Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2017

21st Annual Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Whitegate

8pm Thursday July 6th 2017


An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted in association with East Cork AC
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

whitegate co cork ireland

 

East Cork AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 


Road Races Next Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Previous Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race Results

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2016

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2015

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2014

 

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2017

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:20:32
2 Anthony MANNIX M Leevale AC 00:21:05
3 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:21:36
4 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:21:49
5 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:22:00
6 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:07
7 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:22:15
8 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:22:41
9 Paul SPITERI M Midleton AC 00:22:45
10 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:22:48
11 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:22:50
12 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:23:27
13 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:23:34
14 Marty O'KEEFFE M45 Youghal AC 00:23:43
15 Ben MCGUIRE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:05
16 Don RYAN M40 Midleton AC 00:24:21
17 Kevin CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:24
18 John COLLINS M55 Leevale AC 00:24:31
19 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:24:55
20 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:24:58
21 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:25:05
22 Alan LYONS M Youghal 00:25:14
23 David O'CONNOR M St. Catherines AC 00:25:24
24 Darren AHERN M Carrigtwohill 00:25:28
25 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:25:31
26 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:25:38
27 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:25:46
28 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:25:55
29 Donnagh RICE MJ Aghada 00:26:12
30 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Midleton AC 00:26:14
31 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:26:15
32 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:23
33 Shane KEARNEY M Marathon Club Of Ireland 00:26:26
34 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:26:27
35 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:26:31
36 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 Togher AC 00:26:33
37 Clare O'HANLON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:35
38 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:26:39
39 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:26:41
40 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:26:41
41 Paul RYAN MJ Whitegate 00:26:47
42 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:26:48
43 Colin CUNNINGHAM M45 St. Catherines AC 00:26:52
44 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:26:53
45 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:27:02
46 Finbarr BROSNAN M40 Lisgoold 00:27:05
47 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton 00:27:16
48 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:27:18
49 Anita LOCKE F Dingle 00:27:24
50 Ian PEARSE M Cloyne 00:27:29
51 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:27:32
52 David MOLONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:27:40
53 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:27:49
54 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:27:55
55 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:59
56 Eilish DOWNING F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:01
57 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:05
58 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada RC 00:28:12
59 Bob ANGLIN M55 Cobh 00:28:14
60 Robert HAMILL M45 Youghal AC 00:28:17
61 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:28:24
62 John KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:28:25
63 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:28:26
64 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:27
65 Cian HEGARTY MJ Aghada RC 00:28:31
66 Aaron ATKINSON MJ Aghada 00:28:32
67 Lawrence COLLINS M40 East Cork AC 00:28:33
68 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:28:37
69 Brian CONDON M Saleen 00:28:38
70 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:28:38
71 Lynn O'LEARY F Watergrasshill AC 00:28:40
72 Andrew O'BRIEN M40 Aghada 00:28:41
73 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:28:42
74 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:28:43
75 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:28:52
76 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:28:54
77 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:57
78 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:29:00
79 Annelise HUTCH F East Cork AC 00:29:00
80 Christophe RIFF MJ Whitegate 00:29:01
81 Patrick DUNLEA M Saleen 00:29:03
82 Frank CASHMAN M60 East Cork AC 00:29:05
83 Jakub WOJCIECHOWSKI M Poland 00:29:07
84 Cathal MCALLISTER M40 Whitegate 00:29:23
85 Colin MURPHY M40 Carrigaline 00:29:28
86 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:29:33
87 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:29:33
88 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:29:36
89 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:39
90 Denis O'BRIEN M Saleen 00:29:40
91 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:29:41
92 Kevin O'DONOVAN M Watergrasshill 00:29:47
93 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:47
94 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:29:49
95 Callum ROBERTS MJ Aghada RC 00:29:57
96 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:29:58
97 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:30:04
98 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:05
99 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:30:07
100 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:30:08
101 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:30:09
102 Ray SAVAGE M Saleen 00:30:11
103 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:30:15
104 Ronan MCMANUS M45 Midleton AC 00:30:23
105 Jonathan HEALY M Midleton 00:30:24
106 Ian CASEY M Aghada RC 00:30:25
107 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:30:32
108 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:30:35
109 Denis O'LEARY M Whitegate 00:30:36
110 Ger O'BRIEN M Saleen 00:30:40
111 Michael MORRISSEY M Midleton 00:30:54
112 Aine MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:30:54
113 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:30:55
114 Darragh O'MAHONY MJ Whitegate 00:30:56
115 Brian O'DONNELL M40 Little Island 00:31:01
116 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:31:02
117 Jessica BURKE-WALSH F Cobh 00:31:04
118 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:07
119 Alan KELLY M Cobh 00:31:07
120 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:31:13
121 Charley MOORE F Midleton 00:31:13
122 Denis HEALY M55 Whitegate 00:31:14
123 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:31:15
124 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:31:30
125 Terence RILEY M40 Midleton 00:31:30
126 Shane CROWLEY M Whitegate 00:31:32
127 Joe HARTNETT M60 Saleen 00:31:41
128 Aidan BARRY M45 Aghada 00:31:46
129 James HURLEY MJ Aghada RC 00:31:47
130 Pat MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:50
131 Shane DORNEY M Saleen 00:31:57
132 Jack MURRAY MJ Aghada 00:31:58
133 Denise HICKEY F40 Whitegate 00:31:59
134 James SPILLANE M Coachford 00:32:03
135 Colin HORGAN M Whitegate 00:32:03
136 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:32:12
137 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada RC 00:32:15
138 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:32:16
139 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:32:18
140 Aidan TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:32:22
141 Alan ROBERTS M40 Aghada RC 00:32:22
142 Sean COONEY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:26
143 Doireann MCCAUGHLEY FJ Whitegate 00:32:29
144 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:32:44
145 Sean MURPHY MJ Whitegate 00:32:53
146 Christian FORD MJ Whitegate 00:32:56
147 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:32:57
148 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:33:00
149 Michael MCCARTHY M Aghada RC 00:33:02
150 Ciara MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:33:04
151 Scott GARDE M Whitegate 00:33:05
152 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:33:13
153 Jeffiner ANDERSSON F Sweden 00:33:15
154 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:33:17
155 Andrew HOGAN M Cobh 00:33:17
156 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:33:18
157 Robert WALSH M40 Aghada RC 00:33:19
158 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton 00:33:22
159 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:33:24
160 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:25
161 Thomas LAND MJ Whitegate 00:33:38
162 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:39
163 Thomas HOULIHAN M Cobh 00:33:41
164 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:33:51
165 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:33:51
166 Aidan KELLEHER M40 Aghada 00:33:52
167 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:33:59
168 Brian O'NEILL M40 Carrigaline 00:34:05
169 Michael COLLINS M Whitegate 00:34:08
170 Nigel O'KEEFFE M Aghada 00:34:18
171 Jim MCGANN M60 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:34:21
172 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:34:26
173 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:34:44
174 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:46
175 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:35:00
176 Regina DEMPSEY F40 Midleton 00:35:01
177 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:09
178 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:09
179 Ger SHEEHAN M Aghada 00:35:13
180 John DUNPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:35:15
181 Rachel CRONIN F Watergrasshill AC 00:35:16
182 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:17
183 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:35:18
184 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:35:34
185 Louise CASEY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:39
186 Shirley MURPHY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:39
187 Ronan LEHANE M45 Kinsale 00:35:40
188 Aaron O'SULLIVAN MJ Glanmire 00:35:51
189 Ian KOHLER M60 Midleton AC 00:35:58
190 Dan GAHAN MJ Whitegate 00:36:00
191 Maria PHELAN F Glanmire 00:36:07
192 Mark CROWLEY M40 Whitegate 00:36:08
193 Eoin MATTHEWS M Mallow 00:36:09
194 John O'DONOGHUE M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:11
195 Tadgh O'HANLON M Aghada 00:36:14
196 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:36:16
197 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:36:18
198 Adrian TRANT M40 Ballincollig 00:36:20
199 Patricia GREHAN F45 Aghada RC 00:36:21
200 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:36:21
201 Jennifer O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:36:24
202 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:31
203 Therese RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:36:48
204 Maura LAWTON F45 Garryvoe AC 00:36:56
205 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:04
206 Sarah HORGAN F Midleton AC 00:37:04
207 Liz CHARLES F45 Whitegate 00:37:09
208 Tracy O'REGAN F35 Garryvoe AC 00:37:12
209 Adrian MCINTYRE M45 Whitegate 00:37:15
210 Martina LAWTON F Garryvoe 00:37:15
211 Caroline O'DONOVAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:37:29
212 Yvonne THOMPSON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:30
213 Sophie LONG F Midleton 00:37:30
214 Robert STAFFORD M Aghada 00:37:31
215 Margaret BARRY F55 Midleton AC 00:37:47
216 Niamh CALLANAN F Aghada RC 00:37:48
217 Shelia MCCARTHY F45 Aghada RC 00:37:48
218 Derval FARRELL F40 Aghada 00:37:49
219 Paul WALSH M45 Whitegate 00:37:50
220 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:01
221 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:02
222 Mary KENNEALLY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:07
223 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:38:08
224 Anne LEAHY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:09
225 Danny MCCARTHY M60 Midleton AC 00:38:25
226 Margaret ATKINSON F45 Aghada RC 00:38:30
227 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:38:39
228 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:46
229 Suzanne KELLY F Aghada RC 00:38:52
230 Jim SAVAGE M45 Whitegate 00:38:55
231 Michael BARRY M55 Shanagarry 00:39:00
232 Gillian FITZGERALD F Aghada RC 00:39:04
233 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:04
234 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:20
235 Orla O'SHEA FJ Cork 00:39:21
236 Caoimhe MULKEEN FJ Cork 00:39:21
237 Robbie TREACY MJ Killeagh 00:39:23
238 Rachel STEELE FJ Ladysbridge 00:39:23
239 Sarah TREACY F Killeagh 00:39:24
240 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:25
241 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:39:26
242 Elaine BOWENS F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:37
243 Sarah O'BRIEN F45 Midleton AC 00:39:51
244 Deirdre SMYTH F35 Aghada RC 00:40:01
245 Linda MCKERNAN F35 Cloyne 00:40:01
246 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:40:17
247 Stuart MCKENZIE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:29
248 Penelope GARCIA F Midleton AC 00:40:43
249 Sean O'MAHONY M45 Carrigaline 00:40:45
250 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:48
251 Mary RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:40:54
252 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:40:54
253 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:41:02
254 Laura STACK F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:41:08
255 Paula HARTY F50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:41:09
256 Erin CRONIN F Aghada RC 00:41:09
257 Mike KEOHANE M40 Aghada RC 00:41:15
258 Orla CROWLEY FJ Whitegate 00:41:16
259 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 Aghada RC 00:41:32
260 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada RC 00:41:34
261 Declan CROWLEY M40 Ballinrostig 00:41:42
262 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:46
263 Marie MCGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:42:01
264 Miriam TROY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:20
265 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 Aghada RC 00:43:15
266 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 00:43:16
267 Hannah MORGAN FJ Aghada 00:43:16
268 Kay BARRY F50 Cork 00:43:34
269 Karen FORBES F Whitegate 00:43:36
270 Mairead RYAN F Whitegate 00:43:36
271 Lea DEBRUN FJ Whitegate 00:43:45
272 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN FJ Guileen 00:43:57
273 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:43:58
274 Sinead CONDON FJ Whitegate 00:44:20
275 Grainne DAVIES F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:33
276 Sean O'KEEFFE M50 Aghada RC 00:44:34
277 Alan KELLEHER M50 Midleton AC 00:44:55
278 Jean TWOMEY F40 Glanmire 00:45:47
279 Rebbeca O'SULLIVAN FJ Glanmire 00:45:47
280 Rebecca COLLINS F Midleton AC 00:45:48
281 Amy O'DRISCOLL FJ Aghada RC 00:48:05
282 Ellen MOYNIHAN FJ Aghada RC 00:48:05
283 Hayley DUNNE FJ Garryvoe 00:48:13
284 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:48:13

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design