Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Karen Fenton 5k Road Race Results - April 2018

Results of Karen Fenton 5k Road Race 2018

Ballinora, Waterfall

  Sunday, April 15th 2018

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted in association with St Finbarr's AC

Proceeds will go towards Ovarian Cancer support and research

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade 'B' Measurer

 

karen fenton 5k banner 2018a

A scenic country run just a stones throw from Cork City – a perfect warm up for all the summer runs this year – suitable for all runners and walkers – competitive or just for fun – it’s your choice!


The Karen Fenton Memorial Run 2018 is a 5km road race, in memory of Karen Fenton, who passed away from Ovarian Cancer, on the 30th of April 2017, aged 43

This event is organised and hosted by the Fenton Family, in association with St Finbarr's AC

“A life not ready to leave this world, her story not yet complete”

 

Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Run Facebook Page

 

Karen Fenton Memorial Run Website


St Finbarr's AC Website

 

St Finbarr's AC Facebook Page

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Photos

Karen Fenton 5k Run 2018 - Presentation of Prizes - Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Joe & Anne Photos - Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album


Video

Start of Race - From MyRunResults

 

 

 

Results of Karen Fenton 5k Road Race - April 15th 2018

Results courtesy of Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Run, St Finbarr's AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min
Original Results on MyRunResults Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCATClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:15:48
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:23
3 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:17:36
4 Ryhan O'HALLORAN M   00:17:45
5 Padraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:52
6 Fergal SARGENT M   00:18:00
7 Brogan MCAVINEY M16 Gowran ac 00:18:04
8 Joe KELLEHER M45 St. Finbarrs 00:18:13
9 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs 00:18:39
10 Garrett CASEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:43
11 John TUPPER M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:49
12 John COMERFORD M   00:18:52
13 Clive KERRISK M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:58
14 Michael COAKLEY M   00:18:59
15 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle AC 00:19:18
16 Eoin BREATHNACH M Ballyshoneen Harriers 00:19:23
17 Owen O'CONNOR M40 Cork Tri Club 00:19:37
18 Eoghan O'CONNOR M16 Belgooly AC 00:19:40
19 Thomas MASSIP M Cork Tri 00:19:42
20 Alan O'SULLIVAN M   00:19:44
21 Kieran FITTON M   00:19:45
22 James CONDON M   00:19:46
23 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:19:47
24 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:55
25 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:19:58
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:06
27 Francis O'RIORDAN M   00:20:08
28 Conor O'BRIEN M40 8 West Team Dentaquest 00:20:11
29 Eugene O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:20:33
30 David O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:20:41
31 David O'REILLY M40   00:20:43
32 Jerome MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:20:49
33 Brian O'SULLIVAN D'ARCY M   00:20:56
34 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig Athletics 00:20:59
35 Damien O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballinora Over the Hill Olympic 00:20:59
36 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:21:01
37 Rachel CAREY F Leevale AC 00:21:23
38 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:23
39 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:21:25
40 Gary O'HALLORAN M40 Ballinora 00:21:26
41 Conor C M BALLINCOLLIG RFC 00:21:27
42 Michael WARD M   00:21:27
43 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:21:33
44 niall TWOMEY M   00:21:41
45 Peter DOWNEY M Togher AC 00:21:44
46 Jack MURPHY M   00:21:49
47 Conor Finn M Bishopstown 00:21:55
48 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:04
49 Karl MCCOY M40 Ballinora GAA 00:22:05
50 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   00:22:19
51 Ger MORRISON M45 8 West Team Anthem 00:22:24
52 Aoife MAHONY F35 Cork Tri 00:22:25
53 Ian O'SULLIVAN M40 Leevale AC 00:22:26
54 Darragh O'CONNOR M12 Belgooly AC 00:22:27
55 Robert HOBBS M DePuy Synthes 00:22:27
56 Ronan WALSH M RTE Athletics Club 00:22:31
57 Brendan MADDEN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:31
58 John GUINEY M45 Ballinora 00:22:33
59 Gary FORTUNE M   00:22:33
60 Trevor ROCK M   00:22:34
61 Denise TWOHIG F40 St. Finbarrs 00:22:35
62 John KISSANE M50   00:22:41
63 Stephen RIORDAN M45   00:22:45
64 Adelle O'CONNOR F45 Eagle AC 00:22:46
65 David O'RIORDAN F40   00:22:54
66 Helen ANDERSON M40   00:22:58
67 Iluc HINOJOSA M16 8 West 00:22:59
68 Derek COSTELLO M50 Eagle AC 00:23:02
69 Fiona VERLING F35   00:23:05
70 Helen CRONIN F35 Eagle AC 00:23:06
71 joseph MURPHY M60 Eagle AC 00:23:09
72 Patricio GUILHERME M20 8 West 00:23:17
73 John TIERNEY M   00:23:20
74 Kevin HENNESSY M Ballincollig RFC 00:23:24
75 Fergus KEANNEALLY M50   00:23:33
76 Mairead BURNS F   00:23:33
77 Sinead NOONAN M40 St. Finbarrs 00:23:34
78 Ger LANE M Ballinora GAA 00:23:36
79 Pat MURPHY M60 Eagle AC 00:23:37
80 Tim HOLLAND M55   00:23:37
81 Jack HEGARTY M12   00:23:45
82 Cormac FIELD F   00:23:50
83 Shane DONOVAN M   00:23:50
84 Caoimhe MURPHY F20   00:23:56
85 Richard LEONARD M   00:24:03
86 David O'NEILL M Ballinora GAA 00:24:05
87 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 00:24:07
88 Alan MURPHY M45 Creative Team, 8 West 00:24:11
89 Anita MURPHY F35 St. Finbarrs 00:24:12
90 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:12
91 Dave LYONS M45   00:24:13
92 Michael TWOHIG M45 Ballinora 00:24:17
93 Catherine KERRIGAN F40   00:24:19
94 Edward O'SULLIVAN M45   00:24:20
95 Donnacha O'RIORDAN M45   00:24:24
96 Joseph MCNULTY M   00:24:25
97 Abbie DORNEY F16 Belgooly AC 00:24:26
98 Tony COOKE M50 Na Piarsaigh 00:24:27
99 Andrea O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:24:28
100 Denis KELLIHER M Ballincollig Athletics 00:24:33
101 Anthony O'BRIEN M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:34
102 Fearghal Og O'DRAIGHNEAIN M12   00:24:42
103 chris HARTNETT M40   00:24:42
104 Suzanne TWOMEY F35 Ballincollig 00:24:45
105 Anthony HARRINGTON M40   00:24:48
106 Michael CROSBIE M16 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:57
107 John CASHMAN M   00:24:57
107 Orla CROSBIE F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:57
109 Sandra KEYES F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:04
110 Barry O'HALLORAN M   00:25:04
111 Lisa O'CONNOR F   00:25:04
112 Paulo PATRICIO M40 8 West Team Dentaquest 00:25:07
113 Ciara O'RIORDAN F35   00:25:07
114 Barry TYTHER M   00:25:09
115 Rory BUCKLEY M16   00:25:11
116 Chris CARROLL M65   00:25:12
117 Margo DINEEN-BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:13
118 Maude KELLEHER F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:15
119 Jurgen WERNER F40 Ballinora 00:25:17
120 Martina DUIGNAN F35 Piranha Tri Club 00:25:20
121 Ben HEGARTY M12   00:25:21
122 Cormac MURPHY M12   00:25:23
123 Grellan MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:25:24
124 Sinead O'MAHONY F35   00:25:27
125 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:25:28
126 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:25:31
127 Marie MURPHY F   00:25:35
128 Aine MOYNIHAN F   00:25:37
129 David DONNELLY M   00:25:38
130 Ciaran O'RIORDAN M16   00:25:40
131 Laura VAUGHAN F40   00:25:46
132 Shane O'DOWLING KEANE M   00:25:46
133 Orlaith O'MAHONY F   00:25:47
134 gearoid MAHON M12   00:25:49
135 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:25:49
136 Lauren KENNEFICK F   00:25:50
137 Aoife CARBERRY F20 Bishopstown Ladies football 00:25:56
138 Brian MCCARTHY M   00:25:58
139 Imelda MARSHALL F40   00:25:58
140 Sean CRONIN M   00:26:03
141 Late entry     00:26:05
142 Kevin WALSH M   00:26:06
143 Susan CARDIFF F Bandon F4L 00:26:06
144 Sebastian WISEMAN M12 Leevale AC 00:26:08
145 Ann DONNELLY F55 St. Finbarrs 00:26:09
146 Katie HOGAN F Ballinora 00:26:10
147 Mayte GOMEZ PEREZ F45   00:26:11
148 Padraig HARRINGTON M Ballincollig 00:26:12
149 Victor CREAN M45   00:26:14
150 Siobhan WALSH F35   00:26:14
151 Matthew MCAVINEY M12 Gowran ac 00:26:15
152 Eleanor HILDA F45   00:26:17
153 Ciaran FAGAN M40   00:26:18
154 Sam MCAVINEY M12 Gowran ac 00:26:24
155 Doris MAHON F40   00:26:31
156 Deirdre CASEY F35 Ballincollig 00:26:32
157 Garry BENNETT M 8 West Team Avon 00:26:35
158 Mary KENNEDY F40   00:26:40
159 Noreen COLLINS F45 Wibbly wobbly Wonders 00:26:42
160 John MCCANN M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:44
161 Lydia WALSHE F16   00:26:44
162 Fiona POWER F40   00:26:46
163 David WALSH M45   00:26:49
164 Dwayne IRWIN M 8 West Team DDWA 00:26:54
165 Linda HAWES F40   00:26:57
166 Jim MOTHERWAY M45 Aghada 00:26:59
167 Late entry     00:27:00
168 Sinead O'LEARY F35 AIB 00:27:04
169 Aidan WOLFE M16   00:27:10
170 Angela BELL MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:27:13
171 John MCCARTHY F Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:27:21
172 Mike O'RIORDAN M12   00:27:24
173 Late entry     00:27:25
174 Cian FENTON M   00:27:27
175 Dearbhla O'KELLY F35   00:27:30
176 Shane COLLINS M Cork Tri 00:27:30
177 Jack TRENCH M12 Ballinora 00:27:32
178 Gráinne O'DONOVAN F40 Ballinora 00:27:32
179 Ciarán MAHON M12   00:27:34
180 Killian KELLY M   00:27:37
181 Late entry     00:27:38
182 Aidan O'RIORDAN M45 Cobh Tri Club 00:27:38
183 Ciara O'RIORDAN F   00:27:39
184 M POLAND M55   00:27:40
185 Sinead GLYNN F40   00:27:41
186 Twomey TIM M55 Waterfall 00:27:42
187 Noella CARROLL F45 Belgooly AC 00:27:43
188 Sven ROSELT M St Finbarrs AC 00:27:44
189 Niamh MCCARTHY F   00:27:44
190 Late entry     00:27:49
191 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Eagle AC 00:27:54
192 Emmet MCAVINEY M40 Gowran ac 00:27:54
193 Arthur O'CONNOR M   00:27:57
194 Margaret KELLIHER F60 Ballincollig Athletics 00:28:03
195 Caroline STEELE F35 AIB Bishopstown 00:28:04
196 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Son AC 00:28:06
197 Daniel KEATING M16   00:28:12
198 Antoinette CODY M Ballintotasfit4life 00:28:13
199 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:28:14
200 Niamh BYRNE F Bishopstown 00:28:16
201 Emer REARDON F20 Ballinhassig 00:28:17
202 Miriam REARDON F Ballinhassig 00:28:17
203 Linda HAYES F   00:28:21
204 Kevin RYAN M   00:28:22
205 Sinead POWER F35   00:28:24
205 Martin WISEMAN M45   00:28:24
207 Lorraine FENTON F35   00:28:24
208 Vanessa CREMIN F40   00:28:34
209 Martin O'HALLORAN M45   00:28:36
210 David HOWARD M Ballinora 00:28:36
211 Niall BROWNE M 8 West Team AdvoCare 00:28:39
212 Billy O'CONNELL M12   00:28:41
213 Tim O'CONNELL M40   00:28:43
214 Marie FENTON F Clann na Gael 00:28:44
214 Maeve LEONARD F   00:28:44
216 Mathew O'BRIEN M12   00:28:45
217 Cáit BURNS F Ballinora 00:28:47
218 Noel CREEDON M50   00:28:48
219 Nadine KRAUSE F20   00:28:49
220 Gabriel O'CATHASAIGH M60   00:28:52
221 Caitriona NI CHATHASAIGH F   00:28:52
222 Mags CREEDON F45   00:28:52
223 Jennifer COUGHLAN F40 Aherla 00:28:54
224 Brid HOLMES F20 Ballinora 00:28:55
225 Justin RYAN M45   00:28:56
226 Nessa KINGSTON F16   00:28:56
227 Anne MCCARTHY F40   00:28:58
228 Seamus SHARKEY M   00:29:02
229 Siobhan TWOMEY F35   00:29:03
230 Colette CULVER F55   00:29:05
231 Shane ROCK M   00:29:13
232 Barbara MCSWEENEY F35   00:29:16
233 Jean O'SULLIVAN F60 Douglas Meet and Train 00:29:17
234 Alison LANE F   00:29:18
235 Collette ROHAN F50 Togher AC 00:29:18
236 Laura LYNCH F12   00:29:19
237 Annelucey MURPHY F60 Eagle AC 00:29:24
238 Davina TURNBULL F35   00:29:28
239 Sinead O'SULLIVAN F40 Waterfall 00:29:32
240 Emma O'RIORDAN F35   00:29:33
241 Ciara WALSH F Ballinora 00:29:33
242 Jennifer MCCAFFERTY F35   00:29:33
243 Mary HYLAND F   00:29:37
244 Paul FINNEGAN M   00:29:40
245 Frances KELLEHER F   00:29:40
246 John MOTHERWAY M65   00:29:42
247 Ella RYAN M   00:29:47
248 Gary O'SHEA M12 Ballinora 00:29:50
249 Conor O'MAHONY M12   00:29:54
250 Brian O'SULLIVAN M16   00:29:56
251 Seán LYONS M16   00:29:57
252 John O'CONNELL M   00:30:02
253 Bart KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:30:10
254 Tadhg HORGAN M   00:30:13
255 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotasfit4life 00:30:19
256 John HURLEY M   00:30:19
257 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:30:20
258 Amy LANE F   00:30:20
259 Lynda HEALY F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:30:23
260 Martha MURPHY F   00:30:28
261 Susanne NOONAN F40   00:30:32
262 Kate MURPHY F   00:30:32
263 Mark RAINFORD M40 8 West Team Avon 00:30:37
264 Sarah O'REILLY F35   00:30:37
265 Paula FLANAGAN F35   00:30:40
266 Aine FITZGERALD F Ballinora Camogie Club 00:30:43
267 Jane MURPHY F Rose Barrett 00:30:44
268 Amy O'RIORDAN F12   00:30:44
269 Ellie MCAULIFFE F12 Leevale AC 00:30:44
270 Stephanie MURPHY F40   00:30:45
271 Michael O'DONOGHUE M12 Ballinora 00:30:55
272 Caroline BURNS F50 Ballinora 00:30:57
273 Tom BURNS M45 Ballinora 00:31:00
274 Daniel WISEMAN M12 Leevale AC 00:31:01
275 Donnchadha HOLMES M16   00:31:02
276 Elizabeth RYAN F50   00:31:03
277 Barry ATTRIDGE F   00:31:03
278 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotas 00:31:08
279 Brian RONAYNE M45 Ballintotis 00:31:19
280 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M50 Midleton 00:31:20
281 Dáire LYONS M12   00:31:22
282 Cliona IRISH F Ballincollig Athletics 00:31:23
283 Noel HEALY M50   00:31:24
284 Oonagh BUCKLEY F40   00:31:24
285 John KELLY M40   00:31:25
286 Lucia KELLY F12   00:31:25
287 Darragh O'LEARY M12   00:31:25
288 Finbarr O'LEARY M40   00:31:26
289 Peter KELLY M12   00:31:27
290 Patrick POWER Jnr M12   00:31:28
291 Patrick POWER M Ballymore Cobh 00:31:30
292 Jamie POWER M12   00:31:31
293 Oran KINGSTON M12   00:31:31
294 Sean DINEEN M12   00:31:32
295 Lynn DUNNE F Clann na Gael 00:31:33
296 Paul O'HALLORAN M16   00:31:35
297 Peter O'MAHONY M12   00:31:37
298 Amanda HORGAN F   00:31:37
299 John O'MAHONY M40   00:31:37
300 Sean CAHILL M12 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:31:38
301 Samantha HORGAN F   00:31:40
302 Fionn MURPHY M12   00:31:42
303 Megan EXNER-BROWN F20   00:31:44
304 Kevin HODNETT M   00:31:45
305 Aoife FORDE F   00:31:55
306 Michelle BENNETT F35 RPS 00:31:55
307 Ronan O'LEARY M12   00:31:56
308 Brian O'Leary M40   00:31:56
309 Orla NI CHATHASAIGH F   00:32:00
310 Michael MCGILLICUDDY M12   00:32:02
311 Sinead DENNEHY F PD Signs 00:32:02
312 Gail HEGARTY F40   00:32:04
313 Catherine CURTIN F35 Scoil Mhuire 00:32:04
314 Suzanne MCGILLICUDDY F45   00:32:04
315 Matthew BUCKLEY M16   00:32:05
316 Reiltin WERNER F40 Ballinora 00:32:12
317 Mary O'SULLIVAN F35   00:32:15
318 Sarah MURPHY F12   00:32:15
319 Maryrose O'DRISCOLL F35   00:32:19
320 Martin MURPHY M40   00:32:21
321 David RODRIGUEZ M 8 West Creative team 00:32:23
322 Sean FLANAGAN M   00:32:24
323 Celia HOURIHAN F35   00:32:26
324 Gillian O'HALLORAN F45   00:32:26
325 Patrick TWOMEY M   00:32:30
326 James MURPHY O'CONNOR M40   00:32:31
327 Jonathan WILK M   00:32:38
328 paul O'SULLIVAN M45   00:32:38
329 Dermot CARBERRY F12   00:32:39
330 Caoimhe AHERN F12 Ballinora 00:32:40
330 Rhian DAWKINS F16   00:32:40
332 Michael DAWKINS M50   00:32:41
333 Sinead GUINEY F40 Ballinora 00:32:46
334 Shay MITCHELL M40   00:32:50
335 Margaret HOLLAND F45 Ballinora 00:32:56
336 Gemma O'RIORDAN F40   00:32:56
337 Fiona MURPHY F40 Fit 4 Life Bandon 00:32:57
338 Barbara FOLEY F45   00:32:58
339 Sally CANTILLON F   00:33:02
340 Fiona CORCORAN F35   00:33:03
341 Katie O'LEARY F16   00:33:03
342 lindsey NGUYEN M   00:33:04
343 Sarah-Louise HASSETT F   00:33:05
344 Bernadette GALLAGHER F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:33:06
345 Emma GAYER F Youghal AC 00:33:16
346 Ellen RYAN F   00:33:16
347 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F   00:33:17
348 Jane O'RIORDAN M   00:33:18
349 Adam PHILLIPS M12   00:33:23
350 Sheldon PHILLIPS M40   00:33:29
351 Niamh POWER F40   00:33:35
352 Orla O'MAHONY F45   00:33:37
353 Marion CAMPBELL F45   00:33:37
354 Anne MULCAHY F45   00:33:43
355 Cliona TWOMEY F12   00:33:45
356 Olivia LYNCH F12   00:33:50
357 Sam O'DONOVAN M12 Ballinora 00:33:59
358 Daniel COAKLEY M12   00:33:59
359 Jennifer COAKLEY F12   00:34:00
360 Peter O'BRIEN M45   00:34:01
361 Jamie COAKLEY M12   00:34:03
362 Miguel HEFFERNAN F40   00:34:04
363 Susan COAKLEY F40   00:34:04
364 Fionan COAKLEY M   00:34:04
365 Fiona FOLEY F   00:34:07
366 Aoife BUCKLEY F35   00:34:07
367 Alan O'KEEFFE M55   00:34:13
368 Late entry     00:34:24
369 Catriona AHERN F40 Ballinora 00:34:51
369 Maria TWOMEY F12   00:34:51
371 Lily O'KEEFFE F12   00:34:53
372 Eileen HORGAN F35   00:34:54
373 Hannah MAGUIRE F16   00:34:59
374 fergus MCCARTHY M goose 00:35:06
375 Elaine BARRY F   00:35:08
376 Greg MAGUIRE M45   00:35:11
377 Mary FITZPATRICK F35   00:35:12
378 Gillian CAREY F35   00:35:14
379 Therese MCGRATH F50   00:35:24
380 Laura LANE F35   00:35:30
381 Julie CONWAY F35 Team 00:35:32
382 Eileen MCAVINEY F40 Gowran ac 00:35:38
383 Kieran CONWAY M40 Team 00:35:40
384 Paula GLAVIN F40   00:35:43
385 Sophie NEVILLE MULCAHY F12   00:35:44
386 Aphara COLLINS F45   00:35:56
387 Anne GALVIN F Bweng trail Blazers 00:36:07
388 Helen O'DONOGHUE F60 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 00:36:10
389 Laura DOWN F   00:36:17
389 Sarah CULLINANE F   00:36:17
391 Cian NAGLE M16   00:36:41
392 Mark O'SHEA M50 Ballinora 00:36:46
393 Deirdre CREMIN F35   00:36:46
394 Ann Marie DRINAN F35 Drinan Family 00:36:47
395 Gina O'DONOGHUE F40 Ballinora 00:36:51
396 Caitríona HYNES F   00:36:56
397 Aidan PHELAN M50   00:37:21
398 Aoife MOYIHAN F35   00:37:28
399 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F35   00:37:29
400 Arlene POPE F45   00:37:29
401 Anne SHEEHAN F55   00:37:34
402 Jean O'BRIEN F45   00:37:36
403 Lynne O'NEILL F   00:37:36
404 John GUINEY M   00:37:38
405 Deirdre DORE F45   00:37:54
406 Rachel GLEESON F40 AIB Bishopstown 00:37:54
407 Elmarie KELLEHER F40 AIB Bishopstown 00:37:54
408 Aideen CREEDON F40   00:37:54
409 Ann MOYLAN F40   00:37:55
410 michel GRANDGEORGE M65 grandgeorge 00:38:03
411 Cathal MURPHY M12 Ballinora 00:38:08
412 Caoimhe O'HORA F20 Bishopstown Ladies football 00:38:10
413 Aoibheann CAREY PHILPOTT F40   00:38:20
414 Leona DORNEY F   00:38:31
415 elaine MCCARTHY F goose 00:38:37
416 Maire COLEMAN F   00:38:47
417 Jen BUCKLEY F   00:38:49
418 Alan O'NEILL M40 Ballinora 00:38:57
419 Cara O'SHEA F16 Ballinora 00:39:03
420 karen HOARE F40   00:39:21
421 Maggie O'KEEFFE F12   00:39:26
422 Nicholas O'KEEFFE M40   00:39:28
423 Jo MURPHY F50   00:39:39
424 Late entry     00:39:39
425 Late entry     00:39:40
426 Donna SCULLY F   00:39:45
427 Lynn BUCKLEY F35   00:40:00
428 Sheila BARDYSZEWSKI F   00:40:12
429 Fiona WALSH F40   00:40:13
430 Sean O'MAHONY M50   00:40:14
431 Margaret D'ARCY F40   00:40:21
432 Mairead NI BHEARA F45 Ballinora 00:40:21
433 Roisin O'DRAIGHNEAIN F12   00:40:31
434 Sinead O'DRAIGHNEAIN F45   00:40:33
435 Regina O'CONNELL F40   00:40:49
436 Sarah MARTIN F35   00:40:56
437 Fintan MCGOVERN M40   00:41:00
438 Elaine POWER M   00:41:01
439 Margaret POWER F60   00:41:02
440 Kevin MCCARTHY M40   00:41:20
441 Michael KELLEHER M40   00:41:21
442 T CASEY M40   00:41:31
443 Ella MESSABIH F12   00:41:32
444 Donna FOLEY F35   00:41:46
445 Michael MURPHY M45 Ballinora 00:41:47
446 Catherine KINGSTON F45   00:42:02
447 Lisa KINGSTON F40   00:42:03
448 Maria LYONS F45   00:42:03
449 Margo MURPHY F45   00:42:04
450 Fiona MESSABIH F40   00:42:06
451 Juliann HAYES F40 8 West Team Anthem 00:42:13
452 Ciara PRENDERGAST F40 Bandon F4L 00:42:13
453 Maria HAYES F12   00:42:14
454 Eva TWOMEY F Ballinora 00:42:14
455 Carmel DRINAN F50 Drinan Family 00:42:14
456 Sarah O'KEEFFE F16 Ballinora 00:42:16
457 Alannah LENIHAN F20   00:42:17
458 Eileen KIELY F   00:42:17
459 Nevan RYAN M12   00:42:18
460 Eadaoin RYAN F35   00:42:20
461 Maria HAYES F20 8 West Team Anthem 00:42:25
462 Kevin CUNNEEN M   00:42:25
463 Ger HAYES M40 8 West Team Anthem 00:42:25
464 Grace TYRRELL F   00:42:26
465 Jason MURPHY M   00:42:26
466 Paul TWOHIG M12   00:42:27
467 Katie O'RIORDAN F16   00:42:28
468 Lara SHIELS F16   00:42:30
469 Catherine LINEHAN F40   00:42:32
470 Joanne WALSH F40   00:42:33
471 Ben BUCKLEY M16   00:42:38
472 Deirdre BUCKLEY F45   00:42:44
473 joanne MURPHY F50 Ballincollig Athletics 00:43:03
474 Bob MURPHY M16 Ballincollig Athletics 00:43:06
475 Evan KINGSTON M12   00:43:06
476 Denise FENTON F35 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:43:11
477 Jean FENTON F   00:43:19
478 Orla O'KEEFFE F40 Ballinora 00:43:28
479 Breda FORDE F60   00:43:36
480 Marion HAYES F50   00:43:39
481 Eddie FITZGEARLD M55   00:43:40
482 Martin HAYES M65   00:43:41
483 Sinead MCDONNELL F35 8 West Team SafeTrx 00:43:43
483 David GOOD M 8 West Team SafeTrx 00:43:43
485 Bernie NEVILLE F50   00:43:47
486 Brian SHEEHAN M Ballinora 00:43:51
487 Fionnuala MURPHY F Team 00:44:08
488 Meabh HUGHES F16 Ballinora 00:44:11
489 Miriam MCCORMACK F40 Piranha Tri Club 00:44:15
490 Aisling MURPHY F16 Rose Barrett 00:44:15
491 Verona FENTON F35   00:44:29
492 Aideen LYNCH F60   00:44:34
493 Sharon BOURKE F45   00:44:51
494 Kathleen MOORE F45   00:44:52
495 Claire LENIHAN F   00:44:54
495 Angela MURPHY F45   00:44:54
497 Martina O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinora 00:45:01
498 Teresa SHIELS F45   00:45:01
499 Lorraine KELLEHER F ACH 00:46:00
500 Saoirse KAVANAGH F16 ACH 00:46:00
501 Michele SHEEHAN F50   00:46:13
502 Paul D'ARCY M50   00:46:13
503 Julie TERRY F45   00:46:17
504 Hilda DEVINS F45   00:46:21
505 Carina COLLINS F55   00:46:22
506 Fergus BURKE M45   00:46:41
507 Catherine TWOHIG F45   00:46:56
508 Norma BARROW F45   00:46:56
509 Stephen TWOHIG F12   00:47:08
510 Shirley O'HARE F50   00:47:32
511 max POWER M12   00:47:38
512 Con HEALY M40   00:47:46
513 Sarah MARSH F   00:47:47
514 Late entry     00:47:47
515 Caroline O'HARA F   00:47:57
516 Tríona BUCKLEY F   00:47:57
517 Louise NYHAN F   00:47:58
518 Creedon MARIE F55 Waterfall 00:47:58
519 Brenda RATCLIFFE F50   00:48:04
520 Gus MCCARTHY M55   00:48:04
521 Therese RUANNE O'HORA F50 Bishopstown Ladies football 00:48:08
522 Niamh HYNES F50   00:48:08
523 Aoife O'DONNELL F50   00:48:14
524 Francis TWOHIG M50   00:48:17
525 Barry NAGLE M45   00:48:35
526 Lizzie LEE F35 Leevale AC 00:48:36
527 Ian O'MALLEY M Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:48:41
528 Lucy KELLEHER F12   00:48:55
529 Nelius FOLEY M   00:49:19
530 Kelly FOLEY F   00:49:34
531 Siobhan FOLEY F35   00:49:35
532 Noreen O'SULLIVAN F45   00:50:00
533 Aine BURKE F35 Ballinora 00:50:00
534 Stephen BURKE M40 Ballinora 00:50:04
535 Fiona MULLIGAN F40   00:50:05
536 Doireann MCGIBNEY F35   00:50:05
536 Sinead TWOMEY F35   00:50:05
538 Louise O'NEILL F12 Ballinora 00:50:17
539 Ann LYNCH F60   00:50:26
540 David KEATING M40   00:50:59
541 Emma FENTON F12   00:51:00
542 Helen FENTON F60   00:51:00
542 Amy GUINEY F45   00:51:00
544 Anna KEATING F40   00:51:07
545 Brian FENTON M40   00:51:12
546 Kevin FENTON M65   00:51:12
547 Jackie O'LEARY F40 Ballinora 00:51:14
548 Ciara O'BRIEN F16   00:51:17
549 Frank FENTON M65   00:51:23
550 Mary O'DONOGHUE F   00:51:24
551 Kay FITTON F50 Ballyshoneen 00:51:30
552 Jessica LOUGHEED F   00:51:30
553 John RIORDAN M   00:51:31
554 Joan MCCARTHY F60 Mary 11 00:51:33
555 Fionnuala NAGLE F35   00:51:33
556 Niamh HURLEY F40   00:51:33
557 Fionan NAGLE M12   00:51:34
558 Noreen LANE F60   00:51:35
558 Pat O'HALLORAN M65   00:51:35
558 Gavin KEOGH M   00:51:35
561 Pat FITTON M50 Ballyshoneen 00:51:36
562 Mary LOUGHEED F   00:51:39
563 Mags O'SHEA F55   00:51:40
564 Rita O'SULLIVAN F40   00:51:42
565 Sinead DENIEFFE F40   00:51:43
565 Darren DENIEFFE M45   00:51:43
567 Karen MURPHY F40 Happy Feet 00:51:44
567 Declan HURLEY M45   00:51:44
569 Anthony MCSWEENEY M   00:51:45
570 Ciaran O'DONOGHUE M12 Ballinora 00:51:51
571 Noel DUFFY M60   00:51:53
572 Leisha DUFFY F55   00:51:53
573 Martin CARROLL M45   00:51:53
574 Susan DELANEY F50   00:51:56
575 Stephen O'KEEFFE M20   00:52:20
576 Lorraine DENNIS F40   00:52:21
577 Mary HOLMES F20 Ballinora 00:52:27
578 Kate O'HALLORAN F20   00:52:27
579 Josephine BRENNAN F60   00:52:31
580 Tim TWOHIG M16 Ballinora 00:52:38
581 Jennifer BEASLEY F   00:52:43
582 Barney BEASLEY M60   00:52:43
583 Michael BRENNAN M65   00:52:57
584 Rose BARRETT F55 Rose Barrett 00:53:09
585 Rose BARRY F Rose Barrett 00:53:10
586 Stephane GRANDGEORGE M40 grandgeorge 00:53:11
586 Richie DINEEN M45   00:53:11
588 Sheila O'LEARY F45   00:53:11
589 Kathryn FORDE F45   00:53:12
590 Late entry     00:53:23
591 Amy LANE F16 Ballinora 00:53:24
592 Harry TRENCH M12 Ballinora 00:53:28
593 Joan O'SULLIVAN F40 8 West Team AdvoCare 00:53:31
594 Alison MCDONNELL F35 8 West Team AdvoCare 00:53:36
595 Clare MCDONNELL F35 8 West Team AdvoCare 00:53:37
596 Mike TRENCH M45 Ballinora 00:53:37
597 Conor AHERN M45 Ballinora 00:53:42
598 Caroline LANE F35   00:53:42
599 Ann LONG F60   00:53:43
600 Carmel TWOMEY F45   00:53:44
601 John CORBETT M40   00:53:46
602 regine GRANDGEORGE F60 grandgeorge 00:53:47
603 Ruth KEATING F12   00:53:54
604 Una FENTON F50   00:53:54
605 Sheila FENTON F60   00:53:54
606 Ross O'DONOVAN M20 St. Malachys 00:54:06
607 Kay POLAND F50   00:54:06
608 David O'HALLORAN M20   00:54:06
609 Daniel O'DONOGHUE M20 Ballinora 00:54:07
610 Niamh O'BRIEN F20   00:54:16
611 Mairead DRINAN F Drinan Family 00:54:36
612 Niamh O'CONNOR F   00:54:37
613 Margaret DRINAN F60 Drinan Family 00:54:45
614 Rosemary FENTON F12   00:54:47
615 Mark FENTON M   00:54:47
615 Lisa COUGHLAN F35   00:54:47
617 Sarah Marie KEATING F12   00:54:51
618 Sarah FENTON M   00:54:52
619 Frankie FENTON M12   00:55:03
620 Nick MAYER M45   00:55:10
621 Orla MAYER F45   00:55:32
622 Ronan BARROW M16   00:55:54
623 Joao VIEGAS M40 8 West Team Anthem 00:56:03
624 Emanuel OLIVEIRA M45 8 West Team Anthem 00:56:04
625 Liam LYONS M16   00:56:06
626 Shane KINGSTON M16   00:56:07
627 Alex MCALLEN M16   00:56:08
628 Sharon CROWLEY F Ballinora 00:56:12
629 Marcos DIAS M45 8 Wet Consulty Group 00:56:12
630 Anne HOURIHAN F60   00:56:26
631 Patricia REA F60   00:56:27
632 Charlie NOONAN M12   00:56:28
633 Judi DOWNEY F   00:56:28
633 Michelle CROWLEY F Ballinora 00:56:28
635 Mairead MCGRATH F40   00:56:34
636 Katelyn NOONAN F12   00:56:37
637 Lee NOONAN M40   00:56:45
638 Lilly NOONAN F12   00:56:45
639 Martin O'RIORDAN M40   00:56:59
640 Abigail WALSH F45   00:57:00
641 Ella CANTILLON F   00:57:02
642 Gobnait CURRAN F60   00:57:04
643 Michael CURRAN M65   00:57:05
644 Christine SHINE F   00:57:13
645 Patricia CROWLEY F60   00:57:19
646 Mairead MAHONY F60   00:57:31
647 James MURPHY M50   00:57:50
648 Steve CRONIN M Cronin 00:57:56
649 Kay MURPHY F40   00:58:00
650 Aileen HAYES F12 8 West Team Anthem 00:58:01
651 margie CROWLEY F60   00:58:04
652 Fran CRONIN F35 Cronin 00:58:04
653 Gearóid HAYES M20 8 West Team Anthem 00:58:08
654 michael CROWLEY M65   00:58:10
655 Aoife POWER F40   00:58:11
656 Aoife MCCARTER-FLYNN F12   00:58:12
657 Grace KELLEHER F ACH 00:58:29
658 Ciara TREACY F20   00:58:31
659 Renee CARROLL F50   00:58:31
660 Shonagh MCCARTER F40   00:58:33
661 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45   00:58:34
662 Lorraine COLLINS F45 8 West Team Avon 00:58:36
663 Cliona O'CARROLL F40   00:58:40
664 Anne HALLISSEY F50 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:59:29
665 Marion DISNEY F40   00:59:30
666 Noel MARTIN M40   00:59:31
667 Joe RIORDAN F60   00:59:38
668 Mary MCCARTHY F60 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:59:46
669 Marion O'MALLEY F60 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 00:59:55
670 Clinton ROCK M   00:59:56
671 Layla ROSE ROCK F12   00:59:57
672 Reagon CARROLL F40 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 1:00:02
673 Sonia O'MALLEY F   1:00:14
674 Doreen ROCK F   1:01:32
675 Pauline WALSH F60   1:01:44
676 Tom RYAN M40   1:02:33
677 Mick O'MALLEY M65 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 1:02:51
677 John CARROLL M40 Karen Fenton Ovarian Cancer Fund 1:02:51
679 Hanna MEHIGAN F40   1:03:34
680 Julia MEHIGAN F12   1:03:52
681 Eamonn O'RAGHAILL M45   1:04:16
682 Marie WALSH F35   1:04:21
683 Michael WALSH M   1:04:23
684 Shane WALSH M40   1:04:24
685 Fiona LYSAGHT F50   1:04:33
686 Mary BEASLEY F60   1:07:18
687 Carmel MCCARTHY F60   1:07:19
688 Late entry     1:08:27
689 Late entry     1:08:27
690 Lisa & Leah BUCKLEY F   1:08:53
691 Late entry     1:08:56
692 Lisa O'MAHONY F35   1:09:01
693 Aoife O'MAHONY F35   1:09:03
694 Sarah MITCHELL F40 PD Signs 1:10:26

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design