 Togher AC 01:18:03 01:18:29
199 Gary O'SULLIVAN M40   01:18:22 01:18:33
200 Patrick FOLEY M45   01:18:18 01:18:37
201 David O'MAHONY M   01:18:20 01:18:37
202 James MCMAHON M45   01:18:26 01:18:41
203 David BUCKLEY M   01:18:28 01:18:43
204 Cora FENTON F45 Kilmallock AC 01:18:44 01:18:44
205 Tom O'BRIEN M40   01:18:38 01:18:46
206 Noel KERR M55 The Searlait Tywang Memorial Road Run 01:18:39 01:18:47
207 Bryan KELLEHER M   01:14:56 01:18:49
208 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:18:47 01:18:49
209 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 01:18:36 01:18:56
210 Peter CRONIN M   01:18:19 01:19:04
211 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:19:08 01:19:08
212 Niall TWOMEY M   01:18:11 01:19:10
213 Noel O'CONNOR M60 Eagle AC 01:19:02 01:19:12
214 Barry O'BRIEN M Bilboa AC 01:19:08 01:19:17
215 Fionan O'CINNEIDE M   01:19:00 01:19:18
216 Maurice KIDNEY M60   01:19:07 01:19:20
217 Ian CORMACK M   01:19:17 01:19:24
218 Darragh KIELY M   01:19:10 01:19:24
219 Patrick KEARNS M Irish Naval Service 01:19:15 01:19:25
220 Gerard MAHER M   01:18:47 01:19:25
221 Kevin KELLY M   01:19:21 01:19:27
222 Jenna LEETCH F St Nicholas AC 01:19:21 01:19:31
223 Brian LEE M40   01:19:20 01:19:33
224 Wesley O'SHEA M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:19:16 01:19:34
225 James FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 01:19:24 01:19:41
226 Brid MORRISON F Togher AC 01:19:29 01:19:42
227 Bart GUTOWSKI M   01:19:40 01:19:43
228 Dave MACSWEENEY M40   01:19:35 01:19:45
229 Ita KIRWAN F45   01:19:32 01:19:46
230 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 01:19:43 01:19:54
230 Bryan LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 01:19:42 01:19:54
232 Tomas MURPHY M45   01:19:37 01:19:54
233 Greg STEELE M   01:19:39 01:19:56
233 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:19:47 01:19:56
235 George MAHER M   01:19:38 01:19:58
236 Don RYAN M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:19:49 01:19:59
237 Michael DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 01:19:57 01:19:59
238 Tadhg O'CONNOR M Buttevant AC 01:19:45 01:20:02
239 Peter GILLEY M   01:20:09 01:20:09
240 Mick DALY M Ballymore Cobh A.C 01:19:59 01:20:10
241 Annette MCCULLAGH F45   01:20:00 01:20:12
242 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 01:20:26 01:20:26
243 Aidan FITZSIMONS M45   01:20:18 01:20:38
244 Ray KENNY M40   01:20:08 01:20:53
245 Len SLYE M45 Aghada RC 01:20:46 01:20:56
246 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 Donoughmore 01:20:44 01:20:57
247 John DAUNT M   01:20:44 01:20:58
248 Micheal O'SHEA M   01:20:45 01:21:13
249 Neil CROWLEY M45   01:20:58 01:21:18
250 Shane HEGARTY M   01:21:15 01:21:20
251 Roisin KELLEHER F   01:21:08 01:21:21
252 Mairead ENNEGUESS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:21:25 01:21:25
253 Declan MURPHY M   01:21:12 01:21:25
254 Morgan GILBERT M   01:19:49 01:21:28
255 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:21:15 01:21:33
256 Jan O'DWYER F40 Dundrum AC 01:21:17 01:21:36
257 Kelly AGNEW F40 Cork Tri Club 01:21:38 01:21:38
258 Carol HARTNETT F40   01:21:33 01:21:47
259 Carol MURPHY F40 Youghal AC 01:21:50 01:21:50
260 Ger DONOGHUE M40   01:21:12 01:21:52
261 Andrew GEANEY M60 APPLE 01:21:33 01:21:54
262 Helen MEEHAN F45 Bilboa AC 01:21:52 01:22:00
263 Teresa MCELHINNEY F55   01:21:47 01:22:03
264 Nicola BOSCHETTI M50   01:21:51 01:22:04
265 Michelle FOLEY F   01:21:46 01:22:05
266 Mary Catherine GALLAGHER F   01:21:55 01:22:09
267 Marie FITZGERALD F40 Clonmel AC 01:21:57 01:22:10
268 Josh KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:22:05 01:22:14
269 Tom RYAN M40 Dripsey 01:21:57 01:22:17
270 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 01:22:07 01:22:18
271 Noel CONNORS M50   01:22:18 01:22:18
272 James PURCELL M 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:22:19 01:22:28
273 Cuileann NI CHEARMADA F 57th Naval Cadet Class 01:22:18 01:22:29
274 Colin MULLIGAN M   01:22:17 01:22:34
275 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:22:17 01:22:39
276 Andrew HOGAN M   01:22:24 01:22:39
277 Zbigniew OLSZEWSKI M   01:22:25 01:22:45
278 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:22:32 01:22:46
279 Jim O'KEEFFE M55   01:22:33 01:22:47
280 Jerry CRONIN M40 West Muskerry AC 01:22:40 01:22:48
281 John F WALSH M50 Cobh Tri Club 01:22:26 01:22:49
282 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis 01:22:28 01:23:09
283 Alan LONG M45   01:23:05 01:23:11
284 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:22:52 01:23:12
285 Sharon LEVIS F   01:23:00 01:23:14
286 Barrie HASTINGD M   01:23:09 01:23:22
287 Jessica BURKE-WALSH F   01:23:05 01:23:25
288 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 01:23:20 01:23:29
289 Marie Therese BRADY F40   01:23:21 01:23:32
290 Maria LARKIN F   01:23:09 01:23:42
291 Adrian MARNANE M   01:23:17 01:23:47
292 Ken HARTE M45   01:22:50 01:23:53
293 Colette POWELL F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:23:34 01:23:54
294 Mark PYNE M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:23:51 01:23:55
295 Steve MADINE M Ryans Bar - Interpub 01:23:46 01:23:55
296 John CASEY M50 Togher AC 01:23:46 01:24:00
297 Steve O'HALLORAN M   01:23:42 01:24:00
297 John MCCARTHY M   01:23:44 01:24:00
299 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 01:23:41 01:24:01
300 Bernard COLEMAN M Togher AC 01:24:02 01:24:02
301 Shirley TWOMEY F40 Togher AC 01:23:42 01:24:03
302 Yvonne WALSH F40 Togher AC 01:23:42 01:24:04
303 Keith KELLEHER M   01:23:36 01:24:04
304 Trevor KELLEHER M40   01:23:36 01:24:05
305 Aidan HARTNETT M50 Togher AC 01:23:45 01:24:05
306 Margaret O'REGAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:23:46 01:24:06
307 Kieran HAMIL M50   01:24:07 01:24:10
308 Stuart HOWARD M Cork Airport 01:23:53 01:24:14
309 Niamh WALSH F55   01:23:45 01:24:14
310 Eamon BYRNE M50 Mornington Chasers 01:23:42 01:24:17
311 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:23:54 01:24:18
312 Majella HARTY F40   01:22:55 01:24:18
313 Aoife KELLY F   01:23:36 01:24:18
314 Mary Beth RYAN F Togher AC 01:24:04 01:24:26
315 Shane CURTIN M40   01:24:10 01:24:29
316 Patrick O'KEEFFE M45 PACER Mt Hillary AC 01:24:08 01:24:29
317 Breeda O'SULLIVAN F50 Eyeries 01:24:00 01:24:35
318 Peter HOWIE M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:24:06 01:24:40
319 Denise DOHERTY F45   01:24:17 01:24:45
320 Kieran DALY M40   01:24:15 01:24:46
321 Mary PYKE F45 Mooreabbey Milers 01:24:29 01:24:46
322 Marie O'SHEA F40 Mooreabbey Milers 01:24:28 01:24:46
323 Sam RUSSELL M45   01:24:20 01:24:50
324 Judy LANDERS F40   01:24:33 01:24:52
325 Robert WALSH M ARC 01:24:44 01:24:54
325 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 01:24:44 01:24:54
327 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 01:24:51 01:25:02
328 Dei CLIFFE F45 Youghal AC 01:24:44 01:25:03
329 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:24:54 01:25:04
330 Mairead O'KEEFFE F45   01:25:07 01:25:07
331 Donal MCGRATH M50   01:24:50 01:25:08
332 Evelyn CROWLEY F   01:24:40 01:25:14
333 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:24:55 01:25:15
334 Laurence MURTAGH M45   01:25:15 01:25:15
335 Babette BOOKELAAR F   01:24:25 01:25:19
336 Stephen O'REGAN M PACER Mt Hilary AC 01:24:59 01:25:20
337 Vincent O'KEEFFE M   01:24:56 01:25:20
338 Bob MOLONEY M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:25:16 01:25:21
339 Mark COLLINS M Grange Fermoy AC 01:25:03 01:25:28
340 Susan LYNE F40   01:25:07 01:25:29
341 Claire KILGANNON F40 Youghal AC 01:25:17 01:25:34
342 Adrian FITCH M50 Mallow AC 01:25:07 01:25:36
343 Martina O'GORMAN F40 Conna AC 01:25:25 01:25:39
344 Sarah O'FLYNN F   01:24:58 01:25:41
345 Alan KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:25:05 01:25:44
346 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Cobh Tri Club 01:25:25 01:25:48
347 Liam LYNCH M   01:25:08 01:25:49
348 Kathy MURPHY F40   01:25:35 01:25:57
349 Declan KEANE M40   01:25:14 01:25:58
350 Gemma NEWMAN F   01:25:49 01:26:03
351 Laura KEANE F Youghal AC 01:25:51 01:26:04
352 Brian NEWMAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:25:51 01:26:04
353 Deirdre HUGGARD F   01:25:44 01:26:09
354 Paula RYAN F   01:25:55 01:26:12
355 Garrett O'DONOVAN M40   01:25:45 01:26:17
356 Billy O'CONNELL M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:26:08 01:26:18
357 Kate BRIERLEY F Cobh Tri Club 01:25:44 01:26:21
358 Peter AHERN M40   01:25:56 01:26:27
359 Jennifer ANDERSSON F   01:26:29 01:26:29
360 Colin HARKINS M   01:26:12 01:26:29
361 Fergus CUNNINGHAM M50   01:26:19 01:26:35
362 Roberta O'BRIEN F40 Naval Service 01:26:04 01:26:37
363 Chris BURKE F50 Galway Tri Club 01:26:18 01:26:38
364 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:37 01:26:44
365 Patricia BARRY F45 St Catherines AC 01:26:32 01:26:47
366 áIne MORGAN F40   01:26:20 01:26:49
367 John RYAN M   01:26:34 01:26:50
368 Cáit VERLING F40 Youghal AC 01:26:22 01:26:52
369 Michael O'SHEA M55   01:26:32 01:26:59
369 Eoin MCGETTIGAN M55 Crománe Old Boys 01:26:34 01:26:59
371 Steve WALSH M Commodore Hotel 01:26:09 01:26:59
372 John O'REILLY M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:39 01:27:07
373 Aibhin O'BRIEN F   01:26:49 01:27:11
374 Alan LOVE M40   01:26:24 01:27:12
375 Katherine O'CONNOR F Midleton AC 01:27:14 01:27:14
376 Sean AHERN M Watergrasshill AC 01:26:47 01:27:15
377 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 01:26:55 01:27:17
378 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Togher AC 01:26:56 01:27:18
379 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle AC 01:26:52 01:27:24
380 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 01:26:56 01:27:30
380 Allan CARR M St Catherines AC 01:27:00 01:27:30
382 Deirdre O'CONNELL F   01:27:09 01:27:31
383 Sean TWOMEY M40 St Catherines AC 01:27:02 01:27:32
384 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:27:15 01:27:34
385 JJ CASEY M60 An Post 01:27:34 01:27:34
386 Evin MCKIERNAN M   01:27:21 01:27:35
387 Kate KENNEDY F West Waterford AC 01:27:11 01:27:35
388 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh Running 01:27:27 01:27:43
389 Eoin COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 01:27:23 01:27:43
390 Jon WATERMAN M   01:27:28 01:27:43
390 David KILGANNON M45   01:27:21 01:27:43
392 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal AC 01:27:43 01:27:43
393 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:27:28 01:27:43
394 Michelle O'DONNELL F Clonakilty Roadrunners AC 01:27:20 01:27:44
395 Saskia VAN GOETHEM F Douglas meet and train 01:27:05 01:27:45
396 Dermot O'ROURKE M40   01:27:04 01:27:46
397 Louise BRAZIER SCANNELL F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:25:44 01:27:50
397 Diarmuid SCANNELL M40   01:25:43 01:27:50
399 John O'LEARY M   01:27:14 01:27:52
400 Mairead MCELROY F40   01:27:32 01:28:01
401 John GRIFFIN M45   01:27:28 01:28:17
402 Steven RING M40 MCI 01:28:01 01:28:17
403 Leah MCDONNELL F   01:27:55 01:28:27
404 Gavin HIGGINS M40 Carry Out Off Licence - Interpub 01:28:05 01:28:30
405 Niall ABBOTT M45   01:27:51 01:28:32
406 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow AC 01:28:35 01:28:35
407 Louise LANE F   01:28:03 01:28:35
407 Maria HARTY F   01:28:02 01:28:35
409 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 01:28:11 01:28:35
410 Shane KEARNEY M   01:28:35 01:28:39
411 Ciaran COGAN M   01:28:05 01:28:40
412 Karen HEALY F45   01:28:05 01:28:41
413 Gerard BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 01:28:22 01:28:42
413 Cathal POWER M40   01:28:08 01:28:42
415 Aoife O'NEILL F St Nicholas AC 01:28:13 01:28:42
416 Alan MORIARTY M   01:28:17 01:28:50
417 Brendan KEARNEY M50   01:28:39 01:28:55
418 Pat LOONEY M45   01:28:39 01:28:55
419 Ciara MCKEE F   01:28:31 01:28:57
420 Noel MURRAY M50 The village Inn - Interpub 01:28:34 01:28:57
421 Michael O'DRISCOLL M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:28:38 01:28:58
422 Claire HORAN F   01:28:12 01:28:59
423 Louise DUNNE F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:28:37 01:28:59
424 Aidan BARRY M45 St Catherines AC 01:28:30 01:28:59
425 Sonya PALMER F40   01:28:37 01:28:59
426 Maria HURLEY F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:28:24 01:29:03
427 Kenneth MOORE M40   01:28:51 01:29:05
428 Seamus COLLINS M   01:28:43 01:29:06
429 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:28:34 01:29:08
430 Marguerite STACK F40   01:28:31 01:29:11
431 Michael LANDERS M55   01:28:51 01:29:11
432 David DONOVAN M   01:28:46 01:29:12
433 Eadaoin CURTIN F40   01:28:30 01:29:14
434 Mark COAKLEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:29:14 01:29:14
434 Paul EVANS M40 St Nicholas AC 01:28:33 01:29:14
436 Fiona POWER F40   01:28:14 01:29:16
437 Pete DRUMGOOLE M45   01:28:42 01:29:16
438 Daniel STAFFORD M40   01:28:52 01:29:18
439 Martin GUERIN M55   01:28:36 01:29:27
440 David HALLORAN M55   01:28:58 01:29:28
441 Paul MORRISON M Togher AC 01:29:05 01:29:36
442 Maria WHITE F45 PACER Mt Hilary AC 01:29:05 01:29:36
442 Gabhain O'DONNABHAIN M PACER MMRA 01:29:06 01:29:36
444 George MCCALL M Ryans Bar - Interpub 01:29:23 01:29:38
444 Sean GEARY M   01:29:19 01:29:38
446 Eamonn CASHIN M Mt Hilary AC 01:29:16 01:29:47
447 Stephen TOTH M45   01:29:32 01:29:49
448 Cathy MANSFIELD F40 Clonmel AC 01:29:41 01:29:56
449 Ruth DAUNT F   01:29:28 01:29:58
450 Sinead HARNEY F45   01:29:15 01:30:01
451 Pat TYNAN M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:29:33 01:30:02
451 Rosemary MILTON F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:29:02 01:30:02
453 Paul FLEMING M40 Aghada RC 01:29:32 01:30:07
454 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 01:30:09 01:30:09
455 Liam FERGUSON M   01:29:07 01:30:11
456 Eoin KENNEALLY M   01:29:51 01:30:15
457 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 01:29:53 01:30:16
458 Deirdre HAPost F   01:30:16 01:30:35
459 Mags O'NEILL F40 Eyeries 01:30:07 01:30:41
460 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherines AC 01:30:33 01:30:48
461 Cecily LYNCH F Carrigtwohill AC 01:30:21 01:30:57
462 Patrick J HURLEY M45   01:30:11 01:30:58
463 Mairead KEARNEY F45   01:30:44 01:30:58
464 MICK COLLINS M40   01:30:23 01:31:00
465 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk RR 01:30:38 01:31:02
466 David O'LEARY M Navy AC 01:31:04 01:31:22
467 John FITZGERALD M50 Cork County Council 01:30:50 01:31:25
468 Eimear BARRY F   01:30:53 01:31:26
469 Ruairi DORAN M   01:31:04 01:31:27
470 Colum MURPHY M   01:30:51 01:31:29
471 Sheila BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 01:30:50 01:31:29
472 Rónán LUCEY M   01:31:09 01:31:32
473 David MOLLIY M   01:31:11 01:31:33
474 Aine NI LAOIRE F   01:31:28 01:31:52
475 Owen RYAN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:31:24 01:31:54
476 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 01:31:52 01:32:01
477 Jackie DILLON F45 AerLingus 01:31:28 01:32:02
478 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 01:31:41 01:32:06
479 Eileen RUSSELL F   01:32:20 01:32:20
480 Maria FEEN F   01:31:41 01:32:20
481 Sean O'BRIEN M50   01:31:45 01:32:21
482 Helen O'LEARY F55   01:31:59 01:32:22
483 Helen HEALY F45   01:31:56 01:32:29
484 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:31:50 01:32:32
485 Owen MATTHEWS M   01:32:27 01:32:33
486 Hilda LEADER GALVIN F40   01:32:07 01:32:36
487 Nell LEAHY F   01:32:08 01:32:36
488 Denise UI RIAIN F   01:32:08 01:32:37
489 Daragh FLEMING M   01:32:12 01:32:37
490 Kevin QUILLIGAN M60 Mallow AC 01:32:14 01:32:42
491 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:32:08 01:32:48
492 Jane MCGRATH F55 Cork TriClub 01:32:17 01:32:50
493 Emily CARMODY F   01:32:03 01:32:51
494 Cathy BACON F50   01:32:51 01:32:51
495 Barry MCCARTHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:32:18 01:32:52
496 Geoff COLLINS M45   01:32:06 01:32:55
497 Ashling CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:32:22 01:33:01
498 Yvonne THOMPSON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:32:28 01:33:06
499 Greg MCCAULEY M40   01:32:18 01:33:10
500 Mary WALSH F45 Pfizer Runners 01:32:41 01:33:11
501 Marie KEHOE F   01:32:42 01:33:19
501 Deirdre CASEY F   01:32:42 01:33:19
503 Diane BECKINGHAM F50   01:32:45 01:33:32
504 Denise AHERN F   01:32:44 01:33:33
505 Joan HICKSON M40   01:33:07 01:33:43
506 Thomas MOYNIHAN M50   01:33:03 01:33:45
507 Jamie FLYNN M   01:33:01 01:33:45
508 Ian STACK M   01:33:28 01:33:46
509 Yvonne GOUGH F50 Togher AC 01:33:23 01:33:50
510 Stephanie HOWARD F St Nicholas AC 01:33:23 01:33:53
511 Sorcha LONGPHUIRT F40   01:33:18 01:33:53
512 Jennifer MCCAFFERTY F   01:33:39 01:33:58
513 Kevin JONES M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:33:15 01:34:01
513 Sinead DALY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:33:32 01:34:01
515 Brendan WHYTE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:34:06 01:34:06
516 Fatma BOUKERCHE F60   01:33:39 01:34:12
517 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher AC 01:33:46 01:34:13
518 Michelle LAKE F50   01:33:42 01:34:15
519 Kate CROWLEY F   01:33:47 01:34:30
519 Caoimhe O'RIORDAN F   01:33:47 01:34:30
521 Liam STACK M50   01:33:58 01:34:33
522 Frank LINGWOOD M55   01:34:10 01:34:42
523 Barry NOONAN M40   01:33:49 01:34:44
523 Rachel NOONAN F40   01:33:49 01:34:44
525 Sorcha MACMAHON F   01:34:26 01:34:45
526 Sinead RYAN F45   01:34:16 01:34:47
527 Mary NOONAN F40 Togher AC 01:34:23 01:34:50
528 Emir O'BRIEN F40   01:34:02 01:34:56
529 Mary KENNEDY F40   01:34:59 01:34:59
530 Marie O'MAHONY F55   01:34:50 01:35:03
531 Monika LESNIAK F   01:34:24 01:35:06
532 Liam NAGLE M   01:34:53 01:35:07
533 Vanessa CREMIN F40   01:34:38 01:35:08
534 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:34:37 01:35:08
535 Eileen O'DONOGHUE F60 Bantry AC 01:34:59 01:35:11
536 Sinéad O'BRIEN F   01:34:27 01:35:12
537 Paul MCSWEENEY M50   01:34:23 01:35:12
538 Frances O'CALLAGHAN F40   01:34:05 01:35:13
539 Louise WHITELY F   01:34:42 01:35:21
540 Mairead TYWANG F The Searlait Tywang Memorial Road Run 01:35:10 01:35:24
541 Steve MADINE M Ryans Bar - Interpub 01:34:36 01:35:24
542 Emma PEAGRAM F   01:35:11 01:35:25
543 Sonya O'MAHONY F40   01:35:15 01:35:25
544 Pat KENNEDY M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:35:04 01:35:29
545 Kerri HOLLYWELL F40   01:34:44 01:35:31
546 John O'BRIEN M50   01:34:35 01:35:32
547 Brendan KELLIHER M55   01:34:39 01:35:34
548 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:35:39 01:35:39
549 Brianna COLFER F   01:34:56 01:35:40
550 Mai O'SULLIVAN F50   01:35:41 01:35:41
551 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:35:31 01:35:42
552 Delan COLLINS M40   01:35:07 01:35:43
552 Danny LYNCH M   01:35:07 01:35:43
554 Margaret JONES F45 Midleton AC 01:35:09 01:35:43
555 Nigel BRITTON M40   01:35:06 01:35:43
556 Deirdre O'MAHONY F   01:35:28 01:35:44
557 Mary LOWNEY F60 Clonakilty Roadrunners AC 01:35:23 01:35:47
558 Anthony O'BEIRNES M Jack Doyles - Interpub 01:35:14 01:35:49
559 Aidan DALTON M St Nicholas AC 01:35:53 01:35:53
560 Niamh DOODY F40 An Bru AC 01:35:16 01:35:58
561 Triona RING F40 MCI 01:35:46 01:36:02
562 Brendan O'GORMAN M45 Conna AC 01:36:06 01:36:06
563 Melissa DUNNE F Ballinacurra Villagers 01:35:16 01:36:09
564 Sinead O'MEARA F Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:35:51 01:36:09
565 John COAKLEY M40   01:35:49 01:36:09
566 Gillian CREEDON F   01:35:23 01:36:13
567 Matt O'SULLIVAN M60   01:35:35 01:36:14
568 Paul TWOMEY M   01:35:50 01:36:15
569 Olivia MCDERMOTT F40   01:36:00 01:36:24
570 Paul O'ROURKE M40   01:35:39 01:36:26
571 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:35:42 01:36:26
572 Ciara O'KEEFFE F Buttevant AC 01:35:34 01:36:27
573 Geraldine KIRWAN F40   01:36:02 01:36:38
574 Irene OLMOS F   01:35:48 01:36:42
575 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:13 01:36:43
576 Martin HEALY M40 Pat Walsh Running 01:36:01 01:36:46
577 Yvonne MAHER F   01:36:18 01:36:54
578 Deirdre LEE F Ballincollig AC 01:36:35 01:36:54
579 Ashley GOULD M   01:36:54 01:36:54
580 Jennifer MEADE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:22 01:36:54
581 Pauline HANNAFIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:20 01:36:55
582 Sandra O'SHEA F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:23 01:36:55
583 Benny WALKIN M   01:36:20 01:36:57
584 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:27 01:36:58
585 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:24 01:36:59
586 Siobhan HOGAN F   01:36:07 01:37:01
587 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 01:36:20 01:37:02
588 Michelle NELSON F40 Togher AC 01:36:36 01:37:05
589 Aoife KAVANAGH F45 Aghada RC 01:37:07 01:37:07
590 Maryse SHEEHAN F An Bru AC 01:37:09 01:37:09
591 Sinead CURTIS F Portlaoise AC 01:36:18 01:37:11
592 Cathy DUGGAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:42 01:37:14
593 Martina MCGOWRAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:36:44 01:37:15
594 Sarah GEASLEY F A+Fitness 01:37:10 01:37:46
595 Deirdre HILLIARD F50   01:37:03 01:37:52
596 Cathal REILLY M45   01:37:07 01:37:53
597 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:17 01:37:53
598 Cormac DONAGHUE M   01:37:35 01:38:02
599 Joseph HENCHIN M   01:37:20 01:38:08
600 Barry O'BRIEN M40   01:37:29 01:38:09
601 Aisling O'DONOGHUE F40   01:38:09 01:38:09
602 Malcolm MEADE M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:28 01:38:13
603 Leah BARRY MURPHY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:21 01:38:13
604 Graham MULLEN M   01:37:39 01:38:14
605 Adre VAN ROOYEN F Togher AC 01:37:48 01:38:16
606 John DUGGAN M40 Mount Carmel Harriers 01:37:35 01:38:18
607 Alison CROWLEY F   01:37:32 01:38:20
608 Helen DEVERY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:38:23 01:38:23
609 Catriona KIELY F45 West Waterford AC 01:37:36 01:38:25
609 Linda GARCUA F45 West Waterford AC 01:37:35 01:38:25
611 Barbara DESMOND F40 Bandon AC 01:37:48 01:38:27
612 Valerie KELLY F40   01:37:57 01:38:33
613 Szilvia MCGEE F Clonmel AC 01:38:19 01:38:34
614 Aileen NOLAN F   01:38:14 01:38:36
615 Eithne BERMINGHAM F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:37:47 01:38:40
616 Edwina WALSHE F   01:38:40 01:38:40
617 Caitlin CUPPAGE F   01:37:51 01:38:42
618 Elaine DWYER F40   01:38:04 01:38:42
619 Sinead HURLEY F Innishannon 01:38:11 01:38:52
620 Eileen MCCARTHY F40 Cork County Council 01:38:18 01:38:53
621 Anne GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:38:02 01:38:57
622 Denise LEE F45   01:38:27 01:39:02
623 Marian CRONIN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:38:30 01:39:05
624 Kieran MCKEONE M50   01:38:09 01:39:07
625 Ciara MCKEONE F   01:38:09 01:39:08
626 Keith DRAYER M50   01:38:22 01:39:08
627 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 01:38:41 01:39:17
628 Josephine O'KEEFFE F40   01:38:59 01:39:22
629 Catherine CONDON F50 West Waterford AC 01:38:33 01:39:23
630 Margaret STOKES F50   01:38:38 01:39:26
631 Mary MOLLOY F50   01:38:47 01:39:30
632 Judith KELLEHER F45   01:38:50 01:39:37
633 Helen O'NEILL MCAULIFFE F40   01:39:05 01:39:38
634 Iain LYNCH M40   01:38:57 01:39:39
635 Jan VERWEY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:38:53 01:39:39
636 Darren CURTIN M40   01:38:42 01:39:40
637 Mike WALSH M   01:38:40 01:39:41
638 Liz COLLINS F   01:38:50 01:39:41
639 Donnchadh Ó'DONNABHÁIN M40   01:38:52 01:39:41
640 Olivia REILLY F40 West Waterford AC 01:39:13 01:39:44
641 Gillian MURPHY F   01:39:45 01:39:45
642 David TWOHIG M   01:39:05 01:39:48
643 Clare FORDE F Fota Island RC 01:39:07 01:39:49
644 Sandra WINTERS F45   01:39:52 01:39:52
645 Lucinda SCOTT F45   01:39:17 01:39:53
646 Aidan COONEY M45   01:39:54 01:39:54
647 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F   01:39:15 01:39:54
648 Tobias LEHNHOFF M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:39:10 01:39:55
649 Cathal KEOHANE M Cork Mental Health AC 01:39:51 01:40:21
650 Niall O'LEARY M   01:39:22 01:40:21
651 Caroline DONNACHIE-VERWAY F40   01:39:47 01:40:24
652 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:39:46 01:40:25
653 Maciej WINIECKI M   01:39:48 01:40:34
654 Paul KENNEDY M   01:39:44 01:40:37
655 Sinead POWER F   01:40:18 01:40:46
656 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:20 01:40:46
657 Katherine FARRELL F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:23 01:40:48
658 Blaithin KIERMAN F40   01:39:58 01:40:49
659 Lorraine OSBORNE F   01:40:13 01:40:50
660 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:40:07 01:40:58
661 Tina FLEMING F40   01:40:32 01:41:01
662 Ross FRENETT M   01:40:05 01:41:05
663 Tracey VAN-WIJNEN F45   01:40:32 01:41:06
664 Nichola POWER F40 Cobh Tri Club 01:40:32 01:41:10
665 Ann KELLEHER F55 Cobh Tri Club 01:41:10 01:41:10
666 Rachel CRONIN F   01:40:27 01:41:10
667 Michelle KELLEHER F   01:40:23 01:41:15
668 Miriam KENNEDY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:23 01:41:15
669 Jacinta WALKER F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:43 01:41:20
670 Derval FARRELL F40 Aghada RC 01:41:00 01:41:23
671 John COONEY M   01:40:45 01:41:24
672 David WALSH M   01:40:46 01:41:26
672 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 01:40:27 01:41:26
674 Anne O'KEEFFE F45   01:40:34 01:41:26
675 Maura LAWTON F50   01:41:09 01:41:37
676 Brian HEALY M50   01:41:37 01:41:41
677 Eileen MCCARTHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:11 01:42:02
677 Fiona PERRYMAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:10 01:42:02
679 Rose ROBERTS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:09 01:42:02
680 Declan O'CONNOR M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:11 01:42:02
681 Margaret MCDONNELL-SLATER F40   01:41:10 01:42:03
682 Mary COLFER F55   01:41:24 01:42:07
683 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 01:42:08 01:42:08
684 Sandra HAYES F   01:41:13 01:42:08
685 John O'DONOGHUE M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:41:50 01:42:33
686 Maeve GRIFFIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:41:51 01:42:38
687 Richard MACILWRAITH M45   01:41:50 01:42:38
688 Paul SWEENEY M50 Kinsale Tri Club 01:42:43 01:42:43
689 Caitriona HARTY F40 An Bru AC 01:42:04 01:42:48
690 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40 Merck Millipore 01:14:14 01:42:55
691 Stano HOLOVA M45 Presov Slovakia AC 01:42:07 01:42:56
692 Sommer CRAIG F   01:42:50 01:43:08
693 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 01:42:43 01:43:09
694 Paul FITZGERALD M   01:42:52 01:43:11
695 Trish DOHERTY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:42:28 01:43:19
696 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:42:36 01:43:30
697 Becky MCCARTHY F   01:42:46 01:43:35
698 Josephine O'HALLORAN F50   01:42:44 01:43:35
699 Lucia GUERIN F50   01:42:51 01:43:41
700 Eoin TRACEY M   01:43:06 01:43:46
700 Maria TRACEY F   01:43:08 01:43:46
702 Antoinette CODY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:43:26 01:44:06
703 Michelle MARNANE F Cahir meet & train 01:43:16 01:44:08
704 Senan BRENNAN M40   01:43:12 01:44:09
705 Mel DEVINE M50 Bantry AC 01:44:19 01:44:19
706 Pj LINEHAN M45   01:43:58 01:44:19
707 Louise O'REGAN F40 Aghada RC 01:44:19 01:44:19
708 Sarah-Jane MURPHY F   01:43:33 01:44:21
709 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 01:43:59 01:44:25
710 Jillian CRONIN F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:43:34 01:44:25
711 Patrick DALY M Mallow AC 01:43:57 01:44:25
712 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 01:44:02 01:44:34
713 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:43:50 01:44:36
714 Patrycja ARTEMIUK F Patrycja Artemiuk 01:44:11 01:44:42
715 Orla FLEMING F40   01:44:13 01:44:52
716 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 HSE 01:44:11 01:44:54
717 Daniel MURPHY M   01:44:25 01:45:05
718 Antoinette MCSWEENEY F40   01:45:23 01:45:23
719 Katie MCGRATH F   01:45:03 01:45:31
720 Anthony FLANNIGAN M   01:45:03 01:45:31
721 Sunita CORCORAN F45   01:44:47 01:45:33
722 Henry CROWLEY M45   01:45:00 01:45:33
723 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glounthaune 01:45:09 01:45:47
724 Skirma VASILIAUSKIENE F Kanturk RR 01:45:52 01:45:52
725 Esther O'SULLIVAN F Kanturk RR 01:45:09 01:45:53
726 Paul MCGUIRK M45   01:45:35 01:46:17
727 Martina LAWTON F   01:45:45 01:46:18
728 Susan DUNLEA F40   01:45:27 01:46:21
729 Sylvia MURPHY F Happy Feet Blarney 01:46:34 01:46:34
730 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY F Happy Feet Blarney 01:45:39 01:46:34
731 Aisling BREEDY F Kilbehenny 01:45:52 01:46:39
732 Bridgette FRAHER F45   01:46:00 01:46:47
733 Jennifer DALY F Cork Tri Club 01:46:19 01:46:51
734 Michelle POWER F45 The Searlait Tywang Memorial Road Run 01:46:49 01:47:03
735 Martha O'RIORDAN F   01:46:16 01:47:06
736 Tracy O'REGAN F   01:46:55 01:47:22
737 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline AC 01:46:59 01:47:26
738 Pamela LENIHAN F Fota Island RC 01:46:47 01:47:39
739 Laura MURPHY F   01:46:46 01:47:39
740 Katie O'MALLEY F   01:46:47 01:47:46
741 Sandra BUSTEED F45 Tullamore Harriers 01:47:21 01:48:08
742 Valerie FOLEY F40 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:47:56 01:48:17
743 Amy FARRELL F   01:47:36 01:48:31
744 Tricia JOYCE F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:47:53 01:48:36
745 Claire LOMASNEY F Grange Fermoy AC 01:48:11 01:49:02
746 Liz RUSSELL F   01:48:17 01:49:19
747 Corrina O'MAHONY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:48:42 01:49:37
748 Eleanor TWOMEY F Rebel El 01:49:35 01:49:37
749 Eilish WALSH F45 Aghada RC 01:48:43 01:49:37
750 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:48:51 01:49:42
751 Ted O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:49:10 01:49:50
752 Joanna MCKEEVER F   01:49:51 01:49:51
753 Anne LYNCH F40   01:49:23 01:50:10
754 Angela LAWLOR F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:50:21 01:50:21
755 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 01:50:09 01:50:34
756 Deborah HIGGINS F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:49:51 01:50:41
757 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers 01:50:30 01:50:54
758 Amy MCSWEENEY F Aghada RC 01:50:09 01:51:04
759 Pat COLLINS M55 St Nicholas AC 01:51:10 01:51:10
760 Margaret HOGAN F40   01:50:37 01:51:33
761 Rose LONERGAN F   01:51:00 01:51:54
762 Mary LANNON F45 Mallow Tri Club 01:51:55 01:51:55
763 Leonie RIEGER F   01:52:05 01:52:05
764 Judi BAKER F55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:51:21 01:52:06
765 Terri DEASY F40   01:51:19 01:52:15
766 Daphne ROCHE F   01:51:20 01:52:15
767 Catherine DUNNE F70   01:52:01 01:52:25
768 Aoife CURTIN F40   01:51:58 01:52:47
769 Fran PIGOTT F55   01:52:30 01:53:28
770 Noelle READ F40 Team Tywang 01:53:25 01:53:38
771 Orna O'BEIRNE F40   01:52:54 01:53:41
772 Claire CALLANAN F40   01:54:16 01:55:10
773 Donnacha CALLANAN M40   01:54:22 01:55:12
774 Geraldine LEONARDI F45   01:54:38 01:55:39
775 Yvonne KERTSCH F45   01:55:22 01:56:16
776 Tara MANSWORTH F45   01:55:25 01:56:16
777 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 01:56:07 01:57:02
778 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada RC 01:56:08 01:57:02
779 Breda MOLONEY F40 An Bru AC 01:56:26 01:57:11
780 Lorraine HOGAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:56:43 01:57:38
781 Ken HANLEY M45   01:56:43 01:57:39
782 Caitriona O'BRIEN F   01:56:41 01:57:40
782 Ber O'NEILL F   01:56:42 01:57:40
784 Olivia COTTER F40 Mallow AC 01:59:39 02:00:37
785 Len HANRAHAN M40 Mallow AC 01:59:38 02:00:37
786 Amanda BUCKLEY F40   02:00:47 02:01:37
787 Catherine DOCHERTY F40   02:00:50 02:01:38
787 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F   02:00:55 02:01:38
789 Bridget O'HARA F60 Rebel El 02:02:19 02:02:22
790 Claire AHERN F   02:02:08 02:02:59
791 James O'MAHONY M55   02:02:15 02:03:15
792 Sinead MEADE F An Bru AC 02:01:54 02:03:37
793 Breda HICKEY F An Bru AC 02:01:53 02:03:37
794 Noreen KENNEDY F An Bru AC 02:04:06 02:04:48
795 Martina HEALY F   02:06:25 02:07:23
796 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 02:08:00 02:08:51
797 David NAUGHTON M65   02:08:35 02:09:08
798 Aoife DALY F   02:12:21 02:13:19
799 Fiona MCGOWAN F   02:15:12 02:16:17
800 Oonagh BRENNAN F   02:16:12 02:17:18
801 Daniel YOUNG M40   02:21:05 02:21:32

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design