Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Charleville International Half-Marathon Race Results - September 2017

 Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon Road Race 2017

Charleville, Cork

Sunday September 17th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by North Cork AC

This Course was Measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade B Measurer

  

 charleville main street

Main Street Charleville, aprox. 1900

 

Charleville International Half-Marathon Website

Charleville International Half-Marathon Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Previous Charleville Half-Marathons

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2011 - PDF File

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2012

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2013

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2014

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2015

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon 2016

 

Video

Start Line Video


Photos

Charleville International Half-Marathon 2017 Pre-Race and Start  Photos: Kevin O'Connor

Charleville International Half-Marathon 2017 Finish Line  - Album 1  Photos: Kevin O'Connor

Charleville International Half-Marathon 2017 Finish Line - Album 2  Photos: Kevin O'Connor

 

Results of Charleville International Half-Marathon Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Sports Timing

Official Results on Sports Timing Website

Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 John TRAVERS M Donore Harriers AC 01:07:40 01:07:42
2 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS M Cambridge and Coleridge 01:08:14 01:08:16
3 Michael CARMODY M An Brú AC 01:10:06 01:10:07
4 Michael MCMAHON M RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:10:31 01:10:33
5 Michael CORBETT M40 St.Finbarrs AC 01:11:14 01:11:16
6 Rory O'CONNOR M North Cork Ac 01:11:31 01:11:34
7 Mark SMITH M EAGLE AC 01:11:52 01:11:56
8 Malcolm McDONNELL M40 Mullingar Harriers A C 01:12:19 01:12:21
9 Eoin SUGRUE M40   01:12:26 01:12:28
10 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs Ac 01:12:31 01:12:33
11 Tom LUPTON M   01:12:37 01:12:39
12 Anthony FLANNERY M Donore Harriers AC 01:13:21 01:13:23
13 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:13:22 01:13:24
14 Karl FITZMAURICE M PACER Ennis Track 01:13:29 01:13:32
15 Michael HERLIHY M North Cork Ac 01:13:45 01:13:46
16 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 An Riocht 01:13:44 01:13:47
17 Laura SHAUGHNESSY F Dsd Ac 01:13:56 01:13:59
18 Brian KEARNEY M Leevale 01:15:11 01:15:13
19 Jason REID M   01:15:15 01:15:17
20 Stephen CONNON M40 Brothers Pearse 01:15:43 01:15:47
21 Robert CAREY M   01:15:58 01:16:01
22 Jonathan BUTLER M Brothers Pearse 01:16:03 01:16:08
23 Ken DEVINE M50 ST FINBARRS AC 01:16:19 01:16:21
24 Ciaran AYLWARD M Rathfarnham Wsaf Ac 01:16:43 01:16:46
25 Rob LENNON M Castlegar Ac 01:16:43 01:16:49
26 Trust MTINSI M Kch 01:16:43 01:16:51
27 David SWEENEY M40 Saint michaels ac 01:16:44 01:16:51
28 Mohamed WAHBI M St. Finbarr's A.C. 01:17:35 01:17:37
29 Colm COSTELLO M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:17:39 01:17:44
30 Brian LAWLOR M An Brú AC 01:17:57 01:18:01
31 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill Ac 01:17:57 01:18:01
32 Trevor SWIFT M40 Saturday roadrunners 01:18:10 01:18:13
33 Ian O'HALLORAN M Boru Tri Club 01:18:07 01:18:15
34 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill Ac 01:18:15 01:18:18
35 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M Brothers Pearse AC 01:18:15 01:18:21
36 David CALLAGHAN M Tallaght Ac 01:18:21 01:18:25
37 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M EAGLE AC 01:18:25 01:18:29
38 Declan MURPHY M   01:18:23 01:18:31
39 Dan O'SULLIVAN M   01:18:24 01:18:31
40 James GREENHAM M40 Team Rogue. Austin 01:18:31 01:18:36
41 Derek O'KEEFFE M40 EAGLE AC 01:18:40 01:18:44
42 Rob O'BRIEN M Celbridge AC 01:18:42 01:18:45
43 Ian O'REILLY M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:18:44 01:18:49
44 Martin CURTIN M40 ST FINBARRS 01:18:49 01:18:52
45 Adrian CHAPLIN M   01:18:45 01:18:52
46 Michael BUCKLEY M40   01:18:50 01:18:53
47 Michael MURPHY M40 ferbane AC 01:18:58 01:19:00
48 Conor MCCAULEY M LEEVALE AC 01:18:59 01:19:01
49 Eugene MCCARTHY M45   01:18:58 01:19:01
50 Michael BYRNE M St Catherines Ac 01:19:00 01:19:03
51 Roland EAGAR M45 Star of the Laune 01:19:02 01:19:05
52 David CRAIG M Bandon A.C 01:19:07 01:19:11
53 John BEECHER M St Catherines Ac 01:19:12 01:19:16
54 James HAMM M Portlaois athletic club 01:19:15 01:19:17
55 Aoife COOKE F YOUGHAL AC 01:19:15 01:19:18
56 Dermot KEARNS M45 PACER Dooneen 01:19:15 01:19:20
57 Derry MCVEIGH M40   01:19:17 01:19:21
58 Gearoid ROHAN M45 Athenry Ac 01:19:19 01:19:23
59 Grace LYNCH F Iveragh AC 01:19:22 01:19:25
60 John MOLONEY M CLONAKILTY RR AC 01:19:21 01:19:29
61 Peter MADDEN M45 Templemore Ac 01:19:28 01:19:33
62 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange Fermoy 01:19:33 01:19:36
63 Patrick MCCARTHY M45 Drimoleague 01:19:33 01:19:38
64 Pat O'CONNOR M45 EAGLE AC 01:19:35 01:19:39
65 Sean DOYLE M PACER Charleville 01:19:39 01:19:43
66 Stephen O'KENNEDY M Sli Cualann 01:19:50 01:19:54
67 Mark McCANN M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:20:01 01:20:05
68 Jane-Ann MEEHAN F Athenry Ac 01:20:07 01:20:10
69 David MAHER M Donadea Running Club 01:20:16 01:20:19
70 Kieran STAUNTON M Athenry Ac 01:20:16 01:20:25
71 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:20:27 01:20:30
72 Eoin WOOLLEY M Nenagh Tri 01:20:29 01:20:38
73 Pj CAREY M40 Kilmallock AC 01:20:44 01:20:49
74 Colm WALSH M WATERFORD A.C. 01:20:46 01:20:49
75 Brian SHEEDY M Gotri 01:20:55 01:21:01
76 Martin LYONS M40 West Limerick AC 01:21:09 01:21:15
77 Thomas KLIMAS M40 Dooneen ac 01:21:12 01:21:17
78 Niall HARRIS M Dooneen ac 01:21:11 01:21:19
79 Brendan COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL AC 01:21:20 01:21:24
80 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M Poland AC 01:21:22 01:21:28
81 Philip DOYLE M40 Brothers Pearse 01:21:24 01:21:30
82 Maurice O'NEILL M   01:21:41 01:21:45
83 Michael FORDE M EAGLE AC 01:21:50 01:21:54
84 Owen RYAN M LIMERICK AC 01:22:13 01:22:18
85 Pauric BRADY M Mullingar Harriers 01:22:23 01:22:28
86 Ken WHITELAW M Mullingar Harriers Ac 01:22:36 01:22:38
87 Sinead WHITELAW F Mullingar Harriers 01:22:38 01:22:40
88 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:22:42 01:22:52
89 Seamus DUGGAN M40 Templemore Ac 01:22:38 01:22:53
90 Colin FOLEY M Eagle A.C 01:22:49 01:22:53
91 Michael GLEESON M Templemore 01:22:41 01:22:55
92 Philip CAREY M MALLOW AC 01:22:52 01:22:56
93 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk 01:22:53 01:22:59
94 Anthony O'ROURKE M Brothers Pearse AC 01:22:58 01:23:04
95 Tom FOX M50 EAGLE AC 01:23:00 01:23:05
96 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle athletic club 01:23:05 01:23:09
97 Mark PEARCE M Brothers Pearse AC 01:22:56 01:23:11
98 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale 01:23:12 01:23:15
99 Peter DANIEL M   01:23:12 01:23:18
100 Noel DALY M40 MALLOW AC 01:23:13 01:23:19
101 Michael KELLY M50   01:23:14 01:23:22
102 Diarmuid O SUILLEABHAIN M Sportsworld 01:23:16 01:23:23
103 Richie O'DONNELL M40 BMOH AC 01:23:20 01:23:24
104 Robert MURPHY M40 Sli Cualann 01:23:27 01:23:32
105 Mark COLLINS M40   01:23:30 01:23:35
106 Jerzy GINDERA M40   01:23:24 01:23:36
107 Don PYNE M Grange Fermoy Ac 01:23:30 01:23:37
108 David MOYNIHAN M MIDLETON AC 01:23:33 01:23:37
109 Alan BYRNES M Tulla AC 01:23:33 01:23:38
110 Joe CHAWKE M50 Dooneen 01:23:35 01:23:40
111 Gerard McLEAN M45 MIDLETON AC 01:23:40 01:23:43
112 Joe O'BRIEN M Dooneen 01:23:42 01:23:47
113 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 01:23:43 01:23:47
114 Tony REDMOND M Sli Cualann 01:23:41 01:23:50
115 Vincent MCCORMACK M45 Newbridge Ac 01:23:40 01:23:51
116 Brian MCGUIRE M45 EAGLE AC 01:23:50 01:23:55
117 Alan DUFFY M Sli Cualann 01:23:49 01:23:56
118 Liam HURRELL M45 Liam Hurrell 01:23:53 01:23:59
119 Donal BRADY M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:23:44 01:23:59
120 Mikey KEATING M45 Galtee Runners 01:23:56 01:24:00
121 John SHINE M LEEVALE AC 01:23:55 01:24:00
122 Liam GROGAN M40 Naas AC 01:23:55 01:24:03
123 Morgan O'REGAN M40 MIDLETON AC 01:24:01 01:24:05
124 Shane O'CONNELL M SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:24:00 01:24:07
125 Mark MCCOMISH M45 Raheny Shamrocks 01:24:07 01:24:16
126 David COMBER M PACER Leevale 01:24:22 01:24:25
127 Dermot SLYNE M40 EAGLE AC 01:24:17 01:24:27
128 Ronan COSTELLOE M Greenmount 01:24:29 01:24:37
129 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 EAGLE AC 01:24:34 01:24:37
130 John GRAY M Grange Fermoy Ac 01:24:35 01:24:41
131 Chris DEAKIN M40 Athenry Ac 01:24:42 01:24:52
132 Paul ALLEN M Sli Cualann 01:24:48 01:24:53
133 Sean TWOHIG M Duhallow Ac 01:24:47 01:24:53
134 Seamus MURPHY M45 Gneeveguilla Ac 01:24:48 01:24:55
135 Donal COAKLEY M PACER Leevale 01:24:50 01:24:56
136 Darren FOSTER M40 Celbridge AC 01:24:51 01:24:58
137 Ed HANNON M Kilmallock AC 01:24:54 01:25:02
138 William MOLONEY M Clonmel Ac 01:24:59 01:25:06
139 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   01:25:03 01:25:10
140 Elton CHAMBERS M40 Tracton Ac 01:25:13 01:25:20
141 Trevor O'CONNOR M40   01:25:26 01:25:31
142 Cathal MCCARTHY M40   01:25:19 01:25:33
143 Mark PURCELL M45 West Limerick AC 01:25:28 01:25:33
144 Micheal LUCEY M45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:25:39 01:25:45
145 Colm KERNAN M45 Crusaders 01:25:40 01:25:50
146 Nicholas MOLONEY M An Bru 01:25:50 01:25:53
147 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle 01:25:45 01:25:54
148 David BARRY M45 Youghal co cork 01:25:46 01:25:58
149 Stephen MOORE M40 An Riocht 01:26:08 01:26:16
150 Willie SHANAHAN M40 Thurles Crokes 01:26:08 01:26:22
151 Mark MURPHY M   01:26:11 01:26:22
152 Stephen WALSHE M   01:26:13 01:26:23
153 Darren CASEY M40 EAGLE AC 01:26:18 01:26:26
154 Richard O'GORMAN M50 Clonmel Ac 01:26:24 01:26:30
155 John MOLONEY M40 Ennis 01:26:13 01:26:30
156 Seamus HOURIGAN M50 An Brú AC 01:26:26 01:26:31
157 Linda GROGAN F Dundrum Ac 01:26:20 01:26:34
158 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange Fermoy A.C 01:26:32 01:26:38
159 John BURTON M40 B.M.O.H 01:26:33 01:26:41
160 John O'CONNELL M50 An Brú AC 01:26:31 01:26:42
161 Mark FLAVIN M40   01:26:37 01:26:46
162 Gary GRANT M40   01:26:42 01:26:48
163 Ray TREACY M Athenry Ac 01:26:41 01:26:53
164 Paul COTTER M40 EAGLE AC 01:26:52 01:26:59
165 Martin WATERS M40 Limerick Country Club AC 01:26:46 01:27:01
166 Joan FLYNN F Mullingar Harriers 01:26:57 01:27:02
167 Brian AHERN M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:26:51 01:27:04
168 Dermot SMITH M45 Tullamore Harriers ( Team Crumlin) 01:26:59 01:27:05
169 Jack MCGREGOR M45 Tracton Ac 01:26:59 01:27:06
170 Darren AHERN M   01:27:02 01:27:06
171 Eddy O'DONOGHUE M40 Clonmel Ac 01:27:03 01:27:10
172 John Paul BUCKLEY M MALLOW AC 01:27:05 01:27:10
173 Pawel DOMANSKI M Carrigtwohill Ac 01:27:08 01:27:11
174 Eoin McAULIFFE M West Limerick AC 01:27:04 01:27:11
175 John Joe O'GRADY M50 North Cork Ac 01:27:07 01:27:12
176 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork Ac 01:27:06 01:27:13
177 John KISSANE M50   01:27:03 01:27:17
178 Janusz CHELSTOWSKI M   01:27:14 01:27:20
179 Hugh DONOGHUE M Galway City Harriers 01:27:15 01:27:23
180 Damien O'BRIEN M CRUSADERS A.C. 01:27:11 01:27:24
181 Niamh CRONIN F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:27:21 01:27:26
182 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill 01:27:28 01:27:33
183 Conor MCCARTHY M Rosscarbery Steam Runners Ac 01:27:23 01:27:35
184 Tony MCMAHON M55 Kilmallock AC 01:27:29 01:27:38
185 Neil O'CONAILL M50 ST FINBARRS 01:27:31 01:27:41
186 Ross O'DONOVAN M An Bru 01:27:35 01:27:42
187 Joan ENNIS F50 Grange/fermoy Ac 01:27:39 01:27:43
188 Dermot O'DONOVAN M West Waterford Ac 01:27:35 01:27:43
189 Patrick O'KEEFFE M45 duhallow athletic club 01:27:34 01:27:45
190 Conor LUCEY M Macroom Parkrun 01:27:26 01:27:46
191 Seamus BURKE M   01:27:36 01:27:47
192 Andrew CROWLEY M Gotri 01:27:35 01:27:48
193 Derek VAUGHAN M40 BMOH AC 01:27:40 01:27:49
194 Antonio RAFFA M B.M.O.H 01:27:42 01:27:51
195 Kieran LYNCH M40   01:27:45 01:27:53
196 Aidan DOWNES M45   01:27:50 01:27:56
197 Sylvester COTTER M   01:27:53 01:28:03
198 James KENNY M55 Kilmurry Ibrickane 01:27:54 01:28:05
199 Robert WILLIAMS M50   01:27:59 01:28:16
200 Niall BENNIS M Limerick Country Club AC 01:28:04 01:28:16
201 Mel CARTHY M50 Mullingar Harriers 01:28:11 01:28:17
202 John O'BRIEN M45 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:28:17 01:28:21
203 Ronan GOUGH M   01:28:00 01:28:25
204 Sean MCNAMARA M40 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare AC 01:28:16 01:28:27
205 Johnnie FINN M Brothers Pearse 01:28:18 01:28:28
206 Paddy OMAHONY M   01:28:15 01:28:29
207 Paul WALSH M40 Templemore Ac 01:28:20 01:28:33
208 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane RoadRunners AC 01:28:23 01:28:35
209 Anthony AHERN M   01:28:26 01:28:37
210 Jason THOMPSON M Duhallow Ac 01:28:29 01:28:37
211 Philip DINNEEN M Ballintotis Fit For Life 01:28:31 01:28:39
212 Kieran CARR M40 West Limerick AC 01:28:30 01:28:45
213 Hugh James KILLEN M40 Watergrasshill Ac 01:28:39 01:28:52
214 Noel GILLMAN M50 Clonmel Ac 01:28:45 01:28:54
215 Donal LEAHY M45 Athenry Ac 01:28:56 01:29:06
216 Denis HAYES M45 West Limerick AC 01:28:41 01:29:09
217 John MULLINS M   01:28:58 01:29:11
218 Stephen O'BRIEN M   01:29:07 01:29:12
219 Val SHEEHY F West Limerick 01:28:59 01:29:14
220 Kevin KELLY M45 West Limerick 01:29:04 01:29:17
221 Derek AHERN M MIDLETON AC 01:29:16 01:29:21
222 David O'CONNOR M   01:29:14 01:29:23
223 George WILEY M Galtee Runners 01:29:10 01:29:23
224 Aidan MCGEE M45   01:29:16 01:29:28
225 Mike COVENEY M   01:29:14 01:29:32
226 Brendan McGRATH M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:29:26 01:29:34
227 James FLETCHER M40 Galtee Runners 01:29:21 01:29:34
228 Kevin HILL M40 Ashford AC 01:29:27 01:29:36
229 David O'MAHONY M   01:29:33 01:29:40
230 Mark WALSH M55 MIDLETON AC 01:29:32 01:29:41
231 Andrew RODRIGUES M40   01:29:34 01:29:44
232 Darren FLYNN M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:29:36 01:29:45
233 Aidan MAGNER M45   01:29:34 01:29:46
234 Ger O'REGAN M45 MIDLETON AC 01:29:44 01:29:50
235 Vasiliy NEUMERZHITSKIY M50 PACER Clonmel 01:29:45 01:29:53
236 Ciara SHORTALL F45 Naas AC 01:29:45 01:29:53
237 James SHEEHAN M40 nenagh triathlon 01:29:38 01:29:53
238 Neilus AHERNE M60 MIDLETON AC 01:29:54 01:30:00
239 Jerome McCARTHY M EAGLE AC 01:29:45 01:30:01
240 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:29:53 01:30:04
241 Laurence KENRICK M   01:29:57 01:30:07
242 Ellen HANLEY F40 Grange Ac 01:30:02 01:30:09
243 Nick DARMODY M45 MALLOW AC 01:30:05 01:30:16
244 John CASSIDY M40   01:30:09 01:30:21
245 Jim LEAHY M50 Athenry Ac 01:30:10 01:30:27
246 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick 01:30:13 01:30:28
247 Shona O'FLYNN F Dooneen ac 01:30:20 01:30:29
248 Valeriu TURCAN M45 PACER Clonmel 01:30:29 01:30:37
249 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines 01:30:26 01:30:37
250 Maeve FLANNERY F Derg AC 01:30:27 01:30:45
251 Jim BROWNE M50 SPORTSWORLD RUNNING CLUB 01:30:42 01:30:49
252 John KELLYL M45   01:30:42 01:30:49
253 Lynne DUFFY F Sli Cualann 01:30:41 01:30:51
254 Becky COUGHLAN F Ennis Track 01:30:43 01:30:52
255 Orla CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS AC 01:30:44 01:30:54
256 Deirdre ANSBRO F YOUGHAL AC 01:30:52 01:30:59
257 Ian ROCHE M EAGLE AC 01:31:03 01:31:12
258 Paul O'CONNELL M40 Limerick Tri Club 01:30:57 01:31:13
259 Eoin CULHANE M40   01:30:53 01:31:15
260 Paul GEARY M MIDLETON AC 01:31:12 01:31:18
261 Robert BROWNE M   01:31:15 01:31:20
262 Krzysztof SIKORSKI M Kilmallock AC 01:31:10 01:31:22
263 Declan BARRON M40 YOUGHAL AC 01:31:18 01:31:26
264 Karen SWEENEY F Sligo AC 01:31:15 01:31:29
265 Brendan COUGHLAN M Watergrasshil AC 01:31:24 01:31:31
266 Eamonn NAGLE M40 MALLOW AC 01:31:21 01:31:33
267 Martin PEARL M40 Derg A.C 01:31:16 01:31:35
268 Neil PROVEN M50 Clonmel Ac 01:31:28 01:31:35
269 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M45 St. Finbarr's 01:31:32 01:31:44
270 Billy O'REGAN M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:31:40 01:31:46
271 Patrick DALY M MALLOW AC 01:31:37 01:31:50
272 Aidan CROWLEY M BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:31:42 01:31:54
273 Denis SHEEHAN M55 MALLOW AC 01:31:41 01:31:54
274 Niall O'GRADY M Gotri 01:31:49 01:31:59
275 John CAHILL M40   01:31:52 01:32:16
276 Ronald ILSLEY M55   01:31:59 01:32:18
277 Tim O'LEARY M50   01:32:17 01:32:27
278 John TWOMEY M Leevale 01:32:22 01:32:32
279 Gary MADDEN M40 Derg AC 01:32:16 01:32:33
280 Adrian LANIGAN M40 Sportsworld AC 01:32:23 01:32:36
281 Billy WALSH M55   01:32:22 01:32:42
282 Michael MEEHAN M45 Go-tri Shannon 01:32:19 01:32:43
283 Derek LEE M40 BMOH 01:32:35 01:32:44
284 Maggie VAHEY F40 Athenry Ac 01:32:30 01:32:45
285 Conor MANNING M40 North Cork Ac 01:32:44 01:32:52
286 Tim CRONIN M40   01:32:35 01:32:53
287 Tom BREEN M Galway City Harriers 01:32:37 01:32:54
288 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherine's AC 01:32:42 01:32:55
289 Cliona HURST F   01:32:49 01:32:57
290 Siobhan MCHUGH F45 Clonmel Ac 01:32:48 01:32:58
291 John O'CONNOR M50   01:32:44 01:33:01
292 Denis CRONIN M50 MALLOW AC 01:32:53 01:33:03
293 Ross MURPHY M   01:32:52 01:33:09
294 Paul O'TOOLE M50 ST FINBARR'S AC 01:32:56 01:33:11
295 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M40 LEEVALE AC 01:33:03 01:33:14
296 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M45 Eyeries 5 Mile 01:33:06 01:33:22
297 Mike COONEY M45   01:33:14 01:33:23
298 Tim HEALY M50 No e 01:33:14 01:33:24
299 Kieran BOLAND M40 Gotri 01:33:18 01:33:29
300 Anne WOLFE F45 ST FINBARRS 01:33:25 01:33:29
301 Mike CONSIDINE M45   01:33:15 01:33:29
302 Sandra MANNING F EAGLE AC 01:33:23 01:33:32
303 Fiona MCCARTHY F40   01:33:22 01:33:32
304 Brendan BOYCE M Finn Valley Ac 01:33:31 01:33:34
305 Mark WALSH M Dromahane Roadrunners 01:33:24 01:33:39
306 Maeve KAVANAGH F40 Limerick Triathlon Club 01:33:29 01:33:42
307 Michael KILMARTIN M45 MALLOW AC 01:33:29 01:33:42
308 Johnny SEXTON M45 North Cork Ac 01:33:33 01:33:48
309 Don MURPHY M40 BMOH 01:33:40 01:33:49
310 Dave BARTLEY M50 Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:33:37 01:33:50
311 Donal RYAN M45 Clonmel Ac 01:33:41 01:33:51
312 Karen CLARKE F40 Bros Pearse 01:33:43 01:33:52
313 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:33:39 01:33:52
314 Kevin BOYD M   01:33:41 01:33:52
315 Rob STEPHEN M50   01:33:37 01:33:55
316 Darren LYNCH M40 BMOH 01:33:44 01:34:02
317 Anthony RUSSELL M Cahir meet and train 01:33:54 01:34:07
318 Clodagh MCMORROW F ST FINBARRS 01:33:45 01:34:08
319 Cormac FLANNERY M40 Derg AC 01:33:52 01:34:10
320 Cathal GLEESON M45 Bilboa AC 01:33:59 01:34:10
321 Linda O'CONNOR F40   01:34:01 01:34:16
322 John F KENNEDY M50 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:34:25 01:34:25
323 Frank FLYNN M40 MURROE 01:34:12 01:34:28
324 Gerard MURPHY M45   01:34:02 01:34:29
325 Denis MURPHY M55 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:34:17 01:34:29
326 John MITCHELL M   01:34:09 01:34:31
327 Sinead O'CONNOR F PACER Leevale 01:34:24 01:34:32
328 Kieran HENNERTY M40   01:34:17 01:34:32
329 Derek LANE M45   01:34:25 01:34:34
330 Mark BARRY M40 Tracton 01:34:25 01:34:34
331 John COLLINS M40 MALLOW AC 01:34:20 01:34:34
332 Don CONNOLLY M45   01:34:15 01:34:35
333 Stephen CREEDON M40 MALLOW AC 01:34:26 01:34:38
334 Pat HARTIGAN M45 LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB A.C. 01:34:19 01:34:39
335 Tj CAREW M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:34:31 01:34:39
336 John WHELAN M Happy Feet Blarney 01:34:30 01:34:42
337 Arnaud AOUSTIN M40   01:34:33 01:34:46
338 Donal COFFEY M40 PACER Leevale 01:34:39 01:34:47
339 Liam BUCKLEY M   01:34:56 01:35:08
340 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill Ac 01:34:59 01:35:09
341 John CONDRON M Fitness solutions 01:34:56 01:35:12
342 Edmond KINANE M50 ST NICHOLAS AC 01:34:55 01:35:12
343 Aoife CARROLL F MALLOW AC 01:35:01 01:35:13
344 Edward BARRY M   01:34:18 01:35:16
345 John HAYES M40 Dromahane Roadrunners 01:35:16 01:35:31
346 Helen WALSH F40 TOGHER AC 01:35:27 01:35:39
347 Kathy REA F Saturday roadrunners 01:35:20 01:35:40
348 Sham RIORDAN M40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 01:35:32 01:35:46
349 Brian MURPHY M40   01:35:33 01:35:49
350 Pat COUGHLAN M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:35:34 01:35:50
351 Seamus LYNCH M Dooneen ac 01:35:43 01:36:05
352 Debbie MORTON F40   01:35:51 01:36:05
353 Steven O'CONNOR M40   01:35:46 01:36:09
354 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit For Life 01:36:02 01:36:10
355 David TUCKER M45 St Senans 01:35:47 01:36:11
356 Niall BRANNIGAN M Clonmel Ac 01:36:01 01:36:11
357 Mary SWEENEY F55 ST FINBARRS 01:36:12 01:36:15
358 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig Na Bhfear 01:36:04 01:36:19
359 Gary GIBBONS M45 EAGLE A.C. 01:36:06 01:36:23
360 Laura MCCANN F Inbhearmor AC 01:36:12 01:36:29
361 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada R.C. 01:36:16 01:36:31
362 Tom MADDEN M65   01:36:23 01:36:31
363 Peter DELANEY M Kinnitty 01:36:21 01:36:31
364 Damien HAYES M ST FINBARRS 01:36:21 01:36:33
365 Pat KENNEDY M40   01:36:10 01:36:34
366 Francisco JAEN M40 LEEVALE AC 01:36:34 01:36:46
367 Rob MCGRATH M   01:36:30 01:36:49
368 Martin DALY M40 Eagle A.C 01:36:42 01:36:53
369 Bernard WELDON M45 St Michaels AC 01:36:38 01:36:53
370 David SHEEDY M   01:36:14 01:36:56
371 Ali O'CONNOR F Dundrum Ac Tipperary 01:36:43 01:36:58
372 Jean O'KENNEDY F55 Sli Cualann 01:36:52 01:37:01
373 Trina SCANLON F   01:36:48 01:37:04
374 Shane QUILLE M40 WestLimerickAC 01:36:48 01:37:06
375 Liam AHERNE M   01:36:49 01:37:07
376 Michelle BURKE F   01:36:59 01:37:09
377 Tommy GLEESON M45 Templemore Ac 01:36:46 01:37:12
378 Mike GRIFFIN M40 Dooneen ac 01:36:53 01:37:12
379 Yvonne DEEGAN F45 Limerick Country Club 01:36:57 01:37:14
380 Shane PURTILL M40   01:36:58 01:37:14
381 Ann O'RIORDAN F45 West Muskerry 01:37:06 01:37:15
382 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow a.c 01:36:59 01:37:19
383 Donie DWANE M40 Kilmallock AC 01:37:05 01:37:24
384 Brian O'REGAN M40 Nisus Fitness Tralee 01:37:08 01:37:27
385 St John O'CONNOR M40 ST NICHOLAS AC 01:37:13 01:37:28
386 Pauline GRAINGER F LEEVALE AC 01:37:21 01:37:32
387 Rita BROUDER F West Limerick AC 01:37:20 01:37:32
388 Mark SAUNDERS M Templemore Ac 01:37:15 01:37:34
389 John SHEEHAN M50   01:37:19 01:37:38
390 Neil HOLLAND M60 MALLOW AC 01:37:27 01:37:39
391 Dan FITZGERALD M   01:37:18 01:37:44
392 John DALY M No 01:37:34 01:37:45
393 Charlene WILEY F   01:37:31 01:37:51
394 Jerry MCCARTHY M EAGLE AC 01:37:35 01:37:56
395 Sean COONEY M45   01:37:25 01:37:57
396 John SWANTON M Galtee Runners 01:37:41 01:37:57
397 Mags KILKENNY F   01:37:40 01:37:59
398 Owen RYAN M50 Templemore Ac 01:37:41 01:38:07
399 Pat O'SULLIVAN M45 Carrigtohill 01:37:48 01:38:12
400 Gearoid GRIFFIN M   01:37:23 01:38:15
401 Eric ROWAN M40 Limerick Triathlon Club 01:38:01 01:38:15
402 Eoin KENNEDY M BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:37:48 01:38:16
403 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50   01:38:04 01:38:18
404 John Paul O'SULLIVAN M West Limerick AC 01:37:59 01:38:18
405 Thomas McDONAGH M Brendan Doyle Running 01:38:04 01:38:19
406 James MANNING M   01:38:04 01:38:20
407 Eoghan HIGGINS M   01:37:58 01:38:21
408 Donnacha BROSNAN M55   01:37:58 01:38:22
409 Matthias DENIS M ST FINBARRS 01:37:59 01:38:22
410 Rachel SHEEHAN F   01:38:09 01:38:23
411 Darren BREWER M40 Mayo Ac 01:38:11 01:38:23
412 Catherine MURPHY F40 EAGLE AC 01:38:07 01:38:23
413 Jonathan COLEMAN M Dooneen ac 01:38:11 01:38:24
414 Maurice O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht 01:38:16 01:38:27
415 Stuart HOWARF M   01:38:08 01:38:27
416 Liam LYNCH M55 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:38:11 01:38:30
417 Marie SHEIL F Galway City Harriers 01:38:16 01:38:33
418 Alan MURRAY M   01:38:20 01:38:37
419 Edel HENRIQUES F   01:38:17 01:38:37
420 Cliodhna DUANE F Independent 01:38:18 01:38:39
421 Eoin GRACE M   01:38:20 01:38:45
422 Colm SHEEHY M45 Born To Run 01:38:19 01:38:48
423 Sean WHELAN M65 Ennis Track 01:38:44 01:38:53
424 Gary KENNY M45 Raheny Shamrocks A.C. 01:38:40 01:39:01
425 Charles RUSSELL M40   01:38:48 01:39:03
426 Marie GILLMAN F50 MIDLETON AC 01:38:47 01:39:05
427 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:38:54 01:39:11
428 Neil QUINLAN M Galtee Runners 01:38:51 01:39:12
429 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners 01:38:53 01:39:12
430 John SCANNELL M45 EAGLE AC 01:38:59 01:39:14
431 Darragh WILEY M45 MALLOW AC 01:38:50 01:39:15
432 Esther LEAHY F45 Athenry Ac 01:38:56 01:39:16
433 Fergal QUINLAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:39:06 01:39:18
434 Noel WREN M   01:38:57 01:39:21
435 Derek COSTELLO M45 EagleAC 01:39:07 01:39:24
436 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill Ac 01:39:08 01:39:28
437 Sean NORRIS M40 AGHADA RC 01:39:04 01:39:30
438 Michael MOYNIHAN M   01:39:11 01:39:35
439 Patrick O'REGAN M   01:39:14 01:39:38
440 Pat BURKE M50 Galway triathlon club 01:39:22 01:39:39
441 Adelle O'CONNOR F45 EAGLE AC 01:39:20 01:39:39
442 Cathal TWOMEY M EAGLE AC 01:39:28 01:39:40
443 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M45 MALLOW AC 01:39:21 01:39:42
444 Eoin O'CONNOR M   01:39:25 01:39:43
445 Michael WALSH M55 Brothers Pearse AC 01:39:21 01:39:45
446 Paudie O'DONOVAN M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:39:25 01:39:45
447 Chris GRAYSON M45 PACER Kerry Crus. 01:39:28 01:39:47
448 Aidan COLLINS F40 BMOH 01:39:29 01:39:47
449 Fozzy FORRISTAL M PACER Kerry Crus. 01:39:28 01:39:47
450 Bart KSEL M   01:39:33 01:39:53
451 Kevin MCKILLICAN M40   01:39:41 01:39:55
452 Ulisses FRANCA M   01:39:34 01:40:02
453 Declan DINEEN M40   01:39:44 01:40:07
454 Robert McCARTHY M   01:39:44 01:40:09
455 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 wobbly wonders 01:40:09 01:40:18
456 Kieran KEANE M   01:40:01 01:40:19
457 Jonathan SCANLON M45 West Limerick AC 01:40:09 01:40:23
458 John Paul MCCARTHY M Kilmallock AC 01:40:03 01:40:25
459 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50   01:40:13 01:40:26
460 Shane RYAN M Dooneen ac 01:40:05 01:40:38
461 Tony MURRAY M45   01:40:22 01:40:39
462 David BUTLER M St. Brendan's AC 01:40:23 01:40:44
463 Louise SHEEHAN F40 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:40:37 01:40:49
464 Alan Foley M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:40:54 01:40:33
465 Joe GALVIN M   01:40:34 01:40:53
466 Stephen O'REGAN M Duhallow Ac 01:40:33 01:40:54
467 Kieran MOLONEY M40   01:40:32 01:40:54
468 Tom PRENDERGAST M45   01:40:33 01:40:57
469 Susan LOONEY F40 Duhallow Ac 01:40:43 01:41:02
470 Pamela CAREY F Buttevant running club 01:40:46 01:41:07
471 Seamus CAWLEY M55 West Limerick AC 01:40:53 01:41:09
472 Marvin BOARD M Carrigtwohill Ac 01:40:45 01:41:10
473 Paul HUTCHINSON M40   01:40:45 01:41:12
474 June O'SHEA F   01:40:56 01:41:15
475 Derrick RYAN M40 Mooreabbey Milers 01:41:01 01:41:22
476 Colm O'GRADY M40   01:40:51 01:41:24
477 Patrick O'BRIEN M45   01:41:20 01:41:29
478 Leona KEOGH F An Bru 01:41:09 01:41:30
479 Joe LEDDIN M45   01:41:03 01:41:31
480 William O'BRIEN M40   01:41:13 01:41:34
481 Joe HANNAN M50   01:41:21 01:41:35
482 Shirley TWOMEY F40 TOGHER AC 01:41:09 01:41:35
483 Sharon TARRANT F40   01:41:02 01:41:36
484 Margo DINAN F45 St. Finbarr's A.C' 01:41:20 01:41:46
485 John O'REGAN M Tracton Athletic Club 01:41:33 01:41:54
486 Mort CRONIN M40   01:41:35 01:41:55
487 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore A.C 01:41:52 01:42:03
488 Brian O'TOOLE M   01:41:50 01:42:05
489 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill Ac 01:41:40 01:42:06
490 Tony MCSWEENEY M Watergrasshill Ac 01:41:49 01:42:07
491 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow A C 01:41:50 01:42:10
492 Dermot HARTIGAN M45 BMOH 01:41:41 01:42:11
493 Damien WARD M45 Tt Racers 01:41:37 01:42:14
494 Wojciech MUSIAL M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:41:52 01:42:15
495 Edel FOSTER F An Bru 01:41:57 01:42:19
496 Jim RYAN M   01:42:01 01:42:27
497 Jason COMERFORD M UL Campus Run 01:42:04 01:42:28
498 Carmel FITZGIBBON F Thurles Crokes 01:42:14 01:42:34
499 John SLATTERY M45 Dooneen ac 01:42:13 01:42:37
500 Shane GRAHAM M West Clare Tri club 01:42:17 01:42:41
501 Gearoid BUCKLEY M Hatchets AC 01:42:16 01:42:42
502 Kevin BOAG M55 MALLOW AC 01:42:12 01:42:44
503 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:42:15 01:42:45
504 Paddy RYAN M50 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:42:22 01:42:49
505 Donnacha RYAN M   01:42:24 01:42:49
506 Emmet BREEN M40 Templemore Ac 01:42:29 01:42:54
507 Owen O'BYRNE M   01:42:32 01:42:55
508 Josephine KELLEHER F45   01:42:36 01:42:58
509 Gearoid COLLINS M   01:42:04 01:43:03
510 Alan MAHY M   01:42:33 01:43:05
511 Karol WATSON M MIDLETON AC 01:43:02 01:43:11
512 John LONGAN M   01:42:47 01:43:12
513 Joe BUNYAN M   01:42:58 01:43:13
514 Martin LYNCH M55 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:43:03 01:43:16
515 Jason COLLINS M   01:42:49 01:43:17
516 Eimear MURPHY F40   01:42:59 01:43:20
517 Kate KENNEDY F Templemore Ac 01:42:55 01:43:21
518 Darren CROWE M Limerick Country Club AC 01:42:59 01:43:24
519 Ewa GONDELA F   01:43:11 01:43:30
520 Darius GUDONIS M   01:43:10 01:43:32
521 Jason KELLY M40 Galway City Harriers 01:43:16 01:43:33
522 Barry O'BRIEN M Bilboa A.C 01:43:23 01:43:34
523 Bryan BARRY M   01:43:11 01:43:35
524 Aoife O'CARROLL F45   01:43:29 01:43:43
525 Brian O'RIORDAN M Kilfinane Ac 01:43:22 01:43:45
526 Radek SLIWA M HAPPY FEET 01:43:28 01:43:45
527 Sarah O'MEARA F40 Brothers Pearse 01:43:46 01:43:56
528 Des HYDE M An Brú AC 01:43:34 01:43:57
529 Thomas O'REGAN M50 Leevale 01:43:38 01:43:58
530 James MCMAHON M45 An Bru 01:43:37 01:44:00
531 Eamon EGAN M50 Kerry Crusaders 01:43:38 01:44:00
532 Ray HAYES M40   01:43:53 01:44:05
533 Abe HENDERSON M50 wyeth running clubr 01:43:42 01:44:07
534 Pat CAREY M40 An Brú AC 01:43:54 01:44:08
535 Jennifer COSTA F   01:44:04 01:44:10
536 Ger THOMPSON M Team Crumlin 01:43:43 01:44:10
537 Philip PURCELL M40 Gotri 01:43:45 01:44:14
538 Gerard RAFFERTY M   01:43:34 01:44:18
539 Anthony POWER M55 Clonmel Ac 01:43:51 01:44:18
540 Patrick COUGHLAN M Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:43:44 01:44:20
541 Danny HICKEY M40 Duhallow Ac 01:44:00 01:44:20
542 Patrick HEALY M40   01:43:56 01:44:20
543 Nigel O'SULLIVAN M45 Focus On Fitness 01:43:56 01:44:21
544 Aine CAHILL F   01:43:48 01:44:21
545 Kenneth MOORE M40   01:44:08 01:44:25
546 Pat O'CONNELL M50 An Brú AC 01:44:05 01:44:32
547 Sabina SWEENEY F45 Slaney Olympic 01:44:10 01:44:34
548 Shane O'LEARY M40   01:44:12 01:44:34
549 Claire KNIGHT F55 Dooneen 01:44:12 01:44:35
550 Mike SHEEHY M40 Sheehy's 01:43:59 01:44:35
551 David HURLEY M45   01:44:26 01:44:36
552 Oliver LEAHY M40 midleton ctc 01:44:16 01:44:40
553 Pat MCNAMARA M45 Thomond cycling and adventure 01:44:11 01:44:45
554 Diarmuid MCCARTHY M   01:44:24 01:44:48
555 Ger LANE M   01:44:23 01:44:49
556 Ingrid MCGOVERN F45 Bros Pearse 01:44:30 01:44:50
557 Brian NEWMAN M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:44:26 01:44:51
558 Patsy RYAN M50 Bweeng 01:44:36 01:44:52
559 Sean MULLHOLLAND M Templemore Ac 01:44:30 01:44:56
560 Pat MINOGUE M   01:44:34 01:45:00
561 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant Rc 01:44:26 01:45:00
562 Dave STACK M PACER Kerry Crus. 01:44:39 01:45:01
563 Kevin O'LEARY M   01:44:44 01:45:01
564 Conn DONOVAN M PACER Eagle 01:44:39 01:45:01
565 Derek MARTIN M   01:44:31 01:45:03
566 Gerard MURNANE M55   01:44:34 01:45:03
567 Micheal ROONEY M50 Ennis Triathlon Club 01:44:40 01:45:03
568 Mike HENNERTY M   01:44:32 01:45:04
569 Colm MEANEY M   01:44:28 01:45:05
570 Seamus BRUTON M50   01:44:27 01:45:05
571 Paul REID M   01:44:31 01:45:06
572 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:44:51 01:45:08
573 Kieran O'CURRY M50   01:44:45 01:45:10
574 Malachy McCARTHY M60 West Limerick 01:44:48 01:45:16
575 Oliver NAUGHTON M45   01:44:54 01:45:19
576 Kieran NOLAN M45   01:44:55 01:45:20
577 Brendan MCCARTHY M MALLOW AC 01:45:02 01:45:26
578 David BUCKLEY M   01:44:59 01:45:27
579 Ricky KENNEALLY M45   01:44:44 01:45:28
580 Aoife FENNELL F40 Gotri 01:45:08 01:45:39
581 Julie Anne LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:45:14 01:45:45
582 Mairead O'SHEA F Kilfinane Ac 01:45:10 01:45:46
583 Claire DUNNE F40 TOGHER AC 01:45:27 01:45:54
584 Andy NOLAN M   01:45:39 01:45:55
585 Jason O'CONNOR M40 Sli Cualann 01:45:48 01:45:59
586 Liam MORRISSEY M   01:45:34 01:46:03
587 Eugene MORONEY M45 Love to Run Running Group 01:45:42 01:46:09
588 Patrik KNOLL M   01:45:33 01:46:10
589 Imelda BARRY F INDIVIDUAL 01:45:39 01:46:13
590 Fachtna GOGGIN M   01:45:59 01:46:16
591 Diane DUFFY F KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:45:56 01:46:23
592 Ray O'SULLIVAN M45   01:46:11 01:46:35
593 Brendan WATSON M50 Boru Tri Club 01:46:13 01:46:40
594 Sarah DOHERTY F   01:46:11 01:46:41
595 Robbie CONDON M40   01:46:25 01:46:42
596 Dermot JOHNSON M45   01:46:18 01:46:44
597 Ant¾in MCCOLGAN M45   01:46:15 01:46:45
598 Mairead ELLIOTT F GoTri TC 01:46:20 01:46:51
599 Shane O'SHEA M   01:46:21 01:46:51
600 Michael CONNERN M   01:46:19 01:46:53
601 Dympna LAWLOR F45   01:46:25 01:46:53
602 Valerie NEVILLE F   01:46:35 01:47:00
603 Geoff DILLON M40   01:46:33 01:47:01
604 Bernd HASS M40   01:46:31 01:47:01
605 Derek KENRICK M   01:46:25 01:47:02
606 Stephen BERNARD M   01:46:51 01:47:02
607 Margaret CAHILL F40 Slaney Olympics Athletic Club 01:46:41 01:47:09
608 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE AC 01:46:44 01:47:12
609 Aaron KINAHAN M   01:46:46 01:47:12
610 Cormac GEBRUERS M45   01:46:55 01:47:13
611 Ireneusz LECHOWICZ M El Toro Fitness 01:46:59 01:47:24
612 Bernard COLEMAN M TOGHER AC 01:46:55 01:47:27
613 Matthew BROWNE M   01:47:01 01:47:28
614 Annette O'REILLY F Kilfinane Ac 01:47:06 01:47:29
615 Brigid HARTNETT F   01:46:55 01:47:31
616 Tom O'DONOVAN M40   01:47:15 01:47:34
617 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Happy Feet Blarney 01:47:15 01:47:34
618 Kathleen O'SULLIVAN F Kilfinane Ac 01:47:14 01:47:35
619 Frank O'REGAN M45 Lisgriffin Harriers 01:47:03 01:47:35
620 Ken HARTE M45   01:47:12 01:47:35
621 Clodagh TEAHAN BURKE F   01:47:09 01:47:37
622 Sinead NOONAN F40 St. Finbarr's Ac 01:47:19 01:47:41
623 Majella HARTY F40   01:47:16 01:47:48
624 Ann O'REGAN F40 Clonakilty Roadrunners Ac 01:47:13 01:47:55
625 Peter CAGNEY M40   01:47:32 01:47:56
626 Julie DRENNAN F40   01:47:28 01:48:01
627 Melissa FENELON F   01:47:30 01:48:03
628 John CAMPBELL M50   01:47:49 01:48:06
629 Maurice MCENIRY M Kilmallock AC 01:47:50 01:48:12
630 Caroline O'DONOGHUE F40 Clonmel Ac 01:47:48 01:48:15
631 Jonathan HEALY M   01:47:58 01:48:17
632 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Dell-EMC Running Club 01:47:50 01:48:19
633 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk road runners 01:47:59 01:48:28
634 Robin O'DONOGHUE M Glanmire 01:48:13 01:48:37
635 Caroline SHEEDY F   01:48:07 01:48:38
636 Noel MAHER M40   01:48:05 01:48:39
637 Joseph FORDE M45   01:48:11 01:48:42
638 Brian BARRY M EAGLE AC 01:48:12 01:48:45
639 Shane LILLIS M HTC 01:48:18 01:48:46
640 Deirdre COLLINS F   01:48:21 01:48:49
641 Clodagh CONNOLLY F40 Slaney Olympic 01:48:23 01:48:50
642 Kevin QUAID M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:48:21 01:48:54
643 Yvonne SHEEHAN F40 nenagh triathlon 01:48:33 01:48:59
644 Nessa GOGGIN F40 Watergrasshill Ac 01:48:35 01:49:02
645 Donal RYAN M45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:48:27 01:49:03
646 Anthony PATTERSON M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:48:35 01:49:04
647 Vicky LEHANE F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:48:49 01:49:05
648 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:48:37 01:49:05
649 Catherine KEATING F SRR 01:48:44 01:49:05
650 Anna ERFURTH F CARRIGTWOHILL A.C. 01:48:42 01:49:06
651 Maria COFFEY F ballymore a.c. cobh 01:48:58 01:49:07
652 Colin KINNANE M Kilmallock AC 01:48:47 01:49:09
653 Siobhan LILLIS F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:48:53 01:49:09
654 Pat BUCKLEY M40   01:48:29 01:49:09
655 Paul CROTTY M40 West Limerick 01:48:39 01:49:10
656 Caroline HASSETT F Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:48:45 01:49:21
657 Linda MALONE F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:48:48 01:49:23
658 Gerard BURKE M40 St. Nicholas Ac 01:48:52 01:49:24
659 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh Running 01:48:52 01:49:24
660 Ciaran HOURICAN M TOGHER AC 01:48:50 01:49:25
661 Jan POMIETLOWSKI M40   01:48:42 01:49:27
662 Padraig O'HERLIHY M TOGHER AC 01:48:57 01:49:28
663 Grainne WHALLEY F40   01:48:56 01:49:29
664 Sean O'GALLACHOIR M The Running Dead 01:49:08 01:49:29
665 Helena RYAN F40   01:48:56 01:49:30
666 Darren HORGAN M Clonliffe Harriers 01:48:54 01:49:30
667 Julieanne BUCKLEY F Duhallow Ac 01:49:10 01:49:30
668 Karen HACKETT F   01:49:16 01:49:31
669 Brian ROCHE M40   01:49:08 01:49:32
670 Adrian SHEEHAN M45   01:49:03 01:49:32
671 Donal HANLY M55   01:49:25 01:49:39
672 Lisa QUIRKE F40 Duhallow Ac 01:49:18 01:49:39
673 Denis BUCKLEY M   01:49:00 01:49:41
674 Paula O'RIORDAN F   01:49:31 01:49:42
675 Tara CARR F40 West Limerick AC 01:49:14 01:49:43
676 Roger BETTS M40   01:49:19 01:49:44
677 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65 Wibbly Wobbly 01:49:14 01:49:45
678 Elaine RODRIGUES F45 Ucc 01:49:16 01:49:45
679 William RYAN M40 JT Fitness 01:49:08 01:49:45
680 Helen HENNESSY F An Brú AC 01:49:19 01:49:48
681 Trish KENNY F   01:49:28 01:49:50
682 Andrew MURPHY M50   01:49:19 01:49:51
683 Glynn LACEY M Depuy Synthes 01:49:24 01:49:53
684 Alan FITZGERALD M   01:49:19 01:49:56
685 Conall O'BRIEN M   01:49:42 01:50:00
686 Susan ROCHE F40 Kilfinane Ac 01:49:29 01:50:02
687 Elaine GUINANE F40 PACER Eagle 01:49:35 01:50:03
688 Michael CREED M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:49:24 01:50:03
689 John DESMOND M50 PACER Eagle 01:49:36 01:50:05
690 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F45   01:49:35 01:50:08
691 Caroline BUCKLEY F40   01:49:43 01:50:10
692 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle A C 01:49:51 01:50:20
693 Teresa COFFEY F Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:49:44 01:50:20
694 Dean FITZGERALD M   01:49:46 01:50:20
695 Debbie BUCKLEY F45 north cork 01:49:53 01:50:25
696 Phelim O'DONNELL M40 Castlegar Ac 01:49:51 01:50:29
697 Kevin O'BRIEN M45   01:50:14 01:50:33
698 Stephen EVANS M   01:50:26 01:50:36
699 Kate GALVIN F45 North Cork A/C 01:50:11 01:50:43
700 Keitaro ADO M55   01:50:25 01:50:46
701 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas Ac 01:50:26 01:50:57
702 Aisling McEVOY F Watergrasshill Ac 01:50:39 01:51:01
703 Fiona BAILEY F45 Duhallow Ac 01:50:52 01:51:14
704 Sandra HURLEY F   01:50:41 01:51:15
705 Marie CROWLEY F north cork 01:50:53 01:51:24
706 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F40 Duhallow Ac 01:51:10 01:51:32
707 Ronan RYAN M   01:51:02 01:51:40
708 Agy MARKUSEVSKA F north cork 01:51:18 01:51:44
709 Siobhan FALVEY F40 Star of the Laune 01:51:20 01:51:47
710 Michael O'BRIEN M Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:51:27 01:51:51
711 David NOONAN M   01:51:13 01:51:53
712 Mary MURPHY F55 shandrum 01:51:25 01:51:58
713 Grainne HAYES F   01:51:28 01:51:59
714 Elaine LYONS F40 Doneen 01:51:33 01:52:02
715 Steve MURPHY M55 MALLOW AC 01:51:31 01:52:04
716 Yvonne SHEAHAN F Watergrasshill Ac 01:51:31 01:52:04
717 Martin HYNES M70 Tuam AC 01:51:57 01:52:05
718 Cormac PHILLIPS M   01:51:30 01:52:07
719 John BRAY M   01:51:26 01:52:07
720 Kevin BROUGHTON M40 Bilboa AC 01:51:35 01:52:08
721 Helen MEEHAN F40 Bilboa AC 01:51:35 01:52:08
722 Noelle FOLEY F40 Duhallow A/C 01:51:47 01:52:09
723 Conor O'DRISCOLL M45   01:52:01 01:52:20
724 Jimmy HENNESSY M60 Templemore Ac 01:51:55 01:52:21
725 Pat CREMIN M   01:51:44 01:52:28
726 Liam CORCORAN M45 Limerick Country Club AC 01:52:06 01:52:34
727 Pauline SWEETNAM F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:51:58 01:52:35
728 Jean COSTELLO F45 Body Roc fitness 01:52:04 01:52:36
729 Julianne BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill Ac 01:52:03 01:52:37
730 Conor PHELAN M50 Carrigaline A.C. 01:52:08 01:52:41
731 Clair WALSH F45 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:52:11 01:52:47
732 Anita CURTIN F Carrigaline A.C. 01:52:24 01:52:58
733 Elaine KELLEHER F40 Buttevant 01:52:30 01:52:59
734 Deirdre HALLIHAN F40 MALLOW AC 01:52:21 01:53:02
735 Aisling O'MALLEY F An Brú AC 01:52:34 01:53:03
736 Niamh O'CONNOR F   01:52:36 01:53:05
737 Roisin CADDOW F40 Bros Pearse 01:52:22 01:53:11
738 Mary RYAN F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:52:37 01:53:13
739 Michal GOLKA M40   01:52:43 01:53:15
740 Leilia PENDER F BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:52:45 01:53:21
741 Patrick SHEEHY M40   01:52:50 01:53:26
742 Michael MURPHY M45   01:53:10 01:53:43
743 Colm WALSH M40   01:53:07 01:53:44
744 Sarah O'FLYNN F   01:53:15 01:53:46
745 Pat HALPIN M40   01:53:41 01:53:46
746 Tony NEILAND M50   01:53:20 01:53:52
747 Eoin STRONGE M40   01:53:17 01:53:57
748 Kate DUGGAN F   01:53:26 01:54:01
749 Mark DONOVAN M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:53:56 01:54:12
750 Brian MULDOON M50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:53:55 01:54:12
751 Kitty HARRINGTON F50 St Finbars 01:53:38 01:54:15
752 Daniel BROE M55   01:53:29 01:54:16
753 Margaret HEGARTY F40 Ballinacurra villagers club 01:53:36 01:54:23
754 Ann O'RIORDAN F45 Riocht 01:53:48 01:54:23
755 Mary Beth RYAN F TOGHER A.C. 01:54:05 01:54:31
756 Liam DILLON M50   01:54:06 01:54:35
757 James HERBERT M Kilmallock AC 01:54:14 01:54:37
758 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:53:51 01:54:37
759 Katherine O'CONNOR F Midleton 01:54:06 01:54:40
760 Alison FLYNN F Dooneen ac 01:54:05 01:54:42
761 Colin BRADFORD M55 North Cork Ac 01:54:04 01:54:43
762 Olivia HENNESSY F40   01:54:15 01:54:44
763 Liz MOLONEY F North Cork Ac 01:54:09 01:54:48
764 Ken DOUGLAS M   01:54:07 01:54:48
765 Paul BRENNAN M40   01:54:24 01:54:51
766 Brian HANLEY M40 Thomond cycling and adventure 01:54:18 01:54:52
767 Patricia STRONGE F   01:54:15 01:54:55
768 Ruth O'LEARY F40   01:54:17 01:54:55
769 Denis O'LEARY M40   01:54:18 01:54:55
770 Donncha MURPHY M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:54:10 01:54:55
771 Denise CRONIN F40 MALLOW AC 01:54:17 01:54:58
772 Suzanne HAWE F50 Bros Pearse 01:54:11 01:55:01
773 Donal O'DONOGHUE M   01:54:26 01:55:01
774 Michelle GREANEY F40 PACER Tralee H. 01:54:26 01:55:01
775 Mary CAREY F MALLOW AC 01:54:37 01:55:03
776 Mike MCCARTHY M50   01:54:44 01:55:15
777 Margaret O'REGAN F40 BALLYMORE COBH AC 01:54:34 01:55:22
778 Aisling DEADY F Kilmallock AC 01:55:04 01:55:27
779 Paul LUCEY M45   01:54:49 01:55:28
780 Donal FALLON M   01:54:53 01:55:32
781 Christine O'DONOVAN F MALLOW AC 01:54:50 01:55:32
782 James RIORDAN M40   01:54:50 01:55:35
783 Billy OCONNOR M45   01:55:09 01:55:36
784 Matthew NEVILLE M   01:54:59 01:55:37
785 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill A C 01:54:55 01:55:37
786 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners 01:55:07 01:55:42
787 Rosina COLEMAN F40   01:55:29 01:55:49
788 Sinead BARRY F40   01:55:14 01:55:52
789 Maura FALSEY F55 Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 01:55:14 01:55:54
790 Sinead SINGLETON F Duhallow Ac 01:55:40 01:56:00
791 Regina SHEEHAN F Duhallow Ac 01:55:23 01:56:03
792 Gary MCINERNEY M   01:55:24 01:56:12
793 Eileen BEALE F40 No 01:55:42 01:56:13
794 Lisa FINN F40 MALLOW AC 01:55:33 01:56:15
795 Jakub SABACINSKI M   01:55:32 01:56:16
796 Rose BROSNAN F45 Born To Run 01:55:49 01:56:18
797 Charlie MOORE M55   01:56:10 01:56:39
798 Sonya RYAN F   01:56:02 01:56:41
799 Alan CONROY M   01:56:04 01:56:43
800 Catriona O'LEARY F40 Bandon 01:56:05 01:56:43
801 Jenny MCMAHON F   01:56:26 01:56:50
802 Jerry SHEEDY M70 Kilmallock AC 01:56:16 01:56:54
803 Caroline SHEEHAN F40 Mallow A C 01:56:23 01:57:04
804 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers 01:56:44 01:57:11
805 Martina AHERN F West Limerick AC 01:56:44 01:57:12
806 Declan GUINA M West Limerick AC 01:56:50 01:57:18
807 Karen O'BRIEN F West Limerick AC 01:56:49 01:57:19
808 Sarah MURRAY F   01:56:55 01:57:21
809 Peter REIDY M Shandrum AC 01:56:52 01:57:25
810 Pat TYNAN M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:56:50 01:57:27
811 Karen TULL F50 Slaney Olympic 01:56:53 01:57:29
812 Breda BRIDGES F45 An Bru 01:57:16 01:57:34
813 Marion MEANEY F50 Love2run Running Club 01:57:18 01:57:45
814 Shirley O'HARE F45   01:57:10 01:57:46
815 Eddie O'SULLIVAN M   01:57:10 01:57:55
816 Deborah O'DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:57:14 01:57:59
817 Paul NOONAN M50 Carraig Na Bhfear Ac 01:57:35 01:58:00
818 Cliona HURLEY F40 Carrig Na Bhfearr AC 01:57:36 01:58:00
819 Ben MURPHY M Kilfinane Ac 01:57:22 01:58:08
820 Eilish AHERN F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:57:23 01:58:09
821 Karl DALY M55   01:57:44 01:58:09
822 Jacqueline MINOGUE F Borrisoleigh Track Attack 01:57:33 01:58:18
823 Anna PRINGLE F50   01:57:40 01:58:19
824 Sonia BLAKEMAN F40   01:57:47 01:58:20
825 Tanya HEALY F45   01:57:47 01:58:20
826 Aileen MURPHY F Galtee runner s 01:57:37 01:58:22
827 Conrad MCGONAGLE M45 trim ac 01:57:50 01:58:23
828 Jason BERG M45 Kerry Ingredients & Flavours - Beloit 01:57:43 01:58:24
829 Noreen COLLINS F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:58:03 01:58:25
830 Sonya O'REGAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders Running Club 01:57:33 01:58:25
831 Gillian ROCHE F40 Ballintotis Fit For Life 01:57:49 01:58:28
832 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:57:49 01:58:28
833 Siobhan McINERNEY F40   01:58:01 01:58:36
834 Ester RING F45 MALLOW AC 01:57:57 01:58:40
835 Fiona HARTIGAN F45 LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB A.C. 01:58:00 01:58:43
836 Lorraine BROWNE F40 Dooneen ac 01:58:02 01:58:43
837 Lisa GUERIN F MALLOW AC 01:58:02 01:58:45
838 Tony EARLS M50   01:58:07 01:58:47
839 Regina CRONIN F40 MALLOW AC 01:58:06 01:58:49
840 Mike O'CONNOR M   01:58:18 01:58:53
841 Arielle ROGERS F   01:58:16 01:58:54
842 Karin CONNOLLY F45 Clonakilty Roadrunners 01:58:12 01:58:54
843 Daniel HEARN M   01:58:28 01:58:54
844 Mike BROSNAHAN M40   01:58:24 01:58:55
845 John SHIER M50   01:58:16 01:58:56
846 Tara HORGAN F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:58:39 01:59:00
847 Ali DILLON F40   01:58:27 01:59:11
848 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 EAGLE AC 01:58:50 01:59:20
849 Anne DOWNES F50   01:59:16 01:59:23
850 Denise O'BRIEN F EAGLE AC 01:58:42 01:59:25
851 Maureen MURPHY F40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:58:43 01:59:25
852 Adrian COLE M40   01:58:41 01:59:34
853 Alison ROONEY F50 Ennis Triathlon Club 01:58:57 01:59:40
854 Martin LANDERS M Watergrasshill Ac 01:58:59 01:59:40
855 Marek MAZUR M50   01:58:59 01:59:41
856 Katie MURPHY F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:58:59 01:59:43
857 Mary FAHY F40 Ballyroan Abbeyleix 01:59:44 01:59:44
858 Aileen WINDLE F45   01:59:10 01:59:48
859 Brian RAFFERTY M   01:59:12 01:59:54
860 Denise SMITH F40   01:59:13 01:59:57
861 Sonia NESTOR F40   01:59:21 01:59:58
862 Mary FOLAN-RYAN F40 West Limerick AC 01:59:16 01:59:59
863 Bridie WALSH F50 North Cork Ac 01:59:27 02:00:06
864 Louise O'RIORDAN F   01:59:24 02:00:08
865 Val HERLIHY F   01:59:21 02:00:09
866 Yvonne GOUGH F45 TOGHER AC 01:59:39 02:00:10
867 Elizabeth DERWIN F40 Sheehy's 01:59:22 02:00:11
868 Dolores BEVAN F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:59:51 02:00:14
869 Maryse SHEEHAN F An Brú AC 01:59:37 02:00:16
870 Barry O'SULLIVAN M45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:59:36 02:00:16
871 Denis CREEDON M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:59:36 02:00:17
872 Shauna MURPHY F   01:59:32 02:00:19
873 Edwin CARROLL M Kilfinane A.C 01:59:39 02:00:19
874 Mike COLLINS M PACER Bridgemilers 01:59:37 02:00:19
875 Brigita LUKSTE M PACER NCorkAC 01:59:38 02:00:19
876 Gerard O'LEARY M   01:59:44 02:00:23
877 Ciaran CULLIGAN M45   01:59:41 02:00:26
878 Brian MURPHY M40   01:59:59 02:00:32
879 Peter O'LEARY M Happy Feet Blarney 02:00:02 02:00:50
880 Michelle NELSON F40 TOGHER AC 02:00:21 02:00:52
881 Elizabeth O'CONNELL F50 An Brú AC 02:00:17 02:00:55
882 Donal O'BRIEN M   02:00:24 02:01:08
883 Eilis HENNESSY F40 An Brú AC 02:00:36 02:01:15
884 Damien McDONALD M40   02:00:47 02:01:19
885 Joanne CASEY HALLIHAN F Buttevant Rc 02:00:34 02:01:20
886 Mariusz LUCZAK M BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:00:46 02:01:31
887 Kasia LUCZAK F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:00:46 02:01:31
888 Cathy GOOD F40 Tracton 02:00:45 02:01:32
889 Frances LEAHY F55 Athenry Ac 02:00:52 02:01:37
890 Helen MEANY F45 An Brú AC 02:01:02 02:01:40
891 Colm O'CATHASAIGH M55   02:00:39 02:01:43
892 Mary MCAULIFFE F40   02:01:01 02:01:45
893 Eileen TWOHIG F60 Duhallow A C 02:01:29 02:01:53
894 Patricia GLEESON F45 Templemore Ac 02:01:06 02:01:56
895 Aishling O'BRIEN F   02:01:15 02:01:58
896 Valerie KELLY F40   02:01:14 02:02:01
897 Elaine DWYER F40   02:01:15 02:02:02
898 Noreen O'RAHILLY F45 Duhallow Athletic association 02:02:03 02:02:25
899 Eamon O'NEILL M50   02:01:38 02:02:26
900 Carmel COONEY F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:02:12 02:02:33
901 Kathleen KELLEHER F55 Mallow 02:01:46 02:02:36
902 Shirley KAVANAGH F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:01:55 02:02:40
903 Sarah AHERN F BALLYMORE COBH AC 02:02:08 02:02:43
904 Kevin O'KEEFFE M BALLYMORE COBH AC 02:02:08 02:02:43
905 Valerie O'KEEFFE F   02:02:04 02:02:47
906 Conor O'FLYNN M40   02:02:25 02:02:55
907 John MCCARTHY M   02:02:20 02:03:06
908 Marie MOLONEY F   02:02:34 02:03:06
909 Anne-Marie COOKE F Piranha Triathlon Club 02:02:34 02:03:06
910 Joseph MCCARTHY M   02:02:24 02:03:07
911 Ann NASH F   02:02:36 02:03:20
912 Donal CRONIN M45   02:02:45 02:03:23
913 Kevin COUGHLAN M55   02:02:46 02:03:24
914 Patrick POWER M Ballymore 02:02:27 02:03:25
915 Donna LYONS F40 duhallow athletic club 02:03:09 02:03:32
916 Frank TWOMEY M WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:02:52 02:03:32
917 Maeve O'CALLAGHAN F   02:02:41 02:03:36
918 Scott KEENAN M40 Limerick Country Club AC 02:02:41 02:03:37
919 Leonard DALY M40 NA 02:03:08 02:03:49
920 Noreen RYAN F45 Borrisoleigh Track Attack 02:03:00 02:03:57
921 Pat KING M40   02:03:07 02:03:58
922 Tommy O'SULLIVAN M   02:03:12 02:04:00
923 Michael REA M50 MALLOW AC 02:03:33 02:04:16
924 Jon WATERMAN M Jon Waterman 02:03:48 02:04:23
925 Eddie SCULLY M Borrisoleigh Track Attack 02:03:29 02:04:26
926 Amanda LEE F UL Campus Run 02:03:35 02:04:26
927 Pam KENNEDY F Grange Fermoy Ac 02:03:35 02:04:30
928 Deirdre CASEY F Ballincollig 02:03:41 02:04:32
929 Maire NI CHONGHAILLE F55 DONOUGHMORE AC 02:03:34 02:04:32
930 Fiona O'CONNOR F45 EAGLE AC 02:03:42 02:04:33
931 Marie KEHOE F   02:03:43 02:04:33
932 Stanislav HOLOVA M40   02:03:51 02:04:36
933 Catherine RING F45 Duhallow Ac 02:04:16 02:04:37
934 Yvonne MURPHY F Duhallow Ac 02:04:14 02:04:37
935 Tadhg HARRINGTON M50 Fit4life Templemore 02:03:59 02:04:49
936 Stephen PENDER M BALLYMORE COBH AC 02:03:54 02:04:51
937 Susan SULLIVAN F Fitness solutions 02:04:08 02:04:52
938 Enda CURRAN M   02:04:08 02:04:55
939 Louise BARRY F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:04:05 02:04:59
940 Conor KELLY M   02:04:17 02:05:00
941 Catherine GULLY F40 Churchtown Jolly Joggers 02:04:07 02:05:02
942 Breda O'SULLIVAN F50 Eyeries5 Mile 02:04:05 02:05:02
943 Siobhßn WALSH F   02:04:36 02:05:03
944 Aaron NIHILL DALY M Thomond rfc 02:04:22 02:05:05
945 Meena VERMA F   02:04:19 02:05:05
946 Marytherese O'FLYNN F40 MALLOW AC 02:04:17 02:05:07
947 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk road runners 02:04:44 02:05:14
948 Martin ANGLAND M   02:04:41 02:05:16
949 Derry TIERNEY M50 Churchtown Roadrunners 02:04:39 02:05:16
950 Breda GOOD F40 Tracton Ac 02:04:31 02:05:18
951 Christine LYNCH F40   02:04:56 02:05:25
952 Tony RYAN M40 MALLOW AC 02:04:46 02:05:29
953 Geraldine KENNY F40   02:05:00 02:05:31
954 Dorinda FORDE F40 Kanturk road runners 02:05:02 02:05:32
955 Siobhan HARRINGTON F45 Fit4life Templemore 02:04:55 02:05:44
956 Julie DINAN F50 PACER NCorkAC 02:04:58 02:05:45
957 Michael CREMIN M50   02:04:58 02:05:46
958 Kevin JORDAN M   02:04:59 02:05:47
959 Donal GOLDEN M40   02:05:04 02:05:47
960 John GUCKIAN M50   02:05:08 02:06:09
961 Denis HERLIHY M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:05:25 02:06:16
962 Caroline O'DONOVAN F Ballinacurra Villagers 02:05:31 02:06:18
963 Rachel CRONIN F Watergrasshill Ac 02:05:34 02:06:20
964 Ciara FITZGERALD F Focus On Fitness 02:05:34 02:06:22
965 Elaine KIELY F40   02:05:31 02:06:23
966 Clare LUTTRELL F   02:05:42 02:06:32
967 Feilim BROWN M   02:05:46 02:06:33
968 Ailbhe BROWN F55   02:05:46 02:06:33
969 Michael FLYNN M   02:05:56 02:06:35
970 Dave MURTAGH M   02:05:58 02:06:49
971 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:06:04 02:06:50
972 Mary MULCAHY F55 ST FINBARRS 02:06:05 02:06:50
973 Fiona O'KEEFFE F40 MALLOW AC 02:06:26 02:07:16
974 Edel FITZGIBBON F   02:06:30 02:07:26
975 Margaret JONES F45 midleton athletic club 02:06:49 02:07:34
976 Tracey MANNION F Jilly Joggers 02:06:47 02:07:40
977 Cathy BOWE F Watergrasshill Ac 02:07:12 02:07:58
978 Caroline MURRAY F40 Track Attack Borrisoleigh 02:07:33 02:08:24
979 Gabriel NOONAN M50   02:07:51 02:08:26
980 Robert JAKOBEK M   02:07:52 02:08:27
981 Tracy DOODY F40 Mallowac 02:07:37 02:08:33
982 Jerry FORDE M65   02:08:44 02:08:44
983 Lillian MOLONEY F   02:08:05 02:08:49
984 Josephine RYAN F40 Clare Crusaders/ Love2Run Clubs 02:08:20 02:09:08
985 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 Glanmire 02:08:25 02:09:15
986 Ellen LUCEY FALVEY F50   02:08:26 02:09:19
987 Madeline CLEARY F45   02:08:38 02:09:31
988 Roisýn MCGANN F   02:08:53 02:09:43
989 Shirley GARDE F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 02:09:08 02:09:48
990 Lorraine WALSH F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:08:56 02:09:48
991 John HEALY M55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:08:56 02:09:48
992 Deirdre O'MALLEY F40   02:08:58 02:09:51
993 Fiona BARRY F Bweeng Trailblazers 02:09:03 02:09:52
994 Stephen GRIFFIN M45   02:09:02 02:09:52
995 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill Ac 02:09:06 02:09:52
996 Oonagh O'LEARY F45 Duhallow Ac 02:09:35 02:09:58
997 Mark HORNIBROOK M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:09:08 02:10:01
998 Helena O'CONNOR F MALLOW AC 02:09:12 02:10:02
999 Dawn O'FARRELL F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:09:16 02:10:11
1000 Sinead EDWARDS F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:09:27 02:10:12
1001 Martina MARTIN F50 Love to run running club 02:09:52 02:10:20
1002 Una MCINERNEY F45   02:09:29 02:10:22
1003 Susie FLAVIN F55   02:09:49 02:10:31
1004 John FITZGERALD M   02:09:51 02:10:33
1005 Paula WADE F40 PACER MCI 02:09:43 02:10:34
1006 John G COLLINS M50 St. Ita's AC 02:09:35 02:10:34
1007 Jackie BOWEN F45 MALLOW AC 02:09:53 02:10:35
1008 Paula RYAN M PACER NCorkAC 02:09:50 02:10:41
1009 Aisling BRENNAN F   02:09:48 02:10:42
1010 Mairead DE SIUN F   02:10:13 02:10:54
1011 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton 02:10:19 02:11:07
1012 Michael CARROLL M70 Country Club AC 02:10:22 02:11:11
1013 Brid JOYCE F45   02:10:22 02:11:13
1014 Vivienne VEREKER CAMPBELL F   02:10:22 02:11:13
1015 Lisa HOWARD F40   02:10:34 02:11:17
1016 Liona HANLEY F   02:10:28 02:11:18
1017 Helen LOWE F   02:10:31 02:11:19
1018 Kate O'DWYER F   02:10:31 02:11:25
1019 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:11:13 02:11:35
1020 Danielle BROE F   02:10:51 02:11:38
1021 Grace LEONARD F   02:11:38 02:12:23
1022 Pat DALY M45 Thomond cycling and adventure 02:11:49 02:12:33
1023 Niamh HUMPHREYS F40 Limerick Triathlon Club 02:12:04 02:12:41
1024 Margie O'CONNOR F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:12:12 02:12:47
1025 Susan BUCKLEY F   02:11:54 02:12:52
1026 Beatrice KENNEDY F40 North Cork Ac 02:12:02 02:12:54
1027 Steve WALSH M   02:12:07 02:12:54
1028 Fiona DOODY F40 North Cork Ac 02:12:03 02:12:54
1029 Anne DALY F40 Churchtown Jolly Joggers 02:12:03 02:12:59
1030 Fiona PERRYMAN F50 Ballymore Ac 02:12:02 02:12:59
1031 Troy DORGAN M   02:12:23 02:13:00
1032 Karen DOYLE F45 Ballymore Ac 02:12:02 02:13:00
1033 Louise FLEMING F Carrigaline Road Runners Ac 02:12:13 02:13:09
1034 Kevin NAGLE M   02:12:16 02:13:13
1035 Nora O'CONNOR F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:12:16 02:13:14
1036 Saraha HORGAN F MIDLETON AC 02:12:28 02:13:16
1037 Aishling WALSH F   02:12:25 02:13:19
1038 Siobhan DALY F private 02:12:48 02:13:37
1039 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F HAPPY FEET 02:13:10 02:13:59
1040 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 HAPPY FEET 02:13:11 02:13:59
1041 Samantha WEBB F   02:13:14 02:14:05
1042 Dylan COAKLEY M   02:13:14 02:14:05
1043 Ann O'CONNOR F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 02:13:18 02:14:11
1044 Jean MCDONNELL F40 MALLOW AC 02:13:20 02:14:17
1045 Mairead LARKIN F   02:13:25 02:14:18
1046 Frank CAREY M45   02:14:19 02:15:00
1047 Caroline BRADLEY F50 Dooneen ac 02:14:38 02:15:19
1048 Ruth NAGLE F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:14:30 02:15:21
1049 Aileen O'CALLAGHAN F Ballincollig 02:14:29 02:15:21
1050 Claire CREEDON F Rosscarbery Steam Runners Ac 02:14:30 02:15:21
1051 Anne Marie RYAN F40   02:14:26 02:15:23
1052 Mairead O'CARROLL F40   02:14:35 02:15:29
1053 Joanne WALSH F   02:14:36 02:15:32
1054 Ama KEATING F   02:14:52 02:15:33
1055 Liz KEATING F   02:14:52 02:15:33
1056 John BRADY M PACER NCorkAC 02:14:39 02:15:35
1057 Niamh O'HANLON F   02:15:09 02:16:04
1058 Triona RYAN F An Brú AC 02:15:09 02:16:04
1059 Jean CHAPLIN F   02:15:09 02:16:04
1060 Denis FITZGERALD M not attached 02:15:42 02:16:16
1061 Donie SULLIVAN M50   02:15:38 02:16:21
1062 Mary KEVANY F50 Fittstop fermoy 02:16:10 02:16:49
1063 Sheila CAFFERKEY F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 02:16:10 02:17:00
1064 Donogh MADIGAN M   02:16:24 02:17:21
1065 Elizabeth MARTIN F   02:17:04 02:18:00
1066 Martina MOLONEY F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:17:16 02:18:01
1067 Kevin O'FARRELL M   02:17:05 02:18:02
1068 Emer McLEAN F45 MIDLETON AC 02:17:30 02:18:25
1069 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton 02:17:38 02:18:33
1070 Ger DALY F45   02:17:37 02:18:33
1071 Caroline O'DONOVAN F40 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 02:17:42 02:18:40
1072 Roisin MCDERMOTT F50 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 02:17:42 02:18:40
1073 Eilish KINGSTON F45 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 02:17:42 02:18:40
1074 Georgina WHELAN F Buttevant Rc 02:18:04 02:18:50
1075 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers 02:18:13 02:19:01
1076 Maria KELLY F50   02:18:35 02:19:33
1077 Derry CROWLEY M55   02:18:35 02:19:33
1078 Aileen FIELD F MALLOW AC 02:18:41 02:19:43
1079 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   02:18:41 02:19:43
1080 Una NI CHARRA F45 Eyeries 02:19:08 02:20:05
1081 Jacqui WALSH F50   02:19:16 02:20:11
1082 Darran CORCORAN M   02:19:42 02:20:16
1083 Marian CRONIN F Ballintotis FitForLife 02:19:48 02:20:35
1084 Yvonne KERTSCH F45 Buttevant Rc 02:20:00 02:20:45
1085 Denise O'CONNOR F MALLOW AC 02:19:52 02:20:47
1086 Breeda MARNANE F50   02:21:22 02:21:22
1087 Tom MEANY M50 An Brú AC 02:21:33 02:21:45
1088 Vanessa NAZARETH F   02:21:44 02:22:38
1089 Eoin BOLAND M   02:21:49 02:22:48
1090 Katie BUCKLEY F   02:22:48 02:23:31
1091 Nora KELLEHER F   02:22:49 02:23:31
1092 Vicki MULDOON F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:22:39 02:23:31
1093 Caroline O'CONNELL F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:22:39 02:23:32
1094 Gillian PRENDERGAST F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:22:39 02:23:32
1095 Mary O'ROURKE F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:23:04 02:23:55
1096 Rosemary MILTON F Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 02:23:05 02:23:58
1097 Sinead MILTON F40 WWW 02:23:06 02:23:59
1098 Karen HOPKINS F   02:23:29 02:24:03
1099 Liz PATTERSON F50 St Nicholas Athletics Club 02:23:26 02:24:19
1100 Noreen PATTERSON F45 St Nicholas Athetics club 02:23:27 02:24:19
1101 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St Nicholas Athletics Club 02:23:26 02:24:19
1102 Pauline O'DONOGHUE F   02:23:24 02:24:19
1103 Noreen KENNEDY F an bru acbruff 02:24:13 02:24:31
1104 Rob BOLAND M55   02:23:32 02:24:32
1105 Sandra CULLINANE F45   02:25:15 02:26:04
1106 Carole O'BRIEN-SHEEHY F   02:25:15 02:26:05
1107 Neil COFFEY M40   02:25:09 02:26:07
1108 Michael BARRY M55   02:25:32 02:26:43
1109 Frank CUMMINS M40   02:26:09 02:27:10
1110 Gerard O'CONNELL M55 Liscarroll A C 02:26:15 02:27:14
1111 Michelle MCNAMARA F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:26:54 02:27:48
1112 Aidan COONEY M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:27:09 02:28:01
1113 Clare LUCID F   02:27:47 02:28:41
1114 Patsy O'BRIEN M70   02:28:53 02:29:42
1115 Catherine CURTIN F   02:29:05 02:30:02
1116 Levi O'KEEFFE F The Churchtown Roadrunners 02:29:21 02:30:17
1117 Rose BAIN F55   02:30:50 02:31:31
1118 Angela KELLEHER F40   02:32:37 02:33:33
1119 Cian SHEEHY M   02:35:41 02:36:40
1120 Joanne DAWSON F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:36:23 02:37:23
1121 Margaret HORGAN F55 DONOUGHMORE AC 02:37:14 02:38:12
1122 Noreen PIGOTT F45   02:37:17 02:38:12
1123 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:37:26 02:38:17
1124 Tom FLYNN M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:41:05 02:42:07
1125 Mag FLYNN F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 02:41:06 02:42:07
1126 Emma KELLY F   02:41:22 02:42:16
1127 Eamonn MURPHY M55   02:44:09 02:45:19
1128 Ger HEALY M40 Jolly Joggers 02:44:43 02:45:38
1129 James KEANE M45   02:45:42 02:46:39
1130 Amanda BUCKLEY F40 Wibbly wobblies 02:45:59 02:46:52
1131 Catherine LINEHAN F40   02:45:59 02:46:52
1132 Orla O'SHEA F   02:48:41 02:49:40
1133 Carol AHERN F40 Team Crumlin 02:50:39 02:51:36
1134 Lauraine HEDDERMAN F Watergrasshill Ac 02:51:04 02:52:04

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design