Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork City Marathon Half-Marathon and Relay Results - June 2018

Results of Cork City Marathon, Half-Marathon and Marathon Relay 2018

Cork City

  Sunday, June 3rd 2018

 

 Organised and hosted by Cork City Council in association with Cork BHAA and Cork Athletics

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
These courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

   
   

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Press release - Hopkins Communications

GARY O’HANLON TAKES VICTORY IN THE 2018 IRISH EXAMINER CORK CITY MARATHON

-Record numbers as over 8,500 individuals on the course in this year’s Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon -

Sunday 3rd June, 2018:  With 38 different countries and 73 nationalities represented, over 8,500 individuals took to the streets of Cork this morning. Now in its 12th year, numbers across all race categories; Full, Half, Team Relay and all-important Youth Challenge, were up again this year, setting a new participation record for this momentous race. This new record included a sold out half marathon with 3,000 taking to the new starting line on Albert Road.

After a phenomenal run right from the off, Gary O’Hanlon, aged 44, from Clonliffe Harriers AC, Dublin, in commanding fashion, took his first Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon win with ease in 02:21:09, setting a new course record, just over four minutes clear of runner-up to cross the line, Mark Kirwan, Raheny Shamrock, who finished in 02:25:17.

Having taken part in the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon four times where he came second twice and third once, he took to the roads this morning with his wife Paula and eleven month-old son Ben watching from the side-lines and knew he had to win this time.

Speaking with great excitement and pride crossing the finish line raising his hands to encourage the crowd’s cheering, Gary O’Hanlon commented, “It was a very tough race out there, I always knew there was going to be a very tough battle between the five of us that are sub 2:20 runners so I knew it could go anywhere between the five of us. Peter Somba (winner of the 2017 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon Half Marathon) was the known athlete that has won every race so far this year so my first goal was to beat him.

It got tougher and tougher for everyone as the race went on but it got warmer as well. It started at thirteen degrees and it went up and up. The temperature just rose as the day went on and in the second half of the race it started really getting tough for everybody – everybody’s times were slipping.

Commenting on his win and his course record, Gary added;

“I said to myself I’ve been in the Cork City Marathon four times and I was second twice and third once and I just said I had to win at some stage. I’m nearly 44 years of age so I mightn’t be here next year for it – this year was the year I said I’d give it a go, especially for my eleven month old son coming to his first marathon.

I pushed it out very hard from mile three to mile sixteen where I think I was around 1:08 for that part, so I knew then it was going to be a fast enough time at the end. The first three and last four or five miles were very slow with a fast mid-section. I’m delighted everything went to plan.”

In warm conditions, with the sun shining down on our athletes, the first female over the line, taking her first Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon win was Zola Flynn, from Calry A.C., Sligo, in a time of 02:58:5. Zola took a strong lead right from the start and cruised home three minutes and twenty-nine seconds ahead of Rachel Davies.

Zola Flynn, female winner, a medical secretary with the HSE commented; “I’m delighted, I came fourth in Dublin last year and came here this year looking for a podium position, so to get first I’m absolutely delighted.  It was hot, it was hard and the last few kilometres were very hard but I just dug deep and am delighted with a first. I run with a small athletics club in Sligo called Calry A.C.- there’s not too many of us in the club but great to get a first for them.

“This is my second time running the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon, I think it was about three or four years ago, I ran with my friend Bernie, that was actually what got me back in to running, I used to run as a child.  When we were twenty-one we promised to do a marathon for our thirtieth’s and we chose Cork. So we came back and did that in four hours eleven in the worst weather ever, so such a change from today. So, thank you to Bernie for getting me back, she’s actually here today watching so it’s great.

“The course was nice, there were a couple of wee drags at mile seventeen for example but I got up that hill and about a kilometre or so later I felt good again.  There are a few hills and drags but a nice and flat finish. I definitely recommend it to people, it’s a lovely course. I really enjoyed it.”

Cork-local Claire Gibbons McCarthy, Leevale AC, the reigning Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon Half winner kept her title this year with an outstanding race bringing her home 6.35mins ahead of the rest of the pack in 1:16:51. While Clonliffe Harriers AC, Sergiu Ciobanu, having come in 2nd the previous two years in the Half Marathon, took 1st place today in a time of 01:07:59.  Sergiu is a well-known name in Cork running circles having won the Cork City Marathon full marathon in 2010, 2011 and the Cork City Marathon Half Marathon in 2015 and 2016.

 

Key Marathon Results:

 

Marathon Male

1st       Gary O'Hanlon    02:21:09       Clonliffe Harriers AC   - New Course Record

2nd      Mark Kirwan      02:25:17       Raheny Shamrock

3rd       Eoin Callaghan   02:26:08      

 

Marathon Female

1st       Zola Flynn                02:58:54   Calry A.C.

2nd      Rachel Davies          03:02:23  

3rd       Annmarie Holland   03:03:46  Youghal A.C.

 

Half Marathon Male

1st       Sergiu Ciobanu            01:07:59          Clonliffe Harriers

2nd      Cillian O'Leary              01:09:19          Raheny Shamrock

3rd       Nathan Harrison         01:11:39        

 

Half Marathon Female

1st       Claire Gibbons-McCarthy       01:16:51            Leevale A.C.

2nd      Fiona Santry                              01:23:27           East Cork A.C.

3rd       Sorcha Kearney                        01:25:31          St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

Relay

1st – AB Training Group, Brighton. 02:19:28

2nd – Leevale A.C.      02:21:26

3rd – St Finbarrs A.C   02:25:49

 

Youth Challenge

Togher AC Time: 3:05:49

Bandon Grammar 1 Time: 3:43:46

Colaiste Daibheid Time 3:51:34

On a day that saw over 8,500 individuals in action across the various events, Race Director Jim O’Donovan paid tribute to all those who took part in the 12th year of this sporting event, “Congratulations to all of the winners of the 2018 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon and to each and every one that crossed the finish line,” he said. “This race is more than a marathon, I am delighted that our marathon is recognised for its inclusivity, and we had many first-time athletes on the course. It’s a huge achievement to complete a goal of a first marathon, half or leg of a relay, and something which all participants should take great pride in. Particular thanks to those who ran for charity, raising significant funds for a variety of great causes.”

“I would also like to take this opportunity to thank those, that without whom, this great marathon would not be possible, the volunteers. We had approximately 600 volunteers around the course comprised of 240 race stewards, 150 water station volunteers, 120 medical and first aid personal and over 100 Gardaí.” concluded Mr. O’Donovan.

For a full list of 2018 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon results for the in the Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay, and Youth Challenge, please visit www.corkcitymarathon.ie. For images and video footage from the race day or to share your Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon race day story check out Facebook and Instagram\corkcitymarathon or Twitter @TheCorkMarathon #MoreThanAMarathon

 

 

Photos

Photos on Cork Athletics & Cork Athletics County Board Facebook Pages


Cork City Marathon 2018 - Silversprings Relay Change - 81 photos


Cork City Half-Marathon 2018 - Start - 113 photos

 

Cork City Marathon 2018 - Victoria Road - Set 1 of 3 - 209 photos

 

Cork City Marathon 2018 - Victoria Road - Set 2 of 3 - 225 photos

 

Cork City Marathon 2018 - Victoria Road - Set 3 of 3 - 188 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - Presentations - 59 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - Finish Line Set 1 of 2 - 141 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - Finish Line Set 2 of 2 - 188 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - Patrick St - 159 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - 26 Miles Set 1 of 4 - 141 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - 26 Miles Set 2 of 4 - 139 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - 26 Miles Set 3 of 4 - 200 photos

 

Cork City Marathon & Half-Marathon 2018 - 26 Miles Set 4 of 4 - 206 photos

 

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Results of Cork City Marathon Races - June 3rd 2018

Results courtesy of Cork City Marathon and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

 

Original Results on SportsTiming Website

Notes:

1 If your information is incorrect, please check the official results on Sports Timing website

2. If your result is still missing or for any questions/comments pleaseThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

3. The results on Cork Athletics will be updated, in a few days, once the final changes have been made to the official results on myrunresults.

4. The final results will be included in CARD - Cork Athletics Raceresults Database - a comprehensive searchable results database which wil be added to the Cork Athletics website in the coming months.

 

 

 

  Marathon    Half-Marathon    Relay 

NB: Results Upload Ongoing

Marathon

   Sub 3       
  3 to 3:30    3:30 to 4    4 to 4:30    4:30 to 5    5 to 5:30 

 

Sub 3 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Gary O'Hanlon M40   02:21:07 02:21:09
2 Mark Kirwan M30 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:25:14 02:25:17
3 Eoin Callaghan M30   02:26:05 02:26:08
4 Alan O'Brien M35 EAGLE A.C. 02:26:52 02:26:54
5 Paweł Kosek M   02:27:10 02:27:12
6 Michael Morgan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:31:17 02:31:21
7 Peter Somba M DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:33:33 02:33:35
8 Eoin Sugrue M45   02:36:02 02:36:05
9 Brian Leahy M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:37:01 02:37:04
10 Ciaran McGonagle M40   02:37:17 02:37:20
11 Michael Roda M40   02:38:16 02:38:18
12 Michael Corbett M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:39:21 02:39:24
13 Cathal O'Connell M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:39:21 02:39:24
14 Peter Mooney M40   02:39:56 02:40:00
15 Joseph Donworth M30   02:44:25 02:44:28
16 Graham Swords M35 NAVY A.C. 02:45:55 02:45:59
17 Donal Coakley M30 LEEVALE A.C. 02:46:05 02:46:08
18 Flor O'Donoghue M40   02:48:20 02:48:26
19 David Ryan M45 CLONMEL A.C. 02:49:11 02:49:15
20 Ger O'Sullivan M35   02:49:21 02:49:25
21 John Beecher M35 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:51:03 02:51:06
22 Elton Heffernan M35   02:51:31 02:51:37
23 Shane Cooney M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:52:16 02:52:19
24 James McCarthy M30 EAST CORK A.C. 02:52:34 02:52:37
25 Lorcan Vallely M35 Armagh AC 02:54:51 02:54:54
26 Lyall Guiney M30 ATHENRY A.C. 02:54:57 02:55:01
27 Eric Browne M30 TOGHER A.C. 02:54:59 02:55:04
28 Cyril Stack M30   02:55:57 02:56:04
29 Liam Cotter M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:56:45 02:56:47
30 Tony Cambridge M50 EAGLE A.C. 02:56:45 02:56:49
31 Cillian Lynch M35   02:57:26 02:57:30
32 Paul Griffin M45   02:57:53 02:57:58
33 Michael Clancy M40 MALLOW A.C. 02:58:06 02:58:10
34 Jacek Latala M35   02:58:10 02:58:12
35 David Walsh M35   02:58:04 02:58:16
36 Ben Hill M45 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:58:17 02:58:27
37 Adam Flanagan M   02:58:18 02:58:32
38 David Keaney M45 Galway triathlon club 02:58:40 02:58:46
39 Zola Flynn F30 Calry A.C. 02:58:49 02:58:54
40 Brian Leonard M45 CRUSADERS A.C. 02:58:48 02:58:55
41 Diarmuid Normoyle M45   02:58:45 02:58:57
42 Billy O'Brien M40 Skibbereen A.C. 02:58:54 02:59:01
43 James Fletcher M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 02:59:32 02:59:36
44 Fergus Nugent M40   02:59:39 02:59:44
45 Patrick McCarthy M45   02:59:42 02:59:46
46 Mark Baker M30   02:59:43 02:59:50
47 Laurence Mahony M40   02:59:46 02:59:52

 

3 Hours to 3:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
48 John Sweeney M30   02:59:54 03:00:01
49 Eoin Field M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:00:02 03:00:02
50 Joe Kelleher M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:00:02 03:00:02
51 Liam Aherne M35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:01:10 03:01:13
52 John O'Mahony M35   03:01:18 03:01:24
53 Lance Doherty M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:01:28 03:01:35
54 Rachel Davies F   03:02:20 03:02:23
55 Adam Duchnicz M45   03:02:50 03:02:54
56 Connor McCrory M35 NA 03:03:28 03:03:33
57 Mark Murphy M35   03:03:38 03:03:43
58 Annmarie Holland F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 03:03:38 03:03:46
59 Seamus Murphy M45 GNEEVEGUILLA A.C. 03:04:03 03:04:08
60 Blaž Brečko M   03:04:26 03:04:29
61 Morgan O'Regan M40 MIDLETON A.C. 03:05:19 03:05:22
62 Richie O'Donnell M40 BMOH_AC 03:06:37 03:06:45
63 Alan Bernie M30   03:07:19 03:07:24
64 Llinos Jones F35   03:07:43 03:07:46
65 Chris O'Connell M40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 03:08:02 03:08:07
66 Martin Hennessy M35 Kilfinane A.C. 03:08:02 03:08:10
67 Patrick O'Keeffe M45   03:08:05 03:08:12
68 Jaroslaw Blacharski M   03:09:12 03:09:18
69 Eoin O'Sullivan M35 Born To Run Tralee Marathon Club 03:09:14 03:09:20
70 Mark McColgan M30   03:09:23 03:09:27
71 Alan Daly M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:09:52 03:10:02
72 David O'Keeffe M TOGHER A.C. 03:10:01 03:10:04
73 Ken Mulcahy M45 EAGLE A.C. 03:10:09 03:10:25
74 Rodney Doyle M40   03:10:31 03:10:35
75 Chris Horgan M30   03:10:53 03:10:59
76 Donald Oshea M45   03:10:52 03:11:33
77 Darragh Scott M35 CARRICK ACES A.C. 03:11:37 03:11:52
78 Conor Bartley M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:12:25 03:12:30
79 Rachel Stokes F35   03:12:27 03:12:33
80 Seamus Madigan M50   03:12:26 03:12:38
81 Niall THOMPSON M40   03:12:40 03:12:48
82 Denis Sheahan M GNEEVEGUILLA A.C. 03:13:11 03:13:17
83 Neil O'Conaill M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:13:16 03:13:23
84 James McCarthy M LEEVALE A.C. 03:13:17 03:13:32
85 Matthew Dallywater M30   03:13:32 03:13:55
86 David O'Keeffe M40 EAGLE A.C. 03:13:53 03:14:21
87 Nigel Carroll M30 BMOH_AC 03:14:21 03:14:29
88 Paul Cleary M40 EAST CORK A.C. 03:14:22 03:14:32
89 Chris Grayson M45 Kerry Crusaders 03:14:39 03:14:45
90 Dermot Kearns M45 DOONEEN A.C. 03:14:47 03:14:53
91 James Rea M30   03:15:19 03:15:25
92 Darren Casey M40 EAGLE A.C. 03:15:24 03:15:36
93 Dylan Kehoe M   03:15:26 03:15:38
94 Marco Petrassi M35 LEEVALE A.C. 03:15:29 03:15:42
95 Colman Murphy M45 NA 03:15:30 03:15:43
96 Liam Murphy M50 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:15:56 03:16:06
97 Conor Hanover M40 NA 03:16:06 03:16:13
98 Paul Sullivan M40 NA 03:16:19 03:16:23
99 John Higgins M30   03:16:46 03:16:52
100 Thomas McElligott M35 Kerry Crusaders 03:16:47 03:16:52
101 John Healy M50   03:17:01 03:17:08
102 Laura Rooney F40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:17:02 03:17:12
103 Conor O'Loughlin M40   03:17:16 03:17:23
104 Brian Kennedy M40 BMOH_AC 03:17:20 03:17:36
105 Paul Conway M35 BMOH_AC 03:17:38 03:17:55
106 Alex McNulty M   03:17:43 03:17:58
107 Peter Daniel M35   03:18:26 03:18:32
108 Ken CROWLEY M40   03:18:54 03:19:03
109 David O'Mahony M35   03:19:16 03:19:21
110 Barrie Gilligan M40 NA 03:19:31 03:19:37
111 Paul McGivern M50 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 03:19:44 03:19:56
112 Iain O'Callaghan M35 NA 03:19:55 03:20:02
113 Kieran Murphy M40   03:20:05 03:20:11
114 Brian Buckley M35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:20:00 03:20:12
115 David Carr M NA 03:20:00 03:20:13
116 Martin Kelly M NA 03:20:17 03:20:21
117 Adrian Ryder M35 MALLOW A.C. 03:19:53 03:20:36
118 Bryan Crowley M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:20:37 03:20:45
119 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M55   03:20:37 03:20:45
120 Dolores Duffy F50 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:20:37 03:20:46
121 Thomas Baker M50 NA 03:21:14 03:21:35
122 Alan Duffy F NA 03:21:30 03:21:37
123 Derek Lee M45   03:21:19 03:21:44
124 Padraic Maher M30 EAGLE A.C. 03:21:40 03:21:47
125 Gary Neff M45   03:21:40 03:21:51
126 Aaron Luther M35   03:21:44 03:21:54
127 Steve Dunlea M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:21:46 03:21:56
128 Pablo Herrero M35 NA 03:21:39 03:21:58
129 Carol O'Leary M45   03:21:58 03:22:18
130 Liam Murphy M45 MALLOW A.C. 03:22:17 03:22:24
131 Barry O'Connell M45   03:22:16 03:22:39
132 Colette O'Donoghue F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:22:32 03:22:41
133 Michal Stankiewicz M35   03:22:07 03:22:48
134 Eugene Doherty M60   03:22:48 03:22:50
135 Hördur Mar M   03:21:50 03:23:13
136 Krzysztof Nosek M35   03:23:06 03:23:14
137 Mary Fitzgerald F45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 03:23:08 03:23:15
138 Killian Forbes M35 NA 03:23:00 03:23:25
139 Daniel Dransfield M30   03:23:21 03:23:27
140 John Cahill M45   03:23:15 03:23:30
141 Damien O'Callaghan M30   03:23:53 03:24:02
142 David O'Donohue M40   03:24:18 03:24:22
143 Niall Lawler M   03:24:05 03:24:34
144 Mary Kelleher F40 NA 03:24:35 03:24:43
145 Ewen Hendry M50   03:24:26 03:24:44
146 Mike Murphy M45 NA 03:23:46 03:24:58
147 Wyatt Paul M35   03:24:56 03:25:03
148 Stephen Boyle M40 LE CHEILE A.C. 03:25:07 03:25:15
149 Piotr Niziolek M40   03:25:24 03:25:33
150 Darren Lynch M40 BMOH_AC 03:25:28 03:25:53
151 Paul O'Neill M35   03:25:33 03:25:56
152 Dermot Crean M   03:25:53 03:25:57
153 Turlough Blessing M40   03:25:42 03:26:10
154 Paul Caulfield M   03:26:08 03:26:12
155 Mark Isherwood M40   03:26:13 03:26:46
156 Liam Lynch M60 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 03:26:35 03:26:48
157 Denis Daly M50   03:26:24 03:26:48
158 Maciej Maciej Kurowski M30   03:26:50 03:27:05
159 Dalva McPhillips F35 WESTPORT A.C. 03:27:14 03:27:27
160 Noel Guilfoyle M40   03:27:12 03:27:37
161 Tommy Crampton M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 03:27:39 03:27:47
162 Brendan Hickey M40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 03:27:54 03:28:03
163 Susan McGrath F45 NA 03:27:53 03:28:04
164 Clara Ryan F   03:27:59 03:28:05
165 Michelle Needham F40 WESTPORT A.C. 03:28:01 03:28:06
166 Mark Cunningham M30   03:27:53 03:28:13
167 Mark Smith M45   03:28:10 03:28:18
168 Pat Cussen M45   03:28:16 03:28:22
169 Philip Treacy M35   03:28:18 03:28:33
170 Ted O'Leary M45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 03:28:24 03:28:35
171 Mark Neylon M30 NA 03:28:40 03:28:48
172 Conor Lucey M30   03:27:39 03:28:51
173 Karbowiak Hubert M45   03:28:33 03:28:54
174 Emmet Ohanlon M   03:28:36 03:28:56
175 Heather Collins F35 BANDON A.C. 03:28:30 03:28:58
176 Ronan Barry M   03:28:25 03:29:06
177 Paul Horan M45 NA 03:28:51 03:29:06
178 John Paul M50   03:29:02 03:29:10
179 Paul Murphy M30   03:29:13 03:29:19
180 Tim Roddy M30   03:29:07 03:29:21
181 Cathal Deasy M35   01:43:30 03:29:21
182 Mark Messitt M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 03:29:20 03:29:30
183 Thomas Bubendorfer M45 NA 03:29:21 03:29:31
184 Dipak Vala M50   03:29:08 03:29:31
185 Bernard Sexton M   03:29:36 03:29:46
186 Sebastian Schaper M35   03:29:22 03:29:53

Results Top

 

3:30 to 4 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
187 Patrick McCabe M40 CARRICK ACES A.C. 03:29:47 03:30:03
188 Trevor Mason M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 03:30:07 03:30:11
189 Adrian O'Shea M40 NA 03:29:56 03:30:20
190 Pat Kennedy M40 NA 03:30:31 03:30:49
191 Barry Breen M45   03:30:38 03:30:52
192 Pat Costigan M45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 03:30:25 03:30:56
193 Robert Westman M35 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 03:30:50 03:31:10
194 Don Bevan M55   03:30:51 03:31:26
195 Karl Fleming M   03:31:26 03:31:34
196 Anthony O'Donovan M40   03:31:20 03:31:36
197 Sean Doyle M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 03:31:27 03:31:55
198 John Sheehan M45 EAGLE A.C. 03:31:56 03:32:02
199 Seamus Sweeney M45   03:32:17 03:32:33
200 Peter Grennan M45   03:32:25 03:32:44
201 John Collins M45 MALLOW A.C. 03:32:30 03:32:46
202 Eamainn O'Hannoin M070   03:32:38 03:32:48
203 Marc Huybrechts M55 NA 03:32:40 03:32:52
204 Timmy O'Donoghue M50   03:32:45 03:32:54
205 Adam Lauri M30   03:32:52 03:33:03
206 Trevor Collins M40   03:33:00 03:33:22
207 David Healy M40   03:33:13 03:33:29
208 Gary Gibbons M45 EAGLE A.C. 03:33:21 03:33:37
209 Brian Ahern M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 03:33:45 03:34:03
210 Damian Dransfield M45   03:33:57 03:34:03
211 Lisa CROWLEY F40   03:34:10 03:34:19
212 Jb Buckley M35   03:33:42 03:34:29
213 Denis Carroll M55 EAGLE A.C. 03:34:15 03:34:30
214 James Quinlan M40   03:34:26 03:34:36
215 Joseph Collins M35   03:34:28 03:34:39
216 Jürg Ritz M40   03:34:15 03:34:47
217 Regula Ruchti F30   03:34:18 03:34:51
218 Steven Kovats M50   03:34:38 03:34:57
219 Andrei Hensirouski M40 NA 03:35:12 03:35:29
220 Mark Finlay M   03:35:24 03:35:38
221 Mike Kennedy M45   03:34:40 03:35:52
222 Wyatt Coleman M   03:35:48 03:36:05
223 Gerry Farrell M40   03:36:06 03:36:11
224 Diarmuid O'Shea M   03:36:29 03:36:42
225 Denis Dineen M   03:36:29 03:36:42
226 Neil O'Donovan M35   03:35:33 03:36:47
227 Jakob Strähl M30   03:36:15 03:36:47
228 Boris Graber M30   03:36:15 03:36:47
229 Marco Lorenzetti M40   03:36:16 03:36:47
230 Geraldine O'Shea F50 U.C.C. A.C. 03:36:49 03:36:55
231 Patrick McNulty M   03:36:36 03:36:57
232 Francis Kennedy M NA 03:36:54 03:37:20
233 Darragh Wiley M45 MALLOW A.C. 03:37:16 03:37:32
234 Francis Morrisson M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 03:37:23 03:37:37
235 Allan Russell M30   03:37:07 03:37:54
236 Gregory Paul Paul M50 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 03:37:43 03:38:05
237 Patrick John McBride M NA 03:38:19 03:38:24
238 Conor O'Keeffe M   03:38:22 03:38:27
239 Aidan Black M40 NA 03:38:39 03:38:55
240 John McCarthy M50   03:38:48 03:39:02
241 Patrick Mouret M50   03:38:30 03:39:04
242 Kevin Buckley M35 NA 03:38:50 03:39:18
243 Seán Moynihan M35 Tralee Harriers A.c. 03:39:04 03:39:23
244 Robert Bourke M50   03:39:17 03:39:28
245 Siobhan Holland F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:39:26 03:39:39
246 Tim McCarthy M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:39:10 03:39:41
247 Sabrina Halliwell F35   03:39:29 03:39:43
248 Rick Whelan M30 Adrenaline R.C. 03:39:32 03:39:44
249 Stephen Tew M35 LE CHEILE A.C. 03:39:41 03:39:53
250 Martin O'Neill M50 NA 03:39:46 03:39:56
251 Michael O'Regan M50   03:39:48 03:40:01
252 Jim O'Dwyer M40   03:39:23 03:40:04
253 Ciaran O'Conghaile M NA 03:39:39 03:40:18
254 Thomas Barrett M   03:39:44 03:40:20
255 Daniel Weber M30 NA 03:39:34 03:40:25
256 Michael Wall M50 NA 03:38:54 03:40:27
257 Nick Alexander M40   03:40:04 03:40:28
258 Mark Broughill M40 DUNBOYNE A.C. 03:40:38 03:40:45
259 Trevor Edwards M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 03:40:38 03:40:58
260 Brian Newman M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 03:40:39 03:40:58
261 Eanna Kavanagh M35   03:40:39 03:41:00
262 Frank Kavanagh M45   03:40:48 03:41:02
263 Patrick Daly M35 MALLOW A.C. 03:40:40 03:41:07
264 Richard Forrest M45   03:40:18 03:41:11
265 Paul O'Riordan M40 NA 03:40:50 03:41:14
266 Domhnall Finch M   03:40:41 03:41:16
267 Denis O'Brien M50   03:40:56 03:41:29
268 Noel Conroy M30 MAYO A.C. 03:41:16 03:41:29
269 Andrzej Pigla M45 NA 03:41:09 03:41:30
270 Kevin Nash M45   03:41:17 03:41:32
271 Colum Roche M NA 03:41:50 03:41:58
272 Sean Morley M30   01:55:37 03:41:59
273 Eamon Egan M45 Kerry Crusaders 03:42:11 03:42:21
274 Will Blackburn M   03:41:59 03:42:44
275 Antonio Raffa M35   03:42:26 03:42:51
276 Emmett Doolan M30 NA 03:42:41 03:42:52
277 Stephen O'Regan M35   03:42:32 03:43:02
278 Sean O'Regan M35 EAGLE A.C. 03:42:37 03:43:02
279 David Crowley M30   03:41:46 03:43:22
280 Jer Creedon F40   03:43:10 03:43:31
281 Brian Fleming M30   01:54:03 03:43:33
282 James P Whelan M   03:42:58 03:43:51
283 Ian Campbell M55   03:43:42 03:43:52
284 Barry Newman M40   03:43:43 03:43:54
285 Liam O'Mahony M35   03:43:35 03:43:54
286 Sandra Walsh F45 NA 03:43:24 03:43:54
287 Aidan McGee M45   03:43:36 03:43:55
288 Jan Goerge M   03:43:42 03:44:00
289 Peter McSweeney M35 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 03:43:59 03:44:05
290 Francois Baubet M35   03:43:33 03:44:09
291 Declan McGivern M   03:43:49 03:44:09
292 Cora Fenton F45   03:42:53 03:44:09
293 Shirley Walsh F45   03:43:53 03:44:10
294 Ruairi Gaffney M30 NA 03:43:49 03:44:11
295 Stevie O'Donovan M35   03:43:44 03:44:11
296 Jimmy Delaney M45   03:43:23 03:44:14
297 Darragh O'Dwyer M40   03:43:56 03:44:16
298 Thomas Jennings M50 MAYO A.C. 03:44:03 03:44:17
299 Paul Collier M30   03:43:50 03:44:23
300 Paul Mellamphy M30   03:43:57 03:44:25
301 Paul Floyd M40   03:44:12 03:44:30
302 Mike Kissane M35 Kerry Crusaders 03:44:12 03:44:30
303 Jim Morgan M40 AGHADA RC 03:43:59 03:44:30
304 Kitty Harrington-Buckley F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:43:27 03:44:33
305 Paul Ryan M35 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 03:43:43 03:44:35
306 Stephen Keogh M45   03:43:55 03:44:37
307 Eoin Murray M30   03:43:59 03:44:45
308 Eilish O'Sullivan F30   03:44:21 03:44:56
309 Thomas Murphy M35   03:44:24 03:45:03
310 Rebecca De But F30   03:45:00 03:45:15
311 Colm O'Donovan M35   03:45:15 03:45:27
312 Eamonn O'Byrne M40 NA 03:45:22 03:45:33
313 James Hodgins M45   03:45:11 03:45:46
314 Derek Monaghan M30   03:45:19 03:45:46
315 Fintan O'Connell M35 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 03:45:46 03:46:08
316 Luigi Ryan M35   03:45:36 03:46:10
317 Graham Cambridge M40   03:45:53 03:46:13
318 Liam O'Mahony M50   03:45:26 03:46:14
319 Adrian Fitch M50 MALLOW A.C. 03:45:47 03:46:14
320 Stephen Landon M40   03:45:41 03:46:15
321 Mantas Ambraziejus M35   03:46:26 03:46:38
322 Mark Aherne M30 NA 03:46:12 03:46:55
323 Alan Kelleher M40   03:45:19 03:47:00
324 Michael Duignan M50   03:46:42 03:47:08
325 David Keeler M35 AGHADA RC 03:46:38 03:47:10
326 Meadhbh Daly F   03:46:54 03:47:10
327 Christine Webb F40   03:46:46 03:47:28
328 Laura Burke F40   03:47:10 03:47:34
329 Rodrigue Bure M30   03:47:13 03:47:49
330 Damien O'Sullivan M40   03:47:47 03:48:04
331 Colum Kidney M35   03:47:55 03:48:07
332 Peter Power M50 NA 03:47:40 03:48:10
333 Claire Mahon F45   03:47:41 03:48:13
334 Joseph McNulty M NA 03:47:41 03:48:21
335 Adolfo Garcia M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 03:48:15 03:48:31
336 Bart Ksel M35   03:48:21 03:48:38
337 John Mulcair M45 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 03:48:13 03:48:39
338 Sean Jordan M35   03:48:08 03:48:39
339 Louise Sheehan F40 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 03:48:36 03:48:48
340 Eoin O'Riordan M30   03:48:26 03:48:52
341 George Ryan M35   03:48:38 03:48:58
342 Catherine Hayes F50   03:48:28 03:49:06
343 Paul Pomphrett M35 AGHADA RC 03:48:57 03:49:28
344 Adrian O'Connor M35   03:49:11 03:49:28
345 Jian Liang M35   03:49:26 03:49:42
346 Kevin O'Donovan M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:48:34 03:49:44
347 Mandi Prendergast F40   03:49:34 03:49:48
348 Anthony O'Donovan M40   03:48:51 03:50:00
349 Patrick Buckley M35   03:49:38 03:50:02
350 Ray White M40 NA 03:49:46 03:50:03
351 Kevin O'Driscoll M   03:49:51 03:50:15
352 Tom Paul Murphy M35   03:49:57 03:50:16
353 Roy Noonan M30 NA 03:49:44 03:50:16
354 Ian Salter M40   03:49:04 03:50:18
355 John Cronin M30 NA 03:50:22 03:50:29
356 Jim Dobson M065   03:50:10 03:50:29
357 Gus Keohane M40   03:50:22 03:50:31
358 James Curry M45 NA 03:50:21 03:50:43
359 Trevor Moore M40   03:50:19 03:50:54
360 Rory O'Hare M40   03:50:25 03:51:02
361 Niall Collins M35   03:51:14 03:51:37
362 Kieran Murphy M40   03:50:54 03:51:40
363 James Cleary M35   03:51:24 03:51:58
364 Kevin Burke M35 BANDON A.C. 03:51:31 03:52:00
365 Darren Buckley M35   03:51:07 03:52:02
366 Ashley Gould M30   03:51:33 03:52:20
367 Adrianus Verwey M50 NA 03:51:33 03:52:20
368 Declan Collins M40   03:51:32 03:52:20
369 Brendan Grew M55   03:52:06 03:52:22
370 Cyril Desmond M40   03:52:09 03:52:27
371 Niall Kavanagh M   03:52:31 03:52:50
372 David Hosie M45 NA 03:51:25 03:52:55
373 Aidan Magner M45   03:52:47 03:52:58
374 Des Green M30 NA 03:52:12 03:52:59
375 Keith Young M45   03:52:42 03:53:01
376 Billy Gough M45 TOGHER A.C. 03:52:15 03:53:04
377 Brian Baldwin M35   03:52:51 03:53:06
378 Liam Vaughan M50   03:52:20 03:53:12
379 Colum Radford M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 03:52:18 03:53:13
380 William Egan M40   03:53:04 03:53:16
381 Brian O'Brien M40   03:53:00 03:53:26
382 Shaun Wootton M45   03:53:05 03:53:44
383 Susanne Foley F40   03:53:22 03:53:47
384 Paul O'Mahony M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 03:52:41 03:53:58
385 Ingrid Brangan F40   03:53:46 03:54:00
386 Keara Geary F30   03:53:37 03:54:00
387 Jozef Klucarovsky M35   03:53:14 03:54:00
388 Gerard Freeman M40   03:53:40 03:54:04
389 Arthur Toner M40 NA 03:51:59 03:54:06
390 Martha Hickey F40 Doheny A.C. 03:53:50 03:54:25
391 Barry Cronin M35   03:53:39 03:54:25
392 Thomas Fitzgibbon M35   03:53:57 03:54:27
393 James O'Connor M   03:54:14 03:54:32
394 Kenneth Byrne M40   03:54:00 03:54:34
395 Ewa Gondela F30   03:54:22 03:54:39
396 Fergal Quinlan M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 03:54:28 03:54:43
397 Ryan GALLAGHER M   03:54:07 03:54:44
398 Warren Forbes M50 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 03:54:11 03:54:44
399 Brian Jordan M   03:54:33 03:54:45
400 Gerry O'Donoghue M40 WATERFORD A.C. 03:54:17 03:54:48
401 Alan Conway M40 NA 03:54:21 03:54:49
402 Colm O'Shea M45 NA 03:54:16 03:54:53
403 Lisa O'Connor F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 03:54:16 03:54:53
404 Scott Harden M45   03:54:31 03:54:56
405 Adrian O'Donovan M30   03:53:55 03:55:06
406 Tom Ryan M35   03:54:16 03:55:11
407 Elaine Guinane F40 EAGLE A.C. 03:55:01 03:55:13
408 Sammy Ryan M35   03:54:51 03:55:24
409 Linda Bonnar F35 NA 03:55:02 03:55:27
410 Sean Mahon M40 Adrenaline R.C. 03:54:44 03:55:31
411 Declan Dineen M40   03:54:52 03:55:33
412 Mark McLachlan M40 NA 03:55:19 03:55:35
413 Michael Twohig M45 NA 02:09:16 03:55:35
414 Hannah Ni Fhaolain F30   03:55:11 03:55:45
415 David Robb M45   03:55:37 03:56:03
416 Colm De Bhal M40 LUSK A.C. 03:55:41 03:56:04
417 Jim O'Mahony M45   03:55:57 03:56:13
418 Elaine Mullarkey F40   03:56:03 03:56:18
419 James Keogh M40 Kilfinane A.C. 03:56:03 03:56:22
420 Brian Sheehan M50   03:56:04 03:56:26
421 Tom Downes M45   03:56:27 03:56:38
422 Shirley Molloy F45   03:56:21 03:56:38
423 Suzanne Meaney F45   03:56:21 03:56:38
424 Collette Holland F40 NA 03:56:21 03:56:39
425 Ciaran Ryan M   03:56:10 03:56:39
426 Zbyněk Fišer M40 NA 03:56:05 03:56:52
427 Michelle Forrest F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 03:56:39 03:57:14
428 Margaret Jones F45 MIDLETON A.C. 03:56:28 03:57:16
429 Fiona O'Mahony F35   03:56:39 03:57:16
430 Tim McCarthy M35   03:57:05 03:57:17
431 Bear Fitzsimons M40   03:56:16 03:57:23
432 Trevor Kavanagh M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 03:57:06 03:57:25
433 Florence Fitzgerald M   03:56:04 03:57:25
434 Joseph Wetz M   03:55:47 03:57:34
435 Pat O'Donoghue M50   03:57:13 03:57:35
436 Mick Hull M45   03:56:59 03:57:42
437 Amanda Flannery F35   03:57:36 03:57:46
438 Krzysztof Zimowski M35   03:57:34 03:57:53
439 Seamus O'Caoimh M35   03:56:41 03:57:57
440 Gerard Browne M50   03:56:19 03:58:00
441 Marion McCarthy F35   03:57:39 03:58:14
442 Paddy Clarke M Adrenaline R.C. 03:57:59 03:58:36
443 Killian Looney M35   03:58:04 03:58:37
444 Ciaran O'Callaghan M40   03:57:59 03:58:40
445 Richard Cronin M45   03:57:29 03:58:40
446 Denis Dunne M30   03:57:57 03:58:42
447 Tony Neiland M50   03:58:20 03:58:45
448 Oliver Forbes M40   03:58:21 03:58:47
449 John Deasy M50   03:58:10 03:58:48
450 Ronan O'Sullivan M45   03:58:18 03:58:48
451 Tim Seely M30   03:57:38 03:58:50
452 Rachel Ryan F35   03:58:16 03:58:58
453 Kenneth Sisk M50   03:58:05 03:58:58
454 Philip Slattery M30 CELBRIDGE A.C. 03:58:48 03:59:01
455 Susan Conroy F35   03:57:28 03:59:09
456 Kevin Flood M50   03:58:28 03:59:10
457 Noel Dwyer M40 THURLES CROKES A.C. 03:58:50 03:59:17
458 James Byrd M30   03:58:13 03:59:23
459 Charley Byrd M50 EAGLE A.C. 03:58:15 03:59:25
460 Dermot Johnson M45   03:58:49 03:59:29
461 Martin O'Sullivan M30   03:58:09 03:59:42
462 Paul Hartnett M40   03:58:23 03:59:42
463 Philip White M35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 03:59:32 03:59:44
464 Thomas Norris M30   03:59:18 03:59:46
465 Padraig Cleary M40 Adrenaline R.C. 03:59:01 03:59:46
466 Kyle Lyons M   03:59:15 03:59:49
467 Zita Ansbro F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 03:59:16 03:59:51
468 Eddie Grogan M35   03:59:16 03:59:56
469 Michael Wilson M45   03:58:34 03:59:56

  4 Hours to 4:30

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
470 James Connolly M   03:59:10 04:00:03
471 Donny Flynn M45   03:59:19 04:00:11
472 Catriona Fitzgerald F35   03:59:05 04:00:16
473 Fintan Kavanagh M40   03:59:39 04:00:18
474 Noel Lawlor M50 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 04:00:08 04:00:18
475 Patricia Healy F40 EAGLE A.C. 03:59:47 04:00:19
476 Sarah Connolly F45   03:59:35 04:00:22
477 Sean KANE M30   03:59:49 04:00:26
478 Ruairi Walsh M40   03:59:48 04:00:27
479 Barry Ryan M30   03:59:44 04:00:27
480 Paul Morris M50   03:59:50 04:00:28
481 Jennifer Coleman F40   04:00:14 04:00:28
482 Seamus Daly M40   04:00:04 04:00:33
483 Jennifer Costa F35   03:59:49 04:00:35
484 Maria Prendeville F   03:59:37 04:00:46
485 Ash Senyk M40   03:59:17 04:00:47
486 Brian O'Regan M GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 04:00:03 04:00:49
487 Colm Lehane Whelan M   04:00:24 04:00:55
488 Kieran Kilcoyne M35   03:59:47 04:00:58
489 Maria Callow F50   04:00:22 04:01:05
490 Catherine O'Flynn F   04:00:20 04:01:20
491 Michael O'Driscoll M45   04:00:47 04:01:22
492 Paul Sherlock M40   04:00:55 04:01:29
493 Fiona Murphy F30   04:01:08 04:01:55
494 Cian McParland M35 NAVY A.C. 04:01:19 04:01:57
495 Thomas Moynihan M40   04:01:43 04:02:04
496 Clarissa Byrne F35 GARDA AC 04:01:46 04:02:11
497 David Foley M45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 04:01:22 04:02:12
498 Gary Enright M35   04:02:16 04:02:49
499 Brian Cronin M30   04:02:05 04:02:52
500 Martin Hurley M45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 04:02:55 04:03:11
501 Laurence Cotter M35   04:03:10 04:03:24
502 Martin Byrne M30   04:03:16 04:03:35
503 Aoife Kelly F30   04:02:18 04:03:38
504 Dominique Brindley F40   04:03:30 04:03:39
505 Brian O'Rourke M40   04:03:14 04:03:44
506 Wes Dennehy M40   04:03:34 04:03:50
507 Paul Dollery M30   04:02:58 04:03:51
508 Geoffrey Verleye M35   04:03:50 04:04:23
509 Don Murray M45 AGHADA RC 04:03:52 04:04:23
510 Declan Costelloe M45   04:03:40 04:04:24
511 Jack Buston M40   04:04:06 04:04:26
512 Gearoid Buckley M30   04:03:27 04:04:27
513 Derek Martin M30   04:04:08 04:04:39
514 Richard Shortland M   04:03:58 04:04:46
515 Sebastian Thommen M35   04:04:31 04:04:49
516 Eddie Breen M   04:03:52 04:04:52
517 Peter Cronin M35   04:04:19 04:04:54
518 Jamie O'Driscoll M   04:03:45 04:05:00
519 Georgina Cunningham F40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 04:04:37 04:05:07
520 Iain Hilton M30   04:04:25 04:05:07
521 Oisin Lowry M   04:04:39 04:05:09
522 Dean O'Shea M   04:04:27 04:05:12
523 Piotr Ryba M35   04:04:14 04:05:18
524 Louise Kelly F35   04:04:40 04:05:19
525 Brent Matson M45   04:03:59 04:05:38
526 Caitríona Cody F   04:05:11 04:05:55
527 Lauren Lucy F   04:05:32 04:05:58
528 Michael O'Loughlin M50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 04:05:17 04:05:59
529 Gary Fortune M35   04:04:46 04:06:15
530 Norman Hunter M45 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:05:50 04:06:28
531 Wojciech Jastrzemski M45   04:06:49 04:06:49
532 Tomás Gallagher M   04:05:34 04:06:52
533 Robert Jakobek M35   04:05:47 04:07:03
534 Alan Cambridge M40   04:06:03 04:07:11
535 Philip O'Mahony M40   04:06:31 04:07:19
536 Tomas O'Riordan M40   04:06:23 04:07:33
537 Peter Delea M45   04:07:21 04:07:38
538 Patrick Joseph Holmes M60 DUNDRUM A.C. 04:07:35 04:07:38
539 Eamonn Rohan M35   04:07:05 04:07:40
540 Kevin Coughlan M45   04:07:09 04:07:45
541 Colm Sheppard M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 04:06:41 04:07:50
542 Derek Sheehan M40   04:07:49 04:08:10
543 John O'Sullivan M45   04:07:48 04:08:12
544 Olive Dooley F40 EAGLE A.C. 04:07:46 04:08:14
545 Helena Ryan F40   04:06:49 04:08:15
546 Colm Creed M   04:07:29 04:08:20
547 Valerie Neville F40   04:08:02 04:08:23
548 Grzegorz Kecik M40 CLONMEL A.C. 04:07:44 04:08:30
549 Paul Breen M   04:08:15 04:08:36
550 Mark Ryan M40   04:08:05 04:08:36
551 Ugis Eliass M30   04:07:54 04:08:46
552 Monica Lydon F35   04:08:26 04:09:08
553 Denis Dwyer M45   04:08:25 04:09:09
554 Pamela Barry F40 AGHADA RC 04:08:50 04:09:21
555 John Kelly M40   04:07:46 04:09:24
556 Pat Mehigan M40 U.C.C. A.C. 04:09:05 04:09:26
557 Jim Deery M45   04:08:52 04:09:31
558 Una O'Callaghan F40   04:09:21 04:09:36
559 John Finarelli M40   04:09:01 04:09:42
560 Eamonn Mike Den O'Sullivan M   04:08:22 04:09:47
561 Dermot Kelleher M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 04:09:20 04:09:50
562 Philipp Maucher M   04:08:37 04:10:02
563 Roisin Kennedy F40   04:09:10 04:10:15
564 Ciara McDonnell F MAYO A.C. 04:10:10 04:10:29
565 Stephen Riordan M45   04:10:07 04:10:30
566 Paul Forde M40   04:10:15 04:10:35
567 Matt Stephens M45   04:10:21 04:10:48
568 Mark Ryan M35   04:10:07 04:10:50
569 Anthony Conlon M40   04:09:26 04:10:52
570 Michael Carey M40   04:10:15 04:10:55
571 Michael Trainor M40   04:10:04 04:11:00
572 Paul Murphy M40   04:10:19 04:11:12
573 Cora McCarthy F45   04:10:31 04:11:24
574 Barry O'Callaghan M45 MALLOW A.C. 04:10:59 04:11:28
575 Kevin O'Keeffe M40   04:11:09 04:11:30
576 Ri-Jan Dooley F30   04:10:56 04:11:34
577 Brien Kearns M35   04:11:22 04:11:40
578 Darragh Lane M   04:10:54 04:12:03
579 Denis O'Sullivan M40   04:11:40 04:12:04
580 Mairead Kelly F35 WESTPORT A.C. 04:11:40 04:12:07
581 Christopher O'Sullivan M30   04:11:48 04:12:09
582 William Chambers M30   04:10:35 04:12:19
583 Niall Powter M   04:11:22 04:12:22
584 Ger Buckley M50 MALLOW A.C. 04:11:38 04:12:23
585 Gary Sweeney M   04:12:04 04:12:37
586 Barry Hearns M30   04:12:22 04:12:42
587 Tamara Lopez F35   04:12:17 04:12:51
588 Billy O'Hara M   04:11:57 04:12:55
589 Matthew Scallan Cotter M   04:11:57 04:12:55
590 Niamh Whyte F   04:12:22 04:13:00
591 Alessandro Corona M40   04:12:33 04:13:07
592 Tiarna Sands F   04:12:11 04:13:16
593 Louise Barrett F35   04:12:02 04:13:24
594 Denis Buckley M35   04:12:45 04:13:38
595 Paula Burcheal F30 Donadea Running Club 04:13:03 04:13:41
596 Kevin O'Sullivan M   04:13:29 04:13:43
597 Mike Halpin M40   04:13:11 04:13:47
598 Kevin Dunne M45   04:13:32 04:13:47
599 Stephen Murphy M60 MALLOW A.C. 04:13:03 04:13:48
600 Andrew Rafferty M30   04:12:22 04:13:58
601 Sigurd Foshaug M35   04:13:37 04:13:59
602 Paul Hayes M40   04:13:18 04:14:00
603 Seamus Dorney M55   04:13:23 04:14:06
604 Gill Hegarty F40 Adrenaline R.C. 04:12:53 04:14:13
605 Jean Purcell F40 Adrenaline R.C. 04:12:54 04:14:13
606 Liam Smith M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:13:28 04:14:18
607 Rob McNamara M35   04:13:47 04:14:22
608 Trevor Quinn M35   04:12:44 04:14:29
609 Jason Kelly M50   04:13:50 04:14:33
610 Orlaith McMahon F30   04:13:56 04:14:35
611 Colm Kennedy M45   04:13:30 04:14:37
612 Aishling Rees F40   04:14:08 04:14:42
613 Kieran Minehane M   04:13:39 04:14:48
614 David Daly M35   04:13:55 04:14:49
615 Jenna Leetch F35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 04:14:14 04:14:55
616 Grzegorz Strzeszewski M30   04:14:31 04:14:56
617 Ronan Fahey M   04:13:24 04:14:59
618 David Stack M   04:14:43 04:15:02
619 Patrick Moore M40   04:14:31 04:15:09
620 Dan Norton M   04:14:22 04:15:23
621 Aidan Hogan M45 RISING SUN A.C. 04:14:21 04:15:25
622 John Chapman M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:14:23 04:15:26
623 John O'Sullivan M35 GLANMIRE A.C. 04:14:59 04:16:00
624 Barry Hegarty M45   04:15:45 04:16:09
625 Shane Healy M   04:15:56 04:16:12
626 Wah Chu Yuen F60   04:14:55 04:16:14
627 Paula Ryan F north cork a.c. 04:15:46 04:16:19
628 Conor Buckley M35   04:15:43 04:16:20
629 Angela Murphy F55 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:15:24 04:16:27
630 Jack Marks M   04:15:48 04:16:53
631 Simon O'Callaghan M45   04:16:08 04:16:53
632 Len Slye M45 AGHADA RC 04:16:08 04:16:53
633 Alan Brosnan M35   04:15:45 04:16:57
634 Clodagh Creedon F35   04:16:18 04:17:16
635 Kieran Nolan M45   04:17:14 04:17:57
636 Patrick J M45   04:16:31 04:18:18
637 Caitriona Casey F30   04:17:31 04:18:18
638 Ted Whooley M45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 04:17:42 04:18:27
639 John Mooney M35   04:17:18 04:18:28
640 Noreen McCarthy F40 AN RIOCHT A.C. 04:17:30 04:18:29
641 Noel Dineen M50 BANDON A.C. 04:17:29 04:18:38
642 Vincent O'Dwyer M45   04:17:22 04:18:39
643 Amy Cooper F   04:17:25 04:18:43
644 Daniel Noonan M   04:18:07 04:18:47
645 Alex O'Neill M   04:17:58 04:18:50
646 Ankit Verma M   04:18:41 04:19:02
647 Anita Bane F45   04:18:09 04:19:05
648 Eimear Cussen F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 04:18:10 04:19:05
649 Dean Fitzgerald M   04:17:38 04:19:11
650 John McNamara M35   04:17:57 04:19:26
651 Paul Twomey M35 YOUGHAL A.C. 04:18:34 04:19:28
652 Peter O'Toole M35   04:19:00 04:19:33
653 Marek Mazur M50   04:18:53 04:19:36
654 Mark O'Keeffe M45   04:18:04 04:19:37
655 Vincent Cronin M50   04:19:05 04:19:38
656 Marcella McDonnell F50 MAYO A.C. 04:19:26 04:19:45
657 Padraig Griffin M35   04:19:06 04:19:55
658 Patrick Torpey M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:18:50 04:19:57
659 Donal Kelly M40   04:19:25 04:19:58
660 Aideen O'Mahony F   04:18:59 04:20:02
661 Majella Mordaunt F30   04:20:11 04:20:11
662 Charles Perumal M30   04:20:05 04:20:42
663 Mark Coady M YOUGHAL A.C. 04:20:26 04:20:49
664 Michael Daly M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:20:00 04:20:51
665 Declan Breen M40   04:20:01 04:20:51
666 Cian Lombard M   04:20:13 04:20:54
667 Fiona Fleming F30 Sportsworld_AC 04:20:13 04:21:04
668 Dolores Bevan F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 04:20:17 04:21:33
669 Rosarie Lapierre F40   04:20:31 04:21:37
670 Daragh O'Connell M45   04:20:34 04:21:45
671 Sharon Levis F35   04:21:04 04:22:13
672 Stephen O'Sullivan M45   04:21:36 04:22:39
673 Cian Moran M   04:22:21 04:22:40
674 Brendan Corr M30 ST. BRENDAN'S (KERRY) A.C. 04:21:41 04:22:41
675 Jacinta Yelverton F45 HAPPY FEET 04:22:12 04:23:14
676 Mark Donovan M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 04:21:57 04:23:14
677 Conor O'Flynn M40   04:22:36 04:23:19
678 Dylan Behan M CELBRIDGE A.C. 04:22:53 04:23:22
679 Brian Whelan M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:22:30 04:23:25
680 Ger O'Dea M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 04:22:13 04:23:30
681 Michael Kelleher M30   04:23:24 04:23:45
682 James Kershaw M   04:23:04 04:23:49
683 Alan Doyle M30 DUNBOYNE A.C. 04:23:39 04:24:03
684 Martin O'Donoghue M40   04:23:31 04:24:11
685 Claire Moore F35   04:23:33 04:24:12
686 Emma Kelleher F30   04:24:13 04:24:13
687 Anthony Power M30   04:24:14 04:24:14
688 Paul Hurley M30   04:23:25 04:24:21
689 Deirdre Harrigan F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 04:23:15 04:24:28
690 Peadar Curtis M60   04:24:04 04:24:45
691 Colyn Murphy M30   04:24:01 04:24:49
692 Marie CHAPMAN M45   04:23:48 04:24:54
693 Ben Murphy M35 Kilfinane A.C. 04:24:27 04:25:06
694 Declan Keane M40 BANDON A.C. 04:23:59 04:25:08
695 Danielle Dubois F30 BANDON A.C. 04:24:20 04:25:09
696 Steve Jordan M45   04:24:00 04:25:10
697 Patrick Sheehy M40   04:23:53 04:25:16
698 Eleanor Marks F   04:24:14 04:25:19
699 Liam Murphy M   04:24:48 04:25:24
700 Joan Stakelum-Ryan F35   04:25:11 04:25:52
701 Niall Hayes M35   04:25:23 04:25:58
702 Niall Quigley M40   04:25:48 04:26:18
703 Gerard Barrett M30   04:25:36 04:26:24
704 Patrick Hartnett M40   04:25:25 04:26:26
705 Lily Dollner F   04:25:04 04:26:43
706 Brian Keohane M35   04:26:08 04:26:44
707 Tomasz Biecuszek M35   04:26:00 04:26:46
708 Gerald Jeffers M40   04:26:03 04:26:47
709 Cathy Hartley Coleman F40   04:26:29 04:26:47
710 Joe Davitt M40   04:26:12 04:27:07
711 Rosemary Milton F30 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 04:25:55 04:27:11
712 Christopher De Asis M40   04:26:24 04:27:23
713 Lloyd Hamilton M   04:27:17 04:27:46
714 Kerrie Carroll F40   04:27:26 04:27:49
715 Barry Hennebry M40   04:26:11 04:27:58
716 Jacqueline Crotty F35   04:27:17 04:27:58
717 Donatas Svazas M30   04:27:23 04:28:15
718 Ilze Rozentale F35   04:27:54 04:28:16
719 Chris Martin M   04:27:36 04:28:24
720 Diarmuid Kenefick M30 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 04:28:22 04:28:35
721 Colin O'Neill M40   04:28:01 04:28:39
722 Claire Irwin F   04:28:40 04:28:40
723 Harry O'Brien M40   04:28:00 04:28:41
724 Martin Quinn M45   04:28:06 04:28:48
725 Karen McHugh F40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:27:50 04:28:53
726 Jacek Marszalek M   04:27:21 04:28:53
727 Ciarán Hourican M35 TOGHER A.C. 04:28:01 04:28:58
728 Alan O'Callaghan M40   04:27:38 04:28:59
729 Derek Chambers M40   04:28:22 04:29:19
730 Andrew Blanch M30   04:28:00 04:29:23
731 Pat O'Sullivan M40   04:28:27 04:29:28
732 Brian Horan M45   04:29:00 04:29:30
733 Donal O'Donovan M60   04:28:27 04:29:34
734 Jason Arthur M30   04:28:13 04:29:38
735 Christopher O'Driscoll M070   04:28:39 04:29:44
736 James Hall M35   04:29:22 04:29:44
737 Lilly Ross F55   04:28:40 04:29:46
738 Ross O'Connor M30   04:28:59 04:29:51

 

Results Top

4:30 to 5 Hours

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
739 Susan Steele F40 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 04:29:06 04:30:11
740 Mark Kells M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:29:06 04:30:11
741 Noel Wren M35   04:30:00 04:30:34
742 Manja Costermans F40   04:29:44 04:30:49
743 Brian Hanley M40   04:29:49 04:31:09
744 Frank Linehan M065 TOGHER A.C. 04:30:05 04:31:14
745 Donal McCarthy M45 BANDON A.C. 04:30:25 04:31:22
746 Mossy Stack M35   04:30:06 04:31:38
747 Donal McCarthy M40   04:31:24 04:32:03
748 Anne Glackin F45   04:30:57 04:32:07
749 Julien Navarre M   04:31:51 04:32:09
750 Sean O'Riordan M50   04:31:18 04:32:14
751 Gobnait Ni Mhuímhneachàin F35   04:31:41 04:32:27
752 Tim Dennehy M   04:31:51 04:32:28
753 Deborah O'Mahony F40   04:30:58 04:32:36
754 Aileen Okeeffe F065 GLANMIRE A.C. 04:31:22 04:32:38
755 Jan O'Dwyer F40 DUNDRUM A.C. 04:31:21 04:32:46
756 Yvonne Heaney F30 DUNDRUM A.C. 04:31:21 04:32:46
757 Barry O'Connor M35   04:32:53 04:32:53
758 Dimitri Neirinck M45   04:32:11 04:32:54
759 Barry Hogan M45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 04:31:31 04:32:59
760 Cathal Twomey M30 EAGLE A.C. 04:32:14 04:33:13
761 Radek Sliwa M35   04:32:14 04:33:13
762 Pat Fitzgerald M50   04:31:44 04:33:16
763 Patrick Kennedy M   04:33:00 04:33:27
764 Kevin O'Donovan M40   04:32:23 04:33:37
765 Pam Kennedy F35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 04:32:34 04:33:57
766 Gerry Rafferty M35   04:33:20 04:33:59
767 Garret Murray M40   04:33:09 04:34:01
768 John G Collins M50   04:32:54 04:34:06
769 David Rodgers M   04:32:39 04:34:28
770 Sandra Coughlan F50 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 04:33:54 04:34:51
771 Leah Benson F40   04:33:13 04:34:52
772 Siobhan Corrigan F Adrenaline R.C. 04:33:39 04:34:57
773 Alnis Balchaites M   04:34:08 04:35:02
774 Fitzgibbon Patricia F45   04:33:32 04:35:08
775 Gary Stone M35   04:33:22 04:35:10
776 Michael Quinn M60   04:33:35 04:35:19
777 Paul Hegarty M30 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:34:44 04:35:34
778 Margaret Sludds F50 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 04:34:36 04:35:42
779 Brice-Amélien Puvilland M   04:34:58 04:35:42
780 Avril McGreal F50   04:34:50 04:35:54
781 Sophie Fitzgibbon F   04:34:24 04:35:59
782 Josephine Browne F55   04:36:00 04:36:00
783 Ronan O'Donoghue M50   04:35:26 04:36:08
784 Eoin Condon M30   04:36:04 04:36:21
785 Ray Power M45   04:35:36 04:36:24
786 Alun Burdett M45   04:35:53 04:36:38
787 John Crotty M35   04:36:01 04:36:42
788 Billy O'Connor M45   04:35:17 04:36:49
789 Jerry Forde M065   04:37:01 04:37:01
790 Sean Ahern M30   04:36:19 04:37:02
791 Desmond Crowley M45   04:35:21 04:37:08
792 Sheila Power F40   04:36:05 04:37:25
793 Denis Cogan M40   04:36:15 04:37:29
794 Ronan Kirby M40   04:37:28 04:37:45
795 Robert Cameron M35   04:37:26 04:37:51
796 Frank Lingwood M55   04:37:11 04:37:54
797 Sarah Browne F30   04:36:55 04:37:55
798 Thady O'Riordan M35   04:37:14 04:38:03
799 John O'Connor M45   04:36:32 04:38:04
800 Shane O'Connor M   04:36:32 04:38:04
801 Daniel Hearn M40   04:37:43 04:38:15
802 Mike Duffy M30   04:37:04 04:38:15
803 Brian Sloane M30   04:37:20 04:38:25
804 Fatma Boukerche F065   04:37:20 04:38:26
805 Dennis Myers M45   04:38:20 04:39:04
806 Michael Deasy M40   04:39:09 04:39:09
807 Amanda Cooney F55 MIDLETON A.C. 04:38:36 04:39:41
808 Mary Mulcahy F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 04:38:36 04:39:42
809 Annette McLaughlin F40   04:38:55 04:39:56
810 Maura Falsey F55   04:39:02 04:40:13
811 Peadar Healy M55   04:39:12 04:40:18
812 John Byrne M35   04:39:58 04:40:43
813 Shane Reilly M30   04:39:38 04:40:43
814 Angela Ross Innes F35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:39:39 04:40:54
815 Keith McCarthy M40   04:40:20 04:41:05
816 Melissa Dunne F35   04:39:52 04:41:24
817 Anthony Muldoon M30   04:40:34 04:41:36
818 Norma Caples F40   04:40:20 04:41:37
819 Donal Caples M35   04:40:21 04:41:37
820 Laura Byrne F   04:40:42 04:41:42
821 David Murphy M35   04:40:41 04:41:46
822 Blair Fanslow M   04:40:48 04:41:55
823 Garrett BRENNAN M45   04:40:38 04:41:56
824 Áine Foley F50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 04:40:53 04:41:56
825 Natasha Dowling F30 Adrenaline R.C. 04:40:43 04:42:01
826 Sarah Fennelly F   04:40:49 04:42:03
827 Martin Ryan M50   04:41:02 04:42:11
828 Kelly Harrison M45   04:41:20 04:42:32
829 Rory McCarthy M35 TOGHER A.C. 04:41:42 04:42:32
830 Oisín Manley M   04:41:52 04:42:34
831 Dan Metzger M40   04:42:26 04:42:38
832 Colin Richards M50   04:41:09 04:42:40
833 Ian Casey M40 AGHADA RC 04:42:10 04:42:44
834 Betty Cahill F45   04:41:46 04:42:51
835 Triona Lyons F40   04:41:46 04:42:51
836 Johann Scollard F35   04:41:46 04:42:51
837 Jim McNeice M50   04:41:54 04:42:53
838 Nik Robinson M35   04:42:03 04:42:56
839 Neil Crowley M45   04:42:22 04:42:58
840 Gerard Hanna M30   04:41:40 04:43:11
841 Fionnuala O'Mara F50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:41:53 04:43:13
842 John MULCAHY M30   04:43:05 04:43:20
843 Jane O'Callaghan F45   04:41:51 04:43:26
844 Steve Depuis M35   04:42:36 04:43:27
845 Vance Harris M55   04:41:50 04:43:29
846 Geraldine Kirwan F40   04:42:26 04:43:30
847 Joanne Cronin F30   04:42:42 04:43:31
848 Pat Munro M45   04:42:15 04:43:33
849 Guillermo Ignacio Sitjar M40   04:42:59 04:43:35
850 Callum Coyne M30   04:42:09 04:43:40
851 Fiona Staunton F45   04:41:57 04:43:42
852 Reuben Carlisle M   04:43:01 04:43:48
853 Paula Harper-Munday F45   04:42:59 04:43:54
854 Norman Stanton M60   04:43:50 04:43:57
855 Kenneth Lloyd M45   04:42:48 04:43:58
856 John Dover M40   04:42:33 04:43:59
857 Paul Gardiner M50   04:42:33 04:43:59
858 Liam Doyle M40   04:42:34 04:43:59
859 Celine McGrath F50   04:42:25 04:44:01
860 Rachael O'Sullivan F40   04:42:37 04:44:07
861 Martina Medricka F   04:43:28 04:44:22
862 Rowan Saunders M45   04:43:27 04:44:22
863 David Meredith M30   04:43:59 04:44:25
864 Denise Ahern F   04:43:54 04:44:36
865 Mary Smyth F50   04:43:07 04:44:40
866 Billy Crowley M35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 04:44:06 04:44:51
867 Joseph Hegarty M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 04:43:21 04:44:58
868 Hilary Twomey F45   04:43:28 04:45:04
869 Sean O'Brien M50   04:43:29 04:45:19
870 Owen Brick M35   04:44:53 04:45:35
871 Conor Cronin M35   04:44:47 04:45:43
872 Paul Hogan M35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:44:34 04:45:48
873 Paula Wright F40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:44:34 04:45:48
874 Willie John Sheill M35   04:44:25 04:45:56
875 Christine Horgan F55   04:44:14 04:46:00
876 Chris Murphy M   04:45:53 04:46:00
877 Anthony Oneill M35   04:44:44 04:46:02
878 Jennifer Harvey F50 Millstreet A.C. 04:44:36 04:46:06
879 Kenneth Moore M40   04:45:56 04:46:09
880 Edel Nearylavin F40   04:45:13 04:46:23
881 Adre Van Rooyen F30 TOGHER A.C. 04:45:13 04:46:48
882 Dawn O'Farrell F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 04:46:30 04:47:52
883 Maeve O'Callaghan F40   04:46:48 04:48:10
884 Colin O'Leary M35   04:46:50 04:48:17
885 Louise Diez F50   04:47:14 04:48:33
886 Brian Connell M50   04:47:42 04:48:53
887 Sue Hargreaves F50   04:47:43 04:48:54
888 Ann Loftus F40   04:47:15 04:49:00
889 Valerie Van Ballaer F30   04:47:52 04:49:12
890 Agnieszka Pamula F35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:49:32 04:49:32
891 Miroslaw Hetmanski M35   04:49:32 04:49:32
892 Andrzej Chomicz M35   04:49:32 04:49:32
893 Marek Pamula M35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:49:33 04:49:33
894 Donal Riordan M50   04:48:07 04:49:34
895 Noel Bowen M50   04:48:06 04:49:34
896 Mouses Maroon Madrasewski M55   04:49:05 04:49:34
897 Philip Bunney M   04:48:32 04:49:36
898 Evan Carney M   04:49:13 04:50:23
899 Catherine Starkie F40   04:49:40 04:50:25
900 Anton Leong M30   04:49:07 04:50:25
901 Jason Crowley M35   04:49:47 04:50:45
902 Mark Salter M   04:49:50 04:50:56
903 Robert Sheridan M45   04:50:01 04:50:56
904 Hannah Lane F   04:49:27 04:51:07
905 Pat McAuliffe M40   04:50:17 04:51:07
906 Carmel O'Mahony F55   04:49:48 04:51:26
907 Damien Boyd M50   04:50:34 04:51:40
908 Souvik Roy M30   04:50:08 04:51:47
909 Kevin Cundy M55   04:50:21 04:51:57
910 Donal Keane M35   04:50:31 04:52:18
911 Michal Golka M40   04:51:37 04:52:45
912 Nat Nigoli M35   04:51:38 04:53:07
913 Paula Lynch F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 04:52:00 04:53:18
914 Kieran Lynch M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 04:52:00 04:53:18
915 Karen Murphy F40   04:51:57 04:53:43
916 Valerie Fenton F35   04:52:28 04:53:47
917 Josephine Lawton F30   04:53:16 04:54:00
918 Karl Sloan M40   04:52:37 04:54:08
919 Tony Osullivan M50 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 04:53:06 04:54:22
920 Alan Hurley M35   04:53:28 04:54:27
921 Michelle Fitzgerald F45   04:53:14 04:54:29
922 Robert O'Leary M50   04:53:27 04:54:35
923 Keith Barrett M40   04:54:47 04:55:03
924 James Keating M35   04:54:03 04:55:14
925 Trishe Quirke F35 Tipperary Town A.C. 04:54:18 04:55:23
926 John Wallace M55   04:54:48 04:55:33
927 Timothy Phelan M60   04:55:07 04:55:34
928 Emma O'Donoghue F30   04:54:57 04:56:29
929 John Collins M50   04:55:38 04:56:46
930 Ted Hallissey M40   04:55:33 04:56:51
931 Denise Smith F40   04:55:53 04:56:52
932 Helen Foy F40   04:55:06 04:57:01
933 Mary Butler F45   04:55:23 04:57:08
934 Jimmy Mooney M55   04:55:23 04:57:09
935 Clare Ramsbottom F45 Adrenaline R.C. 04:55:51 04:57:11
936 Patrick Buckley M30   04:55:51 04:57:16
937 Alexandra Fenton F35   04:55:48 04:57:24
938 Michelle Deller F35   04:56:26 04:57:28
939 Martin Sheridan M45   04:55:45 04:57:33
940 Fiona Brennan F35   04:56:38 04:57:39
941 Paul O'Brien M45   04:56:18 04:57:54
942 Julie McCall F50   04:56:18 04:57:55
943 William Paul Coombs M30   04:57:19 04:57:58
944 Charles Osoego M40   04:56:34 04:58:16
945 Emma Buckley F30 CARRIGTWOHILL 04:57:07 04:58:21
946 Eamonn McLarnon M45   04:57:46 04:58:26
947 Ciara O'Connell F   04:58:15 04:58:50
948 Sheila Fitzgibbons F50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 04:57:12 04:58:51
949 Mary Murphy F55 100 Marathon Club 04:57:09 04:58:52
950 Gary O'Donovan M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 04:58:08 04:59:23
951 Deborah O'Donovan F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 04:58:08 04:59:24
952 Breffney O'Dowling Keane F   04:58:26 04:59:26
953 Chris Murphy M30 Adrenaline R.C. 04:58:08 04:59:27
954 Alix Job M   04:57:45 04:59:28
955 Barry O'Donovan M40   04:58:16 04:59:31
956 Sandra Aguilar F30   04:58:58 04:59:31
957 Joseph Power M070   04:58:05 04:59:47

Results Top

 

5 Hours Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
958 Tadgh Hanley M50 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 04:58:52 05:00:25
959 Kevin Murphy M50   05:00:06 05:00:58
960 John O'Donovan M35 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 05:00:15 05:01:08
961 Victoria Purton F35   05:00:28 05:01:11
962 Anthony Fennelly M50   04:59:37 05:01:12
963 Timmy Kelly M30 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:00:00 05:01:35
964 Rachelle O'Regan F45   05:00:07 05:01:48
965 Michelle Burke F40   05:00:08 05:01:48
966 Irene Yeriskin F30   05:00:50 05:01:54
967 Chris Odonovan M50   05:01:59 05:02:56
968 Colleen Philip F   05:02:58 05:03:55
969 Michael O'Sullivan M45   05:02:19 05:03:55
970 Ross Philip M55   05:02:59 05:03:55
971 Caroline O'Donovan F35   05:02:50 05:04:22
972 Toomas Dettenborn M55   05:04:09 05:05:41
973 Marie Hourihane F40   05:04:49 05:06:08
974 Eamonn O'Caoimh M35   05:04:58 05:06:15
975 Tania Danielsen O'Connor F35   05:05:51 05:06:52
976 Maurice Walsh M065   05:05:33 05:07:26
977 Patrick Roche M065 Kilmallock A.c. 05:07:43 05:08:27
978 Shane Harrington M40   05:07:45 05:09:35
979 Aiden O'Donovan M50   05:08:44 05:09:59
980 Paul Murphy M50   05:09:22 05:10:30
981 Brian Conlon M   05:09:59 05:11:26
982 Gareth Morrissey M   05:10:56 05:11:45
983 Patrick Mercie M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:10:39 05:11:53
984 Fiona Fahey F   05:11:21 05:12:55
985 Kieran Whooley M30   05:12:08 05:13:13
986 Gerard O'Connell M60   05:11:50 05:13:28
987 Bryan Bradley M35   05:11:58 05:13:30
988 Rachel Buckley F40 HAPPY FEET 05:12:52 05:13:54
989 Wesley O'Shea M40 HAPPY FEET 05:13:55 05:13:55
990 Liz Hayes F35 HAPPY FEET 05:12:53 05:13:55
991 John Duggan M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:13:06 05:14:21
992 Amanda Dailey F30   05:13:48 05:14:45
993 John Cullinane M   05:13:49 05:15:25
994 Ruadh O'Fearghail M45 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 05:15:18 05:15:52
995 Fides Heiser F45   05:14:48 05:16:08
996 David Hosford M30   05:14:39 05:16:10
997 Melanie Jones F45   05:17:02 05:17:44
998 Paul Murray M30   05:17:17 05:18:18
999 Stephanie James F   05:16:23 05:18:19
1000 Cathal Nolan M   05:16:54 05:18:34
1001 Aisling Hanratty F35   05:17:25 05:19:07
1002 Michael Haydon M065 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:18:52 05:19:44
1003 Paul Comerford M35 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 05:18:23 05:20:03
1004 Emily Jean F   05:19:03 05:20:33
1005 Tim O'Flaherty M60   05:18:56 05:20:34
1006 Ian Hennessy M   05:18:54 05:20:38
1007 Michael Healy M40   05:19:56 05:21:10
1008 Donal O'Donohoe M NEWBRIDGE A.C. 05:19:49 05:21:10
1009 Declan Griffin M40   05:20:55 05:21:50
1010 Kaspars Perkons M35   05:20:31 05:22:17
1011 David BRADY M065   05:21:35 05:22:20
1012 Niall Myron M   05:22:03 05:22:22
1013 Edith Finn F   05:21:45 05:22:55
1014 Michael McGregor M40   05:21:10 05:23:04
1015 Donal O'Connell M45 GARDA AC 05:23:58 05:25:18
1016 Adrian Cullinane M40   05:25:06 05:26:39
1017 John Howard M35   05:25:25 05:27:06
1018 CELINE MORLEY F45 YOUGHAL A.C. 05:25:43 05:27:15
1019 Zdzislaw Nowak M60   05:25:40 05:27:38
1020 Sheila O'Keeffe F55   05:28:44 05:28:49
1021 Rick Hayes M065   05:27:30 05:29:15
1022 Bernadette Kieran F40   05:27:34 05:29:15
1023 Robbert MURPHY M45   05:28:16 05:29:57
1024 Stephen Dunlea M40   05:28:42 05:30:23
1025 Karen Burke F45   05:30:48 05:31:16
1026 Gareth Armstrong M35   05:30:43 05:31:56
1027 John Hallissey M065   05:31:29 05:31:59
1028 Tom Kenefick M60   05:31:15 05:32:30
1029 Colin Whiting M40   05:31:13 05:33:01
1030 Dave Rodgers M   05:31:35 05:33:30
1031 Conor O'Donovan M35   05:32:57 05:33:30
1032 Ezhilalan Ramalingam M45   05:34:56 05:35:23
1033 Philip Wharton M40   05:35:03 05:36:04
1034 Martin Carroll M30 WEXFORD MARATHON CLUB 05:38:40 05:39:16
1035 Siebo Oncken M   05:37:41 05:39:41
1036 Christine O'Donnell F55   05:40:38 05:41:06
1037 Zofia Trojanowska F50   05:40:29 05:41:56
1038 Yvonne Langebach F35   05:41:57 05:43:35
1039 Maureen Su F35   05:42:07 05:43:45
1040 Shane Coveney M35   05:43:53 05:43:53
1041 Rob Harrington M40   05:43:44 05:45:33
1042 Paul Leahy M40   05:44:16 05:46:10
1043 Sarah Bosworth F40   05:44:57 05:46:27
1044 Nai Hoong Lai M40   05:48:09 05:48:58
1045 Anne Galvin M30 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 05:48:43 05:49:58
1046 Tony Allen M50   05:48:09 05:50:02
1047 Colette O'Riordan F50   05:48:14 05:50:07
1048 Gerard Bluett M50   05:48:15 05:50:08
1049 James Arnold M45   05:48:38 05:50:37
1050 Leigh Duong F30   05:50:15 05:52:04
1051 Tu Duong M35   05:50:16 05:52:04
1052 Donal Cronin M50   05:53:48 05:55:33
1053 Denis O'Regan M50   05:55:54 05:57:35
1054 Chun Kit Shum M   05:57:02 05:58:14
1055 Sarah Murray F30   05:57:37 05:58:55
1056 Rachael Glynn F30   05:57:38 05:58:56
1057 Michael Ventre M40   05:58:43 06:00:02
1058 Liam McDonnell M55 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 06:00:07 06:00:17
1059 Elaine Sullivan F45 Adrenaline R.C. 06:02:13 06:03:32
1060 Grace O'Brien F   06:06:45 06:08:01
1061 Ian Thomas M50   06:06:45 06:08:37
1062 Brittany Sampson F35   06:11:03 06:11:21
1063 Donal Golden M40   06:12:08 06:13:50
1064 Billy O'Keeffe M35   06:12:27 06:14:21
1065 Maria Tracey F35   06:13:12 06:14:55
1066 Suzanne Hennessy F   06:13:13 06:14:56
1067 Anne Tracey F070   06:13:14 06:14:56
1068 Kevin Mulcahy M60   06:19:16 06:21:03
1069 Gary Noonan M30   06:19:29 06:21:04
1070 Bridget O'Hara F60   06:20:47 06:21:04
1071 Bernice Glavin F55 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 06:21:16 06:23:00
1072 Larry Jordan M60   06:23:24 06:23:24
1073 Julie Egan F40   06:21:46 06:23:35
1074 Amy Byrne F35   06:21:45 06:23:35
1075 Gerard Downing M50   06:21:44 06:23:40
1076 Cliodhna Carroll F35   06:21:52 06:23:40
1077 Christina Moloney F30   06:22:31 06:23:42
1078 Hugh Carolan M75 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 06:22:15 06:23:44
1079 Emma Hanley F   06:31:13 06:32:59
1080 Cáit McKeown F   06:31:18 06:32:59

Results Top

Half-Marathon

  Sub 90     90 to 1:45    1:45 to 2    2 to 2:15    2:15 to 2:30    2:30 to 2:45     2:45 +   

 

Sub 90

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M30 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:07:57 01:07:59
2 Cillian O'Leary M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:09:17 01:09:19
3 Nathan Harrison M   01:11:37 01:11:39
4 Colin Merritt M45   01:12:06 01:12:09
5 Kevin O'Leary M EAST CORK A.C. 01:13:20 01:13:23
6 John Meade M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:13:59 01:14:02
7 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:15:05 01:15:08
8 David Murray M35 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:15:46 01:15:50
9 Mick Kelly M   01:16:19 01:16:21
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:46 01:16:51
11 Graham O'DWYER M   01:16:58 01:17:00
12 Alfie Davis M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:58 01:17:01
13 David Richardson M   01:17:08 01:17:10
14 Alan Lehane M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:17:08 01:17:12
15 Tom Stokes M40   01:17:15 01:17:17
16 Garrett Lordan M35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:17:15 01:17:20
17 Jonathan Murphy M30 LEEVALE A.C. 01:17:19 01:17:21
18 Tommy Gavin M45   01:17:30 01:17:34
19 Dermot Ryan M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:17:42 01:17:45
20 Michael Creed M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:18:52 01:18:57
21 Aurélien Bretagne M   01:19:20 01:19:23
22 Mark Hogan M30   01:19:21 01:19:27
23 Ciaran Leech M   01:19:25 01:19:28
24 Etienne Boulbin M   01:19:25 01:19:29
25 Padraig Sheehan M30 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:19:32 01:19:36
26 Yannick Beauvir M45   01:19:37 01:19:40
27 Denis Gould M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:19:58 01:20:05
28 Martin Doyle M40   01:20:48 01:20:54
29 Fergal Sargent M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:21:07 01:21:11
30 Martin Curtin M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:21:06 01:21:13
31 David Butler M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:21:14 01:21:17
32 Niall Gorman M40 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:21:16 01:21:21
33 Micheal Monahan M35   01:21:15 01:21:22
34 John Wadelin M40   01:21:46 01:21:57
35 Mark Collins M35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:22:04 01:22:09
36 John O'Donoghue M40   01:22:06 01:22:09
37 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:22:23 01:22:28
38 Christopher Murnane M30   01:22:37 01:22:44
39 John Kenny M40   01:22:39 01:22:44
40 John O'Mahony M40   01:22:51 01:22:58
41 Kane Collins M U.C.C. A.C. 01:23:01 01:23:08
42 Dave Dixon M50   01:23:11 01:23:14
43 Trevor Woodgate M35 MALLOW A.C. 01:23:18 01:23:24
44 Seán O'Brien M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:23:19 01:23:24
45 Stephen O'Keeffe M30   01:23:22 01:23:26
46 Fiona Santry F30 EAST CORK A.C. 01:23:23 01:23:27
47 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:23:25 01:23:30
48 Ken O'Mahony M30 TOGHER A.C. 01:23:27 01:23:32
49 John O'Brien M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:23:29 01:23:33
50 Darren Egan M30   01:23:34 01:23:38
51 Ken Ince M30 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:23:35 01:23:41
52 Iain O'Dwyer M LEEVALE A.C. 01:23:37 01:23:42
53 Etienne Ardisson M   01:23:55 01:23:59
54 Matthieu Thomas M   01:23:59 01:24:01
55 Colm Fitzgerald M   01:24:02 01:24:07
56 Kevin Smith M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:24:22 01:24:29
57 Chris Kelly M30 AGHADA RC 01:24:22 01:24:29
58 Robby Redmond M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:24:35 01:24:38
59 Paul Kennedy M35   01:24:45 01:24:51
60 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:24:47 01:24:54
61 Kealan O'Connor M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:24:57 01:25:02
62 Declan Murphy M30   01:24:47 01:25:05
63 Damien Geraghty M30   01:25:01 01:25:07
64 Noel Daly M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:25:02 01:25:08
65 Brendan Coleman M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:25:06 01:25:13
66 Thomas Miller M   01:25:12 01:25:21
67 Martin Collier M40   01:25:18 01:25:26
68 Sorcha Kearney F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:25:28 01:25:31
69 Stephen Devereaux M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:25:26 01:25:33
70 Seamus Burke M35   01:25:37 01:25:41
71 David McCarthy M35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:25:55 01:26:02
72 Paul Browne M40 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 01:26:07 01:26:10
73 Ciarain Kelly M30   01:26:26 01:26:38
74 Walter Drohan M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:26:33 01:26:41
75 Johnny Moloney M35   01:26:54 01:27:00
76 Christopher Dallywater M35   01:26:25 01:27:02
77 Derek Ahern M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:27:01 01:27:08
78 Jeffrey Brophy M CARRICK-ON-SUIR A.C. 01:27:03 01:27:12
79 Micheal Lucey M45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:27:09 01:27:16
80 Glenn Dollard M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:27:14 01:27:20
81 Bruno Housez M   01:27:07 01:27:28
82 Warren Flavin M40   01:27:15 01:27:31
83 Liam Byrne M45 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:27:35 01:27:43
84 John Callanan M45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:27:35 01:27:45
85 Peadar Lucey M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:27:40 01:27:47
86 Richard Murphy M   01:27:46 01:27:50
87 Jose Pabon M35   01:27:46 01:27:52
88 Diarmuid Ó Súilleabháin M35   01:27:46 01:27:53
89 Mark Ryan M40   01:27:50 01:27:55
90 Declan Lynch M45   01:28:04 01:28:09
91 Anthony Sheerin M   01:28:16 01:28:26
92 Teresa Murphy F40   01:28:23 01:28:28
93 Donal Cronin M30   01:28:33 01:28:46
94 Wayne Bargary M35   01:28:21 01:28:50
95 Shane Hanley M40   01:28:50 01:28:59
96 Michael D Dunne M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:29:06 01:29:13
97 Fionan O'Haodain M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:29:07 01:29:14
98 Maksymilian Dadej M30   01:28:50 01:29:26
99 Mick Tupper M40   01:29:32 01:29:40
100 Bryan Gallwey M35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:29:31 01:29:43
101 Antxon Izagirre Narbaiza M   01:29:44 01:29:46
102 Thomas O'Sullivan M40   01:29:33 01:29:46
103 Ger O'Regan M45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:29:41 01:29:47
104 Ciaran Coleman M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:29:40 01:29:47
105 Donncha Long M30   01:29:30 01:29:51
106 Damien O'Brien M30   01:29:50 01:29:57
107 Khawaja Shahabuddin M40   01:29:52 01:29:58

Results Top

 

Half-Marathon 90 to 1:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
108 Feargal O'Shea M35   01:29:51 01:30:01
109 Edmond Nicholson M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:30:09 01:30:16
110 Frank Hill M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:30:10 01:30:18
111 John Gray M35   01:30:13 01:30:21
112 Justin Barry M40   01:30:29 01:30:37
113 Kieran Fitton M   01:30:36 01:30:43
114 Padraig Coughlan M30 Skibbereen A.C. 01:30:39 01:30:48
115 Eoin Kennedy M   01:30:39 01:30:49
116 Gerard Geary M30 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:30:13 01:30:58
117 Nathan O'Leary M LEEVALE A.C. 01:31:10 01:31:12
118 Aidan McCarthy M35   01:31:16 01:31:22
119 Feargal O'Shea M30   01:31:08 01:31:24
120 Kevin Boyd M35   01:31:18 01:31:28
121 Daniel Jiulenicz Unknwn   01:31:29 01:31:35
122 Eamonn Nagle M45 MALLOW A.C. 01:31:45 01:31:54
123 Donough Barrow M45 MALLOW A.C. 01:31:34 01:32:00
124 Roger Kennedy M40 FRONT RUNNERS A.C. 01:31:57 01:32:05
125 Mélany Tancray F   01:31:59 01:32:07
126 Ewelina Kobylko F30   01:31:56 01:32:09
127 Joe Donovan M30   01:31:14 01:32:16
128 Kieran Hennerty M40 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 01:32:01 01:32:18
129 Fionnuala Desmond F45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:32:18 01:32:21
130 Ken Harney M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:32:17 01:32:25
131 Seamus McSweeney M45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:32:23 01:32:45
132 Daniel Spencer M   01:32:33 01:32:47
133 Julie McGrath F30   01:32:37 01:32:50
134 Brendan Flaherty M35 AGHADA RC 01:32:42 01:32:50
135 Denis Cronin M35   01:32:29 01:32:52
136 Sheldon Kirkwood M30 LEEVALE A.C. 01:32:47 01:32:53
137 Jerome McCarthy M35 EAGLE A.C. 01:32:59 01:33:10
138 Rob Murphy M   01:33:05 01:33:15
139 Fergal O'Donovan M45   01:33:08 01:33:19
140 Verling John Fitzgerald M45 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:33:18 01:33:31
141 Denis Healy M30 BANDON A.C. 01:33:25 01:33:31
142 Edward O'Mahony M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:33:21 01:33:34
143 Nicholas Pickett M   01:33:23 01:33:34
144 Daniel Searls M30   01:33:19 01:33:38
145 Hubertus Wiese M50   01:33:19 01:33:39
146 Andrea McNamara F30   01:33:19 01:33:39
147 Elton Chambers M40 TRACTON A.C. 01:33:33 01:33:49
148 Deirdre Ansbro F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:33:43 01:33:52
149 Michael O'Brien M35 WATERFORD A.C. 01:33:40 01:33:57
150 Myshola Kirkham F35   01:33:54 01:33:59
151 Fintan Keown M   01:33:47 01:34:02
152 Michael Linehan M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:33:55 01:34:03
153 Thomas Lynch M35   01:33:49 01:34:06
154 Anthony Noonan M35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:33:58 01:34:08
155 Raphael Cabral M30 EAGLE A.C. 01:33:53 01:34:15
156 Rick Bradfield M30   01:33:55 01:34:17
157 Liam O'Mahony M35   01:34:22 01:34:22
158 Martin O'Reilly M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:34:22 01:34:26
159 Daniel Diaz Lopez M35   01:34:11 01:34:30
160 Eoin Pomphrett M45 AGHADA RC 01:33:47 01:34:31
161 Jeremiah Callanan M KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:34:16 01:34:34
162 Tony O'Sullivan M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:34:30 01:34:36
163 Mark Heffernan M40 Sportsworld_AC 01:34:17 01:34:36
164 Rodolfo Román M   01:34:16 01:34:38
165 Shane Nelligan M35   01:34:28 01:34:39
166 David Barry M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:34:26 01:34:42
167 Mary O'Leary F50   01:34:38 01:34:43
168 Danny Crowley M55 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:34:21 01:34:45
169 Barry O'Shea M30   01:33:36 01:34:54
170 Mark Kelly M35   01:34:33 01:34:56
171 Barra Casey M35   01:34:47 01:34:58
172 Alberto Soto M35   01:34:22 01:35:01
173 Denis Murphy M30 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:34:35 01:35:02
174 Joe O'Loughlin M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:34:52 01:35:02
175 Hugh James Killen M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:34:51 01:35:03
176 Aaron Hogan M35   01:34:56 01:35:10
177 Ciara Brady F   01:34:41 01:35:11
178 Karl Preston M   01:34:09 01:35:20
179 Jamie O'Rourke M40   01:34:54 01:35:24
180 Redmond Fitzgerald M40   01:35:00 01:35:29
181 Brian O'Connor M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:35:16 01:35:30
182 Jose Chapa M45 Sportsworld_AC 01:35:08 01:35:30
183 Kevin McCourt M40 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:34:48 01:35:32
184 Catherine Murphy F40 EAGLE A.C. 01:35:24 01:35:34
185 Nick Darmody M45 MALLOW A.C. 01:35:21 01:35:35
186 Neville O'Connell M40   01:35:18 01:35:39
187 Anna Erfurth F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:34:57 01:35:46
188 Colin Omahony M45   01:35:30 01:35:47
189 John Harte M   01:35:16 01:35:53
190 Roland Bourke M40   01:35:14 01:35:53
191 Kevin Moloney M30   01:35:39 01:35:55
192 David Barry M40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:35:28 01:35:56
193 Maggie O'Mahony F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:35:45 01:36:01
194 John O'Connell M50 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:35:45 01:36:02
195 Conor O'Sullivan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:35:46 01:36:03
196 Tim Healy M50   01:35:55 01:36:05
197 Killian Coleman M   01:35:41 01:36:06
198 Paddy O'Mahony M40   01:35:41 01:36:12
199 Sean Lewis M   01:35:46 01:36:14
200 Jacqueline O'Connor F40   01:36:08 01:36:20
201 Andrew Rodrigues M45   01:35:58 01:36:22
202 Mícheál Ó Draighneáin M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:36:05 01:36:27
203 Edward Ahern M   01:36:22 01:36:30
204 Adrian Collins M35   01:36:10 01:36:36
205 Cian O'Mahony M35   01:36:31 01:36:39
206 Adrian Fitzgerald M45 St Annes AC 01:36:26 01:36:47
207 Patrick O'Carroll M   01:36:40 01:36:48
208 David McCarthy M30   01:36:31 01:36:50
209 Billy O'Mahony M45 TRACTON A.C. 01:36:36 01:36:51
210 Agata Laskowska F30   01:36:29 01:36:53
211 Keith Barry M40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:36:45 01:36:55
212 Jacques Bona M30   01:36:32 01:36:57
213 Rose Shinnick F35   01:36:54 01:37:02
214 Louise O'Brien F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:36:50 01:37:05
215 Peter O'Sullivan M45   01:36:55 01:37:11
216 Niall Lehane M45 MALLOW A.C. 01:36:00 01:37:13
217 Martin Tierney M35   01:35:25 01:37:18
218 Colin O'Connor M30   01:36:24 01:37:21
219 Brian Burke M45 Tuam_AC 01:37:14 01:37:28
220 Kevin Casey M35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:37:02 01:37:30
221 Thomas Foody M30   01:37:17 01:37:34
222 James McCarthy M35   01:37:04 01:37:37
223 Stephen Gough F35   01:37:27 01:37:44
224 John Osullivan M40   01:37:18 01:37:45
225 Mike Considine M45   01:37:11 01:37:45
226 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50   01:37:42 01:37:53
227 Colin Moynihan M30   01:37:14 01:37:57
228 Keith O'Donoghue M35   01:37:50 01:38:01
229 Elizabeth Worsowicz F   01:37:31 01:38:02
230 Kieran Keane M30   01:37:58 01:38:08
231 Mark Coughlan M30   01:36:52 01:38:10
232 Berardo Di Marcello M65   01:38:00 01:38:13
233 Brendan Hallissey M40   01:38:04 01:38:15
234 Derek Vaughan M40 BMOH_AC 01:37:51 01:38:17
235 Bernard Lynch M45   01:37:46 01:38:19
236 David Brophy M50 MALLOW A.C. 01:37:57 01:38:20
237 Patrick Frankel M35   01:37:51 01:38:24
238 Margo Dinan F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:38:08 01:38:24
239 Linda O'Connor F40   01:37:44 01:38:31
240 Nicky Hayes F55   01:37:51 01:38:34
241 Paul Foran M35   01:38:12 01:38:38
242 Lorenzo Di Marcello M30   01:38:27 01:38:40
243 David Harrison M   01:38:09 01:38:40
244 Pauline Grainger F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:38:26 01:38:44
245 Kevin Corbett M30   01:38:03 01:38:49
246 Michael Forde M35 EAGLE A.C. 01:38:18 01:38:51
247 Harry McCullagh M45   01:37:58 01:38:58
248 Donal Murnane M30   01:38:35 01:38:59
249 Andrew Burns M ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:38:48 01:39:02
250 Niall Hyland M35   01:37:48 01:39:04
251 Pavel Janás M30   01:38:55 01:39:04
252 Declan Clancy M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:38:25 01:39:09
253 John Forde M40   01:38:44 01:39:14
254 Edouard Lequertier M   01:38:43 01:39:17
255 Ian Kelleher M40   01:39:06 01:39:20
256 Coran Swayne M   01:37:45 01:39:22
257 Denis Davern M50 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:38:59 01:39:23
258 Fred Foley M35   01:39:01 01:39:24
259 Dan Collins M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:39:08 01:39:27
260 Claudia Parkes F40   01:39:14 01:39:32
261 Nacho De La Cruz M35   01:39:03 01:39:40
262 Mayca Sevillano F30   01:39:03 01:39:41
263 David Fitzgerald M30   01:39:10 01:39:41
264 Martin Lynch M55 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 01:39:27 01:39:41
265 Brian Leahy M30   01:38:52 01:39:43
266 Phil Corcoran M45   01:38:47 01:39:44
267 Brian Horgan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:39:17 01:39:44
268 Con McGrath M40   01:39:01 01:39:46
269 Eoin O'Mahony M40   01:38:13 01:39:49
270 Neil Moynihan M35   01:38:46 01:39:49
271 Tara Cunningham F30   01:39:18 01:39:50
272 Matthew Wakefield M45   01:39:25 01:39:53
273 Alan Butler M30   01:39:34 01:39:53
274 Darren Beamish M   01:39:27 01:39:55
275 Gillian Sohun F45   01:39:18 01:39:55
276 Peter O'Brien M35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:39:29 01:39:56
277 Colin Horgan M35   01:39:33 01:39:57
278 Barry Fadden M30   01:39:23 01:39:58
279 Aidan Heavin M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:39:07 01:40:00
280 Aidan Sheehan M35   01:39:42 01:40:02
281 Anne Wolfe F45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:39:46 01:40:03
282 Adam Doyle M30   01:39:31 01:40:03
283 Neil Purdy M30   01:39:41 01:40:03
284 Deirdre O'Connell F35 Sportsworld_AC 01:39:45 01:40:05
285 Karen Bevan F35 EAGLE A.C. 01:39:40 01:40:12
286 Richard Jones M30   01:40:16 01:40:20
287 Mike Cody M30   01:39:50 01:40:25
288 Alan Purcell M30   01:39:34 01:40:25
289 Declan O'Connell M40   01:39:53 01:40:33
290 Ian Wills M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:39:39 01:40:34
291 Graham Clifford M40   01:40:47 01:40:50
292 William McNamara M40   01:39:50 01:40:59
293 Sarah White F45 MALLOW A.C. 01:40:58 01:41:03
294 David Buckley M35   01:40:17 01:41:03
295 Dermot Gavin M50   01:38:57 01:41:15
296 Mark Barry M40   01:41:04 01:41:19
297 Damien Burke M45   01:40:57 01:41:26
298 Cliodhna Duane F35   01:40:57 01:41:30
299 Stephen Jones M35   01:41:08 01:41:34
300 Matthew Browne M35   01:41:24 01:41:34
301 Steve Palmer M45 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:41:27 01:41:36
302 Theresa Barnett F55 KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:40:52 01:41:39
303 John Collins M50   01:40:33 01:41:40
304 Rachel Birt F Killygarry Running Club 01:41:12 01:41:42
305 Declan O'Callaghan M35 MIDLETON A.C. 01:41:07 01:41:44
306 David Lynch M50 C.I.T. A.C. 01:41:08 01:41:45
307 Liam Murray M30   01:41:13 01:41:45
308 Anthony Creed M   01:41:07 01:41:48
309 Donal Fallon M35 Cork_mental_health_AC 01:40:59 01:41:49
310 William O'Brien M   01:40:57 01:41:50
311 Nick Bennett M50   01:41:26 01:41:53
312 Breffni Sexton F40   01:41:28 01:41:56
313 Damien Helleboid M30   01:40:25 01:41:59
314 Ruairi Neill M30   01:41:19 01:42:02
315 Daithi O'Brien M35   01:41:29 01:42:05
316 James Kelleher M40   01:41:22 01:42:08
317 Michelle Doherty F40 CLONMEL A.C. 01:41:23 01:42:11
318 Santiago Gil M40   01:41:52 01:42:11
319 Don Connolly M45   01:41:38 01:42:17
320 Sam Moursy M45   01:41:42 01:42:19
321 Patrick O'Shea M30 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:41:48 01:42:20
322 Jason O'Connell M30   01:41:17 01:42:22
323 Alan Hynes M45 Sportsworld_AC 01:42:06 01:42:26
324 Teresa O'Connor F40 DUNDRUM A.C. 01:41:40 01:42:27
325 Ronan Kavanagh M30   01:41:55 01:42:31
326 Paul O'Donoghue M30   01:41:59 01:42:32
327 Denis O'Brien M   01:42:16 01:42:32
328 Raymond WALSH M45   01:41:57 01:42:36
329 Alexey Bozhor M30   01:41:51 01:42:38
330 Christopher Geary M FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:41:51 01:42:43
331 Brian Cronin M   01:41:43 01:42:43
332 Mary Sweeney F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:42:42 01:42:44
333 James Ahern M FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:41:59 01:42:50
334 Kevin Mansfield M   01:42:18 01:42:54
335 Gavin Foley M35   01:41:42 01:42:55
336 David Campbell M50   01:42:11 01:42:56
337 June O'Shea F35   01:42:13 01:42:57
338 Kevin Hegarty M40 U.C.C. A.C. 01:42:20 01:43:00
339 Kevin Boag M55   01:42:12 01:43:02
340 Jason Tivy M45 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 01:42:45 01:43:03
341 Ronan Butler M45   01:42:28 01:43:05
342 Keitaro Ado M55   01:42:47 01:43:06
343 Sinead Keane F   01:42:48 01:43:07
344 Mark Wallace M35   01:42:31 01:43:14
345 Peter Vincent M55   01:43:03 01:43:17
346 Philip O'Neill M40   01:43:07 01:43:21
347 Liam Aherne M35   01:42:55 01:43:22
348 Richard Scott M35   01:42:41 01:43:28
349 Leslie O'Sullivan M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:42:45 01:43:28
350 Dave Barrett M40   01:43:13 01:43:31
351 Rick Houghton M45 north cork a.c. 01:42:09 01:43:32
352 Shane Lehane M40   01:42:48 01:43:33
353 Ciaran Clifford M Iveragh A.C. 01:42:38 01:43:34
354 Tom Ryan M35   01:43:33 01:43:39
355 Mary Collins F40   01:43:18 01:43:40
356 Luke Rehill M   01:42:54 01:43:40
357 Helena Manning F35   01:42:52 01:43:44
358 Vanessa Harragan F35   01:43:14 01:43:49
359 Brendan Madden M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:42:57 01:43:50
360 Brian Glanville M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:43:09 01:43:51
361 Gerard Cagney M50   01:43:32 01:43:52
362 Patrick Murphy M40   01:43:03 01:43:54
363 Derek Brunicardi M40   01:43:26 01:43:57
364 Mark Reid M   01:43:15 01:44:02
365 Stan Dvorsky M45   01:43:55 01:44:05
366 Alex Cooney M   01:43:07 01:44:06
367 Nigel Robertson M45   01:43:26 01:44:17
368 Joe Donovan M50   01:43:16 01:44:19
369 James Nugent M35   01:42:19 01:44:20
370 Mark O'Reilly M45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:43:55 01:44:21
371 James Furlong M   01:43:55 01:44:22
372 Pat Hayes M45   01:43:44 01:44:23
373 Denis Merritt M50 MALLOW A.C. 01:43:13 01:44:25
374 Paul Fox M30   01:42:39 01:44:27
375 Tom O'Halloran M35   01:43:44 01:44:28
376 Maurice O'Halloran M45   01:43:42 01:44:30
377 Richard Findlay M45   01:43:49 01:44:32
378 Colin O'Reilly M40   01:43:50 01:44:33
379 John Dinneen M   01:43:10 01:44:33
380 Gerard Murnane M55   01:43:14 01:44:34
381 John Verling M GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:44:07 01:44:37
382 John Mowatt M35   01:42:57 01:44:37
383 Cal McCarthy M35   01:44:01 01:44:39
384 Richard Bourke M35   01:42:23 01:44:40
385 Fabian Schlimgen M30   01:42:48 01:44:43
386 Fergal O'Leary M35   01:43:45 01:44:44
387 Charlie Dinneen M40   01:44:15 01:44:45
388 Mari Burke F40   01:44:16 01:44:45
389 Tim O'Connor M35   01:44:18 01:44:46
390 Joann Prior F40   01:44:14 01:44:48
391 John Burke M40 KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:44:20 01:44:49
392 Andrew Cotter M30   01:43:23 01:44:50
393 Oliver Smiddy M40   01:44:03 01:44:50
394 David Lavelle M35   01:43:23 01:44:50
395 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:44:41 01:44:50
396 David Butler M35 ST. BRENDAN'S (KERRY) A.C. 01:44:29 01:44:50
397 Stephen Heffernan M40   01:43:46 01:44:54
398 Philip Hogan M40   01:44:37 01:44:56
399 Denis Creedon M45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:43:36 01:44:59

Results Top

  Half-Marathon 1:45 to 2 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
400 Mark Irwin M30   01:44:20 01:45:02
401 Joanne Crowley F   01:44:31 01:45:03
402 John O'Brien M30   01:45:04 01:45:04
403 Tim O'Sullivan M50   01:43:53 01:45:05
404 Ignacio Castineiras M30   01:43:40 01:45:16
405 Youn Vauléon M   01:45:09 01:45:17
406 Brian Craven M30   01:43:58 01:45:18
407 Olga O'Sullivan F40 EAGLE A.C. 01:44:11 01:45:19
408 Miklos Szoke M35   01:44:35 01:45:20
409 Paudie Brennan M   01:44:35 01:45:21
410 Edmund Manning M35   01:43:48 01:45:23
411 Cian Meagher M   01:44:45 01:45:24
412 Brendan Macken M40   01:44:03 01:45:26
413 Aidan Holland M40   01:44:16 01:45:26
414 Fintan O'Sullivan M35   01:43:57 01:45:28
415 Maurice Tobin M65 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:44:54 01:45:28
416 Tim Cronin M45   01:45:04 01:45:29
417 Oliver Mullane M50   01:44:20 01:45:29
418 Ciaran Desmond M55   01:45:27 01:45:34
419 Cian O'Connor M35   01:44:27 01:45:35
420 Stephen O'Driscoll M35   01:45:12 01:45:36
421 Patrick Kiernan M35   01:44:27 01:45:38
422 Eamon Hayes M40 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:44:32 01:45:39
423 Jack Thebault M50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:44:09 01:45:42
424 Seamus Cahill M55 RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 01:45:06 01:45:44
425 Shirley Twomey F40 TOGHER A.C. 01:44:20 01:45:47
426 Cathal O'Connell M40   01:45:35 01:45:49
427 Catherine Holland F30   01:45:36 01:45:49
428 Brian BARRY M35   01:44:58 01:45:49
429 Ian Hartnett M TOGHER A.C. 01:44:24 01:45:51
430 John Coleman M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:44:31 01:45:51
431 David Hurley M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:44:56 01:45:53
432 Brian McCarthy M40   01:45:06 01:45:53
433 Shane Murray M   01:44:55 01:45:54
434 Paul McGuinness M40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:44:44 01:46:03
435 Sandris Streistermanis M40   01:45:54 01:46:04
436 Lelia Kenny F30   01:45:18 01:46:05
437 Jack Cotter M   01:45:11 01:46:05
438 Siobhan O'Sullivan F45   01:44:57 01:46:05
439 John Gettings M45   01:44:20 01:46:07
440 Kevin Greenan M60   01:45:02 01:46:07
441 Patrick O'Mahony M50 TOGHER A.C. 01:44:37 01:46:09
442 Eamonn Fitzgerald M45   01:45:10 01:46:15
443 Dolores Gibbons F45 EAGLE A.C. 01:45:10 01:46:19
444 John Egan M40   01:44:57 01:46:20
445 Seán McNamara M30   01:42:37 01:46:21
446 Gerard Madigan M45   01:46:01 01:46:24
447 Joe Murray M30   01:45:32 01:46:25
448 Niall McSweeney M30 EAGLE A.C. 01:45:17 01:46:25
449 Sean Murphy M35   01:45:49 01:46:25
450 Thomas Coleman M50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:44:41 01:46:29
451 Conor Murphy M   01:46:14 01:46:30
452 Derek Costello M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:46:01 01:46:34
453 Brian Kirwan M30   01:46:32 01:46:36
454 Hugh Duane M   01:45:22 01:46:40
455 Finbarr Jones M35   01:45:47 01:46:40
456 Aidan Hartnett M50 TOGHER A.C. 01:45:14 01:46:41
457 Laurence O'Connor M35 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:44:55 01:46:43
458 Timothy O'Callaghan M30 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:45:52 01:46:44
459 Michael Noonan M35 EAGLE A.C. 01:46:11 01:46:48
460 David Honeyball M40   01:45:43 01:46:51
461 Sharon O'Gorman F GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:45:08 01:46:56
462 Ian Curtin M30   01:45:40 01:46:58
463 Pat Carolan M60   01:46:10 01:46:59
464 Claudio Ricci M60   01:46:50 01:47:02
465 Conor O'Leary M   01:45:57 01:47:02
466 Katie Fitzgerald F30   01:46:29 01:47:03
467 Yvonne Walsh F40 TOGHER A.C. 01:45:31 01:47:04
468 Mannie Morgan M45   01:45:42 01:47:06
469 Veronika Janásová F35   01:46:56 01:47:06
470 Mark Bolster M40   01:45:42 01:47:07
471 Christine Kelly F30 AGHADA RC 01:46:25 01:47:08
472 Niall O'Halloran M45   01:46:45 01:47:10
473 Fergal Kenny M35   01:45:52 01:47:14
474 Colin Curtin M   01:46:50 01:47:14
475 Eamon Dwyer M35   01:45:59 01:47:16
476 Maura Barry F35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:45:48 01:47:16
477 Aidan O'Donovan M40   01:45:52 01:47:17
478 Alan Murphy M40   01:45:51 01:47:17
479 Tomás Murray M30   01:46:26 01:47:27
480 Alvar San Martin M   01:47:08 01:47:29
481 Kieran Power M35   01:44:55 01:47:32
482 Donna Smyth F   01:46:08 01:47:35
483 Brian Harty M30   01:46:15 01:47:35
484 Sally Lavender F30   01:44:33 01:47:36
485 Ulisses Franca M30   01:46:38 01:47:37
486 David Desmond M40   01:46:26 01:47:42
487 Catherine McCarthy F   01:46:01 01:47:45
488 Donal O'Bearra M55 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 01:47:00 01:47:46
489 Dave O'Leary M45 U.C.C. A.C. 01:47:24 01:47:46
490 John McCarthy M50 Skibbereen A.C. 01:46:57 01:47:48
491 Renato Carvalho M35   01:47:18 01:47:49
492 Daniel Duane M   01:46:33 01:47:50
493 Martin Moore M   01:46:50 01:47:51
494 Charles Russell M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:47:05 01:47:53
495 Canelle Poirier F   01:47:13 01:47:54
496 Clarence Le Gall F   01:47:13 01:47:54
497 Niall Bradshaw M35   01:45:57 01:47:56
498 Tim Mohally M45   01:45:44 01:47:57
499 Finbarr O'Shea M40   01:47:03 01:48:01
500 Mary Buckley F50 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:47:53 01:48:02
501 Bernard Corrigan M45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:47:27 01:48:02
502 Tom Quirke M35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:46:28 01:48:02
503 Brian O'Connell M40   01:46:34 01:48:03
504 Matthew Gallagher M30   01:45:45 01:48:04
505 Liam Carolan M30   01:45:29 01:48:08
506 Darren Soon M   01:46:16 01:48:10
507 Martin Healy M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:46:54 01:48:11
508 John Gerard Tierney M50   01:47:43 01:48:15
509 Robert Marks M40   01:47:14 01:48:16
510 Stephen Brazil M30   01:47:00 01:48:17
511 Colin Garde M30   01:47:28 01:48:18
512 Diane Duffy F35 RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 01:46:58 01:48:21
513 Tom Skehan M40   01:47:47 01:48:22
514 Jonathan Meighan M35   01:47:56 01:48:23
515 John Daunt M   01:47:17 01:48:24
516 Imogen Warburton F   01:47:49 01:48:24
517 Fergal Doyle M Adrenaline R.C. 01:47:47 01:48:27
518 Finbarr Lehane M45   01:47:01 01:48:28
519 Owen Lynch M30   01:48:17 01:48:33
520 Philip Gillivan M50   01:47:33 01:48:33
521 John Kelly M35   01:48:17 01:48:33
522 Roisin Kelleher F   01:46:57 01:48:34
523 Ray Kenny M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:47:10 01:48:35
524 Finbarr Crotty M   01:43:03 01:48:36
525 Fionan O'Cinneide M35   01:47:21 01:48:38
526 Maria White F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:47:31 01:48:39
527 Karen Ryan F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:47:31 01:48:40
528 Michael Murphy M30 Duhallow A.C. 01:48:27 01:48:42
529 Kathleen Ryan F   01:48:02 01:48:43
530 Garrett Verling M30   01:48:15 01:48:45
531 Dan Crotty M45   01:48:46 01:48:46
532 Beezer Dowling M50   01:48:01 01:48:46
533 Richard Hustwayte M45   01:42:58 01:48:47
534 Colin Lochaden M40   01:47:03 01:48:48
535 Brian Fox M30   01:48:29 01:48:48
536 Deirdre Duggan F40   01:47:29 01:48:49
537 Ronan Egan M35   01:46:21 01:48:51
538 Roy Costello M30   01:47:18 01:48:53
539 Kevin O'Herlihy M45   01:47:35 01:48:55
540 Conor Nolan M   01:46:28 01:48:55
541 John Dennigan M40   01:47:47 01:48:55
542 Edward Heelan M45   01:47:35 01:48:55
543 Vicky Lehane Unknwn   01:48:23 01:48:55
544 Michael O'Brien M   01:48:01 01:48:55
545 Jon Waterman M35   01:47:21 01:48:58
546 Maura Hughes F40   01:47:55 01:48:59
547 Jaclyn Dryden F   01:47:27 01:49:04
548 Patrick Foley M45   01:46:31 01:49:05
549 Aoife Nyhan F35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:47:43 01:49:05
550 Richard Deasy M45   01:48:08 01:49:06
551 Paul Murphy M45   01:48:30 01:49:06
552 Thomas Suriano M   01:48:52 01:49:06
553 Gearoid Morley M35   01:48:56 01:49:07
554 Anthony O'Brien M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:48:13 01:49:10
555 Alan Lehane M30   01:48:57 01:49:11
556 Geraldine Lacey F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:48:03 01:49:14
557 Nicholas Lubbe M   01:49:06 01:49:16
558 Adrian Healy M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:47:55 01:49:18
559 John Cosgrave M   01:46:17 01:49:18
560 Tony Stockley M40   01:47:31 01:49:18
561 Cormac Field M   01:48:54 01:49:18
562 Brian Feeney M30   01:48:12 01:49:25
563 Ian McDonald M   01:47:53 01:49:27
564 Mike O'Connor M35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:47:52 01:49:29
565 Cormac Barry M40   01:46:59 01:49:30
566 John Paul Scally M35   01:48:54 01:49:32
567 Danielle McCarthy F30   01:48:08 01:49:37
568 Darren Murphy M45   01:48:09 01:49:37
569 Kieran Walsh M40   01:49:01 01:49:37
570 Maurice Ring M35 MIDLETON A.C. 01:49:10 01:49:40
571 Adrian O'Driscoll M40   01:47:57 01:49:42
572 Paul Cusack M40   01:48:22 01:49:43
573 Burty Doocey M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:47:56 01:49:43
574 Sean Powell M55   01:48:22 01:49:43
575 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:47:57 01:49:43
576 Robert Moriarty M35   01:48:25 01:49:44
577 Seán Hayde M55   01:49:01 01:49:47
578 Oliver Leahy M40   01:48:09 01:49:47
579 Jack Moore M   01:49:07 01:49:49
580 Alan Roberts M40 AGHADA RC 01:48:59 01:49:51
581 Paul Nolan M50   01:49:12 01:49:54
582 Lisa Shiel F   01:48:54 01:49:54
583 Susan O'Sullivan F40   01:49:27 01:49:57
584 Emer Hurley F40 AGHADA RC 01:48:26 01:50:01
585 Kieran Nolan M40   01:48:53 01:50:04
586 Alan Murray M30   01:47:05 01:50:07
587 James Walsh M40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 01:48:19 01:50:08
588 Maeve White F40   01:48:18 01:50:11
589 Grainne Lynch F40 Sportsworld_AC 01:49:00 01:50:11
590 Neil O'Toole M45   01:50:00 01:50:12
591 Helen Cronin F35   01:48:49 01:50:14
592 Maria Coffey F30   01:49:22 01:50:16
593 Kieran Byrne M30 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:48:52 01:50:17
594 Rachel O'Sullivan F   01:49:43 01:50:19
595 Alexander O'Donovan M40   01:49:39 01:50:20
596 Tony Kelly M35   01:49:46 01:50:20
597 Eoin Harte M   01:49:49 01:50:21
598 John Hartnett M35   01:49:19 01:50:23
599 Susan McAuliffe F35 AGHADA RC 01:50:03 01:50:23
600 Peter Herlihy M35   01:48:33 01:50:26
601 Paula O'Riordan F35   01:49:59 01:50:27
602 Martin Herlihy M40 Cork_mental_health_AC 01:50:01 01:50:29
603 Tony Flanagan M   01:49:39 01:50:30
604 Adrian Lanigan M40   01:50:11 01:50:34
605 David Attridge M   01:49:08 01:50:38
606 Ross Lynch M30   01:48:43 01:50:39
607 Muriel Reidy F35 100 Marathon Club 01:48:39 01:50:39
608 Aidan Fitzsimons M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:49:22 01:50:40
609 Jillian Fowler-Titley F30   01:48:56 01:50:45
610 Claire Fowler F55   01:48:57 01:50:46
611 James Redmond M35   01:50:48 01:50:48
612 Olly Vivian M   01:49:31 01:50:49
613 Jackie Cavanagh F50   01:49:50 01:50:53
614 Gerdi Sieger F60   01:50:21 01:50:55
615 Lindsay Raoufi F   01:50:06 01:50:55
616 Anthony Patterson M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:49:52 01:50:56
617 Sally-Ann Lynch F DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:50:52 01:51:01
618 Billy Cantillon M55   01:50:07 01:51:03
619 Josephine Barry F60   01:49:56 01:51:05
620 Donal O'Brien M65 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:49:28 01:51:05
621 Marc O'Reilly M30   01:49:17 01:51:06
622 Maurice O'Sullivan M30   01:50:33 01:51:08
623 Damian Ryan M40   01:50:42 01:51:12
624 Richard Morrison M40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:49:34 01:51:12
625 Ronan Hourihan M30   01:49:52 01:51:13
626 Tom O'Mara M45 U.C.C. A.C. 01:50:17 01:51:14
627 Donncha O'Laoighaire M30   01:50:14 01:51:16
628 Graeme Coates M55   01:49:52 01:51:16
629 Eoin Jones M   01:50:01 01:51:16
630 Emily Rutherford F   01:49:44 01:51:18
631 Eoghan Bourke M40   01:50:12 01:51:20
632 Peter Cowley M35   01:50:24 01:51:21
633 John Lalor M35   01:49:49 01:51:24
634 Justin Norton M45   01:50:17 01:51:25
635 Arun Sundaresh M40   01:50:31 01:51:25
636 Steven Mercer M35   01:50:22 01:51:25
637 Victor Nelson M45   01:49:45 01:51:27
638 Ray McEvoy M45   01:50:21 01:51:28
639 Ryan Murphy M   01:49:56 01:51:28
640 Donal O'Connell M30   01:50:00 01:51:29
641 Mark Walsh M30 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:50:08 01:51:32
642 Claire Roche F   01:49:56 01:51:32
643 Nessa Goggin F40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:50:42 01:51:35
644 Eamonn O'Shaugnessy M40   01:50:27 01:51:36
645 Lynda O'Gorman F40   01:49:53 01:51:36
646 Daniel Dilworth M   01:50:03 01:51:38
647 Emma Jordan F   01:50:04 01:51:39
648 Colman Madden M45   01:50:26 01:51:41
649 Paul Deasy M50   01:50:16 01:51:44
650 Jill McCarthy F40   01:49:59 01:51:44
651 Andrew Geaney M60   01:50:27 01:51:44
652 Sharon Nugent F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:50:30 01:51:45
653 Niamh O'Shea F40 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:50:38 01:51:47
654 Mark Healy M45   01:50:35 01:51:49
655 John Desmond M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:50:07 01:51:50
656 Anthony Fitzgerald M40   01:49:22 01:51:58
657 Alan Morris M35   01:50:18 01:51:59
658 Margaret O'Regan F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:50:04 01:52:01
659 Michael Brennan M35   01:51:20 01:52:02
660 John O'Callaghan M50   01:49:41 01:52:05
661 Cian O'Connell M   01:51:25 01:52:06
662 Loretta Blair Unknwn   01:51:10 01:52:07
663 Denise Doherty F45   01:51:09 01:52:07
664 Kieran Hallihan M   01:50:28 01:52:08
665 Una Doyle F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:51:00 01:52:10
666 Daniel Harte M35   01:50:54 01:52:18
667 Eoin Grace M35   01:51:53 01:52:19
668 Eoghain O'Reilly M35   01:50:51 01:52:23
669 John McCarthy M65   01:51:41 01:52:25
670 Mariesa O'Regan F35   01:51:07 01:52:28
671 Orla Nolan F45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:50:57 01:52:31
672 Patrick Healy M40   01:51:03 01:52:32
673 Giulia Bertuzzi F   01:51:08 01:52:33
674 Patrick Hegarty M35   01:51:50 01:52:34
675 Fionnán Keane M   01:52:13 01:52:37
676 James Whyte M   01:52:26 01:52:39
677 Bernard Coleman M35 TOGHER A.C. 01:51:02 01:52:43
678 Ross Buddle M   01:50:43 01:52:46
679 Kieran Healy M50   01:51:41 01:52:46
680 Paul Sweeney M30   01:51:07 01:52:47
681 Paul Kelly M35   01:51:33 01:52:47
682 Derek Jeffers M45   01:51:12 01:52:49
683 Pat O'Connor M30   01:51:20 01:52:49
684 Claire McCann F40   01:51:35 01:52:49
685 Peter Downey M35 TOGHER A.C. 01:52:31 01:52:51
686 Michelle O'Donnell F35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:51:47 01:52:52
687 John Donaghue M40   01:51:37 01:52:53
688 Thomas Kinsella M35   01:52:31 01:52:54
689 Jeremy Bachelet M35   01:51:05 01:52:57
690 Danny Hickey M40   01:51:17 01:52:57
691 Julieanne Buckley F40   01:51:19 01:52:57
692 Patrick O'Rourke M50   01:51:53 01:52:59
693 Conor Cashman M35   01:52:04 01:53:05
694 John Kirby M35 DOONEEN A.C. 01:51:16 01:53:08
695 Ger Galvin M30   01:50:11 01:53:10
696 Celestino Lopez Martin M55   01:51:39 01:53:11
697 Madeline McCavana F   01:51:02 01:53:11
698 Mike Terry M40   01:51:39 01:53:17
699 James O'Rourke M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:51:30 01:53:17
700 Joe Kennedy M40   01:52:42 01:53:17
701 Louise Beecher F35   01:52:02 01:53:19
702 Roisin O'Sullivan F40   01:52:50 01:53:19
703 James Morris M35   01:51:51 01:53:20
704 Dave O'Donovan M40   01:51:47 01:53:22
705 Francis Murray M40   01:52:48 01:53:24
706 Pat Murphy M55   01:52:08 01:53:25
707 Roger Betts M40   01:52:56 01:53:27
708 Richard O'Sullivan M30   01:51:24 01:53:28
709 Ann Marie O'Neill F35 HAPPY FEET 01:52:31 01:53:30
710 Catriona Oneill F30 HAPPY FEET 01:52:32 01:53:30
711 Jenny Cotter F30   01:52:56 01:53:35
712 Morgan O'Brien M40   01:52:14 01:53:35
713 Irene Sheehan F40   01:53:07 01:53:36
714 Declan O'Neill M40   01:53:24 01:53:39
715 David O'Mahony M   01:51:15 01:53:40
716 Grainne Devery F30   01:52:57 01:53:41
717 Treasa McCarthy F30   01:52:25 01:53:42
718 Dermot O'Sullivan M40   01:52:59 01:53:42
719 Bertie Troy Unknwn   01:52:36 01:53:45
720 Helen Cowley F35   01:52:49 01:53:46
721 Con O'Flynn M30   01:52:16 01:53:46
722 Kevin O'Connor M45 TRACTON A.C. 01:52:29 01:53:48
723 Jennifer Owens F30   01:52:09 01:53:50
724 Steve Hegarty M40   01:51:56 01:53:52
725 Mathieu Le Cam M30   01:52:25 01:53:52
726 Michael Young M   01:51:09 01:53:53
727 Stephen O'Sullivan M30   01:51:12 01:53:54
728 Marjorie Packham F40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 01:52:55 01:53:58
729 Annie Condren F   01:53:06 01:53:59
730 Louise Treacy F30   01:53:59 01:53:59
731 Denis Cotter M   01:51:25 01:54:00
732 William Mahon M35   01:53:03 01:54:01
733 Joan Hickson F40   01:53:12 01:54:01
734 Ger Donaghue M40   01:51:41 01:54:01
735 Ronald Staeps M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:52:49 01:54:02
736 David Hurley M30   01:53:49 01:54:04
737 Brian Culleton M30   01:53:15 01:54:06
738 Sarah O'Flynn F35   01:52:21 01:54:11
739 Linda Foley F30   01:53:01 01:54:13
740 Bridie Kennelly F   01:53:00 01:54:14
741 Shane Twomey M30   01:52:43 01:54:16
742 Donncha Murphy M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 01:52:03 01:54:17
743 Tom Farley M45   01:52:37 01:54:19
744 John Daly M40   01:52:37 01:54:19
745 Anne O'Mahony F30   01:52:36 01:54:19
746 Stephen Madine M   01:53:33 01:54:21
747 Shona Power F30   01:52:32 01:54:22
748 Stéphanie Pontac F30   01:51:31 01:54:22
749 Stephen Sidebotham Unknwn   01:53:56 01:54:22
750 Padraig Sweeney M   01:54:06 01:54:25
751 Karen Walsh F30   01:53:21 01:54:25
752 Laura Stoutt F   01:52:37 01:54:27
753 Jose Iván Fernandez Gomez M   01:54:07 01:54:28
754 Noel Ryall M50   01:52:50 01:54:29
755 Cian Quigley M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:53:10 01:54:30
756 Mervyn Phillips M60   01:54:04 01:54:33
757 Dario Giuliano M40   01:51:33 01:54:34
758 Ger Burke M40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:52:58 01:54:35
759 David Curran M45   01:53:12 01:54:35
760 Breeda Kelleher F45   01:53:00 01:54:37
761 Frances O'Connor F55 EAGLE A.C. 01:53:17 01:54:39
762 Brian Wall M30 AGHADA RC 01:53:02 01:54:39
763 Aisling Cotter F   01:53:38 01:54:41
764 Sharon Nagle F35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:53:37 01:54:42
765 Antonin Kieffer M35   01:53:42 01:54:43
766 Denis Geaney M30 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:53:19 01:54:43
767 Tim O'Shea M30   01:53:30 01:54:43
768 Eamonn Carroll M50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:53:15 01:54:44
769 Ann O'Keeffe F30   01:53:41 01:54:45
770 Denis O'Regan M40   01:53:49 01:54:46
771 Eoin Coyne M   01:53:03 01:54:47
772 Sean Twomey M40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:52:59 01:54:47
773 Paul Burns M50   01:54:02 01:54:47
774 Peter Cunningham M35   01:53:03 01:54:48
775 Oliver Blanz M50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:52:53 01:54:49
776 Sinead Fitzgerald F40 AGHADA RC 01:53:16 01:54:51
777 Stephen Cullen M40   01:50:44 01:54:54
778 Tim LUCEY M50   01:52:14 01:54:55
779 Gordon Redmond M35   01:52:10 01:54:55
780 Louise Casey F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:52:46 01:54:56
781 Alan Brien M40 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 01:53:27 01:54:56
782 Brian Reihill M40   01:54:26 01:55:00
783 Michael Twomey M35   01:54:33 01:55:00
784 Kevin Reihill M40   01:54:26 01:55:00
785 Jerry O'Reilly M40   01:54:03 01:55:03
786 Conor Twomey M45   01:50:53 01:55:03
787 Eve O'Mahony F   01:53:36 01:55:05
788 Eimear Roche F   01:53:35 01:55:05
789 Dermot Lynch M45   01:54:14 01:55:09
790 Jim Kelly M45   01:54:36 01:55:10
791 Susan Lyne F40   01:53:25 01:55:10
792 David Mullins M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:53:38 01:55:12
793 Pat Buckley M40   01:54:18 01:55:14
794 Maria Hogan F40   01:54:48 01:55:15
795 Therese Nield F40   01:54:31 01:55:17
796 Norma Kerrisk F35   01:54:06 01:55:17
797 Avril Foran F35 HAPPY FEET 01:54:20 01:55:20
798 Tony Johnson M35   01:54:27 01:55:20
799 Mark Dalton M   01:52:55 01:55:21
800 Aoife Ryan F35   01:54:32 01:55:21
801 Emer Dillon F30   01:54:32 01:55:22
802 Michelle Foley F35   01:52:57 01:55:30
803 Vincent O'Regan M   01:54:38 01:55:32
804 Sean Sheehan M40   01:54:33 01:55:33
805 Liam Quirke M   01:53:49 01:55:35
806 Kay Collins F   01:54:51 01:55:36
807 Stephen Hanrahan M30   01:54:56 01:55:36
808 Jim Barry M55   01:54:08 01:55:36
809 Helena Murphy F35 BANDON A.C. 01:52:46 01:55:37
810 Scott Chapman M   01:53:12 01:55:38
811 Ruairi Sexton M40   01:54:33 01:55:41
812 Fabio Veronese M35   01:54:33 01:55:43
813 Kellie Faul Kelleher F30 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:54:01 01:55:45
814 Simon Davies M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:54:03 01:55:47
815 Tomas Deasy M30   01:55:36 01:55:49
816 Evelyn Crowley F30   01:54:43 01:55:49
817 Egidijus Baksys M30   01:55:39 01:55:49
818 Tim Hayes M   01:54:39 01:55:51
819 Brendan Kearney M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:55:11 01:55:52
820 Pat Looney M45   01:55:10 01:55:52
821 Eileen Collins F40 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:54:07 01:55:53
822 John O'Flynn M   01:54:38 01:55:54
823 Andrea Visentin M   01:54:38 01:55:54
824 Marguerite Stack F40   01:54:02 01:55:54
825 Aidan Power M40   01:54:35 01:55:55
826 Brendan McCarthy M35   01:54:31 01:55:57
827 Ronan Ryan M30   01:53:22 01:55:58
828 Paul Kelly M40   01:54:03 01:56:00
829 Joe O'Rourke M55 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:54:48 01:56:00
830 Aoife Quinn F40 CRUSADERS A.C. 01:54:03 01:56:01
831 Corinne Dwyer F40   01:54:44 01:56:02
832 Tom O'Neill M30   01:53:53 01:56:02
833 Tim Troy M50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:54:20 01:56:06
834 Patrick Ahern M30   01:51:36 01:56:07
835 Kevin Kelly M30   01:54:52 01:56:11
836 Saerlaith O'Keeffe F   01:54:50 01:56:13
837 Mary Flynn F40   01:54:28 01:56:15
838 Joy O'Callaghan F40   01:54:25 01:56:15
839 Lee Doherty M45   01:54:25 01:56:16
840 Padraig O'Herlihy M35 TOGHER A.C. 01:54:35 01:56:17
841 Dave Gibson M40   01:55:40 01:56:17
842 Kieran Healy M30   01:55:04 01:56:19
843 Alexandra Wlazlik-Supernak F35   01:56:06 01:56:19
844 Michal Sikorski M30   01:56:06 01:56:19
845 Jakub Sabacinski M35   01:55:50 01:56:21
846 Maria Finnegan F40 Sportsworld_AC 01:54:43 01:56:21
847 Hazel O'Regan F40   01:55:36 01:56:22
848 Colette Ryan F50   01:55:04 01:56:23
849 Eoghan McCarthy M35   01:54:41 01:56:25
850 Denis Cole M35   01:54:41 01:56:25
851 Barry Horan M35   01:55:33 01:56:26
852 Conor Byrne M35   01:53:06 01:56:26
853 Elaine O'Callaghan F30   01:56:04 01:56:27
854 John Fitzgerald M45   01:55:28 01:56:28
855 Mary Anne Murphy F   01:54:10 01:56:28
856 Vincent Buckley M45 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:54:46 01:56:31
857 Denise McCarthy F40   01:55:02 01:56:32
858 Treasa Morgan F35   01:52:40 01:56:32
859 Ian Burke M   01:53:16 01:56:32
860 Nathan Ryan O'Hehir M   01:53:48 01:56:35
861 Fionnuala McArdle F40   01:54:55 01:56:37
862 John O'Callaghan M45   01:55:19 01:56:40
863 Philip Tett M50 GARDA AC 01:55:20 01:56:40
864 Anne Flynn Schlicht F40   01:55:28 01:56:40
865 Julie McLean F55   01:55:34 01:56:43
866 Brian Kenneally M35   01:55:21 01:56:44
867 Jonathan Wallace M50   01:55:22 01:56:45
868 Keith Mills M35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:56:08 01:56:47
869 Siobhan Stewart F35 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:55:53 01:56:51
870 Aisling O'Malley F40 An Bru Ac 01:55:02 01:56:53
871 Steffen MUSCHALLE M35   01:55:20 01:56:54
872 Cormac O'Keeffe Unknwn   01:55:32 01:56:55
873 Robin O'Sullivan M40   01:56:07 01:56:58
874 Mike McCarthy M50   01:56:22 01:57:00
875 Gary Collins M35   01:56:03 01:57:00
876 Paul McGinty M30   01:55:55 01:57:01
877 Sarah Ray F   01:56:30 01:57:02
878 Lisa Doyle F40   01:54:24 01:57:02
879 Aurelien Le Clanche M   01:56:30 01:57:02
880 Rebecca Lynch F   01:55:10 01:57:05
881 Melanie White F40 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 01:56:08 01:57:06
882 Laura Hatswell F35   01:56:12 01:57:08
883 Don Ryan M45   01:53:07 01:57:08
884 Mags Connor F35   01:55:24 01:57:08
885 David Harley M50   01:54:18 01:57:08
886 Anita Kane F45   01:55:53 01:57:09
887 Eileen Lombard F   01:55:37 01:57:11
888 Conall Kelly M35   01:55:23 01:57:12
889 Ronan Fagan M40   01:54:44 01:57:12
890 Martin Cusack M45   01:53:21 01:57:14
891 Laura Fitzgerald F   01:55:43 01:57:16
892 Laura Buckley F30   01:56:52 01:57:17
893 Carolin Galle F   01:56:09 01:57:17
894 Ciaran Comerford M40   01:55:19 01:57:17
895 James Moynihan M   01:57:13 01:57:18
896 Saskia Van Goethem F35   01:56:22 01:57:18
897 Anthony Hayes M35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:56:36 01:57:18
898 Karen Healy F45   01:55:19 01:57:21
899 Anita Curtin F30 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 01:54:54 01:57:21
900 Therese O'Sullivan F   01:55:14 01:57:22
901 Matthew Neville M35   01:55:38 01:57:22
902 Bryan Larkin M40 AGHADA RC 01:56:11 01:57:23
903 Una Cashman F40 AGHADA RC 01:55:49 01:57:23
904 Leah McDonnell F30   01:55:38 01:57:24
905 Ray Ahern M35   01:53:33 01:57:24
906 Mark Neeven M50   01:56:16 01:57:25
907 Barry Lynch M50   01:56:56 01:57:26
908 Laura Holland F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:56:14 01:57:26
909 Ber Sisk F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:56:14 01:57:26
910 Ciaran Osullivan M   01:55:02 01:57:27
911 Kate Brierley F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:54:54 01:57:28
912 Eleanor Duggan F45 AGHADA RC 01:55:54 01:57:29
913 Aidan Myers M40   01:55:19 01:57:29
914 Derville Allen F45   01:55:35 01:57:31
915 Michael O'Brien M30   01:56:04 01:57:31
916 Mark Jeffers M40   01:55:38 01:57:32
917 Declan McGuirk M35   01:56:07 01:57:32
918 Seamus Ryan M30   01:54:22 01:57:33
919 Ben Martin M   01:54:54 01:57:33
920 Declan Maunsell M35   01:56:41 01:57:34
921 Eoin Curley M35   01:53:40 01:57:36
922 John Sexton M   01:55:30 01:57:36
923 Laurence Murtagh M45   01:57:29 01:57:36
924 Daniel Aleksovski M35   01:55:21 01:57:38
925 Louise Dunne F35   01:55:11 01:57:42
926 Peter Ahern M40   01:56:04 01:57:42
927 Seaghan McCarthy M   01:57:23 01:57:42
928 Phil Morris M30   01:55:39 01:57:43
929 Maeve Hurley F40 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 01:56:13 01:57:43
930 Suzanne Twomey F35 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 01:55:25 01:57:44
931 Laura Galvin F35   01:55:37 01:57:44
932 Louise O'Donoghue F35   01:55:16 01:57:45
933 Sandra Kelly F45 Sportsworld_AC 01:56:07 01:57:46
934 Brendan O'Sullivan M45   01:56:41 01:57:47
935 Aibhín O'Brien F   01:56:07 01:57:47
936 Lisa Barrow F35 MALLOW A.C. 01:56:34 01:57:47
937 Raymond Barrow M35 MALLOW A.C. 01:56:34 01:57:47
938 Ross Condell M   01:55:28 01:57:48
939 Alan Hackett M35   01:54:44 01:57:52
940 Marie Cooke F45 EAGLE A.C. 01:56:16 01:57:55
941 Mike O'Shaughnessy M35   01:51:27 01:57:56
942 Magdalena Rozdzialik F30   01:57:38 01:58:00
943 Jason Kang M40   01:55:35 01:58:04
944 David Lahive M35 Cork_mental_health_AC 01:55:39 01:58:05
945 Robert Cahill M   01:55:59 01:58:05
946 Kathy Bradford F45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:55:42 01:58:06
947 Shane Egan M   01:56:52 01:58:07
948 Ann Foran F   01:54:48 01:58:07
949 Richard O'Connell M40   01:54:07 01:58:08
950 Cian O'Regan M   01:57:53 01:58:08
951 Louise Lynch F50   01:55:39 01:58:09
952 Sinead Oleary F35   01:57:49 01:58:12
953 Eric Foley M35   01:56:46 01:58:12
954 Jamie Robertson M40   01:57:35 01:58:13
955 Loraine Murray F40   01:57:08 01:58:13
956 Luke O'Shea M   01:57:19 01:58:15
957 Kevin O'Brien M45   01:55:51 01:58:16
958 Mike Hennerty M40   01:57:05 01:58:17
959 Thomas Casey M40 AGHADA RC 01:57:11 01:58:17
960 Aiden Twomey M40 AGHADA RC 01:57:11 01:58:17
961 Liam Beresford M   01:56:21 01:58:18
962 John Whelan M40   01:56:57 01:58:20
963 Garry Ferguson M40   01:56:24 01:58:20
964 Gillian Flynn F35   01:57:07 01:58:21
965 Ger McNamara M40   01:57:04 01:58:25
966 Peadar Hanlon M35   01:55:32 01:58:25
967 John O'Sullivan M30   01:56:16 01:58:25
968 Louise McCarthy F   01:56:52 01:58:26
969 Karen Heffernan F40   01:56:46 01:58:27
970 Mairead O'KEFEE F40   01:56:42 01:58:27
971 Paul Roche M50   01:56:04 01:58:31
972 Owen Matthews M35   01:57:12 01:58:35
973 Marie-Jo Thüne F50   01:56:33 01:58:35
974 Pat Murphy M45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:56:15 01:58:37
975 Kate McCarthy F   01:56:52 01:58:37
976 Maeve Harty F30   01:56:23 01:58:40
977 Tom Crowley M45 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 01:56:50 01:58:40
978 Seán Reidy M30   01:57:34 01:58:40
979 Martin Smyth M40   01:56:51 01:58:41
980 Mauro Asara M40   01:56:36 01:58:43
981 David Castillo M30   01:56:41 01:58:44
982 Owen Twomey M   01:57:13 01:58:44
983 Vicky Deasy F35   01:58:09 01:58:45
984 Denise Cronin F40 MALLOW A.C. 01:57:23 01:58:45
985 Jenny O'Callaghan F35   01:57:45 01:58:46
986 Sean Henessy M50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 01:57:01 01:58:47
987 Fergal Nolan M30   01:55:58 01:58:49
988 Murty O'Sullivan O'Sullivan M55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:56:18 01:58:50
989 Mark Russell Unknwn   01:57:02 01:58:50
990 Shauna Murphy F   01:56:39 01:58:53
991 John O'Reilly M50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:56:29 01:58:54
992 Linda McCarthy F30   01:56:29 01:58:54
993 Majella McNamara F40   01:57:08 01:58:55
994 Brendan Lynch M40   01:58:21 01:58:56
995 Barbara Connolly F40   01:57:58 01:58:59
996 Brian Harrington M50   01:58:40 01:59:02
997 Paul O'Sullivan M30   01:58:49 01:59:05
998 Avian Egan F45   01:57:42 01:59:06
999 Colette O'Regan F50 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:56:52 01:59:08
1000 Marcel Van Linde M45   01:55:29 01:59:12
1001 Paul Budds M30   01:57:38 01:59:14
1002 G Joyce M40   01:57:58 01:59:15
1003 Gearoid White M   01:57:14 01:59:16
1004 Nicolas Grasland M35   01:57:00 01:59:16
1005 Wim Roelofs M55   01:58:50 01:59:17
1006 Gloria Helen F35   01:57:16 01:59:19
1007 Ann Regan F35   01:58:43 01:59:20
1008 William Sheehan M50   01:57:28 01:59:20
1009 Sean Kelleher M40   01:57:31 01:59:20
1010 Kim Butler F   01:57:00 01:59:21
1011 Brian Barry M35   01:57:38 01:59:22
1012 Martina O'Gorman F40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:55:27 01:59:22
1013 Tommy Kenny M35   01:57:04 01:59:23
1014 Clare Jones F30   01:56:23 01:59:24
1015 John Kenny M35   01:53:36 01:59:24
1016 Michael Power M55   01:57:28 01:59:25
1017 Chris McGrath M30 AGHADA RC 01:58:41 01:59:26
1018 Brenda O'Connell F45 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:57:29 01:59:27
1019 Karen Galvin F35   01:58:18 01:59:29
1020 Chris Callaghan M55 Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. 01:56:17 01:59:29
1021 Gerladine Walsh F45 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:57:34 01:59:32
1022 Laura Lane F30   01:57:42 01:59:33
1023 Maria Sarda F40 AGHADA RC 01:58:02 01:59:37
1024 Tony Murray O'Callaghan M40   01:59:21 01:59:37
1025 Ken Howick M   01:57:42 01:59:37
1026 Frank Twomey M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:56:45 01:59:38
1027 Gavin Higgins M40   01:57:15 01:59:40
1028 John O'Callaghan M45   01:57:47 01:59:41
1029 Agnieszka Zak F40   01:57:39 01:59:41
1030 Cathy Mansfield F40 CLONMEL A.C. 01:59:24 01:59:41
1031 Eimear Harte F40   01:58:53 01:59:42
1032 Padraig Rice M   01:57:37 01:59:44
1033 David McDonnell M35   01:55:53 01:59:51
1034 Damien Manning M45   01:57:58 01:59:51
1035 Tom O'Neill M   01:58:56 01:59:51
1036 Emilija Dorgan F40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:58:14 01:59:52
1037 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 01:58:57 01:59:52
1038 Thomas Aune M40   01:57:30 01:59:52
1039 Eimear Cotter F30   01:55:55 01:59:52
1040 John Fitzgerald M30   01:57:26 01:59:54
1041 Brian Cally M35   01:57:54 01:59:54
1042 John O'Shea M45   01:58:17 01:59:54
1043 Mark Pyne M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:58:25 01:59:56
1044 Siobhan O'Sullivan F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:59:22 01:59:56
1045 Barry O'Connor M30   01:59:40 01:59:56
1046 Derry Lordan M35   01:56:49 01:59:58
1047 Sergio Klecker M50   01:58:44 01:59:58
1048 Mark Collins-Mendoza M30   01:56:52 01:59:58
1049 Jose Ignacio Mesa M50   01:58:49 01:59:58

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2 Hours to 2:15

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1050 John McCann M60 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:59:10 02:00:00
1051 Siobhan Hayes F45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:57:51 02:00:02
1052 James Bevan M   01:57:02 02:00:03
1053 Jacint Orban M35   01:58:25 02:00:06
1054 Linda Mulcaire F35   01:58:49 02:00:06
1055 Cathal Long M35   01:58:18 02:00:08
1056 Nigel O'Keeffe M35   01:57:52 02:00:14
1057 Mark Coakley M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:59:53 02:00:15
1058 Daniel O'Herlihy M40   01:59:14 02:00:16
1059 Rob Higgins M30   01:56:53 02:00:16
1060 Keith Mulcahy M35   01:57:25 02:00:16
1061 Joe Manning M50   01:58:12 02:00:17
1062 Francesco Cunsolo M   01:57:43 02:00:19
1063 Felicity McGrath F40 AGHADA RC 01:58:43 02:00:19
1064 David William Rossiter M   01:57:43 02:00:19
1065 Colin Lawless M40   01:58:10 02:00:20
1066 Benjamin Dazy M30   01:57:59 02:00:20
1067 Emma Nicholson F   01:59:21 02:00:21
1068 Karol Switaj M   01:59:34 02:00:22
1069 David Rosenborg M45   01:58:27 02:00:25
1070 Laura Caballero F40   01:58:18 02:00:28
1071 Jacinta O'Toole F north cork a.c. 01:58:51 02:00:28
1072 Niall Curtin M45   01:59:29 02:00:30
1073 Catherine O'Donovan F35   01:58:48 02:00:31
1074 Courtney Ohalloran M35   01:59:25 02:00:31
1075 Renaud Cmela M35   01:59:08 02:00:34
1076 Dominic Joyce M35   01:58:19 02:00:34
1077 Jen Kenny F35 MALLOW A.C. 01:59:15 02:00:36
1078 Daniel Luxton M40   01:57:04 02:00:37
1079 Claire McKevitt F   01:59:32 02:00:37
1080 Kristaps Raudovics M35   01:58:49 02:00:39
1081 Eoin O'Farrell M   01:58:28 02:00:41
1082 Cian Kearney M   01:58:21 02:00:43
1083 Eamonn McCarthy M35   01:58:57 02:00:45
1084 Ruaidhrí Kelleher M30   02:00:22 02:00:45
1085 Conor Kenny M60 Sportsworld_AC 01:59:07 02:00:45
1086 Catherine Bermingham F35   01:59:40 02:00:47
1087 Lorraine Murray F40   01:57:02 02:00:49
1088 Marek Gaska M30   01:57:29 02:00:49
1089 Sarah Prendergast F35   01:59:42 02:00:52
1090 Una Nation F40   01:59:48 02:00:52
1091 Sinead Kennedy F40   01:58:54 02:00:53
1092 Jeremy Kiely M30   01:57:15 02:00:53
1093 Aileen Kennedy F40 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:58:54 02:00:53
1094 Kieran Hayes M35   01:57:35 02:00:56
1095 Feargal Abernethy M45   01:59:41 02:00:57
1096 Emer O'Connell F   01:59:32 02:01:00
1097 Colette Powell F40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:59:30 02:01:09
1098 Lucia Jancik F35   02:00:03 02:01:10
1099 Robert Walsh M35 AGHADA RC 02:00:03 02:01:10
1100 David Fitzgerald M30   01:59:22 02:01:11
1101 Evelyn Long F35   01:59:16 02:01:11
1102 Brendan O'Gorman M45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 01:57:21 02:01:13
1103 Amy Daly F   01:58:59 02:01:13
1104 Robert Duffy M65   02:00:15 02:01:15
1105 John Deasy M30   01:59:20 02:01:16
1106 Jessica Richter F   02:00:01 02:01:17
1107 Triona Twomey F30 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:59:17 02:01:17
1108 Ian Dennehy M45   02:00:20 02:01:21
1109 Sarah O'Riordan F40   01:59:32 02:01:23
1110 Alan Holland M40   02:00:52 02:01:24
1111 Bernadette Decourcey F40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:00:21 02:01:25
1112 Mary Beth Ryan F35 TOGHER A.C. 01:59:44 02:01:26
1113 David McCarthy M30   01:58:45 02:01:27
1114 Michelle O'Connor F CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 01:58:45 02:01:27
1115 Alan Morley M40 MIDLETON A.C. 01:59:27 02:01:28
1116 Leslie Scott F40   01:59:28 02:01:28
1117 Pat McLoughlin M35   02:00:50 02:01:28
1118 Tommy Desmond M40   01:59:02 02:01:29
1119 Paul Corcoran M45   01:59:35 02:01:30
1120 Des O'Mahony M35   01:58:50 02:01:30
1121 Paudie Sheehan M30   02:00:07 02:01:30
1122 Jason O'Halloran M30   02:00:10 02:01:32
1123 Therese Grogan F40   02:00:23 02:01:33
1124 Alison Cox F40   01:59:21 02:01:36
1125 Daryl Peters M30   02:00:46 02:01:36
1126 Kieran Hayes M35   02:01:18 02:01:37
1127 Aidan Barry M45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:00:26 02:01:37
1128 Niamh O'Brien F   01:59:48 02:01:37
1129 Carol Lewis F30 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:59:50 02:01:38
1130 Pat Tynan M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:59:42 02:01:38
1131 Mike Finn M35   02:00:01 02:01:39
1132 Hilary O'Connor F   01:56:12 02:01:39
1133 Ciara McKee F35   02:00:23 02:01:40
1134 Katherine Murphy F30   01:59:36 02:01:42
1135 John Buckley M45   01:58:00 02:01:42
1136 Roisin McCarthy F   02:00:51 02:01:44
1137 Deirdre Fitzgerald F30   02:00:12 02:01:44
1138 Claire Roche F35   01:59:33 02:01:45
1139 Julie Coughlan F30   02:00:44 02:01:46
1140 Geraldine Hartnett F30 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:00:12 02:01:51
1141 Ruth Benson F   01:59:57 02:01:51
1142 Marvin Prince M40   01:59:51 02:01:52
1143 Niamh Sheehan F30 TOGHER A.C. 01:59:50 02:01:52
1144 Keith Horgan M45   01:59:42 02:01:52
1145 Gavan Ward M40   01:59:46 02:01:53
1146 Ed Fitzgerald M45 EAGLE A.C. 02:00:00 02:01:54
1147 Justyna KIERCZEK F35   02:01:42 02:01:55
1148 John Bray M30   01:59:58 02:01:55
1149 Niall Lagrue M35   02:00:38 02:01:55
1150 Paul Feeney M35   01:59:40 02:01:55
1151 John Jennings M   01:59:33 02:01:56
1152 Michelle Clifford F   01:59:33 02:01:56
1153 Ross Fahy M35   01:59:54 02:01:56
1154 Ava-Maria Birch F   01:57:57 02:01:57
1155 Padraig Reaney M40   02:00:54 02:01:58
1156 Catherine McCarthy F45   01:59:51 02:01:58
1157 Marie Lyons F40   01:59:34 02:01:58
1158 Ruairi Egan M45 EAGLE A.C. 01:59:56 02:01:58
1159 Daniel Parlak M30   02:01:19 02:01:59
1160 Kelly Ma F   02:01:19 02:01:59
1161 Bryan O'Donnell M40   01:59:17 02:01:59
1162 Tom Hannon M60   02:01:52 02:02:00
1163 Thomas O'Brien M30   02:00:56 02:02:01
1164 Brendan Tobin M45   02:01:06 02:02:02
1165 Aisling O'Keeffe F   02:01:22 02:02:02
1166 Paul McSweeney M50   01:59:13 02:02:03
1167 Amy Dimmette F   02:01:47 02:02:03
1168 Paula Murphy F35 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 01:59:02 02:02:03
1169 Kieran Staunton M45   02:01:04 02:02:03
1170 Francis Gallagher M   01:59:48 02:02:03
1171 Eoin O'Brien M40   02:01:16 02:02:04
1172 Laura Albiol-Tendillo F30   02:00:38 02:02:05
1173 Des White M55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:00:53 02:02:07
1174 Susan Whitney F40   02:00:22 02:02:08
1175 Sean Goggin M35   01:59:25 02:02:10
1176 Theo Peters M60   02:01:43 02:02:10
1177 Ashling Creedon F   02:00:32 02:02:11
1178 Paul Harty M40   02:01:01 02:02:12
1179 Frank O'Hanlon M35   02:00:25 02:02:12
1180 David Cawley M30 Cork_mental_health_AC 01:59:51 02:02:15
1181 Darren Hickey M30   02:00:47 02:02:15
1182 Clodagh Archer F   02:00:20 02:02:15
1183 Dermot Slyne M40 EAGLE A.C. 02:00:10 02:02:15
1184 Martin O'Leary M35 EAGLE A.C. 02:01:08 02:02:15
1185 Sinead O'Leary F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:00:17 02:02:17
1186 Luke O'Mahony M   01:59:00 02:02:18
1187 Sinead Cullinan F40   01:59:23 02:02:18
1188 Elaine Rodrigues F45   02:00:21 02:02:19
1189 David McAvinue M40   02:00:11 02:02:21
1190 John McCarthy M35 EAGLE A.C. 02:00:59 02:02:21
1191 Paul Evans M40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:59:55 02:02:21
1192 John Hally M40   01:59:10 02:02:22
1193 John Broderick M45   02:02:22 02:02:22
1194 Mairéad O'Keeffe F45   02:00:33 02:02:23
1195 Thomas Hughes M35   02:00:25 02:02:26
1196 Sarah McAvinue F35   02:00:20 02:02:28
1197 Martin Chilvers M   02:00:33 02:02:28
1198 Beatrice Marti F45   01:59:32 02:02:30
1199 Brendan Foley M   02:00:37 02:02:32
1200 Eoin O'Sullivan M30   02:00:16 02:02:32
1201 Kerrie Anne HARTE F40   02:01:20 02:02:33
1202 Paul O'Leary M45   02:00:15 02:02:34
1203 Emma O'Neill F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:00:37 02:02:37
1204 Augusto Martins Borges M50   02:01:52 02:02:38
1205 Therese Dowling F40   02:01:50 02:02:40
1206 Julie-Ann Rowan F40   02:01:00 02:02:40
1207 Paul Heffernan M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:00:25 02:02:40
1208 Colleen Kelly F ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:01:18 02:02:42
1209 Marie Kehoe F40   02:00:29 02:02:43
1210 Mary Boyce F45   02:01:03 02:02:43
1211 Maude Kelleher F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:01:03 02:02:45
1212 John Shier M50 DOONEEN A.C. 02:00:46 02:02:46
1213 Deirdre O'Connell F35   02:01:07 02:02:47
1214 Brendan Sheridan M30   01:58:48 02:02:48
1215 Una McCarthy F40 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 02:01:42 02:02:48
1216 Donal Cronin M45   02:01:42 02:02:49
1217 Kevin Coughlan M55   02:01:43 02:02:49
1218 Betty O'Riordan F60   02:01:09 02:02:51
1219 Darren O'Donoghue M35   02:01:38 02:02:56
1220 Tara Boardman F35   02:01:59 02:02:57
1221 Breda Kenny F45   02:00:40 02:03:01
1222 Aine Ni Laoire F30   02:01:38 02:03:04
1223 Ciara Conlon F35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 02:01:01 02:03:04
1224 Patrycja Daly F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:01:20 02:03:04
1225 Gavin O'Connell M30   02:02:16 02:03:04
1226 Tadhg O'Connor M30 BUTTEVANT R.C 01:59:39 02:03:06
1227 David Ryan M40   02:01:18 02:03:11
1228 Sandro Magabilin M40   02:00:39 02:03:14
1229 Mary-Clare Healy F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:01:58 02:03:15
1230 Liam Power M35   02:01:39 02:03:16
1231 Justine Jungelson F   02:01:10 02:03:17
1232 Shane Maher M45   02:01:47 02:03:19
1233 Kieran Trinder M   02:00:45 02:03:19
1234 Brendan Foley M45 Crosshaven_Tri_Club 02:00:24 02:03:25
1235 Kevin Cowhie M45   02:01:03 02:03:25
1236 Kevin Healy M40   02:01:33 02:03:27
1237 Annette Finlay F55 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:00:30 02:03:27
1238 Ciara McKeown F   02:01:04 02:03:28
1239 Jennifer McMahon F   02:02:13 02:03:29
1240 Emma O'Keeffe F30   02:02:01 02:03:33
1241 Darragh O'Callaghan M   02:01:15 02:03:36
1242 Dominika ULEWICZ F35   02:02:42 02:03:37
1243 Fiona Bailey F45   02:02:47 02:03:38
1244 Mari Lyne F35 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 02:01:42 02:03:38
1245 Kitty Nolan Quigley F45   02:02:09 02:03:40
1246 Eoghan Ryan M   02:02:28 02:03:44
1247 Gemma Barry F35   02:01:31 02:03:45
1248 Brian Delaney M40   02:00:54 02:03:46
1249 Olga Kashchenko F35   02:01:32 02:03:47
1250 Chris Parr M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:03:07 02:03:47
1251 Abhijit Ghosh M45   02:03:14 02:03:49
1252 Martina Oleary F40   02:01:24 02:03:51
1253 Caoimhe Joyce Hearne F   02:01:42 02:03:55
1254 Aisling O'Connor F   02:03:16 02:03:55
1255 Kate Nodwell F35   02:01:53 02:03:56
1256 Colm Walsh M35   02:01:44 02:03:59
1257 Tracy O'Sullivan F40   02:01:48 02:04:00
1258 Padraig O'Regan M35   02:01:22 02:04:04
1259 Fionnuala Cooney F40   02:02:12 02:04:04
1260 Brian McKeown M40   02:01:36 02:04:05
1261 David Quirke M   02:02:20 02:04:07
1262 Claire O'Donnell F30   02:01:32 02:04:14
1263 Emer Sullivan F40 CARRIGTWOHILL 02:02:05 02:04:14
1264 Ann Donnelly F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:03:03 02:04:14
1265 Michael Lyons M   02:00:07 02:04:16
1266 Sue Crowley F40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:03:24 02:04:18
1267 Liza Davis F45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:02:34 02:04:20
1268 Eimear Barry F30   02:02:37 02:04:23
1269 Trish Hogan F40   02:01:29 02:04:24
1270 Noel Breen M40   02:00:59 02:04:26
1271 Ray O'Donovan M35   02:02:08 02:04:26
1272 Noelle Kilduff F30 MAYO A.C. 02:04:07 02:04:28
1273 Aidan O'Sullivan M   02:02:56 02:04:28
1274 Maria Knaup F30   02:02:40 02:04:34
1275 Marian O'Mahony F40   02:02:15 02:04:35
1276 Michelle Lake F50   02:03:48 02:04:38
1277 Nicholas O'Brien M45   02:01:42 02:04:38
1278 Mary Lannon F45   02:01:40 02:04:38
1279 David Dineen M35   02:00:58 02:04:42
1280 Dylan O'Brien M   02:04:03 02:04:44
1281 Siobhan Falvey F40   02:02:38 02:04:45
1282 Cliona Hurley F40 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:03:15 02:04:47
1283 Barry Deady M30   02:01:50 02:04:47
1284 Finbar Lehane M35   02:02:12 02:04:49
1285 Alison Foran F40   02:03:57 02:04:50
1286 Declan O'Shea M30   02:03:26 02:04:57
1287 Mary O'Halloran F45 TOGHER A.C. 02:03:09 02:05:02
1288 Mark Healy M50   02:03:08 02:05:05
1289 Andrew Cahill M30   02:03:45 02:05:06
1290 Adrian Canty M35   02:03:25 02:05:09
1291 Ivan O'Brien M30   02:02:06 02:05:10
1292 Conor O'Mahony M40   02:02:36 02:05:11
1293 Adrian Farry M40   02:03:14 02:05:12
1294 Niamh Edwards F40   02:02:13 02:05:16
1295 Lisa Coleman F40   02:03:19 02:05:18
1296 Cathal Reilly M40   02:03:13 02:05:19
1297 Karin Connolly F45 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 02:02:34 02:05:20
1298 Damien Elliffe F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:02:37 02:05:22
1299 Jacek Elczyk M30   02:02:08 02:05:23
1300 Nelius Flynn M35   02:02:58 02:05:27
1301 John Barry M50   02:04:26 02:05:27
1302 Catriona Courtney F45   02:03:42 02:05:28
1303 Finbarr Kiely M55   02:04:28 02:05:29
1304 Paul Dempsey M35   02:03:53 02:05:30
1305 Maria Harty F35   02:04:05 02:05:32
1306 Caroline Costello F30 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:03:51 02:05:33
1307 John Sheehy M30   02:03:17 02:05:34
1308 Eileen Buckley F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:03:34 02:05:38
1309 Finbarr Moynihan M40   02:02:55 02:05:40
1310 Leonie Merrick F45   02:03:58 02:05:42
1311 Mary McAuliffe F40   02:03:29 02:05:44
1312 Eddie O'Carroll M55   02:04:06 02:05:45
1313 Andrew Murphy M50   02:04:42 02:05:45
1314 Roy McCarthy M40   02:02:47 02:05:46
1315 Dorien Peters F60   02:05:21 02:05:48
1316 Amy Newman F40 EAGLE A.C. 02:03:48 02:05:48
1317 Emma Aherne F35   02:03:48 02:05:48
1318 Brian McCarthy M45   02:04:28 02:05:49
1319 Bridget Higgins F35   02:03:35 02:05:52
1320 Paula Collins F40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:03:46 02:05:53
1321 Ann Marie Twomey F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:03:39 02:05:54
1322 Patrick Ryan M45 Didcot Runners 02:02:58 02:05:55
1323 Fearghal Rooney M30   02:04:02 02:05:56
1324 David McCarthy M40   02:04:04 02:05:56
1325 Edel Ryder-Hanrahan F40   02:05:05 02:05:57
1326 Susan Sullivan F35   02:03:15 02:05:57
1327 Seán Kearney M Galbally Runners 02:05:45 02:05:57
1328 Melanie Pape F   02:02:53 02:05:59
1329 Iolo Pearse M30   02:03:56 02:06:00
1330 Cliona Dennehy F30   02:04:14 02:06:01
1331 Ronan O'Brien M   02:03:56 02:06:02
1332 Geraldine O'Flynn F30   02:04:48 02:06:03
1333 Stephanie Dornschneider F35   02:03:32 02:06:04
1334 Fiona Kenny F40   02:03:53 02:06:04
1335 Eva Wegner F40   02:03:32 02:06:05
1336 Frances Wadelin F40   02:05:09 02:06:05
1337 Nuala Hogan F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:03:33 02:06:06
1338 Rachel Hustwayte F35   02:01:15 02:06:06
1339 William O'Connor M50   02:03:49 02:06:10
1340 Declan Murray M30   02:03:59 02:06:10
1341 Marian Lehane F35 HAPPY FEET 02:05:12 02:06:11
1342 Nan Kearney F40   02:03:06 02:06:11
1343 John O'Brien M40   02:03:07 02:06:12
1344 Michael O'Leary M45 AGHADA RC 02:03:46 02:06:13
1345 Aidan O'Connell M60   02:05:26 02:06:15
1346 Shane Meade M30 CLONMEL A.C. 02:00:57 02:06:16
1347 Lukasz Madrzak M   02:04:51 02:06:17
1348 Brenda O'Sullivan F35   02:03:29 02:06:18
1349 Cathy Bacon F50   02:04:19 02:06:19
1350 André Alves M35   02:05:46 02:06:20
1351 Kathryn Lesko F   02:04:03 02:06:22
1352 Emma Harrington-Frost F35   02:03:44 02:06:23
1353 Kevin Kent M35   02:04:40 02:06:24
1354 Aisling Hegarty F50   02:03:46 02:06:26
1355 Sinead Harney F45   02:05:11 02:06:26
1356 Carol O'Gowans F40   02:05:59 02:06:27
1357 Denis Sheehan M65   02:03:30 02:06:27
1358 Marie Cronin-Hackett F40   02:04:15 02:06:28
1359 Brian White M45 Born To Run Tralee Marathon Club 02:05:31 02:06:30
1360 Enda O'Neill M35   02:04:07 02:06:30
1361 Paul Corkery M   02:02:40 02:06:34
1362 Paudie McCarthy M55   02:06:15 02:06:36
1363 Orla Blessington F35   02:03:48 02:06:36
1364 Sinead Singleton F   02:04:57 02:06:36
1365 Gail Lenane F45 HAPPY FEET 02:04:24 02:06:37
1366 Jennifer Lyons F30   02:04:42 02:06:38
1367 Gayle Atkinson F40   02:04:24 02:06:38
1368 Mark O'Brien M   02:04:24 02:06:40
1369 William Gould M40   02:05:57 02:06:40
1370 Michael Moore M45   02:06:44 02:06:44
1371 Karen O'Mahony F40   02:04:20 02:06:45
1372 Dave Guiney M30   02:03:28 02:06:45
1373 Garry Warren M45   02:01:33 02:06:46
1374 Catherine Power F   02:06:09 02:06:49
1375 Paula O'Riordan F45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:04:42 02:06:50
1376 Alan Crowley M50   02:04:30 02:06:51
1377 Gráinne Crowley F45   02:04:30 02:06:51
1378 Bryan Mason M40   02:05:48 02:06:55
1379 Margaret Healy F45   02:05:47 02:06:55
1380 Brendan Barrett M40   02:04:22 02:06:57
1381 Vivienne Pennefather F50   02:06:05 02:06:58
1382 Ger O'Shaughnessy M45   02:05:37 02:06:59
1383 Gary McGrath M40   02:06:17 02:07:05
1384 Eléonore Berger F   02:04:47 02:07:06
1385 Darren Hickey M45   02:04:51 02:07:10
1386 John O'Reilly M45   02:05:31 02:07:13
1387 Naimh Kelly F30   02:04:26 02:07:13
1388 Rory Madden M   02:05:24 02:07:18
1389 Bernie Hopkins F60 CLONMEL A.C. 02:05:06 02:07:21
1390 Geraldine Gannon F30   02:05:20 02:07:25
1391 Michael Walsh M50   02:07:09 02:07:28
1392 James Kinsella M40   02:05:27 02:07:29
1393 Orla Cunnane F40   02:05:38 02:07:31
1394 Brian O'Flynn M30 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:06:58 02:07:32
1395 Rónán Lucey M35   02:06:57 02:07:36
1396 Brendan Whyte M40 CARRIGTWOHILL 02:05:35 02:07:36
1397 Frank O'Connor M50   02:06:35 02:07:38
1398 Sarah Coleman F   02:05:27 02:07:38
1399 Triona Coleman F35   02:05:28 02:07:38
1400 Michelle Brett F   02:05:08 02:07:38
1401 Ray McDonagh M35   02:05:10 02:07:39
1402 Tara Cunningham F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:05:44 02:07:39
1403 Martin O'Rourke M45   02:06:37 02:07:41
1404 Gillian Lucey F40   02:05:00 02:07:41
1405 Grace Hunter F35   02:05:00 02:07:41
1406 Eamonn Thomas Gardiner M30   02:06:25 02:07:44
1407 Jaco Swanepoel M30   02:05:18 02:07:45
1408 Jarlath Boyd M50   02:06:38 02:07:47
1409 Christine Russell F35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:07:52 02:07:52
1410 Kelly Gutpell F30   02:04:50 02:07:53
1411 Derry Keane M40   02:05:31 02:07:53
1412 Gavan Doran M35   02:03:34 02:07:54
1413 Barry O'Mahony M45   02:05:56 02:07:55
1414 Brian O'Driscoll M35   02:04:01 02:07:56
1415 Denis Mannix M30   02:04:01 02:07:57
1416 Mick Collins M40   02:05:42 02:07:57
1417 Diarmuid Lane M40   02:05:12 02:07:58
1418 Julliette O'Connor F35   02:05:46 02:07:59
1419 William Harris M   02:06:53 02:07:59
1420 Daniel Stafford M40   02:06:51 02:07:59
1421 J J Casey M60   02:07:41 02:08:00
1422 Marie Sheehan F40 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:05:48 02:08:01
1423 Liam Nolan M30   02:07:35 02:08:02
1424 Al Haddaoui M50   02:07:43 02:08:02
1425 Richie Ryan M45   02:05:19 02:08:03
1426 Paul O'Connor M35   02:04:12 02:08:04
1427 Ruth Daunt F   02:05:54 02:08:10
1428 Miguel Morillo M40   02:05:32 02:08:13
1429 Sile Collins F   02:04:59 02:08:15
1430 Anna M Carroll F45   02:08:04 02:08:17
1431 Maria Buckley F   02:07:24 02:08:18
1432 John Fitzgerald M50   02:05:36 02:08:19
1433 Stephen Power M30 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:06:44 02:08:19
1434 Evelyn Power F30   02:08:10 02:08:20
1435 Julie Anne Lochaden F40   02:06:12 02:08:20
1436 Don Bird M50   02:06:13 02:08:21
1437 Laura O'Leary F35   02:07:00 02:08:21
1438 Joseph Power M60   02:08:11 02:08:22
1439 Barry Slye M35 TRACTON A.C. 02:06:20 02:08:22
1440 Donncha O'Connell M45   02:06:28 02:08:23
1441 Aaron O'Sullivan M   02:05:18 02:08:24
1442 Aileen Taylor F40   02:05:37 02:08:25
1443 Ian Kelleher M35   02:07:03 02:08:25
1444 Sinead Twomey F30   02:06:43 02:08:25
1445 Eluska Fernandez F40 U.C.C. A.C. 02:05:47 02:08:26
1446 Marianne Roelofs F55   02:08:01 02:08:27
1447 Siobhan Murphy F40   02:06:03 02:08:29
1448 Louise O'Brien F40   02:06:25 02:08:29
1449 Mairead Hayes F30   02:05:49 02:08:30
1450 Linda Hodnett F35 BANDON A.C. 02:06:01 02:08:31
1451 Chloe Buckley F30   02:06:46 02:08:33
1452 Conor Horan M   02:06:33 02:08:33
1453 Edward Cummins M45   02:04:52 02:08:35
1454 Karel Horvath M40   02:04:52 02:08:36
1455 Fiona Jennings F45   02:06:31 02:08:36
1456 John Dunworth M40   02:06:19 02:08:37
1457 Sophie Whitehead-Robertson F30   02:08:01 02:08:39
1458 Kline Pennefather M50   02:07:47 02:08:42
1459 Sean Murray M30   02:06:59 02:08:43
1460 Ciara Falvey F40 BANDON A.C. 02:06:14 02:08:45
1461 Karen Roberts F50   02:08:09 02:08:46
1462 Maria Neville F45   02:07:04 02:08:47
1463 Anne O'Sullivan F40   02:06:01 02:08:48
1464 Sinead Radley F35   02:07:08 02:08:49
1465 Carol Lucey F35   02:06:32 02:08:53
1466 Colin Bowles M30   02:07:09 02:08:53
1467 Paul Forrest M WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:06:32 02:08:54
1468 Robert McCarthy M40   02:06:22 02:08:55
1469 Padraig O'Mahony M35   02:06:25 02:08:57
1470 Carmel Dunlea F35   02:06:37 02:08:58
1471 Aine Collins F   02:05:07 02:08:58
1472 Aisling Holmes F   02:07:35 02:09:00
1473 Jeremiah Sheedy M70 Kilmallock A.c. 02:05:51 02:09:02
1474 Rachel O'Keeffe F   02:07:54 02:09:06
1475 Liselle Irwin F30   02:07:32 02:09:06
1476 Louise Tabb F30   02:06:55 02:09:07
1477 Damian Flynn M40   02:06:28 02:09:08
1478 Anna Pringle F50   02:07:11 02:09:09
1479 Suzanne Kelly F45 AGHADA RC 02:06:25 02:09:10
1480 Edell Carey F40   02:06:39 02:09:12
1481 Andrew Murray M45 AGHADA RC 02:06:09 02:09:12
1482 Liam Ferguson M30   02:06:01 02:09:13
1483 Dan Buckley M45 Ratoath A.c. 02:06:50 02:09:17
1484 Jason McCarthy M35   02:06:49 02:09:19
1485 Nigel Britton M40   02:06:48 02:09:20
1486 Luke Mannix M40   02:07:23 02:09:20
1487 Jacinta O'Donovan F35 TOGHER A.C. 02:07:22 02:09:26
1488 Valerie Kelly F40   02:07:13 02:09:34
1489 Mark Vincent M40   02:07:38 02:09:35
1490 Marie Barry F   02:06:38 02:09:36
1491 Brian Hegarty M30   02:07:31 02:09:37
1492 Alan McDonagh M40   02:08:59 02:09:38
1493 Laura McAree F   02:06:51 02:09:38
1494 Catriona Ryan F35 MALLOW A.C. 02:08:26 02:09:39
1495 Eddie Mullally M40   02:08:54 02:09:39
1496 Abigale Owens F   02:06:52 02:09:40
1497 Ger Boland M30   02:08:56 02:09:41
1498 Denis O'Sullivan M45 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 02:07:44 02:09:41
1499 Sinéad Ó Draighneáin F45   02:09:26 02:09:47
1500 Ciaran Phelan M   02:08:27 02:09:53
1501 Fionnan Macdermott M   02:07:50 02:09:53
1502 Marie Louise Colla F60   02:07:47 02:09:54
1503 Daniel Kelly M   02:06:50 02:09:54
1504 Blaithin Kiernan F40   02:07:45 02:09:57
1505 Greg McCauley M40   02:07:25 02:09:57
1506 Siobhan Walsh F   02:08:03 02:09:57
1507 Denise Ryan F35   02:06:49 02:09:58
1508 Brian Rafferty M35   02:07:53 02:09:58
1509 Dagmar Safkova F40   02:07:19 02:09:58
1510 David Phillips M35   02:07:06 02:10:01
1511 Fintan O'Callaghan M   02:07:36 02:10:01
1512 Katie Cullen F   02:07:31 02:10:06
1513 John Paul O'Keeffe M30   02:06:43 02:10:08
1514 Paudie Dennehy M55   02:09:04 02:10:08
1515 Grainne O'Brien F40   02:06:37 02:10:09
1516 Eoghan O'Brien M   02:07:00 02:10:11
1517 John Galwey M30   02:06:32 02:10:11
1518 Ruth O'Riordan F   02:09:45 02:10:12
1519 Hans Petter Blom M40   02:07:47 02:10:13
1520 Marine Feyereisen F   02:08:07 02:10:13
1521 Fiona Nic Charthaigh F35   02:09:49 02:10:13
1522 Deirdre Field O'Sullivan F40   02:08:35 02:10:15
1523 Robert Kerrigan M30   02:09:37 02:10:17
1524 Shane Hurley M35   02:08:29 02:10:17
1525 Jillian Hayes F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:07:23 02:10:19
1526 Niall Murphy M   02:06:59 02:10:20
1527 Sinead Quinn F40 TRACTON A.C. 02:07:37 02:10:25
1528 Joan Murray F40   02:07:50 02:10:28
1529 Sinead O'Brien F35   02:07:56 02:10:28
1530 Emma Tighe F30   02:08:10 02:10:29
1531 Niamh Sheehan F35   02:07:50 02:10:29
1532 Robert Cahill M30 TOGHER A.C. 02:08:49 02:10:30
1533 Kathy Histon F   02:09:37 02:10:31
1534 Kevin O'Donnell M35 MALLOW A.C. 02:09:03 02:10:31
1535 Jane Cunningham F30   02:09:41 02:10:32
1536 Donal Barry M35   02:07:23 02:10:34
1537 Fiona Kearney F45   02:07:31 02:10:36
1538 John O'Donoghue M60 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:09:34 02:10:36
1539 Breda Good F40 TRACTON A.C. 02:07:49 02:10:37
1540 Hazel Crowley F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:08:34 02:10:41
1541 Conor Lynch M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:07:48 02:10:41
1542 Riccardo Favento M45   02:08:53 02:10:44
1543 Patrick Rooney M35 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 02:09:29 02:10:45
1544 Lynda Hosford F35   02:08:12 02:10:45
1545 Daniela Morgenstern F35 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 02:09:32 02:10:45
1546 Monique Bruley F60   02:10:23 02:10:46
1547 Clare Hill F   02:09:37 02:10:49
1548 Patrick Murphy M50 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:08:04 02:10:51
1549 Padraig Condon M30   02:07:30 02:10:59
1550 Claire Spelman F35   02:10:51 02:11:04
1551 Cathal Reilly M45   02:08:21 02:11:08
1552 Brendan Kelliher M55   02:06:33 02:11:09
1553 Colm Crowley M30   02:08:52 02:11:11
1554 James O'Keeffe M   02:08:55 02:11:13
1555 Eoin Crowley M   02:08:56 02:11:13
1556 Martin Mulcahy M50   02:10:45 02:11:15
1557 Rory O'Connor M50   02:09:28 02:11:15
1558 Ronan Masterson M40 Sportsworld_AC 02:08:34 02:11:15
1559 Siobhan Curtin F40 TRACTON A.C. 02:08:29 02:11:17
1560 Gary Murphy M45   02:11:17 02:11:17
1561 David Pike M35   02:08:33 02:11:18
1562 Conail O'Reilly M30 BANDON A.C. 02:10:34 02:11:18
1563 Louise Whitely F   02:08:25 02:11:19
1564 Ray O'Donoghue M40   02:09:55 02:11:20
1565 Michael Keane M55   02:09:41 02:11:22
1566 Susan Jefferson F35   02:08:49 02:11:23
1567 Michéal Green M30   02:08:54 02:11:27
1568 Elaine Dwyer F40   02:09:07 02:11:28
1569 Denise Crowley F   02:09:38 02:11:31
1570 Clare KEAVENEY-JIMENEZ F   02:10:38 02:11:31
1571 Edel Nagle F45   02:09:17 02:11:33
1572 James O'Sullivan M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:07:35 02:11:34
1573 Catherine O'Callaghan F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:09:10 02:11:34
1574 Yvonne Moore F45   02:08:59 02:11:35
1575 Tamayo Saito F30   02:08:55 02:11:37
1576 Patrick McNally M   02:08:42 02:11:38
1577 Mary O'Regan F35   02:10:13 02:11:45
1578 Conor Lynskey M35   02:10:24 02:11:46
1579 Ian O'Riordan M35   02:07:50 02:11:47
1580 Sylvia Cronin F30 HAPPY FEET 02:09:45 02:11:50
1581 Sorcha Nilongphuirt F40   02:09:49 02:11:51
1582 Gary Cronin M30 HAPPY FEET 02:09:45 02:11:51
1583 Mary Frances McGivern F55 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 02:08:48 02:11:53
1584 Aoife O'Riordan F   02:09:14 02:11:55
1585 Yvonne Ryan F30   02:08:26 02:12:01
1586 Padraig Lynch M35   02:07:51 02:12:01
1587 Margaret Murphy F50   02:10:08 02:12:01
1588 John Murphy M45 Adrenaline R.C. 02:09:56 02:12:02
1589 Regina Bailey F65   02:09:58 02:12:04
1590 Ian Brennan M50 EAGLE A.C. 02:09:08 02:12:06
1591 Mag Buckley F30   02:09:24 02:12:06
1592 Izabela Jablonska F35   02:09:54 02:12:07
1593 Jim O'Keeffe M50   02:09:57 02:12:09
1594 Diarmuid Sands M40   02:09:02 02:12:09
1595 Anthony Coffey M   02:09:22 02:12:10
1596 Pat O'Doherty M70   02:08:52 02:12:12
1597 Etha Murphy F45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:10:03 02:12:12
1598 Deirdre Sparling F40   02:09:33 02:12:16
1599 Hector Goded M40   02:10:08 02:12:18
1600 Kieran Murphy M45 Iveragh A.C. 02:10:08 02:12:21
1651 Mary Noonan F40 TOGHER A.C. 02:11:13 02:13:22
1652 Conall O'Brien M   02:10:58 02:13:24
1653 Patrica MURPHY F35   02:11:39 02:13:24
1654 David Daly M45 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 02:12:47 02:13:25
1655 Shirley Kavanagh F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:10:25 02:13:26
1656 Fiona Patterson F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:10:27 02:13:28
1657 Rachelle Keel F   02:12:05 02:13:28
1658 Anne-Marie Sheridan F45   02:12:28 02:13:30
1659 Leonard McMahon M40   02:10:40 02:13:31
1660 Laura Yanez F30   02:10:03 02:13:31
1661 Andrea Geary F30   02:11:01 02:13:33
1662 Sarah Hickey F   02:11:13 02:13:33
1663 Conn Donovan M30 EAGLE A.C. 02:10:50 02:13:36
1664 Deirdre Casey F35   02:11:23 02:13:36
1665 Catrina Houlihan F35 MAYO A.C. 02:13:15 02:13:37
1666 Anne Marie O'Donovan F45 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 02:10:42 02:13:37
1667 Karen Forde F45   02:11:26 02:13:38
1668 Paul Forde M45   02:13:38 02:13:38
1669 Aisling Fitzgerald F   02:10:59 02:13:38
1670 Tommy Commane M30 Kerry Crusaders 02:10:52 02:13:39
1671 Siobhan Hogan F   02:10:48 02:13:40
1672 Sarah O'Reilly F35   02:11:02 02:13:41
1673 Grainne Dalton F   02:11:15 02:13:44
1674 Ann Hayes F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:11:21 02:13:44
1675 Orla Fleming F40   02:09:33 02:13:47
1676 Elise Alexander F35   02:11:08 02:13:49
1677 Arlene O'Connor F45   02:12:46 02:13:49
1678 Paul Sweeney M50 KINSALE TRI CLUB 02:12:02 02:13:51
1679 Elaine Hamblen F35   02:10:39 02:13:53
1680 Dominic Keating M30   02:11:12 02:13:53
1681 Orla Sullivan F40   02:10:57 02:13:54
1682 Pauline Coffey F45   02:11:33 02:13:54
1683 Kelly Murphy F30   02:11:48 02:13:55
1684 Mal Taylor M40   02:11:47 02:13:56
1685 Felipe Galúcio M35   02:09:08 02:13:56
1686 Francesca Doonan F40   02:12:03 02:13:57
1687 Anne O'Connell F50   02:13:04 02:13:57
1688 Mary Kennedy F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 02:11:15 02:13:58
1689 Olwen Anderson F45   02:11:22 02:14:01
1690 Ciarán Stone M   02:13:13 02:14:03
1691 Eadaoin Curtin F40   02:12:15 02:14:05
1692 Margaret Flynn F50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:11:12 02:14:06
1693 Nelius O'Flynn M50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:11:13 02:14:06
1694 Danny O'Callaghan M35   02:10:12 02:14:07
1695 Austin Geary M35   02:11:12 02:14:11
1696 Aoife Mohally F35   02:11:13 02:14:15
1697 Emma O'Flynn F   02:11:49 02:14:22
1698 Ann McCarthy F45   02:13:21 02:14:23
1699 Clint Galvin M35   02:12:14 02:14:25
1700 Frank Halligan M45   02:12:29 02:14:27
1701 Eileen Russell F40   02:11:52 02:14:29
1702 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:11:48 02:14:31
1703 Catherine Clancy F50 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:12:14 02:14:33
1704 Tomas Ward M45 YOUGHAL A.C. 02:11:22 02:14:33
1705 Fiona McTaggart F50 TOGHER A.C. 02:11:24 02:14:37
1706 Breeda Marnane F50 CLONMEL A.C. 02:11:23 02:14:40
1707 Maxine O'Halloran F40   02:14:11 02:14:42
1708 Edwina Walshe F35   02:11:26 02:14:42
1709 Joe Keane M55   02:11:15 02:14:43
1710 Seamus O'Donovan M55   02:13:05 02:14:45
1711 Keith Maguire M   02:14:33 02:14:46
1712 Nicola O'Donovan F   02:11:20 02:14:48
1713 Chester Corin M   02:10:51 02:14:51
1714 Kassy Counihan F   02:12:33 02:14:51
1715 Marie Motley F55   02:12:43 02:14:51
1716 Gerard McSweeney M50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:12:07 02:14:52
1717 Louise Barry F40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:12:29 02:14:53
1718 Ivan Gibbons M40   02:12:20 02:14:53
1719 Pierre Puech Samson M65   02:14:31 02:14:57
1720 Andrée Parfait Boyer F60   02:14:58 02:14:58
1721 Rachel Kenny F   02:11:39 02:14:58

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:15 to 2:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1722 Edel Fitzgibbon F30   02:12:16 02:15:03
1723 Yvonne Gough F50 TOGHER A.C. 02:13:08 02:15:04
1724 Sonya Walsh F45 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:13:38 02:15:04
1725 Kathy Murphy F40   02:13:15 02:15:06
1726 Patrick Cooney M45   02:12:00 02:15:08
1727 James Cooney M50   02:12:00 02:15:08
1728 Colette Daly F45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:13:00 02:15:13
1729 Glynis Gardiner F35 C.I.T. A.C. 02:12:15 02:15:13
1730 Lorraine Dennehy F35   02:12:15 02:15:14
1731 Sharon McCarthy F50 CARRIGTWOHILL 02:12:38 02:15:14
1732 Ciara Dennis F30 CARRIGTWOHILL 02:12:38 02:15:14
1733 Simona Paolacci F35 U.C.C. A.C. 02:13:10 02:15:16
1734 Ciaran Cahill M55   02:15:16 02:15:16
1735 Wendy O'Leary F45 CARRIGTWOHILL 02:12:43 02:15:19
1736 Deirdre Behan F35   02:13:19 02:15:20
1737 Lucy Kearns F30   02:12:31 02:15:21
1738 Noreen Kiely F45   02:12:44 02:15:27
1739 Maire Seward F35   02:12:14 02:15:28
1740 Linda Casey F40   02:13:48 02:15:30
1741 Keith Ryan M40   02:12:54 02:15:31
1742 Ricarda Oguntke F   02:12:21 02:15:31
1743 Maighread O'Driscoll F30   02:13:02 02:15:32
1744 Brendan Connolly M45   02:14:52 02:15:32
1745 Keith Punch M   02:12:48 02:15:33
1746 Marcelo Roncales M60   02:12:02 02:15:33
1747 Leah D'Souza F EAGLE A.C. 02:12:50 02:15:38
1748 Jaclyn Sutton F   02:15:38 02:15:38
1749 Maria Barrett F   02:13:09 02:15:38
1750 Patrick Sisk M45   02:13:39 02:15:41
1751 Sharon Lombard F35 Athlone IT A.C. 02:15:15 02:15:41
1752 Ken Gould M40   02:12:25 02:15:42
1753 Alleta Ndhlovu M   02:15:39 02:15:43
1754 Labinot Mustafa M35   02:12:55 02:15:48
1755 Sally Johnston F45   02:10:22 02:15:48
1756 Alison O'Shea F30 Cork_mental_health_AC 02:14:48 02:15:50
1757 Ray Clarke M55   02:14:38 02:15:53
1758 Blanca Vilallonga F50   02:14:44 02:15:54
1759 Gerardine Sheehan F45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:13:44 02:15:54
1760 Andbrii Antoniuk M   02:14:56 02:15:54
1761 Kevin Smiddy M   02:12:36 02:15:55
1762 Aoife Kelly F   02:13:01 02:15:55
1763 Marine Steinbauer F   02:12:44 02:15:59
1764 Fergal Lalor M   02:14:28 02:16:01
1765 Brian O'Connor M   02:13:24 02:16:02
1766 Aoibhin Cullen F   02:13:24 02:16:02
1767 Louise Humphreys F40   02:12:59 02:16:02
1768 Nigel Williams M40   02:13:20 02:16:04
1769 Amanullah De Sondy M35   02:14:35 02:16:06
1770 John Shorten M60   02:13:50 02:16:09
1771 Sunita Corcoran F45   02:13:15 02:16:13
1772 Megan McLaughlin F   02:13:15 02:16:19
1773 Shirley Murphy F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:13:36 02:16:20
1774 Chris McCarthy M MALLOW A.C. 02:15:04 02:16:21
1775 Monika Lesniak F35   02:14:19 02:16:22
1776 Cecilia Zega F45   02:16:06 02:16:24
1777 Stephanie Leary F50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 02:13:34 02:16:25
1778 Mary O'Dea F40   02:13:29 02:16:26
1779 Kathleen Fitzpatrick F45   02:14:15 02:16:28
1780 Orla McCarthy F35   02:13:36 02:16:28
1781 Fiona Lucey F   02:14:25 02:16:29
1782 Maurice Cunningham M40   02:13:40 02:16:30
1783 Angela O'Mahony F50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:13:48 02:16:31
1784 Clodagh Sheehan F40   02:13:35 02:16:31
1785 Clare Forde F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 02:13:38 02:16:32
1786 Lorraine Higgins F   02:13:18 02:16:33
1787 Jenni Ajderian F   02:13:07 02:16:33
1788 Gavin Murphy M40   02:14:15 02:16:38
1789 Barry Power M30   02:14:12 02:16:39
1790 Deirdre Collins F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:13:37 02:16:39
1791 Ray Mulready M40   02:13:24 02:16:40
1792 Jenny Mullan F40   02:15:15 02:16:40
1793 Sorcha Macmahon F   02:13:45 02:16:41
1794 Mercedes O'Sullivan F50   02:15:36 02:16:41
1795 Linda Murphy F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:13:40 02:16:43
1796 Gerard Horgan M40   02:12:56 02:16:44
1797 James Higgins M55   02:14:10 02:16:46
1798 Declan Murphy M45   02:14:51 02:16:50
1799 Irene Keohane F45   02:14:30 02:16:50
1800 Eilish Cloke Gormley F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:13:55 02:16:50
1801 Declan O'Connor M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:13:54 02:16:50
1802 Martina Fišerová F40   02:13:50 02:16:54
1803 Aisling Devitt F   02:14:22 02:16:55
1804 Ronan Byrne M35   02:16:57 02:16:57
1805 Aidan Lynch M30   02:15:17 02:17:02
1806 Padraig Crowley M40   02:14:31 02:17:08
1807 David Horgan M35   02:13:12 02:17:09
1808 Stephen Flynn M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 02:13:13 02:17:09
1809 Karen Potter F30   02:15:36 02:17:13
1810 Kenneth O'Mahony M40   02:16:57 02:17:22
1811 Aisling Gillman F35   02:16:56 02:17:22
1812 David Hurley M45   02:13:33 02:17:23
1813 Kevin Roche M45   02:15:25 02:17:25
1814 Margaret Kelliher F60   02:17:21 02:17:25
1815 Gerald Kelliher M30   02:15:41 02:17:25
1816 Aimee Kavanagh F   02:14:39 02:17:26
1817 Lynn Shier F35   02:14:31 02:17:26
1818 Liga Selavina F   02:14:37 02:17:31
1819 Helen O'Callaghan F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:14:28 02:17:32
1820 Carmen Maria Moya Arraez F   02:14:35 02:17:35
1821 Margaret O'Shea F45   02:14:31 02:17:41
1822 Jacqueline O'Shea F   02:14:32 02:17:41
1823 Emily Roberts F30   02:14:17 02:17:42
1824 Kimberley Blackburn F30   02:14:18 02:17:43
1825 Catherine Ryan F35   02:14:22 02:17:49
1826 Edward Hanafin M45   02:15:10 02:17:49
1827 Siobhan O'Sullivan F   02:14:48 02:17:54
1828 Brian McNelis M65   02:17:05 02:17:56
1829 Tommy Gunning M55   02:14:41 02:17:57
1830 Neil Witherow M50   02:14:49 02:17:57
1831 Liam Stack M50   02:15:15 02:18:01
1832 Jim O'Neill M35   02:15:53 02:18:05
1833 Aine Moynihan F   02:15:20 02:18:09
1834 Sinead Elliffe F35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:14:43 02:18:10
1835 Fiona Barry F35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:14:43 02:18:10
1836 Derval Farrell F45 AGHADA RC 02:15:52 02:18:20
1837 Gavin Capon F45   02:17:24 02:18:20
1838 Cathy Duggan F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:15:25 02:18:22
1839 Margaret O'Connell F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:15:25 02:18:22
1840 Tina McGowran F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:15:26 02:18:23
1841 Don Buckley M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:15:30 02:18:24
1842 Ross Irvine M   02:16:36 02:18:26
1843 Deirdre O'Mahony F45   02:15:33 02:18:27
1844 Jairo Pastrana M40   02:15:56 02:18:29
1845 Joann Carroll F50 RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 02:15:54 02:18:32
1846 Kate Bernat F35   02:15:34 02:18:33
1847 Chloe Hoare F   02:15:48 02:18:33
1848 Cormac Donaghue M35   02:15:11 02:18:35
1849 Kevin Humphreys M40   02:15:58 02:18:35
1850 Lauren Kennefick F   02:15:47 02:18:36
1851 Aisling Murphy F35   02:18:21 02:18:37
1852 Caroline Bagnall F40   02:15:43 02:18:38
1853 Helen Lotty F45   02:16:15 02:18:41
1854 Mairead O'Mahony F35   02:16:15 02:18:41
1855 Niamh Hynes F45   02:17:03 02:18:46
1856 Eimer Hynes F45   02:17:03 02:18:46
1857 Gillian O'Brien F45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:16:46 02:18:46
1858 Eveline Ryan F40   02:17:00 02:18:47
1859 Bryan Turk M40   02:15:15 02:18:47
1860 Micheal O'Hehir M45   02:15:37 02:18:50
1861 Shirley Curran F40 TRACTON A.C. 02:15:37 02:18:52
1862 Eileen Twohig F65   02:16:35 02:18:54
1863 Norah Grady F40   02:16:14 02:18:56
1864 Vanessa Cremin F40   02:16:15 02:18:56
1865 Laura Chambers F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:16:10 02:18:57
1866 Korado Gepaj M   02:18:55 02:18:58
1867 Linda Fahey F45   02:17:50 02:19:01
1868 Jane O'Keeffe F40   02:16:10 02:19:01
1869 Olive Garry F35   02:16:10 02:19:02
1870 Anne O'Keeffe F45   02:15:46 02:19:02
1871 Elaine Murphy F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:16:00 02:19:02
1872 Joseph Henchin M35   02:15:43 02:19:03
1873 Emma Oleary F   02:17:07 02:19:03
1874 Pat Hayes M55 DUNDRUM A.C. 02:15:47 02:19:06
1875 Hayley Cullinane F   02:17:15 02:19:07
1876 Sinead Green F   02:17:15 02:19:07
1877 Anne Lynch F40   02:15:51 02:19:08
1878 Deborah Graham F   02:16:43 02:19:13
1879 Helen Devery F45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:15:55 02:19:15
1880 Leah Barry Murphy F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:15:54 02:19:15
1881 Mel O'Doherty M40   02:15:14 02:19:23
1882 Breda O'Mahony F40   02:18:16 02:19:25
1883 Raymond Hewitt M55   02:16:17 02:19:27
1884 Ciara O'Callaghan F35   02:16:13 02:19:29
1885 Jillian Cronin F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:16:13 02:19:34
1886 Marie Hogan F40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:16:21 02:19:37
1887 Sheila Bulman F50 MIDLETON A.C. 02:16:25 02:19:39
1888 Brian Flynn M30   02:16:16 02:19:39
1889 Billy O'Keeffe M35   02:16:07 02:19:40
1890 Gary Murphy M40   02:16:29 02:19:41
1891 Fionnuala Dineen F50   02:16:14 02:19:42
1892 Orla Linehan F   02:16:14 02:19:42
1893 Jennifer Pasquier F30   02:15:42 02:19:44
1894 Noelle Sheahan F45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 02:16:55 02:19:44
1895 Stephen Bennett M40   02:16:28 02:19:52
1896 John Leonard M55   02:16:26 02:19:56
1897 Nora O'Connor F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:16:43 02:19:57
1898 Carol Collins F50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:17:03 02:19:59
1899 Maura Lawton F50   02:17:22 02:20:01
1900 Christian Board M40   02:18:03 02:20:02
1901 Sandra Wrenn F30   02:18:32 02:20:04
1902 Caitriona Harty F40   02:16:19 02:20:05
1903 Dermot Fitzgerald M35 HAPPY FEET 02:18:06 02:20:06
1904 Eddy Higgins M50   02:16:44 02:20:07
1905 Helena Buckley F45   02:17:19 02:20:07
1906 John Kissane M50   02:16:44 02:20:07
1907 Bill Collins M35   02:20:15 02:20:15
1908 Shay Dempsey M30   02:17:40 02:20:18
1909 Jim Dwyer M45   02:19:08 02:20:20
1910 Noreen O'Rahilly F45   02:19:34 02:20:24
1911 Stacey Amond F30   02:18:23 02:20:25
1912 Antonio Francesco Zoccarato M50   02:17:28 02:20:26
1913 Jonas Scheibein M   02:17:30 02:20:30
1914 Edel Gumbleton F   02:19:12 02:20:32
1915 Elaine O'Brien F40   02:17:27 02:20:35
1916 Rachael Buckley F45   02:17:31 02:20:35
1917 Mervyn Daly M45   02:17:06 02:20:40
1918 Wayne O'Leary M30   02:17:00 02:20:40
1919 Brian Flaherty M40   02:20:40 02:20:40
1920 Aislinn O'Leary F   02:17:22 02:20:41
1921 Eilish Kingston F45 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 02:17:44 02:20:42
1922 Gillian Maher F   02:17:21 02:20:42
1923 Sinéad O'Callaghan F   02:19:07 02:20:42
1924 Olin Manning M   02:16:56 02:20:44
1925 Mary Colfer F55   02:17:27 02:20:44
1926 Marian Creedon F35   02:18:14 02:20:45
1927 Damien Madden M   02:17:32 02:20:47
1928 Noelle Crowley F   02:18:02 02:20:48
1929 Aine Herlihy F30 HAPPY FEET 02:18:23 02:20:48
1930 Clara Thompson F35 HAPPY FEET 02:17:56 02:20:48
1931 Noel Thompson M40 HAPPY FEET 02:17:57 02:20:49
1932 Maretta Brennan F50   02:18:03 02:20:49
1933 Breda O'Sullivan F50   02:17:41 02:20:50
1934 Deirdre Kiely F40   02:17:50 02:21:00
1935 William Kiely M40   02:17:51 02:21:00
1936 Kevin Flynn M WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:17:55 02:21:01
1937 Cliona O'Riordan F35 Sportsworld_AC 02:18:20 02:21:02
1938 Avril Hastings F35 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:18:30 02:21:02
1939 Alanna O'Doherty F30   02:16:55 02:21:03
1940 Jacinta Walker F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:18:07 02:21:03
1941 Melissa O'Neill F40 AGHADA RC 02:18:04 02:21:03
1942 Martina Lawton F35   02:20:42 02:21:05
1943 Grace Kevany F   02:19:46 02:21:05
1944 Keith Lee M35   02:18:59 02:21:06
1945 Ann O'Shea F40   02:17:58 02:21:08
1946 Jean Fitzgerald F40   02:18:43 02:21:11
1947 Kaye Maher F45   02:20:09 02:21:12
1948 Maria O'Brien F45   02:20:09 02:21:12
1949 Rachel Merel F35   02:18:20 02:21:13
1950 Simon Seerkissoon M40 Adrenaline R.C. 02:19:11 02:21:17
1951 Marie Dineen F45 BUTTEVANT R.C 02:18:24 02:21:19
1952 Brian Rattray M45   02:19:21 02:21:20
1953 Michelle Geaney F35   02:18:23 02:21:24
1954 Cathy Spillane F   02:19:33 02:21:25
1955 Lavinia Swords F30 AGHADA RC 02:19:01 02:21:25
1956 David O'Leary M40   02:18:57 02:21:26
1957 Tony Odonoghue M30   02:19:30 02:21:29
1958 Mairead Phelan F   02:17:55 02:21:30
1959 Jillian Mallon F40   02:21:04 02:21:33
1960 Hasan Kilic M35   02:18:51 02:21:45
1961 Gillian Murphy F   02:19:04 02:21:48
1962 Eileen McCarthy F40   02:18:57 02:21:48
1963 Claire O'Malley F40   02:18:56 02:21:48
1964 Gavin O'Leary M30   02:18:59 02:21:49
1965 Quanwei Dai M   02:17:50 02:21:49
1966 Caroline Murphy F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:18:45 02:21:50
1967 Sonya Donovan F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:18:45 02:21:50
1968 Anne McMahon F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:18:46 02:21:51
1969 Evren Ertuğrul M35   02:18:59 02:21:53
1970 Natalie O'Sullivan F   02:19:31 02:21:58
1971 Darren Curtin M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:19:23 02:22:02
1972 Rachel Ryan F40   02:19:06 02:22:06
1973 Catherine Canty F40   02:18:53 02:22:06
1974 Pawel Switaj M40   02:19:30 02:22:08
1975 Kamila Jakubowska-Switaj F40   02:19:30 02:22:09
1976 Neal Griffin M   02:18:39 02:22:09
1977 Cathy Corkery F30   02:18:53 02:22:11
1978 Nuala O'Donovan F50   02:20:37 02:22:14
1979 Senan Foley M40   02:19:40 02:22:15
1980 Aoife Glynn F35   02:19:57 02:22:21
1981 Niall Egan M35   02:19:58 02:22:21
1982 John Fitzpatrick M40   02:18:35 02:22:24
1983 Anthony O'Connor M45   02:18:52 02:22:25
1984 Will Riordan M   02:18:37 02:22:31
1985 Audrey Wright F40   02:18:47 02:22:31
1986 Andrew Buckley M   02:18:34 02:22:31
1987 Sinead O'Rourke F40   02:19:18 02:22:33
1988 Alberto De Maria M40   02:19:04 02:22:33
1989 Alicja Witek F35   02:20:25 02:22:34
1990 Aleksandra Matuzik F35   02:20:25 02:22:34
1991 Siobhan Murray F35   02:19:14 02:22:34
1992 Alissa Capon F45   02:20:29 02:22:34
1993 Marie Gillman F50   02:19:28 02:22:35
1994 Maire Walsh F35 MIDLETON A.C. 02:19:28 02:22:35
1995 Mary McKee F   02:20:13 02:22:37
1996 Mary Gorry F40   02:19:13 02:22:43
1997 Jennie Smith F40   02:19:29 02:22:44
1998 Collette Steele F   02:20:46 02:22:45
1999 Christian Bruley M60   02:22:20 02:22:46
2000 Jim Hennessy M55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:19:55 02:22:48
2001 Mark Hornibrook M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:19:44 02:22:48
2002 Tomas Connery M   02:19:33 02:22:50
2003 Lorraine Walsh F40   02:19:07 02:23:04
2004 Hannah Cahill F   02:21:38 02:23:04
2005 Tony Phillips M70   02:19:47 02:23:05
2006 Nick Chisholm M60   02:19:47 02:23:06
2007 Pauline Pigeon F   02:20:43 02:23:09
2008 Mary Corbett O'Rourke F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:20:04 02:23:10
2009 Michael Weldon M55 BANDON A.C. 02:20:17 02:23:12
2010 Emeer Coughlan F45   02:20:18 02:23:19
2011 Anne McKeown F50 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 02:20:25 02:23:20
2012 Szymon Dworzynski M30   02:19:55 02:23:21
2013 Geraldine O'Leary F45   02:21:02 02:23:22
2014 Rebecca Chisholm F   02:20:05 02:23:23
2015 Gabriela Galbiatti Costa F   02:21:35 02:23:25
2016 Ricardo Ramos M35   02:22:53 02:23:26
2017 Rachel O'Connor F35   02:20:24 02:23:26
2018 Mary O'Sullivan F35   02:18:12 02:23:26
2019 Peter Kennefick F35   02:20:22 02:23:44
2020 Gordon O'Neill M40 AGHADA RC 02:20:48 02:23:47
2021 Denis Lynch M50   02:23:49 02:23:49
2022 Chris Murray M   02:20:37 02:23:53
2023 Orla Lucey F   02:20:39 02:23:57
2024 Deirdre Hilliard F50   02:21:26 02:24:09
2025 Michael Carew M35   02:23:17 02:24:18
2026 Dan O'Brien M   02:20:50 02:24:18
2027 Aoife Forde F   02:22:39 02:24:19
2028 Gerda Coyne F   02:20:59 02:24:21
2029 Carlynn McCarthy F30   02:21:19 02:24:23
2030 Jacinta McCarthy F   02:21:20 02:24:24
2031 Keith Seymour M30   02:22:22 02:24:25
2032 Colette Lewis F40   02:21:34 02:24:27
2033 Claire O'Callaghan F35 HAPPY FEET 02:22:35 02:24:27
2034 Hayley Wilkens F50   02:21:07 02:24:28
2035 Alice O'Sullivan F30   02:21:59 02:24:29
2036 Hannah O'Sullivan F   02:21:59 02:24:29
2037 Caroline Dorgan F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:21:18 02:24:29
2038 Claire Lehane F35 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:21:40 02:24:30
2039 Ian Kennefick M40   02:21:11 02:24:32
2040 Assumpta Cahill F40   02:21:31 02:24:39
2041 Christophe Meudec M45   02:20:35 02:24:40
2042 Tracey Meudec F40   02:20:36 02:24:41
2043 Owen Clery M35   02:21:55 02:24:42
2044 Claire Murphy F35   02:22:45 02:24:45
2045 Aisling O'Neill F40 MALLOW A.C. 02:21:09 02:24:48
2046 Kieran Daly M50   02:21:42 02:24:50
2047 Sheela Fox F40   02:22:00 02:24:52
2048 Sean O'Sullivan M30   02:21:55 02:24:57
2049 Alexander Garvin M30   02:24:03 02:25:00
2050 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:22:34 02:25:04
2051 Anne O'Sullivan F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:21:58 02:25:05
2052 John Owens M30   02:21:38 02:25:09
2053 Fiona Owens F30   02:21:39 02:25:09
2054 Maria Hooley F30 YOUGHAL A.C. 02:22:33 02:25:13
2055 Susan Heffernan F35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:23:15 02:25:13
2056 Claire Haughton F35 HAPPY FEET 02:22:33 02:25:18
2057 Matthew O'Herlihy M65   02:22:06 02:25:19
2058 Rory Coughlan M35   02:22:21 02:25:21
2059 Caoimhe Dillon F30   02:24:32 02:25:22
2060 Martina Mangan F45   02:23:24 02:25:26
2061 Noreen Daly F45 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:23:21 02:25:32
2062 Fergal O'Farrell M40   02:22:39 02:25:33
2063 Tim Cronin M35   02:21:39 02:25:37
2064 Elaine Moore F35   02:22:08 02:25:37
2065 Gillian Kenneally F   02:22:20 02:25:39
2066 Shirley O'Brien F45   02:25:39 02:25:39
2067 Katarzyna Osiadacz F30   02:23:27 02:25:44
2068 James Broderick M30 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:23:00 02:25:48
2069 Kate O'Brien F   02:22:41 02:25:49
2070 Ciara White F   02:22:41 02:25:49
2071 Lillian Madden F35   02:22:54 02:25:57
2072 Elaine Keating F30 HAPPY FEET 02:22:55 02:25:57
2073 Leon Rowley M35   02:25:16 02:25:57
2074 Eimear Lambe F30   02:24:24 02:25:58
2075 Christine Carey F30   02:23:00 02:26:05
2076 Kathleen Prendergast F50 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:22:31 02:26:08
2077 Pj Linehan M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 02:24:51 02:26:09
2078 Greg Hayes M   02:22:23 02:26:13
2079 Lottie Younghusband F   02:20:27 02:26:15
2080 Grace Moloney F35 TRACTON A.C. 02:23:00 02:26:15
2081 Joanna Younghusband F   02:20:28 02:26:15
2082 Denis Fitzgerald M30 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:25:25 02:26:20
2083 Hazel Sullivan F40   02:23:24 02:26:21
2084 Michael Quill M45   02:22:32 02:26:22
2085 Yuhua Wang F45   02:24:09 02:26:23
2086 Sinead Kennedy F   02:23:55 02:26:25
2087 Eamonn O'Mathuna M50   02:23:01 02:26:26
2088 Aoife O'Sullivan F40   02:23:58 02:26:29
2089 John Hartnett M45   02:25:30 02:26:32
2090 Gillian Mullally F40   02:24:02 02:26:33
2091 Miriam O'Gorman F40   02:24:04 02:26:35
2092 Michelle McMullan Looney F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:23:33 02:26:38
2093 Colette Murphy F45   02:23:32 02:26:38
2094 Dave Williamson M45   02:22:46 02:26:50
2095 Seán Duggan M45 TOGHER A.C. 02:24:09 02:26:57
2096 Ella Ryan F   02:24:11 02:27:00
2097 Kathy McSweeney F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:23:51 02:27:03
2098 Sinead Milton F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:23:50 02:27:03
2099 Padraigin Riggs F65   02:25:00 02:27:05
2100 Cian Hennessy M35   02:24:29 02:27:10
2101 Niamh O'Sullivan F   02:24:16 02:27:11
2102 Claire Hayes F35   02:24:21 02:27:20
2103 Sharon Seymour F30   02:25:18 02:27:21
2104 Alan McGrath M35 Adrenaline R.C. 02:21:52 02:27:23
2105 Olivia Lucey F40   02:25:46 02:27:25
2106 Bruno Pasquali Bortolotti M30   02:25:35 02:27:27
2107 Miroslaw Jaworski M40   02:22:51 02:27:33
2108 David Aher M45   02:24:04 02:27:33
2109 Darryl Pearson F30   02:25:06 02:27:47
2110 Denis Nunan M35   02:24:50 02:27:50
2111 Mick Nugent M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:23:48 02:27:51
2112 Ornaith Keane F   02:25:02 02:27:53
2113 Kieran Fitzgerald M50   02:26:40 02:27:54
2114 Yvonne Kertsch F45   02:26:55 02:27:57
2115 Alice Tallent F30   02:25:48 02:27:58
2116 Avryl O'Sullivan Greene F   02:25:14 02:27:59
2117 Chris Friel F30   02:27:39 02:28:05
2118 Sarah O'Keeffe F35   02:25:31 02:28:05
2119 Katie McGrath F   02:25:34 02:28:05
2120 Mairead Crowley F35   02:25:57 02:28:09
2121 Eleanor Lehane F35   02:25:57 02:28:09
2122 David O'Donoghue M35   02:25:56 02:28:10
2123 Megan Hamblin F   02:24:01 02:28:11
2124 Richard Condon M30   02:25:59 02:28:13
2125 Edel Quinn F30   02:22:26 02:28:16
2126 Niamh Connolly F   02:26:39 02:28:24
2127 Sinead O'Reilly F   02:24:34 02:28:25
2128 Alex O'Brien F   02:26:36 02:28:26
2129 Molly Williams F   02:26:01 02:28:30
2130 Suzanne Kelly F45   02:25:27 02:28:31
2131 Margaret McLoughlin F30   02:24:24 02:28:31
2132 Dyan Sheehan F40   02:24:48 02:28:33
2133 Barry O'Shea M   02:27:19 02:28:33
2134 Stephen Sinclair M   02:24:36 02:28:33
2135 Will Cronin M30   02:24:58 02:28:34
2136 Alan Tobin M35   02:28:00 02:28:36
2137 Aisling O'Donnell F45   02:25:21 02:28:41
2138 Valerie Foley F40 CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 02:28:27 02:28:41
2139 Joe Long M40   02:25:51 02:28:42
2140 Kieran O'Donovan M35   02:24:36 02:28:42
2141 Mary Cox F40   02:23:30 02:28:45
2142 Ewa Szymborska F35   02:24:04 02:28:46
2143 Paul McGillicuddy M35   02:24:49 02:28:48
2144 Anita Garde F40   02:25:22 02:28:53
2145 Helen Barrylovell F50   02:26:16 02:28:53
2146 Lorna Madden F   02:27:29 02:28:55
2147 Stephen O'Donoghue M   02:26:08 02:29:01
2148 Declan Flynn M50   02:25:29 02:29:13
2149 Mary Walsh F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:26:00 02:29:14
2150 Alma O'Connell F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:26:04 02:29:14
2151 Alison Crowley F   02:27:04 02:29:16
2152 Cormac Walshe M40   02:27:23 02:29:16
2153 Denis Herlihy M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:26:58 02:29:21
2154 Melessa STOKES F35   02:28:25 02:29:27
2155 Billy Kiely M   02:29:16 02:29:29
2156 Naomi Cahill F   02:28:12 02:29:38
2157 Nerea Gonzalvez F   02:27:20 02:29:54
2158 William Horgan M30   02:25:53 02:29:55
2159 Julieann Browne F   02:25:51 02:29:55
2160 Alan Looby M45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:26:22 02:29:56

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:30 to 2:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
2161 Colette Baily F55   02:26:28 02:30:01
2162 Claire O'Brien F40   02:27:10 02:30:02
2163 Damien Quinn M35   02:27:16 02:30:06
2164 Denise O'Donovan F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:27:11 02:30:13
2165 Kevin Moore M   02:28:07 02:30:17
2166 Derek O'Mahony M45   02:29:46 02:30:17
2167 Finola O'Mahony F45   02:29:46 02:30:17
2168 Imelda Hayes F40   02:26:45 02:30:19
2169 Sean Savage M30   02:27:02 02:30:20
2170 Jodie Daly F30   02:28:05 02:30:21
2171 Troy Dorgan M35   02:27:49 02:30:22
2172 Ronan Murphy M30   02:26:59 02:30:30
2173 Marguerite Cahill F40   02:27:52 02:30:36
2174 Caitriona Guinane F35   02:27:29 02:30:36
2175 Rebecca Fitzgerald F   02:29:02 02:30:44
2176 John Hahessy M35   02:26:39 02:30:46
2177 Hollie Pennefather F   02:29:54 02:30:48
2178 Marie Kiely F30   02:29:07 02:30:52
2179 Fionnuala O'Driscoll F   02:28:13 02:30:52
2180 Hannah McWilliams F   02:27:40 02:31:05
2181 Samuel Bondurant M   02:27:40 02:31:05
2182 Aidan Duggan M40   02:27:42 02:31:09
2183 Anita Coffey F30   02:27:41 02:31:09
2184 Mary Higgins F45   02:28:33 02:31:11
2185 Louise O'Riordan F CRUSADERS A.C. 02:29:07 02:31:14
2186 Maggie O'Brien F55   02:28:10 02:31:14
2187 Anna O'Brien F50   02:28:10 02:31:15
2188 Yvonne Lappin F35   02:27:39 02:31:25
2189 Colin McTaggart M50 TOGHER A.C. 02:28:13 02:31:26
2190 Patrick Kennelly M30   02:31:03 02:31:29
2191 Sarah Jane Cronin F   02:28:38 02:31:30
2192 Michael Finn M35   02:28:38 02:31:31
2193 Siobhan Kelleher F45   02:29:25 02:31:31
2194 Andre Ghelfi M45   02:28:48 02:31:31
2195 John O'Shea M45   02:29:26 02:31:31
2196 Natalie Horgan F   02:31:18 02:31:34
2197 Eleanor Williams F30   02:28:17 02:31:46
2198 Thomas Pazzaglia M40   02:31:28 02:31:47
2199 Zahid Aslam M45   02:28:41 02:31:49
2200 Kelly O'Connell F30   02:30:22 02:31:51
2201 David Healy M35   02:31:07 02:31:52
2202 Larissa Heibel F   02:28:34 02:31:56
2203 Tracy O'Sullivan F45   02:29:05 02:32:08
2204 Cathy Griffin F   02:28:16 02:32:09
2205 Sean Ahern M30 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:28:46 02:32:13
2206 Margaret Leo F30   02:28:46 02:32:13
2207 Caroline Murphy F45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:28:55 02:32:16
2208 Marion Lecane F40   02:29:05 02:32:17
2209 Taryn Hogan Kay F35   02:28:40 02:32:24
2210 Mary Hoare F75   02:32:26 02:32:26
2211 Kathryn Carey F50 C.I.T. A.C. 02:29:37 02:32:31
2212 Gillian Holland F40   02:29:14 02:32:33
2213 Roseanne Phelan F   02:28:37 02:32:34
2214 Gerhard Eichhorst M65   02:28:39 02:32:37
2215 Nikola Barrett F45   02:27:29 02:32:40
2216 Tracy O'Regan F35   02:30:02 02:32:40
2217 Aisling Broderick F40 BANDON A.C. 02:29:21 02:32:41
2218 James McGuirk M45   02:28:47 02:32:45
2219 Diarmaid Burke M   02:29:03 02:32:51
2220 Sinead Lawless F40   02:29:13 02:32:51
2221 Maria Teresa Ramirez Schwartz F50   02:29:41 02:32:51
2222 Pat Considine M35   02:28:48 02:32:57
2223 Amanda Duke F35   02:29:47 02:33:01
2224 Aileen Connor F   02:29:47 02:33:01
2225 Mala Raghoonath F   02:29:30 02:33:02
2226 Katie O'Brien F   02:29:18 02:33:02
2227 Michael Madden M   02:29:30 02:33:03
2228 Linda Hannon F40   02:29:24 02:33:05
2229 Julie O'Sullivan F30   02:29:58 02:33:06
2230 Geraldine Kenny F40   02:29:48 02:33:06
2231 Ting Zhang F   02:29:10 02:33:09
2232 Marie O'Sullivan F45   02:29:42 02:33:14
2233 Therese Ryan F45 AGHADA RC 02:29:51 02:33:16
2234 Lisa Lewis F35   02:32:53 02:33:19
2235 Antoinette McSweeney F40   02:29:59 02:33:21
2236 Eliza Caminschi F   02:29:23 02:33:23
2237 Maria O'Driscoll F40   02:30:32 02:33:24
2238 Deirdre O'Flynn F30   02:30:08 02:33:29
2239 Tim Wills M35   02:33:05 02:33:30
2240 Tom Enright M45 100 Marathon Club 02:29:56 02:33:33
2241 Eilish Walsh F45   02:31:33 02:33:33
2242 Tony O'Dwyer M35   02:29:57 02:33:33
2243 Emma McSweeney F   02:30:01 02:33:34
2244 William Newman M55   02:30:25 02:33:35
2245 Pamela Lenihan F35 FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 02:30:00 02:33:37
2246 Cathal Keohane M35   02:31:46 02:33:39
2247 Ciara O'Shaughnessy F35 HAPPY FEET 02:31:47 02:33:39
2248 Eimear McCarthy F40   02:30:10 02:33:44
2249 David Walsh M35   02:30:49 02:33:46
2250 John Cooney M30   02:30:49 02:33:46
2251 Mary Philpott F45   02:30:09 02:33:49
2252 Johnette Cummins F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:30:39 02:33:51
2253 Michelle Kenneally F30   02:30:09 02:33:52
2254 Rebecca Cronin F40   02:30:09 02:33:53
2255 Eoin Boland M   02:30:01 02:33:53
2256 Rob Boland M55   02:30:03 02:33:53
2257 Robert Leahy M35   02:31:02 02:34:00
2258 Ownagh Dineen F   02:30:49 02:34:06
2259 Brian Morgan M40   02:31:05 02:34:19
2260 Alison Long F40   02:31:30 02:34:20
2261 Anne O'Sullivan F40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:31:19 02:34:21
2262 Vince Gallagher M45   02:31:19 02:34:21
2263 Kevin Donovan M65   02:31:12 02:34:22
2264 Rob Shenton M60   02:30:25 02:34:24
2265 Deb Shenton F60   02:30:25 02:34:24
2266 William Johnson M55   02:33:08 02:34:38
2267 Abigail Clarke F   02:33:29 02:34:44
2268 Jessica Barry F   02:33:29 02:34:44
2269 Cliodhna McCarthy F   02:31:11 02:34:46
2270 Jacqueline O'Callaghan F35 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 02:32:14 02:35:03
2271 Claire Lomasney F35 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:31:09 02:35:14
2272 Ellen Murphy F   02:31:42 02:35:16
2273 Rita O'Brien F   02:31:49 02:35:22
2274 Nicole Odonovan F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:31:46 02:35:23
2275 Linda Hearns F45   02:35:22 02:35:36
2276 Caroline Lawless F   02:35:22 02:35:36
2277 Mairead Donovan F40 HAPPY FEET 02:31:54 02:35:40
2278 Shannon Hooi F   02:31:56 02:35:49
2279 Ruth Nagle F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:33:26 02:35:51
2280 Claire Nagle F30 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:33:25 02:35:51
2281 Josephine Howard F50   02:32:14 02:35:55
2282 Breda Hickey F35 An Bru Ac 02:32:12 02:35:58
2283 Mary McCusker F35   02:32:43 02:35:58
2284 Debra Fulcheri F30   02:33:06 02:35:59
2285 Anne Tangney F50   02:33:46 02:36:02
2286 Deirdre Wall F   02:32:57 02:36:05
2287 Aileen Corkery F40   02:32:42 02:36:12
2288 Catherine Curtin F35   02:32:49 02:36:17
2289 Paul O'Riordan M40   02:33:49 02:36:20
2290 Damien Burke M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:32:17 02:36:20
2291 Tony Bell M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:33:19 02:36:20
2292 Caitriona O'Brien F30   02:33:02 02:36:24
2293 Ber O'Neill F   02:33:02 02:36:24
2294 Joan O'Mahony F35   02:33:42 02:36:41
2295 Hannah O'Mahony F65   02:33:42 02:36:41
2296 Michael Ring M40   02:34:18 02:36:46
2297 Miriam Walsh F30   02:33:10 02:36:49
2298 Elizabeth Lenehan F40 HAPPY FEET 02:33:05 02:36:51
2299 Martin Lemass M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:33:39 02:36:51
2300 Gillian Prendergast F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:33:39 02:36:51
2301 Kristin Schaerffer F   02:33:26 02:36:55
2302 Catriona Barry F40   02:33:16 02:36:55
2303 Shane Williamson M35   02:32:51 02:36:56
2304 Jacinta Martin F40   02:33:27 02:37:15
2305 Mairead Kiely F45   02:36:16 02:37:16
2306 Niall Moriarty M45   02:34:14 02:37:19
2307 Eithne Cronin Moriarty F45   02:34:14 02:37:19
2308 Maura Collins F40   02:34:03 02:37:20
2309 Kevin Lynch F50   02:34:41 02:37:21
2310 Aida Trujillo Planas F   02:33:47 02:37:24
2311 Niamh O'Callaghan F   02:33:52 02:37:27
2312 Lisa Ehrenreich F   02:33:51 02:37:32
2313 Laura O'Keeffe F   02:34:00 02:37:40
2314 Jose Steenwijk F   02:34:14 02:37:41
2315 Caroline Chandley F40   02:35:11 02:37:57
2316 John Falvey M40   02:34:15 02:37:57
2317 Omokaro Izeubizua M   02:35:53 02:38:02
2318 Tanya Nolan-Owers F35 AGHADA RC 02:34:44 02:38:09
2319 Estelle Birdy F45   02:34:25 02:38:12
2320 Jennifer O'Donovan F   02:34:29 02:38:12
2321 Len Hanrahan M45 MALLOW A.C. 02:34:34 02:38:13
2322 Mary K Tobin F50   02:34:37 02:38:14
2323 Olivia Cotter F40 MALLOW A.C. 02:34:38 02:38:16
2324 Paul Hoare M65   02:35:04 02:38:18
2325 Gerry O'Dea M60 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:38:32 02:38:32
2326 Adrian Farmer M35   02:35:19 02:38:36
2327 Franny Younghusband F60   02:32:50 02:38:39
2328 Linda Gilroy F40 AGHADA RC 02:35:13 02:38:43
2329 Nicola McNamara F40   02:36:20 02:38:47
2330 Lailing Pak F   02:35:18 02:38:48
2331 Aoife O'Donovan F   02:35:09 02:38:59
2332 Brian Quinn M   02:35:48 02:39:00
2333 Marie O'Connell F35   02:36:04 02:39:02
2334 Diana O'Driscoll F50   02:34:57 02:39:07
2335 Helen Swain F40   02:37:05 02:39:09
2336 Allen Cotter M35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:35:54 02:39:26
2337 Maria Harrigan F40   02:36:41 02:39:39
2338 Charlie Higgins M40   02:37:11 02:39:40
2339 Jovita Dennehy F50   02:38:52 02:39:56
2340 Gillian Fenton F40   02:36:04 02:40:01
2341 Mary Fenton F45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:36:05 02:40:01
2342 Geraldine O'Keeffe F   02:37:08 02:40:06
2343 Victoria Bird F45   02:36:47 02:40:09
2344 Daniel O'Sullivan M   02:37:54 02:40:11
2345 Samantha O'Carroll F40   02:36:08 02:40:18
2346 Deirdre Lowney F45   02:36:17 02:40:21
2347 Michael O'Donnell M   02:39:49 02:40:34
2348 Don Fitzgerald M50   02:37:33 02:40:34
2349 Sinead Tabb F30   02:39:52 02:40:38
2350 Travis Butler M   02:37:15 02:40:45
2351 Rita Broderick F50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:37:11 02:40:45
2352 Marie Barry F35 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:37:12 02:40:46
2353 Colin Power M45   02:37:00 02:40:46
2354 Michaela Schmid F30   02:37:46 02:40:56
2355 Laila Marinello F40   02:37:46 02:40:56
2356 Aisling Brennan F   02:37:29 02:40:59
2357 Siobhan Heffernan F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:37:18 02:41:05
2358 Cecilia O'Connell F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:37:18 02:41:06
2359 Emma Curtin F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:37:51 02:41:16
2360 Claire Collins F   02:38:07 02:41:23
2361 Darren Clifford M   02:38:51 02:41:39
2362 Laura O'Donoghue F   02:39:21 02:41:43
2363 Charlie Foley M30   02:42:07 02:42:07
2364 Richard Good M30   02:38:31 02:42:15
2365 Amy McSweeney F35 AGHADA RC 02:38:45 02:42:16
2366 Linda Linehan F45   02:41:03 02:42:22
2367 Con Coughlan M50   02:40:39 02:42:33
2368 Clodagh Coughlan F   02:40:39 02:42:34
2369 Sheila O'Keeffe F55   02:39:37 02:42:35
2370 Aileen O'SHEA F35   02:39:48 02:42:53
2371 Mark Flynn M30   02:39:32 02:43:07
2372 Anne Huston F   02:39:25 02:43:09
2373 Eimear Hayes-Ryan F   02:39:03 02:43:20
2374 Michelle McNamara F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:39:29 02:43:24
2375 Siobhan Lucey F35   02:43:20 02:43:33
2376 Alan Daly M40   02:39:58 02:43:36
2377 Ciaran Cronin M   02:40:19 02:43:41
2378 Katerina Silhanova F   02:40:20 02:43:41
2379 Sudha Ezhilalan F40   02:43:22 02:43:42
2380 Denise Cullinane F45   02:41:53 02:43:45
2381 Deirdre Hayes-Ryan F35   02:39:33 02:43:49
2382 Sile Hayes-Ryan F   02:39:35 02:43:51
2383 Megan Scully F   02:40:14 02:43:52
2384 Una Martin F40 AGHADA RC 02:40:24 02:43:55
2385 Margo Linehan F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:40:57 02:44:03
2386 Gerard O'Brien M55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:41:32 02:44:04
2387 Jill Harrison F35   02:43:10 02:44:07
2388 Ann Mills F30   02:40:05 02:44:08
2389 Margaret Betty Lynch F40   02:40:04 02:44:11
2390 Alan Lynch M40   02:40:04 02:44:11
2391 Leszek Gaup M40   02:40:48 02:44:27
2392 Siobhán O'Leary F35   02:40:51 02:44:28
2393 Mary O'Connell F40   02:40:56 02:44:34
2394 Cait Horgan F50   02:40:57 02:44:34
2395 Margaret O'Sullivan F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:43:20 02:44:37
2396 Mary Jo O'Gorman F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:43:20 02:44:37
2397 Noreen Patterson F45 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:41:13 02:44:47
2398 Liz Patterson F50 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 02:41:14 02:44:48
2399 Jessi Curran F30 Adrenaline R.C. 02:40:45 02:44:52

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:45 Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
2400 Elizabeth Mills F60   02:41:04 02:45:07
2401 Elise Engler F   02:41:52 02:45:12
2402 Sylvia McHenry F50   02:41:53 02:45:19
2403 Mary Lyons F40   02:41:43 02:45:28
2404 Gillian Hickey F40   02:41:44 02:45:29
2405 Mary Oneill F45   02:41:44 02:45:29
2406 Sinead Meade F35 An Bru Ac 02:42:05 02:45:51
2407 Ned Ramsell M45   02:43:07 02:45:56
2408 Ursula Ramsell F   02:43:07 02:45:56
2409 Emma-Jane Kirk F   02:43:09 02:45:57
2410 Maureen Cuddy F35   02:41:36 02:46:05
2411 Sue Witherow F45   02:42:59 02:46:08
2412 Kenneth Burke M40   02:43:05 02:46:09
2413 Alan Burchell M55   02:42:36 02:46:14
2414 Jaraslaw Sowinski M30   02:43:56 02:46:36
2415 Mary Grogan F30   02:43:30 02:46:41
2416 Michael Crowley M50   02:43:15 02:47:05
2417 Tara Mansworth F45   02:43:31 02:47:16
2418 Mary Shubart F35   02:43:33 02:47:19
2419 Aoife O'Leary F35   02:46:54 02:47:19
2420 Martina O'Leary F50   02:43:47 02:47:24
2421 Meabh English F   02:47:13 02:47:25
2422 Deirdre English F   02:47:13 02:47:25
2423 Damien McCabe M30   02:43:23 02:47:27
2424 Elizabeth Reidy F30   02:43:46 02:47:39
2425 Neasa Ni Mhurchu F   02:43:48 02:47:41
2426 Megan Farr F   02:43:43 02:47:45
2427 Jing Gao F35   02:44:06 02:47:45
2428 Alan Moore M55   02:44:06 02:47:45
2429 Paul Collins M   02:43:44 02:47:46
2430 Stephanie Lynch F   02:46:11 02:47:46
2431 Cian Hedderman M   02:46:07 02:48:09
2432 Niall Hedderman M55   02:44:24 02:48:11
2433 James McCarthy M   02:45:53 02:48:13
2434 Rebecca Harris F   02:47:27 02:48:33
2435 Elaine Crowley F35   02:46:38 02:48:46
2436 John Fenton M65   02:45:46 02:48:48
2437 Alexa Higginbotham F   02:45:28 02:48:53
2438 Ciara Doherty F40   02:44:53 02:48:56
2439 Linda McKernan F35   02:45:19 02:49:06
2440 Sharon Holland F40   02:46:33 02:49:40
2441 Cathal Ó Murchú M40   02:46:35 02:49:43
2442 Maebh Thompson F30   02:46:35 02:49:43
2443 Di Wang F   02:46:18 02:50:18
2444 Nicholas Hern M40   02:47:05 02:50:24
2445 Declan Veale M30   02:46:42 02:50:32
2446 Margaret Tobin F60 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:46:53 02:50:35
2447 Jennifer McMahon F   02:46:41 02:50:39
2448 James Roberts M45   02:47:22 02:51:17
2449 Pete Seymour M45   02:47:22 02:51:17
2450 Brian O'Shea M40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:47:51 02:51:31
2451 Liz Barry F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:47:38 02:51:33
2452 Mary Healy F55 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:47:38 02:51:34
2453 Aidan Cooney M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 02:47:37 02:51:34
2454 Michael Reynolds M40   02:47:04 02:51:34
2455 Ann Waldemarsson F45   02:47:34 02:51:35
2456 Una O'Leary F   02:48:25 02:52:00
2457 Helen O'Callaghan F50   02:48:27 02:52:02
2458 Kerry Oleary M45   02:48:55 02:52:24
2459 Deirdre McCarthy F30   02:48:42 02:52:24
2460 Vivieanne Carr F30   02:48:43 02:52:24
2461 Emma Farrell F35   02:48:43 02:52:24
2462 Cornelius Linehan M55   02:48:38 02:52:25
2463 Claire O'Donnell F40   02:49:09 02:52:40
2464 Paula Harty F50   02:49:09 02:52:40
2465 Tracey Cahill F40   02:49:09 02:52:41
2466 Kathrin McCarthy F30   02:52:17 02:52:52
2467 Alyn McChesney M35   02:48:49 02:52:53
2468 Angie McSweeney F40   02:49:12 02:52:58
2469 Janet Dales F50 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:49:13 02:53:01
2470 Natalie Healy F35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:49:13 02:53:01
2471 Brid O'Leary F45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 02:49:14 02:53:03
2472 Ingrid Kelly F30   02:50:06 02:53:42
2473 Ann-Marie Lineen F35   02:50:23 02:54:11
2474 Donna O'Sullivan F30   02:52:04 02:54:21
2475 Alessandro Scarpenti M30   02:50:33 02:54:36
2476 Chrsitine Mannix F30   02:52:33 02:54:55
2477 Lisa O'Dwyer F35   02:52:30 02:55:13
2478 Louise O'Sullivan F35   02:51:52 02:55:45
2479 Niamh O'Donoghue F45   02:54:38 02:56:11
2480 Grace Shevlin F35   02:56:04 02:56:19
2481 Mark Keenan M   02:53:35 02:57:09
2482 Laura Hayes F   02:54:03 02:57:29
2483 David Yewabde M   02:56:46 02:57:44
2484 Caitriona O'Driscoll F35   02:55:11 02:58:22
2485 Emma Dunne F30   02:54:46 02:58:22
2486 Tom Flynn M55 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:54:30 02:58:34
2487 Mag Flynn F45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 02:54:30 02:58:34
2488 Cathal Moroney M40   02:54:50 02:58:37
2489 Cian Sheehy M   02:55:00 02:58:51
2490 Conor Murphy M30   02:55:20 02:59:10
2491 Jennifer Murphy F35   02:55:20 02:59:10
2492 Siobhan McGettigan F   02:55:32 02:59:19
2493 Geoffrey Ronan M   02:55:32 02:59:19
2494 Paul Dowdall M60   02:55:37 02:59:39
2495 Nicola O'Sullivan F   02:56:00 02:59:49
2496 Noreen Kennedy F30   02:56:46 03:00:31
2497 Haowen Xie M   02:59:05 03:02:11
2498 Rachel Power F   03:00:17 03:03:00
2499 Marie Scully F50   03:00:02 03:03:40
2500 Peter Hanson M80   03:00:15 03:03:40
2501 Seamus Hegarty M65   03:03:44 03:04:05
2502 Anthony Brady M35   03:00:47 03:04:28
2503 Kathleen Kelly F60   03:01:14 03:04:47
2504 Carol Fitzgerald F45   03:03:34 03:04:49
2505 Colette Scariff-Lalor F   03:00:46 03:04:56
2506 Corinne Sheehan Johnson F50   03:04:16 03:05:46
2507 Roseanne Horgan F35   03:02:19 03:06:02
2508 Ian Tovey M35   03:02:51 03:06:32
2509 John Chalmers M40   03:05:07 03:06:51
2510 Charlotte Coakley F   03:04:34 03:06:53
2511 Jennifer McSweeney F40   03:06:29 03:06:56
2512 Tony Finnerty M40 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 03:03:27 03:07:26
2513 Leigh Capon M45   03:06:44 03:07:40
2514 Eoin Baker M30   03:04:35 03:08:18
2515 Mary Ahern Casey F55   03:05:47 03:08:42
2516 Mark Horgan M30   03:06:27 03:09:52
2517 Vivienne Jeffers F35   03:06:41 03:10:03
2518 Cathy Murray F40   03:06:40 03:10:47
2519 Steve McCarthy M55   03:07:10 03:10:52
2520 Wilbert Bailey M70   03:07:14 03:10:52
2521 Viktória Àgoston-Vàri F30   03:07:58 03:11:24
2522 Geraldine O'Donoghue F45   03:11:01 03:13:24
2523 Catherine Sheridan F40   03:13:56 03:15:16
2524 Catherine Duggan F45   03:13:56 03:15:16
2525 Amanda O'Regan F40   03:13:56 03:15:16
2526 Ewa Kachniewska F30   03:11:19 03:15:20
2527 Eoin O'Luasa M55   03:11:22 03:15:30
2528 Ellen Kelly F60   03:16:39 03:16:51
2529 Joan Lawlor F60   03:16:39 03:16:51
2530 Justine McCormack F30   03:15:17 03:19:08
2531 Lauraine Hedderman F WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:16:01 03:19:27
2532 Niamh Keane F55   03:16:41 03:20:09
2533 Olive Lynch F50   03:16:29 03:20:37
2534 Fiach Lynch M50   03:16:31 03:20:37
2535 Margaret Hern F50   03:17:32 03:21:28
2536 Mairead Finn F45   03:17:32 03:21:29
2537 Eleanor Hunter F35   03:20:49 03:21:33
2538 Meaghan O'Donoghue F   03:19:53 03:22:16
2539 Siobhan Parker F40   03:18:42 03:22:31
2540 Joanne Clarkin Sayers F40   03:19:16 03:22:47
2541 Aishling Cadogan F   03:19:55 03:23:36
2542 Margaret Cadogan F55   03:19:58 03:23:39
2543 Sheila Tobin F45   03:20:28 03:23:46
2544 Martina O'Callaghan F45   03:20:28 03:23:46
2545 Eliana Gori F35   03:23:30 03:24:12
2546 Lorenzo Borgini M35   03:23:30 03:24:13
2547 Julie Buckley F30   03:17:18 03:24:24
2548 Eoin Curtin M30   03:17:20 03:24:24
2549 Fengyun Gu F   03:22:07 03:25:13
2550 Tingting Xun F   03:22:07 03:25:13
2551 Lorraine Healy Horgan F35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 03:22:11 03:25:23
2552 Joe Healy M65 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 03:22:11 03:25:23
2553 Jim MCAULIFFE M40   03:26:41 03:27:03
2554 Karen McFall F50   03:24:10 03:28:04
2555 Patricia Hammett F45   03:24:24 03:28:19
2556 Jessica Anthony F   03:25:01 03:28:40
2557 Margaret Marnane F55   03:27:17 03:30:42
2558 Theresa Richardson F55   03:27:17 03:30:42
2559 Mary O'Mahony F55   03:27:17 03:30:42
2560 Linda Cuddigan F45   03:27:36 03:31:39
2561 Gerardine Noonan F40   03:27:39 03:31:39
2562 Tracy Stenson F40   03:29:08 03:32:32
2563 Oliver Kelly M70   03:29:08 03:32:33
2564 Jennifer Twohig F   03:33:41 03:37:34
2565 Carol Ahern F45   03:33:42 03:37:34
2566 Brian O'Shea M45   03:34:17 03:39:48
2567 Jane Leonard F55   03:36:31 03:40:38
2568 Tony Waldemarsson M40   03:37:28 03:41:28
2569 Natasha Flynn F   03:41:55 03:46:01
2570 Laura Flynn F   03:41:55 03:46:01
2571 Justine Fitzgerald F   03:45:26 03:49:58
2572 Margaret Fitzgerald F55   03:45:27 03:49:58
2573 Niall O'Brien M30   03:45:27 03:49:58
2574 Michelle Olusanya F45   03:47:09 03:51:00
2575 Aoife Foley F45   03:47:09 03:51:00
2576 Laura Harrison F   03:48:49 03:54:28
2577 Joanne Nicholson F30   03:48:58 03:54:37
2578 Oliver Moran M35   04:14:02 04:17:51

Results Top

  Marathon Relay

PosTeamClubTimeCat
1 Brighton AB Group DUNDRUM A.C. 02:19:28 Male
2 Leevale AC - Men   02:21:26 Male
3 St Finbarrs AC ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:25:49 Male
4 Togher AC TOGHER A.C. 02:27:42 Male
5 Simply suits WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 02:31:52 Mixed
6 Eagle AC EAGLE A.C. 02:35:11 Male
7 UCC Athletics Club U.C.C. A.C. 02:36:57 Mixed
8 St Catherine's Team 1 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 02:37:44 Male
9 CIT AC   02:41:00 Male
10 Army 2   02:43:20 Male
11 Running Out of Time MIDLETON A.C. 02:46:59 Mixed
12 Leevale AC - Female   02:49:57 Female
13 North Cork AC north cork a.c. 02:54:59 Female
14 Team exCITe   02:56:33 Male
15 Clonakilty Road Runners AC CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 02:59:02 Male
16 SOLAS Health & Fitness   03:01:21 Male
17 aaa team glounthaune   03:01:21 Mixed
18 Eagle AC EAGLE A.C. 03:01:57 Mixed
19 It's Good For ya!   03:02:26 Male
20 DNS Harriers CRUSADERS A.C. 03:02:29 Male
21 St Finbarrs GAA   03:04:17 Male
22 Duhallow B   03:09:28 Mixed
23 Togher Tarriers TOGHER A.C. 03:10:21 Female
24 Waterstones Cork   03:12:02 Mixed
25 Avery Dennison Roadhogs   03:12:03 Mixed
26 Wilton Rejects   03:12:08 Male
27 Paul and the 4 J's   03:12:12 Male
28 Togher Toughies TOGHER A.C. 03:13:05 Mixed
29 Pin Pals   03:14:20 Male
30 Tiger Roll   03:15:20 Mixed
31 The Irish Whip   03:18:15 Male
32 Agony of defeet   03:19:52 Male
33 St. Finbarr's Ladies ST. FINBARRS A.C. 03:20:15 Female
34 Eagle AC EAGLE A.C. 03:20:18 Mixed
35 Willy's Whippets CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 03:21:01 Mixed
36 Easier Said Than Run!   03:21:22 Mixed
37 Santurary L   03:21:44 Male
38 Beer Per Mile   03:21:50 Mixed
39 Cork Independent   03:22:45 Mixed
40 Long distance relay-tionship   03:23:34 Mixed
41 Farranfore Flyers   03:24:18 Mixed
42 Marta and the Muffins   03:24:44 Mixed
43 Irish Brasileiros   03:24:50 Male
44 Carraig Cruisers CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 03:24:57 Mixed
45 East Cork Ladies   03:25:18 Female
46 The Keohane Seafoods Prawn Stars   03:25:22 Mixed
47 FeeDee   03:26:59 Mixed
48 Good for the Sole   03:28:06 Mixed
49 Topheavy   03:28:06 Mixed
50 JCD   03:28:17 Mixed
51 Team Treacy   03:28:43 Mixed
52 Eileen's Elites CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 03:28:44 Mixed
53 DCCD   03:29:39 Male
54 Blood, Sweat & Beers   03:29:54 Male
55 Dillons & Co   03:30:23 Mixed
56 Arup Team 2   03:30:24 Mixed
57 Biomarin- We love a good run   03:30:25 Mixed
58 Premature Acceleration   03:31:01 Male
59 The Lahiffs   03:31:35 Mixed
60 Blue Watch   03:31:43 Male
61 The Brinny Boyos and Babes   03:32:13 Mixed
62 The O'Nolarans   03:32:31 Mixed
63 The lost apes   03:33:25 Mixed
64 The Ham Squad   03:33:57 Male
65 The 4 Wise Mokeys +1   03:34:13 Mixed
66 Pivotal 1   03:34:58 Mixed
67 CROSSFIT RETURN   03:35:10 Male
68 Island Striders   03:35:17 Mixed
69 Return of the honks WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:35:24 Male
70 PwC Relay   03:35:31 Mixed
71 Avengers   03:35:48 Male
72 Sponge Bob Slowpants   03:35:56 Male
73 Beara AC   03:36:29 Male
74 Dream Team WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 03:36:49 Mixed
75 Team 7   03:37:28 Male
76 Dublin Frontrunner Heroes Dublin Front Runners A.C. 03:37:35 Mixed
77 The Sprightly Sprinters   03:37:48 Mixed
78 The ART Offenders   03:38:32 Mixed
79 Random Walk   03:38:38 Male
80 BioMarin Engineering Team 1   03:38:50 Male
81 The running buffers   03:39:10 Mixed
82 Barleys BozoÆs U.C.C. A.C. 03:39:11 Male
83 OMD Racers   03:39:51 Mixed
84 Leeside Leisure at the Metropole Hotel   03:39:56 Mixed
85 SuperValu Kinsale   03:40:01 Male
86 Flanagan Print   03:40:05 Mixed
87 Aviva Runners   03:40:08 Mixed
88 Cork Sports Partnership   03:40:17 Mixed
89 Mentos   03:40:20 Mixed
90 Run Like the Winded   03:40:38 Mixed
91 Brinny Vaccines   03:41:08 Mixed
92 All counties   03:41:33 Mixed
93 Heroes Part 1   03:41:35 Mixed
94 Team A   03:42:10 Mixed
95 Leevale AC - Mixed   03:42:13 Mixed
96 Glass Case of EMOTION   03:42:32 Mixed
97 The Ball Hoppers   03:42:34 Mixed
98 HTC Body Roc DOONEEN A.C. 03:42:50 Mixed
99 Carrig cowboys   03:43:26 Male
100 AIT MSD BRINNY   03:43:29 Male
101 Beara AC   03:43:37 Mixed
102 racing pidgeons   03:43:42 Mixed
103 McKesson Cork Business Solutions   03:43:51 Female
104 Rambling Rockies   03:44:00 Mixed
105 Woodlands famile WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 03:44:14 Mixed
106 MSD BRINNY 2018   03:44:21 Mixed
107 Club Vitae Clayton Hotel Cork City   03:44:41 Male
108 The Beamish Brigade   03:44:43 Male
109 Tigger's Army   03:44:47 Male
110 Army 3   03:44:47 Mixed
111 Dam cookies   03:44:50 Female
112 Reservoir Jogs   03:45:20 Mixed
113 Red Iron Crossfit   03:46:14 Male
114 Munster Rugby   03:46:22 Male
115 What Team?   03:46:31 Mixed
116 Sportsworld Sportsworld_AC 03:46:38 Female
117 In It For The Medal   03:46:58 Mixed
118 Heroes Part 2   03:47:02 Mixed
119 Arup Team 1   03:48:04 Mixed
120 MSD Mules   03:48:31 Mixed
121 The Galvinisers   03:48:34 Male
122 Janssen 5   03:48:48 Male
123 Dad's Army   03:48:50 Mixed
124 Kanturk road runners 100 Marathon Club 03:49:08 Mixed
125 Pivotal 4   03:49:13 Mixed
126 Big Toe Blisters DONOUGHMORE A.C. 03:49:36 Mixed
127 HTC RayMO   03:49:58 Mixed
128 Habsters Heroes   03:50:31 Male
129 CorkÆs Fittest Family   03:50:47 Mixed
130 1b460   03:50:50 Mixed
131 Grange National School 8   03:50:51 Male
132 Deise Rebels BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 03:51:01 Mixed
133 KT FITNESS MALLOW   03:51:03 Mixed
134 Aspira   03:51:15 Mixed
135 Last of the summer wine   03:51:45 Male
136 Plus 10   03:52:11 Male
137 C Team - Cancer Survivors   03:52:22 Male
138 Only here for the beer! BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 03:52:32 Mixed
139 One Way to A&E   03:52:34 Male
140 Team Crowley   03:52:35 Male
141 Blue Loo Bullets   03:52:40 Mixed
142 Four Joggers Powering Through   03:52:53 Female
143 Murphys fight IPF   03:52:58 Mixed
144 The Whirlwinds   03:53:18 Female
145 Pasaiste ╙g coaches team 1   03:53:22 Male
146 Muskerry   03:53:25 Female
147 re Sexton   03:53:25 Mixed
148 Happy Feet   03:53:34 Mixed
149 The Lily Whites   03:53:43 Mixed
150 Beasts from the east   03:54:05 Mixed
151 Zenith Technologies Team C   03:54:10 Male
152 Steam Runners 3 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 03:54:16 Mixed
153 GS Jogs   03:54:19 Mixed
154 Run to Reardens   03:54:24 Male
155 4 MEN AND A LADY   03:54:37 Mixed
156 North Mon 1   03:55:08 Mixed
157 Darby-Hickey   03:55:09 Mixed
158 Calf Crampers DONOUGHMORE A.C. 03:55:10 Mixed
159 Westgate Flyers EAGLE A.C. 03:55:49 Mixed
160 Drunken Disasters   03:55:54 Mixed
161 Lean Runnings   03:55:54 Mixed
162 Dublin Frontrunners 2 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 03:55:58 Male
163 BioMarin Engineering Team 2   03:56:10 Male
164 Dublin Front Runners-KC Dublin Front Runners A.C. 03:56:14 Male
165 It's a RUNderful life   03:56:28 Female
166 Just in Time   03:56:36 Mixed
167 CC+2   03:56:37 Mixed
168 Perfect Motion   03:56:39 Male
169 Ronan Daly Jermyn 1   03:57:01 Mixed
170 The Cilantro Squad   03:57:15 Mixed
171 Himalaya Yoga Valley   03:57:17 Female
172 CC+1   03:57:20 Mixed
173 Bawnleigh Striders RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 03:57:21 Mixed
174 Scambled legs and achin   03:57:24 Mixed
175 Resilient racers   03:57:38 Mixed
176 We will all be sacked   03:57:47 Mixed
177 Catherine Lynch north cork a.c. 03:57:49 Mixed
178 Murphys Muckers   03:57:53 Mixed
179 The Movement Movers   03:57:53 Female
180 Grafton Bar   03:57:59 Mixed
181 River Lee Hotel 1   03:58:03 Mixed
182 Barry ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 03:58:11 Mixed
183 Scrambled Legs   03:58:21 Mixed
184 Roadrunners   03:58:35 Female
185 Accountants With Soles   03:58:40 Mixed
186 BioMarin Engineering Team 2   03:58:51 Mixed
187 Le Luas Lasrach.   03:58:53 Mixed
188 Robbies angels   03:59:05 Mixed
189 Mayfield GAA   03:59:30 Male
190 Lab rats   03:59:35 Mixed
191 CUH   03:59:37 Mixed
192 Ronan Daly Jermyn Girls   03:59:40 Female
193 ARC Angles 5.6 AGHADA RC 03:59:55 Female
194 Team Collins   03:59:55 Mixed
195 ARC Angels 2 AGHADA RC 04:00:00 Mixed
196 Zenith Technologies Team D   04:00:16 Mixed
197 Santurary P   04:00:35 Mixed
198 Amazonians Without Speed   04:00:38 Mixed
199 Bleeding Great   04:00:43 Mixed
200 Pimp my Stride FOTA ISLAND RUNNING CLUB 04:00:47 Mixed
201 RPS Squad   04:00:48 Mixed
202 Voxbro's   04:00:49 Male
203 Army 1   04:00:50 Mixed
204 Brogeen Bandits   04:01:21 Mixed
205 Black Beauties   04:01:33 Mixed
206 Cork County Council Team 1   04:01:42 Mixed
207 Red Dwarf   04:01:52 Male
208 Empanadas   04:01:53 Mixed
209 ARC Angels 4 AGHADA RC 04:01:56 Mixed
210 ESP 2   04:01:57 Mixed
211 Normal people would drive!   04:02:06 Female
212 ARC Angels 3 AGHADA RC 04:02:08 Mixed
213 The Lions   04:02:17 Mixed
214 Baltigirls   04:02:20 Female
215 Dublin Front Runners Team 6 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 04:02:34 Mixed
216 Sisters with blisters   04:02:35 Female
217 sotl   04:02:48 Female
218 Dublin Front Runners 5 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 04:02:53 Mixed
219 The Chimneyfielders   04:02:54 Mixed
220 Where's the wine?! MALLOW A.C. 04:02:58 Female
221 Ronans   04:03:10 Mixed
222 ARC Angels 5 AGHADA RC 04:03:17 Mixed
223 Cork Alliance   04:03:29 Mixed
224 The Rocket Man   04:03:37 Mixed
225 Dublin Frontrunners 1 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 04:03:40 Female
226 Ayrton Group   04:04:04 Mixed
227 Rith go tapa   04:04:08 Female
228 Oxford Global Resources   04:04:13 Male
229 The B Team   04:04:14 Mixed
230 Shandrum AC   04:04:23 Mixed
231 I'll definitely train next year   04:04:31 Mixed
232 The Healys   04:04:37 Mixed
233 The R'Unbelievables MIDLETON A.C. 04:04:40 Mixed
234 Gaseous Maximus CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 04:04:57 Male
235 Running for the Bling MALLOW A.C. 04:05:00 Mixed
236 SLOW FOCCRS   04:05:01 Mixed
237 Sean's Angels MALLOW A.C. 04:05:19 Mixed
238 HPE Flyers   04:05:25 Mixed
239 Long Tours   04:05:28 Mixed
240 No Ma'amathon men   04:05:40 Male
241 The Road Hoggs   04:05:42 Mixed
242 Leggin' It!   04:05:47 Mixed
243 South East Superstars   04:06:01 Mixed
244 FiveGone Conclusion   04:06:21 Male
245 Sunshine P Whipper RISING SUN A.C. 04:06:23 Mixed
246 Pivotal 3   04:06:28 Mixed
247 Tallow Mix   04:06:37 Mixed
248 4 V's and 1 M RISING SUN A.C. 04:06:42 Mixed
249 Wrong Direction   04:06:44 Male
250 Fit4Lifers BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 04:06:48 Female
251 Oxford Global Resources   04:07:15 Mixed
252 Liquid Gold   04:07:24 Mixed
253 Duhallow A Duhallow A.C. 04:07:25 Mixed
254 BSC running for Penny Dinners   04:07:29 Mixed
255 Tracton AC Blue TRACTON A.C. 04:07:45 Male
256 Kinsale Macra   04:07:49 Mixed
257 Sheehy & O'Sullivan GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 04:07:55 Mixed
258 Sole mates   04:07:56 Mixed
259 Premature Acceleration   04:08:16 Mixed
260 Scrambled Legs   04:08:17 Mixed
261 The Yoggers   04:08:19 Mixed
262 Dublin Front Runners 3   04:08:22 Female
263 Rockies 1   04:08:25 Mixed
264 Blood, Sweat and Beautiful north cork a.c. 04:08:28 Female
265 Hurlers on the Ditch   04:08:31 Mixed
266 Now UCC us, now you don't!   04:08:34 Mixed
267 Tipperary Hills Running Group   04:08:50 Female
268 Dell GenNext 1   04:09:07 Mixed
269 Train with Trevor BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:09:16 Mixed
270 Lets Get Fiscal   04:09:22 Mixed
271 Five Induce a Cardiac Arrest   04:09:30 Mixed
272 Clon 4   04:09:37 Mixed
273 Another Drunk Idea Gone Wrong   04:09:46 Mixed
274 Greenhouse   04:09:47 Mixed
275 Max Runners - Leading Ladies   04:10:10 Female
276 Bere Island Connexion   04:10:28 Mixed
277 Nando's   04:10:41 Mixed
278 Tracton AC Pink TRACTON A.C. 04:10:47 Female
279 Team Unnamed   04:11:04 Mixed
280 The Illuminati Rebels   04:11:06 Mixed
281 Dell GenNext 2   04:11:14 Mixed
282 Pivotal 2   04:11:20 Mixed
283 The Troublemakers   04:11:22 Mixed
284 Protech Pros   04:11:22 Mixed
285 ESP 3   04:11:25 Mixed
286 Well ahead of Schedule   04:11:27 Mixed
287 Grange National School 2   04:11:28 Mixed
288 Urban fitness 1   04:11:36 Mixed
289 Get the leg over   04:11:38 Male
290 Awesome foursome   04:11:44 Female
291 El Toro Fitness team 1   04:11:55 Mixed
292 El Toro Fitness team 2   04:11:55 Mixed
293 Blood, Sweat & Beers   04:11:56 Mixed
294 Running to the Party!   04:11:59 Mixed
295 Black and Ambers   04:12:02 Female
296 Big Cuz Little Cuz   04:12:03 Mixed
297 Ten Deadly Shins   04:12:36 Mixed
298 Douglas Meet & Train   04:12:47 Mixed
299 ARC Angels 1 AGHADA RC 04:12:52 Female
300 Zenith Technologies Team A   04:12:58 Male
301 Not Fast But Furious   04:12:59 Mixed
302 Team Hannah   04:13:09 Mixed
303 It was a good idea at the time   04:13:11 Mixed
304 Dixi Chicks   04:13:11 Female
305 The BBQ's at mine.....   04:13:17 Mixed
306 D Bold Thadys   04:13:23 Female
307 Mo Farah, Mo Problems   04:13:23 Mixed
308 Clayton SIlver Springs Five   04:13:29 Mixed
309 Clayton Whites Hotel Wexford   04:13:32 Mixed
310 SOSV   04:13:34 Mixed
311 Mallow Moms MALLOW A.C. 04:13:36 Female
312 Gaelscoil Pheig Sayers   04:13:43 Mixed
313 Chafing The Dream   04:14:07 Mixed
314 Feeney Team St Catherines AC ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 04:14:08 Female
315 Paradyn   04:14:12 Mixed
316 Santurary J   04:14:16 Female
317 Biomarin- Running is so fun   04:14:17 Mixed
318 Pasaiste ╙g coaches team 2   04:14:22 Male
319 Denny Sausage Fingers   04:14:27 Mixed
320 Adapt I.T   04:14:37 Male
321 4 Ds and Saoirse   04:14:51 Mixed
322 The Astro Stars   04:14:55 Mixed
323 Catch me if you can   04:14:56 Mixed
324 Straight off the couch   04:15:24 Mixed
325 Barryroe + a Blow-in   04:15:27 Mixed
326 Five Rivers Fostering   04:15:34 Mixed
327 4 Weddings and ..... a Relay BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:15:47 Mixed
328 Cork Airport Flyers   04:15:48 Mixed
329 Morgan McKinley IT   04:16:06 Mixed
330 Run with Mary Glanmire   04:16:16 Female
331 The B Sharps   04:16:32 Female
332 the bo ran   04:16:45 Mixed
333 Glanmire Macra   04:16:51 Mixed
334 It's A BAGS of a team   04:16:53 Mixed
335 The B Sharps   04:17:06 Mixed
336 Los Pollos Hermanos   04:17:06 Mixed
337 Janssen jets   04:17:07 Male
338 ballymore cobh pauline BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:17:13 Mixed
339 Channel 4 News team   04:17:13 Male
340 Rossbrook Rockets   04:17:16 Female
341 The Blarney Bandits CARRIAG-NA-BHFEAR A.C. 04:17:31 Mixed
342 Ballymore 5 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:17:36 Mixed
343 Scrambled Legs   04:17:54 Female
344 Cork Life Centre Elders   04:17:55 Male
345 5 Oranges   04:17:57 Mixed
346 1pm Specials   04:18:33 Male
347 Overwatch League Runners-up   04:18:36 Mixed
348 Quicker than Sully and Tyner   04:18:44 Mixed
349 Ballinora Circuiteers   04:19:04 Mixed
350 the fearsome five   04:19:04 Mixed
351 Your Pace or Mine   04:19:06 Mixed
352 Nφ thagann Ciall Roimh Aois   04:19:25 Mixed
353 Altra-Egos   04:19:29 Male
354 Team 5   04:19:43 Mixed
355 Knockavillians   04:19:49 Mixed
356 Team Drive On   04:19:50 Mixed
357 Team Forde   04:19:52 Mixed
358 North Mon 3   04:19:52 Mixed
359 North Mon 2   04:19:52 Mixed
360 Dunmanway Girls   04:20:02 Female
361 Chasing Pavements   04:20:15 Male
362 No Zane, no pain   04:20:17 Mixed
363 Steam Runners 1 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:20:25 Female
364 Dromahane Divas   04:20:26 Female
365 Glen rovers camogie 2   04:20:40 Mixed
366 Team GG   04:20:46 Female
367 OT   04:20:47 Female
368 Only Fools and Joggers   04:21:05 Mixed
369 Edmund Rice Camps Cork   04:21:08 Male
370 Lilly Leopards   04:21:19 Mixed
371 Superamigos   04:21:26 Mixed
372 Super Slow Ninja Turtles   04:21:57 Mixed
373 RAD   04:22:02 Mixed
374 'Hassig Abu   04:22:03 Mixed
375 The Non-Running Runners   04:22:10 Female
376 Five Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest   04:22:15 Mixed
377 A+Fitness relay   04:22:37 Female
378 Run for Fun   04:22:41 Female
379 Cool Runnings   04:22:42 Female
380 Over the Line   04:22:47 Female
381 Are we there yet?   04:22:51 Female
382 Mayfield sports complex   04:23:00 Mixed
383 The Fight against Melanoma   04:23:11 Mixed
384 allok   04:23:17 Mixed
385 Glen Rovers Camoige   04:23:29 Mixed
386 E. W. D.   04:23:31 Male
387 Peter's People 1   04:23:33 Mixed
388 Together-Razem Centre   04:23:43 Mixed
389 The Black Barons   04:23:43 Mixed
390 CCOC Ladies in the City   04:24:05 Female
391 Health Action Zone Niche   04:24:34 Male
392 Western Road Guys   04:24:40 Male
393 Daly Run   04:24:45 Mixed
394 Cool Runnings   04:24:47 Female
395 Metropole Hotel Cork   04:24:53 Mixed
396 Charleville Squares   04:24:56 Mixed
397 Churchtown Runners AC Churchtownroadrunners AC 04:25:00 Mixed
398 Nearly there   04:25:07 Mixed
399 Hold your Horses   04:25:07 Mixed
400 Maryborough A   04:25:08 Mixed
401 Btown   04:25:13 Female
402 Happy 40th birthday Joann   04:25:18 Female
403 GE Healthcare 3   04:25:33 Mixed
404 Team 2   04:25:42 Mixed
405 Radical runners   04:25:48 Mixed
406 Up the Blues   04:25:51 Mixed
407 Hill Belles 2 MALLOW A.C. 04:25:55 Mixed
408 Hill Belles 1   04:25:55 Female
409 The Inbetweeners C.I.T. A.C. 04:26:11 Mixed
410 Cayden's Cavalry   04:26:13 Female
411 Blister Sisters   04:26:19 Female
412 Ballintemple Swifts   04:26:21 Mixed
413 Barry   04:26:23 Mixed
414 Rebles on the run   04:26:23 Mixed
415 Barry Babes   04:26:23 Female
416 Oxford Finance   04:26:32 Mixed
417 Ballygs   04:26:33 Female
418 WGH WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 04:26:48 Mixed
419 Are we there yet?! TRACTON A.C. 04:26:50 Mixed
420 Buttimer   04:27:03 Female
421 A Dub & 4 Rebels   04:27:04 Mixed
422 Do it for Phil   04:27:07 Female
423 Cork Rebels Netball Club   04:27:23 Female
424 Togher Trotters TOGHER A.C. 04:27:25 Female
425 Mike & The Murphys   04:27:33 Mixed
426 The Blues Brothers   04:27:35 Male
427 Bull and fiddle fitness 2   04:27:41 Mixed
428 Bull & fiddle fitness   04:27:41 Mixed
429 ESP 1   04:27:49 Mixed
430 Sully Sprinters   04:28:05 Mixed
431 The Voxy Five   04:28:40 Mixed
432 Underage Underdogs   04:28:44 Mixed
433 Scrambled Legs & AchinÆ   04:28:44 Mixed
434 The Workshop   04:28:44 Mixed
435 The One and Only's   04:28:51 Female
436 No County Bounds - Mark2   04:28:53 Female
437 Taganga   04:28:57 Mixed
438 Sanctuary A   04:29:02 Female
439 Cathy,s relay chicks BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:29:04 Female
440 Are we there yet? St Malachy's AC 04:29:04 Mixed
441 Supersonic Thunder   04:29:20 Mixed
442 Hibernian Lodge 95   04:29:21 Male
443 KPMG 2   04:29:23 Mixed
444 KPMG 1   04:29:23 Mixed
445 Aaaaha team   04:29:23 Mixed
446 Grange National School 1   04:29:32 Mixed
447 Brian's family   04:29:48 Mixed
448 Grange National School 3   04:29:48 Mixed
449 Grange National School 6   04:29:49 Mixed
450 Maldron A team   04:29:52 Mixed
451 Steam Runners 4 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:29:53 Mixed
452 Doneraile AC   04:30:44 Female
453 We Thought They Said Rum   04:30:46 Mixed
454 Mount Hillary   04:30:47 Mixed
455 Hopkins Communications   04:30:50 Mixed
456 Cork Opera House   04:31:00 Mixed
457 SSN Cailφnφ   04:31:17 Female
458 The Salty Explorers   04:31:23 Mixed
459 Hexley   04:31:28 Male
460 WhoseIdeaWasThis   04:31:37 Mixed
461 GE Healthcare I   04:31:58 Mixed
462 Blister Sisters   04:32:15 Female
463 The Reluctant Runners   04:32:16 Mixed
464 Team 4   04:32:17 Mixed
465 Morgan McKinley   04:32:22 Mixed
466 Max Runners - Front Runners   04:32:22 Female
467 Gort ┴lainn B   04:32:50 Mixed
468 Iona Dental Surgery   04:33:02 Female
469 Oscar's Team Mates   04:33:08 Mixed
470 St Al's   04:33:37 Mixed
471 Running Lapps   04:34:02 Mixed
472 Carrigaline Athletic Club Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 04:34:28 Female
473 School of Languages, Literatures and Cultures, UC   04:34:28 Mixed
474 Chicks with kicks   04:34:32 Female
475 Cayden's Cadets   04:34:46 Female
476 Santurary E   04:34:48 Female
477 Holy Fit   04:34:55 Female
478 Galtee Clinic Team 1   04:34:56 Mixed
479 relay rebelers BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 04:35:00 Female
480 Young at Heart   04:35:05 Mixed
481 GE Healthcare 2   04:35:05 Mixed
482 Carrigtohill Runners CARRIGTWOHILL 04:35:07 Mixed
483 Gort ┴lainn C   04:35:18 Mixed
484 Team Victory   04:35:19 Mixed
485 LINC running women   04:35:47 Female
486 Max Runners - Billy Goats   04:35:54 Mixed
487 The Competitive Carb Loaders   04:36:01 Mixed
488 jacinta   04:36:13 Female
489 Santurary F   04:36:18 Male
490 Shamrock 27   04:36:21 Male
491 Carbury Flyers   04:37:28 Mixed
492 River Lee Hotel 2   04:37:59 Mixed
493 Cork International Hotel - Trigon Hotels   04:38:06 Mixed
494 Team Ollie   04:38:07 Mixed
495 Jalupas Churchtownroadrunners AC 04:38:35 Mixed
496 Mercer   04:38:44 Mixed
497 OWL All-Stars   04:39:05 Mixed
498 Family First Medical Practice   04:39:07 Mixed
499 50 shades of training   04:39:57 Female
500 Crookstown cougars   04:39:57 Female
501 1st time blazers   04:40:06 Mixed
502 Santurary G   04:40:19 Male
503 Blood, Sweat & Beer, Cork 2018   04:40:20 Mixed
504 Santurary C   04:40:20 Female
505 Peter's People 3   04:40:25 Mixed
506 Goa Girls   04:40:38 Female
507 Strictly Clon Runners   04:40:43 Mixed
508 Knockavilla NS   04:40:47 Female
509 Santurary M   04:40:48 Female
510 Cope Fermoy   04:41:12 Female
511 RogerÆs whippets   04:41:17 Female
512 Moriarty Milers   04:41:23 Mixed
513 Paul Twomey & Associates   04:41:45 Male
514 Zenith Technologies Team E   04:41:55 Female
515 A+ Fitness   04:42:00 Mixed
516 Peter's People 2   04:42:08 Mixed
517 2 slow 2 win 2 dumb 2 quit   04:42:35 Female
518 Togher Twinkletoes TOGHER A.C. 04:42:37 Mixed
519 Johnnie Walkers   04:42:50 Mixed
520 Herlihys Centra1   04:43:02 Mixed
521 Run Forest Run   04:43:30 Mixed
522 Team No Name   04:43:39 Male
523 Blazing Saddles   04:43:42 Mixed
524 Team Dalata   04:44:00 Mixed
525 Bringing Horse To France   04:44:03 Male
526 Santurary D   04:45:35 Female
527 Sanctuary B   04:45:35 Female
528 The Jack O'Driscoll Fund   04:45:38 Male
529 High Five   04:45:53 Female
530 Herlihys Centra2   04:46:50 Mixed
531 The Trippers   04:47:06 Mixed
532 Wii Not Fit BLARNEY/INNISCARA A.C. 04:47:09 Mixed
533 Cathy & Friends   04:47:23 Mixed
534 Bombs Away   04:48:17 Mixed
535 #teampaeds   04:48:45 Female
536 Max Runners - Trail Blazers   04:49:45 Female
537 Blood Suckers   04:50:05 Mixed
538 ucc 1st years   04:50:53 Female
539 Clayton Silver Springs One   04:51:14 Mixed
540 Galtee Clinic Team 2   04:51:19 Mixed
541 Cailini croga   04:51:54 Female
542 Team Kenneally   04:52:11 Mixed
543 St Nicholas A/c 2 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 04:53:05 Mixed
544 St Nicholas A/c 3 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 04:53:06 Mixed
545 Fingers crossed we finish   04:53:27 Mixed
546 Full Monty   04:54:10 Female
547 Team O'Brien   04:54:25 Mixed
548 Bweeng Trail Blazerd BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 04:54:36 Mixed
549 Team Fitties   04:55:06 Mixed
550 Santurary H   04:55:11 Female
551 Happyfeet3 HAPPY FEET 04:55:31 Female
552 Happy feet 1 HAPPY FEET 04:55:31 Mixed
553 Lappers   04:55:55 Female
554 Max Runners - Road Racers   04:56:03 Female
555 St Nicholas A/c 1 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 04:56:06 Mixed
556 The Ed She Runs.   04:56:27 Female
557 Beaujolais Babes   04:56:50 Female
558 Lastminuters   04:56:59 Female
559 Team Flow   04:57:40 Female
560 Pat's crew   04:57:40 Mixed
561 Team 3   04:57:52 Mixed
562 Zenith Technologies Team B   04:58:42 Female
563 Hot & Flashy   04:59:27 Female
564 Time Wounds All Heels   04:59:28 Female
565 Gort ┴lainn D   05:00:09 Female
566 Westgate Foundation   05:00:22 Mixed
567 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 2 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:00:54 Mixed
568 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 3 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:00:54 Mixed
569 Gort ┴lainn A   05:01:09 Mixed
570 The Muls   05:01:12 Mixed
571 Cork Airport Ground Control   05:01:41 Mixed
572 A1 FITNESS BALLINAMORE A.C. 05:02:35 Mixed
573 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 5 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:02:35 Mixed
574 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 6 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:02:35 Female
575 The Vegan the Veggie and the 3 Lamb chops   05:05:13 Mixed
576 A+ Goddesses   05:05:33 Female
577 Miles to Martinis   05:07:00 Female
578 Dead on Arrival   05:08:53 Mixed
579 Our Pretty Woman Ann   05:09:19 Female
580 Chloe May's Superfans   05:09:27 Female
581 Steam Runners 5 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 05:09:43 Mixed
582 Laps Relapse   05:10:21 Female
583 Run for Tony   05:12:03 Mixed
584 Hot Steppers   05:12:53 Female
585 General Intensive Care Unit CUH   05:13:02 Mixed
586 ballinacurra villagers   05:14:47 Mixed
587 Midnight Runners   05:15:04 Female
588 Janssen 2   05:15:07 Mixed
589 Janssen 3   05:15:15 Mixed
590 Happyfeet2 HAPPY FEET 05:15:39 Female
591 Happy Feet 4 HAPPY FEET 05:15:39 Mixed
592 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 1 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:18:06 Mixed
593 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 4 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 05:18:06 Female
594 Pharmacy First Plus Dynamos.   05:18:43 Mixed
595 Run Bitch Run   05:19:47 Female
596 The KBC's   05:20:24 Mixed
597 Grange National School 7   05:24:15 Female
598 Muintir Bhaire Foroige Club   05:25:00 Mixed
599 Grange National School 5   05:25:17 Female
600 Feile an Phobail 1   05:26:42 Male
601 Health Action Zone   05:30:07 Female
602 Team No Name   05:31:11 Mixed
603 Santurary I   05:32:44 Female
604 The Coleman Crew   05:36:45 Mixed
605 Mayfield GAA 1   05:38:47 Male
606 CIT AC TOGHER A.C. 05:39:32 Male
607 Worst Pace Scenario   05:43:24 Female
608 Team 6   05:43:24 Female
609 Jack and Jills   05:53:09 Mixed
610 Bunch of Roses   05:54:30 Female
611 ZHU BA JIE   05:54:49 Female
612 Feile an Phobail 2   05:57:02 Male
613 Steam Runners 2 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 05:58:07 Mixed
614 Team Brian   05:58:11 Mixed
615 Team Alan   05:58:12 Mixed
616 Kinsale Ramblers   06:00:30 Female
617 Ballincollig Youthreach Staff   06:06:45 Mixed
618 Jog for James   06:12:22 Female

 

Youth Team Challenge

PosTeamCategory
1 TOGHER AC Youth
2 BANDON GRAMMAR 1 Youth
3 COLAISTE DAIBHEID Youth
4 #TEAMABITUNDER10KMEACH Youth
5 GLEN GIRLS Youth
6 BANDON GRAMMAR 2 Youth
7 YOUTH WORK IRELAND Youth
8 GALTEE GAELS Youth
9 CORK LIFE CENTRE YOUTH Youth
10 AOIFE'S ANIMALS Youth
11 CHRIST KING GIRLS 5 Youth
12 CHRIST KING GIRLS 4 Youth
13 CHRIST KING GIRLS 3 Youth
14 CHRIST KING GIRLS 6 Youth
15 CURRAHEEN YOUTH PROJECT Youth
16 BANDON GRAMMAR 3 Youth
17 CHRIST KING GIRLS 1 Youth
18 BGF YOUTH TRAINING CENTRE Youth
19 BGF YOUTH TRAINING CENTRE 2 Youth
20 CHRIST KING GIRLS 7 Youth
21 BALLINCOLLIG YOUTHREACH Youth
22 CHRIST KING GIRLS 2 Youth

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design