Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Munster Masters and Juvenile Relay Cross-Country Championships 2017

Munster Athletics Masters and Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championship Results November 2017

Cork Athletics Grounds, Slieveroe, Riverstick, Co. Cork

Sunday November 19th 2017

 

rosemary ryan munster masters xc champion 2017 sean mcgrath munster masters xc champion 2017
Rosemary Ryan, Dooneen AC, Munster Masters XC Champion 2017 Sean McGrath, East Cork AC, Munster Masters XC Champion 2017

 

Munster Athletics Logo

 

Organised and hosted by West Waterford AC

 

 

Munster Athletics website

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Photos

Photos of all events to follow

 

Videos

 

Girls Under 10 Relay

Munster Juvenile Girls Under 10 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 10 Relay

Munster Juvenile Boys Under 10 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 12 Relay

Munster Juvenile Girls Under 12 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 12 Relay

Munster Juvenile Boys Under 12 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under 14 Relay

Munster Juvenile Girls Under 14 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under 14 Relay

Munster Juvenile Boys Under 14 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Combined Boys & Girls Under 16 Relay

Munster Juvenile Combined Girls & Boys Under 16 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Masters Women

Munster Masters Womens Cross-Country Championship Riverstick 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Masters Men

Munster Masters Mens Cross-Country Championship Riverstick 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Results of Munster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championship 2017

 Results courtesy of Munster Athletics

Official Womens Results on Munster Athletics website

 Official Results: Women  Men  Juvenile Inter-Club Relays (PDF Files) - Munster Athletics website

 

Masters Women Results

PosAthleteClubCountyCatTeam
1 Rosemary Ryan Dooneen A.C. Limerick F40  
2 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
3 Maria Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry F40 F35 Team
4 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
5 Michelle Nolan Youghal A.C. Cork F45 F35 Team
6 Ruth Millerick Youghal A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
7 Ann Marie Holland Youghal A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
8 Jennifer Goggin Ballymore Cobh A.C. Cork F35  
9 Mary Daly Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry F35 F35 Team
10 Breda Gaffney Mallow A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
11 Evelyn Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork F45 F35 Team
12 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
13 Niamh Harte North Cork A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
14 Becky Coughlan Ennis Track A.C. Clare F35 F35 Team
15 Fionnula Desmond Leevale A.C. Cork F45 F35 Team
16 Sharon Woods Mallow A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
17 Caitriona Barry Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry F45 F35 Team
18 Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
19 Ida Kelleher Mallow A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
20 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track A.C. Clare F40 F35 Team
21 Rosaleen Mackeown Leevale A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
22 Joanne Mccann Mallow A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
23 Marie O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary F40 F35 Team
24 Anna O'Neill Doheny A.C. Cork F45  
25 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
26 Irene Eighan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
27 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F50 F45 Team
28 Diane Duffy Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. Cork F35  
29 Helen Leonard Leevale A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
30 Brigita Lukste North Cork A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
31 Sinead Buckley North Cork A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
32 Michelle O'Mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare F50 F45 Team
33 Marie Mckenna Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry F40 F35 Team
34 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
35 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
36 Karen Bevan Eagle A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
37 Orla Crosbie St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F50 F45 Team
38 Sally Drennan Midleton A.C. Cork F50 F35 Team
39 Mary Cahill Ennis Track A.C. Clare F40 F35 Team
40 Anna Borkowska Mallow A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
41 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry F50  
42 Linda Twomey North Cork A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
43 Louise Barry Midleton A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
44 Caroline Kilty Eagle A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
45 Lorraine O'Sullivan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
46 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
47 Kiera Webb Ennis Track A.C. Clare F35 F35 Team
48 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare F50 F45 Team
49 Lisa Buckley Mallow A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
50 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Track A.C. Clare F40 F35 Team
51 Adelle O'Connor Eagle A.C. Cork F45 F45 Team
52 Eavan Long Mallow A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
53 GrĂ¡inne Tierney Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry F40 F35 Team
54 Bernadette Lee Eagle A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
55 Tracy Cotter Eagle A.C. Cork F35 F35 Team
56 Caroline Sheehan Mallow A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
57 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary F40 F35 Team
58 Catherine Clancy St. Catherines A.C. Cork F50  
59 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary F45 F45 Team
60 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary F50 Men O35 Team
61 Trisha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary F50 F45 Team
62 Ursula O'Connor Millstreet A.C. Kerry F40  
63 Celia O'Regan Youghal A.C. Cork F50 F45 Team
64 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton A.C. Cork F45 F35 Team
65 Aine Corrigan Eagle A.C. Cork F40 F35 Team
66 Catherine Lynch North Cork A.C. Cork F50 F35 Team
67 Marion Lyons St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork F60 F45 Team

 

F35 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
2 Ruth Millerick Youghal A.C. Cork
3 Jennifer Goggin Ballymore Cobh A.C. Cork
4 Mary Daly Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
5 Niamh Harte North Cork A.C. Cork
6 Becky Coughlan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
7 Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C. Cork
8 Irene Eighan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
9 Diane Duffy Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. Cork
10 Brigita Lukste North Cork A.C. Cork
11 Sinead Buckley North Cork A.C. Cork
12 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
13 Karen Bevan Eagle A.C. Cork
14 Linda Twomey North Cork A.C. Cork
15 Louise Barry Midleton A.C. Cork
16 Caroline Quilty Eagle A.C. Cork
17 Lorraine O'Sullivan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
18 Kiera Webb Ennis Track A.C. Clare
19 Lisa Buckley Mallow A.C. Cork
20 Tracy Cotter Eagle A.C. Cork

 

F40 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Rosemary Ryan Dooneen A.C. Limerick
2 Maria Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
3 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
4 Ann Marie Holland Youghal A.C. Cork
5 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton A.C. Cork
6 Sharon Woods Mallow A.C. Cork
7 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
8 Rosaleen Mackeown Leevale A.C. Cork
9 Joanne Mccann Mallow A.C. Cork
10 Marie O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
11 Marie Mckenna Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
12 Mary Cahill Ennis Track A.C. Clare
13 Anna Borkowska Mallow A.C. Cork
14 Gill Cotter St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
15 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Track A.C. Clare
16 Eavan Long Mallow A.C. Cork
17 GrĂ¡inne Tierney Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
18 Bernadette Lee Eagle A.C. Cork
19 Caroline Sheehan Mallow A.C. Cork
20 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
21 Ursula O'Connor Millstreet A.C. Kerry
22 Aine Corrigan Eagle A.C. Cork

 

F45 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Michelle Nolan Youghal A.C. Cork
2 Breda Gaffney Mallow A.C. Cork
3 Evelyn Cashman Youghal A.C. Cork
4 Fionnula Desmond Leevale A.C. Cork
5 Caitriona Barry Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
6 Ida Kelleher Mallow A.C. Cork
7 Anna O'Neill Doheny A.C. Cork
8 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
9 Helen Leonard Leevale A.C. Cork
10 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
11 Adelle O'Connor Eagle A.C. Cork
12 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
13 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton A.C. Cork

 

F50 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
2 Michelle O'Mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
3 Orla Crosbie St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
4 Sally Drennan Midleton A.C. Cork
5 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry
6 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
7 Catherine Clancy St. Catherines A.C. Cork
8 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
9 Trisha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
10 Celia O'Regan Youghal A.C. Cork
11 Catherine Lynch North Cork A.C. Cork

 

F60 Results

 Masters F60  
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Marion Lyons St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork

 

Masters Womens Club Teams F35 teams

PosClubPoints
1 Youghal A.C. 29
2 Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. 62
3 St. Finbarrs A.C. 66
4 Mallow A.C. 96
5 North Cork A.C. 116
6 Ennis Track A.C. 120
7 Midleton A.C. 157
8 Eagle A.C. 189

 

F45 teams

PosClubPoints
1 St. Finbarrs A.C. 89

 

F35 County Teams

PosCountyPoints
1 Cork 22
2 Kerry 98
3 Clare 120

 

F45 County Teams

PosCounty 
1 Cork 78

 

Masters Men Results

PosAthleteClubCountyCatClub TeamCounty Team
1 Sean Mcgrath East Cork A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
2 Alan O'Brien Eagle A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
3 Martin Glynn Ennis Track A.C. Clare M40 M35 Team M35 Team
4 Vivian Foley Eagle A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
5 Cian Murphy Iveragh A.C. Kerry M35   M35 Team
6 Donal Coffey Leevale A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
7 Dermot Hayes Dundrum A.C. Tipperary M50 M50 Team M50 Team
8 Patrick O Connor An Riocht A.C. Kerry M40 M35 Team M35 Team
9 Shane Harrington East Cork A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
10 Mark Mckenna Waterford A.C. Waterford M35   M35 Team
11 Frank Hayes East Cork A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
12 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary M35 M35 Team M35 Team
13 Sean Quirke Bilboa A.C. Limerick M35 M35 Team M35 Team
14 George Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry M45 M35 Team M35 Team
15 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum A.C. Tipperary M35 M35 Team M35 Team
16 Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
17 Brian Harty East Cork A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
18 Sean O'Sullivan An Riocht A.C. Kerry M40 M35 Team M35 Team
19 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary M35   M35 Team
20 Tommy O'Brien An Riocht A.C. Kerry M40 M35 Team M35 Team
21 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
22 Shane Cooney St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
23 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail A.C. Kerry M45   M35 Team
24 John O'Callaghan Eagle A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
25 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry M45   M35 Team
26 Dermot Dineen Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry M35 M35 Team M35 Team
27 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary M50   M50 Team
28 Donncha O'Mahony East Cork A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
29 Ruairi O'Callaghan Eagle A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
30 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary M55   M50 Team
31 David O'Mahony Leevale A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
32 Trevor Dunne An Riocht A.C. Kerry M35 M35 Team M35 Team
33 Pat O'Connor East Cork A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
34 Vincent O'Sullivan Eagle A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
35 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Tipperary M40   M35 Team
36 John Sheehan Eagle A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
37 Patric Zajac Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
38 Warren Terry Youghal A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
39 James Ryan Dundrum A.C. Tipperary M50 M50 Team M50 Team
40 Noel Daly Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
41 Brian Kearney Leevale A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
42 Conor Tierney East Cork A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
43 Alan Webb Ennis Track A.C. Clare M35 M35 Team M35 Team
44 Kevin Patrick Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary M35 M35 Team M35 Team
45 Trevor White St. Cronans A.C. Clare M50   M35 Team
46 Trevor Leen An Riocht A.C. Kerry M40 M35 Team M35 Team
47 Micheal Lucey Leevale A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
48 Padraic Birmingham Mallow A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
49 Ray Hahesy West Waterford A.C. Waterford M50 M50 Team M50 Team
50 Edwin Cashman Midleton A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
51 Peader Lucey Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
52 Michael Dunford West Waterford A.C. Waterford M50 M50 Team M50 Team
53 Johnny Murphy Ennis Track A.C. Clare M50 M50 Team M50 Team
54 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
55 Billy O Brien Skibbereen A.C. Cork M35   M35 Team
56 Colin O'Herlihy Eagle A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
57 Kevin Griffin An Riocht A.C. Kerry M55 M50 Team M50 Team
58 Pat Morrissey Ennis Track A.C. Clare M50 WoM45 Team WoM45 Team
59 Derek Ahern Midleton A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
60 Jerome Mccarthy Eagle A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
61 James Kenny Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare M60 M50 Team M50 Team
62 John O Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare M50 M50 Team M50 Team
63 Ambrose Heagney Kilnaboy A.C. Clare M55   M50 Team
64 Alfie Davis Leevale A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
65 Stephen Geoghegan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
66 John Hogan Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
67 Paul Curley Youghal A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
68 Joe Gough West Waterford A.C. Waterford M60 M50 Team M50 Team
69 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
70 George Wiley Galtee Runners A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
71 Brendan Lynch Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry M40 M35 Team M35 Team
72 Padraig Sheehan Millstreet A.C. Cork M50   M50 Team
73 Dave Condon Leevale A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
74 Edmond Nicholson Youghal A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
75 Denis Mccarthy East Cork A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
76 Eamonn Mcevoy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M60 M50 Team M50 Team
77 Nick Darmody Mallow A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
78 Michael Clune Ennis Track A.C. Clare M55 M50 Team M50 Team
79 Michael Moore Dundrum A.C. Tipperary M50 M50 Team M50 Team
80 Brian O'Connor Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
81 Darren Casey Eagle A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
82 Thomas Barry Youghal A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
83 Edmond O'Sullivan Midleton A.C. Cork M55 M50 Team M50 Team
84 Eamonn Nagle Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
85 Conor Manning North Cork A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
86 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
87 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
88 Conor Buckley Watergrasshill A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
89 Edward O'Regan Youghal A.C. Cork M55 M50 Team M50 Team
90 Ian Roche Eagle A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
91 Kieran Murphy St. Catherines A.C. Cork M40   M35 Team
92 Mike Hallahan Midleton A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
93 Steve Chrysanthou Eagle A.C. Cork M55 M50 Team M50 Team
94 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners A.C. Cork M35 M35 Team M35 Team
95 Ian Murphy Youghal A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
96 Kieran Harte St. Catherines A.C. Cork M50   M50 Team
97 Barry Williams Midleton A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
98 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M65 M50 Team M50 Team
99 Dave O'Regan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
100 John Collins Mallow A.C. Cork M40 M35 Team M35 Team
101 Jimmy Doyle Ennis Track A.C. Clare M55 M50 Team M50 Team
102 Ruairi Egan Eagle A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
103 Tony O'Brien St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork M55 M50 Team M50 Team
104 Conor Flynn Ennis Track A.C. Clare M60 M50 Team M50 Team
105 Pat Twomey Eagle A.C. Cork M65 M50 Team M50 Team
106 Barry Murphy Mallow A.C. Cork M45 M35 Team M35 Team
107 Morris Tobin Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork M65 M50 Team M50 Team
108 Sean Whelan Ennis Track A.C. Clare M65 M50 Team M50 Team
109 Denis Davern Galtee Runners A.C. Cork M50 M35 Team M50 Team
110 Ken Higgs Eagle A.C. Cork M65 M50 Team M50 Team
111 Denis Looney Eagle A.C. Cork M50 M50 Team M50 Team
112 Martin Tobin West Waterford A.C. Waterford M50 M50 Team M50 Team
113 Feargal Mcgrath Ennis Track A.C. Clare M45 WoM45 Team WoM45 Team
114 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle A.C. Cork M60 M50 Team M50 Team
115 Donal O'Brien St. Nicholas A.C. Cork M65   M50 Team
116 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare M60 M50 Team M50 Team
117 Tony Buckley Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry M75   M50 Team

 

M35 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Sean Mcgrath East Cork A.C. Cork
2 Alan O'Brien Eagle A.C. Cork
3 Cian Murphy Iveragh A.C. Kerry
4 Shane Harrington East Cork A.C. Cork
5 Mark Mckenna Waterford A.C. Waterford
6 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
7 Sean Quirke Bilboa A.C. Limerick
8 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
9 Brian Harty East Cork A.C. Cork
10 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir A.C. Tipperary
11 Shane Cooney St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
12 Dermot Dineen Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
13 Ruairi O'Callaghan Eagle A.C. Cork
14 Trevor Dunne An Riocht A.C. Kerry
15 Vincent O'Sullivan Eagle A.C. Cork
16 Warren Terry Youghal A.C. Cork
17 Brian Kearney Leevale A.C. Cork
18 Alan Webb Ennis Track A.C. Clare
19 Kevin Patrick Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
20 Edwin Cashman Midleton A.C. Cork
21 Billy O Brien Skibbereen A.C. Cork
22 Derek Ahern Midleton A.C. Cork
23 Jerome Mccarthy Eagle A.C. Cork
24 George Wiley Galtee Runners A.C. Cork
25 Dave Condon Leevale A.C. Cork
26 Thomas Barry Youghal A.C. Cork
27 Conor Buckley Watergrasshill A.C. Cork
28 Ian Roche Eagle A.C. Cork
29 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners A.C. Cork

 

M40 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Martin Glynn Ennis Track A.C. Clare
2 Donal Coffey Leevale A.C. Cork
3 Patrick O Connor An Riocht A.C. Kerry
4 Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale A.C. Cork
5 Sean O'Sullivan An Riocht A.C. Kerry
6 Tommy O'Brien An Riocht A.C. Kerry
7 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill A.C. Cork
8 David O'Mahony Leevale A.C. Cork
9 Pat O'Connor East Cork A.C. Cork
10 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. Tipperary
11 Patric Zajac Mallow A.C. Cork
12 Noel Daly Mallow A.C. Cork
13 Conor Tierney East Cork A.C. Cork
14 Trevor Leen An Riocht A.C. Kerry
15 Peader Lucey Mallow A.C. Cork
16 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
17 Alfie Davis Leevale A.C. Cork
18 John Hogan Mallow A.C. Cork
19 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners A.C. Cork
20 Brendan Lynch Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
21 Darren Casey Eagle A.C. Cork
22 Eamonn Nagle Mallow A.C. Cork
23 Conor Manning North Cork A.C. Cork
24 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
25 Kieran Murphy St. Catherines A.C. Cork
26 John Collins Mallow A.C. Cork

 

M45 Results

Pos

Athlete

Club

County

1 Vivian Foley Eagle A.C. Cork
2 Frank Hayes East Cork A.C. Cork
3 George Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. Kerry
4 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail A.C. Kerry
5 John O'Callaghan Eagle A.C. Cork
6 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry
7 John Sheehan Eagle A.C. Cork
8 Micheal Lucey Leevale A.C. Cork
9 Padraic Birmingham Mallow A.C. Cork
10 Colin O'Herlihy Eagle A.C. Cork
11 Stephen Geoghegan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
12 Edmond Nicholson Youghal A.C. Cork
13 Nick Darmody Mallow A.C. Cork
14 Brian O'Connor Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
15 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
16 Ian Murphy Youghal A.C. Cork
17 Ruairi Egan Eagle A.C. Cork
18 Barry Murphy Mallow A.C. Cork
19 Feargal Mcgrath Ennis Track A.C. Clare

 

M50 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Dermot Hayes Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
2 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
3 Donncha O'Mahony East Cork A.C. Cork
4 James Ryan Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
5 Trevor White St. Cronans A.C. Clare
6 Ray Hahesy West Waterford A.C. Waterford
7 Michael Dunford West Waterford A.C. Waterford
8 Johnny Murphy Ennis Track A.C. Clare
9 Pat Morrissey Ennis Track A.C. Clare
10 John O Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
11 Paul Curley Youghal A.C. Cork
12 Padraig Sheehan Millstreet A.C. Cork
13 Denis Mccarthy East Cork A.C. Cork
14 Michael Moore Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
15 Mike Hallahan Midleton A.C. Cork
16 Kieran Harte St. Catherines A.C. Cork
17 Barry Williams Midleton A.C. Cork
18 Dave O'Regan St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
19 Denis Davern Galtee Runners A.C. Cork
20 Denis Looney Eagle A.C. Cork
21 Martin Tobin West Waterford A.C. Waterford

 

M55 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers A.C. Tipperary
2 Kevin Griffin An Riocht A.C. Kerry
3 Ambrose Heagney Kilnaboy A.C. Clare
4 Michael Clune Ennis Track A.C. Clare
5 Edmond O'Sullivan Midleton A.C. Cork
6 Edward O'Regan Youghal A.C. Cork
7 Steve Chrysanthou Eagle A.C. Cork
8 Jimmy Doyle Ennis Track A.C. Clare
9 Tony O'Brien St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork

 

M60 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 James Kenny Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare
2 Joe Gough West Waterford A.C. Waterford
3 Eamonn Mcevoy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
4 Conor Flynn Ennis Track A.C. Clare
5 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle A.C. Cork
6 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. Clare

 

M65 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarrs A.C. Cork
2 Pat Twomey Eagle A.C. Cork
3 Morris Tobin Grange/Fermoy A.C. Cork
4 Sean Whelan Ennis Track A.C. Clare
5 Ken Higgs Eagle A.C. Cork
6 Donal O'Brien St. Nicholas A.C. Cork

 

M75 Results

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Tony Buckley Gneeveguilla A.C. Kerry



Masters Men Club Teams

M35 Club Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 East Cork A.C. 1, 9, 11, 17 38
2 Eagle A.C. 2, 4, 24, 29 59
3 An Riocht A.C. 8, 18, 20, 32 78
4 Leevale A.C. 6, 16, 31, 41 94
5 Mallow A.C. 37, 40, 48, 51 176
6 Youghal A.C. 38, 74, 82, 95 289
7 Galtee Runners A.C. 69, 70, 94, 109 342

 

M50 Club Teams

PosClubPositions  
1 West Waterford A.C. 49, 52, 68, 112 281 281
2 Ennis Track A.C. 53, 78, 101, 104 336 336
3 St. Finbarrs A.C. 76, 98, 99, 103 376 376
4 Eagle A.C. 93, 105, 110, 111 419 419

 

Masters Men County Teams

M35 County Teams

PosCountyPositionsPoints
1 Cork 1, 2, 4, 6, 9, 11 33
2 Kerry 5, 8, 14, 18, 20, 23 88

 

M50 County Teams

PosCountyPositionsPoints
1 Cork 28, 67, 72, 75, 76, 83 401
2 Clare 53, 61, 62, 63, 78, 101 418

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design