Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Grange Fermoy AC's Ballyhooly 4 Mile Road Race Results - September 2017

 Results of Grange Fermoy AC's Ballyhooly 4 Mile Road Race 2017

Ballyhooly

Friday September 1st 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Grange-Fermoy AC

 This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

grange fermoy 4 mile road race flyer 2017

 

Grange-Fermoy AC website

Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook page

Grange-Fermoy AC 4 Mile Road Race Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of previous Grange Fermoy Road Races

Results of Grange Fermoy 4 2016

Results of Streets of Fermoy 5k 2015

Results of Streets of Fermoy 5k July 2014

Results of Streets of Fermoy 5k June 2014

Results of Grange Fermoy 5 May 2014

 

 

Results of Grange Fermoy AC's Ballyhooly 4 Mile Road Race

Results courtesy of Grange-Fermoy AC

Official Results on Grange Fermoy AC Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Paddy Cummins M Moycarkey Coolroo 00:21:36
2 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:21:45
3 Paul Hartnett MJ Midleton 00:21:59
4 Damien Madigan MJ North Cork Ac 00:22:26
5 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:22:29
6 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:22:38
7 Mark Collins M Max Runners 00:22:44
8 Gary Clarkin M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:22:57
9 John Beecher M St Catherines 00:23:27
10 Edmwin Cashmann M Midleton Ac 00:24:07
11 Dave O'Connor M St Catherines 00:24:10
12 Eddie O'Brien MJ Galtee Runners 00:24:13
13 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:24:17
14 Darren Flynn M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:24:22
15 John Gray M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:24:23
16 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:24:27
17 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton Ac 00:24:39
18 James Condon M Kilworth 00:24:43
19 Carol Finn F Leevale Ac 00:24:47
20 Tony McMahon M55 Killmallock 00:24:55
21 Mossy Cahill M40 Youghal Ac 00:24:59
22 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill Ac 00:25:04
23 Verling John M45 Galtee Runners 00:25:08
24 Francis Morrisson M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:09
25 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:15
26 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:25:18
27 Fergal O'Meara M45 Midleton Ac 00:25:19
28 Daniel Burns M40   00:25:20
29 Brian O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:29
30 Daire O'Sullivan M Mallow 00:25:30
31 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:25:35
32 Denis McCarthy M50 East Cork Ac 00:25:38
33 Edmond Kinane M50 St Nicholas Ac 00:25:45
34 George Wiley M Galtee Runners 00:25:47
35 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St Catherines 00:25:49
36 Aine Roche F Clonmel Ac 00:25:51
37 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:25:59
38 Michael Abernethy M Midleton Ac 00:26:00
39 Kevin Doyle M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:05
40 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:09
41 Liam Molan M   00:26:14
42 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines 00:26:16
43 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle Ac 00:26:18
44 Keith Barry M40 St Catherines 00:26:26
45 Fiona McCarthy F40   00:26:29
46 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:35
47 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines 00:26:47
48 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:51
49 Edmann McGrath M45   00:26:57
50 Mark Walsh M Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:03
51 Michael Whelan M55 Mitchelstown 00:27:07
52 Anthony Russell M Cahir Meet And Train 00:27:14
53 Aidan Collins M   00:27:15
54 Gillian Sohun F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:27:17
55 Sinead Buckley F35 North Cork Ac 00:27:18
56 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:27:22
57 Kieran Harte M50 St Catherines 00:27:26
58 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork Ac 00:27:32
59 Derek Noonan M40   00:27:36
60 Michael Walsh M45   00:27:38
61 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill Ac 00:27:40
62 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:27:46
63 John Swanton M Galtee Runners 00:27:55
64 Charles Russell M45 Youghal AC 00:28:00
65 Kieran Twomey M50   00:28:12
66 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:28:15
67 Dermot Johnston M45   00:28:17
68 Ned O'Brien M60 Clonmel 00:28:22
69 Simon Reynolds M Killmallock 00:28:28
70 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:28:32
71 Sean Kennedy M   00:28:33
72 Daragh Wiley M45 Mallow Ac 00:28:42
73 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:28:45
74 Kieran Murphy M40 St Catherines 00:28:48
75 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas Ac 00:28:49
76 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:28:49
77 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:28:50
78 Ray Kenny M40 Kilworth 00:28:53
79 Paul Fitzgerald M   00:28:57
80 Patrick Hanley M   00:29:01
81 Paul Brophy M40 Rathcormac 00:29:09
82 Niamh Morrissey F Army 00:29:16
83 Michael Creed M50   00:29:22
84 Linda Twomey F35 North Cork Ac 00:29:29
85 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:44
86 Tom Cody M60 Midleton Ac 00:29:51
87 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:52
88 Sean Lomasney M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:29:57
89 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas Ac 00:29:58
90 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:30:10
91 Eamonn Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:30:11
92 Brendan O'Driscoll M   00:30:13
93 Joe Collins M   00:30:15
94 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill Ac 00:30:18
95 Adrian Tanner M40 St Catherines 00:30:35
96 Bill McAuliffe M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:30:36
97 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill Ac 00:30:43
98 Aisling McEvoy F35 Watergrasshill Ac 00:30:49
99 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines 00:30:50
100 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:30:55
101 Sabrina Hickey F40 Galtee Runners 00:31:04
102 Darragh Williams M Unnattached 00:31:10
103 Caroline O'Sullivan F35   00:31:19
104 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:31:20
105 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas Ac 00:31:21
106 Bernard Kieran M Ballyhooly 00:31:42
107 #N/A   #N/A #N/A 00:31:48
108 Shane Smyth M Rathcormac 00:31:49
109 John Howard M   00:31:50
110 Karen Hutton F35   00:31:55
111 Michael Reynolds M60 Kilmallock Ac 00:32:04
112 Jamie Walsh M Galtee Runners 00:32:07
113 Pat Morrison M45 St Nicholas Ac 00:32:07
114 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas Ac 00:32:28
115 Mary Claire Healy F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:32:31
116 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas Ac 00:32:31
117 Carol Lewis F Galtee Runners 00:32:34
118 Nelius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas 00:32:35
119 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas Ac 00:32:44
120 Allen Cotter F35 St Nicholas Ac 00:32:51
121 Noreen O'Keeffe F40 Watergrasshill Ac 00:32:53
122 JJ Casey M60   00:32:53
123 Batt Kearney M60 Leevale Ac 00:33:04
124 John Walsh M65 East Cork Ac 00:33:21
125 John Drishane M St Nicholas Ac 00:33:31
126 Kathleen O'Brien F65 St Catherines 00:33:50
127 Marie Quaid F40   00:34:05
128 Malcom Burdett M45   00:34:53
129 Noreen Daly F45 Conna 00:34:57
130 Colm O'Brien M40   00:35:20
131 Denis Fenton M55 St Nicholas Ac 00:35:49
132 Stephanie Sohun F   00:35:49
133 Leslie Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:35:55
134 Niamh Pyne F40 Max Runners 00:36:00
135 Tony Dunne M70 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:11
136 Niall Collins M55 Wibbly Wobble Wonders 00:36:16
137 Eithne Bermingham F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:17
138 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstop 00:36:23
139 Adrian Morissey M45   00:36:24
140 Mary Hyland F   00:36:39
141 Pat Collins M55 St Nicholas Ac 00:36:55
142 Brian Hogan M40   00:37:00
143 Angela O'Mahony F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:37:00
144 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy Ac 00:37:11
145 Amy Lynch F40 Galtee Runners 00:37:18
146 Mary Colfer F55 Galtee Runners 00:37:19
147 Denise Murphy F40 St Nicholas Ac 00:37:50
148 Joanne Hanrahan F40 Churchtown Road Runners 00:37:51
149 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines 00:38:00
150 Zuzana Fedor F35   00:38:03
151 Jim O'Mahony M45 Carrig Na Bhfear Ac 00:38:25
152 Gerard O'Connell M55 Unnattached 00:38:25
153 Claire Lomasney F35 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:38:30
154 Norma Harrington F60   00:38:40
155 Valerie Culloty F50 Max Runners 00:38:41
156 Cathy Bailey F40 Galtee Runners 00:38:59
157 Billy Caball M70 Rising Sun 00:39:08
158 Cathy O'Brien F60 Mitchelstown 00:39:18
159 Sylvia O'Donovan F35 Max Runners 00:39:19
160 Amanda Crowley F45 Max Runners 00:39:19
161 Frank Cummins M40   00:39:21
162 Oonagh Carey F Rathcormac 00:39:46
163 Mary K Tobin F50   00:39:51
164 Helen Mehigan F45 Mallow 00:40:01
165 Marie Barry F35 St Nicholas Ac 00:40:06
166 Cathiona Grady F40 Max Runners 00:40:07
167 Louise Dalton F St Nicholas Ac 00:40:35
168 Breda Kennedy F45 St Nicholas Ac 00:40:54
169 Kathleen Casey F50   00:40:55
170 Breada Cahil F55 St Nicholas Ac 00:40:56
171 John Casey M55 Mitchelstown 00:41:41
172 Conor McCarthy M Blackwater Tri Club 00:41:49
173 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:47
174 Judy Baker F55 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:47
175 Maggie Dunne F65 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:44:06
176 Marese Fitzgerald F40   00:45:21
177 Andrea Quirke F St Nicholas 00:47:03
178 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:47:18
179 Mary Meaney F50 Mitchelstown 00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design