Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 3 Results - June 2017

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 - Round 3

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Thursday June 29th 2017


 Graded Leagues 2017 Series Header

 

 
  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Registered Road Races This Month - June 2017

Road Races Next Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Photos

100m Race 1

100m Race 2

100m Race 3

100m Race 4

1500m

400m Race 1

400m Race 2

400m Race 3

 

Results of Previous 2017 Graded Leagues Meets

Results of Graded League Meet - Round 1 2017

Results of Graded League Meet - Round 1 2017

 

Women's Results

  Women 100 Meter  
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Phil Healy Bandon 11.59 1032
2 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll 13.2 735
3 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear 13.25 726
4 Niamh Linehan Liscarroll 13.44 694
5 Sinead O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale AC 13.74 645
5 Aimee O'Driscoll Leevale 13.74 645
7 Lorna Frey Lagan Valley 14.54 522
8 Anne Kelleher Liscarroll 14.91 469
           
    Women 400 Meter      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Grainne Moynihan West Muskerry 54.34 942
2 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear 01:02.4 608
3 Lorna Frey Lagan Valley 01:02.8 593
4 Annette Quaid Leevale 01:03.4 568
5 Mary Mgt Grace Nenagh Olympic 01:05.4 498
6 Jessica Strain Midleton 01:05.7 487
7 Rhona Randals Kendr 01:07.9 418
8 Anne Kelleher Liscarroll 01:12.9 272
           
    Women 1500 Meter Run      
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Aoife Cooke Youghal 04:28.4 1048
2 Jessica Coyne Dooneen 04:35.0 999
3 Niamh Roe Leevale 04:58.4 837
4 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton 05:06.6 783
5 Suzanne Neilan An Riocht 05:18.8 707
6 Lorna Santry East Cork 05:22.3 685
7 Lisa Shine Crusaders 05:24.7 671
8 Sorcha Kearney St Finbarrs 05:29.3 643
           
    Women Long Jump      
pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll 5.11m 589
2 Niamh Linehan Liscarroll 4.52m 433
3 Anne Kelleher Liscarroll 3.47m 194
           
    Women Shot Put      
pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Lorna Frey Lagan Valley 9.92m 524
2 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll 9.29m 483
3 Rachel Power West Waterford 7.80m 386
4 Anne Kelleher Liscarroll 4.68m 188
           
    Women Discus Throw      
pos Forename Surname Club Perf Points
1 Niamh McCarthy Individual 26.32m 394
2 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll 23.73m 346
3 Anne Kelleher Liscarroll 13.20m 158

 

Men's Results

  Men 100 Meter    
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Points
1 Robert Bennett Nenagh Olympic 11.01 1 858
2 Kaodi Oghene Leevale 11.07 1 845
3 Scott Gibson Bandon 11.12 1 834
4 Patrick Lynch Newport AC 11.2 1 817
5 Dave McInerney Bandon 11.23 2 810
6 Marc Jones Ballymore-Cobh 11.27 1 801
7 Niall Madden Bandon 11.55 2 742
8 Nial Heffernan Leevale 11.58 2 736
9 Joe Gibson Bandon 11.62 2 728
10 Mel O'Callaghan Individual 11.78 1 695
11 Daniel Lardzaad Bandon 11.79 2 693
12 Kenneth Malone Menapians 11.87 1 677
13 David Hamilton Liscarroll 11.88 1 675
14 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear 11.92 2 667
15 Jordan Mason Liscarroll 12.1 2 631
16 Harry Hall Bandon 12.32 3 589
17 Cameron Blair Bandon 12.33 3 588
18 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll 12.81 2 501
19 Liam Lester Crusader 14.22 3 282
20 Ger Leahy Liscarroll 15.07 3 178
             
Men 400 Metre
Name Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat
1 Niall Tuohy Ferrybank 50.1 1 810
2 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear 53.6 1 656
3 Niall Madden Bandon 53.62 1 655
4 Kenneth Malone Menapians 54.32 1 626
5 Andrew Collins Skibbereen 54.91 2 602
6 Aran Leahy Midleton 55.29 1 587
7 Denis Coughlan St Finbarrs 55.7 1 571
8 Marc Jones Ballymore-Cobh 56.68 1 533
9 David Hamilton Liscarroll 57.4 2 506
10 Jordan Mason Liscarroll 59.93 2 416
11 Emmanuel Alamu Midleton 01:00.5 1 397
12 Simon Upton Youghal 01:02.1 2 345
13 Ger Leahy Liscarroll 01:10.8 2 122
             
    Men 1500 Meter        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Points
1 Andrew Connick Ferrybank 04:04.4   921
2 Ian Tivy Togher 04:06.4   907
3 Conor Ryan Templemore AC 04:07.5   899
4 John Collins Skibbereen 04:08.6   891
5 Philip Crowley Leevale 04:10.3   879
6 Shane O'Rahilly Ferrybank 04:10.6   877
7 Kevin O'Brien East Cork 04:13.4   857
8 Jake McCarthy Youghal 04:16.2   838
9 Conor O'Mahony An Riocht 04:19.2   817
10 Mark Buckley North Cork 04:24.1   784
11 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear 04:24.5   781
12 Craig Harrington Togher 04:26.6   767
13 Peter Hanrahan Togher 04:28.4   755
14 Andrewm Hobbs Leevale 04:29.9   745
15 Seamus Wainsfort Cork Varsity 04:30.3   742
16 Simon Upton Youghal 04:33.0   725
17 Kevin McCarthy An Riocht 04:39.3   685
18 Matthew McCarthy Togher 04:45.3   647
19 Noel Curtin Youghal 04:46.0   643
             
    Men Long Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Points
1 John Hogan Abbey Striders 5.36m   453
2 Emmanuel Alamu Midleton 5.29m   439
3 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll 4.28m   252
             
    Men Shot Put        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Points
1 Michael Halpin Kilfinane 8.88m   419
2 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll 8.45m   393
3 John Hogan Abbey Striders 8.00m   366
4 Donal Murray St Finbarrs 5.88m   242
             
    Men Discus Throw        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Points
1 Darragh Gaffrney North Westmeath 49.99m   870
2 Michael Halpin Kilfinane 22.12m   312
3 Ger Leahy Liscarroll 20.76m   286
4 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll 20.58m   283
5 John Hogan Abbey Striders 16.49m   207

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design