Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 10k Road Race Results - August 2017

 Results from Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 10k Road Race 2017

Liscarroll

Friday August 18th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

liscarroll castle

Liscarroll Castle

 

Liscarroll AC website

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy


Results of Liscarroll 10k Road Race - August 18th 2017

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC
 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Eoin SUGRUE M40 Banteer 00:34:22
2 Jeremiah SHEEHAN MJ Lismire 00:35:36
3 David HANLON M Limerick AC 00:36:30
4 PJ CAREY M40 Kilmallock AC 00:36:30
5 Derek O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:36:43
6 JJ CREMIN M An Bru AC 00:37:06
7 Martina KIELY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:23
8 Brendan MOYLAN M40 Mallow 00:38:44
9 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick AC 00:38:51
10 Ed HANNON M Kilmallock AC 00:39:01
11 Maurice HOPE M An Bru AC 00:39:04
12 Nicholas MALONEY M An Bru AC 00:39:06
13 Trevor O'CONNOR M40 Charleville 00:39:07
14 Sean TWOHIG M Duhallow AC 00:39:31
15 Tony MCMAHON M55 Kilmallock AC 00:39:51
16 John O'MAHONY M Ballincollig 00:40:04
17 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane RR 00:40:07
18 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:40:10
19 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:40:18
20 Rachel STOKES F Kerry 00:40:27
21 Liam BUCKLEY M Liscarroll 00:40:28
22 George O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick AC 00:40:39
23 Ian ROCHE M40 Eagle AC 00:42:29
24 Donie DWANE M40 Kilmallock AC 00:42:32
25 Kevin BUCKLEY M Freemount 00:43:02
26 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 Freemount 00:43:19
27 Donnacha MOYNIHAN M50 Tracton AC 00:43:26
28 Aoife CARROLL F Mallow AC 00:43:28
29 Michael MANGAN M60 Star Of The Laune AC 00:43:36
30 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:43:49
31 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:44:05
32 Richard BARTELY M40 London 00:44:09
33 John-Paul MCCARTHY M Kilmallock AC 00:44:14
34 Deirdre O'LEARY F North Cork AC 00:45:08
35 Derek NOONAN M40 Castletwonroche 00:45:10
36 Edel FOSTER F An Bru AC 00:46:03
37 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:46:32
38 John BLUETT M40 North Cork AC 00:46:44
39 Darragh WILEY M45 Mallow AC 00:47:03
40 Laim O'SULLIVAN M40 West Limerick AC 00:47:10
41 Deirdre MCCARTHY F45 North Cork AC 00:48:00
42 Caroline BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:48:07
43 Frank O'REGAN M45 Lisgriffin 00:48:08
44 Paul DEASY M50 Cork 00:48:13
45 Charlie BYRD M50 Eagle AC 00:48:23
46 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow AC 00:48:27
47 Seamus BUTLER M45 Kilbrin 00:48:34
48 Michael REYNOLDS M60 Kilmallock AC 00:48:40
49 Malachy MCCARTHY M60 West Limerick AC 00:48:40
50 Agy MARKUSEVSKA F North Cork AC 00:48:52
51 Richard HAUGH M50 Cork 00:49:04
52 Derry TIERNEY M50 Churchtown RR 00:49:13
53 Maire MCKENNA F45 Buttevant RR 00:49:17
54 Jack DWAYNE M Buttevant 00:50:44
55 John GALLAGHER M45 Kildorrery 00:50:46
56 Linda MALONE F Churchtown RR 00:50:48
57 Kevin QUILLIGAN M60 Mallow AC 00:51:23
58 Michelle KELLEHER F Ballyclough 00:51:40
59 Mary MURPHY F50 Shandrum 00:51:56
60 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:51:57
61 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:52:42
62 Aisling CAREY F Kilmallock AC 00:52:51
63 Robert O'LEARY M40 Dromtariffe 00:52:52
64 Eoin MATTHEWS M Mallow 00:53:26
65 Debbie MORTON F40 Freemount 00:53:35
66 Ann DALY F40 Churchtown 00:53:36
67 Peter O'BRIEN M50 Cork 00:54:03
68 Billy MCELLIGOTT M40 Liscarroll 00:54:28
69 Michael O'CONNOR M Liscarroll 00:54:44
70 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:55:12
71 Jerry SHEEDY M65 Kilmallock AC 00:55:12
72 Tracey MANNION F Churchtown 00:55:20
73 Denis COLLINS M50 Cork 00:55:49
74 Fiona DOODY F North Cork AC 00:57:11
75 Denis CREEDON M Dromahane RR 00:57:26
76 Barry O'SULLIVAN M Dromahane RR 00:57:26
77 Anita HERLIHY F Churchtown RR 00:58:04
78 Maria HERLIHY F Killarney 00:58:04
79 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F50 Buttevant RR 00:58:31
80 Joanne CASEY F Buttevant 00:58:31
81 Catherine GULLY F40 Churchtown 00:58:51
82 Marie DINEEN F45 Buttevant RR 00:58:56
83 Yvonne KERTSCH F Buttevant 00:59:11
84 Eileen TWOHIG F60 Duhallow AC 01:00:09
85 Georgina WHELAN F Buttevant RR 01:00:13
86 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant RR 01:00:14
87 Mark WALMSEY M45 Liscarroll 01:00:34
88 Lisa KILCOMMONS F Churchtown RR 01:02:27
89 Nora BUCKLEY F Churchtown RR 01:03:10
90 Cathy O'SULLIVAN F Churchtown RR 01:03:11
91 Ber MORRISSEY F45 Liscarroll 01:03:51
92 Ger HEALY M40 Liscarroll 01:11:01
93 Eilish BROSNAN F Churchtown 01:11:43
94 Ainara BORBA F Churchtown 01:11:44
95 Aine DILLON F Churchtown 01:11:45

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design