Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Great Glenville Run Race Results - November 2017

Results of Great Glenville Run 4 Mile Road Race

Glenville, Co. Cork

  Sunday, November 26th 2017

 

Organised and hosted by Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club

An Athletics Ireland registered event

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Greatglenville run start 2017
Start of Great Glenville Run 2017 - Photo: Belinda Sullivan
Note: Belinda will have more photos uploaded later

 

Watergrasshill AC website

Watergrasshill AC Facebook page

Great Glenville Run Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Great Glenville Run November 2017

Results courtesy of Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club and The Race Timing Guy

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:19:39.77
2 Eric Curran M Leevale 00:20:23.84
3 David Mansfield M   00:20:43.07
4 John Meade M St Finbarrs 00:20:44.30
5 Brian Hegarty M   00:20:58.65
6 Dermot Hayes M50 Dundrum AC 00:21:33.98
7 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 00:21:34.98
8 Denis Shanahan M40 Thurles Crokes 00:21:36.73
9 Paddy Cummins M   00:21:51.75
10 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:21:51.96
11 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:23.13
12 Sean Dowling M40 Leevale 00:22:36.88
13 Mark Collins M   00:22:43.23
14 Grzegorz Sienicki M   00:22:49.60
15 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy 00:22:55.43
16 Denis Hegarty M Glenville GAA 00:22:56.26
17 Sean O'Brien M   00:22:58.71
18 William O'Donoghue M55 Mournabbey Milers 00:23:15.36
19 Stephen Geoghan M45 St Finbarrs 00:23:38.68
20 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:23:41.84
21 Brian Carroll M40 Clonmel AC 00:23:45.21
22 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale 00:23:46.01
23 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:23:54.60
24 Kieran Sheahan M   00:23:56.04
25 James Condon M   00:24:01.33
26 stephen rooney M40   00:24:04.80
27 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:07.80
28 Peter McSweeney M   00:24:17.38
29 Sean O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick AC 00:24:27.66
30 Darren Flynn M40   00:24:29.48
31 James Liddane M40 BMOM AC 00:24:35.97
32 Michael O'Driscoll M Glenville GAA 00:24:37.54
33 Micheal Lucey M45   00:24:44.48
34 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:24:48.84
35 Sylvester Cotter M   00:24:50.01
36 Alan Daly M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:53.72
37 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:24:56.62
38 Paul Kennedy M   00:25:11.83
39 Eamonn Nagle M40   00:25:15.01
40 Andrew Rodrigues M40   00:25:25.79
41 Michael Liddane M   00:25:27.52
42 William Connolly M   00:25:27.73
43 John O'Connell M   00:25:31.18
44 Paul O'Donoghue M Carrigaline 00:25:47.50
45 Claire O' Brien F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:51.00
46 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners 00:25:51.81
47 Iain Quinlan M Carrigtohill Road Run 00:25:52.00
48 Philip O'Neill M   00:25:56.14
49 Mark Horvath M   00:26:01.08
50 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:06.98
51 Michael Abernethy M Midleton AC 00:26:08.69
52 Gary Walsh M Bween Trail Blazers 00:26:12.20
53 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:12.81
54 Colm Walsh M Leevale 00:26:15.12
55 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle 00:26:16.66
56 Edmund Kinane M50 St Nicholas AC 00:26:17.06
57 Paul Doyle M40   00:26:21.72
58 Joan Ennis F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:26:24.58
59 Aidan Collins M   00:26:26.90
60 Michael Hayes M Kilfinane AC 00:26:30.14
61 Ciaran Coleman M40   00:26:36.06
62 Benvon Lyons F40   00:26:38.78
63 Kastytis Bereznocenko M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:39.82
64 Billy Linehan M50 Grange Fermoy 00:26:55.80
65 Francis Maunsell M45   00:26:56.04
66 Leonard O'Sullivan M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:11.04
67 Jaen Fransisco M40 Leevale 00:27:16.86
68 Gary Healy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:20.46
69 Gerard Cahill M   00:27:21.09
70 Liam Ryan M40 Carrignavar 00:27:24.17
71 John Dunphy M45 Eagle AC 00:27:30.36
72 Paudie Cahill M   00:27:31.40
73 Dolores Duffy F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:32.41
74 Richard Forrest M45   00:27:33.27
75 Noel Cahill M   00:27:38.76
76 Grainne Goggin F40 Glenville GAA 00:27:46.18
77 Derek Goggin M40 Glenville GAA 00:27:46.40
78 Paul Pierce M   00:27:47.42
79 Keith Hyde M45   00:27:48.00
80 Alan Long M45   00:27:49.00
81 Linda O'sullivan F45   00:27:50.11
82 Kieran Walsh M   00:27:51.30
83 Norman Allen M55 Cobh Tri Club 00:27:51.33
84 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy 00:27:52.51
85 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:55.94
86 Eamon Counihan M40 Glenville GAA 00:27:57.38
87 John Delaney M45   00:27:59.40
88 Ian Montgomery M   00:28:03.96
89 Siobhan Holland F40   00:28:09.34
90 Michael Nestor M   00:28:17.38
91 Kevin O' Donovan M   00:28:22.04
92 Peter Curtin M40   00:28:23.96
93 Jonathan Scanlon M45 West Limerick AC 00:28:25.74
94 Gary Prendergast M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:26.95
95 Adelle O'Connor F45   00:28:30.43
96 Barry Murphy M45 Mallow AC 00:28:31.67
97 Ray Kenny M40   00:28:40.70
98 Conor Mullane M40   00:28:42.14
99 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:28:45.26
100 Ton Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:28:45.69
101 James Keogh M40 Kilfinane AC 00:28:56.54
102 Helen Anderson F40   00:29:06.60
103 ronan mcdonnell M   00:29:15.76
104 Dermot Johnson M45   00:29:19.66
105 Lisa Crowley F40   00:29:19.96
106 JJ Ryan M50   00:29:20.17
107 Jimmy O'sullivan M50   00:29:23.10
108 Ray White M40   00:29:27.50
109 Alan Foley M45   00:29:27.72
110 Tom O'Riordan M45 Apple 00:29:29.34
111 Paul Lyons M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:31.04
112 Eilis Mannion F40   00:29:32.98
113 Damien Horgan M   00:29:33.79
114 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 00:29:35.28
115 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy 00:29:37.38
116 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy 00:29:37.58
117 Colin Murphy M40   00:29:39.30
118 Geraldine Kelly F45 Ballinacruua Villagers 00:29:39.38
119 Colm Sheppard M45   00:29:40.02
120 Gerard Browne M50   00:29:47.48
121 Paul Mcguinness M40   00:29:51.85
122 Bart Gutowski M   00:29:52.05
123 Diarmuid McCarthy M Glenville GAA 00:29:55.83
124 Colin Garde M   00:30:02.43
125 Pat Buckley M40   00:30:02.68
126 Sean Lomasney M50 Grange Fermoy 00:30:04.89
127 Catherine Kerrigan F40   00:30:07.88
128 Rohit Sharma M Apple 00:30:12.72
129 Ciaran O'Riordan M   00:30:13.92
130 Conor Hurley M   00:30:14.68
131 Niamh Mulholland F   00:30:21.92
132 Keitaro Ado M55   00:30:32.14
133 Marco Cosenza M45 Apple 00:30:33.69
134 Martina Ahern F35   00:30:45.10
135 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:30:47.74
136 Catherine Clancy F50   00:30:49.50
137 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:59.18
138 Aisling Mc evoy F35   00:31:04.76
139 Micheal Dooley M50 Eagle 00:31:05.92
140 Paul Ryan M Carrignavar 00:31:12.42
141 John Howard M45   00:31:12.98
142 Joe O'Riordan M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:15.30
143 Pat Murphy M45   00:31:18.08
144 Alan Murray M   00:31:26.98
145 Ben Murphy M Kilfinane AC 00:31:34.76
146 Robert Cahill M   00:31:36.14
147 Sue Crowley F40   00:31:36.74
148 Shane Smyth M   00:31:37.82
149 Andy Goulding M   00:31:44.72
150 Vicky Lehane F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:45.12
151 Betty Cahill F45   00:31:46.16
152 John Hanrahan M   00:31:47.66
153 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:31:48.87
154 Jack Counihan M Glenville GAA 00:31:51.90
155 Shayne Curtin M   00:31:52.30
156 Michael O'Donnell M50   00:31:53.12
157 Elaine Rodrigues F45   00:32:02.81
158 Michael Rea M50   00:32:03.39
159 Denise Cronin F40   00:32:03.39
160 Dario Giuliano M40 Apple 00:32:06.00
161 JJ Casey M60   00:32:06.90
162 Noreen O'Keeffe F45   00:32:07.70
163 Mike Condon M40   00:32:10.01
164 Colm Kelliher M   00:32:19.10
165 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:32:19.51
166 Isabel Fenton F   00:32:36.64
167 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:32:42.21
168 Catherine Linehan F55   00:33:02.78
169 Bernard Kiernan M   00:33:21.58
170 Dave Murphy M   00:33:30.84
171 Sinead O'Leary F35   00:33:31.48
172 Thomas Hughes M   00:33:31.48
173 Mike O'Riordan M   00:33:32.66
174 Claire O'Connell F40   00:33:32.86
175 David Kelly M   00:33:42.62
176 Triona Lyons F35   00:34:19.56
177 Eimear Harte F40   00:34:24.04
178 Eimear Quaid F40 Cork Boat Club 00:34:35.08
179 Marie O'Neill F35 Cork Boat Club 00:34:35.29
180 Jo Anne Cosgrave F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:39.18
181 Liam Callanan M45   00:34:47.16
182 Maurice Jacob M60   00:34:54.84
183 Thomas O'Neill M60 Ballintotis F4L 00:34:56.74
184 Tadgh Hanley M45   00:34:58.94
185 James Lucey M   00:35:02.08
186 Mary Kennedy F40   00:35:05.64
187 Timmy Kelly M   00:35:05.85
188 Gerard O'Connell M55 Liscarroll AC 00:35:16.50
189 Paul O'Shea M   00:35:19.66
190 Catherine O'Flynn F40   00:35:20.74
191 Clodagh Byron F   00:35:25.66
192 Caroline O'Donovan F35   00:35:46.80
193 Aisling O'Neill F40   00:35:56.66
194 Dylan Joyce M   00:35:57.10
195 Barry Joyce M40   00:35:58.51
196 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:36:02.64
197 Connor McCarthy MJ   00:36:12.42
198 Mary Lee F55   00:36:17.42
199 Sheila Connolly F Carrignavar AC 00:36:20.36
200 Norma Connolly F Carrignavar AC 00:36:32.44
201 Lisa Foley F Watergrasshill AC 00:36:33.96
202 Claire Coakley F   00:36:37.66
203 Cathal Keohane M   00:36:54.87
204 Patrick Bennett-Wright M   00:36:59.66
205 Ger Hayes M   00:37:03.66
206 Anna Goggin F   00:37:04.92
207 Leah Howard FJ   00:37:05.54
208 Thomas Goggin M   00:37:07.36
209 Helena O'Connor F   00:37:07.98
210 Nessa Goggin F40   00:37:08.36
211 Kevin Donovan M   00:37:35.51
212 Denis Fitzgerald M   00:37:38.48
213 Angela Bennett F45   00:37:49.42
214 Eadaoin Tracey F   00:37:51.06
215 Cathy Bowe F35   00:37:51.27
216 Caitriona Walsh F35   00:37:52.09
217 Amanda Crowley F45   00:37:55.40
218 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas AC 00:38:01.62
219 Neilius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas AC 00:38:01.82
220 Sean Cullinane M40   00:38:16.67
221 Claire Lehane F35   00:38:44.06
222 Cathy Obrien F60   00:38:52.46
223 Anne Drake F35   00:38:57.45
224 Margaret O'Connell F40   00:38:59.73
225 Liz O'Neill F35   00:39:01.94
226 Nora Fenton F35   00:39:03.76
227 Daire Mannion M45   00:39:03.96
228 Heather Swanton F   00:39:06.10
229 Barbara Swanton F35   00:39:10.08
230 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 00:39:27.00
231 Aislinn Hurley F40   00:39:33.46
232 Maeve Goggin F   00:39:33.90
233 Eimear Hurley F   00:39:34.26
234 Eleanor Twomey F35   00:39:40.65
235 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M55   00:39:44.58
236 Billy Ryan M Carrignavar 00:39:49.66
237 Joan McCarthy F60 Midelton AC 00:40:01.20
238 Kathleen Casey F50   00:40:05.90
239 Margaret O'Keeffe F40   00:40:13.66
240 Audrey Murphy M   00:40:13.87
241 Frank Cummins M40   00:40:22.81
242 Yvonne kertesch F45   00:40:25.78
243 Marie Guiney F35   00:40:42.83
244 Frank Halbert M55   00:41:45.53
245 Aaron Ryan M Carrignavar 00:41:48.84
246 Shirley Flynn F50   00:42:04.04
247 Bridget O'Hara F60 Rebel Ladies 00:42:19.78
248 Ber O'Callaghan F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:30.23
249 Mag Flynn F45   00:42:34.02
250 Tom Flynn M50   00:42:34.72
251 Therese Mc Hugh F55   00:42:43.75
252 Christine Mannix F   00:42:59.58
253 Danny O'Farrell M65   00:42:59.98
254 Pat Harrington M60   00:43:10.38
255 Anita Cahill F45   00:43:18.80
256 Fiona Sjaberg F45   00:43:19.21
257 Judi baker F55   00:43:43.92
258 Mary Hanrahan F35   00:43:55.90
259 Jerry Forde MWCh Blarney 00:43:59.71
260 maggie dunne F   00:44:04.17
261 Jj Kearney M40   00:45:33.67
262 Steve Cronin M   00:45:34.11
263 Mishelle Jordan F50   00:45:58.16

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design