Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Courtbrack 5k Road Race 2017

Courtbrack 5k Road Race Results 2017

Courtbrack, Blarney

8pm, Thursday June 29th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event,

organised and hosted in association with Cork Varsities AC

This course was been measured by Kevin Cummins, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 Courtbrack 5k road race 2017 1st 4 men

First four men: 4th, Bryan Crowley (Watergrasshill AC), 3rd, Kieran McKeown (Watergrasshill AC), 1st, Niall Shanahan, 2nd Finbarr O'Dwyer (Leevale AC) Photo: Mick Dooley

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

Road Races Next Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

 

 

Results of Courtbrack 5k Road Race 2017

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Niall Shanahan M35   00:15:45
2 Finbar O'Dwyer M40 Leevale AC 00:16:49
3 Kieran Mckeown M40 Watergrasshill 00:16:56
4 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill 00:17:13
5 Brian Mullens M St Finbars AC 00:18:45
6 Ken O'Mahoney M Togher 00:18:51
7 John Collins M55 Leevale 00:18:59
8 Peter McSweeny M35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:07
9 Margaret Murphy F35 Mallow AC 00:19:10
10 John Dunphy M45 Eagle AC 00:19:11
11 Mark Pulman M50 Donoughmore 00:19:19
12 Conor Caroll MJ Sydney Pacific 00:19:28
13 Brian Lenihan M50   00:19:43
14 Kieran Lynch M40   00:20:01
15 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:20:08
16 Michael O'Connor M35 Eagle AC 00:20:15
17 Matej Ludvik M   00:20:22
18 Denis Guiry M45 Donoughmore 00:20:25
19 Colin Walsh M   00:20:28
20 Aidrian O'Sullivan M45   00:20:29
21 Stephen Ryan M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:20:31
22 Cathal Twomey M Eagle AC 00:21:04
23 Clarie O'Brien F Watergrasshill 00:21:06
24 Ricky Costello M Watergrasshill 00:21:25
25 Brian Maher M45 Togher AC 00:21:29
26 Andrew Burns M   00:21:36
27 Aileen Sheheen F Court 00:21:44
28 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:21:45
29 Donacha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:21:48
30 Michael Daly M45 Carrignavar 00:21:50
31 Seamus Cathal M50 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:21:50
32 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle AC 00:21:51
33 Conor Mullane M40   00:21:54
34 Finbar Jones M35   00:21:55
35 Shane Creedon M   00:22:00
36         00:32:05
36 Joan O'Connel F55   00:22:04
37 Darragh O'Connor MJ   00:22:07
38 Adelle O'Connor F45 Eagle AC 00:22:10
39 Liam Sheehan M   00:22:12
40 Fachtna Goggin M35   00:22:14
41 Rachel O'Callaghan F40 Togher 00:22:18
42 Mihal O'Mullin M40 St Finbars AC 00:22:30
43 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore 00:22:36
44 Colm Menton M45 Donoughmore 00:22:41
45 Rosario Monina F40 Blarney HappyFeet 00:22:42
46 Emmet Callan M45 Bandon AC 00:22:44
47 Shane Walsh M45 Lambridge Logistics 00:22:50
48 Majorie Lynch F Togher AC 00:22:53
49 Liam Buckley M   00:22:55
50 Tom Cody M60 Midleton AC 00:22:57
51 Clive Knowles M35 Courtbrack 00:23:22
52 Niamh O'Shea F35 Donoughmore 00:23:29
53 Donal O'Donoughe M50 little island 00:23:36
54 Maraid O'Mahony F35   00:23:43
55 Lisa Buckley F Mallow AC 00:23:45
56 Dermot Fitzgerald M35 Blarney HappyFeet 00:23:47
57 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Son 00:23:49
58 Niall Coughlan M45   00:23:57
59 Jerh O'Sullivan M40 West Muskery 00:23:58
60 Peter Downey M   00:24:02
61 Kevin O'Donell M35 Mallow AC 00:24:09
62 Marco Cosenza M45 Apple Inc 00:24:14
63 Damian O'Keeffe M40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:24:15
64 Sarah Connel F   00:24:18
65 Barry O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:24:19
66 Denis Ganey M Dromahane Road Runners 00:24:20
67 Blathnaidh   FJ Carrignavar 00:24:21
68 Brian Downey M   00:24:22
69 Peter O'Leary M35 HappyFeet Blarney 00:24:29
70 Tadhg Lyons MJ   00:24:49
72 Jerry O'Connell F55 Mallow AC 00:24:51
73 Marie Lyons F40   00:24:53
74 Anna Spanikova F   00:25:14
75 Trish Kennyt F35   00:25:21
76 Jennifer Thomas F35   00:25:24
77 Karen Geasley F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:25:25
78 Liam O'Doneel M35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:36
79 Danielle Mcarthy F   00:25:40
80 Niall Murphy M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:42
81 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet & Trail 00:25:46
82 JJ Casey M60   00:25:55
83 Aine Murphy M55 UCC 00:25:58
84 Eileen Murphy F   00:26:12
85 Claire Mullins F35 St Finbars AC 00:26:16
86 Jack O'Mahony MJ   00:26:17
87 Karen O'Mahony F40 Berrings 00:26:21
88 Mary Murphy F55 NewTown 00:26:30
89 Fabio Maurita M35   00:26:31
90 Emma O'Shea F   00:26:58
91 Johnny O'Callaghan M50   00:26:59
92 Noel Thompson M40   00:27:00
93 Louise Hall F35 Happy Feet 00:27:02
94 David Donnelly M Eagle AC 00:27:07
95 Brian O'Brien M50   00:27:12
96 Tim Green M35 Happy feet 00:27:13
97 Frank Donohey M50 Happy feet 00:27:14
98 Dairmaid Duggan M70   00:27:23
99 Martin Murphy M   00:27:31
100 Maureen Murphy F40 Donoughmore 00:27:33
101 Donal Healy M50 Bweeng AC Trail blazers 00:27:56
102 Tony O'Sullivanm M50 Bweeng AC Trail blazers 00:27:57
103 Tony Dorgan M   00:28:01
104 Rachel Cronin F Watergrasshill 00:28:15
105 Kathy Buckley F35   00:28:52
106 Andrew Whitaker M35   00:28:56
107 Corina Murphy F   00:29:03
108 Kate O'Leary F   00:29:13
109 Deirdre O'Callaghn F35 Blarney HappyFeet 00:29:17
110 Tony Gore M40 Mallow AC 00:29:34
111 Kathleen Cathal F50 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:29:44
112 Liz Lenehan F40 Blarney HappyFeet 00:29:50
113 Keith Walsh M40   00:29:59
114 Paul Dorney M35   00:30:20
115 Anne Davilez F50   00:30:35
116 Trisha Duggan F Bweeng Trailblazers 00:30:49
117 Siobhan Heffernan F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:30:50
118 Janice Norton F40 Mallow AC 00:31:12
119 Deborah Hennesy F40 Mallow AC 00:31:13
120 Deirdre Cremin F35   00:31:16
121 Móire O'Leary F   00:31:29
122 Pauline Cronin F45 Mallow AC 00:31:33
123 Monika Lesniak F35   00:31:38
124 Kathy Rushe F   00:31:39
125 Michael Conroy M50 Mallow AC 00:31:43
126 Anthony Patherson M45 Bweeng AC Trail blazers 00:00:00
128 Avril O'Connor F40 Mallow AC 00:32:35
129 Piaria O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 00:32:26
130 Carmel Daly   Bweeng Trailblazers 00:32:32
131 Janet Davis F45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:32:33
132 Brenda McEvoy F   00:32:53
133 Shane Lenehan M40 Blarney HappyFeet 00:32:57
134 Jean Hodder F45   00:33:40
135 Mike Finn M35   00:33:47
136 Sarah-Jane Coleman F   00:33:48
137 Colm Ryan M   00:33:59
138 Emma O'Leary FJ   00:34:33
139 Brid O'Leary F45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:34:34
140 Jerry O'Leary M50   00:34:54
141 Dermot Patherson MJ   00:34:55
142 Sheila Murphy F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:35:31
143 Margaret Healy F55 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:35:32
144 Barney Murphy M40   00:35:36
145 Amy O'Brien FJ   00:36:00
146 Karen Mullane F50 Blarney HappyFeet 00:36:02
147 Hannah Crowley F50 Blarney HappyFeet 00:36:10
148 Jerry Ford M   00:36:52
149 Rachel Clancy F   00:36:55
150 Evelyn Coakley F   00:36:57
151 Mary O'Mahony F35   00:36:58
152 Lorraine Hedderman F   00:38:12
153 Garod   M   00:38:48
154 Faye O'Sullivan F40   00:39:48
155 Alex Lenihan M   00:40:48
156 Anthony TOOMEY M60   00:42:13
157 Berna O'Connel F   00:43:27
158 Mags Lucey F   00:43:28
159 Orla Buckley F40   00:43:29
160 Paula Golden F35   00:43:30
161 Taide O'leary MJ   00:44:08
162 Martina O'Leary F35   00:44:10
163 Mary Thompson FJ   00:44:21
164 Laura Thompson F35 Blarney HappyFeet 00:44:22
165 Patricia Murphy F   00:44:54
166 Adrian Sheehan M40   00:45:02
167 Mariead Forde F   00:45:11
168 Norma Looney F   00:45:12
169 Fiona Molloy F   00:45:43
170 Pam Dorney F35   00:46:05
171 Kate Thompson FJ   00:46:43
172 Marcella O'Mahony F40   00:46:55
173 Margaret O'donovan F   00:46:56
174 Mariad O'Donovan F   00:47:21
175 Sinead Murphy F   00:47:22
176 Niamh Casey F   00:48:30
177 Siobhan Kiely F   00:48:48
178 Michael Mullins M   00:48:51
179 Mary Mullins F   00:49:07
180 Regina Hamill F   00:49:10
181 Anne Murphy F Courtb 00:49:41
182 Ciara Quinlan F35   00:50:28
183 Margaret Spilliane F   00:50:56
184 Celestine Spillane F35   00:50:58
185 Liz Duggan F   00:51:27
186 Monika Euchaniec F40   00:51:28
187 Betty Duggan F70   00:51:51
188 Eileen Murphy F60   00:51:52
189 Ann Herilhy F   00:52:17
190 Laura O'Sullivan F35 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:52:52
191 Stephen McCann M   00:52:55
192 Noreen O'Connell F   00:53:39
193 John O'connel M   00:53:40
194 Anna Murphy F65   00:53:46
195 donal kiely M   00:54:04
196 Bernie Murphy F   00:54:11
197 Mags Dorney F50   00:54:13
198 Cait Lane F   00:54:23
199 Nele Kock F   00:54:25
200 Annmarie O'Connor F35   00:54:30
202 Colman Rea M50   00:54:32
203 Jennifer Rea FJ   00:54:48
204 Noreen Foley F55   00:54:49
205 Jan Ryan F55   00:55:00
206 Jackie O'Flynn F   00:55:07
207 JoHn Sheehan M50   00:56:28
208 Fiona Patterson F   00:56:29
209 Betty Crowley F   00:57:32
210 Joe Coughlan M   00:57:36
212 Kathleen Duggan F70   00:59:09
213 Carmel Downey F   00:59:10
214 Eta Duggan F   00:59:13

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design