Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Carrigtwohill 5k Road Race 2017

Carrigtwohill 5k Road Race 2017

Barryscourt, Carrigtwohill

Wednesday July 19th 2017


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Carrigtwohill Community Council, in association with Carrigtwohill AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 Carrigtwohill 5k road race banner 2017 tim mulcahy

 barryscourt castle photo dochara

Barryscourt Castle - Photo: Do Chara Insider Guide to Ireland

 

Carrigtwohill 5k Website

Carrigtwohill 5k Facebook page

Carrigtwohill AC website

Carrigtwohill AC Facebook page

Carrigtwohill Community Council Website

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Previous Carrigtwohill 5k Road Race Results

Carrigtwohill 5k 2016

Carrigtwohill 5k 2015

Carrigtwohill 5k 2014

 

Photos

Gordon Adair's Facebook Album

 

Results of Carrigtwohill 5k Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Carrigtwohill Community Council, Carrigtwohill AC and Premier Timing

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:38
2 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:16:17
3 Donal Coffey M40 Leevale AC 00:16:25
4 Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh MJ Bandon 00:16:37
5 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal 00:16:41
6 Donal Coakley M Leevale AC 00:16:42
7 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill 00:16:44
8 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale AC 00:17:12
9 Ian O'Leary M45 Leevale AC 00:17:17
10 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:17:26
11 Brian Sheils M40 Leevale AC 00:17:27
12 Mohamed Wahbi M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:32
13 Ciaran Desmond M Leevale AC 00:17:42
14 Killian Nolan MJ Youghal AC 00:17:46
15 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:49
16 Pawel Domanski M Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:02
17 Joseph Daly MJ Carrignavar AC 00:18:14
18 Michael Forde M Eagle AC 00:18:19
19 David Sullivan M45 Carrigtwohill 00:18:20
20 Daire Reilly M Cork 00:18:28
21 Dara O'Sullivan M Douglas 00:18:29
22 Michelle Kenny F Leevale AC 00:18:31
23 Adam Duchnicz M50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:31
24 Allan Carr M St Catherines AC 00:18:37
25 Alan Daly M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:37
26 Darren Flynn M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:41
27 Kevin Curran M Carrigaline 00:18:42
28 Darren Ahern M Carrigtwohill 00:18:45
29 Noel O'Regan M50 Cork Tri 00:18:46
30 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill AC 00:18:46
31 Mei Ming Cronin FJ Mallow 00:18:48
32 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:49
33 ANOTHER       00:18:54
34 Dave O'Connor M St Catherines AC 00:18:55
35 Philip O'Riordan M Leevale AC 00:18:56
36 Keiran Sheahan M40   00:18:58
37 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:18:59
38 John Collins M55 Leevale AC 00:18:59
39 Neil Kingston M45   00:19:06
40 Kevin Geary M Eagle AC 00:19:17
41 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton AC 00:19:19
42 Alan O'Sullivan M Bishopstown 00:19:21
43 Paul Coghlan M Carrick on Suir 00:19:24
44 Mike O'Connor M Eagle AC 00:19:28
45 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill 00:19:29
46 Loic Garel M Leevale AC 00:19:31
47 Ciaran Slattery M Tralee 00:19:33
48 Mark Twomey M50 Podistica Torino 00:19:35
49 John O'Brien M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:38
50 Gerard Geary M Fota Island RC 00:19:39
51 Francis Maunsell M45 Midleton AC 00:19:42
52 Patrick Coghlan M40 Carrick on Suir 00:19:43
53 Helen Leaonard F Leevale AC 00:19:45
54 Eugene O'Connor M45 Eagle AC 00:19:48
55 Brian Murphy M45 Cobh AC 00:19:49
56 Philip Hayes M45 Cork City 00:19:50
57 JP McSherry M40   00:19:50
58 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 00:19:51
59 Aidan Heavin M40 Midleton AC 00:19:52
60 Tim McCarthy M Eagle AC 00:19:52
61 Dave Ronan M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:57
62 Caoimhe Carey FJ Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:57
63 Fergal Quinlan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:59
64 Dave Aherne M   00:20:00
65 Paul Geary M Midleton AC 00:20:02
66 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:20:04
67 Daryl Mossot M Glounthaune 00:20:04
68 Cian O'Riordan MJ Carrigtwohill 00:20:06
69 Luigi Barlassina M40 Cork 00:20:08
70 Sharon Woods F Mallow AC 00:20:08
71 Bill O'Keeffe M50   00:20:10
72 John Santry M   00:20:11
73 Jennifer Goggin Walsh F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:13
74 Brian Maher M45 Togher AC 00:20:13
75 Stephen O'Riordan M   00:20:17
76 Jonathan Waterman M40   00:20:22
77 Daniel Leahy M   00:20:24
78 Gary Neff M40   00:20:30
79 Martin Herlihy M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:20:32
80 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Tougher 00:20:31
81 Paul Cashman M40 Carrigtwohill 00:20:32
82 Niall Kavanagh M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:31
83 Liam Mcleod M40   00:20:36
84 Anita Locke F Dingle 00:20:38
85 Padraig O'connor M   00:20:45
86 Ron Ilsley M55   00:20:45
87 Cian Horgan MJ Carrigtwohill 00:20:47
88 Sheila Buckley F Midleton AC 00:20:48
89 Michael Abernethy M Midleton AC 00:20:49
90 Daire Sullivan MJ Carrigtwohill 00:20:50
91 Niamh Walsh F East Cork AC 00:20:52
92 Damien Mammeri M Fota Island 00:20:53
93 Claire O'Hanlon F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:20:53
94 Keith Barry M40 St Catherines AC 00:20:53
95 Jenifer Montague F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:57
96 David Fleming M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:58
97 Billy O'Regan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:00
98 Sean Norris M40 Aghada RC 00:21:00
99 Eoin McCarthy M40 Midleton 00:21:01
100 Daniel English M Liffey Valley 00:21:03
101 Kevin McCourt M45 Fota Island RC 00:21:04
102 Trevor Moore M40 Glanmire 00:21:04
103 John Foley M40   00:21:06
104 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton AC 00:21:08
105 Laurence O'Connor M St Catherines AC 00:21:08
106 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork AC 00:21:10
107 Irene Eiehan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:11
108 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:16
109 Esther Murphy F40 Midleton AC 00:21:19
110 Michael Geary M45 Midleton 00:21:19
111 Tom O'Riordan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:22
112 James Murphy M Midleton 00:21:26
113 Stephanie Ilsley F55   00:21:26
114 Ed Dunphy M Watergrasshill 00:21:27
115 David O'Riordan M40 UCC AC 00:21:28
116 Colin Donoghue M Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:34
117 Blaithin Keating F40 Watergrasshill 00:21:35
118 Angeles Amoedo-Woods F45   00:21:40
119 Alex Eaton M45 Cobh 00:21:40
120 Alan Smith M50 Midleton 00:21:42
121 Mary O'Keeffe F50 Midleton AC 00:21:43
122 Norman Allen M55 Cobh Tri Club 00:21:46
123 Gerrard Flynn M40 Mullingar Harriers 00:21:46
124 Bryan Barry M   00:21:47
125 Marvin Board M Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:49
126 Sam Lynch M Cork City 00:21:50
127 Padraig Hannon M Carrigtwohill 00:21:56
128 Dennis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:21:56
129 Lorraine O'Sullivan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:57
130 John O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun AC 00:22:00
131 Joseph Power M60 Carrigtwohill 00:22:02
132 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas AC 00:22:04
133 Paddy O'Brien M45 Whitechurch 00:22:05
134 Gerrard Browne M55   00:22:08
135 Siobhan Healy F St Finbarrs AC 00:22:08
136 Darragh O'Brien MJ   00:22:14
137 Mark Healy M50 Carrigtwohill 00:22:22
138 Colin Murphy M40   00:22:23
139 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis 00:22:25
140 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:22:27
141 Jack Thebault M55 St Nicholas AC 00:22:27
142 Alan Foley M45 Watergrasshill 00:22:30
143 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:22:37
144 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 00:22:38
145 Tomas Mac Cormaic M40 Clochrua 00:22:40
146 Brid Meagher F Carrigtwohill 00:22:42
147 Stuart Roche M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:45
148 Thomas Darcy M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:46
149 Michelle Hegerty F Carrigtwohill 00:22:47
150 Mark Dineen M40 Watergrasshill 00:22:51
151 Will Nunan M Bishopstown 00:22:55
152 Laura Murphy FJ   00:22:56
153 Barry Fitzgerald M   00:22:59
154 Shane Mulkerrins M40 St Catherines AC 00:23:01
155 Geraldine Kelly F45 Ballinacurra 00:23:02
156 Victor Kiely M50   00:23:03
157 John Swanton F   00:23:03
158 John Hayes M55   00:23:08
159 Catherine Garde F St Finbarrs AC 00:23:10
160 Conor McCarthy M Carrigtwohill 00:23:12
161 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:23:13
162 Shane Walsh M50 Cork 00:23:14
163 Laurence Sexton M55 Dell EmC 00:23:15
164 Aisling McEvoy F35 Watergrasshill 00:23:16
165 Feargal Abernethy M45 Midleton 00:23:17
166 Colin Garde M Midleton AC 00:23:20
167 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:22
168 Des O'Mahony M Midleton 00:23:23
169 Dennis Allen M50   00:23:23
170 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle AC 00:23:24
171 Alan Morely M40 Midleton AC 00:23:28
172 James Ahern M   00:23:28
173 Colm Cullimore M50   00:23:31
174 Sean Sheehan M40 Carrigtwohill 00:23:33
175 Michael Power M55 Glounthaune 00:23:36
176 John Lonergan M Cahir 00:23:39
177 Brian Baily MJ Ballinacurra 00:23:42
178 Conor Cronin M   00:23:44
179 Nick Bent M55 Ballintotis 00:23:44
180 Greg St Ledger M50 Riverstick AC 00:23:45
181 Michael O'Leary M45 Aghada RC 00:23:46
182 Karina Moloney F45   00:23:48
183 Ruairi Beechinor M Carrigtwohill 00:23:49
184 Tony Neiland M50   00:23:52
185 Alanna Drennan FJ Midleton CTC 00:23:53
186 Sally Drennan F50 Midleton AC 00:23:53
187 Michael Hanrahan M45   00:23:55
188 Steve Palmer M50 Firc 00:23:55
189 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill 00:23:55
190 Mark O'Neill M40 ballincollig 00:23:56
191 Michael Green M Mourneabby 00:23:58
192 John Paul Mannix M40 Fota Island RC 00:24:01
193 Aaron Scott M Cork City 00:24:02
194 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill 00:24:03
195 Charlie Moore M55 Midleton 00:24:04
196 Andrew Geany M60 Apple 00:24:07
197 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:24:10
198 Natasha Durity F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:12
199 Denise Hickey F40 Leamlara 00:24:16
200 Jo Lyons M ESP 00:24:17
201 John Heaphy M45 Pat Walsh Running 00:24:21
202 Helena Corcoran F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:23
203 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:24:24
204 Mateusz Pawlak M   00:24:32
205 Patrycja Daly F40 Youghal AC 00:24:35
206 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:24:37
207 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet & Train 00:24:38
208 Annmarie Perry F45 Midleton AC 00:24:38
209 Daniel Cahalane MJ   00:24:39
210 Emma O'Keeffe F Pat Walsh Running 00:24:39
211 Martin Healy M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:24:40
212 David O'Brien M Carrigaline 00:24:44
213 James Spillane M40   00:24:46
214 Stuart Aherne M45 Bishopstown 00:24:51
215 Mark Barry M50 Cork City 00:24:52
216 ANOTHER       00:24:52
217 Anna Maher Madden F40   00:24:53
218 Kei Ado M55 Rochestown 00:24:57
219 Alan Barry M Carrigtwohill 00:24:59
220 Yvonne Sheahan F40 Watergrasshill 00:25:00
221 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:25:00
222 Sonya Brady F Cork 00:25:03
223 Karen Davis F Midleton AC 00:25:04
224 Una French F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:04
225 Frank Linehan M65 Togher AC 00:25:06
226 Maurice Gunning M50 Lough Boura 00:25:07
227 Sean Ahern MJ   00:25:09
228 Clive Cremin M40   00:25:09
229 Grace Meade F Carrigtwohill 00:25:12
230 Liz Foley F40 St Nicholas AC 00:25:12
231 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:25:13
232 Michael Collins M Midleton 00:25:15
233 ANOTHER       00:25:17
234 Paula O'Sullivan F Midleton AC 00:25:18
235 Mark Fuller M45 Midleton 00:25:19
236 Niamh O'Sullivan F   00:25:21
237 Mary Fox F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:21
238 Aisling Cody F40 Ballintotis 00:25:22
239 Shevaun Hogan F45 Midleton AC 00:25:25
240 Carol Hartnett F Glanmire 00:25:30
241 Patrick Hartnett M40 Glanmire 00:25:30
242 Hollie McNamara F Glouthaune 00:25:32
243 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:25:34
244 Annabel Golden F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:36
245 Sharyn O'Callaghan F45   00:25:36
246 Brendan Whyte M Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:39
247 John Eakins M Carrigtwohill 00:25:39
248 Helen Sheehan F50 Midleton 00:25:39
249 John Dunphy M50 Eagle AC 00:25:42
250 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:25:49
251 Bartholomew Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:25:48
252 Diane Murphy F Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:51
253 Phelim Barry F45   00:25:51
254 Una Dunn F35 Youghal 00:25:53
255 David Donnelly M Eagle AC 00:25:55
256 Michael O'Connor M   00:25:56
257 Mary Casey F   00:26:01
258 Brendan Ryan M Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:02
259 Emma Buckley F Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:03
260 Gina Keily F45   00:26:03
261 Craig Bigors M Carrigtwohill 00:26:04
262 Carmel Geany F55 ESB 00:26:05
263 Louise Geary F   00:26:11
264 Stephen Kelly M   00:26:11
265 Adrian Trant M45 Ballincollig 00:26:17
266 Rowena Mason F Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:22
267 Amanda Parker F Carrigtwohill AC 00:26:22
268 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis 00:26:30
269 Rob McCarthy M Glanmire 00:26:32
270 Olive McCarthy F40 UCC AC 00:26:34
271 Austin Murphy M65 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:36
272 Colin McTaggart M50 Togher AC 00:26:39
273 Oliver Murphy M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:39
274 Edel Fitzgerald F40 Ballintotis AC 00:26:39
275 Claire O'Byrne F Cork 00:26:40
276 Trish O'Brien F St Nicholas AC 00:26:44
277 Marco Rotondella M40 Cork 00:26:45
278 Colum O'Bric M40 Road Runners 00:26:47
279 Denise Dunlea F   00:26:48
280 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:26:51
281 Nina Van Haasteren FJ   00:26:59
282 Antoinette Cody F40 Ballintotis 00:27:01
283 Marie Phelan F Glanmire 00:27:06
284 Conor Martin MJ Midleton 00:27:08
285 Brian Martin M50 CPO 00:27:08
286 Rose Van Haasteren FJ   00:27:11
287 Stan Van Haasteren M50   00:27:12
288 Alison O'Shea F Cork Mental Health AC 00:27:12
289 Miriam Moroney F Pat Walsh Running 00:27:13
290 Anne O'Driscoll F40 Youghal 00:27:14
291 Michelle Fitzgerald F40 Ballintotis AC 00:27:14
292 Sean Cahalane M50   00:27:21
293 Noreen Daly F45 St Catherines AC 00:27:23
294 Michelle Lyons F   00:27:24
295 Annette Fitzgerald F45 Midleton AC 00:27:25
296 Janet O'Leary F40 Ballintotis 00:27:25
297 Catherine Keraney F   00:27:26
298 Marie Ryan F45 Tracton AC 00:27:29
299 Michael O'Mahony M   00:27:30
300 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:27:30
301 Sinead Broderick F   00:27:30
302 Eoin Deane M40 CIT 00:27:35
303 Elaine Moore F40 Glanmire 00:27:42
304 Deirdre Harrigan F Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:42
305 Yvonne Thompson F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:27:43
306 Kieran Stone M45 Ladysbridge 00:27:44
307 Anita Garde F40 Midleton 00:27:44
308 Mary Lee F55 Conna 00:27:46
309 Peter Cunningham F   00:27:47
310 Marie Dennehy F45 Carrigtwohill 00:27:48
311 Mary Fitzgerald F35   00:27:49
312 Aideen McCarthy F45   00:27:51
313 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton AC 00:27:52
314 Niall Collins M55 WWW 00:27:53
315 Clair Walsh F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:53
316 Barrie Drennan M55 Carrigtwohill 00:27:55
317 Philip Mullane M40 Ballintotis AC 00:27:57
318 Aileen Nolan F   00:27:58
319 Clare Forde F35 Fota Island 00:27:58
320 Erika Guhr F   00:27:59
321 Karen Baker F55 Fota Island 00:28:00
322 Sarah O'Brien F45 Midleton AC 00:28:04
323 viviana Ginevra F40 Fota Island 00:28:08
324 Derrick Culley M45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:09
325 Marian Buckley F Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:14
326 Linda Hannon F40 Youghal 00:28:16
327 Eileen Ryall F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:28:18
328 Pamela Lenihan F35 Fota Island 00:28:19
329 Mike Lehane M45 Aghada 00:28:20
330 Marguerite Turpin F40   00:28:23
331 Kevin McCarthy M   00:28:26
332 Shane O'Leary MJ Carrigtwohill 00:28:26
333 Celine Morley F40 Ballinacurra AC 00:28:30
334 Marian Cronin F Ballintotis AC 00:28:32
335 Alice Leguiloux F50 Road Runners 00:28:36
336 David O'Connor M Fota Fitness 00:28:36
337 Anne Collins F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:36
338 George Dalley M40   00:28:38
339 Paul Walsh M50 Whitegate 00:28:42
340 Elaine Dwyer F40   00:28:43
341 Maggie Stack F   00:28:44
342 Craig Mills M45 Fota Island RC 00:28:45
343 Sonta Eisenberg F Fota Island 00:28:45
344 Ben Allen MJ Carrigtwohill 00:28:45
345 Ciara Hanrahan F Carrigtwohill 00:28:46
346 Norma Harrington F60   00:28:47
347 Margaret Rohan F60 Pat Walsh Running 00:28:47
348 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 00:28:49
349 Margaret Barry F65 Midleton AC 00:28:50
350 Sandra Keyes F Cork 00:28:52
351 Niamh Sheehan F Carrigtwohill 00:28:54
352 Freya Kearney F Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:55
353 Cora Regan F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:00
354 Sinead Lynch F Carrigtwohill AC 00:29:01
355 Ann Galvin F45   00:29:07
356 Ciara Harnedy F Road Runners 00:29:09
357 Kevin Moore M Togher AC 00:29:12
358 Elaine Aherne F45 Carrigtwohill 00:29:12
359 Sarah Manning F Road Runners 00:29:14
360 Amy Quinlan F Road Runners 00:29:14
361 Sinead Coakley F   00:29:17
362 Susie Buckley F Carrigtwohill 00:29:23
363 Helen Stone F40 Carrigtwohill 00:29:26
364 Trisha Corkery F Bishopstown 00:29:29
365 Emer O'Connor F St Catherines AC 00:29:31
366 Faye McKenzie F50 Ballintotis 00:29:32
367 Sinead Ryan F UCC AC 00:29:34
368 Martina O'Connor F   00:29:41
369 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline 00:29:42
370 Paddy Daly M70 Army AC 00:29:42
371 Stuart McKenzie M45   00:29:42
372 Sarah O'Connor F Conna 00:29:43
373 Annette Walsh F50 Glanmire 00:29:44
374 Catherine O'Riordan F   00:29:50
375 Carol Ryan M45 Road Runners 00:29:58
376 Siobha Murphy F   00:30:00
377 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines AC 00:30:02
378 Jerry Forde M65   00:30:02
379 Rose Roberts F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:03
380 Kevin Smiddy M Glanmire 00:30:12
381 Erin Cronin F Ballinacurra AC 00:30:15
382 Betty Mammeri F55 Ballintotis 00:30:16
383 Christin Schneider F Fota Island 00:30:18
384 Danny McCarthy M65 Midleton AC 00:30:20
385 Colm Allman M45 Carrigtwohill 00:30:21
386 Patrick Twomey M   00:30:24
387 Mary Tobin F50 Glanmire 00:30:27
388 Sheila Bulman F50 Midleton AC 00:30:37
389 Jessica Nott F Cork 00:30:41
390 Joan McCarthy F55 Midleton AC 00:30:50
391 Edel Lougheed F   00:30:50
392 Eileen McCarthy F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:51
393 Sharon McCarthy F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:30:54
394 Amy McSweeney F40 Aghada RC 00:30:55
395 Darren Swaine M Douglas 00:30:59
396 Neily O'Flynn M50   00:31:03
397 Mark Butler M40 Ladysbridge 00:31:13
398 Lavina O'Sullivan F Killeagh 00:31:13
399 Erica Johnson F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:14
400 Declan O'Connor M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:14
401 Corrina O'Mahony F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:16
402 Brid O'Connor F Fota Island RC 00:31:18
403 Aisling Duggan F Midleton AC 00:31:26
404 Wella Ziad F40   00:31:31
405 ANOTHER   F   00:31:43
406 Yoland Meacle F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:43
407 Mary Leahy F35   00:31:52
408 Tara Coomey F45   00:31:53
409 Ann Hayes F55 Eagle AC 00:31:56
410 Joan O'Connell F60   00:32:02
411 Eileen Rohan F55 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:11
412 Catherine Dunne F70   00:32:13
413 Ann McCarthy F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:16
414 Michelle Mulcahy F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:16
415 Louise Mullins F Carrigtwohill 00:32:26
416 Neil Linehin M60 Mallow 00:32:34
417 Deirdre Murphy F45 Midleton AC 00:32:34
418 Mags Higgins F50 Midleton AC 00:32:35
419 Ruth Horgan-Cherny F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:57
420 Margaret Twohig F50 Midleton AC 00:32:59
421 Neilya Finn F40 Carrigtwohill 00:33:29
422 Grainne Foley F40   00:33:30
423 Emer O'Connell F   00:33:35
424 Ronan Norris MJ Guileen 00:33:43
425 Colette Baily F50 Ballincurra AC 00:33:46
426 Adrian Galvin M45   00:33:47
427 Kathleen O'Connell F60 Midleton AC 00:33:50
428 Rebecca Collins F Midleton AC 00:33:53
429 Jessica Kohler F Glounthaune 00:33:58
430 Aine McCarthy F Killeagh 00:33:58
431 Martina Quinn F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:59
432 Deirdre O'Rourke F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:00
433 Aisling Adare F40 Carrigtwohill 00:34:09
434 Mary Dennehy F55 Midleton AC 00:34:42
435 Fiona Doyle F45   00:34:49
436 Aine Winpenny F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:34:59
437 Aoife Waterman F40   00:34:59
438 Mary Buckley F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:27
439 Bernice Glavin F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:35:34
440 Colette O'Donovan F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:38
441 Denise Moloney F45   00:36:25
442 Denise Loftus F40   00:36:27
443 Emma Dunlea F Carrigaline 00:36:32
444 Amy Moore F Ballinlough 00:36:32
445 mona Noone F50   00:36:41
446 Cathal Moroney M Pat Walsh Running 00:37:45

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design