Results of Munster Masters and Juvenile Relay Cross-Country Championships 2017
Munster Athletics Masters and Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championship Results November 2017
Cork Athletics Grounds, Slieveroe, Riverstick, Co. Cork
Sunday November 19th 2017
Rosemary Ryan, Dooneen AC, Munster Masters XC Champion 2017 | Sean McGrath, East Cork AC, Munster Masters XC Champion 2017 |
Organised and hosted by Cork Athletics County Board
Munster Athletics website
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Photos
Photos of all events to follow
Videos
Girls Under 10 Relay
Munster Juvenile Girls Under 10 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 10 Relay
Munster Juvenile Boys Under 10 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 12 Relay
Munster Juvenile Girls Under 12 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 12 Relay
Munster Juvenile Boys Under 12 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Girls Under 14 Relay
Munster Juvenile Girls Under 14 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Boys Under 14 Relay
Munster Juvenile Boys Under 14 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Combined Boys & Girls Under 16 Relay
Munster Juvenile Combined Girls & Boys Under 16 Relay Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Masters Women
Munster Masters Womens Cross-Country Championship Riverstick 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Masters Men
Munster Masters Mens Cross-Country Championship Riverstick 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Results of Munster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Cross-Country Championship 2017
Results courtesy of Munster Athletics
Official Womens Results on Munster Athletics website
Official Results: Women Men Juvenile Inter-Club Relays (PDF Files) - Munster Athletics website
Masters Women Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemary Ryan | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick | F40 | |
2 | Martina Kiely | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
3 | Maria Mccarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | F40 | F35 Team |
4 | Sorcha Kearney | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
5 | Michelle Nolan | Youghal A.C. | Cork | F45 | F35 Team |
6 | Ruth Millerick | Youghal A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
7 | Ann Marie Holland | Youghal A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
8 | Jennifer Goggin | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork | F35 | |
9 | Mary Daly | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | F35 | F35 Team |
10 | Breda Gaffney | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
11 | Evelyn Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork | F45 | F35 Team |
12 | Siobhan O'Leary | Midleton A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
13 | Niamh Harte | North Cork A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
14 | Becky Coughlan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | F35 | F35 Team |
15 | Fionnula Desmond | Leevale A.C. | Cork | F45 | F35 Team |
16 | Sharon Woods | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
17 | Caitriona Barry | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | F45 | F35 Team |
18 | Aoife Carroll | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
19 | Ida Kelleher | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
20 | Ann Marie Connellan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | F40 | F35 Team |
21 | Rosaleen Mackeown | Leevale A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
22 | Joanne Mccann | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
23 | Marie O'Shea | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | F40 | F35 Team |
24 | Anna O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork | F45 | |
25 | Anne Wolfe | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
26 | Irene Eighan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
27 | Margo Dinan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F50 | F45 Team |
28 | Diane Duffy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork | F35 | |
29 | Helen Leonard | Leevale A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
30 | Brigita Lukste | North Cork A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
31 | Sinead Buckley | North Cork A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
32 | Michelle O'Mahoney | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | F50 | F45 Team |
33 | Marie Mckenna | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | F40 | F35 Team |
34 | Anita Murphy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
35 | Clotilde Fitzgibbon | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
36 | Karen Bevan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
37 | Orla Crosbie | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F50 | F45 Team |
38 | Sally Drennan | Midleton A.C. | Cork | F50 | F35 Team |
39 | Mary Cahill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | F40 | F35 Team |
40 | Anna Borkowska | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
41 | Caroline Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry | F50 | |
42 | Linda Twomey | North Cork A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
43 | Louise Barry | Midleton A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
44 | Caroline Kilty | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
45 | Lorraine O'Sullivan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
46 | Gillian Cotter | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
47 | Kiera Webb | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | F35 | F35 Team |
48 | Sue Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | F50 | F45 Team |
49 | Lisa Buckley | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
50 | Lorraine Hayes | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | F40 | F35 Team |
51 | Adelle O'Connor | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F45 | F45 Team |
52 | Eavan Long | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
53 | GrĂ¡inne Tierney | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | F40 | F35 Team |
54 | Bernadette Lee | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
55 | Tracy Cotter | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F35 | F35 Team |
56 | Caroline Sheehan | Mallow A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
57 | Mary Pyke | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | F40 | F35 Team |
58 | Catherine Clancy | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork | F50 | |
59 | Mandy Parslow | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | F45 | F45 Team |
60 | Catherine Hogan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | F50 | Men O35 Team |
61 | Trisha Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | F50 | F45 Team |
62 | Ursula O'Connor | Millstreet A.C. | Kerry | F40 | |
63 | Celia O'Regan | Youghal A.C. | Cork | F50 | F45 Team |
64 | Susan Fitzgerald | Midleton A.C. | Cork | F45 | F35 Team |
65 | Aine Corrigan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | F40 | F35 Team |
66 | Catherine Lynch | North Cork A.C. | Cork | F50 | F35 Team |
67 | Marion Lyons | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | F60 | F45 Team |
F35 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina Kiely | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
2 | Ruth Millerick | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
3 | Jennifer Goggin | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
4 | Mary Daly | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
5 | Niamh Harte | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
6 | Becky Coughlan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
7 | Aoife Carroll | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
8 | Irene Eighan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
9 | Diane Duffy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
10 | Brigita Lukste | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
11 | Sinead Buckley | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
12 | Anita Murphy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
13 | Karen Bevan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
14 | Linda Twomey | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
15 | Louise Barry | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
16 | Caroline Quilty | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
17 | Lorraine O'Sullivan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
18 | Kiera Webb | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
19 | Lisa Buckley | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
20 | Tracy Cotter | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
F40 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemary Ryan | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
2 | Maria Mccarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Sorcha Kearney | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
4 | Ann Marie Holland | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
5 | Siobhan O'Leary | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
6 | Sharon Woods | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
7 | Ann Marie Connellan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
8 | Rosaleen Mackeown | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
9 | Joanne Mccann | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
10 | Marie O'Shea | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
11 | Marie Mckenna | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
12 | Mary Cahill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
13 | Anna Borkowska | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
14 | Gill Cotter | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
15 | Lorraine Hayes | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
16 | Eavan Long | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
17 | GrĂ¡inne Tierney | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
18 | Bernadette Lee | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
19 | Caroline Sheehan | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
20 | Mary Pyke | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
21 | Ursula O'Connor | Millstreet A.C. | Kerry |
22 | Aine Corrigan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
F45 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Nolan | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
2 | Breda Gaffney | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
3 | Evelyn Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
4 | Fionnula Desmond | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
5 | Caitriona Barry | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Ida Kelleher | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
7 | Anna O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
8 | Anne Wolfe | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
9 | Helen Leonard | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
10 | Clotilde Fitzgibbon | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
11 | Adelle O'Connor | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
12 | Mandy Parslow | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
13 | Susan Fitzgerald | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
F50 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Margo Dinan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
2 | Michelle O'Mahoney | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
3 | Orla Crosbie | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
4 | Sally Drennan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
5 | Caroline Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Sue Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
7 | Catherine Clancy | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork |
8 | Catherine Hogan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
9 | Trisha Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
10 | Celia O'Regan | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
11 | Catherine Lynch | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
F60 Results
Masters F60 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Marion Lyons | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
Masters Womens Club Teams F35 teams
Pos | Club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Youghal A.C. | 29 |
2 | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | 62 |
3 | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 66 |
4 | Mallow A.C. | 96 |
5 | North Cork A.C. | 116 |
6 | Ennis Track A.C. | 120 |
7 | Midleton A.C. | 157 |
8 | Eagle A.C. | 189 |
F45 teams
Pos | Club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 89 |
F35 County Teams
Pos | County | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Cork | 22 |
2 | Kerry | 98 |
3 | Clare | 120 |
F45 County Teams
Pos | County | |
---|---|---|
1 | Cork | 78 |
Masters Men Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County | Cat | Club Team | County Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Mcgrath | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
2 | Alan O'Brien | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
3 | Martin Glynn | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
4 | Vivian Foley | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
5 | Cian Murphy | Iveragh A.C. | Kerry | M35 | M35 Team | |
6 | Donal Coffey | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
7 | Dermot Hayes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
8 | Patrick O Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
9 | Shane Harrington | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
10 | Mark Mckenna | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | M35 | M35 Team | |
11 | Frank Hayes | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
12 | Kieran Lees | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
13 | Sean Quirke | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
14 | George Mccarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
15 | Gareth Mcglinchy | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
16 | Finbarr O'Dwyer | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
17 | Brian Harty | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
18 | Sean O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
19 | Patrick Roche | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary | M35 | M35 Team | |
20 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
21 | Bryan Crowley | Watergrasshill A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
22 | Shane Cooney | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
23 | Donal Leahy | Lios Tuathail A.C. | Kerry | M45 | M35 Team | |
24 | John O'Callaghan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
25 | Robert Purcell | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry | M45 | M35 Team | |
26 | Dermot Dineen | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
27 | Tom Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | M50 | M50 Team | |
28 | Donncha O'Mahony | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
29 | Ruairi O'Callaghan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
30 | Willie O'Donoghue | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | M55 | M50 Team | |
31 | David O'Mahony | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
32 | Trevor Dunne | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
33 | Pat O'Connor | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
34 | Vincent O'Sullivan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
35 | John Fogarty | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary | M40 | M35 Team | |
36 | John Sheehan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
37 | Patric Zajac | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
38 | Warren Terry | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
39 | James Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
40 | Noel Daly | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
41 | Brian Kearney | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
42 | Conor Tierney | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
43 | Alan Webb | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
44 | Kevin Patrick Lenihan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
45 | Trevor White | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare | M50 | M35 Team | |
46 | Trevor Leen | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
47 | Micheal Lucey | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
48 | Padraic Birmingham | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
49 | Ray Hahesy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
50 | Edwin Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
51 | Peader Lucey | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
52 | Michael Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
53 | Johnny Murphy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
54 | Darren Flynn | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
55 | Billy O Brien | Skibbereen A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | |
56 | Colin O'Herlihy | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
57 | Kevin Griffin | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
58 | Pat Morrissey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M50 | WoM45 Team | WoM45 Team |
59 | Derek Ahern | Midleton A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
60 | Jerome Mccarthy | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
61 | James Kenny | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
62 | John O Gorman | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
63 | Ambrose Heagney | Kilnaboy A.C. | Clare | M55 | M50 Team | |
64 | Alfie Davis | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
65 | Stephen Geoghegan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
66 | John Hogan | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
67 | Paul Curley | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
68 | Joe Gough | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
69 | Shane Hanley | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
70 | George Wiley | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
71 | Brendan Lynch | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
72 | Padraig Sheehan | Millstreet A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | |
73 | Dave Condon | Leevale A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
74 | Edmond Nicholson | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
75 | Denis Mccarthy | East Cork A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
76 | Eamonn Mcevoy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
77 | Nick Darmody | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
78 | Michael Clune | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
79 | Michael Moore | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
80 | Brian O'Connor | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
81 | Darren Casey | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
82 | Thomas Barry | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
83 | Edmond O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | Cork | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
84 | Eamonn Nagle | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
85 | Conor Manning | North Cork A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
86 | Mike Walsh | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
87 | Donal Murray | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
88 | Conor Buckley | Watergrasshill A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
89 | Edward O'Regan | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
90 | Ian Roche | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
91 | Kieran Murphy | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | |
92 | Mike Hallahan | Midleton A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
93 | Steve Chrysanthou | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
94 | Neil Quinlan | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork | M35 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
95 | Ian Murphy | Youghal A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
96 | Kieran Harte | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | |
97 | Barry Williams | Midleton A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
98 | Dan Kennedy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M65 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
99 | Dave O'Regan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
100 | John Collins | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M40 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
101 | Jimmy Doyle | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
102 | Ruairi Egan | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
103 | Tony O'Brien | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | M55 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
104 | Conor Flynn | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
105 | Pat Twomey | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M65 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
106 | Barry Murphy | Mallow A.C. | Cork | M45 | M35 Team | M35 Team |
107 | Morris Tobin | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork | M65 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
108 | Sean Whelan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M65 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
109 | Denis Davern | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork | M50 | M35 Team | M50 Team |
110 | Ken Higgs | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M65 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
111 | Denis Looney | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
112 | Martin Tobin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | M50 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
113 | Feargal Mcgrath | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | M45 | WoM45 Team | WoM45 Team |
114 | Andrew O'Farrell | Eagle A.C. | Cork | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
115 | Donal O'Brien | St. Nicholas A.C. | Cork | M65 | M50 Team | |
116 | James Sexton | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | M60 | M50 Team | M50 Team |
117 | Tony Buckley | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry | M75 | M50 Team |
M35 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Mcgrath | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
2 | Alan O'Brien | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
3 | Cian Murphy | Iveragh A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Shane Harrington | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
5 | Mark Mckenna | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
6 | Kieran Lees | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
7 | Sean Quirke | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick |
8 | Gareth Mcglinchy | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
9 | Brian Harty | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
10 | Patrick Roche | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
11 | Shane Cooney | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
12 | Dermot Dineen | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
13 | Ruairi O'Callaghan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
14 | Trevor Dunne | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
15 | Vincent O'Sullivan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
16 | Warren Terry | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
17 | Brian Kearney | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
18 | Alan Webb | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
19 | Kevin Patrick Lenihan | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
20 | Edwin Cashman | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
21 | Billy O Brien | Skibbereen A.C. | Cork |
22 | Derek Ahern | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
23 | Jerome Mccarthy | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
24 | George Wiley | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork |
25 | Dave Condon | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
26 | Thomas Barry | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
27 | Conor Buckley | Watergrasshill A.C. | Cork |
28 | Ian Roche | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
29 | Neil Quinlan | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork |
M40 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Glynn | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
2 | Donal Coffey | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
3 | Patrick O Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Finbarr O'Dwyer | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
5 | Sean O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
6 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
7 | Bryan Crowley | Watergrasshill A.C. | Cork |
8 | David O'Mahony | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
9 | Pat O'Connor | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
10 | John Fogarty | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary |
11 | Patric Zajac | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
12 | Noel Daly | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
13 | Conor Tierney | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
14 | Trevor Leen | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
15 | Peader Lucey | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
16 | Darren Flynn | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
17 | Alfie Davis | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
18 | John Hogan | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
19 | Shane Hanley | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork |
20 | Brendan Lynch | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
21 | Darren Casey | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
22 | Eamonn Nagle | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
23 | Conor Manning | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
24 | Donal Murray | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
25 | Kieran Murphy | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork |
26 | John Collins | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
M45 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivian Foley | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
2 | Frank Hayes | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
3 | George Mccarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | Kerry |
4 | Donal Leahy | Lios Tuathail A.C. | Kerry |
5 | John O'Callaghan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
6 | Robert Purcell | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
7 | John Sheehan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
8 | Micheal Lucey | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
9 | Padraic Birmingham | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
10 | Colin O'Herlihy | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
11 | Stephen Geoghegan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
12 | Edmond Nicholson | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
13 | Nick Darmody | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
14 | Brian O'Connor | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
15 | Mike Walsh | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
16 | Ian Murphy | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
17 | Ruairi Egan | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
18 | Barry Murphy | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
19 | Feargal Mcgrath | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
M50 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dermot Hayes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
2 | Tom Blackburn | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
3 | Donncha O'Mahony | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
4 | James Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
5 | Trevor White | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
6 | Ray Hahesy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
7 | Michael Dunford | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
8 | Johnny Murphy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
9 | Pat Morrissey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
10 | John O Gorman | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
11 | Paul Curley | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
12 | Padraig Sheehan | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
13 | Denis Mccarthy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
14 | Michael Moore | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
15 | Mike Hallahan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
16 | Kieran Harte | St. Catherines A.C. | Cork |
17 | Barry Williams | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
18 | Dave O'Regan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
19 | Denis Davern | Galtee Runners A.C. | Cork |
20 | Denis Looney | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
21 | Martin Tobin | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
M55 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Willie O'Donoghue | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
2 | Kevin Griffin | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Ambrose Heagney | Kilnaboy A.C. | Clare |
4 | Michael Clune | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
5 | Edmond O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
6 | Edward O'Regan | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
7 | Steve Chrysanthou | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
8 | Jimmy Doyle | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
9 | Tony O'Brien | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
M60 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | James Kenny | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
2 | Joe Gough | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
3 | Eamonn Mcevoy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
4 | Conor Flynn | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
5 | Andrew O'Farrell | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
6 | James Sexton | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
M65 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Kennedy | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
2 | Pat Twomey | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
3 | Morris Tobin | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
4 | Sean Whelan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
5 | Ken Higgs | Eagle A.C. | Cork |
6 | Donal O'Brien | St. Nicholas A.C. | Cork |
M75 Results
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Buckley | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
Masters Men Club Teams
M35 Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East Cork A.C. | 1, 9, 11, 17 | 38 |
2 | Eagle A.C. | 2, 4, 24, 29 | 59 |
3 | An Riocht A.C. | 8, 18, 20, 32 | 78 |
4 | Leevale A.C. | 6, 16, 31, 41 | 94 |
5 | Mallow A.C. | 37, 40, 48, 51 | 176 |
6 | Youghal A.C. | 38, 74, 82, 95 | 289 |
7 | Galtee Runners A.C. | 69, 70, 94, 109 | 342 |
M50 Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Waterford A.C. | 49, 52, 68, 112 | 281 | 281 |
2 | Ennis Track A.C. | 53, 78, 101, 104 | 336 | 336 |
3 | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 76, 98, 99, 103 | 376 | 376 |
4 | Eagle A.C. | 93, 105, 110, 111 | 419 | 419 |
Masters Men County Teams
M35 County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 4, 6, 9, 11 | 33 |
2 | Kerry | 5, 8, 14, 18, 20, 23 | 88 |
M50 County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cork | 28, 67, 72, 75, 76, 83 | 401 |
2 | Clare | 53, 61, 62, 63, 78, 101 | 418 |