Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Route 2 Crook Road Race Results - August 2017

Results of Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Goleen to Crookhaven

Sunday August 13th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event


Organised and hosted by Mizen Rovers Underage GAA, in association with Bantry AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

crookhaven lighthouse photo irish lights a

Crookhaven Lighthouse - Photo: Irish Lights

 

Goleen GAA Club's Route 2 Crook Event Webpage

Goleen GAA Club Website

Mizen Rovers Underage GAA Facebook page

Bantry AC website

Bantry AC Facebook page

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

Results of Previous Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Route 2 Crook 2016

Results of Route 2 Crook 2015

Results of Route 2 Crook 2014

 


Results of Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Race - August 13th 2017

Results courtesy of Mizen Rovers Underage GAA and Bantry AC

PosForenameSurnameClubCatTime
1 Michael HARRINGTON, Durrus AC M40 00:28:39
2 Ian O'LEARY, Leevale AC M45 00:28:51
3 Garrett LORDAN, Clonakilty RR AC M 00:30:00
4 Paul TYRRELL, unatt/Belfast M40 00:30:29
5 Patrick MCCARTHY, unatt/Drimoleague M45 00:30:36
6 Ken CROWLEY, Watergrasshill AC M40 00:30:49
7 Pat O'CONNOR, Eagle AC M45 00:31:24
8 Kevin SMITH, Midleton AC M40 00:31:24
9 John MOLONEY, unatt/Clonakilty M 00:31:25
10 Rosaleen MACKEOWN, Leevale AC F40 00:31:59
11 Enda FITZMAURICE, unatt/Schull M 00:32:09
12 Charlie STURM, unatt/Schull M 00:32:14
13 Brendan O'REGAN, unatt/Goleen M 00:32:25
14 Sorcha KEARNEY, St. Finbarrs AC F0 00:32:27
15 Jonathan HARGER, unatt/Ballydehob M 00:32:41
16 Denis KELLEHER, unatt/Midleton M50 00:32:45
17 Keith NOLAN, unatt/Ballincollig M40 00:32:58
18 Brendan MCCARTHY, unatt/Schull M45 00:33:22
19 Damien MALONE, unatt/Schull M 00:34:28
20 Anne WOLFE, St. Finbarrs AC F45 00:34:50
21 Willie HAYES, St. Finbarrs AC M60 00:35:08
22 Donal COLLINS, Bweeng Trailblazers AC M40 00:35:21
23 Barry GUINEY, unatt/Cork M45 00:35:59
24 James O'DRISCOLL, unatt/Goleen M 00:36:25
25 Francesco LUCHETTNE, unatt/Spain M 00:36:33
26 Martin MCENTEGART, unatt/Schull M50 00:36:34
27 DRISCEOIL, NI Verona Cape Clear F35 00:36:47
28 Serena LEE, unatt/Cork F 00:36:55
29 Tommy LOONEY, Ballyfin AC M45 00:37:05
30 Ellen MCCARTHY, Skibbereen AC F 00:37:07
31 Lisa CROWLEY, Watergrasshill AC F40 00:37:58
32 Rory STEWART, unatt/Toronto MU18 00:38:09
33 Conor MCCARTHY, unatt/Limerick M 00:38:16
34 Nuala HODNETT, unatt/Goleen F35 00:38:29
35 John MCCARTHY, Skibbereen AC M50 00:38:48
36 Sam LYNCH, unatt/Cork M 00:38:57
37 Ronan O'DRISCOLL, unatt/Cork M 00:39:09
38 Kelvin HARRUP, unatt/Goleen M45 00:39:24
39 Barry LYNCH, unatt/Kilkenny M50 00:39:32
40 Aine DILLON, unatt/Skibbereen FU18 00:39:37
41 Alan CROWLEY, unatt/Cork M50 00:39:57
42 Andy REEDE, unatt/London M40 00:39:58
43 Fergus KENNEALLY, unatt/Goleen M45 00:40:04
44 Jennifer SHEEHAN, unatt/Goleen F40 00:40:28
45 David MERRIMAN, unatt/Barley Cove M50 00:40:38
46 Stephen MINIHANE, unatt/Cork M40 00:40:42
47 Nicole MARIE, unatt/France F55 00:40:43
48 Paul IRVINE, unatt/Belfast M45 00:41:01
49 Martha PIECHOTA, unatt/Poland F 00:41:14
50 Rory FLANAGAN, unatt/Tyrone M 00:41:18
51 Joe MURPHY, unatt/Cork M55 00:41:46
52 Andrew EGAR, unatt/Cork MU18 00:41:47
53 Breeda SHEEDY, Midleton F50 00:41:49
54 Siobhan REED, unatt/London F35 00:42:09
55 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN, unatt/Bantry F40 00:42:15
56 Mary MINEHANE, unatt/Bantry F35 00:42:16
57 John WALSHE, East Cork AC Cork 00:42:17
58 Jackie CAVANAGH, unatt/Cork F50 00:42:23
59 Anna BERNARD, unatt/London F35 00:42:29
60 Gordon ELLIOTT, unatt/Kildare M45 00:42:51
61 Ann-Marie OWENS, unatt/Cork F40 00:42:52
62 Fergus COAKLEY, unatt/Oregon M50 00:43:00
63 Mairi HENDERSON, unatt/Blarney F50 00:43:09
64 Eoin WALSH, unatt/Cork M 00:43:14
65 John REYNOLDS, unatt/Cork M55 00:43:14
66 Mark CONWAY, unatt/Crookhaven M55 00:43:19
67 Eddy HIGGINS, unatt/Cork M45 00:43:24
68 Robert EGAR, unatt/Cork MU18 00:43:32
69 Alan LOVE, unatt/Bandon M 00:43:37
70 Pauline SWEETNAM, Churctown RR F35 00:43:56
71 Finola NYHAN, unatt/Ballycotton F40 00:43:57
72 Rob FRAWLEY, unatt/Crosshaven M40 00:44:48
73 Margaret CONWAY, unatt/Crookhaven F55 00:44:56
74 David POMEROY, unatt/Cork M45 00:44:57
75 Ann O'SULLIVAN, unatt/Barley Cove F50 00:45:31
76 Tanya MOLONEY, unatt/Cork F45 00:45:34
77 Ulrike GRUEMBRG, unatt/Germany F 00:45:45
78 Grainne CROWLEY, unatt/Cork F45 00:45:50
79 John LOVE, unatt/Bandon M40 00:46:07
80 John MCGOWEN, unatt/Schull M45 00:46:07
81 Leah KELLY, unatt/Schull F40 00:47:29
82 Kerri HOLLYWELL, unatt/Bandon F40 00:47:29
83 Tim EGAR, unatt/Cork M45 00:47:51
84 Michelle SCHEERDER, unatt/Netherlands F45 00:47:58
85 Brian HEALY, unatt/Ballycotton M45 00:48:11
86 Ken LYNCH, unatt/Blarney M50 00:48:18
87 Niamh ELLIOTT, unatt/Kildare F40 00:48:27
88 Johanna FITZMAURICE, unatt/Schull F 00:49:47
89 Sinead DUFFY, unatt/Berlin F45 00:49:48
90 Aisling SCALLY, unatt/Dublin F40 00:49:52
91 Denise KELLEHER, Raheny Shamrock AC F40 00:50:05
92 Keith MOYNES, Raheny Shamrock AC M40 00:50:06
93 Sharon BUCKLEY, unatt/Goleen F 00:50:08
94 Michelle KEOHANE, unatt/Skibbereen F 00:50:13
95 Patrick HEALY, unatt/Skibbereen M 00:50:14
96 Nollaig DUFFY, unatt/Chicago F40 00:50:31
97 Nicola O'LEARY, unatt/Cork F35 00:52:39
98 Pat MULHALL, unatt/Bantry M50 00:54:06
99 Neville SWEETNAM, Churctown RR M 00:56:42
100 Danielle BRAY, unatt/Goleen F 00:57:21
101 Clara MCGOWEN, unatt/Schull F50 00:57:27
102 Hilary MCNAMARA, unatt/Cork F40 00:59:32

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design