Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - Race 2 of Series - February 2018

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - Race 2 of 2018 Series

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, February 24th 2018

Race 2 of Annual 5k Series

 Organised and hosted by North Cork AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 North Cork AC Logo

 

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

2015

 

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016

Race 1 - Saturday 30th Jan 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

2017

Race 1 - Saturday 28th Jan 2017

Race 2 - Saturday 25th February 2017

Race 3 - Saturday 25th March 2017

Race 4 - Saturday 22nd April 2017

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 2nd June 2017

2018

Race 1 - Saturday 27th Jan 2018

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - Race 2 of 2018 5k Series - February 24th 2018

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Donagh Powell M Rathfarnham WSAF AC 00:17:16
2 John Murphy M Grange Fermoy 00:17:38
3 James Grufferty M Leevale 00:17:46
4 PJ Carey M Kilmallock AC 00:17:59
5 Carol Finn F Leevale 00:18:30
6 Anthony Sheerin M   00:18:33
7 John Callahan M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:14
8 Patrick O'Keeffe M   00:19:23
9 Pa Morrissey M Cecilstown 00:19:34
10 Shane Hanley M Galtee Runners 00:19:49
11 Brendan Coughlan M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:00
12 Ciaran O'Gorman M Galtee Runners 00:20:03
13 Billy O'Brien M Doneraile 00:20:20
14 Conor Manning M North Cork AC 00:20:25
15 Tom Tierney M Mitchelstown 00:20:30
16 Eddie O'Brien M Galtee Runners 00:20:50
17 Billy Lenihan M Grange Fermoy 00:20:53
18 Stephen O'Regan M Duhallow AC 00:20:58
19 Jim St John M Clonmel AC 00:21:00
20 Niall Lehane M Mallow AC 00:21:06
21 Barry O'Brien M Doneraile 00:21:08
22 Mark Lehane M Castletownroche 00:21:25
23 Faye Mansfield F Mallow Tri 00:21:44
24 Sean O'Callaghan M North Cork AC 00:21:49
25 Ray Walsh M   00:21:49
26 Sean Manning M Effin 00:21:53
27 Donnacha Enright M Kilmallock AC 00:22:11
28 Mei Ming Cronin F Doneraile 00:22:15
29 Denis Davern M Galtee Runners 00:22:17
30 Frank Justece M Charleville 00:22:32
31 Donal O'Callaghan M Killavullen 00:22:34
32 Anthony Brosnan M   00:22:57
33 Jack O'Shea M Doneraile 00:23:08
34 Sean Powell M Mallow AC 00:23:13
35 Orenijus Karpinskas M Cork 00:23:50
36 Tommy McNamara M Ballyhea 00:23:54
37 Thomas Stritch M   00:24:04
38 Anthony Kiely M Mallow Tri 00:24:04
39 Stephen Rea M North Cork AC 00:24:42
40 Kieran Twomey M Mallow 00:24:48
41 Mary Murphy F Shandrum 00:24:51
42 Bernard Bugler M   00:24:52
43 Noel Geaney M Killavullen 00:25:09
44 Gwen O'Regan F Mallow 00:25:18
45 Flor Rahily M Castlemagner 00:25:21
46 Joanne Casey Hallihan F Buttevant Running Club 00:25:22
47 Jim O'Neill M Mitchelstown 00:25:29
48 Mary Anne Murphy F Duhallow AC 00:25:37
49 Maria Campos F Mallow AC 00:25:52
50 Barry McCarthy M Freemount 00:25:55
51 Sally Charlotte Cooper F Mallow 00:25:56
52 Jimmy O'Leary M   00:26:05
53 Sean Murphy M Doneraile 00:26:22
54 Sheela O'Regan F Mallow 00:26:22
55 Karen Collins F Buttevant Running Club 00:26:33
56 Colin Jefferies M Tullylease 00:26:57
57 Pat O'Brien M Mallow 00:27:10
58 Billy Looney M North Cork AC 00:27:11
59 Anne Walsh F Buttevant Running Club 00:27:16
60 Sean Heelan M Kilfinane AC 00:27:19
61 Iosls Breathnach F Kerry Crusaders 00:27:20
62 Yvonne Kertsch F   00:27:39
63 Martina Morrissey F Buttevant Running Club 00:27:45
64 Eoin Looney M North Cork AC 00:27:59
65 Emma Flynn F North Cork AC 00:28:03
66 Mary Lucey F North Cork AC 00:28:07
67 Triona Ring F Shandrum AC 00:28:08
68 Danielle Carroll F Buttevant Running Club 00:28:17
69 Michael Flynn M North Cork AC 00:28:18
70 Anne Bowles F Buttevant Running Club 00:28:55
71 Andrew Ring M Shandrum AC 00:28:56
72 Aoibh Hogan F North Cork AC 00:29:01
73 Matt Hogan M   00:29:03
74 Noreen Hannon F Mitchelstown 00:29:17
75 Sigita Norutiehe F Doneraile 00:29:23
76 Keco Jones M Cork 00:29:36
77 Clara O'Keeffe F North Cork AC 00:29:44
78 Katie Stokes F Broadford 00:29:44
79 Avril Cagney F Mallow 00:29:49
80 Sinead Cooney F   00:29:51
81 Hilary Ryan F Buttevant AC 00:29:52
82 Catherine Lynch F Feenagh 00:30:08
83 Nedas Norutis M Doneraile 00:30:21
84 Joan O'Connor F Galtee Runners 00:30:58
85 June Rahily F Castlemagner 00:31:00
86 Trevor Flaherty M   00:31:23
87 Yvonne Murphy F Duhallow AC 00:31:24
88 Conor O'Brien M Doneraile 00:31:26
89 Liz Casey F Mitchelstown 00:31:29
90 Jackie Sheehan F Liscarroll 00:31:39
91 Jane Lawlee F Liscarroll AC 00:31:39
92 Caroline Ryan F   00:31:53
93 Niamh Walsh F Buttevant Running Club 00:32:00
94 Eleanor Twomey F Rebel El 00:32:05
95 Oran Lyons M North Cork AC 00:32:18
96 Donna Lyons F Duhallow AC 00:32:19
97 Mary O'Neill F   00:32:49
98 Anne Fraher F   00:32:49
99 Micheal Lyons M Bruree 00:33:17
100 Caroline O'Riordan F   00:33:17
101 Claire Hanly F Mitchelstown 00:33:31
102 Katie Lehane F Castletownroche 00:33:57
103 Lisa Woods F Ballyhooly 00:34:56
104 Kim Harrington F Ballyhooly 00:35:00
105 Caroline Whelan F Mallow 00:35:05
106 Jacinta Whelan F Mallow 00:35:05
107 Brenda Crowley F Ballyhooly 00:35:10
108 Carmel Greaney F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:36:35
109 Amy O'Brien F Mallow 00:36:59
110 Elaine Power F Killavullen 00:37:39
111 Arnolda Stankaitiene F Cork 00:37:58
112 Michaela Flynn F North Cork AC 00:38:12
113 Theresa Healy F   00:38:18
114 Mary Looney F North Cork AC 00:38:42
115 Dan Looney M North Cork AC 00:39:37
116 Susan Looney F   00:39:37
117 Caoimhe O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 00:41:16
118 Donnacha O'Callaghan M North Cork AC 00:41:16
119 Mary Cahill F North Cork AC 00:41:16

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design