Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Crosshaven 5k and 10k Road Race Results - March 2018

Results of Scoil Bhride Crosshaven 5k and 10k Road Races 2018

Crosshaven

  Sunday, March 11th 2018

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Scoil Bhride Crosshaven, in association with Belgooly AC

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer

 

 crosshaven 5k 10k flyer 2018e

 

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Crosshaven 8k Road Races

 

 Results of Crosshaven 8k 2015

 

Results of Crosshaven 8k 2016

 

Results of Crosshaven 5k & 10k 2017

 

 

Results of Crosshaven 5k & 10k Road Races - March 11th 2018

 

Results courtesy of Scoil Bhride Crosshaven, Belgooly AC and Sports Timing



Sports Timing Banner min

Original Results on Sports Timing Website

 

5k Results    10k Results

 

10k Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:33:47 00:33:47
2 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:34:57 00:34:58
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:35:11 00:35:12
4 Shane HARRINGTON M   00:35:26 00:35:27
5 Jill HODGINS F40   00:36:51 00:36:52
6 John GOGGIN M   00:37:32 00:37:32
7 Sean O'BRIEN M50   00:38:02 00:38:03
8 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40   00:38:03 00:38:04
9 Eoin DOWNING M   00:39:02 00:39:03
10 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50   00:39:01 00:39:03
11 Julien PASTEL M   00:39:17 00:39:19
12 Robert LYNCH M   00:40:06 00:40:08
13 Paul O'CONNELL M40   00:40:14 00:40:15
14 Pat O'CONNOR M50   00:40:29 00:40:31
15 Katie HICKSON F40   00:40:32 00:40:34
16 Stephen CLEARY M   00:40:48 00:40:49
17 John O'BRIEN M45   00:41:17 00:41:17
18 Alan O'SULLIVAN M   00:41:32 00:41:34
19 John KISSANE M50   00:41:41 00:41:45
20 Kevin BOYD M   00:42:44 00:42:47
21 Robert TWOMEY M   00:42:56 00:42:58
22 Kieran HENNERTY M40   00:43:01 00:43:09
23 David EGAN M50   00:43:12 00:43:14
24 Lorna WOLFE F   00:43:15 00:43:17
25 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M   00:43:21 00:43:27
26 Derek COSTELLO M45   00:43:24 00:43:29
27 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40   00:43:28 00:43:36
28 Jason CROSBIE M   00:43:37 00:43:39
29 Darren KIELY M   00:43:42 00:43:47
30 Pedro FARINHA M40   00:44:02 00:44:04
31 Fergal BRENNAN M40   00:44:03 00:44:07
32 Martin LYNCH M55   00:44:08 00:44:09
33 Emmett O'SULLIVAN M45   00:44:10 00:44:13
34 James CLEARY M40   00:43:55 00:44:21
35 Sham RIORDAN M40   00:45:34 00:45:36
36 Paul EGAN M40   00:45:55 00:46:03
37 Geraldine O'SHEA F45   00:46:20 00:46:22
38 Pat DALTON M   00:47:09 00:47:22
39 Brian TWOMEY M45   00:47:19 00:47:26
40 Ricky COSTELLO M   00:47:27 00:47:36
41 Abigail Lane F   00:47:18 00:47:39
42 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F40   00:47:54 00:47:56
43 Sean COONEY M45   00:47:54 00:48:13
44 Pauline CALLAN F40   00:48:16 00:48:20
45 Diane DUFFY F   00:48:32 00:48:36
46 Brian MATHEWS M   00:48:18 00:48:37
47 Daniel DUANE M   00:48:28 00:48:45
48 Marcus AHERNE M45   00:48:41 00:48:48
49 Deirdre COOMEY F   00:49:15 00:49:20
50 Pedro NOVA M   00:49:24 00:49:33
51 Gavan WARA M40   00:49:32 00:49:42
52 Anthony FENNELLY M   00:49:28 00:49:49
53 Conor PHELAN M50   00:49:46 00:49:54
54 Brian QUINN M45   00:49:56 00:49:58
55 Mark O'DONOVAN M   00:49:42 00:50:04
56 Caroline COSTELLO F   00:50:00 00:50:10
57 Colleen PHILIP F   00:50:19 00:50:26
58 Stephen WALSH M   00:50:16 00:50:29
59 Babette BOOKELAAR F   00:50:28 00:50:33
60 Fionan O'CINNEIDE M   00:50:22 00:50:33
61 Angela MCCALL F40   00:50:29 00:50:35
62 Natasha DURITY F40   00:50:20 00:50:38
63 Derry LORDAN M   00:50:32 00:50:44
64 Danielle DUBOIS F   00:50:43 00:50:51
65 Denis HEALY M   00:50:42 00:50:51
66 Jason O'Neill M40   00:50:34 00:50:53
67 Mariesa O'REGAN F   00:50:57 00:51:07
68 Lorna QUIGLEY F   00:50:57 00:51:07
69 Stephen JOHNSON M40   00:51:03 00:51:17
70 John QUIGLEY M60   00:51:19 00:51:23
71 Yvonne WALSH F40   00:51:33 00:51:41
72 Cyril WALSH M40   00:51:31 00:51:45
73 Brendan FOLEY M45   00:51:37 00:51:51
74 Colette RYAN F50   00:51:47 00:51:59
75 Philip TETT M50   00:51:46 00:51:59
76 Niamh DORGAN F40   00:52:02 00:52:11
77 Samira OLIVER F   00:52:08 00:52:21
78 Paul O'ROURKE M   00:52:22 00:52:28
79 James BILSON M40   00:52:19 00:52:29
80 Emma JORDAN F   00:52:41 00:52:47
81 J.J Casey M60   00:52:36 00:52:47
82 Rodney DAUNT M55   00:52:35 00:52:50
83 Ian O'BRIEN M45   00:52:52 00:53:01
84 Felicity MCGRATH F40   00:53:12 00:53:27
85 Darren HICKEY M   00:53:45 00:53:54
86 Leilia PENDER F40   00:53:55 00:54:05
87 Magdalena ROZDZIALIK F   00:54:09 00:54:28
88 Mary O'HALLORAN F45   00:54:21 00:54:34
89 Jono MORAN M   00:54:20 00:54:36
90 Alen MORHL M   00:54:19 00:54:36
91 Louise CREED F40   00:54:42 00:54:43
92 Debbie KEILTHY F   00:54:33 00:54:47
93 Conal WRIGLEY M   00:55:13 00:55:30
94 Tim MCCORMACK M45   00:55:28 00:55:35
95 Ross PHILIP M55   00:55:40 00:55:47
96 Anna KEATING F40   00:56:18 00:56:21
97 Steven TOOHER M   00:56:11 00:56:26
98 Diarmuid MURPHY M40   00:56:24 00:56:27
99 Paulo TROCHE M   00:56:26 00:56:41
100 Aine NI LAOIRE F   00:56:37 00:56:47
101 Olive MCCARTHY F40   00:56:35 00:56:49
102 Monika KIELY F   00:56:38 00:56:54
103 Tricia COLLINS F   00:56:51 00:57:06
104 Laura DELANEY F   00:57:14 00:57:19
105 Sandra HAYES F   00:57:30 00:57:35
106 Paula MURPHY F   00:57:54 00:58:01
107 Angelika SZYMCZAK F   00:57:56 00:58:09
108 Liam LYNCH M   00:57:55 00:58:09
109 Caroline MAGUIRE F   00:57:58 00:58:13
110 Jack MURRAY M40   00:58:03 00:58:21
111 Sinead EDWARDS F   00:58:14 00:58:23
112 Eddy HIGGINS M50   00:58:07 00:58:27
113 John DUGGAN M   00:58:15 00:58:32
114 Nigel BERRY M40   00:58:17 00:58:33
115 Patricia MURREY F   00:58:20 00:58:36
116 Aisling O'NEILL F40   00:58:31 00:58:54
117 Gilles LUQUET M45   00:58:48 00:59:08
118 Jane O'KEEFFE F40   00:59:11 00:59:23
119 Gearoid DUNTON M   00:59:04 00:59:23
120 Shirley CURRAN F40   00:59:18 00:59:24
121 Eamon SCOLLARD M45   00:59:08 00:59:25
122 Siobhan MCCARTHY F   00:59:29 00:59:48
123 Irene OLMOS AGUILAR F   00:59:46 00:59:49
124 Deirdre BEHAN F   01:00:01 01:00:06
125 Breda MURPHY F50   01:00:13 01:00:22
126 Siobhan CURTIN F40   01:00:19 01:00:34
127 Pat RYAN M45   01:00:25 01:00:43
128 Louise FLEMING F   01:00:35 01:00:44
129 William HORGAN M   01:00:45 01:01:07
130 Clodagh ARCHER F   01:00:48 01:01:08
131 Alberto DE ARIA CHATO M40   01:01:44 01:01:59
132 Sinead MILTON F40   01:02:10 01:02:34
133 Leona MURPHY F40   01:02:29 01:02:40
134 Susan BUCKLEY F40   01:02:30 01:02:40
135 Marita BARRETT F   01:03:14 01:03:24
136 Denise LEAMY F   01:03:14 01:03:25
137 Linda BRENNAN F40   01:03:24 01:03:34
138 Orla BUSTEED F50   01:03:21 01:03:37
139 Grace MOLONEY F   01:03:32 01:03:37
140 Breffney O'DOWLING KEANE F   01:03:45 01:04:05
141 Liz HEARNE F60   01:03:45 01:04:06
142 Alison O'SULLIVAN F   01:03:49 01:04:10
143 Martina MANGAN F45   01:04:38 01:04:43
144 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40   01:04:43 01:04:52
145 Mary O'SULLIVAN F   01:04:58 01:05:02
146 Aine HERLIHY F   01:05:17 01:05:29
147 Sharon SCANLAN F   01:05:18 01:05:29
148 Ella MIGUEL JONES F   01:05:26 01:05:33
149 Suzann BARRY F   01:05:30 01:05:35
150 Patricia BLAND F   01:05:30 01:05:35
151 Kira O'BRIEN F45   01:05:40 01:05:44
152 Dolores DONOVAN F45   01:05:34 01:05:46
153 Brid BARRY F40   01:05:35 01:05:47
154 Geraldine DOWNING F50   01:05:43 01:05:51
155 Joanna MURPHY F40   01:06:36 01:07:00
156 Teresa RIO F   01:07:46 01:08:07
157 Aileen CORKERY F40   01:07:53 01:08:11
158 Olivia COTTER F40   01:07:57 01:08:19
159 Anne O'BRIEN F45   01:08:33 01:08:36
160 Vera MORIARTY F45   01:08:34 01:08:36
161 Carol LEAHY F45   01:11:27 01:11:34
162 Damien MCCABE M   01:11:38 01:11:58
163 Ann MILLS F   01:11:47 01:12:06
164 Denis FITZGERALD M   01:11:48 01:12:08
SRT Joanne CUSSEN F   00:00:00  
SRT Rachel O'SULLIVAN F   00:00:00  

Results

5k Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Eric Curran M   00:16:03 00:16:03
2 Mark WALSH M   00:16:51 00:16:51
3 Finbarr O'DWYER M45   00:17:48 00:17:49
4 Ken INCE M   00:18:39 00:18:40
5 James Condon M   00:19:40 00:19:43
6 Declan Dorgan M40   00:20:34 00:20:38
7 Paul O'DONOGHUE M   00:20:36 00:20:39
8 Aedan BERMINGHAM M   00:20:35 00:20:43
9 David DE PUIS M   00:20:35 00:20:43
10 Colin Tuohy M   00:20:43 00:20:46
11 Jennifer WALSH F   00:20:50 00:20:52
12 Brenda O'DONOGHUE F   00:21:07 00:21:08
13 Aaron HORNIBROOK M   00:21:24 00:21:25
14 John BEARY M40   00:21:24 00:21:31
15 Denis CARROLL M55   00:21:45 00:21:54
16 Luke SEVERO RYAN MJ   00:21:53 00:21:56
17 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:21:58 00:22:01
18 Tim MCCARTHY M40   00:22:02 00:22:06
19 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   00:22:21 00:22:27
20 Robert QUINN M40   00:22:38 00:22:42
21 Hannah SAJDA F   00:23:04 00:23:05
22 Darragh Collins MJ   00:23:09 00:23:10
23 Louise Hayes F   00:23:06 00:23:10
24 Glenn Kenneally M40   00:23:11 00:23:17
25 Barry COSCRAN M   00:23:10 00:23:26
26 Paul WILLIAMS M45   00:23:56 00:24:10
27 Tim HARRIS M   00:24:34 00:24:36
28 Colette FOSTER F40   00:24:42 00:24:46
29 Jennifer MURPHY F45   00:24:43 00:24:47
30 Maeve HURLEY F40   00:25:08 00:25:11
31 Sam RUSSELL M45   00:25:03 00:25:14
32 Joe MURPHY M60   00:25:13 00:25:23
33 Charlie Moore M55   00:25:30 00:25:41
34 Aine CORRIGAN F   00:25:49 00:26:02
35 Philip SPILLANE M40   00:25:47 00:26:03
36 Martin FENTON M   00:25:58 00:26:09
37 Suznne TWOMEY F   00:26:02 00:26:14
38 Sharon Sweeney F40   00:26:31 00:26:36
39 Emma Jane O'DONOVAN F   00:26:33 00:26:37
40 Rory O'CALLAGHAN M   00:26:39 00:26:41
41 Charlie FOLEY

MJ

  00:26:35 00:26:49
42 David SCANNELL M   00:26:33 00:26:51
43 Grainne KENNEDY F40   00:27:29 00:27:33
44 Julia MC F   00:27:24 00:27:43
45 Gary O'NEILL M   00:27:40 00:27:44
46 Rob FRAWLEY M60   00:27:36 00:27:51
47 Eoin Green M   00:28:06 00:28:19
48 Mags MORAN F   00:28:02 00:28:19
49 Jola GESLAK F   00:28:29 00:28:33
50 Ken KEOHANE M40   00:28:44 00:28:58
51 Gavin BUCKLEY M40   00:29:00 00:29:07
52 Elaine DEVEREAUX F   00:29:00 00:29:11
53 Annelucey MURPHY F60   00:29:23 00:29:29
54 Olive HUGHES F45   00:29:45 00:29:54
55 Melissa LYNCH F   00:29:45 00:29:55
56 Caitriona HANLEY F   00:29:37 00:29:57
57 Oliver BAUMANN M40   00:29:53 00:29:59
58 Lucy O'CALLAGHAN F   00:30:02 00:30:09
59 Carol NOLAN F   00:29:59 00:30:09
60 Sarah Ruddy F   00:29:55 00:30:14
61 Colin STANLEY M   00:30:02 00:30:15
62 Tara HOULIHAN F   00:30:03 00:30:16
63 Lynda O'KELLY F45   00:30:07 00:30:16
64 Aoife NI LUASA F   00:30:10 00:30:23
65 Grainne LEONARD F   00:30:11 00:30:23
66 Claire AHERN F   00:30:11 00:30:23
67 Johanna SLATTERY F40   00:30:26 00:30:32
68 John Fenton M60   00:30:11 00:30:33
69 Maggie O'BRIE FJ   00:30:25 00:30:33
70 Ciaragh O'BRIEN F40   00:30:28 00:30:40
71 Sinead MCDAID F40   00:30:37 00:30:49
72 Elia TWOMEY FJ   00:30:42 00:30:49
73 Jennifer BURKE BRIERLEY FJ   00:30:41 00:30:49
74 Mary O'ROURKE F50   00:30:25 00:30:50
75 Paddy AHERNE M40   00:30:42 00:31:00
76 Corrina O'MAHONY F40   00:30:48 00:31:09
77 Grainne CONNEELY F   00:30:48 00:31:09
78 Sinead KERR F40   00:31:19 00:31:31
79 Daniel TIEDEMANN M40   00:31:23 00:31:41
80 Veronica FITZGIBBON F50   00:31:45 00:32:01
81 Andrea PINOTTI F45   00:32:00 00:32:10
82 Joanne MCCARTHY F40   00:31:55 00:32:13
83 Emma MURPHY F40   00:31:55 00:32:13
84 Aisling BARRY F45   00:32:12 00:32:18
85 Laetitia HYVER F   00:32:06 00:32:24
86 Bernadette O'CONNOR F   00:32:08 00:32:30
87 Geraldine MURPHY F45   00:32:36 00:32:43
88 Eimear DALTON F   00:33:09 00:33:22
89 Ann Cooke F45   00:33:15 00:33:22
90 Fiona MIDDLETON F45   00:33:26 00:33:33
91 Donna SEXTON F   00:33:33 00:33:44
92 Mick BUTLER M40   00:33:31 00:33:47
93 Billy CABALL M60   00:33:47 00:34:01
94 Sylvia O'KEEFFE F   00:33:51 00:34:13
95 Anne Marie KNIGHTLY F40   00:34:01 00:34:13
96 Erin JOHNSTON F   00:34:19 00:34:30
97 Sandra JOHNSTON F55   00:34:20 00:34:30
98 Emer O'SULLIVAN F   00:34:31 00:34:47
99 Daniella SEVERO F   00:35:15 00:35:20
100 Lorna O'CALLAGHAN F   00:35:50 00:35:57
101 Kieran MCKEOWN M40   00:36:14 00:36:14
102 Fiona PEACON F   00:36:15 00:36:35
103 Liz WHYTE F40   00:37:26 00:37:39
104 Colin STANLEY M   00:37:37 00:37:55
105 Marie NOLAN F   00:39:21 00:39:38
106 Justine KEOHANE F   00:40:49 00:41:11
107 David CONTET M40   00:48:03 00:48:06
108 Bettie HIGGS F60   00:52:44 00:52:55
109 Kieran STONE M40   00:56:07 00:56:25
110 Karina PINOTTI F45   00:57:16 00:57:25
111 Marco HERNANDEZ M   01:01:35 01:01:49

 

Results

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design