Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Holy Family School - Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - April 2018

Results of Holy Family School School - Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - April 2018

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, April 28th 2018

 

 Organised and hosted in association with North Cork AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 North Cork AC Logo

 

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

2015

 

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016

Race 1 - Saturday 30th Jan 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

2017

Race 1 - Saturday 28th Jan 2017

Race 2 - Saturday 25th February 2017

Race 3 - Saturday 25th March 2017

Race 4 - Saturday 22nd April 2017

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 2nd June 2017

 

 

Results of St Mary's School - Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - April 28th 2018

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:16:42
2 PJ Carey M Kilmallock AC 00:18:28
3 Kevin Lenihan M Mooreabbey Milers 00:18:41
4 Eddie O'Brien M Galtee Runners 00:18:59
5 Kieran O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:19:55
6 Patrick Coghlan M Carrick on Suir 00:20:04
7 John Cotter M Mallow AC 00:20:41
8 Henry Downes M Milford 00:20:51
9 Raymond Walsh M   00:21:21
10 Tim Healy M Kanturk 00:21:37
11 Ian Molan M Kilmallock 00:21:40
12 Rick Houghton M North Cork AC 00:22:04
13 Cormac Downes M Milford 00:22:14
14 Maurice Lynch M Feenagh 00:22:16
15 Brendan McCarthy M Mallow AC 00:22:44
16 Deirdre Cotter F Mallow AC 00:22:47
17 Tom Ryan M Kilmallock 00:22:48
18 Tadhg Sheehan M Mallow 00:23:09
19 Pat O'Connell M Newtownshandrum 00:24:19
20 Gwen O'Regan F Dromahane Roadrunners 00:24:42
21 Darren Cooper M Ballydague 00:24:50
22 Bryan Healy M Kanturk 00:24:53
23 Mary Murphy F Shandrum AC 00:24:53
24 Noel Geary M Killavullen 00:25:03
25 Sally Cooper F North Cork AC 00:25:22
26 Sonya Ryan F Kilmallock 00:25:51
27 Eddie O'Connell M Charleville 00:26:13
28 Tony Fernandes M Charleville 00:26:48
29 Kate Sheehan F North Cork AC 00:27:02
30 Mary Boyce F Kanturk 00:27:24
31 Patrick Landers M Kildorrery 00:27:26
32 Mark O'Keeffe M Eagle AC 00:27:36
33 Grace Sheehan F North Cork AC 00:27:38
34 Timmy Griffin M Shandrum AC 00:27:46
35 Ruby Sheehan F North Cork AC 00:28:51
36 Judith Tooher F Charleville 00:28:52
37 Kathleen Murphy M Charleville 00:30:00
38 Catherine Lynch F North Cork AC 00:30:03
39 Anrece O'Connor F North Cork AC 00:30:04
40 Helen Healy F Kanturk 00:31:07
41 Eileen Fitzgerald F   00:31:07
42 Austin Fitzgerald M   00:31:40
43 Micheal Leahy M Kilmallock 00:31:50
44 Tim Connolly M Charleville 00:32:06
45 Mary Lehane F Dromahane Roadrunners 00:32:43
46 Abby Moynihan F Leevale AC 00:33:13
47 Clare Bell F North Cork AC 00:33:55
48 Aine Cashman F Rathcormac 00:33:58
49 Bernadette Ryan F Charleville 00:34:24
50 AnneMarie Keane F Dromina 00:35:10
51 Sean O'Grady M Granagh 00:36:11
52 John Joe O'Grady M North Cork AC 00:36:12
53 Sheila Morrissey F North Cork AC 00:36:48
54 Nathan Sheehan M Mallow 00:36:49
55 Sean Healy M Kanturk 00:37:11
56 Frank Healy M Kanturk 00:37:13
57 Helen Palmer F Mallow 00:37:52
58 Patrick O'Grady M   00:39:36
59 Cillian Fernandes M Charleville 00:40:02
60 Siobhan Cashman F St Nicholas Castlelyons 00:40:12
61 Sandra O'Regan F Dromahane Roadrunners 00:40:16
62 Elizabeth O'Donoghue F Dromahane Roadrunners 00:40:16
63 Dara Horgan F Mallow 00:41:04
64 Kieran Horgan M Mallow AC 00:41:04
65 Aoife Fernandes F Charleville 00:41:59
66 John Keane M Dromina 00:42:34
67 Ann Fitzgerald F Kanturk 00:44:46
68 Miriam Angland F Meelin 00:44:46
69 Joan Lestor O'Connell F Charleville 00:51:02
70 Anne Downes F Milford 00:51:30
71 Allyson Sheehan F Mallow 00:52:28

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design