Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2017

Results of Cork Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2017

Slieveroe, Riverstick

Sunday October 1st 2017

Organised and hosted by Riverstick-Kinsale AC

These events were organised and hosted by Riverstick-Kinsale AC and  held in Cork Athletics own grounds, at Slieveroe, Riverstick, however Cork Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos

Photo uploading in progress to Cork Athletics Flickr! Album

 

Start of Cork Athletics County Novice Women Cross Country Championship 2017IMG 4448 Start of Cork Athletics County Novice Women Cross Country Championship 2017

 

Videos

Unfortunately, due to unaforeseen circumstance, today's videos will not be available until later this week, at earliest

Novice & Under 23 Women

Cork Athletics Novice Womens Cross-Country County Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.



Novice & Under 23 Men

Cork Athletics Novice Mens Cross-Country County Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Juvenile Girls Under-10

 

Juvenile Boys Under-10

Cork Athletics Boys Under-10 Juvenile Cross-Country County Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Results

Juvenile Girls Under-10

PosAthleteClub
1 Heather McCarthy Doheny
2 Faye O'Riordan Carrig na Bhfear
3 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry
4 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry
5 Caoimhe Gray-Walsh St. Nicholas A.C.
6 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh
7 Clodagh Barry Bandon
8 Viven Millerick Youghal
9 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen
10 Taylor Aherne Youghal
11 Lucy Harrington Bantry
12 Ella Dinan Leevale
13 Roisin McManus Midleton
14 Ruby Cummins Bandon
15 Lauren Dinan Leevale
16 Rachel O'Flynn Grange Fermoy
17 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork
18 Eva Waugh O'Brien Skibbereen
19 Ruby O'Reilly North Cork
20 Marysia B Hogan North Cork
21 Hannah Twomey Bandon
22 Autumn Devereaux Youghal
23 Elle-Kate McRae Midleton
24 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick Kinsale
25 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick Kinsale
26 Emily Guerin Midleton
27 Emma O'Connell Bandon
28 Eimile Browne North Cork
29 Millie O'Keeffe Leevale
30 Shona Synott Riverstick Kinsale
31 Lucy Sheridan Ballymore Cobh
32 Siofra Boyle Carrig na Bhfear
33 Molly Casey Midleton
34 Sarah Neville West Muskerry
35 Roisin Shannon Bandon
36 Fiona Power North Cork
37 Ella McCarthy Bandon
38 Holly Harris North Cork
39 Kate Healy North Cork
40 Grace Duarte West Muskerry
41 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen
42 Ciara Hayes St. Catherine's
43 Muireann O'Shea Skibbereen
44 Niamh Walsh North Cork
45 Rhia McCarthy Doheny
46 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Bandon
47 Lillian Tennehouse Leevale
48 Mia Geary St. Catherine's
49 Emily O'Brien Riverstick Kinsale
50 Katie O'Donoghue North Cork
51 Katie Purcell West Muskerry
52 Roisin Connolly Carrig na Bhfear
53 Ayvah Kenneally Grange Fermoy
54 Cate Gilroy Ballymore Cobh
55 Tess Dwane O'Neill Midleton
56 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen
57 Aoife Lynch Skibbereen
58 Martyna Zajac North Cork
59 Aine Collins Youghal
60 Robyn Maher Grange Fermoy
61 Kate McCarthy Togher
62 Sarah Kelleher West Muskerry
63 Ellen Ryan Blarney Inniscarra
64 Niamh Murray Youghal
65 Ava Shorten North Cork
66 Muireann O'Donavan Skibbereen
67 Aine O'Brien Youghal
68 Taylor Howard Hurley Skibbereen
69 Ellen O'Leary Midleton
70 Kate Arrigan Leevale
71 Maebh O'Connell St. Catherine's
72 Lauren Keating Youghal
73 Jane Twohig Carrig na Bhfear
74 Ellie O'Connor Bantry


Juvenile Girls Under-10 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Bandon 7, 14, 21, 27 69
2 West Muskerry 3, 4, 34, 40 81
3 North Cork 17, 19, 20, 28 84
4 Midleton 13, 23, 26, 33 95
5 Youghal 8, 10, 22, 59 99
6 Leevale 12, 15, 29, 47 103
7 Skibbereen 9, 18, 41, 43 111
8 Riverstick Kinsale 24, 25, 30, 49 128
9 Carrig na Bhfear 2, 32, 52, 73 159

 

Juvenile Boys Under-10

PosAthleteClub
1 Ollie Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
2 Fionan Smith Courcey's
3 Sean Higgins North Cork
4 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon
5 Cian Power Leevale
6 Daniel Murphy Leevale
7 Lachlan Heafey Grange Fermoy
8 Liam Cregan Leevale
9 Daragh O'Connor Belgooly
10 Cathal Walsh Riverstick Kinsale
11 Shane Hallihan St. Nicholas A.C.
12 Harry Walsh Riverstick Kinsale
13 Cian Ryan Carrig na Bhfear
14 John Mulhall Bantry
15 Tomas Kiely North Cork
16 Tom Walsh Midleton
17 Calum O'Donovan Doheny
18 Darren O'Connell Togher
19 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick Kinsale
20 Ryan Whelan St. Catherine's
21 Donnach O'Donnell Burke Leevale
22 Eoin Looney North Cork
23 Cathal O'Riordan Bandon
24 Darragh Murphy West Muskerry
25 Ruben Coady Ballymore Cobh
26 Adam Barry Doheny
27 Harry McCourt Bandon
28 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra
29 Mel Twomey North Cork
30 Joshua Kelleher North Cork
31 Conor Looney Blarney Inniscarra
32 Shane O'Connell Doheny
33 Iain Buckley North Cork
34 Gusztav Dansca North Cork
35 Alex Jaworski Midleton
36 Cormac Fennessy Carrig na Bhfear
37 Donnacha Coleman Youghal
38 Eoin Sexton Bandon
39 Alex Bramoulle Doheny
40 Conor Nash West Muskerry
41 Ryan Hourihane Skibbereen
42 Mikey Foley Bandon
43 Oscar Naughton Leevale
44 Eddie Dooley Leevale
45 James Nicholson Youghal
46 Donagh Kirwan Ballymore Cobh
47 David Dunne Blarney Inniscarra
48 Dylan Mulcahy Carrig na Bhfear
49 Oisin O'Brien North Cork
50 Cian Cronin Bandon
51 Darragh O'Mahony Doheny
52 Danny O'Sullivan Skibbereen
53 Colin Sheehan Liscarroll
54 Jerry Scannell Belgooly
55 John O'Sullivan Midleton
56 Tom Worrall Ballymore Cobh
57 Naoise O'Luasa Carrig na Bhfear
58 Ronan Collins Skibbereen
59 Stephen O'Neill Skibbereen
60 Enda Millerick Youghal
61 James Carroll Blarney Inniscarra
62 Johndy Gayer Grange Fermoy
63 Billy Looney North Cork
64 Shane O'Shaughnessy Togher
65 Robert Long Riverstick Kinsale
66 Steven Bevan Blarney Inniscarra
67 Ultan Denis-McAleevey Skibbereen
68 Padraig O'Neill Skibbereen
69 Patrick Harrington Bantry
70 Davin Ross Durrus
71 Danny Collins Skibbereen
72 Cian Dunne Carrig na Bhfear
73 Oisin Callan Bandon
74 Conor Quinn Bandon
75 Tadgh O'Brien Youghal
76 Kyle Singleton North Cork
77 Jack O'Neill Youghal
78 Peter McGrath Midleton
79 Leo Nicholson Youghal
80 Aaron Lynch Midleton
81 Ronan Galvin Leevale
82 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal
83 Oisin Kirby Midleton
84 David O'Connor Youghal
85 Colm Barry Blarney Inniscarra
86 Sean Walsh St. Catherine's
87 PJ Powell Grange Fermoy
88 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry
89 Liam O'Brien Doheny
90 Shane O'Brien Grange Fermoy
91 Oran Coughlan Bandon
92 Tadhg O'Brien Skibbereen
93 Finn Nyhan Bandon
94 Darragh Sheehan Carrig na Bhfear
95 Anthony Goggin Leevale
96 James O'Connor St. Catherine's
97 Ciaran O`Sullivan West Muskerry
98 Ronan O`Neill West Muskerry
99 Mark Andrew Dineen West Muskerry
100 Jessie Kellher Blarney Inniscarra
101 Quin Buckley Youghal
102 Patrick Collins Courcey's
103 Ruairí O'Connor Ballymore Cobh
104 Ben Harte North Cork
105 Mark Leahy West Muskerry
106 Billy Kelleher Carrig na Bhfear
107 Leon Healy Courcey's
108 Fionn O'Donovan Courcey's
109 Enda Terry Youghal
110 Cullan O`Murchu West Muskerry
111 Sam Kane Midleton
112 Niall Og McCarthy Midleton
113 Daniel Dorgan Grange Fermoy
114 Kevin Cottr Midleton
115 Calum Blyth Midleton
116 Brion Hurley Skibbereen
117 Luke Meyler Ballymore Cobh
118 James Norris Skibbereen

 

Juvenile Boys Under-10 Teams

PoseClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 5, 6, 8, 21 40
2 Riverstick Kinsale 1, 10, 12, 19 42
3 North Cork 3, 15, 22, 29 69
4 Bandon 4, 23, 27, 38 92
5 Doheny 17, 26, 32, 39 114
6 Carrig na Bhfear 13, 36, 48, 57 154
7 Blarney Inniscarra 28, 31, 47, 61 167
8 Midleton 16, 35, 55, 78 184
9 Skibbereen 41, 52, 58, 59 210
10 Youghal 37, 45, 60, 75 217
11 Ballymore Cobh 25, 46, 56, 103 230
12 Grange Fermoy 7, 62, 87, 90 246
13 West Muskerry 24, 40, 88, 97 249
14 Courcey's 2, 102, 107, 108 319

 

Under 12 Girls

PosAthleteClub
1 Nicole Dinan Leevale
2 Ava Fitzgerald Carrig na Bhfear
3 Amy McCarthy Bandon
4 Leah Dunne Carrig na Bhfear
5 Claire Crowley Leevale
6 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal
7 Amy Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
8 Isabelle Nestor Midleton
9 Grace Nyhan Bandon
10 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen
11 Lucy Lynch Carrig na Bhfear
12 Aoibhinn McKeogh Bandon
13 Sinead Walsh North Cork
14 Elsa Ryan Midleton
15 Sinead Hurley Carrig na Bhfear
16 Eireann Barrett Youghal
17 Poppi Devereaux Youghal
18 Aoife Callan Bandon
19 Aoife Tuthill Bandon
20 Aoibheann O'Sullivan Bandon
21 Katie Crowley Doheny
22 Isabella Chidlow Youghal
23 Fern Mullane West Muskerry
24 Kate Fennessy Carrig na Bhfear
25 Hannah Arrigan Leevale
26 Caoimhe Foley Bandon
27 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry
28 Simone Looney Leevale
29 Sinead Crowley Clonakilty R R
30 Ruby Kennedy Youghal
31 Maisie McRae Midleton
32 Aine Murphy Riverstick Kinsale
33 Kate O'Sullivan Midleton
34 Katie Ansboro Youghal
35 Fia Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra
36 Chloe Coppinger Bantry
37 Ellie Barry St. Catherine's
38 Emma Bell Midleton
39 Sarah O'Connell St. Catherine's
40 Lilly Casey Midleton
41 Eva Leahy Durrus
42 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
43 Faye McNelis Riverstick Kinsale
44 Ruth O'Connor Carrig na Bhfear
45 Catriona O'Neill Skibbereen
46 Eimear O`Sullivan West Muskerry
47 Caoimhe Walsh Bandon
48 Isabelle Kelleher Carrig na Bhfear
49 Anna Fitzgerald Togher
50 Emer Denis-McAleevey Skibbereen
51 Sadie Linehan St. Catherine's
52 Hannah Coakley Courcey's
53 Alannah Berkeley Midleton
54 Aoife Galvin Leevale
55 Emily Cronin West Muskerry
56 Chloe Hegarty Durrus
57 Lily Collins Durrus
58 Emily O'Mahony Carrig na Bhfear
59 Layla Doherty Keenan Ballymore Cobh
60 Aoife Moloney Courcey's
61 Evie O'Connor Carrig na Bhfear
62 Keelin Keating West Muskerry
63 Yvonne O'Mahony Courcey's
64 Lauren O'Donavan Skibbereen
65 Dianne Coakley Skibbereen
66 Isobel Dooley Leevale
67 Edel O'Sullivan Togher
68 Emma Buttimer Leevale
69 Sophie Mills Leevale
70 Deirdre Moloney Leevale
71 Tara Bradley Leevale
72 Emily O'Donovan Skibbereen
73 Shona Ferris Blarney Inniscarra
74 Ella O'Connor St. Catherine's
75 Roisin Geaney Carrig na Bhfear

 

Under 12 Girls Teams

Pos

ClubPositionsPoints
1 Carrig na Bhfear 2, 4, 11, 15 32
2 Bandon 3, 9, 12, 18 42
3 Leevale 1, 5, 25, 28 59
4 Youghal 6, 16, 17, 22 61
5 Midleton 8, 14, 31, 33 86
6 West Muskerry 23, 27, 46, 55 151
7 Skibbereen 10, 45, 50, 64 169
8 St. Catherine's 37, 39, 51, 74 201

 

Under 12 Boys

PosAthleteClub
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2 Jack McGrath Midleton
3 Charlie Twomey Bandon
4 Sam Bailey Doheny
5 Bobby O'Riordan Carrig na Bhfear
6 Adam Barry Bandon
7 Michael O'Driscoll Riverstick Kinsale
8 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen
9 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry
10 Oisin McCarthy Bandon
11 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale
12 Patrick Walsh Midleton
13 Dara Walsh Bandon
14 Daire Ryan North Cork
15 Alex Coughlan Doheny
16 Conor Galvin Bandon
17 Jack Cullinane Bandon
18 Roman B Hogan North Cork
19 Ryan McCarthy Riverstick Kinsale
20 Tim Bailey Doheny
21 Oisin Harrington Doheny
22 Ruaidhri Boyle Carrig na Bhfear
23 Michael Mullins Carrig na Bhfear
24 Chris Mc Carthy Blarney Inniscarra
25 Eanna Garvey North Cork
26 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly
27 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton
28 Matthew Carroll Blarney Inniscarra
29 Mathew Herbert Midleton
30 Christopher Harrington Leevale
31 Evan Cunningham West Muskerry
32 Luke Mullins Carrig na Bhfear
33 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra
34 Tadhg Howe Togher
35 Cian Dunning St. Catherine's
36 Sebastian Wiseman Leevale
37 Ronan Sheehan Riverstick Kinsale
38 Greg Mulhall Bantry
39 Richard Barry Carrig na Bhfear
40 Odhran Creed West Muskerry
41 Jude Buckley Youghal
42 Rudi O'Halloran Blarney Inniscarra
43 Ben Coughlan Doheny
44 Sean Walsh North Cork
45 Colin Murphy Midleton
46 Daniel Burke Leevale
47 Drew Kenny Youghal
48 Alex O'Riordan Leevale
49 Aidan Maher Grange Fermoy
50 Denis Murphy Leevale
51 Zach O'Connor Carrig na Bhfear
52 Ben McCarthy Carrig na Bhfear
53 Sam O'Brien Bandon
54 Thomas Lynch Midleton
55 James Lucey West Muskerry
56 Alex Bell Midleton
57 Rory O'Connor North Cork
58 Patrick Nicholson Youghal
59 Dan O'Keeffe Leevale
60 Sean Lucey West Muskerry
61 Brian Hawkins Belgooly
62 Cael Cogan Togher
63 Finnian Lawton Durrus
64 Brion Mullen Courcey's
65 Robbie O'Brien Leevale
66 Charlie Galvin Leevale
67 Riain O'Driscoll Midleton
68 Cathal Whooley Carrig na Bhfear
69 Rory O'Connor Midleton
70 Conor Finn Midleton
71 Lorcan De Burca Togher
72 Jack Hegarty Togher
73 Peter Hawkins Belgooly
74 Peter Mullane Togher
75 Jonathan O'Neill Skibbereen
76 Peter O'Connor North Cork
77 Luke Shorten Skibbereen
78 Cian Aherne Midleton
79 Glen Kelleher Blarney Inniscarra
80 Shane O'Duibhir Leevale
81 Ronin Joyce Youghal
82 Lui Phipps Youghal
83 CJ Hallahan Skibbereen
84 Adam O'Keeffe Ballincollig
85 Caolan O'Brien Youghal
86 Daniel Harte St. Catherine's

 

Under 12 Boys Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Bandon 3, 6, 10, 13 32
2 Doheny 4, 15, 20, 21 60
3 Midleton 2, 12, 27, 29 70
4 Riverstick Kinsale 7, 11, 19, 37 74
5 Carrig na Bhfear 5, 22, 23, 32 82
6 North Cork 14, 18, 25, 44 101
7 Blarney Inniscarra 24, 28, 33, 42 127
8 West Muskerry 9, 31, 40, 55 135
9 Leevale 30, 36, 46, 48 160
10 Youghal 41, 47, 58, 81 227
11 Togher 34, 62, 71, 72 239
12 Skibbereen 8, 75, 77, 83 243

 

Girls Under-14

PosAthleteClub
1 Emma Landers Youghal
2 Avril Cashman Youghal
3 Kate Redmond Riverstick Kinsale
4 Maeve O'Neill Doheny
5 Avril Millerick Youghal
6 Kathryn O'Mahony Carrig na Bhfear
7 Aine Power Leevale
8 Alex Cashman Youghal
9 Marie Hynes McLaughlin Leevale
10 Rebecca Kelleher Carrig na Bhfear
11 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale
12 Erin Joyce Youghal
13 Nicole Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
14 Ciara Walsh Midleton
15 Eva Murphy Youghal
16 Ellen Murphy Bandon
17 Ellie Twomey Carrig na Bhfear
18 Aniela B Hogan North Cork
19 Grace Coyle Riverstick Kinsale
20 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry
21 Isabel Kelleher Liscarroll
22 Mary Dorgan Carrig na Bhfear
23 Robyn Buckley Youghal
24 Catherine Walsh North Cork
25 Danielle O`Neill West Muskerry
26 Lily O'Riordan Carrig na Bhfear
27 Rachel O'Brien Riverstick Kinsale
28 Ciara Keohane Carrig na Bhfear
29 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry
30 Orlagh O'Mahony Courcey's
31 Grace Rooney Youghal
32 Ellen Meehan North Cork
33 Aoife Downey West Muskerry
34 Caoimhe O'Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale
35 Sorcha Daly Carrig na Bhfear
36 Cliona Lynch Carrig na Bhfear
37 Ellen Crowley Clonakilty R R
38 Aoibh Hogan North Cork
39 Neesha Whelan St. Catherine's
40 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus
41 Juliette Nicholson Youghal
42 Ellen Collins Durrus
43 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry
44 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal
45 Joanne Daly Carrig na Bhfear
46 Maebh Burke Leevale

 

Girls Under-14 Teams

Pos

ClubPositionsPoints
1 Youghal 1, 2, 5, 8 16
2 Carrig na Bhfear 6, 10, 17, 22 55
3 Riverstick Kinsale 3, 13, 19, 27 62
4 Leevale 7, 9, 11, 46 73
5 West Muskerry 20, 25, 29, 33 107
6 North Cork 18, 24, 32, 38 112

 

Boys Under-14

PosAthleteClub
1 Eoin Quirke Midleton
2 Callum Mc Elhenney Bantry
3 Daniel Buckley Leevale
4 Sean Lawton Durrus
5 Dan Andrews Bantry
6 Callum McCourt Bandon
7 Fearghal Desmond Leevale
8 Breandán O`Sullivan West Muskerry
9 John Wiggenton Carrig na Bhfear
10 Odhran McCarthy Carrig na Bhfear
11 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly
12 Ferdia Denis-McAleevey Skibbereen
13 Arron Sheehan Carrig na Bhfear
14 Joseph Buttimer Bandon
15 Charlie O'Neill Youghal
16 Fionn Harrington Durrus
17 Cian Walsh Bandon
18 Adam McCarthy Carrig na Bhfear
19 Alan Harrington Leevale
20 Fionn Merritt Bandon
21 Joe Bailey Doheny
22 Nathan Carlow Belgooly
23 Cian Twomey Togher
24 Sam O'Riordan Leevale
25 Alan Davis Carrig na Bhfear
26 Ross Williams Youghal
27 Rian O'Luasa Carrig na Bhfear
28 Donal Bourke Millstreet
29 Sean Feehan Ballincollig
30 Lachlan McRae Midleton
31 James O'Keeffe Ballincollig
32 Donal O'Neill Skibbereen
33 Sean Walsh Midleton

Boys Under-14 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Carrig na Bhfear 9, 10, 13, 18 50
2 Leevale 3, 7, 19, 24 53
3 Bandon 6, 14, 17, 20 57

 

Girls Under-16

PosAthleteClub
1 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas A.C.
2 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal
3 Caoimhe Carey Midleton
4 Mallaidh O'Neill Skibbereen
5 Meghan Carr St. Catherine's
6 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus
7 Lesley Cashman Youghal
8 Katie Murphy Bandon
9 Shannon Cotter West Muskerry
10 Alanna O'Donovan Skibbereen
11 Robin Farraher Togher
12 Eimear O'Leary Millstreet
13 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra
14 Rosemarie Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
15 Katie McSweeney Togher
16 Aoibheann McSweeney Togher
17 Aife O'Neill Doheny
18 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus
19 Aoibh Daly Ballincollig
20 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy
21 Rebecca Walsh Grange Fermoy
22 Patrice Holmes Leevale
23 Emily Sweeney Skibbereen
24 Jennifer Daly Togher
25 Eirinn Casey Midleton
26 Emily Moriyama Leevale

 

Girls Under-16 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Togher 11, 15, 16, 24 66

 

Boys Under-16

PosAthleteClub
1 Tommy Connolly Leevale
2 Paul Hartnett Midleton
3 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry
4 Gavin Kenny Bandon
5 Peter Ronan Bandon
6 Eddie O'Brien Galtee Runners
7 Jack O'Niell North Cork
8 Sean O'Connell Togher
9 Ciaran McNamee Youghal
10 David Kilmartin North Cork
11 Kuba Hofft Midleton
12 Colin Roche Courcey's
13 Patrick Kelly Midleton
14 Craig Harrington Leevale
15 Andrew Martin Belgooly
16 Cian Nicholson Youghal
17 Luke Hever North Cork
18 Sean Crowley Leevale
19 Ben O'Connor Leevale
20 Adam Foley Carrig na Bhfear
21 Ben Velon Leevale
22 Mark O'Connor Leevale
23 Dylan McAuliffe Millstreet
24 Josh O'Mahony Leevale

 

Boys Under-16 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 1, 14, 18, 19 52

 

Girls Under-18

PosAthleteClub
1 Laura Nicholson Bandon
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherine's
3 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry
4 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's
5 Ursula Bluett North Cork
6 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton
7 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's
8 Caitlin Hurley West Muskerry
9 Emma Bickerdike Leevale
10 Sara Barry St. Catherine's
11 Caoimhe O Leary Millstreet
12 Nessa Wheeler Carrig na Bhfear
13 Rachel Atkinson Carrig na Bhfear
14 Megan O'Regan Togher
15 Katie Olden Togher
16 Molly Lynch Carrig na Bhfear
17 Blathnaid Daly Carrig na Bhfear
18 Grace Tuomey Clonakilty R R
19 Aine Kelleher North Cork
20 Anna Kelleher Liscarroll
21 Fiona Byrne Togher
22 Orla Buckley Millstreet
23 Aine O'Regan Youghal
24 Savni Kajlar Togher

 

Girls Under-18 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 St. Catherine's 2, 4, 7, 10 23
2 Carrig na Bhfear 12, 13, 16, 17 58
3 Togher 14, 15, 21, 24 74

Boys Under-18

 AthleteClub
1 Darragh Mc Elhenney Bantry
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton
3 Naoise O Flaitheartaigh Bandon
4 Jake McCarthy Youghal
5 Joseph Daly Carrig na Bhfear
6 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry
7 James Downey West Muskerry

 

Senior Results

Novice Women

PosNameTeam Name
1 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarr's
2 Lorraine Bolster Mallow A
3 Mags Murphy Mallow A
4 Maura Regan Eagle
5 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton
5 Niamh Hartnett North Cork
6 Mary Fitzgerald Carrig na Bhfear
7 Breda Gaffney Mallow A
8 Deidre Ansbro Youghal
9 Rachael O`Shea West Muskerry
10 Lorna Santry East Cork
11 Irene Eighan St. Finbarr's
12 Anita Murphy St. Finbarr's
13 Eimear O'Brien Togher
14 Sally Drennan Midleton
15 Sinead Buckley North Cork
16 Anna Borkowska Mallow A
17 Bláithín Keating Watergrasshill
18 Diane Duffy Riverstick Kinsale
19 Rachel O'Callaghan Togher
20 Clotilide Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy
21 Lorraine O'Sullivan St. Finbarr's
22 Louise Barry Midleton
23 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarr's
24 Marjorie Lynch Togher
25 Eileen Leahy Midleton
26 Susan Looney Duhallow
27 Niamh O'Connor East Cork
28 Ashleigh Byrne Eagle
29 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarr's
30 Marianne O'Connell Togher
31 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarr's
32 Sinead Noonan St. Finbarr's
33 Lisa Buckley Mallow A
34 Shirley Twomey Togher
35 Frances Ring Millstreet
36 Adelle O'Connor Eagle
37 Eavan Long Mallow A
38 Denise Quilter Millstreet
39 Michelle Ahern East Cork
40 Caroline Costello Watergrasshill
41 Dei Cliffe Youghal
42 Aisling McEvoy Watergrasshill
43 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork
44 Kathleen Cronin Mallow B
45 Lisa Guerin Mallow B
46 Catherine Clancy St. Catherine's
47 Karen Hutton Grange Fermoy
48 Sinead Singleton Duhallow
49 Patricia Barry St. Catherine's
50 Emilija Dorgan Grange Fermoy
51 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton
52 Ursula Tobin Millstreet
53 Catherine O'Connor Mallow B
54 Ricky Devereaux Youghal
55 Ana Ramos Mallow B
56 Valerie Garvey Mallow B
57 Ceila O'Regan Youghal
58 Aine Corrigan Eagle
59 Deirdre Meyler Ballymore Cobh
60 Claire Hever Mallow B
61 Maeve O'Sullivan Millstreet
62 Clare Lomanasney Grange Fermoy
63 Mary Ambrose Lyons Mallow B
64 Aisling Carroll Mallow B

 

Novice Women Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Mallow A 1, 2, 7, 16 26
3 Midleton 4, 14, 22, 25 65
2 St. Finbarr's 11, 12, 21,23 67
4 Togher 13, 19, 24, 30 90
5 East Cork 11, 28, 40, 44 123
6 Eagle 3, 28, 36, 58 125
7 Youghal 8, 41, 54, 57 160
8 Grange Fermoy 20, 47, 50, 62 179
9 Millstreet 35, 38, 52, 61 186
10 Mallow B 44, 45, 53, 55 187

 

Under 23 Women

PosNameTeam Name
1 Rachael O'Shea West Muskerry
2 Eileen Leahy Midleton

 

Novice Men

PosAthleteClub
1 Evan Byrne Togher
2 Conor McCauley Leevale
3 Michael Bruton Leevale
4 James Murray Old Abbey
5 Ian Tivy Togher
6 Brian Kearney Leevale
7 Dave McEvoy Leevale
8 John Collins Skibbereen
9 Philip Crowley Leevale
10 Mark Cronin Leevale
11 Dave Barrett Togher
12 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill
13 Shane Healy Tracton
14 Ruairi Myers Carrig na Bhfear
15 David O'Connor St. Catherine's
16 Kevin O'Leary East Cork
17 Jeff Casey Togher
18 Alfie Davis Leevale
19 Kieran Mckeown Watergrasshill
20 Shane Harrington East Cork
21 Craig Harrington Togher
22 Andrew Hobbs Leevale
23 Sean Dowling Leevale
24 Brian Harty East Cork
25 Sean Hartnett North Cork
26 John Neville Leevale
27 Liam Tracey Watergrasshill
28 Aidan Mullins Bantry
29 Nigel Sheehan Youghal
30 Michae Cremin Leevale
31 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarr's
32 Patryk Zajac Mallow A
33 Damian Kenneally Eagle
34 John Hogan Mallow A
35 Noel Daly Mallow A
36 Sean O'Sullivan Carrig na Bhfear
37 Warren Terry Youghal
38 Willie Walsh Carrig na Bhfear
39 Seamus Gallagher West Muskerry
40 Conor Tierney East Cork
41 Ciaran Bouse Eagle
42 Ben Mcguire St. Finbarr's
43 Johnny O'Sullivan Galtee Runners
44 Dave Murphy Watergrasshill
45 Neilus Aherne Midleton
46 Derek Aherne Midleton
47 Mike Colohan Togher
48 Barry Sheehan Togher
49 Glenn Dollard St. Finbarr's
50 George Murray Mallow A
51 Donough Barrow Mallow A
52 Tim Mahony East Cork
53 Billy O'Brien Skibbereen
54 Dave O'Mahony Leevale
55 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarr's
56 Steven Devereaux Youghal
57 Paudie Birmingham Mallow A
58 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh
59 Pat Daly Mallow A
60 David Yelverton Watergrasshill
61 Ed Nicolson Youghal
62 Edwin Cashman Midleton
63 Don Sheehan Carrig na Bhfear
64 Dave Sheehan St. Finbarr's
65 Conor Buckley Watergrasshill
66 Mark Horvath Watergrasshill
67 Eugene O'Connor Eagle
68 David O'Riordan Carrig na Bhfear
69 Dermot Woods St. Finbarr's
70 Paddy Barry St. Finbarr's
71 Brian O'Connor Grange Fermoy
72 Eamonn Nagle Mallow A
73 Chris Coady Ballymore Cobh
74 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners
75 Maurice Cahill Youghal
76 Coleman O' Hanlon Mallow A
77 Michael Kilmartin Mallow A
78 Patrick Lynch West Muskerry
79 Tony Dunne Carrig na Bhfear
80 Francisco Jaen Leevale
81 Kieran Harte St. Catherine's
82 Brian Landers Youghal
83 Eddie O'Regan Youghal
84 Gerard Down Eagle
85 Matthew Branch Watergrasshill
86 Dan Bourke Millstreet
87 Kieran Murphy St. Catherine's
88 Darren O' Brien Mallow A
89 Emmet Callan Bandon
90 Dan Twohig Midleton
91 Ger Hayes Watergrasshill
92 Ricky Costello Watergrasshill
93 Michael Walsh St. Catherine's
94 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy
95 Tony McElhenney Bantry
96 John Griffin Dromahane

 

Novice Men Team

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 2, 3, 6, 7 18
2 Togher 1, 5, 11, 17 34
3 East Cork 16, 20, 24, 40 100
4 Watergrasshill 12, 19, 27, 44 102
5 Mallow A 32, 34, 35, 50 151
6 Carrig na Bhfear 14, 36, 38, 63 151
7 St. Finbarr's 31, 42, 49, 55 177
8 Youghal 29, 37, 56, 61 183
9 Eagle 33, 41, 67, 84 225
10 Midleton 45, 46, 62, 90 243
11 St. Catherine's 15, 81, 87, 93 276

 

Under 23 Men

PosNameTeam Name
1 Evan Byrne Togher
2 Ruairi Myers Carrig na Bhfear
3 John Neville Leevale
4 Sean O'Sullivan Carrig na Bhfear
5 Seamus Gallagher West Muskerry

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design