Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Athletics Ireland National Half-Marathon 2017

Extracted Cork Results from National Half-Marathon 2017

Dublin

Sunday August 13th 2017

 

Gold for Cork Trio at National Half-Marathon Championships

Vivian Foley Eagle AC Munster XC M45 Champion 2016 min maggie dunne grange fermoy tony dunne grange fermoy
 Vivian Foley, Eagle AC, M45 National Half-Marathon Champion Maggie Dunne, Grange-Fermoy AC, F70 National Half-Marathon Champion Tony Dunne, Grange-Fermoy AC, M75 National Half-Marathon Champion

 

A small group of Cork athletes was declared in last Sunday's Athletics Ireland National Half-Marathon Championships, held in Dublin last Sunday, in conjunction with the Rock 'n' Roll Half-Marathon, yet returned home with four individual medals, including three individual Gold and one Bronze medals.  There were quite a few more Cork Athletics registered athletes running in the event, however these were not declared in the Championships.


Vivian Foley, Eagle AC, took Gold in the M45 category, in a time of 1:15:32, while husband and wife, Tony and Maggie Dunne, Grange-Fermoy AC, both brought homethe Gold medals, in the M75 and F70 categories respectively. Cork's fourth medalist, Tracton AC's Mags Dempsey took Bronze in the F40 category, in a time of 1:27:14.

Several Cork Athletes came very close to the medals. On the men's side, East Cork AC's Tim O'Donoghue placed, just outside the medals, in 4th place overall.  in the Championship, in 01:08:22.  Eagle AC's Alan O'Brien paced 5th in the M35 Championship, in 01:11:09, while St. Finbarr's AC's Liam Cotter came 5th in the M50 category, in 01:20:03 and Eagle AC's Frank Hill, came one place behind, in 6th, in a time of 01:22:19.  Grange-Fermoy AC's Gary Clerkin was another top 10 finisher, placing 8th in the M45 category, in 1:20:38.


In the women's championship, Youghal AC's Deirdre Ansbro came 8th in the F35 category, in 01:34:55, while clubmates Maggie O'Mahony and Louise O'Brien, 12th and 13th in the F40 category, in 01:36:40 and 01:37:02 respectively. Judi Baker, Grange-Fermoy AC, placed 9th in the F55 category, in 02:50:43

 

Team Medals

Eagle AC's M35 team of Alan O'Brien, Vivian Foley and Frank Hill took the Bronze medals in the M35 team category. Youghal AC Women's F35 team placed 5th in the category

 

Mens Team Results                  Womens Team Results

Athletics Ireland Results - PDF Files

Individual Mens Results

Individual Womens Results

Mens Team Results

Womens Team Results

 

Extracted Cork Men's Results

Cat PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
4 Tim O'DONOGHUE M EAST CORK 01:08:22.84
5 Alan O'BRIEN M35 EAGLE A.C. 01:11:09.19
1 Vivian FOLEY M45 EAGLE A.C. 01:15:32.92
5 Liam COTTER M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:20:03.17
8 Gary CLERKIN M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:20:38.18
30 David BUTLER M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:22:06.89
6 Frank HILL M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:22:19.56
66 Ted KELLY M35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:42:27.70
52 Martin HEALY M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:48:24.62
106 Keith ANSBRO M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 02:01:27.80
1 Tony DUNNE M75 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:17:33.77
55 Tom FLYNN M50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:02:07.22

 

Extracted Cork Women's Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
3 Mags DEMPSEY F40 TRACTON A.C. 01:27:14.51
8 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:34:55.56
12 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:36:40.46
13 Louise O'BRIEN F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:37:02.89
37 Carol MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:52:44.24
34 Mary-Clare HEALY F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:59:16.89
1 Maggie DUNNE F70 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:37:52.84
9 Judi BAKER F55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:50:43.61
93 Mag FLYNN F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:02:07.12

 

 Top

Individual Men Category Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin DOONEY M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:06:05.20
2 Sergiu CIBANU M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:06:43.81
3 Tomas FITZPATRICK M TALLAGHT A.C. 01:07:30.52
4 Tim O'DONOGHUE M EAST CORK 01:08:22.84
5 Stephen SCULLION M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:08:45.60
6 James KEVAN M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:10:19.95
7 Andrew CONNICK M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:10:59.02
8 Mark KIRWAN M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:11:45.31
9 Kevin COOPER M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:12:05.77
10 Pauric ENNIS M TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:12:41.30
11 Brian O'KELLY M CRUSADERS A.C. 01:13:40.04
12 Philip GOSS M NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 01:13:44.06
13 John TREACY M THURLES CROKES A.C. 01:14:05.22
14 Ian MCMANUS M CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:14:27.24
15 Eoin LYONS M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:15:29.49
16 Frank HALLIGAN M CRUSADERS A.C. 01:15:35.78
17 Eoin DEVLIN M CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:17:13.37
18 Stephen CONROY M CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:17:51.55
19 Karl NOLAN M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:17:59.77
20 Stephen O'DONNELL M SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:18:07.88
21 James KELLY M CASTLECOMER A.C. 01:18:09.29
22 Jason REILLY M CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:18:54.10
23 Kevin COLEMAN M THURLES CROKES A.C. 01:19:39.32
24 Graham O'DWYER M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:19:40.36
25 David CALLAGHAN M TALLAGHT A.C. 01:20:33.24
26 Darren EGAN M DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:20:43.39
27 Luke LENNON M KILCOOLE A.C. 01:20:53.90
28 Peter FRANCIS M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:21:10.23
29 Chris DIAMOND M ANNADALE STRIDERS 01:21:53.59
30 David BUTLER M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:22:06.89
31 Graham POWER M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:22:13.20
32 Colm REILLY M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:22:48.45
33 Louis O'CARROLL M FERRYBANK A.C. 01:23:04.43
34 Mark HOGAN M SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:23:34.42
35 Alan DUFFY M SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:23:51.56
36 Declan ROBINSON M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:25:26.61
37 Colin GARRY M SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:25:54.05
38 Fintan WHELAN M SLIGO A.C. 01:27:32.47
39 Stephen DEVLIN M DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:28:00.89
40 Conor LUCEY M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:28:08.62
41 Damien GERAGHTY M SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:28:12.07
42 David GORDON M MAYO A.C. 01:28:20.40
43 Anthony DOWLING M CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:29:23.15
44 Rob ASHER M BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 01:32:50.50
45 Marc COLE M INBHEAR DEE A.C. 01:33:34.83
46 Patrick COYLE M CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:33:36.01
47 Martin RUSSELL M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:34:07.48
48 Brian CONNOR M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:35:16.69
49 Ken MCKEOWN M DONORE HARRIERS 01:36:21.66
50 Clive LAVELLE M MAYO A.C. 01:38:23.02
51 Slawek BOSY M SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:39:01.49
52 Matthew MCCALLAN M SEAPARK A.C. 01:39:23.01
53 Michael WALSH M WATERFORD A.C. 01:41:03.90
54 Cian RYNNE M BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:41:09.98
55 Dave GOWAN M DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:43:44.84
56 Mark REDMOND M ASHFORD A.C. 01:45:32.51
57 Mark CALLANAN M DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:46:27.90
58 Liam GRANT M DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:47:18.97
59 Matthew COLLINS M PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:49:28.27
60 Gary DOYLE M CROGHAN A.C. 01:50:27.18
61 Ciaran SUTTON M DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:54:29.51
62 Eamonn KELLY M NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:57:33.04
63 Liam CALLAGHAN M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:00:41.34
64 Michael COUGHLAN M SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:02:09.00
65 Keith GEOGHEGAN M NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:02:28.11
66 Michael WALKER M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:02:30.52
67 James BRODERICK M ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:04:19.81
68 Conor MC CAUGHLEY M NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:08:09.93
69 Ryan HOLCROFT M BOYNE A.C. 02:10:56.69
70 Keith KELLY M WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:18:48.75
71 Andrew GALLAGHER M NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:18:54.69
72 David O NEILL M DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:19:31.29
73 Anthony FLANNERY M DONORE HARRIERS 02:22:00.09
74 Michael CLIFFORD M DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:29:43.63
75 Ian DUTTON M WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:34:47.81
76 Jonathan PARMINTER M WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:46:25.54
77 Stuart CAMPBELL M ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS 03:18:00.42
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Emmett DUNLEAVY M35 SLIGO A.C. 01:08:17.74
2 Brian MCMAHON M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:09:07.08
3 Mark KENNEALLY M35 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:09:39.21
4 Ian CONROY M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:11:03.08
5 Alan O'BRIEN M35 EAGLE A.C. 01:11:09.19
6 Sean MC LAUGHLIN M35 WESTPORT A.C. 01:13:55.43
7 Mark MCKENNA M35 WATERFORD A.C. 01:14:08.95
8 John DUNNE M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:14:21.04
9 Dermot GORMAN M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:15:13.16
10 Clive QUINN M35 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:15:44.65
11 Wesley O BRIEN M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:15:47.38
12 John FITZGIBBON M35 THURLES CROKES A.C. 01:16:02.72
13 Ruairi O'DONNELL M35 FERRYBANK A.C. 01:16:40.01
14 Phil KILGANNON M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:16:44.22
15 Simon MURRAY M35 ANNADALE STRIDERS 01:17:33.40
16 Trust MTINSI M35 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 01:17:58.98
17 John MCMENAMIN M35 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 01:18:47.14
18 Gareth MURRAN M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:18:55.36
19 Declan RYAN M35 THURLES CROKES A.C. 01:19:39.20
20 Raymond SMITH M35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:19:50.56
21 Adrian SMITH M35 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 01:20:13.66
22 Eddie GARRY M35 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:20:24.74
23 Paul O BRIEN M35 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:20:59.06
24 David OCALLAGHAN M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:22:12.78
25 Rory THOMPSON M35 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 01:23:39.40
26 Wesley GRANT M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:24:09.02
27 Liam FERGUS M35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:24:09.51
28 David BROWNE M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:24:53.07
29 Gary WILMOTT M35 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 01:25:25.61
30 Aaron MOONEY M35 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:27:50.81
31 Lewis MC CANN M35 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:28:00.81
32 Stephen DAWSON M35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:28:40.87
33 Karl WALSH M35 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:28:50.37
34 Rory MCCLEAN M35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:28:53.96
35 William MC CANN M35 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:29:05.02
36 Paul MITCHELL M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:29:26.29
37 John CLOHISEY M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:29:32.20
38 William KEOGH M35 CROGHAN A.C. 01:29:32.80
39 Peter John HYLAND M35 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 01:30:01.52
40 Brian KEARNEY M35 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 01:30:11.47
41 Noel BURKE M35 BALLYROAN ABBEYLEIX & DIST. 01:30:16.64
42 Sean MCFADDEN M35 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 01:32:18.33
43 Kieran WALSH M35 ATHENRY A.C. 01:32:26.85
44 Derek REILLY M35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:32:30.66
45 Simon MADDEN M35 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 01:33:04.72
46 Michael PRIEST M35 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:34:25.52
47 Daniel JACK M35 BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 01:34:47.52
48 David FLETCHER M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:34:56.53
49 Donal MCELROY M35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:35:09.16
50 Robert FARRELL M35 TRIM A.C. 01:35:13.07
51 Gareth O'KEEFFE M35 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:36:00.36
52 Paul LARKIN M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:36:58.36
53 Brendan BROGAN M35 CROGHAN A.C. 01:37:39.75
54 Stephen GERAGHTY M35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:37:44.08
55 Noel MCELHONE M35 CARMEN RUNNERS A.C. 01:38:01.00
56 Trevor RUSSELL M35 LUSK A.C. 01:38:59.19
57 Brian DERRIG M35 MAYO A.C. 01:39:00.36
58 Diarmuid E SILLEABHBIN M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:39:03.80
59 Alan MCKEOWN M35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:39:43.67
60 Seamus RYAN M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:39:58.95
61 Niall COLLINS M35 PORTLAOISE A.C. 01:40:09.55
62 Keith FARRELL M35 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:40:23.33
63 Stephen DUGGAN M35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:40:57.09
64 Eoin O'BRIEN M35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:42:15.98
65 Alan CROWLEY M35 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 01:42:27.28
66 Ted KELLY M35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:42:27.70
67 Gary REINHARDT M35 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 01:43:14.84
68 Robert KIERANS M35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:44:20.92
69 Noel DAVIS M35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:44:56.94
70 Darragh SCULLY M35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:45:05.19
71 Michael LAFFAN M35 NAAS A.C. 01:45:43.04
72 Michael GONDA M35 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 01:46:35.21
73 Michael CUNNINGHAM M35 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:47:39.04
74 Gary DUNNE M35 CILLES A.C. 01:48:06.82
75 Tim GANLEY M35 MAYO A.C. 01:51:32.44
76 Paul BYRNE M35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:54:09.66
77 Robert MCNAMARA M35 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:54:48.48
78 Paul BARRY M35 CUSHINSTOWN A.C. 01:59:45.77
79 Martin KIELY M35 WATERFORD A.C. 02:00:23.77
80 Andrew COYLE M35 BOYNE A.C. 02:03:21.11
81 Philip MEEHAN M35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:03:44.00
82 Lemuel LEONARDO M35 KILDARE A.C. 02:07:17.27
83 Jon LOVERIA M35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 02:07:40.73
84 Barry SOMERS M35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:08:17.52
85 Philip REDMOND M35 CROGHAN A.C. 02:08:37.50
86 Kevin TROY M35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:09:06.66
87 Ed COLLINS M35 NAAS A.C. 02:13:33.37
88 Stephen DOWNEY M35 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:14:04.63
89 Michelle FERGUSON M35 BALLINA A.C. 02:27:57.41
90 Charles DUFFY M35 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:30:26.88
91 Gavin LEE M35 3 WAYS A.C. 02:43:18.24
92 Conor BYRNE M35 BOYNE A.C. 02:47:06.24
93 Jonathan ODGERS M35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 03:35:17.67
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Fergal WHITTY M40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:14:32.25
2 Christopher MULDOON M40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:15:41.84
3 Craig BRENNAN M40 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:16:47.80
4 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:16:52.81
5 Robert CROSS M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:17:02.24
6 Damien BYRNE M40 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:18:02.58
7 Benny MULLAN M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 01:19:00.92
8 Conor MCCANN M40 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:19:16.89
9 Sean FOX M40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:19:20.54
10 Brian MAHER M40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:21:45.56
11 Martin PRUNTY M40 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:22:24.69
12 Niall LARKIN M40 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:23:03.12
13 Ray KENNY M40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:23:24.51
14 Terry KEOGH M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:23:38.35
15 Padraig KELLY M40 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:23:42.17
16 Artur KUWIK M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:23:53.35
17 Martin DOYLE M40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:24:15.67
18 Steve REEVES M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:24:25.72
19 Billy LOUGHMAN M40 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:24:30.64
20 Warren DONNELLY M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:24:51.85
21 Colm WALSH M40 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 01:24:55.34
22 Stephen FLOYD M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:25:32.23
23 Alan MCKERNAN M40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:25:38.28
24 John NOLAN M40 MAYO A.C. 01:26:19.61
25 Martin REA M40 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 01:26:34.03
26 Alan KING M40 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 01:26:47.41
27 Damien O'SULLIVAN M40 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 01:27:09.73
28 Breen MC MANUS M40 NAAS A.C. 01:27:15.45
29 Ronan HARTNETT M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:27:25.53
30 Kevin CLANCY M40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:28:00.82
31 Stephen TRACEY M40 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:28:40.49
32 John SMALL M40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:28:47.90
33 Brian MAHER M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:29:21.10
34 Tom COONEY M40 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:29:34.18
35 David WEIR M40 NA FIANNA A.C. 01:31:35.72
36 Peadar FAHERTY M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:31:43.10
37 Bryan HARVEY M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:32:19.19
38 David BOLGER M40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:32:21.77
39 Dermot MCCARTHY M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:32:47.40
40 Brian MC CANN M40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:33:08.42
41 Fintan ROGERS M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:33:24.39
42 Eric DEVINE M40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:33:36.31
43 Patrick FOLEY M40 TINRYLAND A.C. 01:33:50.67
44 Andrew LENNON M40 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:33:52.67
45 Patrick CASSIDY M40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:34:13.18
46 Colm HEARTY M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:34:49.70
47 Patrick MC CABE M40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:36:00.76
48 John BYRNE M40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:36:48.67
49 Barry MCGANN M40 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:37:02.43
50 Paddy MCDONNELL M40 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:37:09.52
51 Justin MCKEEVER M40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:37:30.78
52 Seamus GORMAN M40 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:37:53.73
53 Gerard MCCAFFREY M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:37:55.53
54 Jason HILL M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:37:59.49
55 Shane BRILLY M40 ST. COCA'S A.C. 01:38:41.21
56 Richard FOY M40 LUSK A.C. 01:39:06.20
57 Colm WALL M40 LUSK A.C. 01:39:06.29
58 Mark MCGRATH M40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:39:37.45
59 Alan CURLEY M40 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:39:42.90
60 Oliver O'HARA M40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:40:50.88
61 Gary DENNER M40 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:40:54.16
62 Conor CLUNE M40 LUSK A.C. 01:41:04.92
63 Martin O'BRIEN M40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:41:14.51
64 Colin REYNOLDS M40 BALLINA A.C. 01:42:38.52
65 Paul MALLON M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:42:42.98
66 Eddie DOOLEY M40 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:42:45.90
67 Sean KILDUNNE M40 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 01:43:01.43
68 Gavin TOBIN M40 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 01:43:01.82
69 Owen PERCY M40 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:43:28.69
70 John ROW KINS M40 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 01:43:40.50
71 Fergus MURPHY M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:44:00.88
72 Padraig O'CONNOR M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:44:03.97
73 Aidan CURRAN M40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:44:06.95
74 Brendan GALLAGHER M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:44:09.31
75 Padraig KEANE M40 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 01:44:29.99
76 Adrian LANIGAN M40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:44:34.12
77 Paul CULLEN M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:44:36.58
78 Eoin FEGAN M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:45:50.03
79 Ian COSGROVE M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:46:44.46
80 James FINNEGAN M40 RATHKENNY A.C. 01:47:21.83
81 Ray BUCKLEY M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:47:32.37
82 Gerard GAVIN M40 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 01:47:58.63
83 Shane ROONEY M40 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:48:04.75
84 Colin DRAIN M40 BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 01:49:30.90
85 Michael ANDERSON M40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:49:54.13
86 Nigel DUNNE M40 ASHFORD A.C. 01:49:56.69
87 Kevin DUNNE M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:49:59.56
88 Gary BRANNIGAN M40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:50:34.00
89 Keith MOYNES M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:50:35.07
90 Hugh MC NULTY M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:51:17.70
91 Adrian GOGARTY M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:51:24.69
92 Adrian BARRETT M40 AN BRU A.C. 01:52:06.97
93 Robert DOYLE M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:52:37.82
94 Niall FARRELL M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:44.83
95 JJ COSGROVE M40 DONADEA RUNNING CLUB 01:55:32.55
96 Tom WATSON M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:55:44.60
97 David FLYNN M40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:56:13.99
98 Paddy CORRIGAN M40 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:56:30.14
99 Tom CROWLEY M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:56:55.60
100 Martin SMYTH M40 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:56:55.87
101 Joe O'REILLY M40 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:56:59.82
102 Paul KENDELLEN M40 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 01:57:22.03
103 Liam FARRELL M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:58:17.20
104 Richard WHITE M40 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:59:01.23
105 Aodhagan FITZSIMONS M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:59:44.13
106 Keith ANSBRO M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 02:01:27.80
107 Alan COX M40 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:01:56.05
108 Derek BOYLAN M40 BOYNE A.C. 02:03:21.21
109 Gerard MULLINS M40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:03:38.23
110 Vinny MOLLOY M40 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 02:10:34.54
111 Colin CUFFE M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:11:09.30
112 Niall KEOGH M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:12:25.05
113 Richard CHEEVERS M40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:13:41.74
114 Rob WEBB M40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:15:22.79
115 Martin MC SHANE M40 SLIEVE GULLION RUNNERS 02:16:59.29
116 Seamus DORNAN M40 CROGHAN A.C. 02:17:52.42
117 Michael TUOHY M40 BREAKAWAY RUNNING CLUB 02:20:21.93
118 Alan CONROY M40 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 02:21:40.06
119 Salvador PERALTA M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 02:22:00.07
120 Tony Curran M40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:25:55.27
121 Ronan MCKENNA M40 KILCOOLE A.C. 02:28:49.39
122 Dessie KEARNEY M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:33:39.70
123 Noel MCLAUGHLIN M40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:33:39.85
124 Thomas MEADE M40 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 02:46:28.81
125 Gary BYRNE M40 BOYNE A.C. 02:47:06.13
126 Louis PARMINTER M40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:42:45.94
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club TIME
1 Vivian FOLEY M45 EAGLE A.C. 01:15:32.92
2 Niall LYNCH M45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:15:38.70
3 Brian GURRIN M45 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:16:56.38
4 Tom GAVIN M45 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 01:17:08.51
5 Tremble DES M45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:18:18.48
6 Stuart KENNEDY M45 BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 01:18:56.55
7 Thomas KELLY M45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:20:27.48
8 Gary CLERKIN M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:20:38.18
9 Eamon TRAYNOR M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:23:43.14
10 Gerry SCHLEY M45 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:25:22.65
11 Colm KERNAN M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:26:57.74
12 Sean MC CABE M45 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:28:27.38
13 Brendan MURPHY M45 MAYO A.C. 01:28:30.68
14 Jim LINEEN M45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:28:46.07
15 Mark MESSITT M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:29:23.50
16 Jose CHAPA M45 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:30:33.84
17 Aiden BURKE M45 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:31:23.24
18 Charni PUREWAL M45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:31:37.72
19 Gian Piero ALLERTA M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:34:10.21
20 Diarmuid CANNING M45 ASHFORD A.C. 01:34:13.79
21 Damian Brent MARTIN M45 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:34:58.93
22 Padraig MCVANN M45 MAYO A.C. 01:35:09.49
23 David KILLION M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:35:54.35
24 Gary REEVES M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:37:10.59
25 Paul SHEEHAN M45 ST. JOSEPH'S A.C. 01:37:18.16
26 Ambrose GAUGHAN M45 MAYO A.C. 01:37:42.95
27 Aongus O'CONNOR M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:37:42.98
28 Joe MCCANN M45 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT A.C. 01:38:40.79
29 Paul PAGE M45 LAMBAY SPORTS ACADEMY 01:38:53.93
30 Michael MC MAHON M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:39:49.37
31 Danny HALFORD M45 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:39:51.50
32 Derek HERBAGE M45 CROGHAN A.C. 01:39:55.19
33 Stephen WALSH M45 CABINTEELY A.C. 01:39:58.34
34 Robert HOLLAND M45 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 01:40:13.15
35 Brian GUILFOYLE M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:41:02.36
36 Henry REID M45 NAVAN A.C. 01:42:13.98
37 Paul MCGUIGAN M45 MURLOUGH A.C. 01:42:18.91
38 Colm HARRIGAN M45 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:42:44.86
39 Emmet O BRIEN M45 MAYO A.C. 01:42:52.45
40 Damian DOWNEY M45 INISHOWEN A.C. 01:44:02.02
41 Colum FLANAGAB M45 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:45:43.10
42 Gary KENNY M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:46:38.09
43 Lorcan MURPHY M45 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 01:46:42.88
44 Keith TROY M45 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:46:46.00
45 Paul DULLAGHAN M45 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:47:10.68
46 Ziad CHAMMAS M45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:47:14.00
47 Paddy LENNON M45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:47:15.59
48 David BIRCH M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:47:16.48
49 Peter BONNAR M45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:47:18.65
50 Ray BRUEN M45 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:48:13.24
51 Conor WALSH M45 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:48:17.35
52 Martin HEALY M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:48:24.62
53 Philip O'TOOLE M45 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:48:58.32
54 Don CRONIN M45 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:49:28.32
55 Andrew MURRAY M45 ST. MICHAEL'S AC 01:50:03.26
56 Jim SCOTT M45 LAKESHORE STRIDERS A.C. 01:50:45.92
57 John MULVANEY M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:51:14.71
58 Brendan WHITE M45 RATHKENNY A.C. 01:52:00.62
59 Andrew BRACKEN M45 NAOMH MHUIRE A.C. 01:52:37.33
60 Steve GRIFFIN M45 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:53:01.60
61 Jonathan DOLAN M45 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 01:54:20.99
62 John CAHILL M45 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:55:25.52
63 Frank MC TAGGART M45 MILFORD A.C. 01:55:40.79
64 Paul MCCAVERA M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:56:37.68
65 Stephen BURKE M45 LUSK A.C. 01:57:13.69
66 Dermot MCCORMACK M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:58:33.67
67 Ger POWER M45 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:59:06.69
68 Kevin HALPIN M45 NAAS A.C. 01:59:15.17
69 Ramon WHELAN M45 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:59:53.89
70 Tony CLUSKEY M45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:00:19.48
71 Damien BARRY M45 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:01:19.97
72 Michael LESTER M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:01:23.95
73 John MC CANDLESS M45 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:02:04.88
74 Peter LEE M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:06:06.06
75 Liam GERAGHTY M45 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:06:48.00
76 Brian REILLY M45 MENAPIANS A.C. 02:06:49.16
77 Paul BISSETT M45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:07:13.92
78 Brendan CLANCY M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:09:25.96
79 Nicky BOLAND M45 CROGHAN A.C. 02:12:26.79
80 Ciaran HENNESSY M45 LAKESHORE STRIDERS A.C. 02:12:38.02
81 Declan HYNES M45 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:14:08.27
82 Tim MURPHY M45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:15:32.60
83 Fred MC ELEAVEY M45 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:16:51.45
84 Ronan ARDIFF M45 LE CHEILE A.C. 02:21:56.10
85 Wayno ENTWISTLE M45 WESTPORT A.C. 02:22:43.09
86 Paul HARRIS M45 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:27:12.27
87 Gerard FAY M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:28:41.62
88 Alan BROWNE M45 JOG LISBURN 02:29:13.32
89 Ged KENNY M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:31:10.89
90 Karl DONNELLY M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:34:44.89
91 Alan FLOYD M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:35:20.93
92 Neill HARPER M45 SEAPARK A.C. 02:37:48.88
93 Philipp ERESTAIN M45 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:42:00.27
94 Mark O BYRNE M45 BALLON RATHOE A.C. 02:43:18.47
95 Brendan BRADY M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:00:16.20
96 Tony MARNELL M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:07:39.93
97 Alan PHELAN M45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:07:40.14
98 Paulo MARGELINO M45 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 03:29:00.85
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Paul MORAN M50 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:15:59.54
2 Pauric MCKINNEY M50 INISHOWEN A.C. 01:16:53.47
3 Aengus BURKE M50 PORTLAOISE A.C. 01:17:04.12
4 Edwin KEVILLE M50 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:19:02.60
5 Liam COTTER M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:20:03.17
6 Frank HILL M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:22:19.56
7 Paul QUINN M50 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 01:22:51.49
8 Martin MC LUCAS M50 INISHOWEN A.C. 01:23:02.91
9 George SHIELDS M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:23:39.45
10 Jim GONNELLY M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:25:01.15
11 Eddie NEWMAN M50 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 01:28:19.91
12 Finbarr GALLAGHER M50 INISHOWEN A.C. 01:28:26.89
13 Colm HIGGINS M50 CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:29:29.93
14 John SWEENEY M50 LIOS TUATHAIL A.C. 01:31:42.70
15 Tony CONNOLLY M50 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:32:00.22
16 Brendan REID M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:32:48.54
17 Damian Jose| GRANT M50 BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 01:34:49.28
18 Paul KERRIGAN M50 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:37:15.20
19 Dave MEEHAN M50 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:38:34.84
20 Kevin POWDERLY M50 LUSK A.C. 01:38:38.76
21 Austin REID M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:39:08.00
22 Shay MURPHY M50 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:41:32.45
23 Raymond GILLEN M50 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:42:36.52
24 Peadar TREANOR M50 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:44:03.93
25 Paul WHELAN M50 ASHFORD A.C. 01:45:32.82
26 Jim NOLAN M50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:47:03.25
27 Michael GIBBONS M50 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 01:47:39.37
28 Jim HIGGINS M50 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:49:15.48
29 Geoff HAMILTON M50 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:49:37.07
30 Alan JULIAN M50 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:50:00.30
31 Damian MULHALLAND M50 NEWRY CITY RUNNERS A.C. 01:50:14.20
32 Sean REYNOLDS M50 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:50:46.38
33 Damien SMITH M50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:51:14.80
34 Graham BYRNE M50 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:51:24.14
35 Mike STAUNTON M50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:51:49.80
36 Thomas LEVINS M50 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:52:40.72
37 James MURTAGH M50 MAYO A.C. 01:54:07.80
38 John MARKS M50 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:56:19.98
39 Andrew MAGUIRE M50 DONORE HARRIERS 01:56:40.69
40 Eoin MAC ELHINNEY M50 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:57:34.60
41 Patrick CREAN M50 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 01:58:49.02
42 Vijay MAHASE M50 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:59:00.05
43 Paul HYLAND M50 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:59:06.74
44 Michael PARKS M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:00:35.02
45 Allan GRANT M50 SEAPARK A.C. 02:00:45.62
46 Dermot HOLLAND M50 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:02:00.51
47 Stephen GILL M50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:03:58.41
48 John CARTON M50 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 02:08:37.22
49 Eamonn O'REILLY M50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:10:35.40
50 John MURPHY M50 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:11:38.37
51 Charles O DUFFY M50 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:16:35.17
52 Cyril POWER M50 AN BRU A.C. 02:35:55.78
53 Ronan LAWLER M50 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:37:26.30
54 John KILGANNON M50 BALLINA A.C. 02:42:36.84
55 Tom FLYNN M50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:02:07.22
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Christopher DONEGAN M55 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:21:39.13
2 David CLARKE M55 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 01:21:54.15
3 Chris KEELING M55 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:25:04.87
4 Tom CUDDY M55 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:25:56.98
5 Brendan HOGAN M55 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:26:58.46
6 Sean RYAN M55 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:27:18.60
7 Brendan RYAN M55 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:29:45.19
8 Tony GRIFFIN M55 DONORE HARRIERS 01:30:27.71
9 Kenneth CRONIN M55 DONORE HARRIERS 01:32:21.63
10 Peter VINCENT M55 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:33:43.12
11 Mattie COLEMAN M55 BALLINA A.C. 01:34:34.06
12 Michael WALSH M55 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:46:25.27
13 James BRENNAN M55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:47:22.00
14 Derrick LONG M55 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:49:09.52
15 Vincent MCINTYRE M55 NAAS A.C. 01:49:13.28
16 Phillip KERR M55 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:49:29.46
17 Pascha LARNEY M55 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:51:01.81
18 Alan MCCABE M55 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:57:56.79
19 Kevin WHELAN M55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:09:49.52
20 Peter DONOHOE M55 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:15:50.82
21 Sean GILMARTIN M55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:23:47.36
22 Geoff O'DONOGHUE M55 CILLES A.C. 02:40:48.47
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Martin MCDONALD M60 BALLYROAN ABBEYLEIX & DIST. 01:23:52.51
2 Nollaig MCENTEGART M60 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 01:23:59.65
3 Eugene DOHERTY M60 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 01:30:14.22
4 Terry CLARKE M60 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:30:37.97
5 Michael KNIGHT M60 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:32:09.07
6 John Joseph TYRRELL M60 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:33:15.69
7 Vinny CLOHISEY M60 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:40:16.81
8 Patrick SWEENEY M60 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:57:17.48
9 John BYRNE M60 DUBLIN STRIDERS A.C. 01:57:22.21
10 Terence FAYNE M60 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:01:09.03
11 Joe BOLAND M60 ASHFORD A.C. 02:02:50.59
12 Patrick KENNY M60 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 03:12:44.18
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Enda WHELAN M65 SLIGO A.C. 01:38:36.76
2 Garry CLARKE M65 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:43:05.30
3 William BELTON M65 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:49:10.19
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Terry MEE M70 DONORE HARRIERS 01:44:52.04
2 Philip CRIBBIN M70 CLARE RIVER HARRIERS A.C. 02:00:44.89
           
Pos FirstName LastName Cat Club TIME
1 Tony DUNNE M75 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:17:33.77
2 Desmond WALSH 75 MULLINGAR HARRIERS 02:54:34.72

 

 Top

Individual Women Categories

 

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Gladys GANIEL F NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 01:17:06.86
2 Caitriona JENNINGS F LETTERKENNY A.C. 01:18:57.00
3 Sarah MULLIGAN F DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:19:37.98
4 Catherine WHORISKEY F CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS A.C. 01:23:43.80
5 Sinead TANGNEY F SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:24:42.84
6 Sarah SYRON F MAYO A.C. 01:30:10.18
7 Amy MORAN F DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:30:26.47
8 Elaine O'DONOVAN F ST. JOSEPH'S A.C. 01:30:26.85
9 Grace KENNEDY F DONORE HARRIERS 01:30:41.01
10 Shona O'FLYNN F DOONEEN A.C. 01:31:41.85
11 Louise LONG F LE CHEILE A.C. 01:32:04.66
12 Naoise WALDRON F SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:32:15.98
13 Tammie CORRIGAN F ATHENRY A.C. 01:32:28.96
14 Andrea HORGAN F NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:36:46.65
15 Trisha PADDEN F LE CHEILE A.C. 01:40:03.16
16 Anna BUSHE F CROGHAN A.C. 01:40:35.67
17 Claire MCGOVERN F DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:44:10.34
18 Joanne LAMBE F NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:44:26.78
19 Laura ROCHE F DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:44:44.41
20 Eileen JACK F BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C 01:45:04.64
21 Caoimhe COSTIGAN F SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:45:54.93
22 Pamela WHITE F DONORE HARRIERS 01:46:13.61
23 Edel FEENEY F MAYO A.C. 01:47:17.90
24 Eileen MARTIN F BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:48:39.65
25 Christina PIERI F WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 01:50:05.34
26 Hannah GIBNEY F U.C.D. A.C. 01:50:17.00
27 Ashleigh GOURLEY F CO-ANTRIM HARRIERS 01:51:20.48
28 Rose KELLY F NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:51:35.78
29 Suzanna OCALLAGHAN F TALLAGHT A.C. 01:53:40.91
30 Sarah KIERAN F NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:47.65
31 Lorraine WATTERS F NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:47.77
32 Emma FARRELL F MONAGHAN TOWN RUNNERS 01:54:27.91
33 Rachel COLE F INBHEAR DEE A.C. 01:55:35.52
34 Andrea FLYNN F LONGFORD A.C. 01:57:22.31
35 Patricia FITZMAURICE F SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:57:31.68
36 Maria KNEAFSEY F MAYO A.C. 02:00:37.07
37 Emilie MONDON F LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 02:04:20.12
38 Cathy MULHARE F PORTLAOISE A.C. 02:04:38.82
39 Valerie GORMAN F DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:05:51.83
40 Claire KELLY F DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:06:51.91
41 Ciara FORRESTER F TALLAGHT A.C. 02:07:23.51
42 Sarah Jane RUDDY F BOYNE A.C. 02:07:24.05
43 Stephanie CARRAGHER F BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:09:52.00
44 Claire KEANE F ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:10:25.17
45 Hazel COOGAN F CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:11:38.49
46 Louise REILLY F WETLANDS A.C. 02:12:00.85
47 Melissa BOLAND F CROGHAN A.C. 02:12:26.96
48 Rebecca HARFORD F LUSK A.C. 02:13:41.09
49 Megan FINNEGAN F CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:18:30.78
50 Eadaoin NI FHEARGHAIL F MAREE A.C. 02:20:00.08
51 Gillian O'CONNOR F WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:20:56.78
52 Rebecca LIVELY F WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:20:58.50
53 Leah MURRAY F BALLINA A.C. 02:25:58.41
54 Sinead CURTIS F PORTLAOISE A.C. 02:27:53.74
55 Meena VERMA F DOONEEN A.C. 02:32:13.00
56 Jane MERRIGAN F CROGHAN A.C. 02:32:25.01
57 Tara DILLON F DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:46:57.24
58 Rose O'DONNELL F TARA A.C. 02:52:03.76
59 Tara DEVINE F DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:55:59.65
60 Sinuad MULHOLLAND F MURLOUGH A.C. 03:00:25.94
61 Jennifer HOLMES F DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:05:02.78
62 Kate MCDONNELL F WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:21:01.27
63 Suzanne MILEY F PORTLAOISE A.C. 03:37:25.16
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Norah NEWCOMBE PIETERSE F35 MAYO A.C. 01:24:46.60
2 Jane BANDILA F35 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:25:38.10
3 Annmarie WOODS F35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:27:38.73
4 Toni LLOVERA F35 KILCOOLE A.C. 01:28:50.45
5 Claire NI FHAIRCHEALLAIGH F35 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:32:33.95
6 Carmel O'MAHONEY F35 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:32:51.64
7 Aisling VAN RENSBURG F35 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:34:19.97
8 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:34:55.56
9 Niamh STEIN F35 CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:35:10.69
10 Fran POWER F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:35:48.58
11 Sally CLARKE F35 BOYNE A.C. 01:39:00.89
12 Maria CURRAN F35 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:39:22.05
13 Aileen HURSON F35 CARMEN RUNNERS A.C. 01:39:54.26
14 Helen O CONNOR F35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:40:22.68
15 Eileen GILLICK F35 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:40:25.92
16 Pauline MADDEN F35 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:40:29.22
17 Clare HARKIN F35 CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS A.C. 01:40:50.79
18 Marianne DUNLEVY F35 DONORE HARRIERS 01:41:11.81
19 Caitriona MCDONALD F35 ST. ABBANS A.C. 01:41:15.87
20 Laura MCCANN F35 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:41:57.27
21 Patricia CURISTAN F35 MALLUSK HARRIERS 01:42:23.83
22 Lynda FAY F35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:43:17.65
23 Louise O'REILLY F35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:43:22.54
24 Aisling O TOOLE F35 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:46:14.51
25 Louise KEOGH F35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:46:49.12
26 Shauna GRIFFIN F35 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:47:46.63
27 Kathy MCNAMARA F35 LUSK A.C. 01:48:17.67
28 Yvonne CASEY F35 AN BRU A.C. 01:49:19.08
29 Sharon NEYLON F35 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:49:41.41
30 Rachel ANDERSON F35 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:49:54.10
31 Fiona REINHARDT F35 LUSK A.C. 01:50:24.60
32 Philomena FINNEGAN F35 RATHKENNY A.C. 01:51:21.27
33 Catherine WHITE F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:51:52.09
34 Martina LARMER F35 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:52:00.28
35 Susan LEYDEN F35 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:53:40.40
36 Tracy GILBERT F35 FINGALLIANS A.C. 01:54:36.68
37 Karen TUITE F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:54:44.59
38 Sandra NUGENT F35 BOHERMEEN A.C. 01:55:10.48
39 Kate KENNEDY F35 TEMPLEMORE A.C. 01:55:40.71
40 Lorraine NOONE F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:56:01.62
41 Michelle EGAN F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:56:35.47
42 Liz O'REILLY F35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 01:57:28.52
43 Susan MCCLEAN F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:57:32.34
44 Rachel DIXON F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:58:24.77
45 Edele JOHNSTON F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:59:12.86
46 Yvonne DUNNE F35 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:59:43.02
47 Ciara MCELHONE F35 CARMEN RUNNERS A.C. 01:59:49.53
48 Samantha POWER F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:00:21.40
49 Michelle FORDE F35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:01:07.37
50 Mandy YAU-WILSON F35 CO-ANTRIM HARRIERS 02:01:14.98
51 Deborah O'SULLIVAN F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:01:48.83
52 Joanne WESTON F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:02:35.56
53 Sinead GANNON F35 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:03:30.96
54 Cathriona FAULKNER F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:03:32.97
55 Jenny LYNCH F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:03:54.77
56 Michelle DAWSON F35 DONORE HARRIERS 02:05:06.59
57 Lisa CHAMBARD F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:07:21.35
58 Loretta MCHUGH F35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:08:17.61
59 Arlane WHELAN F35 LE CHEILE A.C. 02:10:25.78
60 Sinead MCGUINNESS F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:11:06.01
61 Emma REILLY F35 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:11:47.61
62 Mary REILLY F35 WETLANDS A.C. 02:12:00.84
63 Grainne MCNAMEE F35 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:13:33.95
64 Elaine MIOTTI F35 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:13:41.66
65 Olivia SAMPSON F35 LUSK A.C. 02:13:41.75
66 Patricia BONVALOT F35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:13:49.08
67 Fiona WHITE F35 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:13:56.97
68 Zara SHERIDAN F35 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:13:58.61
69 Karen CREED F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:14:41.78
70 Pauline CROWE F35 FERRYBANK A.C. 02:15:28.29
71 Tonya HAND F35 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:15:39.25
72 Lorna FIELDS F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:15:39.89
73 Wendy WHITE F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:16:02.92
74 Karen FAIRCLOUGH F35 BOYNE A.C. 02:16:07.43
75 Nicola WONG F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:17:48.38
76 Louise CORRIGAN F35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:18:31.23
77 Kellyann RUSSELL F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:19:32.03
78 Martina POWER F35 AN BRU A.C. 02:20:03.01
79 Karen MCGARRY F35 BOHERMEEN A.C. 02:21:25.23
80 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:22:04.08
81 Linda COLGAN F35 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:22:52.83
82 Maria KIERAN F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:24:58.14
83 Alice HARRIS F35 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:25:00.39
84 Sarah MCKENNA F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:25:52.25
85 Amanda NOONE F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:25:52.56
86 Lisa CROCOCK F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:27:38.06
87 Jane GLYNN F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:27:46.76
88 Debbra WALTERS F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:28:14.46
89 Roisin NI SHUAGHDHA F35 LE CHEILE A.C. 02:28:15.94
90 Julie FITZPATRICK F35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:28:53.79
91 Yvonne LEECH F35 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:28:59.16
92 Louise SCANNELL F35 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:30:00.15
93 Joanne MURPHY F35 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:32:26.26
94 Orla QUINN DOYLE F35 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:32:26.32
95 Aileen RYAN F35 CROGHAN A.C. 02:32:35.80
96 Audrey KEANE F35 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:33:01.24
97 Karen O SULLIVAN F35 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:33:46.15
98 Kate BRENNAN F35 ST. COCA'S A.C. 02:35:48.08
99 Eimear O'NEILL F35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:35:55.69
100 Evelyn HEARNE F35 WATERFORD A.C. 02:36:18.46
101 Wayne DOYLE F35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:37:31.29
102 Ciara BYRNE F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:38:26.36
103 Denise CAROLAN F35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:38:39.15
104 Kim DOWLING F35 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:40:13.10
105 Sandra MOLLOY F35 CILLES A.C. 02:40:46.01
106 Debbi GARNER F35 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:41:14.03
107 Mairead HALLINAN F35 BOYNE A.C. 02:48:02.39
108 Carolyn CAMPBELL F35 LOUTH 02:48:37.83
109 Sinead MORRISSEY F35 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:50:09.68
110 Lisa MARTIN F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:50:58.94
111 Deborah TERRY BROGAN F35 CROGHAN A.C. 02:53:34.78
112 Sinead WALSH F35 ATHENRY A.C. 02:54:28.44
113 Sinead CARVILLE F35 MURLOUGH A.C. 03:00:26.17
114 Tracey DENNER F35 LE CHEILE A.C. 03:08:55.92
115 Donna CAROLAN F35 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:10:10.56
116 Joanna SKALIC F35 BALLINA A.C. 03:15:08.51
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Tara KENNEDY F40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:25:00.21
2 Grainne NI UALLACHAIN F40 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 01:26:24.37
3 Mags DEMPSEY F40 TRACTON A.C. 01:27:14.51
4 Catherine BAMBRICK F40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:28:24.05
5 Patricia MCLOUGHLIN F40 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:28:58.08
6 Florence CURLEY F40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:29:56.15
7 Patricia MCCOSKER F40 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:31:15.13
8 Jessie O CONNOR F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:31:33.11
9 Yasmin CANNING F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:34:31.69
10 Mary WALSH F40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:35:21.58
11 Ciara DEVITT F40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:35:52.01
12 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:36:40.46
13 Louise O'BRIEN F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:37:02.89
14 Karen MCCRYSTAL F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:37:24.96
15 Mary HARTE F40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:39:08.90
16 Carol COSTELLO F40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:39:30.84
17 Annmarie KENNY F40 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:39:38.07
18 Lorraine DUNNE F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:40:33.95
19 Kenneth BOYLE F40 CILLES A.C. 01:40:42.90
20 Paula MURRAY F40 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:41:18.26
21 Orla COX F40 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:43:20.81
22 Roisin RYAN F40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 01:43:22.84
23 Melanie HEARTY F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:43:27.31
24 Rebecca CAROLAN F40 BOYNE A.C. 01:44:05.55
25 Andrew HOLOHAN F40 NAAS A.C. 01:44:06.16
26 Olivia DALY F40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:44:09.43
27 Emer MC KENNA F40 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:46:15.79
28 Regan BUCKLEY F40 CILLES A.C. 01:47:07.62
29 Aileen DOOLEY F40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:47:18.43
30 Lavinia LEAHY F40 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:47:22.21
31 Ingrid BRANGAN F40 CUSHINSTOWN A.C. 01:47:25.83
32 Brenda BARRY F40 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:47:31.34
33 Deirdre LACEY F40 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:47:47.92
34 Tara MCCULLOUGH F40 BOYNE A.C. 01:48:34.12
35 Diane WARD F40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 01:50:06.27
36 Mary KENNEDY F40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:50:30.74
37 Carol MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:52:44.24
38 Esther O LEARY F40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:52:50.77
39 Amanda BRANIGAN F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:59.09
40 Emma MCCABE F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:54:44.54
41 Trisha O'REILLY F40 RATHKENNY A.C. 01:56:03.58
42 Louise DEACY F40 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:56:18.50
43 Ava WILLIAMS F40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:57:11.11
44 Karen REID F40 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:57:22.93
45 Niamh MATTHEWS F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:57:36.26
46 Ursula NOONE F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:57:44.20
47 Suzanne SWEENEY F40 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:58:03.95
48 Naomi WATKINS F40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:58:31.73
49 Roisin WHITTY F40 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 01:58:43.39
50 Yvonne MCMAHON F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:58:48.25
51 Fiona BYRNE F40 CROGHAN A.C. 01:59:27.56
52 Helen CARR F40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:59:43.55
53 Rachel O'CALLAGHAN F40 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:59:55.29
54 Annette FOY F40 LUSK A.C. 02:00:09.92
55 Gillian FARRELLY F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:00:35.56
56 Edel RYAN F40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:00:42.38
57 Ruth BANNON F40 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:00:42.56
58 Siobhan WHITE F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:00:51.81
59 Sinead SHAW F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:01:04.25
60 Karen O'CONNOR F40 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:02:03.63
61 Katja O'SHEA F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:02:58.03
62 Kelly MULHOLLAND F40 LOUTH 02:03:30.07
63 Grainne BUTLER F40 ST. COCA'S A.C. 02:04:26.34
64 Brona CROMWELL F40 CILLES A.C. 02:06:46.63
65 Maura SHAUGHNESSY F40 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:07:04.52
66 Kelly ADMIRAND F40 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 02:07:10.51
67 Nicola VEALE F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:07:36.51
68 Lorraine BROWNE F40 DOONEEN A.C. 02:08:54.42
69 Angela CARPENTER F40 LE CHEILE A.C. 02:09:01.07
70 Caroline MCINTYRE F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:09:01.76
71 Edel VAN EEKEREN F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:09:17.66
72 Yvonne ROWLAND F40 LE CHEILE A.C. 02:09:21.32
73 Sabrina MULHOLLAND F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:09:49.62
74 Sarah MC KENNA F40 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:10:31.57
75 Jacqui PALMER F40 LUSK A.C. 02:10:34.40
76 Caroline MCCORMACK F40 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:10:48.55
77 Niamh DOODY F40 AN BRU A.C. 02:11:29.53
78 Anita HEARTY F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:11:47.52
79 Una KEOGH F40 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:12:25.23
80 Raquel CUESTA F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:12:48.88
81 Edel MHIC GHABHANN F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:13:12.89
82 Michele MOWLDS F40 NEWRY CITY RUNNERS A.C. 02:13:44.14
83 Hilary MADDEN F40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:13:57.46
84 Andrea DOYLE F40 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:15:00.20
85 Louise LYNCH F40 AN BRU A.C. 02:15:27.20
86 Rebecca GANNON F40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:15:51.26
87 Amanda YOUNGE F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:16:22.26
88 Sheila HYNES F40 CELBRIDGE A.C. 02:16:46.11
89 Andrea MC FEELY F40 LETTERKENNY A.C. 02:16:49.70
90 Judith FAULKNER F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:17:58.65
91 Laura POWER F40 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 02:19:39.11
92 Linda MCNALLY F40 LUSK A.C. 02:20:01.75
93 Eilish LYNCH F40 LUSK A.C. 02:20:01.78
94 Orla HILLMAN F40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:20:17.78
95 Anne Marie GARCIA F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:20:39.60
96 Ursula SUMMERVILLE F40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:21:28.53
97 Maria MCTIGUE F40 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:21:28.99
98 Gabbie WHITE F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:22:17.04
99 Joy TEGART F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:22:48.24
100 Sinead SINGLETON F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:22:49.91
101 Celena TIERNEY F40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:23:23.79
102 Siobhan REDMOND F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:24:12.11
103 Edel GARTLAND F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:25:54.56
104 Regina MCNAMARA F40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 02:27:02.93
105 Lorraine LYNCH F40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:27:41.05
106 Ruth BUCKLEY F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:27:54.45
107 Susan DURNIN F40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:28:18.16
108 Roisin MURPHY F40 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:28:30.31
109 Marieann CAMPBELL F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:28:33.62
110 Alison BROWN F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:28:38.59
111 Teresa COMERFORD F40 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:29:04.76
112 Donna BRADY F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:31:11.02
113 Shiofra MCCARTHY F40 DONORE HARRIERS 02:32:14.16
114 Elizabeth KAVANAGH F40 LUSK A.C. 02:32:17.86
115 Maeve DEVLIN F40 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:35:49.03
116 Sharon FINN F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:36:15.10
117 Shelley O CONNOR F40 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 02:37:02.09
118 Linda MCDAID F40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:38:33.16
119 Michelle DONAGHY F40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:38:33.32
120 Martina CALLAGHAN F40 INISHOWEN A.C. 02:38:33.40
121 Jane CODD F40 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 02:40:07.78
122 Anne WALSH F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:40:37.74
123 Risa CHAMPION F40 CILLES A.C. 02:40:59.73
124 Ruth MCCABE F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:44:53.46
125 Olivia DOORLY F40 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:47:04.64
126 Julie O'SHEA F40 BOYNE A.C. 02:48:01.95
127 Margaret Mary GRANT F40 PORTLAOISE A.C. 02:50:02.42
128 Jennifer MURRAY F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:52:14.41
129 Michelle WATERS F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:55:26.41
130 Sandra HEALY GERAGHTY F40 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:55:30.11
131 Orla CROSBY F40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:56:00.04
132 Dawn HEENEY F40 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:56:03.38
133 Eileen HUNTER F40 MURLOUGH A.C. 03:00:26.03
134 Lynsey BYRNE F40 EDENDERRY A.C. 03:04:25.29
135 Aoibhin LUBY F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:07:39.89
136 Natalie DOYLE BRADLEY F40 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:15:12.47
137 Jillian CONNOR F40 BOYNE A.C. 03:18:48.46
138 Lynn MCLOUGHLIN F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:19:52.06
139 Joanne MONKS F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:19:57.87
140 Adrienne O'DOWD F40 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:24:14.09
141 Nicola GALLAGHER F40 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 04:09:00.71
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Emilia DAN F45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:28:24.96
2 Collette TUOHY F45 MAYO A.C. 01:29:31.18
3 Lorraine BYRNE F45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:30:14.56
4 Aisling KIRWAN F45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:36:38.02
5 Vanessa SALLIER F45 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:37:04.87
6 Karen GILLEN F45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:37:59.79
7 Angela EUSTACE F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:38:02.33
8 Orlaith NASON F45 LE CHEILE A.C. 01:38:14.25
9 Jill DEMPSEY F45 DONORE HARRIERS 01:39:00.26
10 Philomena GALLAGHER F45 TIR CHONAILL A.C. 01:40:18.85
11 Louise HANRAHAN F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:42:54.60
12 Mary GILMARTIN F45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:43:04.63
13 Erin O'BRIEN BURKE F45 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:43:32.99
14 Jacinta FAHY F45 NAAS A.C. 01:44:40.66
15 Danijela KLOPOTAN F45 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 01:45:42.13
16 Zoe MELLING F45 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:46:30.77
17 Patricia GOUGH F45 LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. 01:46:46.96
18 Joan WALSH F45 MAYO A.C. 01:47:02.86
19 Angela CHARLTON F45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:47:08.04
20 Michelle TRAYNOR F45 BALLINA A.C. 01:47:46.85
21 Sharon MCGOWAN F45 TIR CHONAILL A.C. 01:48:38.78
22 Camilla TUFFY F45 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:50:01.38
23 Marie NORRIS F45 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 01:50:53.82
24 Cathy MCCARTHY F45 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 01:51:07.74
25 Martha O'NEILL F45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:51:16.46
26 Angela MCVANN F45 MAYO A.C. 01:52:20.57
27 Sinuad MC TAGGART F45 MILFORD A.C. 01:52:48.10
28 Sharon MANNING F45 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:54:24.23
29 Siobhan FOLEY F45 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 01:54:39.34
30 Martina MISKELLY F45 BOHERMEEN A.C. 01:55:06.23
31 Jackie BRANNIGAN F45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:55:34.93
32 Elaine CASEY F45 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:57:27.47
33 Cherie HYLAND F45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:59:10.38
34 Mary-Clare HEALY F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:59:16.89
35 Dana MACKEY F45 DONORE HARRIERS 02:00:34.62
36 Yvonne BEADES F45 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:00:47.05
37 Louise LAMBE F45 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:01:09.67
38 Yvonne COYNE F45 MAYO A.C. 02:01:56.85
39 Sam HAMILTON F45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:04:26.40
40 Teresa WHITE F45 RATHKENNY A.C. 02:04:43.87
41 Susan GLEESON F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:05:31.82
42 Barbara LOWTH BYRNE F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:05:46.69
43 Mairead HYNES F45 ROSCOMMON A.C. 02:06:17.51
44 Hazel KEANE F45 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:07:23.50
45 Aedeen LANE F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:07:37.55
46 Majella BOLAND F45 CROGHAN A.C. 02:08:37.52
47 Joan KIERNAN F45 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:09:31.16
48 Jackie VARLEY F45 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 02:09:37.58
49 Theresa ECCLES F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:10:40.26
50 Emma FARREN F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:10:55.38
51 Georgina GAUL F45 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 02:11:30.08
52 Jill LONG F45 ORANGEGROVE A.C. 02:11:56.64
53 Eloise COWIE F45 CILLES A.C. 02:12:11.89
54 Katrina MOONEY F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:12:44.73
55 Ana QUIGLEY F45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:13:59.22
56 Anita LENEHAN F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:14:49.86
57 Iseult MCCLOSKEY F45 LUSK A.C. 02:16:16.45
58 Mary Catherin MURPHY F45 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 02:16:19.27
59 Sinead WEBB F45 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:19:27.77
60 Anne HAMILTON F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:19:51.32
61 Maria MCGUIGAN F45 MURLOUGH A.C. 02:21:31.61
62 Michele MCCLUSKEY F45 CLONES A.C. 02:22:22.95
63 Claire BRETT F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:24:11.33
64 Sinead MCNAMARA F45 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 02:24:16.51
65 Elizabeth PEPPER F45 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:27:31.96
66 Mary Carmel HUGHES F45 ST. ABBANS A.C. 02:27:52.94
67 Susan WALSH F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:29:18.62
68 Siobhan BROPHY F45 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:30:10.69
69 Denise MOLONEY F45 DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 02:33:56.24
70 Emer O'TOOLE F45 LUSK A.C. 02:34:13.22
71 Susan BROWNE F45 JOG LISBURN 02:35:45.23
72 Jasmine MURPHY F45 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 02:36:50.04
73 Sandra BISSETTLAWLER F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:37:26.53
74 Aisling DAVEY F45 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:37:33.17
75 Alison BROPHY F45 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 02:38:01.57
76 Margaret O'ROURKE F45 CARRICK ACES A.C. 02:38:39.15
77 Dianne LEAHY F45 JOG LISBURN 02:38:58.40
78 Martina KILGANNON F45 BALLINA A.C. 02:39:17.46
79 Patricia KILPATRICK F45 ORIEL A.C. 02:39:36.20
80 Diane SHERIDAN F45 MONAGHAN TOWN RUNNERS 02:39:36.26
81 Orla TURNER F45 CILLES A.C. 02:40:46.01
82 Julie REILLY F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:41:30.16
83 Hilary THORNTON F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:42:54.92
84 Caroline DOYLE F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:45:29.86
85 Elizabeth MURPHY F45 LOUTH 02:48:37.59
86 Wendy TIERNAN F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:49:42.15
87 Anne SAURIN F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:50:58.92
88 Sharon LYONS F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:52:14.27
89 Edel CUNNINGHAM F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:55:26.24
90 Olive WALL F45 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:56:03.60
91 Paula FLOYD F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:58:15.28
92 Lisa CUMISKEY F45 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:59:06.04
93 Mag FLYNN F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:02:07.12
94 Pam SCANLON F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:02:43.68
95 Janet MACDONNCHADHA F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:10:10.26
96 Niamh CLARKE F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:24:14.16
97 Tina GRIFFIN F45 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:24:14.19
98 Jacqueline KIRWAN F45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:27:36.07
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Anita O'DRISCOLL F50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C 01:42:09.0
2 Lorraine WARD F50 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 01:43:26.37
3 Linda BOLTON F50 TIR CHONAILL A.C. 01:44:04.79
4 Olwyn DUNNE F50 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:45:37.43
5 Jackie KINGSTON F50 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 01:47:20.96
6 Siobhan SHIELDS F50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:48:38.44
7 Helen HARTIGAN F50 AN BRU A.C. 01:49:18.60
8 Suzanne HAWE F50 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 01:49:48.25
9 Ann MURRAY F50 MAYO A.C. 01:49:49.10
10 Audrey HARRAGHY F50 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 01:52:01.93
11 Mary MCARDLE F50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:16.04
12 Elizabeth LEE F50 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 01:54:30.19
13 Siobhan CAMPBELL F50 DUNBOYNE A.C. 01:59:58.75
14 Kathryn POTTERTON F50 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 02:00:39.84
15 Karen DELANEY F50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:01:03.57
16 Deirdre HARMON F50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:01:38.83
17 Dee O'MAHONY F50 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 02:05:07.96
18 Mary CARTON F50 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 02:05:48.55
19 Catherine TULLY F50 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 02:08:49.83
20 Karen GALLAGHER F50 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:13:33.83
21 Una POWER F50 AN BRU A.C. 02:14:48.10
22 Caroline REDMOND F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:15:43.15
23 Susan O'LEARY F50 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 02:15:59.57
24 Bridie YOUNG F50 ACORNS A.C. 02:19:01.59
25 Josie FAGAN F50 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 02:21:45.69
26 Miriam GILROY F50 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 02:22:05.37
27 Denise BRODERICK F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:23:28.91
28 Mary MCKEON F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:23:47.64
29 Anne TIERNAN F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:25:15.35
30 Caroline MCGRATH F50 BALLINA A.C. 02:25:59.09
31 Rita BRETT F50 SOUTH SLIGO A.C. 02:27:08.47
32 Sandra CASSIN F50 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:29:16.65
33 Annemarie TREANOR F50 MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. 02:30:13.34
34 Paula BRANIGAN F50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:31:11.09
35 Grainne COOGAN F50 TALLAGHT A.C. 02:32:13.52
36 Bernie ROGERS F50 ATHENRY A.C. 02:41:11.36
37 Denise FLOOD F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 02:41:40.99
39 Caroline CONROY F50 CILLES A.C. 02:43:10.33
40 Bridie FLOYD F50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:49:32.73
41 Briege CRAVEN F50 BLACKROCK A.C. (LOUTH) 02:51:45.41
42 Liz O BRIEN F50 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 02:58:27.68
43 Rita REID F50 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 03:00:40.01
44 Teresa HARTFORD F50 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:07:40.21
45 Geraldine REILLY F50 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:15:37.68
46 Ger REILLY F50 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 03:19:20.68
47 Hazel MARGELINO F50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 03:29:21.52
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Carmel BRANNIGAN F55 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 01:37:38.63
2 Eileen ROWLAND F55 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 01:44:53.19
3 Monica JOYCE F55 MAYO A.C. 01:51:02.88
4 Rosaleen CRAWLEY CLARE F55 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:58.42
5 Clare MORGAN F55 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 01:58:40.15
6 Una MCGRATH F55 MAYO A.C. 02:16:59.05
7 Christine MC CANN F55 SLI CUALANN A.C. 02:25:10.07
8 Dolores O'DONOGHUE F55 CILLES A.C. 02:40:48.07
9 Judi BAKER F55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:50:43.61
10 Ann BYRNE F55 DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 02:55:57.17
11 Elizabeth PHELAN F55 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:57:26.12
12 Sandra KIRWAN F55 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 02:58:11.00
13 Nuala CURLEY F55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:00:25.30
14 Ann BATTERSBY F55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:00:25.30
15 Carmel CAVANAGH F55 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. 03:04:28.44
16 Valerie CAMPBELL F55 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:15:36.83
17 Mary MULLIGAN F55 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 03:24:06.23
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Pauline MORAN F60 MAYO A.C. 01:37:43.52
2 Nuala REILLY F60 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 01:38:07.70
3 Eileen JORDAN F60 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:03:21.47
4 Cathy BYRNE F60 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:16:59.67
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Mary LYNCH F65 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:45:02.21
2 Mary NOLAN HICKEY F65 SLI CUALANN A.C. 01:58:14.24
3 Mary MURPHY F65 MAYO A.C. 02:00:33.45
4 Collette O'HAGAN F65 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 02:53:28.36
           
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 Maggie DUNNE F70 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:37:52.84
2 Geraldine WALSH F70 MULLINGAR HARRIERS 03:00:03.66

Top

Mens Team Results

TEAM POS Forename Surname Club Cat Team Cat Time Team Time
1 Sergiu CIBANU CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 01:06:43.81 03:24:36
  Stephen SCULLION CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 01:08:45.60 03:24:36
  Brian MCMAHON CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M35 M 01:09:07.08 03:24:36
2 Mark KENNEALLY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 01:09:39.21 03:37:59
  James KEVAN CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 0110:19.95 03:37:59
  Karl NOLAN CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 0117:59.77 03:37:59
3 Andrew CONNICK FERRYBANK A.C. M M 0110:59.02 03:38:34
  Kevin COOPER FERRYBANK A.C. M M 0112:05.77 03:38:34
  Eoin LYONS FERRYBANK A.C. M M 0115:29.49 03:38:34
4 Kevin DOONEY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M M 01:06:05.20 03:43:17
  Mark KIRWAN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M M 0111:45.31 03:43:17
  Declan ROBINSON RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M M 01:25:26.61 03:43:17
5 Brian O'KELLY CRUSADERS A.C. M M 0113:40.04 03:46:18
  Frank HALLIGAN CRUSADERS A.C. M M 0115:35.78 03:46:18
  Robert CROSS CRUSADERS A.C. M40 M 0117:02.24 03:46:18
6 John TREACY THURLES CROKES A.C. M M 0114:05.22 03:49:47
  John FITZGIBBON THURLES CROKES A.C. M35 M 0116:02.72 03:49:47
  Declan RYAN THURLES CROKES A.C. M35 M 0119:39.20 03:49:47
7 Phil KILGANNON SPORTSWORLD A.C. M35 M 0116:44.22 03:53:47
  Stephen O'DONNELL SPORTSWORLD A.C. M M 0118:07.88 03:53:47
  Gareth MURRAN SPORTSWORLD A.C. M35 M 0118:55.36 03:53:47
8 Pauric ENNIS TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. M M 0112:41.30 03:54:45
  Eddie GARRY TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. M35 M 01:20:24.74 03:54:45
  Christopher DONEGAN TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. M55 M 01:21:39.13 03:54:45
9 Brian GURRIN KILCOOLE A.C. M45 M 0116:56.38 03:55:53
  Damien BYRNE KILCOOLE A.C. M40 M 0118:02.58 03:55:53
  Luke LENNON KILCOOLE A.C. M M 01:20:53.90 03:55:53
10 Eoin DEVLIN CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M M 0117:13.37 03:58:32
  Jason REILLY CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M M 0118:54.10 03:58:32
  Martin PRUNTY CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M40 M 01:22:24.69 03:58:32
11 Ruairi O'DONNELL FERRYBANK A.C. M35 M 0116:40.01 04:00:03
  Peter FRANCIS FERRYBANK A.C. M M 0121:10.23 04:00:03
  Graham POWER FERRYBANK A.C. M M 0122:13.20 04:00:03
12 Ian MCMANUS CELBRIDGE A.C. M M 0114:27.24 04:01:07
  Stephen CONROY CELBRIDGE A.C. M M 0117:51.55 04:01:07
  John SMALL CELBRIDGE A.C. M40 M 01:28:47.90 04:01:07
13 Philip GOSS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS M M 0113:44.06 04:02:12
  David CLARKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS M55 M 0121:54.15 04:02:12
  Martin REA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS M40 M 01:26:34.03 04:02:12
14 Clive QUINN SLI CUALANN A.C. M35 M 0115:44.65 04:03:01
  Ray KENNY SLI CUALANN A.C. M40 M 01:23:24.51 04:03:01
  Alan DUFFY SLI CUALANN A.C. M M 0123:51.56 04:03:01
15 Colm REILLY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M M 01:22:48.45 04:12:14
  Artur KUWIK DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M 01:23:53.35 04:12:14
  Stephen FLOYD DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M 01:25:32.23 04:12:14
16 Mark HOGAN SPORTSWORLD A.C. M M 01:23:34.42 04:16:02
  Martin DOYLE SPORTSWORLD A.C. M40 M 01:24:15.67 04:16:02
  Damien GERAGHTY SPORTSWORLD A.C. M M 01:28:12.07 04:16:02
17 David CALLAGHAN TALLAGHT A.C. M M 01:20:33.24 04:20:52
  Gerry SCHLEY TALLAGHT A.C. M45 M 01:25:22.65 04:20:52
  David FLETCHER TALLAGHT A.C. M35 M 01:34:56.53 04:20:52
18 Tom GAVIN BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) M45 M 0117:08.51 04:22:17
  Sean MCFADDEN BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) M35 M 01:32:18.33 04:22:17
  Rob ASHER BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) M M 01:32:50.50 04:22:17
19 Conor LUCEY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M M 01:28:08.62 04:36:32
  Stephen TRACEY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M40 M 01:28:40.49 04:36:32
  Alan CURLEY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. M40 M 01:39:42.90 04:36:32
20 Tony GRIFFIN DONORE HARRIERS M55 M 01:30:27.71 04:39:11
  Kenneth CRONIN DONORE HARRIERS M55 M 01:32:21.63 04:39:11
  Ken MCKEOWN DONORE HARRIERS M M 01:36:21.66 04:39:11
21 Colin GARRY SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. M M 01:25:54.05 04:39:16
  Brian MAHER SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. M40 M 01:29:21.10 04:39:16
  Fergus MURPHY SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. M40 M 01:44:00.88 04:39:16
22 Sean RYAN CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M55 M 01:27:18.60 04:41:18
  Patrick COYLE CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M M 01:33:36.01 04:41:18
  Keith FARRELL CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M35 M 01:40:23.33 04:41:18
23 Stephen DEVLIN DUNBOYNE A.C. M M 01:28:00.89 04:43:15
  Jim LINEEN DUNBOYNE A.C. M45 M 01:28:46.07 04:43:15
  Mark CALLANAN DUNBOYNE A.C. M M 01:46:27.90 04:43:15
24 Bryan HARVEY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M 01:32:19.19 04:44:10
  Martin RUSSELL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M M 01:34:07.48 04:44:10
  Aongus O'CONNOR DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M 01:37:42.98 04:44:10
25 Tony CONNOLLY BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M50 M 01:32:00.22 04:46:53
  Peter VINCENT BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M55 M 01:33:43.12 04:46:53
  Cian RYNNE BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M M 01:41:09.98 04:46:53
26 Mark MCKENNA WATERFORD A.C. M35 M 01:14:08.95 04:55:37
  Michael WALSH WATERFORD A.C. M M 01:41:03.90 04:55:37
  Martin KIELY WATERFORD A.C. M35 M 02:00:23.77 04:55:37
27 Darren EGAN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. M M 01:20:43.39 04:58:58
  Dave GOWAN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. M M 01:43:44.84 04:58:58
  Ciaran SUTTON DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. M M 01:54:29.51 04:58:58
28 Diarmuid CANNING ASHFORD A.C. M45 M 01:34:13.79 05:05:19
  Mark REDMOND ASHFORD A.C. M M 01:45:32.51 05:05:19
  Paul WHELAN ASHFORD A.C. M50 M 01:45:32.82 05:05:19
29 Anthony DOWLING CELBRIDGE A.C. M M 01:29:23.15 05:13:01
  Colm HIGGINS CELBRIDGE A.C. M50 M 01:29:29.93 05:13:01
  Declan HYNES CELBRIDGE A.C. M45 M 02:14:08.27 05:13:01
30 Liam GRANT DUNBOYNE A.C. M M 01:47:18.97 05:27:30
  Geoff HAMILTON DUNBOYNE A.C. M50 M 01:49:37.07 05:27:30
  Gary BRANNIGAN DUNBOYNE A.C. M40 M 01:50:34.00 05:27:30
31 Matthew COLLINS PORTMARNOCK A.C. M M 01:49:28.27 05:33:06
  Don CRONIN PORTMARNOCK A.C. M45 M 01:49:28.32 05:33:06
  Paul BYRNE PORTMARNOCK A.C. M35 M 01:54:09.66 05:33:06
32 Eamonn KELLY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M M 01:57:33.04 06:00:36
  Michael PARKS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M 02:00:35.02 06:00:36
  Keith GEOGHEGAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M M 02:02:28.11 06:00:36
33 Peter BONNAR DONORE HARRIERS M45 M 01:47:18.65 06:05:59
  Andrew MAGUIRE DONORE HARRIERS M50 M 01:56:40.69 06:05:59
  Anthony FLANNERY DONORE HARRIERS M M 02:22:00.09 06:05:59
34 Liam CALLAGHAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M M 02:00:41.34 06:07:10
  Michael WALKER DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M M 02:02:30.52 06:07:10
  Stephen GILL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M50 M 02:03:58.41 06:07:10
35 Gary DOYLE CROGHAN A.C. M M 01:50:27.18 06:11:31
  Philip REDMOND CROGHAN A.C. M35 M 02:08:37.50 06:11:31
  Nicky BOLAND CROGHAN A.C. M45 M 02:12:26.79 06:11:31
36 Andrew COYLE BOYNE A.C. M35 M 02:03:21.11 06:17:39
  Derek BOYLAN BOYNE A.C. M40 M 02:03:21.21 06:17:39
  Ryan HOLCROFT BOYNE A.C. M M 02:10:56.69 06:17:39
37 Matthew MCCALLAN SEAPARK A.C. M M 01:39:23.01 06:17:58
  Allan GRANT SEAPARK A.C. M50 M 02:00:45.62 06:17:58
  Neill HARPER SEAPARK A.C. M45 M 02:37:48.88 06:17:58
38 Conor MC CAUGHLEY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M M 02:08:09.93 06:31:10
  Eamonn O'REILLY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M 02:10:35.40 06:31:10
  Niall KEOGH NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M 02:12:25.05 06:31:10
39 Colin CUFFE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M 02:11:09.30 06:44:22
  Richard CHEEVERS DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M 02:13:41.74 06:44:22
  David O NEILL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M M 02:19:31.29 06:44:22
40 Kevin WHELAN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M55 M 02:09:49.52 06:52:26
  Keith KELLY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M M 02:18:48.75 06:52:26
  Sean GILMARTIN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M55 M 02:23:47.36 06:52:26
41 Fred MC ELEAVEY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M45 M 02:16:51.45 07:01:41
  Andrew GALLAGHER NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M M 02:18:54.69 07:01:41
  Tony Curran NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M 02:25:55.27 07:01:41
42 Karl DONNELLY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M 02:34:44.89 07:55:58
  Ian DUTTON WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M M 02:34:47.81 07:55:58
  Jonathan PARMINTER WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M M 02:46:25.54 07:55:58
               
               
TEAM POS Forename Surname Club Cat Team Cat Time Team Time
1 Ian CONROY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:11:03.08 03:40:37
  John DUNNE RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:14:21.04 03:40:37
  Dermot GORMAN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:15:13.16 03:40:37
2 Fergal WHITTY DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 01:14:32.25 03:45:53
  Niall LYNCH DONORE HARRIERS M45 M35 01:15:38.70 03:45:53
  Christopher MULDOON DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 01:15:41.84 03:45:53
3 Alan O'BRIEN EAGLE A.C. M35 Male 01:11:09.19 03:49:02
  Vivian FOLEY EAGLE A.C. M45 Male 01:15:32.92 03:49:02
  Frank HILL EAGLE A.C. M50 Male 01:22:19.56 03:49:02
4 Tomas FITZPATRICK TALLAGHT A.C. M35 M35 01:07:30.52 03:54:14
  David OCALLAGHAN TALLAGHT A.C. M35 M35 01:22:12.78 03:54:14
  Billy LOUGHMAN TALLAGHT A.C. M40 M35 01:24:30.64 03:54:14
5 Wesley O BRIEN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:15:47.38 03:56:19
  Rory O'SULLIVAN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:16:52.81 03:56:19
  Terry KEOGH RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:23:38.35 03:56:19
6 Craig BRENNAN NORTH SLIGO A.C. M40 M35 01:16:47.80 03:56:32
  Conor MCCANN NORTH SLIGO A.C. M40 M35 01:19:16.89 03:56:32
  Thomas KELLY NORTH SLIGO A.C. M45 M35 01:20:27.48 03:56:32
7 Tremble DES DONORE HARRIERS M45 M35 01:18:18.48 04:06:20
  Sean FOX DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 01:19:20.54 04:06:20
  Stephen DAWSON DONORE HARRIERS M35 M35 01:28:40.87 04:06:20
8 Paul O BRIEN KILCOOLE A.C. M35 M35 01:20:59.06 04:11:53
  Niall LARKIN KILCOOLE A.C. M40 M35 01:23:03.12 04:11:53
  Aaron MOONEY KILCOOLE A.C. M35 M35 01:27:50.81 04:11:53
9 Eamon TRAYNOR RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M45 M35 01:23:43.14 04:12:18
  Wesley GRANT RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:24:09.02 04:12:18
  Steve REEVES RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:24:25.72 04:12:18
10 George SHIELDS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M35 01:23:39.45 04:12:50
  Liam FERGUS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M35 M35 01:24:09.51 04:12:50
  Jim GONNELLY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M35 01:25:01.15 04:12:50
11 Emmett DUNLEAVY SLIGO A.C. M35 M35 01:08:17.74 04:14:27
  Fintan WHELAN SLIGO A.C. M M35 01:27:32.47 04:14:27
  Enda WHELAN SLIGO A.C. M65 M35 01:38:36.76 04:14:27
12 Warren DONNELLY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:24:51.85 04:17:22
  Chris KEELING BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M55 M35 01:25:04.87 04:17:22
  Ronan HARTNETT BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:27:25.53 04:17:22
13 John MCMENAMIN METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. M35 M35 01:18:47.14 04:18:39
  Alan KING METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. M40 M35 01:26:47.41 04:18:39
  Simon MADDEN METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. M35 M35 01:33:04.72 04:18:39
14 Rory THOMPSON LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. M35 M35 01:23:39.40 04:20:51
  Damien O'SULLIVAN LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. M40 M35 01:27:09.73 04:20:51
  Peter John HYLAND LUCAN HARRIERS A.C. M35 M35 01:30:01.52 04:20:51
15 Alan MCKERNAN DUNBOYNE A.C. M40 M35 01:25:38.28 04:21:40
  Lewis MC CANN DUNBOYNE A.C. M35 M35 01:28:00.81 04:21:40
  Kevin CLANCY DUNBOYNE A.C. M40 M35 01:28:00.82 04:21:40
16 Raymond SMITH CARRICK ACES A.C. M35 M35 01:19:50.56 04:22:31
  Sean MC CABE CARRICK ACES A.C. M45 M35 01:28:27.38 04:22:31
  Patrick CASSIDY CARRICK ACES A.C. M40 M35 01:34:13.18 04:22:31
17 Brian MAHER CROGHAN A.C. M40 M35 01:21:45.56 04:28:07
  William KEOGH CROGHAN A.C. M35 M35 01:29:32.80 04:28:07
  John BYRNE CROGHAN A.C. M40 M35 01:36:48.67 04:28:07
18 Stuart KENNEDY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C M45 M35 01:18:56.55 04:28:33
  Daniel JACK BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C M35 M35 01:34:47.52 04:28:33
  Damian Josep GRANT BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS A.C M50 M35 01:34:49.28 04:28:33
19 Colm KERNAN CRUSADERS A.C. M45 M35 01:26:57.74 04:29:58
  Karl WALSH CRUSADERS A.C. M35 M35 01:28:50.37 04:29:58
  Gian Piero ALLERTA CRUSADERS A.C. M45 M35 01:34:10.21 04:29:58
20 John NOLAN MAYO A.C. M40 M35 01:26:19.61 04:30:00
  Brendan MURPHY MAYO A.C. M45 M35 01:28:30.68 04:30:00
  Padraig MCVANN MAYO A.C. M45 M35 01:35:09.49 04:30:00
21 Rory MCCLEAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M35 M35 01:28:53.96 04:35:07
  Brendan REID NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M35 01:32:48.54 04:35:07
  Fintan ROGERS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:33:24.39 04:35:07
22 William MC CANN SLI CUALANN A.C. M35 M35 01:29:05.02 04:35:40
  Michael KNIGHT SLI CUALANN A.C. M60 M35 01:32:09.07 04:35:40
  Michael PRIEST SLI CUALANN A.C. M35 M35 01:34:25.52 04:35:40
23 Colm WALSH MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M40 M35 01:24:55.34 04:35:43
  Eddie NEWMAN MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M50 M35 01:28:19.91 04:35:43
  Alan CROWLEY MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. M35 M35 01:42:27.28 04:35:43
24 Catherine BAMBEICK SPORTSWORLD A.C. M40 M35 01:28:24.05 04:36:29
  Jose CHAPA SPORTSWORLD A.C. M45 M35 01:30:33.84 04:36:29
  Justin MCKEEVER SPORTSWORLD A.C. M40 M35 01:37:30.78 04:36:29
25 David BROWNE NEWBRIDGE A.C. M35 M35 01:24:53.07 04:41:47
  Barry MCGANN NEWBRIDGE A.C. M40 M35 01:37:02.43 04:41:47
  Danny HALFORD NEWBRIDGE A.C. M45 M35 01:39:51.50 04:41:47
26 John CLOHISEY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:29:32.20 04:43:41
  Paul LARKIN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M35 M35 01:36:58.36 04:43:41
  Gary REEVES RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M45 M35 01:37:10.59 04:43:41
27 Aiden BURKE PORTMARNOCK A.C. M45 M35 01:31:23.24 04:45:46
  Brian MC CANN PORTMARNOCK A.C. M40 M35 01:33:08.42 04:45:46
  Martin O'BRIEN PORTMARNOCK A.C. M40 M35 01:41:14.51 04:45:46
28 Derek REILLY DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:32:30.66 04:45:51
  Eric DEVINE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M35 01:33:36.31 04:45:51
  Alan MCKEOWN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:39:43.67 04:45:51
29 Brian KEARNEY SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. M35 M35 01:30:11.47 04:47:09
  Eugene DOHERTY SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. M60 M35 01:30:14.22 04:47:09
  Lorcan MURPHY SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. M45 M35 01:46:42.88 04:47:09
30 Colm HEARTY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:34:49.70 04:47:54
  Donal MCELROY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M35 M35 01:35:09.16 04:47:54
  Gerard MCCAFFREY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:37:55.53 04:47:54
31 Peadar FAHERTY DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:31:43.10 04:52:03
  Dermot MCCARTHY DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:32:47.40 04:52:03
  Ray BUCKLEY DUBLIN FRONT RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:47:32.37 04:52:03
32 Brendan BROGAN CROGHAN A.C. M35 M35 01:37:39.75 04:57:12
  Mark MCGRATH CROGHAN A.C. M40 M35 01:39:37.45 04:57:12
  Derek HERBAGE CROGHAN A.C. M45 M35 01:39:55.19 04:57:12
33 Ambrose GAUGHAN MAYO A.C. M45 M35 01:37:42.95 04:59:36
  Brian DERRIG MAYO A.C. M35 M35 01:39:00.36 04:59:36
  Emmet O BRIEN MAYO A.C. M45 M35 01:42:52.45 04:59:36
34 Stephen GERAGHTY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:37:44.08 04:59:44
  Stephen DUGGAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:40:57.09 04:59:44
  Brian GUILFOYLE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 01:41:02.36 04:59:44
35 Jason HILL NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:37:59.49 05:01:17
  Austin REID NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M50 M35 01:39:08.00 05:01:17
  Brendan GALLAGHER NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:44:09.31 05:01:17
36 David BOLGER WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M40 M35 01:32:21.77 05:02:00
  Eoin O'BRIEN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M35 M35 01:42:15.98 05:02:00
  James BRENNAN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M55 M35 01:47:22.00 05:02:00
37 Damian Brend MARTIN CARRICK ACES A.C. M45 M35 01:34:58.93 05:02:01
  Patrick MC CABE CARRICK ACES A.C. M40 M35 01:36:00.76 05:02:01
  Pascha LARNEY CARRICK ACES A.C. M55 M35 01:51:01.81 05:02:01
38 Breen MC MANUS NAAS A.C. M40 M35 01:27:15.45 05:02:12
  Michael LAFFAN NAAS A.C. M35 M35 01:45:43.04 05:02:12
  Vincent MCINTYRE NAAS A.C. M55 M35 01:49:13.28 05:02:12
39 Paddy MCDONNELL LE CHEILE A.C. M40 M35 01:37:09.52 05:04:50
  Gary DENNER LE CHEILE A.C. M40 M35 01:40:54.16 05:04:50
  Keith TROY LE CHEILE A.C. M45 M35 01:46:46.00 05:04:50
40 Mark MESSITT MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M45 M35 01:29:23.50 05:05:51
  Michael MC MAHON MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M45 M35 01:39:49.37 05:05:51
  Paul MCCAVERA MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M45 M35 01:56:37.68 05:05:51
41 Diarmuid E SILLEABHBIN SPORTSWORLD A.C. M35 M35 01:39:03.80 05:07:45
  Aidan CURRAN SPORTSWORLD A.C. M40 M35 01:44:06.95 05:07:45
  Adrian LANIGAN SPORTSWORLD A.C. M40 M35 01:44:34.12 05:07:45
42 Charni PUREWAL BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M45 M35 01:31:37.72 05:08:20
  Padraig O'CONNOR BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:44:03.97 05:08:20
  Robert DOYLE BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:52:37.82 05:08:20
43 Tom COONEY ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. M40 M35 01:29:34.18 05:08:40
  Eddie DOOLEY ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. M40 M35 01:42:45.90 05:08:40
  John MARKS ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. M50 M35 01:56:19.98 05:08:40
44 Seamus RYAN NEWBRIDGE A.C. M35 M35 01:39:58.95 05:10:23
  Colm HARRIGAN NEWBRIDGE A.C. M45 M35 01:42:44.86 05:10:23
  Michael GIBBONS NEWBRIDGE A.C. M50 M35 01:47:39.37 05:10:23
45 Oliver O'HARA DONORE HARRIERS M40 M35 01:40:50.88 05:10:40
  Terry MEE DONORE HARRIERS M70 M35 01:44:52.04 05:10:40
  Noel DAVIS DONORE HARRIERS M35 M35 01:44:56.94 05:10:40
46 Vinny CLOHISEY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M60 M35 01:40:16.81 05:10:43
  Paul CULLEN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:44:36.58 05:10:43
  Eoin FEGAN RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:45:50.03 05:10:43
47 Gavin TOBIN DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M40 M35 01:43:01.82 05:12:52
  Gary REINHARDT DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M35 M35 01:43:14.84 05:12:52
  Michael GONDA DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M35 M35 01:46:35.21 05:12:52
48 Robert KIERANS DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:44:20.92 05:16:40
  Darragh SCULLY DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 01:45:05.19 05:16:40
  Ziad CHAMMAS DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 01:47:14.00 05:16:40
49 Paul MALLON DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M35 01:42:42.98 05:17:03
  Jim NOLAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M50 M35 01:47:03.25 05:17:03
  David BIRCH DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 01:47:16.48 05:17:03
50 Colm WALL LUSK A.C. M40 M35 01:39:06.29 05:17:25
  Conor CLUNE LUSK A.C. M40 M35 01:41:04.92 05:17:25
  Stephen BURKE LUSK A.C. M45 M35 01:57:13.69 05:17:25
51 Raymond GILLEN FINGALLIANS A.C. M50 M35 01:42:36.52 05:21:21
  Colum FLANAGAB FINGALLIANS A.C. M45 M35 01:45:43.10 05:21:21
  Steve GRIFFIN FINGALLIANS A.C. M45 M35 01:53:01.60 05:21:21
52 Ian COSGROVE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:46:44.46 05:22:12
  Paul DULLAGHAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M45 M35 01:47:10.68 05:22:12
  Conor WALSH NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M45 M35 01:48:17.35 05:22:12
53 Michael CUNNINGHAM SPORTSWORLD A.C. M35 M35 01:47:39.04 05:26:18
  Derrick LONG SPORTSWORLD A.C. M55 M35 01:49:09.52 05:26:18
  Phillip KERR SPORTSWORLD A.C. M55 M35 01:49:29.46 05:26:18
54 Gary CLERKIN GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 M35 01:20:38.18 05:26:37
  Martin HEALY GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M45 M35 01:48:24.62 05:26:37
  Tony DUNNE GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. M75 M35 02:17:33.77 05:26:37
55 Michael WALSH BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M55 M35 01:46:25.27 05:30:29
  Jim HIGGINS BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M50 M35 01:49:15.48 05:30:29
  Robert MCNAMARA BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M35 M35 01:54:48.48 05:30:29
56 Peadar TREANOR MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. M50 M35 01:44:03.93 05:33:37
  Ray BRUEN MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. M45 M35 01:48:13.24 05:33:37
  Damien BARRY MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. M45 M35 02:01:19.97 05:33:37
57 Kevin DUNNE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:49:59.56 05:35:02
  Hugh MC NULTY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:51:17.70 05:35:02
  Niall FARRELL NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. M40 M35 01:53:44.83 05:35:02
58 Gary KENNY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M45 M35 01:46:38.09 05:36:20
  Keith MOYNES RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M40 M35 01:50:35.07 05:36:20
  Paul HYLAND RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. M50 M35 01:59:06.74 05:36:20
59 Adrian GOGARTY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M35 01:51:24.69 05:41:32
  Mike STAUNTON DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M50 M35 01:51:49.80 05:41:32
  Liam FARRELL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M40 M35 01:58:17.20 05:41:32
60 Paddy LENNON DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 01:47:15.59 05:42:24
  Graham BYRNE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M50 M35 01:51:24.14 05:42:24
  Philip MEEHAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. M35 M35 02:03:44.00 05:42:24
61 John MULVANEY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 01:51:14.71 05:43:53
  Damien SMITH WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M50 M35 01:51:14.80 05:43:53
  Michael LESTER WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 02:01:23.95 05:43:53
62 Thomas LEVINS BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M50 M35 01:52:40.72 05:44:39
  Tom WATSON BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:55:44.60 05:44:39
  David FLYNN BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M40 M35 01:56:13.99 05:44:39
63 Owen PERCY CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M40 M35 01:43:28.69 05:45:07
  Alan JULIAN CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M50 M35 01:50:00.30 05:45:07
  John MURPHY CIVIL SERVICE A.C. M50 M35 02:11:38.37 05:45:07
64 Mattie COLEMAN BALLINA A.C. M55 M35 01:34:34.06 05:45:10
  Colin REYNOLDS BALLINA A.C. M40 M35 01:42:38.52 05:45:10
  Michelle FERGUSON BALLINA A.C. M35 M35 02:27:57.41 05:45:10
65 Michael ANDERSON DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. M40 M35 01:49:54.13 05:46:29
  Eoin MAC ELHINNEY DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. M50 M35 01:57:34.60 05:46:29
  Vijay MAHASE DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. M50 M35 01:59:00.05 05:46:29
66 Dermot MCCORMACK MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M45 M35 01:58:33.67 06:05:59
  Aodhagan FITZSIMONS MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M40 M35 01:59:44.13 06:05:59
  Jon LOVERIA MARATHON CLUB IRELAND M35 M35 02:07:40.73 06:05:59
67 Jonathan DOLAN DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M45 M35 01:54:20.99 06:08:18
  Paul KENDELLEN DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M40 M35 01:57:22.03 06:08:18
  Charles O DUFFY DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M50 M35 02:16:35.17 06:08:18
68 Tony CLUSKEY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M45 M35 02:00:19.48 06:09:34
  Dermot HOLLAND BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M50 M35 02:02:00.51 06:09:34
  Paul BISSETT BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M45 M35 02:07:13.92 06:09:34
69 Damian DOWNEY INISHOWEN A.C. M45 M35 01:44:02.02 06:19:47
  John MC CANDLESS INISHOWEN A.C. M45 M35 02:02:04.88 06:19:47
  Dessie KEARNEY INISHOWEN A.C. M40 M35 02:33:39.70 06:19:47
70 Peter LEE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 02:06:06.06 06:23:50
  Barry SOMERS WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M35 M35 02:08:17.52 06:23:50
  Brendan CLANCY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 02:09:25.96 06:23:50
71 Ramon WHELAN BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M45 M35 01:59:53.89 06:32:08
  Vinny MOLLOY BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M40 M35 02:10:34.54 06:32:08
  Alan CONROY BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. M40 M35 02:21:40.06 06:32:08
72 Kevin TROY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M35 M35 02:09:06.66 07:02:06
  Tim MURPHY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M45 M35 02:15:32.60 07:02:06
  Ronan LAWLER BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C M50 M35 02:37:26.30 07:02:06
73 Gerard FAY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 02:28:41.62 07:35:13
  Ged KENNY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 02:31:10.89 07:35:13
  Alan FLOYD DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. M45 M35 02:35:20.93 07:35:13
74 Charles DUFFY DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M35 M35 02:30:26.88 08:41:28
  Philipp ERESTAIN DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M45 M35 02:42:00.27 08:41:28
  Paulo MARGELINO DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB M45 M35 03:29:00.85 08:41:28
75 Brendan BRADY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 03:00:16.20 09:15:36
  Tony MARNELL WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 03:07:39.93 09:15:36
  Alan PHELAN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C. M45 M35 03:07:40.14 09:15:36
               
               
TEAM POS Forename Surname Club Cat Team Cat Time Team Time
1 Paul MORAN RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. M50 M50 01:15:59.54 04:00:59
  Edwin KEVILLE RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. M50 M50 01:19:02.60 04:00:59
  Tom CUDDY RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. M55 M50 01:25:56.98 04:00:59
2 Pauric MCKINNEY INISHOWEN A.C. M50 M50 01:16:53.47 04:08:23
  Martin MCLUCAS INISHOWEN A.C. M50 M50 01:23:02.91 04:08:23
  Finbarr GALLAGHER INISHOWEN A.C. M50 M50 01:28:26.89 04:08:23
3 Brendan RYAN TALLAGHT A.C. M55 M50 01:29:45.19 04:41:36
  John Joseph TYRRELL TALLAGHT A.C. M60 M50 01:33:15.69 04:41:36
  Dave MEEHAN TALLAGHT A.C. M50 M50 01:38:34.84 04:41:36
4 Kevin POWDERLY LUSK A.C. M50 M50 01:38:38.76 04:56:44
  Trevor RUSSELL LUSK A.C. M35 M50 01:38:59.19 04:56:44
  Richard FOY LUSK A.C. M40 M50 01:39:06.20 04:56:44

Top

 

Womens Team Results

 

Team PosForenameSurnameClubCatTeam CatTimeTeam Time
1 Norah NEWCOMBE PIETERSE MAYO A.C. F35 F 01:24:46.60 04:24:28
  Collette TUOHY MAYO A.C. F45 F 01:29:31.18 04:24:28
  Sarah SYRON MAYO A.C. SEN F 01:30:10.18 04:24:28
2 Sarah MULLIGAN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. SEN F 01:19:37.98 04:30:30
  Amy MORAN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. SEN F 01:30:26.47 04:30:30
  Eileen GILLICK DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. F35 F 01:40:25.92 04:30:30
3 Sinead TANGNEY SPORTSWORLD A.C. SEN F 01:24:42.84 04:41:52
  Naoise WALDRON SPORTSWORLD A.C. SEN F 01:32:15.98 04:41:52
  Eileen ROWLAND SPORTSWORLD A.C. F55 F 01:44:53.19 04:41:52
4 Patricia MCLOUGHLIN LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F 01:28:58.08 04:47:15
  Orlaith NASON LE CHEILE A.C. F45 F 01:38:14.25 04:47:15
  Trisha PADDEN LE CHEILE A.C. SEN F 01:40:03.16 04:47:15
5 Yasmin CANNING DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F 01:34:31.69 04:57:24
  Nuala REILLY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F60 F 01:38:07.70 04:57:24
  Laura ROCHE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. SEN F 01:44:44.41 04:57:24
6 Lorraine O'DRISCOLL DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. F50 F 01:43:26.37 05:15:23
  Claire MCGOVERN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. SEN F 01:44:10.34 05:15:23
  Shauna GRIFFIN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. F35 F 01:47:46.63 05:15:23
7 Bridie BOWE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F60 F 01:34:39.20 05:15:59
  Christina PIERI WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C SEN F 01:50:05.34 05:15:59
  John MULVANEY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F45 F 01:51:14.71 05:15:59
8 Melanie HEARTY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F 01:43:27.31 05:16:33
  Joanne LAMBE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. SEN F 01:44:26.78 05:16:33
  Siobhan SHIELDS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F50 F 01:48:38.44 05:16:33
9 Grace KENNEDY DONORE HARRIERS SEN F 01:30:41.01 05:22:01
  Pamela WHITE DONORE HARRIERS SEN F 01:46:13.61 05:22:01
  Michelle DAWSON DONORE HARRIERS F35 F 02:05:06.59 05:22:01
10 Joan WALSH MAYO A.C. F45 F 01:47:02.86 05:26:41
  Edel FEENEY MAYO A.C. SEN F 01:47:17.90 05:26:41
  Angela MCVANN MAYO A.C. F45 F 01:52:20.57 05:26:41
11 Anna BUSHE CROGHAN A.C. SEN F 01:40:35.67 05:28:18
  Mary KENNEDY CROGHAN A.C. F40 F 01:50:30.74 05:28:18
  Ava WILLIAMS CROGHAN A.C. F40 F 01:57:11.11 05:28:18
12 Catherine WHITE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F 01:51:52.09 05:38:56
  Mary MCARDLE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F50 F 01:53:16.04 05:38:56
  Sarah KIERAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. SEN F 01:53:47.65 05:38:56
13 Lorraine WATTERS NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. SEN F 01:53:47.77 05:41:45
  Rosaleen CRAWLEY CLARE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F55 F 01:53:58.42 05:41:45
  Amanda BRANIGAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F 01:53:59.09 05:41:45
14 Caoimhe COSTIGAN SPORTSWORLD A.C. SEN F 01:45:54.93 05:44:06
  Patricia FITZMAURICE SPORTSWORLD A.C. SEN F 01:57:31.68 05:44:06
  Kathryn POTTERTON SPORTSWORLD A.C. F50 F 02:00:39.84 05:44:06
15 Orla COX CIVIL SERVICE A.C. F40 F 01:43:20.81 05:45:53
  Marie NORRIS CIVIL SERVICE A.C. F45 F 01:50:53.82 05:45:53
  Hazel COOGAN CIVIL SERVICE A.C. SEN F 02:11:38.49 05:45:53
16 Camilla TUFFY DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. F45 F 01:50:01.38 05:49:34
  Susan LEYDEN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. F35 F 01:53:40.40 05:49:34
  Valerie GORMAN DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. SEN F 02:05:51.83 05:49:34
17 Eileen MARTIN BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C SEN F 01:48:39.65 05:53:46
  Liz O'REILLY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F35 F 01:57:28.52 05:53:46
  Aedeen LANE BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F45 F 02:07:37.55 05:53:46
18 Pauline MADDEN TALLAGHT A.C. F35 F 01:40:29.22 05:55:16
  Suzanna OCALLAGHAN TALLAGHT A.C. SEN F 02:07:23.50 05:55:16
  Ciara FORRESTER TALLAGHT A.C. SEN F 02:07:23.51 05:55:16
19 Shona O'FLYNN DOONEEN A.C. SEN F 01:31:41.85 06:12:49
  Lorraine BROWNE DOONEEN A.C. F40 F 02:08:54.42 06:12:49
  Meena VERMA DOONEEN A.C. SEN F 02:32:13.00 06:12:49
20 Fiona BYRNE CROGHAN A.C. F40 F 01:59:27.56 06:20:32
  Majella BOLAND CROGHAN A.C. F45 F 02:08:37.52 06:20:32
  Melissa BOLAND CROGHAN A.C. SEN F 02:12:26.96 06:20:32
21 Diane WARD CARRICK ACES A.C. F40 F 01:50:06.27 06:27:08
  Megan FINNEGAN CARRICK ACES A.C. SEN F 02:18:30.78 06:27:08
  Louise CORRIGAN CARRICK ACES A.C. F35 F 02:18:31.23 06:27:08
22 Sarah Jane RUDDY BOYNE A.C. SEN F 02:07:24.05 06:28:13
  Nicola VEALE BOYNE A.C. F40 F 02:07:36.51 06:28:13
  Edel MHIC GHABHANN BOYNE A.C. F40 F 02:13:12.89 06:28:13
23 Joan KIERNAN ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. F45 F 02:09:31.16 06:30:45
  Claire KEANE ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. SEN F 02:10:25.17 06:30:45
  Caroline MCCORMACK ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. F40 F 02:10:48.55 06:30:45
24 Stephanie CARRAGHER BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C SEN F 02:09:52.00 06:33:32
  Emma FARREN BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F45 F 02:10:55.38 06:33:32
  Katrina MOONEY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F45 F 02:12:44.73 06:33:32
25 Jacqui PALMER LUSK A.C. F40 F 02:10:34.40 06:37:57
  Rebecca HARFORD LUSK A.C. SEN F 02:13:41.09 06:37:57
  Olivia SAMPSON LUSK A.C. F35 F 02:13:41.75 06:37:57
26 Michelle TRAYNOR BALLINA A.C. F45 F 01:47:46.85 06:39:44
  Leah MURRAY BALLINA A.C. SEN F 02:25:58.41 06:39:44
  Caroline MCGRATH BALLINA A.C. F50 F 02:25:59.09 06:39:44
27 Caroline REDMOND WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F50 F 02:15:43.15 06:53:02
  Amanda YOUNGE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F40 F 02:16:22.26 06:53:02
  Gillian O'CONNOR WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C SEN F 02:20:56.78 06:53:02
28 Tammie CORRIGAN ATHENRY A.C. SEN F 01:32:28.96 07:08:09
  Bernie ROGERS ATHENRY A.C. F50 F 02:41:11.36 07:08:09
  Sinead WALSH ATHENRY A.C. F35 F 02:54:28.44 07:08:09
29 Rebecca LIVELY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C SEN F 02:20:58.50 07:08:15
  Denise BRODERICK WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F50 F 02:23:28.91 07:08:15
  Mary MCKEON WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F50 F 02:23:47.64 07:08:15
30 Cathy MULHARE PORTLAOISE A.C. SEN F 02:04:38.82 07:22:35
  Sinead CURTIS PORTLAOISE A.C. SEN F 02:27:53.74 07:22:35
  Margaret Mary GRANT PORTLAOISE A.C. F40 F 02:50:02.42 07:22:35
31 Seamus DORNAN CROGHAN A.C. F40 F 02:17:52.42 07:22:53
  Jane MERRIGAN CROGHAN A.C. SEN F 02:32:25.01 07:22:53
  Aileen RYAN CROGHAN A.C. F35 F 02:32:35.80 07:22:53
32 Maria MCGUIGAN MURLOUGH A.C. F45 F 02:21:31.61 08:22:24
  Sinuad MULHOLLAND MURLOUGH A.C. SEN F 03:00:25.94 08:22:24
  Eileen HUNTER MURLOUGH A.C. F40 F 03:00:26.03 08:22:24
33 Tara DILLON DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. SEN F 02:46:57.24 08:38:54
  Ann BYRNE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F55 F 02:55:57.17 08:38:54
  Tara DEVINE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. SEN F 02:55:59.65 08:38:54
34 Sandra KIRWAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F55 F 02:58:11.00 09:01:29
  Paula FLOYD DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F 02:58:15.28 09:01:29
  Jennifer HOLMES DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. SEN F 03:05:02.78 09:01:29
35 Lynn MCLOUGHLIN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F40 F 03:19:52.06 10:00:51
  Joanne MONKS WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F40 F 03:19:57.87 10:00:51
  Kate MCDONNELL WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C SEN F 03:21:01.27 10:00:51
               
Team Pos Forename Surname Club Cat Team Cat Time Team Time
1 Tara KENNEDY RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 01:25:00.21 04:22:54
  Annmarie WOODS RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F35 F35 01:27:38.73 04:22:54
  Lorraine BYRNE RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F45 F35 01:30:14.56 04:22:54
2 Jane BANDILA DUNBOYNE A.C. F35 F35 01:25:38.10 04:26:37
  Emilia DAN DUNBOYNE A.C. F45 F35 01:28:24.96 04:26:37
  Claire NI FHAIRCHEALLAIGH DUNBOYNE A.C. F35 F35 01:32:33.95 04:26:37
3 Patricia MCCOSKER NORTH SLIGO A.C. F40 F35 0131:15.13 04:43:35
  Aisling VAN RENSBURG NORTH SLIGO A.C. F35 F35 01:34:19.97 04:43:35
  Karen GILLEN NORTH SLIGO A.C. F45 F35 01:37:59.79 04:43:35
4 Leona HALLIGAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 0125:51.91 04:44:35
  Fran POWER DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 01:35:48.58 04:44:35
  Louise HANRAHAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 01:42:54.60 04:44:35
5 Florence CURLEY DONORE HARRIERS F40 F35 01:29:56.15 04:46:59
  Angela EUSTACE DONORE HARRIERS F45 F35 01:38:02.33 04:46:59
  Jill DEMPSEY DONORE HARRIERS F45 F35 01:39:00.26 04:46:59
6 Deirdre ANSBRO YOUGHAL A.C. F35 F35 01:34:55.56 04:48:39
  Maggie O'MAHONY YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 01:36:40.46 04:48:39
  Louise O'BRIEN YOUGHAL A.C. F40 F35 01:37:02.89 04:48:39
7 Brian MAHER SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F40 F35 0129:21.10 04:53:45
  Jessie O'CONNOR SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F40 F35 01:31:33.11 04:53:45
  Esther O'LEARY SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. F40 F35 01:52:50.77 04:53:45
8 Aisling KIRWAN SLI CUALANN A.C. F45 F35 01:36:38.02 04:55:47
  Carol COSTELLO SLI CUALANN A.C. F40 F35 01:39:30.84 04:55:47
  Annmarie KENNY SLI CUALANN A.C. F40 F35 01:39:38.07 04:55:47
9 Karen MCCRYSTAL NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 01:37:24.96 05:00:07
  Lorraine DUNNE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 01:40:33.95 05:00:07
  Anita BOLTON NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F50 F35 01:42:08.55 05:00:07
10 Mary HARTE PORTMARNOCK A.C. F40 F35 01:39:08.90 05:02:54
  Helen O'CONNOR PORTMARNOCK A.C. F35 F35 01:40:22.68 05:02:54
  Louise O'REILLY PORTMARNOCK A.C. F35 F35 01:43:22.54 05:02:54
11 Vanessa SALLIER RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. F45 F35 01:37:04.87 05:10:57
  Zoe MELLING RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. F45 F35 01:46:30.77 05:10:57
  Jackie KINGSTON RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. F50 F35 01:47:20.96 05:10:57
12 Sally CLARKE BOYNE A.C. F35 F35 01:39:00.89 05:11:41
  Rebecca CAROLAN BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 01:44:05.55 05:11:41
  Tara MCCULLOUGH BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 0148:34.12 05:11:41
13 Philomena GALLAGHER TIR CHONAILL A.C. F45 F35 01:40:18.85 05:13:02
  Linda WARD TIR CHONAILL A.C. F50 F35 01:44:04.79 05:13:02
  Sharon MCGOWAN TIR CHONAILL A.C. F45 F35 01:48:38.78 05:13:02
14 Mary WALSH RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 0135:21.58 05:19:34
  Mary LYNCH RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F65 F35 01:45:02.21 05:19:34
  Cherie HYLAND RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F45 F35 0159:10.38 05:19:34
15 Aisling O'TOOLE LE CHEILE A.C. F35 F35 01:46:14.51 05:23:44
  Deirdre LACEY LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 01:47:47.92 05:23:44
  Sharon NEYLON LE CHEILE A.C. F35 F35 0149:41.41 05:23:44
16 Emer MC KENNA MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F40 F35 01:46:15.79 05:25:47
  Brenda BARRY MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F40 F35 0147:31.34 05:25:47
  Martina LARMER MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F35 F35 01:52:00.28 05:25:47
17 Olivia DALY DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F40 F35 01:44:09.43 05:28:43
  Rachel ANDERSON DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F35 F35 0149:54.10 05:28:43
  Siobhan FOLEY DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F45 F35 01:54:39.34 05:28:43
18 Erin O'BRIEN BURKE PORTMARNOCK A.C. F45 F35 01:43:32.99 05:29:23
  Aileen DOOLEY PORTMARNOCK A.C. F40 F35 01:47:18.43 05:29:23
  Naomi WATKINS PORTMARNOCK A.C. F40 F35 0158:31.73 05:29:23
19 Laura MCCANN SLI CUALANN A.C. F35 F35 0141:57.27 05:30:41
  Martha O'NEILL SLI CUALANN A.C. F45 F35 01:51:16.46 05:30:41
  Elaine CASEY SLI CUALANN A.C. F45 F35 01:57:27.47 05:30:41
20 Paula MURRAY TALLAGHT A.C. F40 F35 01:41:18.26 05:33:03
  Suzanne SWEENEY TALLAGHT A.C. F40 F35 01:53:40.91 05:33:03
  Hazel KEANE TALLAGHT A.C. F45 F35 01:58:03.95 05:33:03
21 Louise KEOGH RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F35 F35 01:46:49.12 05:33:41
  Angela CHARLTON RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F45 F35 01:47:08.04 05:33:41
  Helen CARR RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. F40 F35 01:59:43.55 05:33:41
22 Maria CURRAN ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. F35 F35 01:39:22.05 05:34:24
  Louise DEACY ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. F40 F35 01:56:18.50 05:34:24
  Roisin WHITTY ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. F40 F35 01:58:43.39 05:34:24
23 Niamh STEIN CELBRIDGE A.C. F35 F35 01:35:10.69 05:34:25
  Roisin RYAN CELBRIDGE A.C. F40 F35 01:43:22.84 05:34:25
  Rebecca GANNON CELBRIDGE A.C. F40 F35 02:15:51.26 05:34:25
24 Kenneth BOYLE CILLES A.C. F40 F35 01:40:42.90 05:34:37
  Regan BUCKLEY CILLES A.C. F40 F35 01:47:07.62 05:34:37
  Brona CROMWELL CILLES A.C. F40 F35 02:06:46.63 05:34:37
25 Kathy MCNAMARA LUSK A.C. F35 F35 01:48:17.67 05:38:52
  Fiona REINHARDT LUSK A.C. F35 F35 01:50:24.60 05:38:52
  Annette FOY LUSK A.C. F40 F35 02:00:09.92 05:38:52
26 Sharon MANNING NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F45 F35 01:54:24.23 05:43:53
  Emma MCCABE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 01:54:44.54 05:43:53
  Karen TUITE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 01:54:44.59 05:43:53
27 Suzanne HAWE BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. F50 F35 01:49:48.25 05:47:06
  Karen REID BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. F40 F35 01:57:22.93 05:47:06
  Rachel O'CALLAGHAN BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. F40 F35 01:59:55.29 05:47:06
28 Helen HARTIGAN AN BRU A.C. F50 F35 01:49:18.60 05:50:07
  Yvonne CASEY AN BRU A.C. F35 F35 01:49:19.08 05:50:07
  Niamh DOODY AN BRU A.C. F40 F35 02:11:29.53 05:50:07
29 Elizabeth LEE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F50 F35 01:54:30.19 05:50:53
  Lorraine NOONE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 01:56:01.62 05:50:53
  Samantha POWER DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:00:21.40 05:50:53
30 Philomena FINNEGAN RATHKENNY A.C. F35 F35 01:51:21.27 05:52:09
  Trisha O'REILLY RATHKENNY A.C. F40 F35 01:56:03.58 05:52:09
  Teresa WHITE RATHKENNY A.C. F45 F35 02:04:43.87 05:52:09
31 Michelle EGAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 01:56:35.47 05:53:00
  Niamh MATTHEWS DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 01:57:36.26 05:53:00
  Yvonne MCMAHON DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 01:58:48.25 05:53:00
32 Susan MCCLEAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 01:57:32.34 05:53:41
  Ursula NOONE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 01:57:44.20 05:53:41
  Rachel DIXON NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 01:58:24.77 05:53:41
33 Jackie BRANNIGAN DUNBOYNE A.C. F45 F35 01:55:34.93 06:00:00
  Siobhan CAMPBELL DUNBOYNE A.C. F50 F35 01:59:58.75 06:00:00
  Sam HAMILTON DUNBOYNE A.C. F45 F35 02:04:26.40 06:00:00
34 Edele JOHNSTON NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 01:59:12.86 06:01:14
  Siobhan WHITE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 02:00:51.81 06:01:14
  Louise LAMBE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F45 F35 02:01:09.67 06:01:14
35 Edel RYAN PORTMARNOCK A.C. F40 F35 02:00:42.38 06:02:32
  Ruth BANNON PORTMARNOCK A.C. F40 F35 02:00:42.56 06:02:32
  Michelle FORDE PORTMARNOCK A.C. F35 F35 02:01:07.37 06:02:32
36 Gillian FARRELLY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:00:35.56 06:02:43
  Karen DELANEY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F50 F35 02:01:03.57 06:02:43
  Sinead SHAW DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:01:04.25 06:02:43
37 Deirdre HARMON DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F50 F35 02:01:38.83 06:07:12
  Joanne WESTON DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:02:35.56 06:07:12
  Katja O'SHEA DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:02:58.03 06:07:12
38 Eileen JORDAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F60 F35 02:03:21.47 06:10:49
  Cathriona FAULKNER NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 02:03:32.97 06:10:49
  Jenny LYNCH NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 02:03:54.77 06:10:49
39 Martina MISKELLY BOHERMEEN A.C. F45 F35 01:55:06.23 06:11:42
  Sandra NUGENT BOHERMEEN A.C. F35 F35 01:55:10.48 06:11:42
  Karen MCGARRY BOHERMEEN A.C. F35 F35 02:21:25.23 06:11:42
40 Yvonne BEADES ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. F45 F35 02:00:47.05 06:13:08
  Sinead GANNON ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. F35 F35 02:03:30.96 06:13:08
  Catherine TULLY ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. F50 F35 02:08:49.83 06:13:08
41 Deborah O'SULLIVAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:01:48.83 06:14:42
  Susan GLEESON DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:05:31.82 06:14:42
  Lisa CHAMBARD DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:07:21.35 06:14:42
42 Audrey HARRAGHY MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F50 F35 01:52:01.93 06:16:07
  Sarah MC KENNA MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F40 F35 02:10:31.57 06:16:07
  Karen GALLAGHER MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F50 F35 02:13:33.83 06:16:07
43 Loretta MCHUGH WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F35 F35 02:08:17.61 06:26:37
  Caroline MCINTYRE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F40 F35 02:09:01.76 06:26:37
  Edel VAN EEKEREN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F40 F35 02:09:17.66 06:26:37
44 Barbara LOWTH BYRNE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:05:46.69 06:27:33
  Theresa ECCLES DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:10:40.26 06:27:33
  Sinead MCGUINNESS DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:11:06.01 06:27:33
45 Angela CARPENTER LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 02:09:01.07 06:28:48
  Yvonne ROWLAND LE CHEILE A.C. F40 F35 02:09:21.32 06:28:48
  Arlane WHELAN LE CHEILE A.C. F35 F35 02:10:25.78 06:28:48
46 Sabrina MULHOLLAND NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 02:09:49.62 06:33:25
  Anita HEARTY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 02:11:47.52 06:33:25
  Emma REILLY NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F35 F35 02:11:47.61 06:33:25
47 Karen CREED DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:14:41.78 06:45:12
  Anita LENEHAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:14:49.86 06:45:12
  Lorna FIELDS DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:15:39.89 06:45:12
48 Raquel CUESTA DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:12:48.88 06:46:40
  Wendy WHITE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:16:02.92 06:46:40
  Nicola WONG DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:17:48.38 06:46:40
49 Una POWER AN BRU A.C. F50 F35 02:14:48.10 06:50:18
  Louise LYNCH AN BRU A.C. F40 F35 02:15:27.20 06:50:18
  Martina POWER AN BRU A.C. F35 F35 02:20:03.01 06:50:18
50 Karen FAIRCLOUGH BOYNE A.C. F35 F35 02:16:07.43 06:54:46
  Judith FAULKNER BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 02:17:58.65 06:54:46
  Anne Marie GARCIA BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 02:20:39.60 06:54:46
51 Iseult MCCLOSKEY LUSK A.C. F45 F35 02:16:16.45 06:56:20
  Linda MCNALLY LUSK A.C. F40 F35 02:20:01.75 06:56:20
  Eilish LYNCH LUSK A.C. F40 F35 02:20:01.78 06:56:20
52 Zara SHERIDAN DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F35 F35 02:13:58.61 06:56:56
  Ursula SUMMERVILLE DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F40 F35 02:21:28.53 06:56:56
  Maria MCTIGUE DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. F40 F35 02:21:28.99 06:56:56
53 Grainne MCNAMEE MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F35 F35 02:13:33.95 06:57:29
  Elaine MIOTTI MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F35 F35 02:13:41.66 06:57:29
  Annemarie TREANOR MONAGHAN PHOENIX A.C. F50 F35 02:30:13.34 06:57:29
54 Patricia BONVALOT BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F35 F35 02:13:49.08 06:58:44
  Miriam GILROY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F50 F35 02:22:05.37 06:58:44
  Sinead SINGLETON BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F40 F35 02:22:49.91 06:58:44
55 Anne HAMILTON DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:19:51.32 07:03:33
  Orla HILLMAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:20:17.78 07:03:33
  Celena TIERNEY DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:23:23.79 07:03:33
56 Fiona WHITE STAR OF THE SEA A.C. F35 F35 02:13:56.97 07:04:13
  Josie FAGAN STAR OF THE SEA A.C. F50 F35 02:21:45.69 07:04:13
  Roisin MURPHY STAR OF THE SEA A.C. F40 F35 02:28:30.31 07:04:13
57 Georgina GAUL WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB F45 F35 02:11:30.08 07:04:51
  Mary Catherine MURPHY WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB F45 F35 02:16:19.27 07:04:51
  Shelley O'CONNOR WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB F40 F35 02:37:02.09 07:04:51
58 Kellyann RUSSELL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:19:32.03 07:06:32
  Joy TEGART DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:22:48.24 07:06:32
  Siobhan REDMOND DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:24:12.11 07:06:32
59 Susan O'LEARY PORTMARNOCK A.C. F50 F35 02:15:59.57 07:16:26
  Linda COLGAN PORTMARNOCK A.C. F35 F35 02:22:52.83 07:16:26
  Aisling DAVEY PORTMARNOCK A.C. F45 F35 02:37:33.17 07:16:26
60 Maura SHAUGHNESSY DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB F40 F35 02:07:04.52 07:16:53
  Laura POWER DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB F40 F35 02:19:39.11 07:16:53
  Sinead MORRISSEY DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB F35 F35 02:50:09.68 07:16:53
61 Sarah MCKENNA DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:25:52.25 07:20:03
  Amanda NOONE DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:25:52.56 07:20:03
  Susan DURNIN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:28:18.16 07:20:03
62 Maria KIERAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:24:58.14 07:20:23
  Lisa CROCOCK DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:27:38.06 07:20:23
  Jane GLYNN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:27:46.76 07:20:23
63 Claire BRETT BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F45 F35 02:24:11.33 07:20:39
  Ruth BUCKLEY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F40 F35 02:27:54.45 07:20:39
  Marieann CAMPBELL BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F40 F35 02:28:33.62 07:20:39
64 Una KEOGH NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F40 F35 02:12:25.23 07:22:53
  Cathy BYRNE NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F60 F35 02:16:59.67 07:22:53
  Collette O'HAGAN NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. F65 F35 02:53:28.36 07:22:53
65 Mary-Clare HEALY GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F45 F35 01:59:16.89 07:27:53
  Maggie DUNNE GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F70 F35 02:37:52.84 07:27:53
  Judi BAKER GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. F55 F35 02:50:43.61 07:27:53
66 Debbra WALTERS DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:28:14.46 07:28:04
  Alison BROWN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:28:38.59 07:28:04
  Donna BRADY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:31:11.02 07:28:04
67 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM CARRICK ACES A.C. F35 F35 02:22:04.08 07:28:24
  Lorraine LYNCH CARRICK ACES A.C. F40 F35 02:27:41.05 07:28:24
  Denise CAROLAN CARRICK ACES A.C. F35 F35 02:38:39.15 07:28:24
68 Sandra CASSIN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F50 F35 02:29:16.65 07:32:21
  Susan WALSH DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F45 F35 02:29:18.62 07:32:21
  Karen O'SULLIVAN DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. F35 F35 02:33:46.15 07:32:21
69 Gabbie WHITE BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 02:22:17.04 07:33:05
  Edel GARTLAND BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 02:25:54.56 07:33:05
  Ruth MCCABE BOYNE A.C. F40 F35 02:44:53.46 07:33:05
70 Dee O'MAHONY BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) F50 F35 02:05:07.96 07:33:43
  Jasmine MURPHY BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) F45 F35 02:36:50.04 07:33:43
  Briege CRAVEN BLACKROCK A.C. (LOUTH) F50 F35 02:51:45.41 07:33:43
71 Eloise COWIE CILLES A.C. F45 F35 02:12:11.89 07:33:44
  Sandra MOLLOY CILLES A.C. F35 F35 02:40:46.01 07:33:44
  Orla TURNER CILLES A.C. F45 F35 02:40:46.01 07:33:44
72 Lynda FAY MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F35 F35 01:43:17.65 07:39:42
  Regina MCNAMARA MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F40 F35 02:27:02.93 07:39:42
  Hazel MARGELINO MARATHON CLUB IRELAND F50 F35 03:29:21.52 07:39:42
73 Anne TIERNAN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F50 F35 02:25:15.35 07:42:25
  Eimear O'NEILL WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F35 F35 02:35:55.69 07:42:25
  Debbi GARNER WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C F35 F35 02:41:14.03 07:42:25
74 Julie FITZPATRICK BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F35 F35 02:28:53.79 07:43:52
  Sandra BISSETTLAWLER BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F45 F35 02:37:26.53 07:43:52
  Wayne DOYLE BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C F35 F35 02:37:31.29 07:43:52
75 Paula BRANIGAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F50 F35 02:31:11.09 07:45:53
  Sharon FINN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. F40 F35 02:36:15.10 07:45:53
  Ciara BYRNE DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 35 F35 02:38:26.36 07:45:53
76 Alice HARRIS DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 35 F35 02:25:00.39 07:53:39
  Siobhan BROPHY DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 45 F35 02:30:10.69 07:53:39
  Liz O'BRIEN DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 50 F35 02:58:27.68 07:53:39
77 Linda MCDAID INISHOWEN A.C. 40 F35 02:38:33.16 07:55:40
  Michelle DONAGHY INISHOWEN A.C. 40 F35 02:38:33.32 07:55:40
  Martina CALLAGHAN INISHOWEN A.C. 40 F35 02:38:33.40 07:55:40
78 Ronan ARDIFF LE CHEILE A.C. 45 F35 02:21:56.10 07:59:08
  Roisin NI SHUAGHDHA LE CHEILE A.C. 35 F35 02:28:15.94 07:59:08
  Tracey DENNER LE CHEILE A.C. 35 F35 03:08:55.92 07:59:08
79 Dolores O'DONOGHUE CILLES A.C. 55 F35 02:40:48.07 08:04:58
  Risa CHAMPION CILLES A.C. 40 F35 02:40:59.73 08:04:58
  Caroline CONROY CILLES A.C. 50 F35 02:43:10.33 08:04:58
80 Julie REILLY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 02:41:30.16 08:06:06
  Denise FLOOD WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 50 F35 02:41:40.99 08:06:06
  Hilary THORNTON WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 02:42:54.92 08:06:06
81 Kim DOWLING BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 35 F35 02:40:13.10 08:10:33
  Anne WALSH BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 40 F35 02:40:37.74 08:10:33
  Wendy TIERNAN BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 45 F35 02:49:42.15 08:10:33
82 Caroline DOYLE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 02:45:29.86 08:29:59
  Sharon LYONS WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 02:52:14.27 08:29:59
  Jennifer MURRAY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 40 F35 02:52:14.41 08:29:59
83 Bridie FLOYD DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 50 F35 02:49:32.73 08:31:31
  Anne SAURIN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 45 F35 02:50:58.92 08:31:31
  Lisa MARTIN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 35 F35 02:50:58.94 08:31:31
84 Martina KILGANNON BALLINA A.C. 45 F35 02:39:17.46 08:37:04
  Jacqueline JACKSON BALLINA A.C. 50 F35 02:42:37.81 08:37:04
  Joanna SKALIC BALLINA A.C. 35 F35 03:15:08.51 08:37:04
85 Orla CROSBY DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 40 F35 02:56:00.04 08:48:07
  Dawn HEENEY DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 40 F35 02:56:03.38 08:48:07
  Olive WALL DULEEK & DISTRICT A.C. 45 F35 02:56:03.60 08:48:07
86 Edel CUNNINGHAM BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 45 F35 02:55:26.24 08:49:59
  Michelle WATERS BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 40 F35 02:55:26.41 08:49:59
  Lisa CUMISKEY BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 45 F35 02:59:06.04 08:49:59
87 Julie O'SHEA BOYNE A.C. 40 F35 02:48:01.95 08:54:53
  Mairead HALLINAN BOYNE A.C. 35 F35 02:48:02.39 08:54:53
  Jillian CONNOR BOYNE A.C. 40 F35 03:18:48.46 08:54:53
88 Nuala CURLEY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 55 F35 03:00:25.30 09:03:34
  Ann BATTERSBY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 55 F35 03:00:25.30 09:03:34
  Pam SCANLON WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 03:02:43.68 09:03:34
89 Carmel CAVANAGH WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 55 F35 03:04:28.44 09:19:49
  Aoibhin LUBY WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 40 F35 03:07:39.89 09:19:49
  Teresa HARTFORD WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 50 F35 03:07:40.21 09:19:49
90 Janet MACDONNCHADHA DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 45 F35 03:10:10.26 09:35:33
  Donna CAROLAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 35 F35 03:10:10.56 09:35:33
  Natalie DOYLE BRADLEY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 40 F35 03:15:12.47 09:35:33
91 Adrienne O'DOWD WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 40 F35 03:24:14.09 10:12:42
  Niamh CLARKE WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 03:24:14.16 10:12:42
  Tina GRIFFIN WATERSTOWN WARRIORS A.C 45 F35 03:24:14.19 10:12:42
               
Team Pos Forename Surname Club Cat Team Cat Time Team Time
1 Pauline MORAN MAYO A.C. 60 F50 01:37:43.52 05:18:36
  Ann MURRAY MAYO A.C. 50 F50 01:49:49.10 05:18:36
  Monica JOYCE MAYO A.C. 55 F50 01:51:02.88 05:18:36
2 Valerie CAMPBELL DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 55 F50 03:15:36.83 09:55:21
  Geraldine REILLY DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 50 F50 03:15:37.68 09:55:21
  Mary MULLIGAN DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 55 F50 03:24:06.23 09:55:21

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design