Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Eyeries 5 Mile Road Race Results - November 2017

 Results of Eyeries Road Race 2017

Eyeries Village, Bere Penninsula

Saturday November 11th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Eyeries Running Promotions, in association with Bantry AC

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer, assisted by Padraig O'Sullivan, Bantry AC

 

Eyeries website

Bantry AC website

Bantry AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Eyeries 5 Races

Results of Eyeries 5 2014

Results of Eyeries 5 2015

Results of Eyeries 5 2016

 

Results of Eyeries 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Eyeries Running Promotions and Bantry AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:26:37
2 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 0:28:54
3 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 0:29:41
4 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M40 Cork 0:29:48
5 Dermot SLYNE M40 Eagle AC 0:31:39
6 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 0:32:05
7 Conor MURPHY M40 Kenmare AC 0:32:30
8 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 0:32:50
9 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   0:33:13
10 Denis KELLEHER M50   0:33:53
11 Jerome MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 0:34:02
12 Maura O'REGAN F35 Eagle AC 0-1401
13 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M45 Eyeries 00:34:31
14 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:34:56
15 Pat SHEEHAN M55 Eyeries 0:35:14
16 Donnacha O'SULLIVAN M40 Cahermore 0:35:26
17 Rory FAVEY MJ BandonAC 0:35:29
18 Cathal MCCARTHY M40 Bantry AC 0:35:30
19 Aaron HANLEY MS Bere Island 0:35:42
20 Daniel O'SHEA MS   0:35:44
21 Denis O'SULLIVAN M55 Youghal AC 0:36:04
22 Rachel O'SHEA FS West Muskerry AC 0:36:17
23 Marti ROBSON MSO   0:36:32
24 Frank MCQUAID MSO Eyeries 0:36:34
25 Alice COPPINGER F35 Bantry AC 0:36:38
26 Adrian BYRNE M60 Castletownbere 0:37:02
27 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 0:37:35
28 Gerard HARRINGTON M40 Bantry AC 0:37:57
29 Pat TWOMEY M50 Eagle AC 0:37:59
30 Sean O'SULLIVAN MS   0:38:03
31 Eddie TRINDLE M40 Eagle AC 0:38:06
32 Maeve COTTER F35 Eagle AC 0:38:16
33 Maria HURLEY F55 Bantry AC 0:38:34
34 David O'SULLIVAN MS Eyeries 0:38:52
35 Weran SHEEHAN MS   0:39:02
36 Ashiey WOOD MS   0:39:23
37 Padratg O'SULLIVAN M50 Bantry AC 0:39:35
38 Jack O'GARA MJ Holy Cross 0:39:36
39 Annette MCCUUOGH F4S Dripsey 0:39:37
40 Coiln MURPHY M40   0:39:43
41 Denis COGAN M40 Farmers Cross 0:39:52
42 Nina MURPHY FS   0:39:58
43 Niamh LEHANE F40 Eagle AC 0:40:07
44 Tony MERRITT MSO Eagle AC 0:40:28
45 Natalie TREACHER F35 Bantry AC 0:40:36
46 Tom MACKEY M60 Killmurray-Ibrickane NC AC 00:40:38
47 Kettaro ADO M55   0:41:00
48 Helen O'LEARY FS5 Bantry AC 0:41:16
49 Rnman LYNCH M45 Eyeries 0:41:22
50 Ed FITZGERALD H45 Eagle AC 0:41:22
51 Micheal LANE M40 Kenmare AC 0:42:44
52 Oisin LYNCH MJ   0:42:47
53 Gerard MURPHY M45 Tuosist 00:42:59
54 Pio O'SULLIVAN M40 Eyeries 00:43:16
55 John FAVEY M55 Ahiohill 0:43:20
56 Calum Downing MJ   0:43 28
57 Quinlan STEELE M Eyeries 00:43:29
58 Emily ANGLES FJ Eyeries 00:43:40
59 Niall O'SHEA MJ   00:43:41
60 Turlough DALY MJ   00:43:58
61 Denis THORNTON M Ardone 00:44:03
62 Marianne KLOPP M Ardgroom 00:44:03
63 Afred HENSEL F65 Kenmare AC 00:44:14
64 Donal- O'NEILL M60 Eyeries 00:44:20
65 Moira CRONIN M40 Bantry AC 00:44:48
66 Cathy Bacon FS_ Eyeries 00:45:21
67 Anne Marie HOLLAND F50 Bantry AC 00:45:47
68 Angela HARRINGTON F50 Beara 00:45:53
69 Rose Ui SHUILLEABHAIN F55 Bantry AC 00:46:01
70 Micheal O'NEILL F50 Eyeries  
71 Danny O'REGAN M40   00:46:52
72 Frark O'SULLIVAN MS Eyeries  
73 Sylvia GIL MJ Bantry AC  
74 Cormac O'SULLIVAN FS Eyeries 00:47:12
75 Lorraine DOWNEY F35 Castletownbere  
76 Anthony LANE MS Limerick AC  
77 Breda O'SULLIVAN F50 Ardgroom  
78 Colm TONER M70   00:47:36
79 Hugh HOLLAND MS    
80 Dagny HOLLAND F    
81 Hannah O'SULLIVAN F35 Eyeries  
82 Coiman O'SULLIVAN M40 Eyeries  
83 Carl DIXON M45 Eyeries 00:48:02
84 Dara O'SULLIVAN MJ Cahermore  
85 John ANGLES M50 Eyeries 00:48:43
86 Conn DOWNEY F45 Eyeries 00:48:49
87 Martjn BOLWELL M50    
88 Patnoa HARRINGTON F60   00:48:58
89 Mary SOUNDY F50 Kenmare AC 00:49:04
90 Edel MURPHY M45 Bere Island  
91 John WALSH M50 Bere Island  
92 Brendan murphy Ml Bere Island  
93 Alan O'SULLIVAN MJ Eyeries  
94 Oran SULLIVAN MJ   00:50:24
95 Claire MCCARTHY FJ Castletownbere 00:50:48
96 Leah O'DRISCOLL FS   00:51:07
97 Lauren MURPHY FS Aghada AC 00:51:45
98 Caroline MURPHY F45 Eyeries  
99 Geraldine O'Sullivan F45 Ardgroom  
100 Florrie HARRINGTON M60 Ardgroom 00:52:10
101 Genevieve O'LEARY F40 Ballincollig AC  
102 Rosemarie MURPHY F Garnish 00:52:34
103 Carol hurley F45 Castletownbere 00:53:20
104 Sheila WALSH F40 Bere Island  
105 John FEELEY M Midleton AC  
106 Alan HARRINGTON M Cahermore  
107 Sean O'SULLIVAN MJ    
108 Kieran O'SHEA MJ Urhan  
109 Helen O'SHEA F Ballincollig AC 00:55:10
110 Edel O'FLYNN F45 Castletownbere 00:55:25
111 Bernie O'SULLIVAN F Eyeries 00:55:39
112 Michael DOWNEY M45 Castletownbere 00:56:37
113 Cindy VAN NULCK F40 Garnish 00:57:18
114 Padralc O'NE1LL MJ Bere Island 00:58:14
115 Laura WALSH FJ Eyeries  
116 Tara QUIRKE FJ Castletownbere 00:58:35
117 Claire ELPHICK F45    
118 Jacinta DENNISON FSO Castletownbere  
119 Elaine ENGLISH FS Glenbower AC 0:58:43
120 John WHITE MS    
121 Noreen WHITE F35    
122 Laura O'SULLIVAN FJ Ardgroom  
123 Michaelagh Murphy FJ Bere Island 0:59:05
124 Colette O'SULLIVAN MO Cahermore 1:00:23
125 Mary O'SULLIVAN F55   1:00:37
126 Sean O'NEILL MJ Eyeries  
127 Lewis KEOHANE MJ    
128 Becky O'SULLIVAN R    
129 Sean CAHILL FEELEY MJ    
130 Anne O'NEILL M40 Eyeries  
131 Hefene KEOHANE F35    
132 Sarah O'NEILL F35 Ladysbrldge 1:01:35
133 Jane O'REGAN F35   1:03:26
134 Seamus STACK M    
135 Aoife MURPHY F    
136 Vera O'DRISCOLL F60   01:06:20
137 Diarmuid O'SULLIVAN MS Eyeries  
138 Grainne MURPHY FS Castletownbere 1:09:13
139 George HARRINGTON M65 Eyeries 1:10:26
140 Alan FARRELLY M40 Eyeries  
141 Darragh LANE MJ Kenmare AC  
142 Roberto CLINESCU MJ    
143 Michelle O'SULLIVAN F45 Ardgroom 1:12:08
144 Mary CROWLEY   Kilcatherine  
145 Olivia POWER F55 Castletownbere  
146 Maureen POWER FS Castletownbere 1:13:19
147 Jimmy MURPHY F65   1:13:39
148 Fran MURPHY M55    
149 Fionnuala CROWLEY F60 Bere Island  
150 Domnic HALLAHAN F70 Bere Island  
151 Enca O'SULLIVAN M65 Eyeries 01:14:05
152 Marie WILLOUGHBY FJ    
153 Johnny WILLOUGHBY F40   01:15:09
154 Maureen O'DRISCOLL MJ Eyeries 01:15:10
155 Dorothy O'SULLIVAN F70 Urhan 01:15:24
156 Phil BOURKE F70 Eyeries 01:16:08
157 Megan O' SULLIVAN M65 Ardgroom 01:16:22
158 Tony BROWNE FS    
159 Jack O'SULLIVAN MS Ardgroom 01:16:30
160 Jackie CADOGAN M50 Eyeries  
161 Maeve CADOGAN F35 Eyeries  
162 Nichola DOWNEY FJ Eyeries 01:17:35
163 Killian LYNCH FJ   01:27:40
164 Daniel MILLARD MJ Eyeries 01:27:43
165 Mana LYNCH MJ    
166 Claire ELPHICK F40 Ardgroom  
167 Thddy MILLARD F45 Eyeries  
168 Pearse DOWNEY   Eyeries  
169 Meave LYNCH MJ    
170 Michala ELPHICK FJ Ardgroom  
171 Noel O'DRISCOLL FJ Eyeries  
172 Jack BURKE M70 Eyeries  
173 Lorraine DOWNEY M65 Castletownbere  
174 Siobhan TONER F35    
175 Norleen CAHILL F60 Eyeries  

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design