Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race Results - July 2017

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race 2017

 

Race 3 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Churchtown South, Ballycotton

  Thursday, July 27th 2017

 sean hehir churchtown south winner 2017

Sean Hehir, Rathfarnham-WSAF AC, winner of Churchtown South 5 2017, in a fabulous time of 24:38, who was using the race as a final 'burn-out' for the IAAF World Championship Marathon, in London on August 6th. Sean is pictured receiving his prize from Ballycotton Running Promotion's Seamus Hartnett

 

ballycotton summer series banner

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 Road Races This Month - July 2017


Results of Previous Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Ballyandreen 2017

Results of Ballyandreen 2016

Results of Ballyandreen 2015

Results of Ballyandreen 2014

 


Results of Previous Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Shanagarry 2017

Results of Shanagarry 2016

Results of Shanagarry 2015

Results of Shanagarry 2014

 

Results of Previous Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Churchtown South 2016

Results of Churchtown South 2015

Results of Churchtown South 2014

 

Photos

Phots to Follow

 


Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race - July 27th 2017

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

Any corrections (name/category/club/etc) please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Overall Classification, after 3 races, posted AFTER Results, below

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean HEHIR M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:24:38
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:01
3 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:09
4 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:25:12
5 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:25:24
6 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:26:02
7 Damian MURPHY M West Waterford AC 00:26:18
8 Chris MINTERN M Leevale AC 00:26:40
9 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:26:43
10 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:46
11 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:27:09
12 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:17
13 Donal COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:27:30
14 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:27:42
15 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:51
16 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:00
17 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:28:21
18 Ian O'LEARY M45 Leevale AC 00:28:24
19 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:35
20 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:42
21 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:47
22 Martin CURTIN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:53
23 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:57
24 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:28:59
25 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:19
26 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:29:21
27 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:29:22
28 Marco PETRRASSI M Leevale AC 00:29:31
29 Damien O'BRIEN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:32
30 Peader LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 00:29:33
31 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:37
32 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:29:38
33 Shane FOLEY-FITZGERALD M Midleton AC 00:29:39
34 John GOGGIN M Tracton AC 00:29:39
35 Don PYNE M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:41
36 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:29:46
37 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:47
38 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:56
39 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:29:56
40 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:00
41 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:07
42 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:30:12
43 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:14
44 Nick PARKINSON M40 Midleton 00:30:16
45 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:16
46 Daire REILLY M Droghda 00:30:25
47 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:30:26
48 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:30:29
49 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:30:30
50 Sean AHERN M40 Youghal AC 00:30:33
51 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:30:37
52 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:30:39
53 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:51
54 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:30:55
55 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:57
56 Brian SANDERS M40 Youghal 00:30:59
57 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:31:06
58 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:31:15
59 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:31:19
60 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:23
61 Darren FLYNN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:24
62 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:31:25
63 David O'CONNOR M45 St. Catherines AC 00:31:27
64 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:31:28
65 Tim MANNON M Midleton AC 00:31:33
66 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:36
67 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:31:37
68 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:42
69 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:45
70 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:46
71 David BARRY M40 Youghal AC 00:31:46
72 Darren AHERN M Carrigtwohill 00:31:49
73 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:31:52
74 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymacoda 00:31:53
75 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:54
76 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:32:06
77 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:09
78 Paleari VANNI M Cork 00:32:10
79 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:10
80 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:12
81 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:12
82 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:14
83 Stephen COLLINS M Fermoy 00:32:22
84 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:32:23
85 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:24
86 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:32:25
87 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:32:27
88 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:30
89 Gerard GEARY M Fota RC 00:32:31
90 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:32:33
91 Jessica BRUTON F Leevale AC 00:32:38
92 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:32:38
93 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:32:41
94 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:45
95 Colin ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:32:47
96 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:50
97 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:32:51
98 John MULLINS M Glanmire 00:32:55
99 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:58
100 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:59
101 Brendan MURPHY M40 Cork 00:33:03
102 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:04
103 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:05
104 Mark TWOMEY M50 Torino AC 00:33:10
105 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:11
106 Nigel BERRY M40 Aghada RC 00:33:12
107 Ellen HANLEY F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:15
108 Eoghan CASEY M UCC AC 00:33:21
109 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 00:33:22
110 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:33:28
111 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:29
112 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:33:30
113 Paul FENTON M Glanmire 00:33:32
114 Stephen O'RIORDAN M Carrigtwohill 00:33:33
115 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:33
116 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:36
117 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:33:38
118 Brendan MCEVOY M45 Blarney 00:33:39
119 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:33:41
120 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:33:42
121 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:33:42
122 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:43
123 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Midleton AC 00:33:44
124 Michael FURLONG M Ballycotton 00:33:46
125 Edmond O'SULLIVAN M55 Midleton AC 00:33:47
126 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:33:49
127 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:33:50
128 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:33:52
129 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:53
130 Kevin MCCOURT M40 Fota RC 00:33:55
131 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:57
132 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:34:05
133 Luigi BARLASSINA M Cork 00:34:08
134 Martin DALY M40 Eagle AC 00:34:10
135 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:11
136 Karol WATSON M Midleton 00:34:12
137 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:34:12
138 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:14
139 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:34:16
140 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:34:16
141 John GEARY M Fota RC 00:34:20
142 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:34:21
143 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:34:23
144 Paul DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:28
145 Anthony O'DONOVAN M Glanmire 00:34:30
146 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:34:30
147 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:33
148 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:34:34
149 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:35
150 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Cork 00:34:36
151 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:34:38
152 Daryl MOSSOP M Youghal 00:34:41
153 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:34:41
154 Trevor MOORE M40 Glanmire 00:34:47
155 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota RC 00:34:48
156 Conor MCGRATH M Ballycotton 00:34:53
157 James MURPHY M Cork 00:34:54
158 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:34:55
159 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:35:00
160 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:01
161 Alan HANNIGAN M40 Youghal AC 00:35:01
162 Anita LOCKE F Dingle 00:35:04
163 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:05
164 Trevor HORGAN M40 Cloyne 00:35:06
165 David MOLONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:35:07
166 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:35:08
167 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:08
168 Mairead RYAN F35 Eagle AC 00:35:09
169 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:35:10
170 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:35:11
171 Ian PIERCE M Cloyne 00:35:11
172 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:35:16
173 David TUCKEY M45 St. Senans AC 00:35:24
174 Agatha LASKOWSKA F Cork 00:35:25
175 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:27
176 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:30
177 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:35:32
178 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:35:39
179 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:35:40
180 Pat FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:35:42
181 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:35:42
182 Bob ANGLIN M60 Cobh 00:35:43
183 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:35:44
184 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:35:45
185 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:35:46
186 James FURLONG M Ballycotton 00:35:47
187 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:48
188 Patrick O'SHEA M Cork 00:35:48
189 Tony CUMMINS M Carrigaline 00:35:51
190 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:52
191 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Leamlara 00:35:54
192 Michael ABERNETHY M Midleton AC 00:35:55
193 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:36:03
194 Paul O'CONNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:05
195 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:06
196 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:36:06
197 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:36:07
198 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 00:36:11
199 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:36:12
200 Robert HAMILL M45 Youghal AC 00:36:22
201 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:28
202 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:33
203 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:36
204 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:36:39
205 Rachel KOHLER F40 Cork 00:36:41
206 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:45
207 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:48
208 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:51
209 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:53
210 Noel O'CONNOR M55 Eagle AC 00:36:54
211 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:55
212 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:36:57
213 David FLEMING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:00
214 John DAUNT M Cork 00:37:01
215 Dan DURHAM M50 Ohio 00:37:02
216 Alan SMITH M45 Midleton 00:37:04
217 Tony MURRAY M45 Cloyne 00:37:09
218 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:37:10
219 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Cork 00:37:11
220 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:37:11
221 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:37:13
222 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M Cork 00:37:15
223 Colin MURPHY M Cork 00:37:17
224 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:21
225 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:37:22
226 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:37:26
227 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:28
228 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:31
229 Colin GARDE M Midleton AC 00:37:31
230 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork 00:37:35
231 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:37:36
232 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:37:37
233 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:38
234 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:37:38
235 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 00:37:40
236 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Dungourney 00:37:41
237 Denis COGAN M40 Cork 00:37:42
238 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:43
239 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:37:48
240 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:49
241 Martin FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:37:50
242 Colm O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 00:37:51
243 Noel MCDONNELL M Cork 00:37:55
244 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:37:58
245 Gerry CRONIN M40 West Muskerry AC 00:37:58
246 Micheal O'MULLAIN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:00
247 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:04
248 Ben GRIFFIN M Midleton 00:38:06
249 Dave O'LEARY M Cork 00:38:07
250 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:08
251 Brooke O'CAROLL FJ Chicago 00:38:09
252 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:38:10
253 Marcus AHERN M40 Cloyne 00:38:12
254 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:12
255 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:13
256 Michael POWER M55 Glounthaune 00:38:14
257 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:38:15
258 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:16
259 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:38:19
260 Alex LAFFAN M Fota RC 00:38:22
261 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:25
262 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:26
263 Liz LANE F35 Midleton 00:38:27
264 James HODGINS M45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:30
265 Steve PALMER M45 Fota RC 00:38:32
266 Colm SHEEHAN M40 Cork 00:38:33
267 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:35
268 Michael WALSH M40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:35
269 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:38:36
270 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:38:36
271 Billy CROWLEY M Fota RC 00:38:40
272 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:38:41
273 Chris DAY M Whitegate 00:38:42
274 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:38:48
275 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:38:50
276 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 00:38:53
277 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:54
278 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 00:38:57
279 John MACKEY M Youghal 00:39:03
280 Eoin KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:39:05
281 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:08
282 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:39:08
283 Paul FLEMING M40 Cloyne 00:39:10
284 John-Paul MANNIX M Fota RC 00:39:18
285 David TWOMEY M Youghal 00:39:19
286 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:39:20
287 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:39:21
288 Tom O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:39:21
289 Ronan KELLEHER M Glanmire 00:39:22
290 Siobhan LILLIS F Cork 00:39:22
291 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:39:23
292 Colm SPILLANE M Midleton 00:39:25
293 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:26
294 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:39:27
295 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:28
296 Christy MURPHY M60 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:39:29
297 Kathy MURPHY F40 Ladysbridge 00:39:30
298 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:39:32
299 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:39:34
300 Jonathan SHANAH M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:36
301 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:37
302 Micheal GREEN M Mourneabbey 00:39:39
303 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill 00:39:40
304 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Midleton AC 00:39:42
305 Aidan KELLEHER M40 Aghada 00:39:50
306 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:39:59
307 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:40:01
308 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:40:05
309 Alice POWER F St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:06
310 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:40:08
311 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:40:09
312 Paul MULCAHY M50 St. Catherines AC 00:40:10
313 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:12
314 Tomas MCCORMACK M Clochrua 00:40:13
315 Carol MURPHY F40 Youghal AC 00:40:14
316 Aine JOHNSON F Glanmire 00:40:19
317 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:40:25
318 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:40:28
319 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:40:30
320 Adrian TANNER M40 St. Catherines AC 00:40:31
321 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:32
322 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:40:33
323 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:40:35
324 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:40:36
325 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:40:36
326 Michelle O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 00:40:36
327 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:40
328 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:43
329 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:40:46
330 Cian MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:40:46
331 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:40:49
332 Ashling HOLMES F Bilboa AC 00:40:50
333 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:54
334 Emma O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:40:55
335 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:40:55
336 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:40:59
337 Deirdre HUGGARD F Farran 00:41:00
338 Richard POWER M45 Midleton AC 00:41:01
339 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:02
340 Helen RYAN F Cork 00:41:02
341 Aoife O'DRISCOLL F Ovens 00:41:03
342 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:04
343 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:41:05
344 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:06
345 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:41:13
346 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:41:14
347 Jennifer CARNEY F Saleen 00:41:23
348 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:26
349 Jayme DWYER M40 Cloyne 00:41:27
350 Gearoid MORLEY M Midleton AC 00:41:30
351 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:41:31
352 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:41:32
353 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:41:36
354 Kieran MINEHANE M Cork 00:41:37
355 Catherine HOWARD F St. Nicholas AC 00:41:38
356 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:41:39
357 Emer CONNOLLY F35 Cork 00:41:42
358 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:41:44
359 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:41:48
360 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:41:51
361 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:41:54
362 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:56
363 Adrian FOLEY M45 Cork 00:41:56
364 Sorcha O'SULLIVAN F Cork 00:41:57
365 Darren CORCORAN M Cork 00:41:59
366 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:42:00
367 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:42:01
368 Jennie STEPHENS F40 Aghada RC 00:42:03
369 Conor HICKEY M40 Killeagh 00:42:05
370 Mike MCMAHON M45 Youghal 00:42:05
371 David POWER M Churchtown South 00:42:07
372 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:08
373 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:42:09
374 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:10
375 Eileen CREMIN F50 An Bru AC 00:42:13
376 Reno GIGLIONE M45 Ballincollig 00:42:15
377 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis 00:42:24
378 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:42:25
379 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:25
380 Martin KENNEALLY M Fermoy 00:42:26
381 Emma O'CONNOR F35 Killeagh 00:42:27
382 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:42:27
383 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:42:27
384 Moira MORRISSON F50 Ladysbridge 00:42:28
385 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:42:29
386 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:31
387 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:35
388 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:42:36
389 Aisling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:37
390 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:42:37
391 Breda HERLIHY F Cork 00:42:38
392 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:41
393 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:44
394 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:42:46
395 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:42:48
396 Eve O'MAHONY F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:42:55
397 Andrew LLYOD M Liverpool 00:42:58
398 Marie HARTY F35 Midleton 00:43:02
399 Louise LANE F Midleton 00:43:03
400 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:43:04
401 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:43:05
402 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:43:06
403 Jim O'CONNELL M40 Cobh 00:43:08
404 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:43:09
405 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:10
406 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:43:15
407 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis 00:43:17
408 Mark O'BRIEN M Cork 00:43:18
409 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:43:19
410 Miriam HOWARD F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:21
411 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 00:43:26
412 Brian MARTIN M50 Cork 00:43:28
413 Geraldine SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:43:30
414 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:43:31
415 Claire WALSH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:33
416 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Carrigaline 00:43:43
417 David DONNELLY M Eagle AC 00:43:47
418 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:43:52
419 Susan O'LEARY F35 Midleton 00:43:54
420 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:43:56
421 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:43:56
422 Eileen MURPHY F55 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:43:57
423 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:43:58
424 Trish O'BRIEN F St. Nicholas AC 00:44:01
425 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:44:01
426 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:44:06
427 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:44:07
428 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:44:07
429 Jim MCGANN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:44:09
430 Edel GUMBLETON F Ladysbridge 00:44:10
431 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:44:11
432 Olive MCCARTHY F40 UCC AC 00:44:11
433 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:14
434 Joe HARRIS M65 Cobh 00:44:18
435 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:22
436 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:23
437 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Cork 00:44:27
438 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:44:28
439 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:44:29
440 Mark BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:44:34
441 Annette CREATON F35 Cloyne 00:44:34
442 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:44:39
443 Yvonne SHEEHAN F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:45
444 Julie BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:45
445 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:50
446 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:53
447 Sinead BRODERICK F Bartlemey 00:45:09
448 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:21
449 Marie PHELAN F Glanmire 00:45:22
450 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:45:25
451 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:45:30
452 Philip Mullane M40 Ballintotis F4L 00:45:31
453 Gavin DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:40
454 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:42
455 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:44
456 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:45
457 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:45
458 Miriam MORONEY F Castlemartyr 00:45:48
459 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65 Cork 00:45:55
460 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:46:00
461 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:46:01
462 Louise GUMBLETON F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:12
463 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:46:13
464 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:17
465 Paula LYNCH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:19
466 Ruth DAUNT F Cork 00:46:23
467 Brendan KELLEHER M50 Killarney 00:46:24
468 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:46:25
469 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:29
470 Jan O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:46:29
471 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:46:38
472 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:39
473 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:46:42
474 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:46:44
475 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:45
476 Kieran STONE M40 Ladysbridge 00:46:46
477 Karen TWOMEY F35 Cork 00:46:49
478 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 Cork 00:46:52
479 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:46:53
480 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:56
481 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:59
482 Tim TWOMEY M55 Cork 00:47:04
483 Anita GARDE F35 Midleton 00:47:05
484 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:07
485 Pat COLLINS M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:10
486 Claire FORDE F Fota RC 00:47:11
487 Elaine MOORE F35 Glanmire 00:47:14
488 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:47:15
489 Mairead LUCAS F Cork 00:47:18
490 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 00:47:22
491 Martina LAWTON F Garryvoe 00:47:29
492 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:47:31
493 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:47:42
494 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:51
495 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 00:48:15
496 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:23
497 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:23
498 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:31
499 Brid BARRY F St. Catherines AC 00:48:32
500 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:46
501 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:56
502 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:49:03
503 Shaun TORGIUS M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:12
504 Teresa TIERNEY BULGER F Cork Mental Health AC 00:49:17
505 Jane O'CONNELL F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:26
506 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:49:41
507 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:49:43
508 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glanmire 00:49:44
509 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:49:46
510 Susie BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill 00:49:47
511 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:49:49
512 Denis FITZGERALD M Cork 00:49:58
513 Paul KIELTY M Cloyne 00:50:03
514 Áine WINPENNY F45 Midleton 00:50:05
515 Katherine MOORE F35 Cork 00:50:45
516 Mary Kay TOBIN F50 Glanmire 00:51:15
517 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:51:25
518 Danny MCCARTHY M65 Midleton AC 00:51:54
519 Lisa MCCARTHY F Glounthaune 00:52:20
520 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:52:33
521 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:52:34
522 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:36
523 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:37
524 Anne O'SULLIVAN F60 Ballincollig AC 00:52:44
525 John MCDONNELL M45 Cork 00:53:12
526 Daragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:53:29
527 Catherine DUNNE F70 Cobh 00:55:16
528 Cathal MORONEY M Castlemartyr 00:58:58
529 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 00:58:59
530 Michelle KIELTY F Cloyne 00:59:22
531 Hubert CROWE M40 Tipperary 01:00:13
           
Wch Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 53:03:00

 

 

Overall Series Positions After Three Races

Men - Overall Series Positions after Three Races

Series position tables courtesy of John Robinson, Mallow AC

PosFoenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownOverall Time
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:03 00:25:07 00:25:09 1:15:19
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:50 00:25:24 00:25:01 1:16:15
3 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:25:16 00:25:43 00:25:24 1:16:23
4 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:27:29 00:27:15 00:26:43 1:21:27
5 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:20 00:27:42 00:27:17 1:22:19
6 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:28:00 00:27:32 00:27:30 1:23:02
7 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:53 00:27:46 00:27:51 1:23:30
8 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:41 00:28:36 00:28:00 1:25:17
9 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:32 00:28:48 00:28:42 1:26:02
10 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:56 00:29:03 00:28:35 1:26:34
11 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:04 00:29:09 00:28:47 1:27:00
12 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:28 00:29:12 00:28:59 1:27:39
13 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:03 00:28:50 00:29:56 1:27:49
14 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:29 00:29:20 00:29:19 1:28:08
15 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:41 00:29:49 00:28:57 1:28:27
16 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:23 00:29:52 00:29:32 1:28:47
17 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:29:47 00:30:04 00:29:21 1:29:12
18 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:51 00:30:01 00:29:47 1:29:39
19 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:29:34 00:30:14 00:30:14 1:30:02
20 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:30:13 00:30:13 00:29:38 1:30:04
21 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:11 00:30:32 00:29:46 1:30:29
22 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:30:24 00:30:45 00:29:33 1:30:42
23 Shane FOLEY-FITZGERALD M Midleton AC 00:30:27 00:30:38 00:29:39 1:30:44
24 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:30:32 00:30:40 00:30:12 1:31:24
25 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:33 00:31:13 00:30:16 1:32:02
26 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:30:54 00:30:44 00:30:26 1:32:04
27 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:30:42 00:30:29 00:30:55 1:32:06
28 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:31:26 00:30:45 00:30:00 1:32:11
29 Brian SANDERS M40 Youghal 00:30:57 00:30:48 00:30:59 1:32:44
30 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:48 00:31:38 00:30:51 1:33:17
31 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:31:56 00:30:48 00:30:37 1:33:21
32 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:31:33 00:31:32 00:30:39 1:33:44
33 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:56 00:31:07 00:31:46 1:33:49
34 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:32:05 00:31:37 00:30:29 1:34:11
35 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:01 00:31:45 00:30:30 1:34:16
36 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:02 00:31:10 00:32:23 1:34:35
37 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:43 00:31:35 00:31:42 1:35:00
38 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:20 00:31:49 00:32:14 1:35:23
39 Paudie BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:32:30 00:31:57 00:31:06 1:35:33
40 Sean AHERN M40 Youghal AC 00:34:02 00:31:02 00:30:33 1:35:37
41 Tim MANNON M Midleton AC 00:32:04 00:32:01 00:31:33 1:35:38
42 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:32:09 00:32:08 00:31:25 1:35:42
43 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:25 00:32:25 00:30:57 1:35:47
44 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:32:21 00:31:51 00:31:36 1:35:48
45 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:42 00:32:28 00:31:45 1:35:55
46 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:38 00:31:43 00:33:50 1:36:11
47 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:31:55 00:32:33 00:32:06 1:36:34
48 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill 00:32:40 00:32:02 00:31:54 1:36:36
49 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:33:32 00:32:10 00:31:19 1:37:01
50 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:13 00:32:15 00:32:45 1:37:13
51 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:32:22 00:32:21 00:32:33 1:37:16
52 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:33:06 00:31:37 00:32:38 1:37:21
53 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:52 00:32:22 00:32:12 1:37:26
54 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:33:23 00:32:42 00:31:28 1:37:33
55 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:33:04 00:32:41 00:31:52 1:37:37
56 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:24 00:33:07 00:32:24 1:37:55
57 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:33:33 00:32:47 00:31:37 1:37:57
58 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:09 00:32:43 00:32:10 1:38:02
59 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:33:17 00:32:46 00:32:12 1:38:15
60 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:33:01 00:32:48 00:32:30 1:38:19
61 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymacoda 00:33:52 00:32:40 00:31:53 1:38:25
62 Paul FENTON M Glanmire 00:33:03 00:32:03 00:33:32 1:38:38
63 Eoghan CASEY M UCC AC 00:32:44 00:32:35 00:33:21 1:38:40
64 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:33:24 00:33:00 00:32:41 1:39:05
65 Brendan MURPHY M40 Cork 00:33:19 00:33:13 00:33:03 1:39:35
66 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:38 00:33:10 00:32:50 1:39:38
67 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:04 00:33:16 00:33:57 1:40:17
68 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:36 00:33:42 00:32:59 1:40:17
69 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:27 00:34:00 00:32:58 1:40:25
70 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:59 00:33:51 00:33:05 1:40:55
71 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:29 00:33:56 00:33:43 1:41:08
72 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:34:10 00:33:29 00:33:36 1:41:15
73 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:34:05 00:33:47 00:33:30 1:41:22
74 Nigel BERRY M40 Aghada RC 00:34:11 00:34:08 00:33:12 1:41:31
75 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:53 00:34:07 00:33:33 1:41:33
76 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:34:21 00:33:53 00:33:28 1:41:42
77 Paul DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:48 00:33:36 00:34:28 1:41:52
78 Brendan MCEVOY M45 Blarney 00:34:19 00:34:08 00:33:39 1:42:06
79 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:33:49 00:34:42 00:33:38 1:42:09
80 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:34:37 00:34:11 00:33:42 1:42:30
81 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:18 00:34:45 00:33:53 1:42:56
82 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:16 00:33:38 00:34:14 1:43:08
83 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:34:33 00:34:58 00:33:52 1:43:23
84 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:35:04 00:34:32 00:34:05 1:43:41
85 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:34:53 00:34:38 00:34:12 1:43:43
86 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:39 00:32:54 00:34:11 1:43:44
87 Conor MCGRATH M Ballycotton 00:33:49 00:35:04 00:34:53 1:43:46
88 Anthony O'DONOVAN M Glanmire 00:34:36 00:35:03 00:34:30 1:44:09
89 James MURPHY M Cork 00:34:09 00:35:08 00:34:54 1:44:11
90 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:34:32 00:34:40 00:35:00 1:44:12
91 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:34:52 00:34:42 00:35:11 1:44:45
92 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:34:34 00:35:12 00:35:16 1:45:02
93 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:34:37 00:35:57 00:34:34 1:45:08
94 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:34:57 00:35:53 00:35:40 1:46:30
95 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:55 00:35:47 00:35:05 1:46:47
96 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:14 00:36:00 00:34:33 1:46:47
97 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:36:59 00:35:35 00:34:21 1:46:55
98 Trevor MOORE M40 Glanmire 00:36:21 00:36:03 00:34:47 1:47:11
99 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:37:15 00:35:21 00:34:38 1:47:14
100 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Leamlara 00:35:52 00:35:39 00:35:54 1:47:25
101 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:36:06 00:35:40 00:35:42 1:47:28
102 Ian PIERCE M Cloyne 00:36:27 00:36:11 00:35:11 1:47:49
103 Tony MURRAY M45 Cloyne 00:37:12 00:33:34 00:37:09 1:47:55
104 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:37:58 00:37:28 00:32:51 1:48:17
105 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Cork 00:37:51 00:35:51 00:34:36 1:48:18
106 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:37:33 00:35:59 00:34:55 1:48:27
107 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:36:10 00:36:48 00:35:39 1:48:37
108 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:36:01 00:36:31 00:36:12 1:48:44
109 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 00:36:22 00:36:01 00:36:22 1:48:45
110 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:37:46 00:36:52 00:34:16 1:48:54
111 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:27 00:36:33 00:35:01 1:49:01
112 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:38:12 00:35:26 00:35:46 1:49:24
113 David TUCKEY M45 St. Senans AC 00:37:44 00:36:17 00:35:24 1:49:25
114 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:36:30 00:35:44 00:37:13 1:49:27
115 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:48 00:36:16 00:35:30 1:49:34
116 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:03 00:36:46 00:36:07 1:49:56
117 Tony CUMMINS M Carrigaline 00:37:05 00:37:05 00:35:51 1:50:01
118 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:36 00:36:51 00:36:36 1:50:03
119 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:18 00:36:56 00:36:51 1:50:05
120 Bob ANGLIM M60 Cobh 00:37:17 00:37:12 00:35:43 1:50:12
121 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:16 00:36:15 00:36:55 1:50:26
122 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:13 00:36:44 00:36:33 1:50:30
123 Pat FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:36:54 00:37:57 00:35:42 1:50:33
124 Noel O'CONNOR M55 Eagle AC 00:37:10 00:36:50 00:36:54 1:50:54
125 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:36:34 00:37:16 00:37:10 1:51:00
126 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:06 00:37:15 00:36:45 1:51:06
127 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:38:03 00:37:04 00:36:03 1:51:10
128 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Dungourney 00:36:55 00:36:45 00:37:41 1:51:21
129 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:39:50 00:36:09 00:35:32 1:51:31
130 Denis COGAN M40 Cork 00:36:48 00:37:37 00:37:42 1:52:07
131 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:57 00:36:12 00:38:16 1:52:25
132 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:38:17 00:38:00 00:37:26 1:53:43
133 Colin GARDE M Midleton AC 00:37:55 00:38:28 00:37:31 1:53:54
134 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:38:14 00:37:56 00:37:48 1:53:58
135 Noel MCDONNELL M Cork 00:37:43 00:38:23 00:37:55 1:54:01
136 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:38:15 00:37:34 00:38:19 1:54:08
137 Colin MURPHY M40 Cork 00:38:49 00:38:04 00:37:17 1:54:10
138 Patrick O'SHEA M Cork 00:39:42 00:38:41 00:35:48 1:54:11
139 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:38:35 00:38:26 00:37:11 1:54:12
140 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:59 00:37:59 00:37:31 1:54:29
141 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:25 00:38:27 00:37:38 1:54:30
142 John DAUNT M Cork 00:40:52 00:36:39 00:37:01 1:54:32
143 Dave O'LEARY M Cork 00:39:06 00:37:42 00:38:07 1:54:55
144 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:10 00:38:04 00:38:54 1:55:08
145 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:40:44 00:37:32 00:37:36 1:55:52
146 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:34 00:38:53 00:38:26 1:55:53
147 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:40:06 00:38:28 00:37:22 1:55:56
148 Colm O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 00:40:07 00:38:08 00:37:51 1:56:06
149 Colm SHEEHAN M40 Cork 00:39:36 00:38:09 00:38:33 1:56:18
150 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:53 00:39:17 00:39:26 1:56:36
151 Chris DAY M Whitegate 00:40:04 00:37:53 00:38:42 1:56:39
152 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Cork 00:40:33 00:38:56 00:37:11 1:56:40
153 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:38:54 00:38:42 00:39:08 1:56:44
154 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:39:18 00:38:48 00:38:48 1:56:54
155 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:29 00:39:18 00:38:12 1:56:59
156 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:38:44 00:39:12 00:39:32 1:57:28
157 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:40:21 00:39:12 00:37:58 1:57:31
158 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:38:40 00:39:30 00:39:34 1:57:44
159 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:40:39 00:38:54 00:38:36 1:58:09
160 John Paul MANNIX M Fota RC 00:39:31 00:39:24 00:39:18 1:58:13
161 Eoin KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:39:33 00:39:38 00:39:05 1:58:16
162 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:44 00:39:05 00:39:28 1:58:17
163 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:39:13 00:41:06 00:38:04 1:58:23
164 Cian MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:39:24 00:38:21 00:40:46 1:58:31
165 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:38:48 00:38:11 00:41:44 1:58:43
166 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:35 00:39:27 00:39:08 1:59:10
167 Paul FLEMING M40 Cloyne 00:40:19 00:39:42 00:39:10 1:59:11
168 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:40:29 00:40:33 00:38:10 1:59:12
169 Colm SPILLANE M Midleton 00:40:28 00:39:20 00:39:25 1:59:13
170 Alex LAFFAN M Fota RC 00:40:05 00:40:49 00:38:22 1:59:16
171 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:39:42 00:38:29 00:41:14 1:59:25
172 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:15 00:38:24 00:40:12 1:59:51
173 Tomas MCCORMACK M Clochrua 00:39:38 00:40:04 00:40:13 1:59:55
174 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:39:39 00:40:10 00:40:35 2:00:24
175 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:49 00:40:45 00:38:50 2:01:24
176 Tom O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:40:24 00:41:50 00:39:21 2:01:35
177 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:40:26 00:40:08 00:41:48 2:02:22
178 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:40:30 00:40:22 00:41:36 2:02:28
179 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:41:07 00:41:14 00:40:09 2:02:30
180 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:42:36 00:40:31 00:39:23 2:02:30
181 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:40:59 00:41:39 00:40:01 2:02:39
182 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:40:36 00:41:00 00:41:05 2:02:41
183 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:40:36 00:41:05 00:41:04 2:02:45
184 Jayme DWYER M40 Cloyne 00:41:07 00:40:18 00:41:27 2:02:52
185 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:41:12 00:41:12 00:40:30 2:02:54
186 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:42:38 00:40:24 00:39:59 2:03:01
187 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:19 00:41:04 00:40:43 2:03:06
188 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:41:29 00:40:52 00:40:55 2:03:16
189 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:43 00:41:54 00:40:40 2:03:17
190 Ronan KELLEHER M Glanmire 00:42:12 00:41:43 00:39:22 2:03:17
191 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:42:20 00:40:24 00:40:36 2:03:20
192 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:28 00:41:22 00:41:06 2:03:56
193 Ben GRIFFIN M Midleton 00:42:59 00:43:14 00:38:06 2:04:19
194 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:40:27 00:43:34 00:40:36 2:04:37
195 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:42:20 00:42:11 00:40:28 2:04:59
196 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:12 00:38:53 00:40:05 2:05:10
197 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:43:31 00:41:17 00:40:25 2:05:13
198 John MACKEY M Youghal 00:44:43 00:41:32 00:39:03 2:05:18
199 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:54 00:42:00 00:39:37 2:05:31
200 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:17 00:42:09 00:41:31 2:05:57
201 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:42:02 00:41:38 00:42:36 2:06:16
202 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:42:16 00:42:20 00:42:01 2:06:37
203 Martin KENNEALLY M Fermoy 00:42:27 00:42:12 00:42:26 2:07:05
204 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:42:34 00:43:07 00:41:51 2:07:32
205 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:44:42 00:41:46 00:41:32 2:08:00
206 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:43:08 00:42:34 00:42:27 2:08:09
207 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:51 00:42:45 00:42:41 2:08:17
208 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:44:50 00:41:36 00:41:54 2:08:20
209 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:41:46 00:42:16 00:44:29 2:08:31
210 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:43:11 00:42:56 00:43:19 2:09:26
211 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:43:52 00:43:24 00:42:29 2:09:45
212 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:43:11 00:42:32 00:44:11 2:09:54
213 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis 00:44:41 00:43:02 00:42:24 2:10:07
214 Conor HICKEY M40 Killeagh 00:43:53 00:44:19 00:42:05 2:10:17
215 Darren CORCORAN M Cork 00:44:28 00:44:03 00:41:59 2:10:30
216 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:46:23 00:43:18 00:40:59 2:10:40
217 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:43:58 00:43:36 00:43:06 2:10:40
218 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:43:41 00:44:21 00:43:09 2:11:11
219 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Carrigaline 00:44:39 00:43:19 00:43:43 2:11:41
220 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:52:15 00:41:07 00:38:35 2:11:57
221 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:46:59 00:43:40 00:41:39 2:12:18
222 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:46:24 00:44:09 00:42:37 2:13:10
223 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:06 00:43:55 00:43:10 2:14:11
224 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:45:55 00:44:34 00:43:56 2:14:25
225 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:17 00:45:11 00:41:26 2:14:54
226 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:17 00:44:49 00:46:56 2:15:02
227 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:36 00:44:05 00:44:23 2:15:04
228 Brian MARTIN M50 Cork 00:47:07 00:44:44 00:43:28 2:15:19
229 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:49:25 00:43:12 00:42:46 2:15:23
230 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:45:50 00:45:38 00:43:56 2:15:24
231 Jim MCGANN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:22 00:45:59 00:44:09 2:15:30
232 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:47:00 00:44:35 00:44:01 2:15:36
233 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:45:49 00:46:14 00:43:52 2:15:55
234 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:45:43 00:45:43 00:44:39 2:16:05
235 Joe HARRIS M65 Cobh 00:45:11 00:46:48 00:44:18 2:16:17
236 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:14 00:45:41 00:47:31 2:18:26
237 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:18 00:45:27 00:47:42 2:18:27
238 Brendan KELLEHER M50 Killarney 00:47:15 00:44:58 00:46:24 2:18:37
239 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:45:49 00:45:40 00:47:15 2:18:44
240 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:48:50 00:45:56 00:44:07 2:18:53
241 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:45:20 00:47:26 00:46:44 2:19:30
242 Gavin DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:41 00:46:44 00:45:40 2:20:05
243 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:46:15 00:48:13 00:46:53 2:21:21
244 Tim TWOMEY M55 Cork 00:46:58 00:47:24 00:47:04 2:21:26
245 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:12 00:51:44 00:48:23 2:22:19
246 Denis FITZGERALD M Cork 00:46:09 00:47:27 00:49:58 2:23:34
247 Shaun TORGIUS M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:13 00:53:15 00:49:12 2:35:40
248 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 01:00:09 00:42:41 00:53:29 2:36:19
249 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:55:41 00:51:09 00:49:46 2:36:36
250 John MCDONNELL M45 Cork 00:54:55 00:54:34 00:53:12 2:42:41
251 Hubert CROWE M40 Tipperary 00:59:53 00:59:24 01:00:13 2:59:30
252 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:02:19 01:01:26 00:58:59 3:02:44


Women - Overall Series Positions after Three Races

PosFoenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownOverall Time
1 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:30:10 00:31:16 00:31:23 1:32:49
2 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:31:33 00:32:23 00:32:25 1:36:21
3 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:12 00:33:34 00:33:29 1:40:15
4 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:35:12 00:34:28 00:33:49 1:43:29
5 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:35:41 00:34:51 00:34:30 1:45:02
6 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:19 00:35:53 00:35:48 1:48:00
7 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:12 00:36:04 00:36:28 1:48:44
8 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:36:11 00:35:59 00:36:39 1:48:49
9 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:02 00:36:23 00:35:27 1:48:52
10 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:41 00:36:08 00:36:06 1:48:55
11 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:37:14 00:36:33 00:35:44 1:49:31
12 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:37:55 00:36:27 00:35:52 1:50:14
13 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:36:02 00:37:02 00:38:15 1:51:19
14 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:44 00:37:32 00:37:43 1:51:59
15 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:38:58 00:36:49 00:36:57 1:52:44
16 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:34 00:37:49 00:37:49 1:53:12
17 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:37:27 00:38:13 00:38:08 1:53:48
18 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:38:13 00:38:40 00:37:37 1:54:30
19 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:18 00:38:29 00:38:13 1:55:00
20 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:19 00:38:14 00:37:28 1:55:01
21 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:49 00:38:39 00:37:38 1:55:06
22 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:44 00:38:00 00:38:25 1:55:09
23 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:38:50 00:37:34 00:39:20 1:55:44
24 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:39:46 00:38:41 00:38:36 1:57:03
25 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:38:52 00:39:05 00:39:27 1:57:24
26 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:02 00:40:00 00:39:21 1:59:23
27 Kathy MURPHY F40 Ladysbridge 00:40:22 00:40:00 00:39:30 1:59:52
28 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:39:40 00:40:17 00:40:33 2:00:30
29 Aine JOHNSON F Glanmire 00:41:10 00:39:21 00:40:19 2:00:50
30 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:14 00:41:00 00:39:42 2:01:56
31 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:20 00:40:33 00:40:08 2:02:01
32 Alice POWER F St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:37 00:42:05 00:40:06 2:02:48
33 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:03 00:43:15 00:39:40 2:02:58
34 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:41:01 00:41:09 00:40:54 2:03:04
35 Emma O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:41:29 00:40:51 00:40:55 2:03:15
36 Siobhan LILLIS F Cork 00:42:18 00:41:39 00:39:22 2:03:19
37 Michelle O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 00:41:37 00:41:21 00:40:36 2:03:34
38 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:50 00:41:45 00:41:02 2:03:37
39 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:42:17 00:40:49 00:40:46 2:03:52
40 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:17 00:41:23 00:41:56 2:04:36
41 Jennifer CARNEY F Saleen 00:42:31 00:41:52 00:41:23 2:05:46
42 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:43:01 00:41:35 00:42:09 2:06:45
43 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:06 00:43:02 00:41:13 2:07:21
44 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:35 00:42:18 00:42:31 2:07:24
45 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:39:32 00:44:38 00:43:30 2:07:40
46 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:52 00:43:21 00:40:32 2:07:45
47 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:43:55 00:41:36 00:42:25 2:07:56
48 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:43:36 00:42:12 00:42:27 2:08:15
49 Eileen CREMIN F50 An Bru AC 00:42:34 00:43:29 00:42:13 2:08:16
50 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:09 00:42:51 00:42:44 2:08:44
51 Breda HERLIHY F Cork 00:43:55 00:42:55 00:42:38 2:09:28
52 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:20 00:42:39 00:42:35 2:09:34
53 Moira MORRISSON F50 Ladysbridge 00:44:12 00:43:26 00:42:28 2:10:06
54 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:43:37 00:43:52 00:42:48 2:10:17
55 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:06 00:42:50 00:42:25 2:10:21
56 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:44:17 00:43:25 00:43:31 2:11:13
57 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:47 00:45:33 00:42:08 2:11:28
58 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:45:12 00:43:09 00:43:15 2:11:36
59 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:40 00:47:21 00:42:10 2:14:11
60 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Cork 00:45:10 00:44:57 00:44:27 2:14:34
61 Susan O'LEARY F35 Midleton 00:46:00 00:44:42 00:43:54 2:14:36
62 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:41 00:46:48 00:44:14 2:14:43
63 Edel GUMBLETON F Ladysbridge 00:45:59 00:45:14 00:44:10 2:15:23
64 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:46:26 00:44:56 00:44:07 2:15:29
65 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:35 00:46:05 00:44:53 2:15:33
66 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:54 00:44:48 00:44:50 2:16:32
67 Ruth DAUNT F Cork 00:46:49 00:43:39 00:46:23 2:16:51
68 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis 00:47:48 00:46:12 00:43:17 2:17:17
69 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:43 00:45:54 00:45:21 2:17:58
70 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:13 00:46:01 00:45:45 2:17:59
71 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:47:57 00:47:09 00:43:04 2:18:10
72 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:44:02 00:47:52 00:46:38 2:18:32
73 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:48:50 00:45:56 00:44:06 2:18:52
74 Louise GUMBLETON F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:51 00:46:27 00:46:12 2:19:30
75 Mairead LUCAS F Cork 00:46:12 00:46:08 00:47:18 2:19:38
76 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:52 00:46:05 00:45:44 2:19:41
77 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:59 00:47:16 00:46:42 2:19:57
78 Marie PHELAN F Glanmire 00:48:14 00:46:39 00:45:22 2:20:15
79 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:18 00:47:48 00:46:17 2:20:23
80 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:46:57 00:47:23 00:46:13 2:20:33
81 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:20 00:47:02 00:46:29 2:20:51
82 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:37 00:45:43 00:48:46 2:21:06
83 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49 00:47:38 00:45:45 2:21:12
84 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:48:55 00:46:57 00:45:25 2:21:17
85 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis 00:48:02 00:48:03 00:45:42 2:21:47
86 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:49:45 00:46:39 00:45:30 2:21:54
87 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:49:18 00:48:16 00:44:28 2:22:02
88 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:23 00:46:36 00:47:07 2:22:06
89 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:47:17 00:48:52 00:46:00 2:22:09
90 Elaine MOORE F35 Glanmire 00:48:34 00:46:41 00:47:14 2:22:29
91 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:38 00:47:34 00:46:45 2:22:57
92 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 Cork 00:48:32 00:47:58 00:46:52 2:23:22
93 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:29 00:47:33 00:48:56 2:23:58
94 Jan O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:49:30 00:48:25 00:46:29 2:24:24
95 Anita GARDE F35 Midleton 00:49:13 00:49:40 00:47:05 2:25:58
96 Gillian KENNEALLY F Cork 00:49:26 00:47:31 00:49:44 2:26:41
97 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:27 00:48:29 00:47:51 2:26:47
98 Claire FORDE F Fota AC 00:48:08 00:51:35 00:47:11 2:26:54
99 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:48:35 00:51:55 00:46:39 2:27:09
100 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:15 00:51:44 00:48:23 2:29:22
101 Lisa MCCARTHY F Glounthaune 00:49:09 00:50:27 00:52:20 2:31:56
102 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:51:07 00:53:14 00:49:41 2:34:02
103 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:51:49 00:53:13 00:49:43 2:34:45
104 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:52:17 00:51:08 00:51:25 2:34:50
105 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13 00:53:50 00:52:36 2:38:39
106 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13 00:53:51 00:52:37 2:38:41
107 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:53:03 00:59:24 00:52:33 2:45:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design