Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race April 2018

Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Ballintotis

Thursday April 19th 2018

 

 ballintotis flyer 2018

 

Organised by Ballintotis Community Council, in association with Ballintotis Fit4Life


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Ballintotis Community Council website

Ballintotis Fit4Life Website


Ballintotis Fit4Life Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Videos


James McCarthy (East Cork AC) talks, in MyRunResults Video, to Race Organiser John Cashman abouth his 8th Consecutive Race Win (2017)

 

 

MyRunResults 2017 Finish Line Video

 

Results of Previous Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Races

Ballintotis 4 2017

 

Ballintotis 4 2016

 

Ballintotis 4 2015

 

 

Video - Start of Ballintotis 4 2018


MyRunResults Video of the Start of 2018 Race

 

Results of Ballintotis 4 Mile Road Race April 2018

Results courtesy of Ballintotis Community Council and MyRunResults

 MyRunResults Logo

 Original Results on MyRunResults website

 
Course record (19:15) for Michael Harty!

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:19:15 00:19:15
2 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:19:22 00:19:22
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:08 00:20:08
4 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:20:10 00:20:11
5 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:27 00:20:27
6 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:20:31 00:20:31
7 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 00:20:38
8 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 00:20:38
9 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51 00:20:51
10 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:52 00:20:52
11 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:20:52 00:20:53
12 Kieran LEES M Mooreabbey AC 00:21:49 00:21:51
13 Alan LEHANE M St Finbarrs AC 00:21:50 00:21:52
14 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:21:54 00:21:56
15 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:22:03 00:22:03
16 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:03 00:22:04
17 Mark COLLINS M Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:15 00:22:16
18 Shane COONEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:25 00:22:25
19 Gary Scully M Nenagh AC 00:22:27 00:22:27
20 Mohamed WAHBI M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:42 00:22:42
21 John O'MAHONY M40   00:22:54 00:22:55
22 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:23:00 00:23:01
23 Ciaran DESMOND M Leevale AC 00:23:01 00:23:02
24 Dave O'Connor M St Catherines AC 00:23:06 00:23:09
25 John GOGGIN M Tracton 00:23:07 00:23:09
26 Tobi GRAB M40 Leevale AC 00:23:08 00:23:10
27 Ken IWCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:09 00:23:10
28 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:23:12 00:23:15
29 James GRUFFERTY M40 Leevale AC 00:23:20 00:23:21
30 Brian SHIELS M40 Leevale AC 00:23:24 00:23:26
31 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:23:30 00:23:31
32 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 00:23:34 00:23:36
33 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:34 00:23:38
34 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 00:23:38 00:23:41
35 David MOYNIHAN M   00:23:39 00:23:43
36 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:23:42 00:23:44
37 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:23:45 00:23:47
38 Steve DEVEREAUX M50 Youghal AC 00:24:18 00:24:21
39 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:23 00:24:25
40 John O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 00:24:32 00:24:33
41 James LONG M Midleton AC 00:24:29 00:24:35
42 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 00:24:30 00:24:35
43 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:24:34 00:24:35
44 Mike CREMIN M   00:24:34 00:24:36
45 Philip DINEEN M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:24:32 00:24:36
46 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St Catherines AC 00:24:33 00:24:37
47 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:24:34 00:24:38
48 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 00:24:33 00:24:38
49 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:37 00:24:40
50 Derek AHERN M40 Midleton AC 00:24:39 00:24:42
51 Eoin MURPHY M   00:24:39 00:24:42
52 Thomas BARRY M40 Youghal AC 00:24:40 00:24:46
53 Seamus MCSWEENEY M45 St Nichlos AC 00:24:46 00:24:51
54     -1   00:24:51 00:24:52
55 Paul O'CONNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:24:55 00:25:00
56 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:24:58 00:25:02
57 Peadar LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 00:25:03 00:25:06
58 Padraic DRAKE M   00:25:04 00:25:07
59 Brian WALSH M40   00:25:03 00:25:09
60 Darren FLYNN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:08 00:25:09
61 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:25:06 00:25:10
62 Michael Lucey M45 Leevale AC 00:25:11 00:25:11
63 Iain QUINLAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:14 00:25:17
64 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:25:14 00:25:18
65 Shane CARROLL M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:25:15 00:25:19
66 Stephen O'BRIEN M40   00:25:16 00:25:21
67 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymaroda 00:25:23 00:25:27
68 David BARRY M45 Youghal AC 00:25:27 00:25:33
69 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:25:31 00:25:35
70 Dan LEAHY M Cork Mental Health 00:25:29 00:25:36
71 Tim CRONIN M45   00:25:30 00:25:36
72 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 00:25:31 00:25:36
73 Edward O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:36 00:25:39
74 Dave SHEEHAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:38 00:25:40
75 John KELLY M45 Mallow AC 00:25:36 00:25:42
76 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:25:37 00:25:42
77 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:25:39 00:25:45
78 Paul O'DONOGHUE M   00:25:45 00:25:51
79 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:45 00:25:51
80 Keith BARRY M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:51 00:25:57
81 Stephen CROWLEY M40 South Coast Tri 00:25:54 00:26:01
82 David CODY M40 Midleton AC 00:25:54 00:26:02
83 Anthony ARCHER M40   00:25:55 00:26:03
84 Michael ABERNETHY M Midleton AC 00:25:59 00:26:04
85 Brian COTT M40 Midleton AC 00:26:04 00:26:10
86 Gary MCSWEENEY M   00:26:00 00:26:13
87 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:09 00:26:17
88 Warren TERRY M Youghal AC 00:26:15 00:26:18
89 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 00:26:13 00:26:22
90 Aidan MAGNER M45   00:26:12 00:26:25
91 Thomas MURPHY M   00:26:10 00:26:25
91 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:26:17 00:26:25
93 Trevor COLLINS M40 NAAS A/C 00:26:18 00:26:27
94 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:26:21 00:26:27
95 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow AC 00:26:20 00:26:27
96 St John O'CONNOR M45 St Nichlos AC 00:26:19 00:26:27
97 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:26:23 00:26:28
98 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:26:30 00:26:32
99 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:26:31 00:26:36
100 Brendan MCEVOY M45   00:26:28 00:26:36
101 Declan CALLAGHAN M40 Midleton AC 00:26:27 00:26:37
102 Kieran BENNETT M40 Youghal AC 00:26:30 00:26:39
103 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 00:26:41 00:26:43
104 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:41 00:26:45
105 Declan MCGIVERN M   00:26:33 00:26:45
106 Stephen CHRYSANTHOU M55 Eagle AC 00:26:45 00:26:51
107 John KISSANE M50   00:26:31 00:26:53
108 John O'MAHONEY M40   00:26:48 00:26:56
109 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle AC 00:26:49 00:26:56
110 Ray FOLEY M Fota Island Running Club 00:26:48 00:26:57
111 Pat KENNEDY M40 Kildorrery Harriers 00:26:42 00:26:58
112 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:26:55 00:26:59
113 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:26:49 00:26:59
114 Billy CROWLEY M Fota Island Running Club 00:26:55 00:27:03
115 John BUTTIMER M40   00:26:55 00:27:03
116 B LYONS F40   00:26:56 00:27:04
117 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:03 00:27:06
118 Bill O'KEEFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:26:59 00:27:08
119 Clare O'HANLON F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:02 00:27:08
120 Denis HEALY M55   00:26:58 00:27:10
121 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:27:06 00:27:13
122 Patrick Dunlea M Aghada RC 00:27:07 00:27:16
123 Jonathon WATERMAN M Pat Walsh Running 00:27:09 00:27:16
124 Kieran MURPHY M40 St Catherines AC 00:27:08 00:27:17
125 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:27:11 00:27:18
126 James HODGINS M45   00:27:11 00:27:19
127 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendan's 00:27:17 00:27:24
128 John SANTRY M   00:27:18 00:27:25
129 Shane RYAN M   00:27:21 00:27:29
130 David WALSH M Fota Island Running Club 00:27:22 00:27:30
131 Mark BULLMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:27:19 00:27:30
132 Eddie O'REAGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:27:19 00:27:32
133 Liam AHERN M40 Mallow Tri 00:27:26 00:27:32
134 John MULCACHY M St Catherines AC 00:27:27 00:27:33
135 Will DALY M St Nicholas AC 00:27:27 00:27:39
136 Ross KELLEHER M   00:27:29 00:27:39
137 Andrew BUJALSKI M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:31 00:27:39
138 Cillian MOLONEY M   00:27:36 00:27:40
138 Darragh AHERN M   00:27:23 00:27:40
140 Keelan MCNAMAARA M   00:27:40 00:27:40
141 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 Youghal AC 00:27:37 00:27:47
142 Laurence O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:27:29 00:27:47
142 Kieran LYNCH M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:36 00:27:47
144 Micheál ÓMULLÁIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:39 00:27:49
145 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:27:40 00:27:50
146 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:41 00:27:52
147 Denise O'BRIEN F40 St Nichlos AC 00:27:44 00:27:55
148 Michael GEARY M40   00:27:39 00:27:55
149 Michael HOLLAND M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:45 00:27:56
150 John Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:27:48 00:27:56
151 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:46 00:27:56
152 Tim COLLINS M45   00:28:02 00:28:02
153 Victor SULLIVAN M40   00:27:47 00:28:03
154 Keith MILLS M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:55 00:28:05
155 Sean MURPHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:27:59 00:28:05
156 Paul DOWLING M40 Buttevant RC 00:28:00 00:28:09
157 Greg JUR M   00:28:02 00:28:11
158 Dave O'RIORDAN M40 Leevale AC 00:28:03 00:28:11
159 Bill TWOMEY M   00:28:03 00:28:12
160 Glen KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:27:57 00:28:12
161 Dermot JOHNSON M45   00:27:55 00:28:12
162 Toni POWER M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:28:05 00:28:16
163 Andrew MURPHY M   00:27:59 00:28:17
164 Manus Mitchell M45   00:28:00 00:28:18
165 Charles RUSSELL M45 Youghal AC 00:28:08 00:28:20
166 Denis SHEEHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:28:07 00:28:20
167 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 00:28:09 00:28:23
168 Brian GORMAN M   00:28:08 00:28:25
169 Diarmaid COSTIN M   00:28:16 00:28:27
170 Norman Allen M55 Cobh Tri Club 00:28:14 00:28:27
171 Brian BARRY M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:15 00:28:29
172 Patrick MURPHY M40   00:28:21 00:28:32
173 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:28:23 00:28:33
174 Michael FITZGERALD M45   00:28:19 00:28:35
175 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:20 00:28:38
176 Tj VAN DER VALK M55   00:28:31 00:28:39
177 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:28:25 00:28:41
178 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:28:30 00:28:44
179 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:28:39 00:28:45
180 John O'CONNOR M40   00:28:47 00:28:47
181 Barry KELLY M   00:28:39 00:28:53
182 Benny BARRETT M40   00:28:37 00:28:53
183 JP O'CALLAGHAN MJ   00:28:38 00:28:56
184 Andrew WILLIAMS M   00:28:38 00:28:57
185 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:47 00:29:00
186 Trevor MOORE M40   00:28:33 00:29:00
187 Barry MURPHY M50 Mallow AC 00:28:52 00:29:01
188 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:00 00:29:06
189 Karim CURRIMJEE M   00:28:41 00:29:06
190 Garry SMITH M50   00:28:53 00:29:07
191 Bob Anglin M60   00:28:58 00:29:08
192 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 00:29:11 00:29:11
193 Kei ADO M55   00:28:52 00:29:12
194 Maurice RING M40 Midleton AC 00:29:04 00:29:14
195 Pat BARRY M50   00:28:56 00:29:14
196 Alan MORRISSEY M40   00:28:58 00:29:15
197 Michael MORRISSEY M   00:29:01 00:29:16
197 Barry HOGAN M45 St Nichlos AC 00:29:02 00:29:16
199 Chris O'Brien M40 Youghal AC 00:29:04 00:29:17
200 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:29:12 00:29:22
201 Rachel KOHLER F40   00:29:13 00:29:23
202 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 00:28:55 00:29:23
203 Eamon O'CAOIMH M   00:29:08 00:29:23
204 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:29:13 00:29:24
205 Des LYONS M45   00:28:57 00:29:25
206 James COTTER M40   00:29:17 00:29:25
207 Eoin COYNE M   00:29:11 00:29:26
208 Michael KENNEALLY M50   00:29:14 00:29:29
209 Niall O'DRISCOLL M40 Gilead 00:29:17 00:29:33
209 Janusz POSTROZNY M40   00:29:23 00:29:33
211 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:31 00:29:36
212 Liam MURRAY M   00:29:25 00:29:37
213 Aidan O'DONOVAN M40   00:29:19 00:29:40
214 Mark O'CONNOR MJ   00:29:14 00:29:40
215 Jack TABAULT M50 St Nicholas AC 00:29:40 00:29:40
216 Breda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:29:25 00:29:41
217 Kieran O'MAHONY M   00:29:28 00:29:42
218 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:29:34 00:29:43
219 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:29:35 00:29:43
220 David POWER M40 Midleton AC 00:29:31 00:29:45
221 Sharon O'GORMAN F Galtee Runners 00:29:26 00:29:46
222 Kieran BYRNE M Dromahane RoadRunners AC 00:29:21 00:29:47
223 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:29:30 00:29:47
224 Chris DAY M   00:29:32 00:29:49
225 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:29:34 00:29:52
226 Oliver LEAHY M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:29:33 00:29:52
227 Deirdre COONEY F   00:29:41 00:29:54
228 Frances Barry F40 St Catherines AC 00:29:40 00:29:54
229 Gerard Brown M50   00:29:32 00:29:54
230 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:29:44 00:29:55
231 Nicholas MCCARTHY MJ   00:29:03 00:29:55
232 Joe POWER M60   00:29:49 00:29:56
233 Brendan CONDON M   00:29:44 00:30:01
234 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:30:06 00:30:06
235 Colin MURPHY M40   00:29:48 00:30:08
236 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:29:58 00:30:08
237 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:29:55 00:30:13
238 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:30:01 00:30:13
239 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:54 00:30:14
240 Carol MURPHY F40 Youghal AC 00:29:59 00:30:14
241 Anthony PATTERSON M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:02 00:30:18
242 Mark HEALY M45   00:30:00 00:30:19
243 Barry FITZGERALD M   00:30:01 00:30:20
244 Barry AHERN M   00:30:03 00:30:21
245 James O'MAHONY M   00:29:50 00:30:21
246 Mossy STACK M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:10 00:30:21
247 Alan MURPHY M45   00:30:01 00:30:22
248 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners 00:30:08 00:30:24
248 Paul COTTER M55 Eagle AC 00:30:08 00:30:24
250 Paul O'REILLY M40   00:29:46 00:30:26
251 Ken HOWICK M   00:30:09 00:30:28
252 Finbarr O'CONNELL M   00:30:05 00:30:29
253 Fabio VERONESE M40 Bazzucas team 00:30:08 00:30:34
254 Willie MCCANN M45   00:30:18 00:30:36
254 Stephan PRANGER M45   00:30:19 00:30:36
256 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:30:36 00:30:36
257 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:30:40 00:30:40
258 Colm SPLILLANE M   00:30:22 00:30:41
259 Darragh KIELY M   00:30:09 00:30:41
260 John HAYES M60 Rising Sun AC 00:30:38 00:30:41
261 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:30:23 00:30:41
262 Paul O'BRIEN M50   00:30:29 00:30:42
263 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:30:29 00:30:42
264 Robert KENT M   00:30:22 00:30:44
265 Sean HENNESSY M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:30:21 00:30:45
266 Maude KELLEHER F Watergrasshill AC 00:30:33 00:30:46
267 Dessie MURPHY M40   00:30:39 00:30:49
268 Ronan KELLEHER M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:29 00:30:52
269 John DONOVAN M40   00:30:43 00:30:55
270 Jack O'MAHONY MJ   00:30:30 00:30:56
271 Ciara O'RIORDAN F35   00:30:23 00:30:56
272 Dean FITZGERALD M   00:30:39 00:30:59
273 Tracey COLTER F35 Eagle AC 00:30:44 00:31:00
274 Gearoid MORLEY M   00:30:55 00:31:02
275 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:41 00:31:03
276 James O'ROURKE M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:30:47 00:31:07
277 Kerrie KELLEGHER F35 Aghada RC 00:30:50 00:31:09
278 Aidan KELLEGHER F40   00:30:40 00:31:10
279 Lorna TATE F   00:30:53 00:31:10
280 Aidan HICKEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:50 00:31:12
281 Shane HENNESSY M55 CTC 00:30:43 00:31:14
282 Stephen WIMPENNY M45   00:30:47 00:31:16
282 Katherine O'CONNOR F35 Midleton AC 00:30:59 00:31:16
284 Rosario MOLINA F45 Happy Feet 00:30:59 00:31:16
285 Danielle O'FLYNN F Happy Feet 00:30:59 00:31:16
286 Linda GUILLY F35 Finisk valley ac 00:31:01 00:31:17
287 Bertie Troy M40   00:30:55 00:31:18
288 Danielle MCCARTHY F   00:30:51 00:31:20
289 Bryan O'DONNELL M40   00:31:06 00:31:20
290 Maura MURPHY F35 St Catherines AC 00:31:09 00:31:25
291 Sharon LEVIS F35   00:31:00 00:31:26
292 Monica TROY F45 Fota Island Running Club 00:31:04 00:31:27
293 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:31:16 00:31:28
294 Michael KENNEDY M40   00:31:07 00:31:29
295 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:31:18 00:31:30
295 Martina LANDERS F45 Youghal AC 00:31:13 00:31:30
295 James MURPHY M40   00:31:09 00:31:30
298 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:30:50 00:31:32
299 Patricia O'RIORDAN F40 Cork Garda 00:31:09 00:31:33
300 Siobhan LILLIS F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:11 00:31:34
301 Seamus STONE M60 Youghal AC 00:31:14 00:31:34
302 Ian WALSH M   00:31:17 00:31:34
303 Aisling MCEVOY F35   00:31:15 00:31:35
304 Fergal ABERNETH M45   00:31:03 00:31:35
305 Francis O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:31:16 00:31:36
306 Diane BRODERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:22 00:31:42
307 Keith FORTUNE M   00:31:16 00:31:44
308 Iain LYNCH M40   00:31:30 00:31:47
309 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet 00:31:27 00:31:48
310 Phil MORRIS M   00:31:23 00:31:54
311 Mike O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:31:28 00:31:55
312 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:31:38 00:31:56
313 Aidan BARRY M50   00:31:28 00:31:56
314 Louise CASEY F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:32 00:31:56
315 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:33 00:31:57
316 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:43 00:31:58
317 Ann Marie O'NEILL F35 Happy Feet 00:31:31 00:32:02
318 John BRENNAN M   00:31:32 00:32:02
319 Tom O'BRIEN M   00:31:33 00:32:04
320 Rose Mary MILTON F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:42 00:32:04
320 Neal FOLEY M   00:31:29 00:32:04
322 keith MORAN M40   00:31:28 00:32:06
323 Rob STAPLETON M40 Garryvoe AC 00:31:35 00:32:06
324 Olga O'LOUGHLIN F35   00:31:40 00:32:07
325 Noreen COLLINS F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:45 00:32:09
326 Joe HARTNETT M60   00:31:39 00:32:10
327 Breda CAHILL F45   00:31:38 00:32:10
328 Sabrina HICKEY F40 Galtee Runners 00:31:45 00:32:10
329 Anna MAHER MADDEN F40   00:32:05 00:32:11
329 Kieran STONE M40   00:31:50 00:32:11
331 Joe MURPHY M   00:31:39 00:32:11
332 Tom RUDDLE MJ Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:43 00:32:11
333 Joanne O'HALLORAN F40 South Coast Tri 00:31:42 00:32:12
334 Martin O'BRIEN M40   00:31:51 00:32:15
335 Denis HEALY M Bandon AC fit 4 life 00:31:45 00:32:16
336 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:45 00:32:16
337 Gerit KULESSA F40   00:31:55 00:32:18
338 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:31:54 00:32:18
339 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:56 00:32:18
340 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:55 00:32:19
341 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:31:53 00:32:19
342 Dermot FITZGERALD M40   00:31:52 00:32:22
343 Sean COONEY M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:02 00:32:22
344 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:03 00:32:23
345 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:31:51 00:32:23
346 Dave TREACY M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:31:50 00:32:24
347 Ailish Harnedy F   00:32:03 00:32:24
348 Danielle DUBOIS F Bandon AC fit 4 life 00:31:51 00:32:25
349 Kevin O'DONNELL M Mallow AC 00:31:45 00:32:26
350 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:52 00:32:27
351 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Cobh Tri Club 00:31:54 00:32:28
352 Eithne SHEEHAN F50 Youghal AC 00:31:58 00:32:30
353 Edward LONG M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:10 00:32:31
354 JJ CASEY M60   00:32:02 00:32:31
355 Deirdre FITZGERALD F   00:32:04 00:32:31
356 Emma GAYER F Youghal AC 00:32:17 00:32:31
357 Sean HIGGINS M   00:31:53 00:32:32
358 Denis HICKEY M45 Youghal AC 00:32:01 00:32:32
359 Mike McMahon M45   00:32:02 00:32:33
360 Elaine KELLIHER F40   00:31:48 00:32:33
361 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:34 00:32:34
362 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal AC 00:32:03 00:32:34
363 Daniel BURKE M40   00:32:07 00:32:35
364 Michael Creed M45 Happy Feet 00:31:45 00:32:35
365 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:32:26 00:32:37
366 Richard O'SULLIVAN M   00:32:05 00:32:37
367 Stewart ROCHE M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:16 00:32:38
368 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:11 00:32:38
369 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:32:10 00:32:42
370 Patrick McCarthy M40 Aghada RC 00:32:03 00:32:43
371 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:03 00:32:43
372 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:18 00:32:44
373 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:32:08 00:32:44
374 Liana O'SHEA F Pat Walsh Running 00:32:16 00:32:45
375 Annabel GOLDEN F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:46 00:32:46
376 Pat WALSH M55 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:20 00:32:46
376 Maxine HICKEY F40 Youghal AC 00:32:16 00:32:46
378 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:32:19 00:32:48
379 Dave MCDONNELL M   00:32:10 00:32:49
380 Ashling CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:25 00:32:50
381 John TREACY M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:50 00:32:50
382 Paul FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:27 00:32:51
383 Jennifer COUGHLAN F   00:32:12 00:32:52
383 John WHELAN M40 Happy Feet 00:32:01 00:32:52
385 Alice GUILLOUX F50 Carrig Road Runners 00:32:17 00:32:53
386 Stephen FLYNN M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:14 00:32:53
387 Dave HORGAN M   00:32:14 00:32:53
388 Cathy BOWE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:34 00:32:57
389 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:35 00:33:00
390 Cait VERLING F40 Cait Verling 00:32:39 00:33:06
391 Sinead O'LEARY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:43 00:33:07
391 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:32:30 00:33:07
393 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:46 00:33:11
394 Pat MURPHY M50 NAVY AC 00:32:45 00:33:13
395 Niamh KELLY F   00:33:03 00:33:15
396 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:52 00:33:15
397 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:33:16 00:33:16
398 Eamonn DUNNE M   00:32:48 00:33:16
399 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:55 00:33:17
400 Dermot FOLEY M40   00:32:46 00:33:17
401 Maria Healy F   00:32:56 00:33:17
402 Noreen FITZGERALD F35   00:33:18 00:33:18
403 Karen O'MAHONY F40   00:32:53 00:33:20
404 Dervla O'RIORDAN F40   00:32:52 00:33:21
404 Paudie SHEEHAN M   00:32:42 00:33:21
404 Trudy O'LOMASNEY F   00:33:00 00:33:21
407 Kevin Dolphin M   00:32:59 00:33:21
408 Alice MCCARTHY F   00:32:42 00:33:21
409 Eimear O'SULLIVAN F   00:33:10 00:33:22
410 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St Nichlos AC 00:32:57 00:33:23
411 Kay MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:32:54 00:33:28
412 Patrick SISK M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:32:55 00:33:30
413 Anne CLEARY F   00:33:32 00:33:32
414 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:33:08 00:33:33
415 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:57 00:33:35
416 Martin LANDERS M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:11 00:33:35
417 Gobnait NI MHUIMHNEACHAIN F35   00:32:53 00:33:35
418 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 00:33:05 00:33:38
419 Michael FORKAN M45   00:33:06 00:33:39
420 Sandra BARRETT F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:33:06 00:33:40
421 Daire BREATHNACH M40   00:33:16 00:33:41
422 Barry McCarthy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:59 00:33:41
423 Aine BREATHNACH F40   00:33:16 00:33:41
424 Linda KEATING F40 Youghal AC 00:33:15 00:33:42
425 Tommy DESMOND M   00:33:05 00:33:48
426 Michael FIELDING M45   00:33:19 00:33:48
427 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:33:21 00:33:51
428 Denise DULLEA F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:33:24 00:33:52
429 Liam CALLANAN M45   00:33:23 00:33:52
430 Jacinta YELVERTON F45 Happy Feet 00:33:24 00:33:53
431 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 Happy Feet 00:33:24 00:33:57
432 Vincent REDDY M50   00:33:15 00:33:58
433 Sonya Brady F   00:33:36 00:33:58
434 Edel FITZGERALD F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:33:32 00:33:59
435 Karen FITZGERALD F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:33:46 00:34:04
436 John KELLY M   00:33:26 00:34:04
437 Eileen RYALL F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:34:07 00:34:07
438 Brian O'NEILL M   00:33:33 00:34:07
438 Niall O'NEILL M   00:33:33 00:34:07
440 Brendan TOBIN M45   00:33:56 00:34:07
441 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:33:37 00:34:09
442 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:33:41 00:34:10
443 Caitriona NUNAN F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:33:41 00:34:11
444 Alan KELLY M   00:33:23 00:34:14
445 Brendan RONAN M Cobh Tri Club 00:33:35 00:34:15
446 Kieran O'RIORDAN M   00:33:32 00:34:17
447 Mervyn DALY M45   00:33:49 00:34:17
448 Catherine MCCARTHY F45   00:33:32 00:34:19
448 Mark HEALY M50   00:33:27 00:34:19
450 Noreen DALY F45 St Catherines AC 00:33:41 00:34:20
451 Niamh MCCARTHY F50   00:33:47 00:34:21
452 Grainne CROWLEY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:32 00:34:23
453 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St Catherines AC 00:33:43 00:34:23
454 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:34:04 00:34:26
455 Kevin DONOGHUE M40 Aghada RC 00:33:47 00:34:27
456 Brendan BARRY M50 Midleton AC 00:33:52 00:34:29
457 Tony SHERIDAN M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:33:54 00:34:30
458 Michelle O'CONNOR F35   00:33:51 00:34:33
459 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:33:56 00:34:37
460 Caroline GILTINAN F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:45 00:34:38
461 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:34:25 00:34:38
462 John O'CONNELL M55   00:34:16 00:34:41
463 Cliona WOULFE F Mallow AC 00:34:16 00:34:41
464 Mary KENNEDY F40   00:34:07 00:34:43
465 Kevin MURPHY M   00:33:38 00:34:43
466 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher 00:34:24 00:34:44
467 Marie SHEEHAN F40 St Nichlos AC 00:34:45 00:34:45
468 Colette DALTON F35 Midleton AC 00:34:10 00:34:46
469 Aoife KAVANAGH F45 Aghada RC 00:34:48 00:34:48
470 Linda HEGERTY F45 Aghada RC 00:34:05 00:34:48
471 Ann-Marie Perry F45 Midleton AC 00:34:12 00:34:49
472 Clodagh HEGARTY F40 Aghada RC 00:34:04 00:34:49
473 Paul O'SULLIVAN M50   00:34:10 00:34:51
474 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:34:15 00:34:51
475 Miriam MORONEY F35   00:34:12 00:34:52
476 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:34:00 00:34:53
477 Maurice TRIHY M   00:33:51 00:34:53
478 Anita GARDE F40 Aghada RC 00:34:31 00:34:54
479 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:34:10 00:34:56
480 Siobhan DEMPSEY F35 Mallow AC 00:34:35 00:35:00
481 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:34:24 00:35:00
482 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile AC 00:34:14 00:35:01
483 Kelly MCCOLE F   00:34:12 00:35:02
484 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet 00:34:14 00:35:04
485 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:34:19 00:35:06
486 Gordan ADAIR M50   00:34:21 00:35:06
487 Karen KNOWLES F35 Midleton AC 00:34:21 00:35:07
488 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glounthaune 00:34:49 00:35:11
489 Susan O'LEARY F40   00:34:35 00:35:13
490 Anthony O'CONNOR M45   00:34:46 00:35:13
491 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:34:27 00:35:14
492 Emma SADLEIR F Happy Feet 00:34:27 00:35:18
493 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:34:33 00:35:18
494 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:34:35 00:35:18
495 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:34:57 00:35:23
496 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:34:47 00:35:23
497 Evelyn POWER F   00:35:26 00:35:26
498 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:34:54 00:35:26
499 Batt KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:34:40 00:35:26
500 Susan JEFFERSON F35   00:34:49 00:35:27
501 Collette ROHAN F50 Togher AC 00:34:55 00:35:28
502 Brendan WHYTE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:34:53 00:35:30
503 Lizzie FITZGERALD F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:35:04 00:35:31
504 Michelle SHEEHAN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:35:05 00:35:32
505 Emma BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:34:56 00:35:33
506 Lorna MAHER F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:35:05 00:35:34
507 Marian LEHANE F35 Happy Feet 00:34:53 00:35:38
508 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:34:58 00:35:38
509 Daragh DEVLIN M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:35:00 00:35:40
510 Ruth CREAN F40   00:35:13 00:35:43
511 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M45 St Nichlos AC 00:35:01 00:35:48
512 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:35:15 00:35:49
513 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:35:16 00:35:51
514 Deirdre LANE F35   00:35:18 00:35:52
515 Louise FOLEY F40 Happy Feet 00:35:02 00:35:52
516 Paul COLLINS M   00:35:09 00:35:54
517 Kevin MCSWEENEY M   00:35:09 00:35:58
518 Liz MURPHY F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:35:29 00:35:58
519 Valerie GARVEY F45 Mallow AC 00:35:36 00:36:02
520 Donnacha SAVAGE M45   00:35:14 00:36:02
521 Linda Hanno F40   00:35:46 00:36:02
522 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 00:35:29 00:36:05
523 Triona LYONS F35 Max Runners 00:35:12 00:36:06
524 Johann SCOLLARD F35 Max Runners 00:35:13 00:36:07
525 Kevin SMIDDY M   00:35:46 00:36:07
526 Catherine HARNEY F   00:35:01 00:36:08
527 Louise O'CONNOR F35 Happy Feet 00:35:37 00:36:10
528 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:35:40 00:36:14
529 Shirley MURPHY F   00:35:25 00:36:14
530 Samantha POWER F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:35:25 00:36:15
531 Margaret CONNOLLY M55 West Waterford AC 00:35:26 00:36:18
532 Donna COONEY F   00:35:33 00:36:20
533 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:35:35 00:36:24
534 Frances BARRY F35   00:35:55 00:36:26
535 Hazel AHERN F65   00:35:37 00:36:29
536 Rose KINSELLA F35   00:35:44 00:36:30
537 Siobhan GLEESON F45 Midleton AC 00:35:36 00:36:31
538 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:35:40 00:36:32
539 Padraig O'MAHONY M40   00:35:37 00:36:34
540 Vincent O'BRIEN M   00:35:22 00:36:42
541 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:36:11 00:36:43
542 Damien GARDE M40   00:35:40 00:36:44
543 Mark SHEEHAN M   00:36:03 00:36:47
544 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:35:57 00:36:48
545 Barry BRENNAN M55   00:35:55 00:36:52
546 Catríona RYAN F35 Mallow AC 00:36:27 00:36:53
547 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:36:17 00:36:53
548 Padraig O'BRIEN M40   00:36:15 00:36:58
549 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 00:36:14 00:37:02
550 Megan FARR F   00:36:18 00:37:02
551 Kathleen KEANE F St Catherines AC 00:36:09 00:37:03
552 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill AC 00:36:24 00:37:07
553 Yvonne THOMPSON F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:36:23 00:37:13
554 Justin RYAN M45   00:36:46 00:37:14
555 Dervla O'FARRELL F40 Aghada RC 00:36:36 00:37:22
556 Lisa O'HALLORAN F   00:36:28 00:37:30
557 Celine MORLEY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:57 00:37:31
558 Dave Fleming M50   00:36:33 00:37:33
559 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:36:41 00:37:34
560 Theresa MALONE F45   00:37:05 00:37:34
561 Norma LEDINGHAM F45   00:37:05 00:37:35
562 Ruairi FINNEGAN M   00:36:38 00:37:39
563 Michael CARROLL M40   00:36:46 00:37:46
564 Padraig O'BRIEN M45 Midleton gaa 00:36:43 00:37:47
565 Sean CROWLEY M   00:36:43 00:37:48
566 Oliver BAUMANN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:47 00:37:49
567 Patricia GREHAN F50 Aghada RC 00:36:56 00:37:50
568 Gary O'DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:08 00:37:53
569 Tom ROCHE M45   00:37:13 00:37:54
570 Ann HAYES F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:37:32 00:37:55
571 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nichlos AC 00:37:25 00:37:56
572 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:10 00:37:57
573 Rian HARTY M   00:36:56 00:37:59
574 Rose ROBERTS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:57 00:37:59
575 Regina MCNAMARA F40   00:37:10 00:38:06
576 Tony DEVANE M40   00:37:42 00:38:07
577 Tony MULCACHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:19 00:38:12
578 Rachel RYAN F40   00:37:24 00:38:13
579 Debbie CORR F35   00:37:24 00:38:13
579     -2   00:37:38 00:38:13
581 Ann Collins F45 Carrig Road Runners 00:37:38 00:38:14
582 Karen BAKER F50 Fota Island Running Club 00:37:21 00:38:14
583 Paula LYNCH F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:15 00:38:15
584 Eithne BERMINGHAM F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:21 00:38:17
585 Tracey AGNEW F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:24 00:38:17
585 Karena O'MAHONY F45   00:37:21 00:38:17
587 Katherine MOORE F40 Cork County Council 00:37:40 00:38:19
588 Maura LAWTON F50   00:37:29 00:38:19
589 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:22 00:38:20
590 Saoirse NÍ CHUIRRÍN F40   00:37:20 00:38:21
591 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:27 00:38:21
592 Denise MALONEY F40   00:37:28 00:38:23
593 Susan DURKIN F35   00:37:34 00:38:23
594 Louise O'REGAN F40 Aghada RC 00:37:40 00:38:24
595 Margaret SINCLAIR F40   00:37:53 00:38:30
596 Denise Connolly FJ West Waterford AC 00:37:39 00:38:31
597 Frances STEELE F40   00:37:54 00:38:31
598 Pat COLLINS M55 St Nichlos AC 00:37:45 00:38:32
599 Pat FITZGERALD M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:37:39 00:38:32
600 Brid BARRY F40 St Catherines AC 00:37:43 00:38:33
601 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:37:33 00:38:34
602 Graham Nudds M St Finbarrs AC 00:37:43 00:38:36
602 Caroline Reily F40   00:37:43 00:38:36
604 Lisa ROHAN F   00:37:59 00:38:37
605 Donagh MCCARTHY M40   00:38:09 00:38:38
606 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:41 00:38:38
607 Brian RONAYNE M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:46 00:38:38
608 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:50 00:38:39
609 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:46 00:38:41
610 Margaret Rohan F60 Midleton AC 00:37:52 00:38:41
610 Caroline MURPHY F   00:37:53 00:38:41
612 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:38:05 00:38:42
613 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:37:51 00:38:42
614 Margaret O'CONNELL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:47 00:38:47
615 Beth MCCARTHY F   00:37:41 00:38:51
616 Noel O'RIORDAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:34 00:38:52
617 Ann MOTHERWAY F35   00:38:28 00:38:55
618 Ann GALVIN M40   00:38:06 00:38:55
619 Denis MANNING M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:12 00:38:55
620 Kathleen CARR F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:38:04 00:38:57
621 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:38:16 00:38:58
622 Janet O'REILLY F35 Aghada RC 00:38:17 00:38:58
623 Jonathan QUIRKE M45 St Nichlos AC 00:38:18 00:39:06
624 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:38:16 00:39:08
625 Deirdre CARROLL F   00:38:22 00:39:11
626 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:38:49 00:39:14
626 Therese RYAN F45 Aghada RC 00:39:14 00:39:14
628 Maura SMIDDY F40 Cloyne 00:38:25 00:39:19
629 Claire AHERN F35   00:38:37 00:39:20
630 John O'DONOGHUE M60 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:38:46 00:39:20
631 Grainne LEONARD F   00:38:38 00:39:21
632 Sarah FINN F   00:38:40 00:39:24
633 Martin HEALY M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:38:24 00:39:26
634 Helen CRONIN F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:38:24 00:39:26
635 Elaine HENNESSY F60   00:38:25 00:39:28
636 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:38:33 00:39:34
637 Margaret MAHONEY F50   00:38:30 00:39:34
638 Oliver KEATING M40   00:38:37 00:39:34
639 Shirley KEATING F40   00:38:37 00:39:35
640 Isabelle MCCARTHY F40   00:38:50 00:39:35
641 Claire LOMASNEY F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:24 00:39:36
642 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:38:31 00:39:37
643 Natasha O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 00:38:44 00:39:37
644 Paul MCSWEENEY M50   00:38:26 00:39:37
645 Tracey O'REAGAN F35   00:38:49 00:39:38
646 Sinead CONNOLLY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:38:42 00:39:39
647 Aaron O'FLYNN MJ Happy Feet 00:38:54 00:39:40
648 Mary K T t F50   00:38:52 00:39:43
649 Mairead BEEMSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:38:46 00:39:44
650 Padjoe BARRY M40   00:38:44 00:39:44
651 Robbie BARRY M40   00:38:44 00:39:44
652 Tiimy BARRY M50   00:38:45 00:39:44
653 Nicky HAINES F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:38:45 00:39:46
654 Deirdre BYRNE F35 Happy Feet 00:38:56 00:39:47
655 Chloe MCKECHNIE FJ Happy Feet 00:39:03 00:39:50
656 Betty WALSH F40 St Catherines AC 00:38:49 00:39:50
657 Yvonne MAHER F35   00:38:47 00:39:50
658 Sinead O'RIORDAN F   00:39:06 00:39:52
659 Valerie CASEY F35   00:38:48 00:39:52
660 Norma O'TOOLE F50   00:39:03 00:39:52
661 Dolores O'DONOVAN F50   00:39:03 00:39:52
662 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:39:06 00:39:53
663 Deirdre O'DONOVAN F40   00:39:04 00:39:53
664 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:38:53 00:39:54
665 Mary O'FARRELL F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:38:59 00:39:55
666 Carmel GEANEY F60 Esb 00:39:00 00:39:55
667 Andrew GEANEY M60   00:39:00 00:39:55
668 Phelin BARRY M45   00:38:54 00:39:56
669 Meave HURLEY F45   00:38:56 00:39:56
670 Caroline DULLEA F35   00:39:36 00:40:04
671 Suzanne O'NEILL F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:07 00:40:06
672 Elaine BOWENS F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:06 00:40:06
673 Oliver STEELE M50   00:39:03 00:40:08
674 Roseanne PHELAN F   00:38:46 00:40:09
675 Azzy MAMMERI M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:03 00:40:09
676 Mary LINEHA F65 Carrigaliwe 00:39:22 00:40:12
677 Kate RUDDLE F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:17 00:40:15
677 Claire CROWLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:14 00:40:15
679 PJ LENIHAN M45   00:39:09 00:40:15
680 Elaine MOORE F35   00:39:16 00:40:25
681 Wella Zian F   00:39:48 00:40:26
682 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:28 00:40:28
683 Denise MCCARTHY F35   00:39:30 00:40:32
684 Grainne DAVIES F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:27 00:40:32
685 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:39:23 00:40:34
686 Corrina O'MAHONY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:33 00:40:35
687 Joan MCCARTHY F60 Midleton AC 00:39:54 00:40:36
688 Niall COLLINS M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:39:12 00:40:37
689 John ROBINSON M65 Mallow AC 00:40:01 00:40:42
690 Al FOGARTY M45   00:39:38 00:40:44
691 Noreen LYNCH F45   00:40:00 00:40:45
692 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:39:23 00:40:46
693 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:10 00:40:48
694 Michelle LEAHY F   00:40:06 00:40:54
695 Niamh BARRETT F50 Mallow AC 00:40:00 00:41:01
696 Ann PARLE F   00:39:50 00:41:10
697 Sarah CASSIDY F   00:39:50 00:41:10
698 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 00:39:56 00:41:10
698 Jackie HOGAN F40 St Nichlos AC 00:39:53 00:41:10
700 Nicole O'DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:39:54 00:41:13
701 Deirdre SMITH F35 Aghada RC 00:39:58 00:41:13
702 Martin PRIMESSNIG M   00:40:36 00:41:19
703 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F40 Aghada RC 00:40:06 00:41:20
704 Roger O'SULLIVAN M40   00:40:37 00:41:21
705 Breda CAHILL F50 St Nichlos AC 00:40:41 00:41:29
706 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada RC 00:40:18 00:41:32
707 Louise O'CONNOR F35   00:40:20 00:41:36
708 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:40:38 00:41:42
709 Tracy KELLEHER F35 Happy Feet 00:40:31 00:41:43
710 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:40:48 00:41:43
711 Shiela BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:40:50 00:41:44
712 Marion COTTER F35   00:40:23 00:41:45
713 Deirdre FITZGERALD F   00:41:21 00:41:49
714 Noel SMIDDY M45 Cloyne 00:40:56 00:41:50
715 Tracy O'DRISCOO F35 Happy Feet 00:40:41 00:41:52
716 Paul WALSH M45   00:41:06 00:41:52
717 Antoinette MCSWEENEY F40   00:40:46 00:41:57
718 Vivian GLEESON FJ   00:40:53 00:41:59
719 Jane MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:40:48 00:42:00
720 Triona FOLEY F35 Midleton AC 00:40:43 00:42:00
721 Caoimhe CRONIN FJ   00:40:54 00:42:00
722 Chloe GARDE FJ   00:40:55 00:42:01
723 Elizabeth HEGARTY F50   00:40:43 00:42:01
724 Gav BOYLE M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:40:58 00:42:02
725 John FLYNN M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:41:03 00:42:06
726 Anna MCCARTHY F   00:41:00 00:42:09
727 Miriam TROY F45 Midleton AC 00:41:00 00:42:12
728 Alison LEVIS F   00:40:58 00:42:13
729 Jerry Forde W-Chair Blarney Inniscarra AC 00:42:17 00:42:17
730 Eimear MOLONEY F   00:41:21 00:42:17
731 Catherine SMITHWICK F   00:41:22 00:42:17
732 John FENTON M65   00:41:06 00:42:19
733 Marie O'SULLIVAN F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:17 00:42:27
734 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:41:32 00:42:30
735 Anna Marie KIRBY F35   00:41:56 00:42:37
736 Peter HORGAN M   00:41:37 00:42:39
737 Antoinette WALSH F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:41:30 00:42:39
738 David CURTIN M40   00:41:37 00:42:43
739 Anne CRONIN F40   00:41:38 00:42:44
740 Shirley GARDE F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:41:39 00:42:45
741 Helen O'KEEFE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:41:40 00:42:48
742 Ann Marie NORRIS F   00:41:46 00:42:49
743 nIAM MCLIATHAIN F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:38 00:42:50
744 Liz HARTNETT F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:38 00:42:50
745 Barbara Cody F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:39 00:42:51
746 Valerie WALSH F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:41:52 00:42:55
747 Francis TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:41:47 00:42:56
748 Theresa JOHNSON F40 Aghada RC 00:41:42 00:42:56
749 Caroline FLYNN F35   00:41:53 00:42:57
750 Trish VEALE F45   00:41:48 00:43:02
751 Gerry O'DEA M60 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:41:39 00:43:03
752 Ger O'DEA M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:41:40 00:43:04
753 Eileen ROHAN F55 Pat Walsh Running 00:41:54 00:43:07
753 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:41:55 00:43:07
755 Ursula RAMSELL FJ   00:42:09 00:43:08
756 Emma QUIRKE F   00:42:10 00:43:08
757 Ned RAMSELL M45   00:42:10 00:43:09
757 Alan O'KEEFE M55   00:41:50 00:43:09
759 Barry PHILIPS M40   00:41:50 00:43:09
760 Gillian ROSER F40   00:41:50 00:43:10
761 Stuart M M45   00:41:58 00:43:11
762 Majella BRADLEY F45   00:41:55 00:43:12
763 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 Aghada RC 00:42:00 00:43:14
764 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:42:10 00:43:15
765 Fiona WALSH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:12 00:43:27
766 Martha CRONIN F   00:42:50 00:43:30
767 Veronica O'CONNELL F40   00:42:51 00:43:31
768 Clodagh BOWLES F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:42:25 00:43:35

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board

is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design