Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork City Marathon Half-Marathon and Relay Results - June 2017

Results of Cork City Marathon, Half-Marathon and Marathon Relay 2017

Cork City

  Sunday, June 4th 2017

 

 Organised and hosted by Cork City Council in association with Cork BHAA and Cork Athletics

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence
    
These courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade B Measurer

 

 

IMG 3996 IMG 4073
   

 

 

  Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 Irish Examiner Press Release - Hopkins Communications

CHRIS MOCKO TAKES VICTORY IN THE 2017 IRISH EXAMINER CORK CITY MARATHON

-Over 7,500 participants crossed the finish line on Patrick Street in this year’s Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon -

Sunday 6th June, 2017:  For the first time in 11 years, participants took to the starting line today for a Sunday Runday, as they took part in the momentous Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon. With 24 different countries and 47 nationalities represented, over 7,500 participants took to the streets of Cork. With numbers up nearly 10% on last year, this date change proved extremely popular among athletes with almost 1,400 marathoners, a record entry in the half of over 2,600 runners and 700 relay teams, encompassing the all-import Youth Challenge teams, taking part.


After a phenomenal run right from the off, Chris Mocko (31), coming all the way from Cork twinned city San Francisco, in commanding fashion took his 1st Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon win with ease in 2:26:43, just over three minutes clear of runner-up, and the first Irish runner to cross the line, David Mansfield, Clonliffe Harriers, who finished in 2:29:20.


After quitting his job in the technology industry in Silicon Valley to focus on his passion for athletics full-time, Chris now adds the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon win to his impressive CV, which includes victories in the San Francisco Marathon, Oakland Marathon, and three wins in the Napa Valley Marathon.


Speaking with great excitement and pride crossing the finish line in spectacular fashion with a limbo under the finish line ribbon, winner Chris Mocko commented, “I didn't sleep the entire time I was here as I was jet lagged, but it all came together this morning and it was a beautiful race, gorgeous course and the people were just so supportive throughout. It was amazing, they were all shouting ‘Go Captain America, Go USA’, so hopefully I represented the Stars and Stripes and the Olympic Club well today. I decided to do the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon because my club in San Francisco, the Olympic Club, sent me an invitation from the Mayor of San Francisco and whenever you get an invitation from the Mayor you have to accept it! The Cork City Council have really looked after us. This is a first for me to do a marathon outside of the states and to travel this far. I've done a couple in the West Coast, California, the Boston Marathon and the New York City Marathon and in terms of performances this is one of the best ones so I'm pretty happy about that. It was kind of a mental battle with the wind and I was wearing tights and had no sunglasses so was sweating but I made it through and I'm really happy.”


With this win under his belt, Chris Mocko now has his sights firmly set on a 100 mile ultra-race back in the USA.


In warm conditions, with the sun shining down on our athletes, the first female over the line, taking her first Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon win was Cork local Jill Hodgins in a time of 2:48:18.  Having taken part in the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon, Jill was thrilled to come back this year and take victory on home turf. Jill took a strong lead right from the start and cruised home an unbelievable 14 minutes ahead of reigning back-to-back female winner, Nollaig Hunter.


Jill, the 40-year-old female winner from Douglas Cork commented; “This was my second time competing in the Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon, I competed 3 years ago and finished third so it's lovely to cross the finish line now with a first. I am absolutely thrilled as it's a culmination of about a year of hard graft. I am elated to have finished, just like everyone else running today, and delighted to have won. I've been lucky enough to win another marathon in Seville but it's very special today on home ground”.


Key Marathon Results:

Marathon Male

1st – Chris Mocko, Olympic Club, 2:26:4

2nd – David Mansfield, Clonliffe Harriers, 2:29:20

3rd – Gary O'Hanlon, Clonliffe Harriers, 2:30:20

 

Marathon Female

1st – Jill Hodgins, 2:48:18

2nd – Nollaigh O’Neill, Leevale AC, 3:02:32

3rd – Joan Ennis, Grange Fermoy AC, 3:07:32

 

Half Marathon Male

1st – Peter Samba, Dunboyne AC, 1:07:46

2nd – Sergiu Ciobanu, 1:07:48

3rd – John Meade, St. Finbarrs AC, 1:13:26

 

Half Marathon Female

1st – Claire McCarthy, 1:16:34

2nd – Grace Lynch, Iveragh AC, 1:18:57

3rd – Fiona Santry, East Cork AC, 1:24:09

 

Marathon Relay

1st – Leevale Lads, 2:21:32

2nd – Simply Suits, 2:28:46

3rd – Leevale Legends, 2:33:30

 

Youth Challange

Colaiste 2, 3:13:33

St. Catherine’s, 3:29:36

Colaiste 1, 3:37:36

On a day that saw over 7,500 competitors in action across the various events, Race Director Jim O’Donovan paid tribute to all those who took part in the 11th year of this sporting event, “Congratulations to all of the winners of the 2017 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon and to each and every one that crossed the finish line,” he said. “This race is more than a marathon, I am delighted that our marathon is recognised for its inclusivity, and we had many first-time athletes on the course. It’s a huge achievement to complete a goal of a first marathon, half or leg of a relay, and something which all participants should take great pride in. Particular thanks to those who ran for charity, raising significant funds for a variety of great causes.”


“I would also like to take this opportunity to thank those, that without whom, this great marathon would not be possible, the volunteers. We had approximately 600 volunteers around the course comprised of 240 race stewards, 150 water station volunteers, 120 medical and first aid personal and over 100 Gardaí.” concluded Mr. O’Donovan.


For a full list of 2017 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon results for the in the Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay, Inter-Services Championships and Youth Challenge, please visit www.corkcitymarathon.ie. For images and video footage from the race day or to share your Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon race day story check out Facebook and Instagram\corkcitymarathon or Twitter @TheCorkMarathon #MoreThanAMarathon

 

Photos

Cork City Marathon 2017 - First Relay Handover Point

 

Cork City Marathon - Sub 2:48

 

Cork City Marathon - 2:48 to 3 Hours

 

Cork City Marathon - 3 Hours - 3:10

 

Cork City Marathon - 3:10 - 3:15 Est

 

Cork City Marathon - Est 3:15-3:25

 

Cork City Marathon - Est 3:20:3:25

 

Cork City Marathon - 3:25-3:30 est

 

 

Results of Cork City Marathon Races - June 4th 2017

Results courtesy of Cork City Marathon and MyRunResults

 

Original Results on MyRunResults Website

Notes:

1 If your information is incorrect, please check the official results on Myrunresults website

2. If your result is still missing or for any other questions/comments please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

3. The results on Cork Athletics will be updated, in a few days, once the final changes have been made to the official results on myrunresults.

4. The final results will be inclouded in CARD - Cork Athletics Raceresults Database - a comprehensive searchable results database which wil be added to the Cork Athletics website in the coming months.

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

  Marathon    Half-Marathon    Relay 

 

Marathon

   Sub 3       
  3 to 3:30    3:30 to 4    4 to 4:30    4:30 to 5    5 to 5:30 

 

Sub 3 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCat.Club/City/CountryChipGun
1 Chris Mocko M Olympic Club San Francisco 02:26:43 02:26:43
2 David Mansfield M Clonliffe Harriers 02:29:20 02:29:20
3 Gary O'Hanlon M40 Clonliffe Harriers 02:30:20 02:30:20
4 Eoin Sugrue M40   02:33:01 02:33:01
5 Peter Mooney M35 Inverse Ireland 02:33:05 02:33:05
6 Paul Stephenson M   02:33:29 02:33:29
7 Colin Merritt M45   02:34:04 02:34:04
8 Alex O'Shea M40 St Finbarrs AC 02:37:37 02:37:37
9 Niall O'Riordan M35 Bruff ac 02:38:28 02:38:28
10 Alan O'Shea M35   02:38:44 02:38:44
11 Cathal O'Connell M50 St Finbarrs AC 02:39:22 02:39:23
12 Diego Vanegas M40 North Brooklyn Runners 02:40:27 02:40:27
13 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarrs AC 02:40:46 02:40:47
14 Federico Bordignon M La Fulminea Running Team since 2008 02:44:06 02:44:06
15 Finbarr O'Dwyer M40 Leevale AC 02:44:09 02:44:10
16 Eugene McCarthy M45   02:44:48 02:44:48
17 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle AC 02:46:00 02:46:00
18 Julio Cesar Castro M40 K.I.B North Clare 02:46:37 02:46:37
19 John Beecher M St Catherines AC 02:46:50 02:46:51
20 Lyall Guiney M Athenry AC 02:47:34 02:47:34
21 Paul Nagle M   02:47:43 02:47:43
22 Liam Tracey M35 Watergrasshill AC 02:47:56 02:47:56
23 Jill Hodgins F40   02:48:18 02:48:18
24 Trust Mtinsi M35 KCH 02:48:18 02:48:19
25 Eamonn Kirk M45 Swansea Harriers 02:48:42 02:48:42
26 Donal Coakley M Leevale AC 02:49:04 02:49:04
27 Marco Petrassi M35 Leevale AC 02:49:18 02:49:19
28 Dermot Gorman M35 Raheny Shamrock AC 02:50:45 02:50:45
29 Jan Uzik M40   02:50:52 02:50:53
30 Chung Yam Hung M50   02:51:28 02:51:28
31 Pat O'Connor M45 Eagle AC 02:52:40 02:52:41
32 Andrea Gandini M Monza Marathon Team 02:54:15 02:54:15
33 Shane Ryan M   02:53:45 02:54:47
34 Steve MacKlin M35 Togher AC 02:55:29 02:55:33
35 David McCarthy M   02:55:28 02:55:34
36 López César M40 Riega Ranin Tim 02:56:06 02:56:06
37 Alan Uren M Westbury Harriers 02:57:11 02:57:11
38 Brendan Ward M50   02:57:46 02:57:50
39 Niall Johnston M   02:57:49 02:57:51
40 Kieran Staunton M Athenry AC 02:58:30 02:58:31
41 Simon Jacobs M35   02:58:33 02:58:33
42 John Culhane M35 St. Laurence O'Toole 02:58:37 02:58:38
43 Graham Swords M35   02:58:48 02:58:53
44 Phil Adams M35   02:58:55 02:58:57
45 Alan McDonnell M35   02:58:53 02:58:57
46 Arkadiusz Skupin M35   02:58:55 02:58:58
47 Derek Reilly M35 Duleek AC 02:58:56 02:58:59
48 Nigel Carroll M BMOH 02:59:05 02:59:12
49 Donal Owens M50   02:59:10 02:59:14
50 David Keaney M45 Galway Triathlon Club 02:59:14 02:59:14
51 Eoin Field M40 St Finbarrs AC 02:59:14 02:59:14
52 Joe Kelleher M40 St Finbarrs AC 02:59:15 02:59:15

Results Top

3 Hours to 3:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
53 David Toomey M35   03:01:20 03:01:24
54 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale AC 03:01:32 03:01:32
55 Martin Collier M35 South Coast Triathlon Club 03:02:08 03:02:11
56 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 03:02:28 03:02:32
57 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle AC 03:03:03 03:03:08
58 John Ramsay M   03:03:16 03:03:20
59 Stephen Dwyer M35   03:03:19 03:03:24
60 James Slowey M35   03:03:55 03:03:58
61 Padraig MacSeain M45   03:03:51 03:04:02
62 Adam Duchnicz M40   03:04:56 03:04:57
63 Morgan O'Regan M40 Midleton AC 03:05:05 03:05:14
64 Joe Graham M   03:05:11 03:05:23
65 Joe O'Brien M35 Dooneen AC 03:05:21 03:05:23
66 Seamus Sweeney M45 Togher AC 03:05:46 03:05:46
67 Sean Prior M40 Kinsale Tri Club 03:05:46 03:05:49
68 Michael Byrne M35 St Catherines AC 03:06:02 03:06:03
69 Paul Cleary M40 East Cork AC 03:06:21 03:06:29
70 Roberto Suarez Valle M   03:06:34 03:06:34
71 Anthony Fairbrother M45 Dunshaughlin AC 03:06:34 03:06:46
72 Stephen Rooney M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:06:52 03:06:59
73 Ian O'Gorman M50 Le Cheile AC 03:07:01 03:07:09
74 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 03:07:32 03:07:35
75 Eugene McDonough M35 Crusaders AC 03:07:36 03:07:39
76 Martin Leahy M50 Eagle AC 03:07:41 03:07:52
77 Mark O'Callaghan M   03:08:28 03:08:41
78 John Cronin M West Muskerry 03:08:48 03:08:52
79 Seamus Murphy M45 Gneeveguilla A.C 03:09:08 03:09:14
80 Declan Murphy M40 Star of the Laune 03:09:20 03:09:24
81 Kamil Szostek M Polish Runners Club Ireland 03:09:43 03:09:48
82 Dolores Duffy F45 Watergrasshill AC/ Marathon Club Ireland 03:09:52 03:09:56
83 Ken Crowley M40   03:10:05 03:10:12
84 Kieran Murphy M35   03:10:09 03:10:12
85 Rodney Doyle M40   03:10:28 03:10:29
86 Raymond Flanagan M50 Tullamore Harriers 03:10:45 03:10:47
87 Allan Carr M St Catherines AC 03:10:59 03:11:11
88 Artur Kuwik M40 Drogheda & District AC 03:11:11 03:11:13
89 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 03:11:11 03:11:14
90 David Fagan M50 Mullingar Harriers 03:11:18 03:11:22
91 Gerard McLean M45 Midleton AC 03:12:04 03:12:12
92 Luke Lennon M Kilcoole AC 03:12:39 03:12:43
93 Christine Kinsella F40 Templeogue AC 03:13:04 03:13:06
94 Ian Forrestal M40 Dunshaughlin AC 03:13:05 03:13:17
95 Chris O'Connell M40 St Catherines AC 03:13:15 03:13:22
96 Kevin Hayes M40 St Catherines AC 03:13:36 03:13:40
97 Diarmuid O'Malley M40 Desert Road Runners 03:13:36 03:13:41
97 Kevin O'Sullivan M40   03:13:37 03:13:41
99 Fergus Nugent M35   03:13:33 03:13:42
100 Bartosz Nowaczek M35   03:13:44 03:14:01
101 Alan Daly M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:14:12 03:14:22
102 Chris Grayson M45 Kerry Crusaders 03:14:20 03:14:25
103 Aidan Hogan M40 Rising sun a c 03:14:22 03:14:29
104 Michael Colohan M35   03:14:41 03:14:47
105 Rachel Stokes F35 Kerry Crusaders&MCI 03:15:02 03:15:05
106 Late entry     03:15:08 03:15:17
107 Shane McCarthy M40 Celbridge AC 03:15:22 03:15:23
108 Paul Curtis M35   03:14:37 03:15:33
109 Kenneth O'Regan M   03:15:33 03:15:36
110 Laurence Doyle M40   03:15:34 03:15:37
111 Richard Bourke M35   03:15:23 03:15:51
112 Peter Jones M40   03:15:48 03:15:56
113 James Kelleher M55   03:15:44 03:15:58
114 Killian Forbes M35   03:15:43 03:16:00
115 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford AC 03:16:13 03:16:19
116 Stephen Hannam M35 B.M.O.H 03:16:15 03:16:23
117 David O'Leary M35   03:16:35 03:16:41
118 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy AC 03:16:32 03:16:42
119 Bonnie Averbuch F   03:16:45 03:16:45
120 Kevin O'Shea M40 Alcon 03:16:50 03:16:52
121 Aaron Downes M35   03:17:06 03:17:06
122 Adrian Ryder M35 Mallow A.C. 03:16:58 03:17:07
123 Barry Sheehan M40 Togher AC 03:17:10 03:17:16
124 Ian O'Driscoll M   03:16:32 03:17:16
125 Frank Burke M45   03:17:12 03:17:18
126 Brendan Ahearne M55   03:17:29 03:17:29
127 Kevin Sievewright M50 Eagle AC 03:17:37 03:17:46
128 Barrie Gilligan M40   03:17:47 03:17:49
129 Alan Clancy M Grange Fermoy AC 03:17:56 03:18:06
130 John Gray M35 Grange Fermoy AC 03:18:01 03:18:11
131 Mark Murphy M35   03:17:56 03:18:13
132 Luke O'Callaghan M   03:18:40 03:18:48
133 David Kearns M35 North East Runners 03:18:49 03:18:53
134 Michael O'Herlihy M   03:18:29 03:18:58
135 Calum Stewart M45 Gala Harriers 03:19:01 03:19:01
136 Paddy Connolly M35   03:18:57 03:19:10
137 Brendan Healy M40   03:19:17 03:19:27
138 Sean Kelly M40   03:19:12 03:19:32
139 Richie O'Donnell F40   03:19:31 03:19:37
140 Conor Hanover M40   03:19:37 03:19:38
141 James McCarthy M St Finbarrs AC 03:20:03 03:20:05
142 Christopher Bristow M Eagle AC 03:20:21 03:20:25
143 Sean Twohig M Duhallow AC 03:20:23 03:20:25
144 Paul Coghlan M   03:20:33 03:20:36
145 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:20:36 03:20:50
146 Alan Noonan M40 St Finbarrs AC 03:20:55 03:21:00
147 Pat Cussen M45   03:20:40 03:21:00
148 Chris Horgan M   03:21:02 03:21:02
149 Conor Bartley M40 Grange Fermoy AC 03:21:01 03:21:10
150 Michael Begley M35   03:21:06 03:21:13
151 Jennifer Montague F Ballymore Cobh AC 03:21:00 03:21:13
152 Neil O'Conaill M50 St Finbarrs AC 03:21:21 03:21:30
153 Kevin Murray M50   03:21:24 03:21:34
154 Clara Ryan F   03:20:56 03:21:44
155 Late entry     03:21:43 03:21:56
156 Darren Ahern M35   03:21:53 03:21:57
157 Barry Breen M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:21:56 03:22:08
158 Keith Young M45   03:22:00 03:22:19
159 Michael Clancy M40 Mallow AC 03:22:17 03:22:25
160 Declan Bolton M45 Metro Saint Brigids 03:22:35 03:22:39
161 Nicholas Pike M35 Carrig Na Bhfear 03:22:28 03:22:45
162 Niall Thompson M40   03:22:47 03:22:52
163 Matej Ludvik M   03:22:52 03:23:08
164 John P Foley M50   03:22:59 03:23:09
165 Gearoid O'Flynn M35   03:22:58 03:23:12
166 Derek McKeever M40   03:23:20 03:23:31
167 Edmond Patrick M   03:23:29 03:23:37
168 James Quinlan M40   03:23:26 03:23:38
169 Shane Begley M35 Castlegar AC 03:23:31 03:23:38
170 Connor McCrory M35   03:23:29 03:23:39
171 Mary Sweeney F55 St Finbarrs AC 03:23:40 03:23:40
172 Brian Buckley M35 Watergrasshill AC 03:23:36 03:23:45
173 John O'Connor M45   03:23:19 03:23:46
174 Liam Bowe M45 Racing 795 03:23:51 03:23:57
175 Tom Leahy M35 West Waterford AC 03:24:01 03:24:12
176 Florence O'Driscoll M45   03:24:01 03:24:21
177 Darragh White M   03:24:14 03:24:24
178 Richard Bielby M50 London Frontrunners 03:24:35 03:24:48
179 Denis Daly M45   03:24:38 03:25:00
180 Damien O'Brien M Crusaders AC 03:25:02 03:25:09
181 Billy Waters M40   03:25:21 03:25:21
182 Gerard Mullins M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 03:25:41 03:26:06
183 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 03:24:49 03:26:06
184 Tomek Nowak M35   03:25:59 03:26:14
185 Conor Morris M40   03:26:23 03:26:39
186 Oliver Lynch M40 Clonmel AC 03:26:37 03:26:44
187 Fin Goulding M55   03:26:58 03:26:58
188 Don Bevan M50   03:26:56 03:27:07
189 James O'Hare M   03:27:09 03:27:18
190 Neil Proven M50 Clonmel AC 03:27:16 03:27:29
191 Ken Mulcahy M45 Eagle AC 03:27:10 03:27:32
192 Conor Barry M45 Wexford marathon club 03:27:17 03:27:38
193 Brendan Doyle M50   03:27:37 03:27:46
194 Piotr Bergel M35   03:27:29 03:27:46
195 Edwin Cashman M35 Midleton AC 03:27:49 03:27:58
196 Darren Lynch M35 BMOH 03:27:36 03:28:01
197 Paul McCarthy M40   03:27:55 03:28:06
198 John Healy M50   03:27:43 03:28:07
199 Paul McGivern M50 Newbridge A.C. 03:28:20 03:28:50
200 Gareth Johnson M40   03:27:43 03:28:52
201 Patrick Daly M45 Marathon Club of Ireland 03:28:36 03:28:58
202 Mark Smith M40   03:28:52 03:29:01
203 Laura Rooney F40 Watergrasshill AC 03:29:09 03:29:15
204 Leslie O'Sullivan M45 Watergrasshill AC 03:29:10 03:29:21
205 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 03:29:10 03:29:21
206 Denis Keane M Marathon Club of Ireland 03:29:18 03:29:23
207 Mark Flavin M40   03:29:24 03:29:31
208 Aidan McGee M40 St Michaels A.C 03:29:11 03:29:38
209 Grellan McGrath M50   03:29:27 03:29:49
210 Barry Guiney M45   03:29:26 03:29:56
211 Damien O'Sullivan M40   03:29:42 03:30:06
212 Danny Halford M45 Newbridge A.C. 03:29:47 03:30:19
213 Micheal Rea M40 Little Island NS 03:30:00 03:30:22
214 Aidan Quirke M Hatchets AC 03:30:07 03:30:24
215 Peter McSweeney M35 Dromahane Roadrunners 03:30:07 03:30:34
216 Kevin Buckley M35   03:30:27 03:30:39
217 Darragh O'Sullivan M35   03:30:07 03:30:42
218 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange Fermoy AC 03:30:53 03:30:58
219 Alan Carey M55   03:30:38 03:30:58

 

Results Top

3:30 to 4 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
220 Cormac O'Connell M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 03:31:01 03:31:11
221 Keith Sweeney M   03:31:14 03:31:21
222 Jim O'Mahony M45 Carrig Na Bhfear 03:30:58 03:31:23
223

Tomas

Falvey M40   03:31:33 03:31:47
224 Eddie Turnbull M35   03:31:34 03:31:44
225 Marek Kapczynski M45   03:32:04 03:32:16
226 Conor Harrington M   03:31:02 03:32:18
227 Joseph Burke M55   03:32:25 03:32:33
228 Arthur Toner M35   03:31:28 03:32:37
229 Peter Grennan M45   03:32:23 03:32:40
230 Nathan Porter M   03:32:42 03:32:42
231 Louise Sheehan F40 Ballincollig AC 03:32:27 03:32:48
232 John Ryan M   03:32:34 03:32:59
233 Finbar Healy M45   03:32:40 03:33:01
234 Steven Kovats M50   03:32:46 03:33:08
235 Robert Walsh M   03:33:10 03:33:39
236 Tony O'Sullivan M45   03:33:32 03:33:57
237 Denis Dineen M   03:32:53 03:34:10
238 Gordon Lightbody M50   03:33:17 03:34:11
239 Des Green M   03:32:59 03:34:12
239 Micha? Stankiewicz M35   03:32:51 03:34:12
241 Michael Gannon M   03:33:56 03:34:16
242 Patrick Foley M40   03:33:40 03:34:19
243 Andrei Hensirouski M40 Sozh (Gomel, Belarus) 03:33:30 03:34:19
244 Mick Morrissey M55 Slaney Olympic AC 03:34:11 03:34:22
245 Vivian Foley M40   03:33:48 03:34:26
246 Adrian O'Shea M40   03:34:29 03:34:44
247 Mary Kelleher F40   03:34:34 03:34:51
248 Ian Wills M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:34:45 03:34:57
249 Geraldine O'Shea F45 St Finbarrs AC 03:34:45 03:35:11
250 Joseph Fowler M50   03:34:51 03:35:14
251 Chris Walsh M   03:34:54 03:35:20
252 Billy Murphy M   03:34:24 03:35:27
253 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines AC 03:35:03 03:35:27
254 Derek Ahern M35 Midleton AC 03:35:09 03:35:37
255 Trevor Moore M40   03:35:14 03:35:39
256 Danny Lane M35   03:35:15 03:35:46
257 Michelle Waters F40 Kilcoole AC 03:35:20 03:35:49
258 Brian Hamilton M   03:35:37 03:35:53
259 Stanislaw Byczek M55 Carrigtwohill AC 03:35:54 03:35:56
260 Dan Louw M35   03:34:39 03:36:01
261 Shane McDonnell M45 Saturday Road Runners 03:35:38 03:36:07
262 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 03:35:54 03:36:17
263 Frank Newman M   03:36:16 03:36:24
264 Damien Hayes M35 St Finbarrs AC 03:36:04 03:36:24
265 Yvonne Fehily F35 Athenry AC 03:36:21 03:36:35
266 Paul Keegan M35   03:36:38 03:36:50
267 Colin Cunningham M45 St Catherines AC 03:36:40 03:37:08
268 Iain O'Callaghan M35   03:36:42 03:37:10
269 Siobhan Holland F40   03:37:07 03:37:30
270 Brian O'Driscoll M   03:37:17 03:37:39
271 Stephen Pender M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:37:27 03:37:41
272 Meg Christie F55 Christchurch Anglican Harrier Club (New Zealand) 03:37:23 03:37:55
273 Ronan Butler M45   03:37:51 03:38:18
274 Seamus Ryan M35 Newbridge A.C. 03:37:59 03:38:30
275 John Collins M40 Mallow A.C. 03:38:06 03:38:33
276 Charlie Dinneen M40   03:38:29 03:38:36
277 Kamil Rodak M35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 03:37:45 03:38:38
278 Michael Bailey M   03:37:48 03:38:43
279 Charlie Byrd M50 Eagle AC 03:38:25 03:38:48
280 Robin Gardner M55 Enysham Road Runners Club 03:38:15 03:38:52
281 Annemarie Carpenter F   03:38:33 03:38:54
282 Deirdre Hayes F   03:38:15 03:38:55
283 Alan O'Mahony M   03:38:31 03:38:56
284 Tim Crowley M40   03:38:31 03:38:57
285 David Barry M40   03:38:37 03:38:57
286 John Twomey M35 Leevale AC 03:38:25 03:39:03
287 Mandy Prendergast F40 Marathon Club of Ireland 03:38:59 03:39:23
288 Michael Varian M45   03:39:06 03:39:23
289 Shane Nelligan M   03:39:20 03:39:28
290 Marie Kissane F35   03:39:02 03:39:30
291 Denis O'Brien M50 Marathon Club of Ireland 03:39:07 03:39:33
292 Gerard Murphy M CTB Badgers 03:39:24 03:39:36
293 Tim O'Connor M35   03:39:31 03:39:39
294 Neil O'Donovan M35   03:39:33 03:39:49
295 John Herlihy M35   03:39:25 03:39:51
296 Kevin Nash M40   03:39:10 03:40:01
297 Ray White M40   03:39:47 03:40:01
298 Lisa O'Sullivan F40   03:39:54 03:40:06
299 Aidan Holland M40   03:40:03 03:40:25
300 Philip MacBain M   03:40:25 03:40:33
301 Seán McCarthy M40   03:40:09 03:40:38
302 Patrick Murphy M40   03:40:28 03:40:39
303 Pat Coughlan M40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 03:39:54 03:40:40
304 Alan Haynes M   03:40:06 03:40:44
305 Paul Geary M35   03:40:25 03:40:52
306 Dave Carr M   03:41:01 03:41:17
307 Eoin Pomphrett M45 Aghada RC 03:40:54 03:41:27
308 Donnacha Brosnan M55   03:41:01 03:41:34
309 Eamonn Baxter M50 Nas National Ambulance Service 03:40:55 03:41:34
310 Brian Ahern M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:41:00 03:41:38
311 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 03:41:20 03:41:40
312 Bernard Rennick M40   03:41:21 03:41:50
313 Gavin O'Brien M   03:41:57 03:41:57
314 Sorcha Daly F   03:41:38 03:42:04
315 Karol Kelly M35   03:41:53 03:42:09
316 Bruce Unger M50   03:41:41 03:42:17
317 Seamus Daly M40   03:41:07 03:42:18
318 John Lalor M   03:42:18 03:42:52
319 Declan Egan M45   03:42:35 03:42:54
320 John Paul Hogan M35 West Waterford AC 03:42:36 03:42:56
321 David O'Connor M   03:42:31 03:42:57
322 Barry John Murphy M35   03:42:17 03:43:07
323 John Levis M45   03:42:37 03:43:07
324 Patrick Mouret M50   03:42:42 03:43:11
325 Matthew Spiegel M55   03:42:43 03:43:12
326 David Bowmaker M40   03:42:54 03:43:15
327 Darren Kavanagh M35   03:42:39 03:43:17
328 David O'Riordan M45 Carrig Na Bhfear 03:42:55 03:43:19
329 Alan Walsh M35 Fitness Solutions Mallow 03:43:21 03:43:35
330 Tom Alexander M35   03:43:17 03:43:36
331 James Sheridan M35   03:42:58 03:43:39
332 Ciarán Byrne F55 Parnell AC 03:42:41 03:43:41
333 William O'Connell M35   03:42:44 03:43:43
334 Ronan O'Connor M35   03:43:23 03:43:48
335 Sharon O'Gorman F Galtee Runners 03:43:21 03:43:55
336 Chris Moran M50   03:43:35 03:43:59
337 Hugh Byrne M40   03:43:35 03:44:02
338 Brian Harte M40   03:43:31 03:44:03
339 Ciaran O'Sullivan M45   03:43:34 03:44:09
340 Mikk Bradley M60 Watford Harriers 03:43:20 03:44:14
341 Niall Burke M   03:43:45 03:44:24
342 Patrick Hennessy M40 Slaney Olympic AC 03:43:31 03:44:25
343 Roy Geraghty M45   03:43:41 03:44:28
344 Jim O'Shea M35   03:44:15 03:44:31
345 Michael Murphy M35   03:44:09 03:44:35
346 Tim McCarthy M45   03:44:05 03:44:35
347 Steve Dunlea M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:44:09 03:44:37
348 Paul Tuite M50   03:44:34 03:44:37
349 Denis Dunne M   03:44:09 03:44:39
349 William Hickey M40   03:43:17 03:44:39
349 Saskia Gruessel F   03:44:09 03:44:39
352 Kit O'Keeffe M   03:43:43 03:44:41
353 Mark Gallagher M40 Eagle AC 03:44:21 03:44:45
354 Geraldine Cawley F45 Marathon Club of Ireland 03:43:48 03:44:46
355 Lee Doherty M40   03:44:14 03:44:47
356 Oliver Grenham M50   03:43:56 03:44:49
357 Patrick Lee M   03:44:37 03:44:51
358 Jj Worrall M35   03:44:20 03:44:53
359 Dermot Sheehan M40   03:44:05 03:44:53
360 Mariusz Luczak M35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:44:16 03:44:53
361 Ian Reidy M40 Heineken Cork Running Club 03:44:44 03:44:55
362 Mike Kissane M35 Kerry Crusaders 03:44:27 03:44:58
363 Brian Ankers M35 Donadea RC 03:44:26 03:44:58
364 Vivan O'Sullivan M45   03:44:41 03:45:08
365 John O'Donoghue M40   03:44:48 03:45:24
366 Seán Young M   03:45:13 03:45:38
367 Richard Forrest M45   03:45:02 03:45:43
368 John Gunning M45   03:45:26 03:45:46
369 William Harris M   03:45:49 03:45:49
370 Keri Heath F UCD AC 03:45:02 03:45:55
371 Robert Williams M Cork Tri Club 03:45:30 03:45:58
372 Billy Gough M45   03:45:58 03:46:16
373 Anthony Coleman M35   03:46:18 03:46:25
374 Mick Hull M45   03:45:54 03:46:39
375 John Browne M40   03:46:32 03:46:41
376 Nigel Deane M   03:46:24 03:47:00
377 Kevin Boag M55 Mallow ac 03:46:37 03:47:10
378 Guillaume Litkowski M   03:46:10 03:47:17
379 Francisco Jaen M40 Leevale AC 03:46:57 03:47:19
380 Ronan Kirby M35   03:46:55 03:47:29
381 Hermann Brillant M   03:47:10 03:47:37
382 Brian Whelan M40 Marathon Club of Ireland 03:47:48 03:48:10
383 Richard Gill M   03:48:00 03:48:11
384 Michael Duignan M50   03:47:42 03:48:31
385 David Noonan M   03:47:19 03:48:32
386 Paul Moore M   03:47:26 03:48:42
387 Gina Clifford F35   03:48:12 03:48:44
388 Dwain Moore M40 Lusk AC 03:48:55 03:49:04
389 Mark Harnett M   03:48:15 03:49:07
390 Garry Collins M35 Buttevant RC 03:48:21 03:49:08
390 Adrian O'Leary M   03:48:34 03:49:08
392 Andrzej Bujalski M Carrigtwohill AC 03:48:15 03:49:13
393 Patrick Morrissey M   03:48:43 03:49:17
394 Colum Radford M35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 03:49:19 03:49:33
395 David O'Keeffe M   03:48:19 03:49:38
396 Pat O'Brien M   03:49:37 03:49:52
397 Justin Norton M45   03:49:13 03:49:53
398 John O'Sullivan M35 Glanmire Athletics Club 03:49:30 03:49:58
399 Liam Lynch M55 Donoughmore Athletic Club 03:49:43 03:50:02
400 Mark O'Sullivan M50 Dromahane Roadrunners 03:49:38 03:50:06
401 Martene Fitzgerald F35   03:49:16 03:50:10
402 Christopher Magee M   03:49:53 03:50:11
403 Stephen Walsh M60   03:49:43 03:50:17
404 Mark Ryan M35   03:49:58 03:50:31
405 Eoin O'Riordan M   03:49:29 03:50:43
406 Ollie Power M40 Clonliffe Harriers 03:50:30 03:50:53
407 Kenneth Moore M40   03:50:07 03:50:57
408 Fergal Quinlan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:50:51 03:51:04
409 Stephen Ryan M45   03:50:40 03:51:05
410 Philip Dinneen M35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 03:50:33 03:51:14
411 Zita Ansbro F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 03:50:41 03:51:23
412 Nicola Kearney F   03:50:52 03:51:24
413 Brian Sheeran M35   03:51:21 03:51:29
414 Dave Foley M40   03:50:59 03:51:31
415 John O'Riordan M45   03:51:14 03:51:35
416 Dave O'Brien M35   03:51:01 03:51:38
417 Lloyd Dalton M35   03:50:58 03:51:51
418 Martin Murphy M40   03:51:04 03:51:59
419 Pat Murphy M35   03:51:52 03:52:22
420 Natalie Treacher F35 Bantry AC 03:51:56 03:52:23
421 Stephen O'Regan M Duhallow AC 03:51:41 03:52:27
421 Tom Delahunt M40   03:51:42 03:52:27
423 Brigita Lukste F North Cork AC 03:52:06 03:52:33
424 Hannah Ní Fhaoláin F   03:51:49 03:52:34
425 Michael Twomey M40   03:52:09 03:52:36
426 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle AC 03:51:49 03:52:47
427 Patrick Redmond M35   03:51:51 03:52:53
428 Gary Martin M   03:52:04 03:52:56
429 Tony Foley M50 Gneeveguilla A.C 03:52:50 03:52:56
430 Roy Lanigan M40   03:52:14 03:52:58
431 Brian McLoughlin M35   03:52:26 03:52:59
432 Colm Sheppard M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:51:56 03:53:01
433 John Hill M50   03:52:23 03:53:11
434 Aleksandra Krysiak F35 Carrigtwohill AC 03:52:15 03:53:13
435 Jimmy Delaney M45   03:52:15 03:53:20
436 James Murphy M35   03:52:25 03:53:28
437 Tanya Leisk F35   03:52:58 03:53:33
438 Scott Harden M40   03:53:10 03:53:37
439 Jose Valero M40   03:52:17 03:53:37
439 Colm Creed M   03:52:44 03:53:37
441 Daniel Duane M   03:53:17 03:53:37
442 Terry Grimes M35   03:53:07 03:53:38
443 Eoin Murray M   03:52:48 03:53:40
444 Robbie Califf M35   03:53:04 03:53:42
445 Stephen Meehan M35   03:53:33 03:53:52
446 Declan Dineen M40   03:53:15 03:53:53
447 John Mullee M45   03:53:32 03:53:56
448 Brian Cronin M   03:53:36 03:54:04
449 Marie Doody F40 St Itas 03:53:34 03:54:10
450 Karen Cronin F   03:53:45 03:54:13
451 Peter Cronin M35   03:53:55 03:54:15
452 Paul Price M40   03:53:59 03:54:23
453 Martin Hurley M45 Carrig Na Bhfear 03:53:55 03:54:26
454 Maeve Cole F35   03:53:24 03:54:27
455 Brian Pope M40 Edmonton Running Club 03:54:05 03:54:29
456 Paul Holland M50   03:54:13 03:54:51
457 Trevor McDaid M45   03:54:23 03:54:51
458 Don Murphy M40 BMOH 03:54:28 03:54:52
459 Darren Hough M40 Togher AC 03:54:34 03:54:55
460 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas AC 03:54:33 03:54:59
461 Ronan O'Sullivan M45   03:54:25 03:55:03
462 Kieran McCarthy M40   03:55:00 03:55:09
463 Sheila Buckley F35 Midleton AC 03:54:44 03:55:11
464 Paul Murphy M   03:54:48 03:55:16
465 Peter Furlong M35   03:54:55 03:55:19
466 Deborah Colbert F35   03:54:48 03:55:25
467 Romeo Mihalache M45   03:55:25 03:55:25
468 Kevin Cronin M   03:54:57 03:55:31
469 Brian Horgan M40   03:54:45 03:55:35
470 Patrick O'Connell M Togher AC 03:55:15 03:55:38
471 Anthony O'Brien M45   03:55:04 03:55:42
472 Eamon Hayes M35 Cork City Council 03:55:28 03:55:50
473 Graham Cambridge M35   03:55:31 03:55:54
474 John Mulcair M45 West Limerick 03:55:18 03:55:55
475 Fiona Wynne F40 Wicklow Runners 03:54:42 03:56:04
476 Caroline O'Driscoll F45   03:54:59 03:56:06
477 Alan McHugh M   03:55:15 03:56:10
478 Michael Holland M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 03:55:29 03:56:11
479 Sinead Daly F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:55:42 03:56:29
479 Don O'Callaghan M55 Aghada RC 03:55:58 03:56:29
481 Greg Feeley M40   03:55:21 03:56:29
482 Natasha Durity F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 03:55:44 03:56:30
483 Pat Mehigan M40   03:56:04 03:56:40
484 Kevin Hegarty M40 UCC 03:55:55 03:56:44
485 Gearoid Buckley M Hatchets AC 03:56:18 03:56:53
486 Rob McNamara M   03:52:25 03:56:53
487 Jennifer Hayes F   03:56:54 03:56:54
488 Jonathan Harger M UCC AC 03:56:30 03:56:59
489 Piotr Ryba M   03:56:47 03:57:03
490 Jeremiah Callanan M Kinsale Tri Club 03:56:55 03:57:04
491 Gerard Browne M50   03:56:31 03:57:05
492 Richard Donoghue M45 Birchfield Harriers 03:56:02 03:57:05
493 John Condren M Mallow AC 03:56:54 03:57:07
494 Anthony Pierce M   03:56:53 03:57:12
495 Dan Scannell M40   03:56:51 03:57:19
496 Peter Delea M40   03:57:18 03:57:35
497 Gabrielle Power F45 Saturday Road Runners 03:56:52 03:57:36
498 Maeve Curry F   03:56:50 03:57:37
499 Joseph Martin-Sullivan M   03:56:57 03:57:38
500 Marian Ahern F45 Midleton AC 03:57:25 03:57:39
501 John Egan M   03:55:39 03:57:41
502 Wojciech Jastrzemski M45   03:56:46 03:57:42
503 Paul Ryan M35   03:57:10 03:57:44
504 Ankit Verma M   03:57:22 03:57:45
505 Shawn Smith M45   03:56:41 03:57:52
506 Michael Gibbons M50 Newbridge A.C. 03:57:28 03:58:00
507 Mark Barrett M35   03:57:33 03:58:02
508 Karel Horvath M40   03:56:38 03:58:10
509 James Walsh M40   03:57:42 03:58:16
510 Ken Dermody M35   03:57:22 03:58:18
511 Johnny O'Halloran M   03:56:58 03:58:19
512 Tony O'Brien M55   03:58:13 03:58:20
513 Brendan Sheridan M   03:58:21 03:58:21
514 John Dover M40   03:56:31 03:58:21
515 Colm O'Sullivan M   03:57:17 03:58:38
516 Karen McBarron F Dub Runners (Belfast) 03:57:52 03:58:38
517 Ronan McMahon M50 Clare Crusaders 03:58:20 03:58:42
518 Joanna Langier F   03:57:58 03:58:50
519 Seamus Twomey M   03:57:43 03:58:52
520 Graeme Murphy M   03:57:20 03:58:52
521 Liam Ó Caoimh M40   03:58:12 03:58:56
522 Eddie Flanagan M45   03:57:44 03:59:04
523 Derry Casey M40 Eagle AC 03:58:00 03:59:04
524 Gavin Barry M35   03:57:43 03:59:10
525 Lyndon Casey M35   03:58:46 03:59:11
526 Gabor Molnar M35   03:58:40 03:59:13
527 Daniel Murphy M35   03:58:40 03:59:14
528 Rob McGrath M   03:58:15 03:59:17
529 Alan Kelleher M35   03:58:04 03:59:24
530 Richard Coughlan M   03:59:04 03:59:24
531 Colin Lochaden M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 03:58:43 03:59:25
532 Przemyslaw Biernat M   03:58:33 03:59:26
533 Ger Cogan M   03:57:43 03:59:28
534 Brian Hanley M40   03:58:25 03:59:35
535 Monica Lydon F35   03:58:45 03:59:35
536 Ronan Higgins M40 Tullamore Harriers 03:59:01 03:59:36
536 Adrian Twomey M   03:59:02 03:59:36
538 Julie Anne Lochaden F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 03:58:57 03:59:39
539 Oliver Forbes M40 Cork City Council 03:58:54 03:59:43
540 David Robb M45   03:58:53 03:59:43
541 Tom Cosgrave M45   03:59:13 03:59:45
542 Gwen Callaghan F35   03:58:43 03:59:46
543 Evaldas Jacevicius M35   03:59:28 03:59:47
544 Claire Kilgannon F35   03:58:54 03:59:48
545 Adam O'Keeffe M   03:58:55 03:59:52
546 Peter Nelson M45   03:59:00 03:59:54
547 Lauren Lucy Crowley F   03:59:06 03:59:55
548 Aidan Sheehan M35   03:59:31 03:59:55
549 Pavel Baranov M45   03:59:36 03:59:58
549 Andrew Clarke M   03:59:17 03:59:58
551 Louise Beecher F   03:59:01 03:59:58
552 Trevor Rock M   03:59:26 03:59:58
553 Maggie Murphy F   03:59:01 03:59:59
554 John O'Leary M35   03:59:00 03:59:59

Results Top

  4 Hours to 4:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
555 Tom Downes M45   03:59:23 04:00:00
556 Sean O'Regan M35 EMC 04:00:00 04:00:03
557 Colm Wall M40 Lusk AC 03:59:25 04:00:03
558 James Hodgins M45   03:58:36 04:00:03
559 Beata Kotas F   03:59:46 04:00:06
560 Sharon Lawlor F35   03:58:52 04:00:08
561 Declan Breen M40 Ballincollig AC 03:58:31 04:00:08
562 Pat MacSweeney M50 South Galway Athletic Club 03:59:34 04:00:12
563 Steven O'Connor M40   03:59:39 04:00:19
564 John Donlon M50   03:59:22 04:00:25
565 Alan Boon M45   03:59:30 04:00:32
566 Breeda Sheedy F50 Midleton AC 04:00:25 04:00:39
567 Aidan Collins M40 Bmoh 03:59:39 04:00:48
568 Gillian O'Regan F35 Dunshaughlin AC 04:00:05 04:00:49
569 Kevin Burke M35   04:00:19 04:00:52
570 Emmett Hickey M   04:00:04 04:01:06
571 Darren O'Leary M   04:00:25 04:01:14
572 Timmy Murphy M   04:00:26 04:01:15
573 Hugh McNulty M45   04:00:19 04:01:23
574 Richard Bourke M35   04:00:44 04:01:32
575 Colin Donohue M Carrigtwohill AC 04:00:56 04:01:33
576 George Shorten M55   04:00:46 04:01:48
577 Damien Doyle M45   04:00:59 04:01:55
578 Kevin O'Mahony M   04:01:53 04:02:19
579 Will Hackett M35   04:02:08 04:02:24
580 Sandra Moran F   04:01:35 04:02:30
581 David Hills M35   04:01:28 04:02:34
582 David Enright M   04:01:44 04:02:35
583 Jane McCann F Dub Runners (Belfast) 04:02:08 04:02:39
584 Conor Harrington M35   04:01:36 04:02:44
585 Emma Jagoe F   04:02:05 04:02:46
586 Joe Brennan M35   04:02:04 04:03:20
587 Eoin Treacy M35   04:02:58 04:03:22
588 James Cooney M   04:03:06 04:03:27
589 Stephen Walley M40   04:02:19 04:03:32
590 Paula Harper-Munday F45   04:03:07 04:03:44
591 Paul Dunne M35   04:03:17 04:03:49
592 Stuart Howard M35   04:03:31 04:04:05
593 Colm Lehane M   04:02:43 04:04:10
594 Rory McCarthy M35 Togher AC 04:03:10 04:04:15
595 Máire McKenna F35 Buttevant RC 04:03:48 04:04:35
596 Aidan Power M40   04:03:44 04:04:35
597 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:03:51 04:04:39
598 Stephen Landon M40   04:04:15 04:04:54
599 Derek Sheehan M40   04:04:33 04:04:55
600 Michael Brennan M45 Leevale AC 04:05:00 04:05:00
601 Ewa Gondela F   04:04:33 04:05:08
602 Stephen Ryan M   04:05:11 04:05:11
603 Joe Kennedy M40   04:04:56 04:05:17
604 Donal Ryan M45 Clonmel AC 04:05:18 04:05:18
605 Mark Corcoran M45 Clonmel AC 04:05:19 04:05:19
606 Matthew Browne M   04:04:32 04:05:30
607 Darren O'Brien M Derg AC 04:05:49 04:05:51
608 Keith Foley M35   04:04:41 04:05:57
609 Eden Keane M50   04:04:41 04:06:00
610 Damien Coleman M   04:05:24 04:06:16
611 Paul Deasy M50   04:05:42 04:06:17
612 Kate Duggan F35   04:05:09 04:06:20
613 Paul Forde M40   04:06:05 04:06:41
614 Gary Heathcote M   04:06:09 04:06:43
615 Peadar Curtis M60 Mallow AC & MCI 04:06:20 04:06:54
616 Conor Cronin M35   04:07:04 04:07:06
617 Dermot Johnson M45   04:06:15 04:07:21
618 Jamie Twomey M35   04:06:25 04:07:27
619 Brian Phelan M45 dell 04:07:06 04:07:30
620 Geraldine Kenny F40   04:06:55 04:07:31
621 Liam Doyle M45   04:06:35 04:07:39
622 Paul Rellis M40   04:06:54 04:07:39
623 John Malone M35   04:05:59 04:07:42
624 Niall Quigley M35   04:07:09 04:07:46
625 Eamon Dwyer M35   04:07:03 04:07:46
626 James Troy M35   04:07:07 04:07:55
627 Batt McHugh M40   04:06:52 04:07:55
628 Kieran Hamill M50   04:07:35 04:08:06
629 Kevin O'Brien M45   04:06:49 04:08:12
630 Joan Burke F40   04:07:38 04:08:12
631 Paul O'Shea M50   04:07:33 04:08:38
632 Frank Linehan M65 Togher AC 04:07:32 04:08:39
633 Ann Maries O'Neill F35 Happy Feet Blarney 04:07:14 04:08:43
634 John Deasy M   04:07:17 04:08:46
635 Marco Van Eijk M50   04:07:39 04:08:46
636 Brian Horan M45   04:08:31 04:08:52
637 Denis Dwyer M45   04:08:07 04:08:59
638 Liam Smith M50 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:08:50 04:09:24
639 Julie Murphy F   04:09:03 04:09:32
640 John Cowhig M   04:09:30 04:09:49
641 Patricia O'Brien F35   04:09:32 04:09:49
642 Kieran Nolan M45   04:09:02 04:09:51
643 Alan Kelly M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 04:08:30 04:09:57
643 Shane McMahon M   04:09:34 04:09:57
645 Diarmuid O'Shea M   04:09:11 04:10:27
646 Jayne O'Bric F35   04:09:27 04:10:31
647 Vincent Holland M45   04:09:43 04:10:32
648 Denis O'Sullivan M40   04:10:30 04:10:36
649 Vlado Kovalcik M65 Trencin 04:09:40 04:10:39
650 Kevin Moran M45 Midleton AC 04:10:31 04:10:45
651 Carol Lewis F Galtee Runners 04:09:44 04:10:48
652 Una French F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 04:10:28 04:11:02
653 Donncha Casey M60 St Finbarrs AC 04:10:25 04:11:06
654 Michael Murphy M   04:09:46 04:11:07
655 Adrian Barrett M40 An Bru 04:10:04 04:11:08
656 Pat Carey M40 An Bru 04:11:08 04:11:08
657 John Morgan M45   04:10:45 04:11:16
658 Alan Cambridge M35   04:10:30 04:11:31
659 Donal Fallon M   04:10:27 04:11:35
660 Colin Mulpeter M   04:10:46 04:11:39
661 Alan Moghal M   04:11:12 04:11:46
662 Jeffrey Rathmell M45   04:10:11 04:11:48
663 Máiréad O'Donoghue F   04:10:45 04:11:50
664 Derek Doran M45   04:11:32 04:12:32
665 Aoife Conway F40   04:11:22 04:12:32
666 Michael O'Driscoll M45   04:12:04 04:12:42
667 Cathy Hartley F40   04:12:14 04:12:51
668 Arjen Kwint M45   04:12:04 04:13:03
669 Daniel Noonan M   04:12:34 04:13:07
670 Catherine Saunders F   04:12:00 04:13:16
671 Orla Twomey F   04:11:50 04:13:20
672 Kevin Crowley M   04:12:30 04:13:46
673 Sinead Wall F40 Kilcoole AC 04:12:49 04:13:52
674 Angela Murphy F55 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:12:39 04:13:52
675 Ger O'Connell M60 St Finbarrs AC 04:12:55 04:13:53
676 Des White M50 Grange Fermoy AC 04:13:03 04:13:55
677 Patrick Porter M   04:12:59 04:13:57
678 Jennifer O'Connell F   04:12:36 04:14:02
679 Niamh O'Connell F   04:12:36 04:14:03
680 Paul Shanahan M35   04:13:14 04:14:11
681 Brendan Lynn M55 LONGFORD AC 04:13:42 04:14:18
682 Siobhan Falvey F40 Star of the Laune 04:13:15 04:14:25
683 Craig Power M   04:13:48 04:14:25
684 Shane Kearney M35 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:13:18 04:14:27
685 John Chapman M50 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:13:17 04:14:27
686 Rob Stapleton M35 Garryvoe athletics club 04:13:10 04:14:31
687 Melissa O'Sullivan F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:13:46 04:14:32
688 Joe Butler M   04:13:41 04:14:33
689 Colm Corless M40 South Galway Athletic Club 04:13:42 04:14:38
690 Nessa Goggin F40 Watergrasshill AC 04:14:18 04:15:20
691 Patrick Healy M35   04:15:04 04:15:33
692 Thomas P Yelverton M40 Happy Feet Blarney 04:15:28 04:15:47
693 Martin Cusack F40 Clare Crusaders 04:14:52 04:15:59
694 Alan Conway M40   04:14:51 04:16:05
695 Jacinta Yelverton F45 Happy Feet Blarney 04:14:48 04:16:17
696 Jason Barrett M40 Lucan Harriers 04:15:39 04:16:28
697 Patrick Oregan M45   04:15:27 04:16:32
698 Paul Downes M50   04:15:12 04:16:34
699 Catherine Ryan F50 Kilkenny fit for life 04:16:07 04:16:50
700 Gary Cremen M   04:16:25 04:16:54
701 Alice Leguilloux F45 Carrigtwohill AC 04:15:48 04:16:55
702 Geraldine McCann F40   04:15:42 04:17:18
703 Robin Carpenter M   04:16:32 04:18:10
704 Stephen O'Sullivan F45   04:17:03 04:18:15
705 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 04:17:13 04:18:22
706 Philip Hogan M40   04:17:57 04:18:22
707 Roy Quinn M   04:17:41 04:18:34
708 Sean Meehan M   04:16:58 04:18:40
709 Kian Buckley M   04:18:00 04:18:41
710 Paul Whooley M   04:18:04 04:18:41
711 Chris McGrath M Aghada RC 04:18:13 04:18:45
712 Bart Ksel M35   04:17:44 04:18:51
713 Walter Higgins M45   04:17:43 04:18:58
714 Garret Murray M35   04:18:21 04:19:21
715 Eimear Cussen F35 Carrigtwohill AC 04:18:05 04:19:24
716 Denis Crowley M   04:18:46 04:19:25
717 Barry Hegarty M45   04:18:45 04:19:33
718 John O'Regan M35   04:18:43 04:19:41
719 Maria Cregan F35   04:19:03 04:20:00
720 Eoin Dennehy M   04:19:37 04:20:01
721 Siobhan Foley F45 Dunshaughlin AC 04:18:40 04:20:04
722 Mossy Stack M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 04:18:32 04:20:07
723 Tom Duggan M   04:20:05 04:20:14
724 Charlie Kenneally M55   04:19:58 04:20:15
725 Nigel Robertson M45   04:20:08 04:20:38
726 Chris Baldwin M   04:19:29 04:20:40
727 Donal Kelly M40   04:19:23 04:20:44
728 Peter O'Toole M35   04:19:02 04:20:44
729 Edel Neary-Lavin F40   04:20:10 04:20:48
730 Valerie Fenton F35   04:19:07 04:21:03
731 Norma O'Leary F Happy Feet Blarney 04:19:52 04:21:21
732 Emma Kearns F35 Wicklow Runners 04:20:10 04:21:32
733 Sean Owens M45   04:20:27 04:21:36
734 Late entry     04:21:22 04:21:48
735 Rafal Wirkus M35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 04:21:11 04:22:05
736 Patrick Sheehy M40   04:21:01 04:22:08
737 Eileen Collins F40 Clonakilty Road Runners 04:21:03 04:22:11
738 Adolfo Garcia M40 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:21:55 04:22:26
739 Dolores Bevan F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:21:44 04:22:31
740 Paul Hegarty M Marathon Club of Ireland 04:21:36 04:22:48
741 Liam Harris M35   04:21:53 04:23:10
742 Ignacio Sitjar M35 Clondrohid 04:22:09 04:23:13
743 John O'Donoghue M60 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 04:22:08 04:23:14
744 Harry Daly M35   04:23:06 04:23:15
745 Bunney Philip M   04:21:53 04:23:22
746 Sean Healy M   04:23:35 04:23:53
747 Steve Madden M   04:23:36 04:23:53
748 Marie O'Brien F35   04:22:53 04:24:04
749 Charles Perumal M   04:23:01 04:24:06
750 Maiken Smylie F   04:22:59 04:24:17
751 Geraldine Kirwan F40   04:23:12 04:24:23
752 Colin Brett M   04:22:16 04:24:31
753 Daragh O'Connell M45   04:23:38 04:24:41
754 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas AC 04:24:22 04:24:58
755 Jian Liang M35   04:23:29 04:25:05
756 Killian Devlin M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 04:23:50 04:25:23
757 Sean Allen M   04:24:23 04:25:24
758 Mark Donovan M40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:24:48 04:25:35
759 Paula Lehane F Forget the Gym 04:23:52 04:25:36
760 Kevin O'Keeffe M40   04:23:52 04:25:37
761 Patrick Torpey M45 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:24:06 04:25:39
762 Peter Easton M35   04:24:24 04:25:43
763 Nicholas Alexander M40   04:24:05 04:25:43
764 Paul Cotter M35   04:24:27 04:25:55
765 Sigurd Foshaug M35   04:24:27 04:25:59
766 Daniel O'Herlihy M40   04:24:53 04:25:59
767 Paul Foody M40   04:25:10 04:26:16
768 Daniel Williams M   04:25:48 04:26:28
769 Danny Murray M   04:25:48 04:26:28
770 Robert Lakes M40   04:24:50 04:26:33
771 Josice Browne F55   04:26:45 04:26:45
772 Robert Jakobek M35   04:25:36 04:26:48
773 Paula O'Riordan F35   04:26:10 04:27:00
774 Chris Martin M   04:25:59 04:27:06
775 Andy Wheeler M50 Carrig Na Bhfear 04:25:52 04:27:16
776 Billy O'Connor M45   04:25:39 04:27:21
777 David Meredith M   04:25:56 04:27:22
778 Seamus Dorney M55   04:26:30 04:27:33
779 Maria O'Sullivan F40   04:25:49 04:27:37
780 Shane Walsh M45   04:26:12 04:27:54
781 Anthony Healy M50   04:26:44 04:27:54
782 John McNamara M35   04:26:36 04:28:08
783 Leonor Rodriguez F   04:26:55 04:28:08
784 Ben Griffin M35   04:27:10 04:28:10
785 Patrick J Holmes M60 Dundrum AC 04:28:17 04:28:17
786 Gabriele Rechberger F45   04:27:21 04:28:17
787 Declan Byrne M45   04:26:39 04:28:20
788 Eleanor Marks F   04:27:04 04:28:22
789 John Wallace M50   04:27:07 04:28:25
790 Late entry     04:26:58 04:28:29
791 Colin Bowles M   04:27:23 04:28:31
792 Kelly Mason F45   04:27:08 04:28:37
793 Mark Houston M50   04:27:09 04:28:38
794 Seamus Collins M35   04:27:17 04:28:38
795 Martin Sheridan F40   04:27:20 04:28:49
796 Sonya Healy F35   04:28:06 04:28:49
797 Louise Kelly F35   04:27:47 04:28:51
798 Derrick Ryan M40 Mooreabbey Milers 04:27:48 04:28:57
799 William Breen M   04:27:37 04:29:02
800 Ray Power M45   04:27:30 04:29:05
801 John Herlihy M40   04:28:20 04:29:38
802 Alan M Lynch M40   04:28:20 04:29:38
803 Ai Nishioka F   04:29:04 04:29:45
804 Michael Walsh M45 St Catherines AC 04:28:18 04:29:49
805 John Swanton M35 Galtee Runners 04:28:01 04:29:53
806 Dennis Myers M45   04:28:38 04:29:56

Results Top

 

4:30 to 5 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
807 Anthony Holly M35   04:28:57 04:30:23
808 Rosemary Milton F Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:30:18 04:30:27
809 Kieran McCarthy M55   04:29:16 04:30:28
810 Adil Cahit Ansaroglu M35   04:30:38 04:30:38
811 Patrick Ahern M   04:29:36 04:30:40
812 Patrick Finch M   04:29:35 04:30:43
813 Divina Carey F35   04:29:31 04:30:46
814 Michael Kelleher M   04:29:22 04:30:50
815 William Lee M35   04:30:50 04:30:51
816 Cathal McCarthy M35   04:30:21 04:30:58
817 Colin Richards M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 04:29:26 04:31:02
818 Catherine Starkie F35   04:30:11 04:31:11
819 Graham Fitzpatrick M   04:29:37 04:31:12
820 Liam McDonnell M55 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:31:03 04:31:20
821 Mark Kells M40 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:30:00 04:31:28
822 Karen Geasley F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 04:30:22 04:31:35
822 Allen O'Callaghan M45 Mallow A/C 04:30:33 04:31:35
824 Deirdre Meyler F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 04:30:22 04:31:36
825 Late entry     04:30:09 04:31:37
826 James Bourke M55   04:30:01 04:31:42
827 Ronan O'Donoghue M45   04:30:43 04:31:43
828 Susan Steele F   04:30:15 04:31:43
829 Christopher De Asis M40   04:30:14 04:31:48
830 Stevie O'Donovan M   04:30:53 04:31:48
831 Caroline Cogan F   04:30:34 04:32:24
832 Jenny Gallagher F40   04:31:22 04:32:41
833 Matthew Bell M   04:31:12 04:32:41
834 Finbarr Kelleher M   04:32:13 04:32:54
835 Ger O'Dea M35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 04:32:14 04:33:00
836 Adrian Fehily M40   04:31:52 04:33:05
837 Andrew Barrett M45 Togher AC 04:32:19 04:33:24
838 Tom Sheahan M   04:32:10 04:33:25
839 Frank O'Connor M50   04:32:17 04:33:28
840 Jim McNeice M50 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:33:28 04:33:28
841 Brian O Sé M Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 04:31:33 04:33:31
842 Simon Hallissey M Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 04:31:34 04:33:31
843 Paul Delaney M   04:32:38 04:33:31
844 Ger O'Shaughnessy M45 Apple 04:33:09 04:33:40
845 Willie White M35   04:33:05 04:33:45
846 Adrian O'Connor M35   04:33:19 04:34:34
847 Stanton Norman M60   04:34:30 04:34:38
848 Late entry     04:33:40 04:34:42
849 Nancy Nash-Mendez F50   04:33:14 04:34:51
850 Martin O'Donoghue M35   04:33:39 04:34:52
851 John O'Shea M45   04:35:01 04:35:28
852 Kevin Burke M35   04:34:47 04:35:28
853 Katie Lyons F   04:34:25 04:35:45
854 Lisa Crowley F   04:34:25 04:35:45
855 Sean O'Callaghan M   04:34:12 04:35:50
856 Caroline Clifford F   04:34:19 04:36:03
857 Yvonne Gough F45 Togher AC 04:34:36 04:36:06
858 Christine Lynch F40   04:35:14 04:36:15
859 Colm Mac A Bhaird M55   04:35:06 04:36:17
860 Colm Abbott M35   04:35:27 04:36:32
861 Mick Philpott M50   04:35:32 04:37:04
862 Michael Keane M55   04:35:30 04:37:11
863 Andrew Blanch M   04:35:55 04:37:13
864 John O'Connor M45   04:35:47 04:37:28
865 Eve O'Mahony F   04:36:32 04:37:37
866 Jamie Kelleher M   04:36:33 04:37:43
867 Richard Sheehan M40   04:36:34 04:37:45
868 Anthony O'Neill M35   04:36:42 04:37:59
869 Robert O'Mahony M35   04:36:43 04:37:59
870 Diarmuid McSweeney M   04:37:04 04:38:00
871 Vincent Cronin M45   04:37:25 04:38:03
872 Ilze Rozentale F35   04:36:16 04:38:04
873 Barry Hennebry M35   04:36:54 04:38:05
873 Olwen Anderson F45   04:36:35 04:38:05
875 Martina Panikova F   04:36:55 04:38:17
876 Fergal McCourt M35   04:37:00 04:38:25
876 John Hopkins M35   04:37:01 04:38:25
878 Michelle McCafferty F40   04:36:40 04:38:28
879 Maria White F35 Belgooly 04:37:17 04:38:50
880 Tony Fitzgerald M   04:37:50 04:38:59
881 Charlie Kavanagh M   04:37:55 04:39:01
882 Colleen Philip F   04:37:45 04:39:02
883 Charles O'Soego M40   04:37:45 04:39:27
884 Dean Fitzgerald M   04:38:10 04:39:28
885 Kevin Murphy M   04:38:22 04:39:35
886 Brian O'Sullivan Darcy M35   04:38:16 04:39:46
887 Paul Joyce M45   04:38:48 04:39:53
888 Stephen Lane M45   04:38:21 04:40:05
889 Gobnait Nì Mhuìmhneachàin F35   04:38:49 04:40:13
890 Shane McCarthy M   04:39:51 04:40:18
891 Donal McCarthy M45 Bandon 04:40:06 04:40:19
892 Sarah Browne F   04:39:18 04:40:27
893 Sean Flannery M   04:39:36 04:40:36
894 Denis Cogan M40   04:40:37 04:40:52
895 Sinead Cotter F35 Grange Fermoy AC 04:39:20 04:40:57
896 Kathy Mayhew F50 Dub Runners (Belfast) 04:39:43 04:41:01
897 Sinead Fleet F45 Lucan Harriers 04:39:29 04:41:02
898 Diarmuid Lucey M Fingal AC 04:41:22 04:41:22
899 Marguerite O'Connor F   04:40:17 04:41:27
900 David Murphy M40   04:39:49 04:41:32
901 Fatma Boukerche F65   04:39:56 04:41:44
902 Frank O'Sullivan M45   04:40:09 04:41:46
903 Patricia Hogan F40   04:40:31 04:42:03
904 Marie Lynch F45   04:40:31 04:42:03
905 Valerie McCormack F Fittstop 04:41:04 04:42:04
906 Christopher O'Sullivan M   04:40:40 04:42:24
907 Triona Ring F35 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:41:14 04:42:25
908 Brian O'Donoghue M35   04:40:45 04:42:29
909 Late entry     04:40:40 04:42:35
910 Mark Condren M35 Lusk AC 04:43:07 04:43:25
911 Donal O'Donovan M60 Jellybean AC 04:41:57 04:43:31
912 Ivens Zambrano M35 Naturaleza Urbana 04:41:39 04:43:31
913 Suzanne McGann F35   04:41:59 04:43:33
914 Alan O'Riordan M   04:42:49 04:43:35
915 Karl Sloan M40   04:41:56 04:43:37
916 Marcin Sporny M40   04:42:45 04:43:45
917 Ross Philip M55   04:42:30 04:43:47
918 William Gould M40   04:42:47 04:43:53
919 Kevin O'Donovan M40   04:43:46 04:44:01
920 Andrzej Chomicz M35   04:43:31 04:44:04
921 Renata MacIejczak F35   04:43:32 04:44:04
922 Philomena Rose Murray F40   04:42:34 04:44:06
923 Agnieszka Lamentowicz F   04:43:11 04:44:11
924 Krzysztof Zimowski M35   04:43:12 04:44:11
925 Damien Boyd M50   04:42:42 04:44:14
926 Michal Golka M40   04:42:59 04:44:29
927 Ellen Christie F   04:43:14 04:44:37
928 Sandra Coughlan F45 Fota 04:43:37 04:44:43
929 Colette Powell F40   04:43:11 04:44:48
930 Theodore Qualli Iii M40   04:43:18 04:44:55
931 Miriam Gilroy F50 Balbriggan Roadrunners 04:43:27 04:44:59
932 Aine O'Connor F   04:43:53 04:45:01
933 Fiona Meehan F40 Carrigaline Road Runners 04:43:41 04:45:11
934 Patrick Doherty M45   04:44:39 04:45:18
935 Edward Hanafin M45   04:44:03 04:45:33
936 Lorcan Byrne M50   04:44:21 04:45:45
937 Mark Young M35   04:44:40 04:45:46
938 Kevin Murphy M50   04:44:09 04:45:51
939 Donny Flynn M45   04:44:08 04:45:51
940 Dj O'Connor M40   04:44:41 04:46:04
941 Daniel McCann M   04:44:30 04:46:07
942 Darren Geaney M40   04:45:10 04:46:15
943 Neilus Murphy M   04:45:52 04:46:16
944 Katelyn MacCready F   04:44:42 04:46:19
945 Patrick Henry M40 The HGAC 04:45:15 04:46:32
946 Paul Hogan M35 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:44:56 04:46:42
947 Paula Wright F40 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:44:59 04:46:45
948 Per Lundqvist Bjorksioo M45   04:45:21 04:46:49
949 Gary McGrath M40   04:46:01 04:46:49
950 John Hallahan M50 Leevale AC 04:46:19 04:47:07
951 James Kershaw M   04:46:54 04:47:21
952 Nicholas Crowley M35   04:47:20 04:48:18
953 Desmond Crowley M40   04:46:35 04:48:22
954 Siobhan Haughney F50 Adrenaline 04:46:57 04:48:27
955 Joe Keane M50   04:48:31 04:48:41
956 Deirdre Long F50 Balbriggan & District 04:47:15 04:48:48
957 Robert Barker M40   04:48:36 04:48:53
958 Derick Shanahan M Churchtown Jolly Joggers 04:47:39 04:49:12
959 James Keating M35   04:48:55 04:49:12
960 Jim Scott M45   04:47:48 04:49:24
961 Caroline Mhic Aogain F45 Naas ac 04:47:48 04:49:24
962 Deirdre Cafferty F35   04:47:50 04:49:24
963 John O'Malley M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 04:48:10 04:49:37
964 Michael Haydon M60 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:48:54 04:49:51
965 Brian O'Driscoll M45   04:49:22 04:50:30
966 Moss Walsh M65   04:48:30 04:50:33
967 Michael Philbey M45   04:49:27 04:50:33
968 John Hurley M35   04:49:46 04:51:06
969 Karen McHugh F40   04:49:21 04:51:08
970 Nina Kennedy F60 Edmonton Running Club 04:49:37 04:51:25
971 Liz Morrin F40 Runlogic 04:51:27 04:51:59
972 Maeve Leonard F   04:50:42 04:52:07
973 Roger Overall M45   04:50:36 04:52:09
974 Anne Daly F40   04:50:47 04:52:20
975 Alison Byrne F45 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:51:48 04:52:49
976 Kieran Lynch M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 04:51:12 04:52:50
977 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 04:51:46 04:52:54
978 Annabelle McCarthy F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:51:11 04:52:58
979 Barry O'Donovan M35   04:51:41 04:53:05
980 Aiden O'Donovan M50   04:51:54 04:53:18
981 David Brady M65   04:53:15 04:53:22
982 Geraldine Hartnett F Grange Fermoy AC 04:51:50 04:53:27
983 Eamon Byrne M50 Mornington Chasers 04:51:40 04:53:28
984 Grainne Stack F40   04:52:11 04:53:45
985 Clodagh Kenny F40   04:51:49 04:53:45
986 Niall Connolly M   04:52:12 04:53:51
987 Roy Herlihy M35   04:52:40 04:53:55
988 Mark Duffy M35   04:52:20 04:54:22
989 Timmy Coffey M   04:52:55 04:54:46
990 Brian Sammon M35   04:53:44 04:54:48
991 Arkadiusz Urbanowicz M   04:53:24 04:55:06
992 Helena Corcoran F35 Grange Fermoy AC 04:53:33 04:55:10
993 Patrick Dempsey M65   04:54:42 04:55:31
994 Mary Murphy F55 100 Marathon Club & MCI 04:53:48 04:55:36
995 Michael McGowan M55   04:54:12 04:55:43
996 Eileen Clarke F45   04:55:51 04:56:00
997 Regina McNamara F40 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:54:28 04:56:02
998 Gavan O'Sullivan M50   04:54:21 04:56:03
999 Niall Kavanagh M Ballymore Cobh AC 04:54:30 04:56:05
1000 Katherine Reddan F45   04:54:41 04:56:10
1001 David Donovan M   04:54:42 04:56:26
1002 Jacqui Murphy F   04:56:28 04:56:31
1003 John Crotty M35   04:56:30 04:56:33
1004 Louise Barry F40 Grange Fermoy AC 04:54:42 04:56:38
1005 Bernard Yore M40   04:55:00 04:57:01
1006 Alanna O'Doherty F   04:55:49 04:57:35
1007 Frank Lingwood M55   04:56:40 04:57:42
1008 Emma Farmer F   04:57:31 04:57:45
1009 Mary Smyth F50   04:56:07 04:57:55
1010 Cathy Lynch F40   04:56:36 04:58:01
1011 John Duggan M40 mount carmel harriers 04:56:16 04:58:07
1012 Sarah Murray F50 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:57:51 04:58:53
1013 Aisling Parkes F35 Togher AC 04:58:08 04:59:14
1014 Colum O'Bric M35   04:57:31 04:59:18
1015 Jack Broderick M   04:57:23 04:59:23
1016 Catherine Gully F40 Churchtown Jolly Joggers 04:58:00 04:59:32

Results Top

 

5 Hours Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
1017 Gregory MacCurtain M40 Sisu Fitness Lifestyle 05:00:30 05:00:30
1018 John Healy M45 Marathon Club of Ireland 04:59:29 05:01:25
1019 Michelle Burke F35   04:59:30 05:01:25
1020 Alan Hurley M35   05:00:03 05:01:26
1021 James Maher M35 Carrigtwohill AC 05:00:47 05:01:54
1022 Slawomir Glaz M45 Polish Runners Club Ireland 05:01:11 05:02:02
1023 Kevin Crilly M60   05:00:40 05:02:19
1024 Charlotte Butler F   05:01:45 05:02:50
1025 Antoinette Cody F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 05:01:17 05:03:03
1026 Nick O'Sullivan M   05:03:13 05:04:06
1027 Tony Neiland M50   05:03:05 05:04:09
1028 Leilia Pender F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 05:05:16 05:06:30
1029 Jennifer Meade F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 05:05:16 05:06:30
1030 Nuala Arrigan F45 Portlaoise AC 05:05:06 05:06:43
1031 Rocky Marmeto M40   05:05:24 05:06:57
1032 Joe Hegarty M St Finbarrs AC 05:05:12 05:07:00
1033 Ines Delgado F   05:05:31 05:07:16
1034 Dawn O'Farrell F45 Grange Fermoy AC 05:05:32 05:07:28
1035 Aisling Farrell F   05:07:36 05:08:12
1036 Liam O'Callaghan M   05:07:14 05:08:40
1037 Norma Harrington F55   05:07:34 05:09:23
1038 Edwina Casey F Galtee Runners 05:07:16 05:09:45
1039 Lisa Brenock F40 Galtee Runners 05:07:19 05:09:45
1040 Edina Gelegonya F   05:08:39 05:10:09
1041 Jamie Walsh M35 Galtee Runners 05:08:32 05:10:21
1042 Conor Cusack M45 Marathon Club of Ireland 05:10:28 05:10:28
1043 Stevdn Ring M40 Marathon Club of Ireland 05:09:20 05:10:31
1044 Eoin Murphy M   05:09:05 05:10:33
1045 Martin O'Brien M35   05:09:20 05:10:40
1046 Brian White M35   05:09:37 05:10:50
1047 Barry Buttimer M   05:09:29 05:11:03
1048 Mark Barnes M   05:09:54 05:11:44
1049 Eamonn Darcy M35   05:10:03 05:11:44
1050 Amelie O'Brien F35 Togher AC 05:10:44 05:11:50
1051 Fiona O'Leary F40   05:10:16 05:12:16
1052 Donncadh Moynihan M40   05:11:01 05:12:32
1053 Daniele Luigi Bordignon M55 Atletica Vicentina 05:11:21 05:13:11
1054 Jonathan Tyner M   05:12:37 05:13:14
1055 Stephen Murphy M40   05:12:41 05:13:16
1056 Catherine O'Neill F45 Marathon Club of Ireland 05:12:30 05:13:44
1057 Josephine Reeves F40   05:14:37 05:14:56
1058 Danielle O'Flynn F Happy Feet Blarney 05:14:57 05:14:57
1059 Pam Kennedy F35 Grange Fermoy AC 05:13:33 05:15:30
1060 Eoin Tracey M35   05:14:55 05:16:39
1061 Lynne Fallon F65 St Theresas AC 05:15:23 05:17:11
1062 Niall Moriarty M40   05:15:36 05:17:35
1063 Mark Maguire M40   05:16:53 05:17:55
1064 Christine Riniti F55   05:16:35 05:18:11
1065 Tony O'Keeffe M50   05:17:01 05:18:25
1066 Shirley O'Brien F45   05:16:42 05:18:38
1067 Don O'Sullivan M45   05:18:55 05:18:55
1068 Amy Enright F40 national ambulance service 05:18:57 05:18:57
1069 Elizabeth Power F35   05:17:18 05:19:04
1070 Ciaran Cahill M55 Happy Feet Blarney 05:17:41 05:19:10
1071 Dylan Coakley M   05:18:44 05:19:28
1072 Samantha Webb F   05:18:46 05:19:28
1073 Richard Dunne M35   05:18:16 05:19:35
1074 Helen O'Sullivan F40 Jolly Joggers 05:18:19 05:19:51

Results Top

Half-Marathon

  Sub 90     90 to 1:45    1:45 to 2    2 to 2:15    2:15 to 2:30    2:30 to 2:45     2:45 +   

 

Sub 90

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Peter Samba M Dunboyne AC 01:07:46 01:07:47
2 Sergiu Ciobanu M   01:07:48 01:07:49
3 John Meade M35 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:26 01:13:26
4 Luke McCambley M   01:14:01 01:14:03
5 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 01:14:07 01:14:08
6 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:36 01:15:38
7 Claire McCarthy F40   01:16:34 01:16:34
8 Patrick Dooley M   01:16:32 01:16:34
9 Alan Lehane M35 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:14 01:17:15
10 Finbarr Murphy M35   01:17:57 01:17:59
11 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 Eli Lilly 01:18:04 01:18:04
12 Tom Gavin M45   01:18:50 01:18:52
13 Grace Lynch F Iveragh AC 01:18:57 01:18:57
14 Padraig Sheehan M St Finbarrs AC 01:20:09 01:20:10
15 Liam Shanahan M40 Thurles Crokes 01:20:15 01:20:16
16 Ian Martin M   01:20:49 01:20:56
17 Christopher Murnane M St Finbarrs AC 01:20:59 01:21:00
18 Robin Phillips M40 Westbury Harriers 01:21:28 01:21:29
19 David Barrett M45 Togher AC 01:21:30 01:21:31
20 Feargal O'Shea M35   01:21:33 01:21:33
21 Dónal Ó Súilleabháin M   01:21:36 01:21:37
22 Maurice Feehan M Gneeveguilla AC 01:21:35 01:21:38
23 David Butler M St Finbarrs AC 01:21:45 01:21:46
24 Late entry     01:22:07 01:22:08
25 Anthony Flynn M West Waterford AC 01:22:17 01:22:18
26 Garrett Lordan M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:22:25 01:22:26
27 Fergal Sargent M35 St Finbarrs AC 01:23:00 01:23:01
28 Mark Collins M35   01:23:05 01:23:23
29 Gary O'Sullivan M45   01:23:31 01:23:32
30 Tadgh Moriarty M   01:23:11 01:23:34
31 Garrett Casey M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:23:39 01:23:40
32 Kieran Fitton M   01:23:47 01:23:47
33 Walter Drohan M40 West Waterford AC 01:23:44 01:23:48
34 Aubrey Storey M35   01:23:45 01:23:52
35 Enda Donnelly M40   01:23:56 01:24:00
36 Brian Murphy M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:04 01:24:06
37 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 01:24:09 01:24:10
38 Jimmy Ward M45 Galway City Harriers 01:24:09 01:24:14
39 John Lynch M40 Roscommon 01:24:18 01:24:18
40 Stephen Devereaux M50 Youghal AC 01:24:46 01:24:48
41 Damien O'Brien M40 Watergrashill AC 01:24:50 01:24:51
42 David Muldowney M45 East Cork AC 01:24:55 01:24:55
43 Fionan O'Haodain M40 Midleton AC 01:25:01 01:25:02
44 Colin Walsh M40   01:25:50 01:26:07
45 Donal Healy M40   01:26:14 01:26:18
46 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 01:26:34 01:26:37
47 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:26:36 01:26:37
48 Marco Schneider M35 TUS Köln rrh 01:26:43 01:26:45
49 Trevor Woodgate M35   01:26:44 01:26:48
50 Vincent O'Sullivan M35 Eagle AC 01:26:47 01:26:51
51 Neil Kingston M45   01:26:50 01:26:52
52 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 01:26:53 01:26:55
53 Jason Hurley M   01:27:21 01:27:23
54 Thomas Barry M35 Youghal AC 01:27:26 01:27:30
55 Ian Keys M Lagan Valley AC 01:27:12 01:27:40
56 Liam Lyons M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:27:37 01:27:42
57 Michael Tupper M40   01:27:42 01:27:47
58 Damien Geraghty M Sportsworld Running Club 01:27:50 01:27:53
59 Fintan Keown M   01:27:44 01:27:55
60 Paul O'Loughlin M40 Clonliffe 01:27:55 01:27:57
61 Diarmuid O'Suilleabháin M Sportsworld Running Club 01:28:15 01:28:17
62 Kevin Smith M40 Midleton AC 01:28:15 01:28:22
63 Graham Forde M35   01:27:32 01:28:31
64 Dave Murphy M35 Watergrashill AC 01:28:19 01:28:33
65 Liam Murphy M40 Mallow AC 01:28:40 01:28:44
66 Tom Longan M40 West Waterford AC 01:28:44 01:28:47
67 Maebh Fenton F Dooneen AC 01:28:48 01:28:48
68 Martin O'Reilly M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:28:51 01:28:53
69 Roland Bourke M40   01:28:58 01:29:08
70 Neville O'Connell M40   01:29:09 01:29:14
71 Mags Dempsey F40 Tougher AC 01:28:58 01:29:16
72 Piotr Niziolek M40   01:29:07 01:29:19
73 David O'Mahony M40 Leevale 01:29:22 01:29:24
74 Patrick O'Mahoney M35   01:28:58 01:29:29
75 Timothy Kelleher M40   01:29:23 01:29:30
76 Raphael Cabral M   01:29:23 01:29:31
77 Laurence O'Connor M St Catherines AC 01:29:23 01:29:32
78 Brendan O'Regan M35   01:29:20 01:29:34
79 Sean Allis M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:29:31 01:29:37
80 Alan O'Brien M35 Eagle AC 01:29:36 01:29:39
81 Eamonn Nagle M40 Mallow AC 01:29:16 01:29:44
82 Frank Hill M50 Eagle AC 01:29:40 01:29:44
83 Alan Grainger M35   01:29:25 01:29:47
84 Richard Murphy M   01:29:46 01:29:50
85 Shane Kearney M40   01:29:48 01:29:55

Results Top

Half-Marathon 90 to 1:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
86 Niall O'Callaghan M40 Leevale 01:29:58 01:30:01
87 Sean O'Keeffe M35   01:30:00 01:30:03
88 Jamie Fitzmaurice M35   01:30:06 01:30:18
89 Kevin Schell M Dashing Whippets - Boston 01:30:02 01:30:20
90 Donal Dowling M40 Eagle AC 01:30:32 01:30:37
91 Michael Linehan M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:30:36 01:30:39
92 Robert Lynch M Leevale 01:30:25 01:30:41
93 James Duggan M   01:30:08 01:30:45
94 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:30:51 01:30:54
95 Tim Healy M50   01:31:01 01:31:06
96 Bryan Gallwey M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:31:08 01:31:13
97 Francis Morrisson M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:31:00 01:31:14
98 Trevor Mason M40 West Waterford AC 01:31:17 01:31:21
99 Aileen O'Shea M Cork County Council 01:30:45 01:31:23
100 Paul O'Donnell M40 Dunboyne AC 01:31:27 01:31:29
101 John O'Brien M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:31:29 01:31:35
102 Brendan Coleman M40 Youghal AC 01:31:40 01:31:43
103 Robbie Bannon M45 H.T.C. Happy Training Club 01:31:06 01:31:52
104 Richard Cleary M35   01:31:52 01:31:58
105 Ken Ince M Watergrashill AC 01:32:04 01:32:10
106 Mary O'Leary F50 FC Perlach 01:32:08 01:32:12
107 David O'Mahony M40   01:32:15 01:32:15
108 Gary Walsh M35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:32:18 01:32:30
109 Declan Grogan M40 Carrigaline AC 01:32:30 01:32:32
110 Orla Crosbie F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:32:29 01:32:32
111 Valdinei De Oliveira M45   01:32:37 01:32:41
112 Keith Cotter M   01:32:32 01:32:43
113 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 01:32:36 01:32:45
114 Jim O'Connor M   01:32:02 01:32:45
115 Derek Vaughan M40 BMOH AC 01:32:41 01:32:46
116 Paul Murphy M   01:32:48 01:32:53
117 Keith O'Sullivan M50 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:31:42 01:32:54
118 Barrie Kenny M   01:32:49 01:32:57
119 Sean McAteer M40   01:32:59 01:33:05
120 Peter O'Sullivan M40   01:33:12 01:33:20
121 Cian O'Connor M35   01:33:07 01:33:21
122 Mícheál ó Draighneáin M   01:32:59 01:33:21
122 Jason O'Connell M45   01:33:18 01:33:21
124 Terence Ryan M40 Leevale 01:33:20 01:33:23
125 Michael Ryan M50   01:33:17 01:33:23
126 Conor Lucey M   01:32:10 01:33:28
127 Neil Farrell M35   01:33:04 01:33:29
128 Arthur McCarthy M40 Cork Tri Club 01:33:35 01:33:44
129 Kevin Fennessy M40 Watergrashill AC 01:33:28 01:33:46
130 Mike Considine M45   01:33:33 01:33:51
131 Tim O'Leary M50   01:33:52 01:33:52
132 Luke McCarthy M   01:33:54 01:33:55
133 Michael Higgins M40   01:32:44 01:33:58
134 John Twomey M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:33:55 01:34:00
135 Aidan Duke M40 Kinsale Tri Club 01:33:50 01:34:01
136 Daire O'Sullivan M35 Mallow AC 01:33:57 01:34:03
137 Aaron Hogan M   01:34:00 01:34:06
138 Sean O'Leary M   01:33:58 01:34:07
139 Jason Crosbie M Eagle AC 01:34:00 01:34:12
140 Conan O'Donova M Clonakilty Road Runners 01:34:09 01:34:20
141 Justin Barry M40   01:34:19 01:34:25
142 Eamonn Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:34:14 01:34:28
143 John Mullins M   01:34:12 01:34:31
144 Michael Rooney M40 TT Racers 01:34:19 01:34:38
145 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 01:34:37 01:34:39
146 Noreen MacKey F Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 01:34:46 01:34:49
147 Hugh Killen M40   01:34:28 01:34:52
148 Franz Hitzl M60 LCAV Jodl Packaging 01:34:47 01:34:54
149 Gavin Roche M35   01:34:42 01:34:55
150 Aidan Collins M35   01:34:13 01:34:56
151 Jack McGregor M45   01:34:24 01:34:57
152 Billy Walsh M55   01:34:34 01:34:59
153 John Daly M35   01:34:58 01:35:01
154 Anthony O'Donovan M40   01:34:55 01:35:02
155 Niall Lawler M   01:34:35 01:35:08
156 Keith O'Donoghue M35   01:35:04 01:35:10
157 Kieran Hennerty M40   01:35:08 01:35:10
158 Brian Murphy M45 Cobh Tri Club 01:35:02 01:35:11
159 Wesley Bateman M40   01:35:01 01:35:12
160 Bernard O'Sullivan M35   01:35:12 01:35:15
161 Mark Grennan M45   01:35:05 01:35:17
162 John Lane M   01:33:24 01:35:19
163 Sarah Hartnett F   01:35:21 01:35:21
164 Mark Simmons M   01:34:25 01:35:30
165 Thomas Morgan M   01:35:33 01:35:35
166 Donal McCarthy M35   01:35:32 01:35:41
167 Daniel Conneely M St Finbarrs AC 01:35:34 01:35:50
168 Karl Cogan M35   01:35:38 01:35:50
169 Donal Courtney M35   01:35:40 01:35:52
170 Cathal Daly M40 Mallow AC 01:35:43 01:36:05
171 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 01:36:01 01:36:10
172 Pearse Barrett M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:35:58 01:36:10
173 Declan Collins M40   01:35:33 01:36:13
174 Frank McQuaid M50   01:35:21 01:36:14
175 Liborio Lo Giudice M35 ASD LAVORATORI INTESA SANPAOLO 01:35:50 01:36:24
176 Andrew Noble M DUB Runners Belfast 01:35:20 01:36:25
177 Late entry     01:35:20 01:36:35
178 Craig Donlon M35   01:36:04 01:36:42
179 Brian Murphy M40   01:36:44 01:36:53
180 Linda Kelly F40   01:36:46 01:36:57
181 Tom Hogan M40 West Waterford AC 01:36:29 01:37:05
182 Brendan Walshe M40 Clonmel AC 01:37:03 01:37:07
183 Brian Maher M45 Tougher AC 01:36:56 01:37:08
184 Andrew Burns M St Finbarrs AC 01:37:04 01:37:10
185 Dj O'Sullivan M45 Banteer 01:37:07 01:37:24
186 Martin Lynch M50 Ballincollig AC 01:37:18 01:37:25
187 John McCann M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:37:18 01:37:28
188 Noel Drohan M45 West Waterford AC 01:36:29 01:37:31
189 David Fitzgerald M   01:37:16 01:37:37
190 Tobias Lehnhoff M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:28 01:37:37
191 Susan McGrath F40   01:37:35 01:37:43
192 David Forde M35   01:37:38 01:37:45
193 Conor Nagle M35   01:37:32 01:37:47
194 Denis Buckley M35   01:37:49 01:37:59
194 Jacques Bona M   01:37:44 01:37:59
196 Dermot Crean M   01:37:07 01:38:06
197 Anne Wolfe F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:38:04 01:38:06
198 Gary O'Connell M35   01:37:50 01:38:09
199 Kevin Mansfield M   01:37:50 01:38:15
200 Liam McMahon M   01:37:50 01:38:17
201 Mike Broderick M45   01:38:14 01:38:20
202 Patrick O'Carroll M   01:38:14 01:38:25
203 Mark Lombard M35 Aghada RC 01:37:32 01:38:27
204 David Hurley M45   01:38:14 01:38:29
205 Louise Long F Le cheile AC/ Garda ac 01:38:19 01:38:32
206 Colm O'Reilly M35   01:38:20 01:38:32
207 Peter Cunningham M35 West Waterford AC 01:37:30 01:38:33
208 Michael Minehane M   01:38:25 01:38:41
209 Eamonn McCarthy M   01:38:33 01:38:43
210 Arnout Goossens M   01:38:38 01:38:45
211 Anthony O'Donovan M40   01:37:54 01:38:45
212 John Dollard M40   01:38:30 01:38:50
213 Agata Laskowska F   01:37:30 01:38:51
214 John O'Sullivan M50   01:38:39 01:38:51
215 Stan Dvorsky M40   01:38:45 01:38:52
216 Adrian Fitzgerald M45   01:38:47 01:38:56
217 Rory O'Donoghue M   01:37:57 01:39:01
218 Cal McCarthy M35   01:37:06 01:39:03
219 Martin Tobin M50 West Waterford AC 01:38:47 01:39:06
220 Colin Moynihan M   01:37:37 01:39:09
221 Seamus O'Suilleabhain M60   01:38:16 01:39:09
222 Susan Harte Barry F35   01:39:10 01:39:10
223 Cian O'Mahony M35   01:38:17 01:39:10
224 Una O'Brien F Rathfarnham AC 01:38:52 01:39:10
225 Bernard Lynch M45   01:38:41 01:39:13
226 Noel Kissane M35   01:38:57 01:39:16
227 Cathal Twomey M Eagle AC 01:39:11 01:39:20
228 Maria White F40 West Waterford AC 01:38:50 01:39:26
229 Kieran Lynch M35   01:39:04 01:39:28
230 Kevin Butler M35   01:38:25 01:39:30
231 Tim O'Riordan M50   01:38:37 01:39:30
232 Roy Perrott M40 Orion Harriers 01:39:14 01:39:31
233 Kevin Corbett M   01:39:03 01:39:34
234 Conor Phelan M50 Carrigaline AC 01:38:37 01:39:35
235 Aidan O'Riordan M45   01:38:31 01:39:35
236 Denis Sukhonin M   01:39:19 01:39:38
237 John Whelan M35   01:39:07 01:39:39
238 Andrew Nolan M45 St Nicholas AC 01:39:15 01:39:40
239 Pedro Rey Estrada M35   01:39:30 01:39:42
240 Denis O'Sullivan M40   01:39:04 01:39:43
241 Daragh O'Malley M35   01:39:25 01:39:43
241 Keith McCarthy M40   01:39:36 01:39:43
243 Martin Herlihy M40 Cork Mental Health A.C. 01:38:54 01:39:44
244 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 01:38:53 01:39:45
245 Dan Collins M40 Mallow AC 01:39:39 01:39:46
246 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas AC 01:39:19 01:39:47
247 Patrick O'Mahony M45   01:39:30 01:39:50
248 Brid O'Neill F35   01:39:37 01:39:53
249 Michael Forde M35 Eagle AC 01:39:01 01:39:53
250 Aaron Capon M   01:39:49 01:39:54
251 Stephen O'Connell M   01:39:46 01:39:54
252 Jeff Stuart M Owlettes 01:36:56 01:39:54
253 Theresa Barnett F55   01:38:50 01:39:55
254 Frank O'Flaherty M75   01:39:57 01:39:57
255 Richie Fitzgerald M45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:39:50 01:39:58
256 Mark Cogan M40   01:38:47 01:40:00
257 Cathal McCarthy M35 Bantry Athelics 01:39:16 01:40:00
258 Neil Moynihan M35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:39:54 01:40:06
259 Brendan O'Carroll M35 West Limerick 01:39:45 01:40:06
260 Colman Kirby M40 Kinsale Tri Club 01:39:16 01:40:16
261 John Russell M35   01:39:57 01:40:17
262 Damien O'Driscoll M40   01:39:58 01:40:19
263 David Gardiner M35   01:40:02 01:40:20
264 Mary Dennehy F40   01:40:21 01:40:21
265 Connor Mitchell M   01:40:13 01:40:22
266 John Paul O'Sullivan M35   01:39:58 01:40:23
267 Keith Nolan M40   01:40:25 01:40:25
268 Kieran O'Neill M40   01:39:37 01:40:35
269 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:39:56 01:40:38
270 Pauline Grainger F35 Leevale 01:40:12 01:40:39
271 Ivan Hayes M40   01:39:28 01:40:40
272 Raymond Walsh M40   01:40:05 01:40:41
273 Dave O'Connor M St Catherines AC 01:39:36 01:40:44
274 Glyn Billinghurst M45   01:40:31 01:40:45
275 Dave O'Leary M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:40:32 01:40:47
276 Stephen O'Sullivan M   01:40:00 01:40:49
277 Breda Gaffney F40   01:40:36 01:40:49
278 Joanne O'Sullivan F   01:40:11 01:40:53
279 David Mullins M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:40:28 01:40:54
280 Margaret Healy F45   01:39:43 01:40:56
281 Brian O'Callaghan M   01:40:47 01:41:00
282 Paul Foran M35   01:40:40 01:41:03
283 Derek Brunicardi M40   01:40:39 01:41:06
284 Patrick McFarlane M   01:40:38 01:41:11
285 Joann Prior F40 Kinsale Tri Club 01:40:31 01:41:16
286 Aideen Healy F   01:40:38 01:41:17
287 Karen Bevan F35 Eagle AC 01:40:22 01:41:18
288 Late entry     01:40:30 01:41:28
289 Colin Horgan M35   01:41:07 01:41:32
290 Kevin O'Callaghan M35 Dromahane Road Runners 01:40:44 01:41:34
291 Sandra Walsh F45   01:40:20 01:41:36
292 Robert Cahill M   01:40:37 01:41:40
293 Maurice Nelligan M   01:41:29 01:41:44
294 Richard Creagh M35   01:41:31 01:41:48
295 Ger O'Toole M45   01:40:33 01:41:50
296 Fergal Harte M40   01:40:27 01:41:58
297 Tony McGrath M   01:41:50 01:42:01
298 Liam O'Mahony M35   01:41:39 01:42:02
299 Marvin Board M35 Carrigtwohil AC 01:41:02 01:42:04
300 Geraldine Corcoran F40 Eagle AC 01:41:06 01:42:05
301 Gary Neff M40   01:41:33 01:42:07
302 Eoin O'Connor M   01:41:38 01:42:12
303 Phil Corcoran M45   01:41:02 01:42:12
304 Brian Tyrrell M40 Clonmel AC 01:42:03 01:42:12
305 Daniel O'Callaghan M55   01:42:04 01:42:15
306 Peadar Forbes M35 Eagle AC 01:42:13 01:42:20
307 Cynthia O'Neill F40 DSD AC 01:42:20 01:42:26
308 Trevor Cotter M35   01:41:57 01:42:28
309 David Keeler M35   01:41:57 01:42:29
310 Eoin Harte M   01:41:58 01:42:29
311 Paul Murphy M45   01:41:58 01:42:30
312 Deirdre Aherne F35 Midleton AC 01:42:30 01:42:39
313 Late entry     01:42:29 01:42:40
314 Rachel O'Sullivan F   01:42:29 01:42:41
315 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:41:38 01:42:44
316 Orla Kelly F35   01:41:40 01:42:44
317 Vanessa Harragan F35 Swansea Harriers 01:41:57 01:42:52
318 Kieran Kennedy M35 Cork Tri Club 01:42:30 01:42:56
319 Donagh McHenry M45   01:42:20 01:42:58
320 Alan Murray M   01:42:26 01:42:58
321 Helen O'Sullivan F Bantry AC 01:42:44 01:43:00
322 Mark Wallace M35 MSD Brinny 01:42:14 01:43:02
323 Lisa Madden F   01:41:54 01:43:05
324 éamonn ó Caoimh M35   01:43:01 01:43:05
325 Liam Murray M   01:42:13 01:43:06
326 Paul Noonan M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:42:40 01:43:07
327 Darragh Wiley M45 Mallow AC 01:42:43 01:43:08
328 Noel Murphy M40   01:42:53 01:43:08
329 Oliver Mullane M45   01:42:25 01:43:10
330 Denise McSweeney F40 Donoughmore AC 01:41:56 01:43:11
331 Thomas McElligott M35 Kerry Crusaders 01:42:11 01:43:11
332 Tony Kelly M   01:42:25 01:43:13
333 Olan Hayes M   01:42:02 01:43:14
334 Declan Clancy M Watergrashill AC 01:42:17 01:43:18
335 Deirdre O'Leary F35 North Cork AC 01:42:26 01:43:20
336 Philip White M35 Fota 01:42:10 01:43:22
337 Cyril Desmond M40   01:42:12 01:43:23
338 Stephen Power M St Finbarrs AC 01:42:29 01:43:24
339 Dan Kennedy M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:43:11 01:43:25
340 Catriona O'Sullivan F40 UCC Staff AC 01:42:52 01:43:26
341 John O'Connor M   01:43:08 01:43:31
342 Laurence Kenrick M   01:43:02 01:43:32
343 Will Daly M St Nicholas AC 01:42:27 01:43:32
344 Paul Hitz M35   01:42:38 01:43:36
345 Tony McSweeney M35 Watergrashill AC 01:42:58 01:43:37
346 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick/Kinsale 01:42:58 01:43:42
347 Shane Meyler M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:43:35 01:43:46
348 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohil AC 01:42:43 01:43:47
349 Declan Dunne M40   01:43:17 01:43:54
350 Tricia Wilhelm F35   01:43:26 01:43:55
351 Rob Hawkins M40 Cork Tri Club 01:42:53 01:43:58
352 David Whittle M35   01:43:26 01:44:02
353 Kieran Sheehan M   01:42:56 01:44:05
354 Treacy Pio M40   01:43:08 01:44:06
355 Diarmuid McCarthy M35   01:43:42 01:44:07
356 Liam Vaughan M50   01:44:04 01:44:08
357 Michael Wall M50   01:43:47 01:44:08
358 Denis Merritt M45 Mallow AC 01:43:08 01:44:12
359 June O'Shea F35   01:43:57 01:44:16
360 Late entry     01:43:13 01:44:17
361 Timothy O'Callaghan M   01:43:18 01:44:18
362 Gregg Moore M45 Eagle AC 01:43:21 01:44:19
363 Mary MacNamara F   01:42:27 01:44:20
364 David McCann M40 Eagle AC 01:43:32 01:44:21
365 Paul Hnnon M40   01:44:00 01:44:29
366 Aoife Kelly F   01:43:11 01:44:30
367 Mairead Burns F35   01:44:11 01:44:32
368 Marjorie Lynch F Togher AC 01:44:21 01:44:33
369 Colin Cronin M35   01:43:28 01:44:33
370 Lynn O'Leary F Watergrashill AC 01:43:33 01:44:34
371 Mari Burke F35 Bandon AC 01:44:11 01:44:34
372 David Desmond M40   01:43:42 01:44:35
373 Leonard O'Sullivan M40 Watergrashill AC 01:43:38 01:44:39
374 Colm Forde M40   01:43:48 01:44:41
375 Shirley Twomey F40 Togher AC 01:44:17 01:44:41
376 Dermot Hartigan M45   01:44:01 01:44:42
377 James Walsh M35   01:44:40 01:44:45
378 Michael Madden M   01:43:02 01:44:46
379 Aidan Cahill M   01:44:41 01:44:48
380 Willie Cahill M55   01:44:48 01:44:49
381 Seamus Nallen M40   01:44:27 01:44:49
382 Mark Nee M40   01:44:26 01:44:49
383 Jason Crowley M35   01:44:06 01:44:50
384 Willie Cody M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:44:37 01:44:51
385 Dave Prendergast M40   01:44:27 01:44:51
386 Mark Bolster M40   01:43:51 01:44:53
387 St John O'Connor M40   01:44:35 01:44:59

 

Results Top

  Half-Marathon 1:45 to 2 Hours

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
388 Joe Martin-Sullivan M55   01:44:45 01:45:00
389 Joe O'Donoghue M40   01:44:45 01:45:01
390 James Wrenn M40   01:44:32 01:45:03
391 Liam Daly M40   01:44:32 01:45:03
392 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 01:44:03 01:45:07
393 Vincent Coller M Vincent Coller 01:43:48 01:45:11
394 Santiago Gil M40   01:44:47 01:45:12
394 Rory O'Connor M   01:44:17 01:45:12
396 Karolyn Feely F35   01:43:57 01:45:12
397 Darren Whelton M35   01:44:48 01:45:13
398 Peter O'Rourke M   01:43:49 01:45:15
399 Denis Healy M   01:44:14 01:45:17
400 Patrick Ahern M   01:43:56 01:45:17
401 Robert Davies M45   01:44:00 01:45:18
402 Elizabeth Ann Ryan F40   01:44:36 01:45:19
403 Martin McCarthy M40   01:44:20 01:45:26
404 Esther Murphy F40 Midleton AC 01:44:06 01:45:26
404 Gearoid Morley M35 Midleton AC 01:45:07 01:45:26
406 Conor Jones M   01:44:47 01:45:29
407 Pat Griffin M45 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:45:02 01:45:34
408 Tom Butler M55   01:45:10 01:45:35
409 Margaret Jones F45 Midleton AC 01:44:31 01:45:35
410 Pat Carolan M55   01:45:35 01:45:35
411 Tony O'Sullivan M35   01:44:49 01:45:35
412 Sean Cooney M45   01:45:10 01:45:38
413 Alan Mahy M35   01:45:04 01:45:41
414 Teresa O'Connor F40 Dundrum ac 01:44:37 01:45:41
415 Sean Sheehan M40   01:45:18 01:45:42
416 Miklos Szoke M   01:45:11 01:45:47
417 Gerard Galvin M   01:45:42 01:45:51
418 Remi Alex M   01:44:58 01:45:52
419 Barry Kelly M   01:44:46 01:45:53
420 Amy Newman F35 Eagle AC 01:45:20 01:45:57
421 Mary Buckley F50   01:45:46 01:46:00
422 Patrick Coughlan M   01:45:10 01:46:02
423 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:45:10 01:46:04
424 Dan O'Connell M35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:45:53 01:46:04
425 Joseph Power M60   01:45:48 01:46:07
426 Ronan Gough M   01:44:49 01:46:08
427 Priscilla French F   01:44:19 01:46:10
428 Vincent Molumby M   01:45:52 01:46:12
429 Fiona Meade F35   01:44:46 01:46:13
430 Sean Collins M45   01:45:51 01:46:15
431 Oliver Kelleher M35 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:45:13 01:46:16
432 Clare McDonnell F   01:46:15 01:46:24
433 Diane Duffy F35 Kinsale Tri Club 01:45:42 01:46:27
434 Keith Buckley M35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:45:21 01:46:28
435 Eric Foley M35 Eagle AC 01:45:56 01:46:32
436 Gearoid Griffin M   01:42:03 01:46:32
437 Tom Weafer M45   01:46:02 01:46:35
438 Micheal O'Brien M35 Aghada RC 01:45:34 01:46:35
439 Eugene Collins M40   01:44:58 01:46:36
440 Deirdre McCrae F35   01:45:44 01:46:44
441 Steven Kelly M35   01:45:51 01:46:44
442 Gavin Somers M35   01:45:12 01:46:48
443 Roberto Perez M40 Ballincollig AC 01:46:17 01:46:50
444 Anita Murphy F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:46:03 01:46:51
445 Lorna Quigley F35   01:44:54 01:46:55
446 Liam Nulty M   01:45:59 01:46:55
447 Alexey Bozhor M   01:45:25 01:46:57
448 Ryan O'Neill M35   01:46:14 01:46:57
449 Maeve Cotter F35 Eagle AC 01:45:51 01:46:58
450 Jeff Hoffman M50   01:46:29 01:46:59
451 Peter Ruane M   01:45:29 01:46:59
452 Claire Fitzgerald F40 Midleton AC 01:46:50 01:47:01
453 Tara Cunningham F   01:46:26 01:47:03
454 Shay O'Donovan M40   01:45:48 01:47:04
455 Paul Mitchell M40 Ardmore Road Runners 01:46:13 01:47:08
456 Joseph O'Shea M   01:46:02 01:47:10
457 Kevin Murphy M   01:45:45 01:47:14
458 Kieran Walsh M35 The New Roadrunners 01:46:43 01:47:15
459 Tony Cummins M35   01:44:21 01:47:18
460 Dan Moynihan M45   01:45:51 01:47:22
461 Andrew Shelling M40   01:44:49 01:47:30
462 Niall Maloney F35   01:46:57 01:47:32
463 Maura Hughes F40   01:47:17 01:47:32
464 Patrick Daly M35 Mallow AC 01:47:08 01:47:34
465 Fitch Adrian M50 Mallow AC 01:47:11 01:47:36
466 Sam Moursy M45 Eli Lilly 01:46:26 01:47:37
467 Mary Carey F Mallow AC 01:47:12 01:47:37
468 James Mitchell M50   01:46:26 01:47:38
469 Pat Walsh M45 Clonmel AC 01:47:09 01:47:38
470 Patricia Murphy F40   01:46:23 01:47:40
471 John Drislane M St Nicholas AC 01:46:35 01:47:44
472 Damien Horgan M35   01:46:12 01:47:46
473 Roland Hitzl M40   01:47:41 01:47:48
474 Carol Fielding F35 Carrigtwohil AC 01:46:40 01:47:49
475 Sinead Noonan F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:47:35 01:47:51
476 Kevin Doyle M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:46:45 01:47:52
477 David Weddle M35   01:47:16 01:47:56
478 Stephen Murphy M   01:47:04 01:47:58
479 Robert McGivern M   01:47:40 01:48:00
480 Patrick Maughan M   01:45:05 01:48:00
481 Octavio Hernandez M45 Metro St. Brigid's 01:46:37 01:48:01
482 Bertie Troy M40   01:47:34 01:48:02
483 Karina Moloney F40   01:47:10 01:48:02
484 Marion Alifat F   01:47:57 01:48:02
485 Philip O'Neill M40 Irish Life Running Club 01:47:18 01:48:03
486 John Tierney M45   01:47:50 01:48:03
487 Ryan Downey M   01:47:06 01:48:04
488 Aleks Kapsali M40   01:48:05 01:48:08
489 Derek Collins M45   01:47:21 01:48:09
490 Michael Connern M35   01:47:15 01:48:09
491 Joe Hester M   01:47:08 01:48:10
492 Ashley Wood M   01:47:11 01:48:11
493 Kieran Nolan M40   01:46:54 01:48:15
494 Thomas Ryan M40   01:47:39 01:48:17
495 Ray Foley M35 Fota 01:47:05 01:48:20
496 David Halloran M55   01:47:01 01:48:22
497 Dave MacSweeney M40   01:47:02 01:48:22
498 Cian Dunne M   01:45:48 01:48:26
499 Johan Supie M   01:47:45 01:48:26
500 Simon Jenkinson M   01:48:03 01:48:30
501 Cormac Barry M40   01:47:07 01:48:35
502 Tom Hannon M55   01:48:24 01:48:37
503 Sean Gleeson M35   01:47:23 01:48:40
504 Owen Sheehan M35   01:47:34 01:48:41
505 Shane O'Leary M40   01:47:49 01:48:42
506 Dave O'Donovan M35   01:47:21 01:48:43
507 Billy Cantillon M50   01:48:10 01:48:43
508 Alvaro Miguelena Udi M   01:47:49 01:48:48
509 David Sohun M Grange Fermoy AC 01:48:35 01:48:49
510 Michael O'Sullivan M35   01:48:15 01:48:49
511 Ita Kirwan F45   01:47:09 01:48:50
512 Orla Nolan F45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:48:22 01:48:54
513 Wesley Martin M   01:47:49 01:48:56
514 Leah McDonnell F   01:47:43 01:49:01
515 Tiernan Hourihan M   01:48:39 01:49:02
516 Aidan Fitzsimons M45   01:46:52 01:49:05
517 Dermott McMorrough M   01:47:41 01:49:09
518 Fiachra Leahy M   01:47:30 01:49:15
519 John Maher M35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:48:09 01:49:16
520 Christina Kenneally F35   01:45:36 01:49:16
521 Edmund Manning M35   01:47:01 01:49:17
522 Cian Cahalane M   01:47:41 01:49:18
523 Therese Byrne F35   01:48:29 01:49:31
524 Sandra Hickson F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:49:21 01:49:36
525 Simon Davies M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:48:58 01:49:43
526 Michael Noonan M35 Eagle AC 01:49:18 01:49:44
527 John Longan M   01:48:44 01:49:45
528 Ronan Foy M35 Cork Tri Club 01:48:25 01:49:46
529 Norleen Kenny F35   01:48:42 01:49:47
530 Neil O'Sullivan M40   01:48:20 01:49:48
531 Robert Hobbs M   01:49:19 01:49:48
532 Robert Marks M35   01:48:58 01:49:49
533 Mannie Morgan M45   01:48:46 01:49:50
534 Louise O'Shea F40   01:48:18 01:49:52
535 Eamonn Carroll M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:48:11 01:49:52
536 Damien Higgins M Gaelic Sports Club Lux 01:48:19 01:49:57
537 Catherine Creedon F45   01:48:47 01:49:58
538 Paul Corcoran M45   01:48:44 01:49:58
539 Denis Riley M   01:45:46 01:49:58
540 Brian Leahy M   01:48:51 01:50:02
541 Donncha O'Sullivan M40   01:49:51 01:50:03
542 Michelle O'Donnell F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:48:12 01:50:05
543 Peter Cunningham M35   01:48:27 01:50:07
544 Barry Druhan M   01:49:06 01:50:09
545 Nigel Lucas M35 Leevale 01:47:33 01:50:09
546 Shane Fitzgerald Foley M35 Midleton AC 01:47:33 01:50:10
547 Andrew Geaney M60 APPLE 01:48:41 01:50:10
548 Derry Lordan M Tougher AC 01:48:26 01:50:10
549 Late entry     01:45:59 01:50:11
550 Late entry     01:49:02 01:50:14
550 Norah McCarthy F   01:49:02 01:50:14
552 Trevor Kavanagh M40   01:48:56 01:50:15
553 Gerard Rafferty M   01:48:34 01:50:15
554 Colm Harrigan M45 Newbridge A.C. 01:48:21 01:50:15
555 Tomasz Piwonski M40   01:48:32 01:50:17
556 Daniel Saunders M35   01:49:26 01:50:19
557 Joy Barry F35   01:49:31 01:50:19
558 Shane O'Flynn M40   01:48:53 01:50:20
559 Tadgh Moynihan M40   01:48:38 01:50:21
560 Jerry Buckley M   01:49:47 01:50:22
561 Eamonn Fitzgerald M40   01:49:02 01:50:23
562 Amy McCarthy F   01:49:17 01:50:23
563 Shane Walsh M   01:48:54 01:50:23
564 Padraig O'Regan M35   01:48:26 01:50:24
565 Philip Gillivan M50   01:50:03 01:50:24
566 Drew Rodriguez M50   01:49:54 01:50:25
567 Colin Garde M Midleton AC 01:48:41 01:50:26
568 Suzanne Twomey F35   01:48:59 01:50:28
569 Gavin O'Connell M   01:49:01 01:50:29
570 Charles Russell M40   01:50:06 01:50:30
571 Valerie Neville F35   01:49:04 01:50:32
572 Bryan Flynn M Watergrashill AC 01:49:33 01:50:33
573 Pat Buckley M40   01:50:23 01:50:34
574 Aoife Gardner F35 Bandon Fit 4 Life 01:49:01 01:50:34
575 Cormac Gebruers M45   01:50:06 01:50:36
576 Ciaran Comerford M40   01:49:11 01:50:37
577 Daniel Weber M   01:49:56 01:50:37
578 Brendan McCarthy M35   01:50:03 01:50:37
579 Liam David Keane M Dromahane Road Runners 01:49:49 01:50:39
579 Mark Walsh M   01:49:24 01:50:39
579 Laura Kind F   01:49:15 01:50:39
582 Margaret Foley F   01:49:26 01:50:39
583 Alan Crowley M50   01:50:32 01:50:42
584 Laurence O'Callaghan M40   01:49:12 01:50:42
585 Avril Crowley F40   01:48:43 01:50:44
586 Raymond Barrow M35 Mallow AC 01:49:15 01:50:44
587 Patrick Cooney M45   01:49:20 01:50:46
588 Adam Doyle M Cork Tri Club 01:49:22 01:50:47
589 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:50:05 01:50:51
590 Pio Fenton M35   01:48:55 01:50:52
591 Kathy Bradford F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:49:48 01:50:54
592 Michal Ziemnicki M   01:50:36 01:50:57
593 Sarah O'Riordan F40   01:49:47 01:50:58
594 Andrew Godsil M   01:50:04 01:50:59
595 John Desmond M50 Eagle AC 01:49:34 01:50:59
596 Patrick McGrath M   01:48:25 01:51:04
597 Marie Lyons F40   01:49:51 01:51:07
598 Guillermo Espinosa Del Rio M45   01:50:03 01:51:09
599 Catriona Lee F35 West Waterford AC 01:50:39 01:51:12
600 Brian Newman M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:49:55 01:51:13
601 Boris Printschitz M35   01:50:34 01:51:14
602 Nina Printschitz F   01:50:38 01:51:17
603 Thomas O'Sullivan M   01:50:12 01:51:19
604 Jim Murphy M35 Kildorrery Harriers 01:50:41 01:51:20
605 David McMahon M   01:49:44 01:51:21
606 Ruairi Treacy M   01:49:25 01:51:21
607 John McCarthy M65   01:50:55 01:51:23
608 James Kelleher M35   01:49:45 01:51:27
608 Edward Cooney M50   01:50:59 01:51:27
610 Fergal Abernethy M45   01:50:31 01:51:28
611 Ronan O'Sullivan M   01:50:35 01:51:31
612 Dermot O'Sullivan M40   01:49:59 01:51:32
613 Leandro Justo M35 Saude & Performance 01:51:30 01:51:36
614 Late entry     01:50:22 01:51:36
615 Alan Murray M Merck 01:50:26 01:51:38
616 Marie Fitzgerald F35   01:50:13 01:51:40
617 Sandra Moore F40 West Waterford AC 01:50:34 01:51:40
618 Marcel Schweizer M40   01:49:36 01:51:42
619 Susan Lyne F40   01:50:53 01:51:42
620 Sean O'Riordan M50   01:50:26 01:51:43
621 Aidan Ryan M35   01:51:36 01:51:44
622 Jason O'Mahony M35 DELL EMC 01:50:51 01:51:45
623 Aideen O'Mahony F   01:49:43 01:51:49
624 David Hicks M35   01:51:51 01:51:51
625 Colin O'Brien M40   01:50:47 01:51:54
626 Darius Gudonis M   01:50:08 01:51:55
627 Richard Power M40 Midleton AC 01:50:22 01:51:55
628 Cliona Hurley F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:51:38 01:51:57
629 Bryan O'Rahelly M   01:49:22 01:51:57
630 Craig Quinlan M   01:49:22 01:51:58
631 James Forrest M35 Watergrashill AC 01:50:41 01:51:59
632 Anthony King M70 St Cocas 01:50:49 01:52:02
633 Diarmuid Cunningham M   01:49:17 01:52:04
634 John McDonnell M35 Cork Tri Club 01:50:37 01:52:06
635 Dermot Gavin M50   01:50:42 01:52:08
636 Neil Crowley M45   01:50:54 01:52:09
637 Paul Conway M45   01:50:13 01:52:10
638 Graham Quin M45   01:51:07 01:52:12
639 Gunilla Bjorksioo F45   01:51:55 01:52:13
639 Nicola Doherty F ARMY 01:50:47 01:52:13
641 Ken Murphy M40   01:50:14 01:52:15
642 Michael Buckley M   01:51:53 01:52:21
643 Michelle Cunningham F35 West Waterford AC 01:50:23 01:52:22
644 Pat Murphy M50   01:52:22 01:52:23
644 Donncha Moynihan M40   01:51:13 01:52:23
646 Ray Clarke M50   01:52:24 01:52:24
647 Rose Bartley F40   01:50:38 01:52:25
648 Scott Chapman M   01:49:56 01:52:25
649 Oana Istrate F   01:51:19 01:52:26
650 Philip Tett M50   01:51:14 01:52:27
651 Leona Browne F Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:51:36 01:52:28
652 Redmond Fitzgerald M40   01:51:03 01:52:30
653 Magdalena Rozdzialik F   01:51:33 01:52:31
654 James Fogarty M40   01:50:41 01:52:34
655 Liam Costin M45 West Waterford AC 01:51:15 01:52:38
656 Marco Allemann M   01:50:46 01:52:39
657 Declan O'Sullivan M40   01:51:29 01:52:39
658 Peter Herlihy M35   01:51:37 01:52:40
659 Sean Branagh M40   01:50:33 01:52:41
660 Conor Buckley M   01:50:56 01:52:42
661 John McCarthy M35 Eagle AC 01:51:17 01:52:43
662 Joseph O'Brien M   01:51:36 01:52:43
663 Seán O'Brien M50   01:51:17 01:52:44
664 Andrew Cahill M   01:51:37 01:52:47
664 Annette Hayes F   01:51:27 01:52:47
666 Deirdre Duggan F40   01:51:18 01:52:48
667 James Gallagher M   01:52:32 01:52:49
668 Cathy Dalton F   01:50:50 01:52:51
669 Niamh O'Regan F Youghal AC 01:51:04 01:52:52
670 Declan Murray M   01:52:25 01:52:53
671 Cormac Murphy M   01:51:53 01:53:02
672 Denis Carroll M35   01:52:50 01:53:03
673 Colum O'Riordan M   01:50:55 01:53:07
674 John Smith M45   01:52:19 01:53:07
675 Ronan Hourihan M   01:52:47 01:53:09
676 Vincent Power M35   01:51:36 01:53:09
677 Joanna O'Loughlin F40   01:51:37 01:53:10
678 Eoin O'Mahony M40   01:51:02 01:53:10
679 Alan Morley M40   01:51:41 01:53:13
680 Yvonne Walsh F40 Togher AC 01:51:39 01:53:14
681 Padraig Fahey M35   01:51:58 01:53:19
682 Sean Cooney M   01:52:37 01:53:23
683 Edward Long M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:52:39 01:53:25
684 Claire Kennedy F West Waterford AC 01:52:19 01:53:27
685 Neil O'Toole M45   01:52:41 01:53:27
686 Michael O'Regan M50   01:51:29 01:53:34
687 Damien Lynch M45   01:52:06 01:53:34
688 Derek Chambers M40   01:52:21 01:53:37
689 Robert Moriarty M35   01:51:37 01:53:37
690 Joseph Keane M   01:52:12 01:53:38
691 Aine Johnson F   01:50:37 01:53:38
692 Andrew Meaney M   01:52:17 01:53:42
693 Chris Walsh M   01:52:41 01:53:45
694 Barry Hurley M   01:52:41 01:53:45
695 Roger Betts M40   01:52:52 01:53:46
696 Sandrine Pageot F   01:51:44 01:53:53
697 Eoin O'Mara M   01:52:49 01:53:55
698 Conor Jeffery M35   01:52:05 01:53:55
699 Caroline Dwyer F35   01:53:56 01:53:56
699 Olga Schulz F35   01:52:05 01:53:56
701 Mike Crowley M   01:52:13 01:53:56
702 Alan Spillane M   01:53:28 01:53:58
703 Ross O'Connor M   01:52:59 01:53:59
703 Genghis Kahn M   01:52:59 01:53:59
705 Eoin O'Keeffe M   01:52:49 01:53:59
705 Maire O'Doherty F35   01:52:32 01:53:59
705 Damir Kovac M Drogeha & District AC 01:53:07 01:53:59
708 Eugene Higgins M   01:53:05 01:53:59
709 Julianne Buckley F35 Watergrashill AC 01:53:10 01:54:10
710 Dairine Frawley F35   01:53:11 01:54:10
711 Colin O'Leary M35   01:53:15 01:54:11
712 Sharon Hickey F40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:53:43 01:54:11
713 Con Aherne M   01:51:50 01:54:12
714 Ann Regan F   01:52:58 01:54:12
715 Mark O'Connor M35   01:52:25 01:54:13
716 Darragh O'Callaghan M   01:52:48 01:54:15
717 Edel Henriques F West Limerick 01:54:07 01:54:16
718 Jonathan Sheehan M40   01:52:24 01:54:16
719 Mary Beth Ryan F35 Togher AC 01:52:43 01:54:17
720 Oliver Leahy M40 MCTC 01:53:41 01:54:18
721 Jon Waterman M35   01:53:41 01:54:18
722 John Donaghue M40   01:52:51 01:54:18
723 Steve Hegarty M40   01:51:38 01:54:18
724 John Foley M35   01:53:43 01:54:19
725 James McCarthy M   01:52:45 01:54:21
726 Judy Landers F40   01:52:38 01:54:21
727 Linda Hawes F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:53:40 01:54:22
728 Gary Firmo M40   01:53:25 01:54:23
729 Alan Kenny M   01:51:50 01:54:23
730 Sean Hennessy M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:53:38 01:54:24
731 Darren O'Donoghue M   01:54:09 01:54:27
732 Kian Walerowski M   01:54:15 01:54:31
733 Conor O'Driscoll M45   01:54:16 01:54:33
734 Paul McGrath M   01:54:04 01:54:37
735 Paul Murray M   01:50:43 01:54:41
736 Michael Creed M55   01:53:28 01:54:47
737 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 01:53:02 01:54:47
738 Jacky Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 01:53:03 01:54:49
739 Joanne Horgan F35   01:52:40 01:54:52
740 Finbarr Jones M35   01:52:13 01:54:54
741 Liam Beresford M   01:51:26 01:54:55
742 Kate O'Riordan F   01:53:24 01:54:56
743 Emilija Dorgan F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:53:32 01:54:59
744 Martha Morrison F35   01:53:23 01:55:01
745 Patricia Daly F40 Youghal AC 01:54:16 01:55:01
746 Michael Collins M35   01:54:37 01:55:02
747 Donal Godfrey M45 Aghada RC 01:54:18 01:55:03
748 Con O'Flynn M   01:53:50 01:55:03
749 Nessa Stokes F35   01:54:32 01:55:04
750 Peter Hayles M50   01:53:05 01:55:05
751 Kerry Kelleher F35   01:52:50 01:55:06
752 Tom Skehan M40   01:54:40 01:55:07
753 Lisa O'Connor F35 Carrigtwohil AC 01:52:55 01:55:07
754 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet & Train 01:53:54 01:55:08
755 Verginiya Hristova F UCC 01:54:10 01:55:10
756 Paul Curley M   01:51:00 01:55:11
757 Mark Jeffers M35   01:53:04 01:55:13
758 Michael Coade M   01:53:55 01:55:14
759 Joe Donovan M50   01:53:37 01:55:14
760 Derek Jeffers M45   01:53:08 01:55:16
761 Catherine McCarthy F   01:53:08 01:55:20
762 Donal Riordan M50 Bmrc 01:53:05 01:55:24
763 Richard O'Connell M40   01:53:27 01:55:24
764 Laura Flanagan F45   01:54:00 01:55:26
765 James McMahon M45   01:54:16 01:55:28
766 Niall Pearse M45   01:54:10 01:55:28
767 Daniel Twomey M   01:55:29 01:55:29
768 Sean Morley M   01:53:37 01:55:31
769 Conor Goold M50   01:53:19 01:55:36
769 Louise Dunne F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:55:36 01:55:36
771 Nicola O'Connell F   01:54:08 01:55:36
772 Mark Hele M40   01:54:58 01:55:40
773 Sabrina Hickey F35 Galtee Runners 01:54:10 01:55:41
774 Sinead Fitzgerald F40 Aghada RC 01:53:24 01:55:41
775 Conor O'Mahony M35   01:54:21 01:55:43
775 Brendan Lynch M40   01:54:38 01:55:43
777 Murphy Alan M45   01:51:46 01:55:45
778 Declan Curtin M35   01:52:00 01:55:46
779 Barry Ryan M35   01:55:27 01:55:46
779 Eoin Ryan M   01:55:28 01:55:46
781 Andrew Curtin M   01:52:02 01:55:47
782 Gerald Jeffers M40   01:55:26 01:55:47
783 Michal Borkowski M Uber Sparta Gniezno 01:54:57 01:55:48
784 Derek Martin M   01:55:13 01:55:51
785 Kate McCarthy F   01:53:43 01:55:51
786 Sean O'Connor M45   01:54:46 01:55:52
787 Deborah O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:53:52 01:55:56
788 Lisa Doyle F40   01:54:03 01:56:03
789 Michael Fennell M40   01:53:53 01:56:04
790 Thomas O'Brien M   01:54:38 01:56:05
791 Conor Byrne M   01:52:47 01:56:07
791 Grace Ryan F35   01:55:05 01:56:07
793 Maria Sarda F40 Aghada RC 01:53:52 01:56:08
794 Aisling Stapleton F   01:54:27 01:56:09
795 David Hurley M   01:54:01 01:56:11
796 Owen Lynch M   01:54:02 01:56:13
797 Sarah O'Brien F   01:54:29 01:56:14
798 Dominique Urech M   01:54:20 01:56:15
799 Corinne Dwyer F35   01:54:48 01:56:15
800 Karen Clifford F35 DELL EMC 01:54:19 01:56:16
801 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 01:55:42 01:56:18
802 Jarlath Boyd M50   01:55:40 01:56:19
802 Nicholas Pickett M   01:52:05 01:56:19
804 Fleur Dixon F45 Eagle AC 01:53:50 01:56:20
805 Christopher O'Driscoll M65   01:55:43 01:56:20
806 Nicola Barry F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:55:11 01:56:21
807 Anne O'Connell F45   01:56:03 01:56:21
808 Courtney O'Halloran M35   01:54:20 01:56:21
809 John Daly M60   01:54:32 01:56:23
810 Una Doyle F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:55:18 01:56:24
811 Niamh Mulholland F   01:54:39 01:56:24
812 Heather Collins F Bandon Fit 4 Life 01:54:50 01:56:26
813 Cian O'Regan M   01:54:18 01:56:29
814 Stephen Madine Jnr M   01:54:17 01:56:32
815 John McCarthy M50 Skibbereen AC 01:54:59 01:56:34
816 Eoin Cahill M35   01:55:41 01:56:43
817 Micheal Green M   01:55:33 01:56:44
818 John O'Keeffe M40   01:55:01 01:56:45
819 Eileen Russell F   01:54:55 01:56:46
820 Maurice Ring M35   01:55:52 01:56:46
821 Vicky Lehane F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:55:20 01:56:50
822 Loraine Murray F35   01:56:36 01:56:52
823 Lindsay Raoufi F   01:55:15 01:56:52
824 Christy Murphy M55 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:55:01 01:56:53
825 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle AC 01:55:39 01:56:54
826 Carlos Francisco Divardim Neia M35   01:54:28 01:56:56
827 Aidan O'Callaghan M40   01:55:52 01:56:56
828 Adrienne O'Driscoll F   01:55:21 01:56:57
829 John Kirby M35   01:55:46 01:56:58
830 Sean Kelly M45   01:55:15 01:56:58
831 Damien Burke M35   01:55:11 01:56:58
832 Conor Coughlan M   01:55:03 01:57:00
833 Bryan O'Donnell M40 Janssen 01:55:03 01:57:01
834 Eoin Collins M   01:55:59 01:57:03
834 Colm Sheehan M40   01:54:40 01:57:03
836 Rory Galvin M35 Cork Tri Club 01:56:37 01:57:03
837 Bryan Conway M40   01:56:37 01:57:03
838 Tim Troy M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:56:13 01:57:04
839 Aisling McEvoy F35 Watergrashill AC 01:55:41 01:57:04
840 Stephen Hanrahan M   01:56:02 01:57:05
841 Mary Collins F40   01:55:03 01:57:08
842 Mike McKeon M55 Bandon Fit 4 Life 01:55:02 01:57:09
843 Paul Dowling M Buttevant 01:55:16 01:57:09
844 James Morris M35   01:55:20 01:57:10
845 Robert Bennett M35   01:56:20 01:57:12
846 Marie Dromey F Blackrock AC 01:55:42 01:57:12
847 Ivan Lomasney M35   01:56:24 01:57:13
848 Niall Murphy M50   01:55:11 01:57:14
849 Sinead Kennedy F40   01:54:29 01:57:14
850 Norma O'Connell F45   01:55:31 01:57:15
851 Patrick Coughlan M   01:56:23 01:57:16
852 Trevor Edwards M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:55:02 01:57:17
853 Brian O'Regan M   01:54:22 01:57:17
854 Michael McNamara M   01:56:47 01:57:18
855 Damian O'Keeffe M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:56:28 01:57:19
856 Liam O'Donnell M35   01:56:28 01:57:19
857 Brian Wynne M   01:55:01 01:57:20
858 Damien Murphy M   01:54:48 01:57:20
859 Christine Murphy F45 Midleton AC 01:55:47 01:57:22
860 Gail Lenane F45 Happy Feet Blarney 01:56:49 01:57:23
861 Brendan Foley M   01:56:55 01:57:26
862 Aaron O'Neill M   01:53:17 01:57:26
863 Robin O'Sullivan M40   01:55:18 01:57:27
864 Niamh Boyle F40   01:56:16 01:57:29
865 Mattias Carlsson M   01:55:20 01:57:30
866 Ed Doyle M40   01:56:10 01:57:31
867 Ruairi O'Neill M   01:54:44 01:57:32
868 Anthony Villain M35   01:56:13 01:57:32
869 Denise Lynch F Carrigaline AC 01:54:36 01:57:33
870 Mary Clancy F Togher Athltics club/Apres Run 01:55:55 01:57:35
871 Ken Howick M   01:56:27 01:57:35
872 Liam O'Sullivan M55 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:55:55 01:57:35
873 Debra Doherty F West Waterford AC 01:56:54 01:57:36
874 Michelle O'Regan F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:55:41 01:57:37
875 Nils Odlund M40   01:54:50 01:57:38
876 Anne Kelleher F45   01:56:04 01:57:39
877 Caroline Brophy F45   01:57:13 01:57:39
878 Lisa Quinn F   01:54:46 01:57:41
879 Mark Coakley M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:57:01 01:57:42
880 Andrew MacDonald M35 Eagle AC 01:56:28 01:57:42
881 Ivan Burke M45   01:55:46 01:57:44
882 Susan Hurley F40   01:56:04 01:57:46
883 Maria Griffin F   01:56:18 01:57:46
884 John O'Connor M40   01:54:57 01:57:47
885 Gordon Streete M40   01:56:29 01:57:51
886 Fiona Canty F40   01:55:19 01:57:55
887 Catherine Gilmore F   01:55:44 01:57:56
888 Danielle McCarthy F   01:56:09 01:57:56
889 Rory Cogan M40   01:56:44 01:57:57
890 Julie-Ann Rowan F40   01:56:27 01:57:59
891 Adrian Healy M40 Mallow AC 01:55:19 01:58:01
892 Patricia Wade F45 An Bru AC 01:56:28 01:58:01
893 Jairo Pastrana M40   01:56:42 01:58:02
894 John Collins M50   01:57:22 01:58:04
895 Olan O'Keeffe M40   01:56:42 01:58:05
896 Tomas Deasy M   01:56:40 01:58:06
897 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 01:56:44 01:58:09
898 Claire Holland F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:56:42 01:58:10
898 Padraig O'Herlihy M35 Togher AC 01:56:32 01:58:10
900 Noella Carroll F40 Eagle AC 01:56:44 01:58:10
901 Aidan Myers M40   01:55:42 01:58:11
901 Yvonne Sheahan F35 Watergrashill AC 01:57:11 01:58:11
903 Mairead O'Sullivan F35   01:57:05 01:58:11
904 Randy Chamberlin M55   01:57:23 01:58:16
905 Emma Byrne F   01:58:04 01:58:19
906 Paul McGrath M50 West Waterford AC 01:55:39 01:58:20
907 Alan Holland M35   01:56:22 01:58:22
908 Geraldine Walsh F45   01:57:41 01:58:23
909 Phil Cullen M40 Mountain Man Running Club 01:58:01 01:58:24
910 Jan Verwey M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:57:45 01:58:25
910 Joanne Farrell F   01:54:47 01:58:25
912 Anne Corless F40   01:56:37 01:58:27
913 Marguerite Murphy F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:58:28 01:58:28
914 Kevin Healy M   01:56:05 01:58:29
915 Ignacio Castiñeiras M   01:57:25 01:58:29
916 Kieran Falvey M50   01:57:06 01:58:29
917 Martina Connolly F45   01:56:35 01:58:30
918 Jim Vaughan M50   01:57:30 01:58:30
919 Kathy Murphy F40   01:56:56 01:58:31
920 Felicity McGrath F40 Aghada RC 01:55:45 01:58:31
921 Aideen Scannell F   01:57:17 01:58:32
922 Ellie Slattery F35   01:56:24 01:58:32
923 Denis O'Regan M40   01:57:16 01:58:33
924 Seamus Keane M   01:56:52 01:58:33
925 Barry O'Connor M   01:56:23 01:58:33
926 Elaine Bowens F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 01:56:02 01:58:35
927 Michael O'Leary M45 Aghada RC 01:56:39 01:58:36
928 Carmel Hayes F35   01:58:11 01:58:36
929 Jp Carroll M   01:56:15 01:58:37
930 Ellen Marie Hickey F40   01:56:48 01:58:38
931 John Paul O'Donovan M   01:57:04 01:58:41
932 Krista Noble F45   01:58:42 01:58:42
933 Graham O'Keeffe M40   01:56:35 01:58:43
934 Emma Vincent F   01:56:31 01:58:44
935 David Rosenborg M45   01:56:28 01:58:45
936 Gus Napier M65   01:58:02 01:58:45
937 John Hurley M40   01:57:53 01:58:46
938 Niamh O'Sullivan F45   01:57:12 01:58:48
939 Bernard Coleman M35 Togher AC 01:57:11 01:58:49
940 Helen Walsh F40 Togher AC 01:57:11 01:58:49
941 Susan O'Sullivan F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life 01:57:13 01:58:50
942 Hugh O'Shea M Dromahane Road Runners 01:57:58 01:58:50
943 Anita Curtin F Carrigaline AC 01:57:07 01:58:51
944 Fiona Meehan F40   01:56:27 01:58:52
945 Rose Lapierre F35   01:58:53 01:58:53
946 Regina Cronin F40 Mallow AC 01:57:01 01:58:57
947 Will Mahony M35   01:57:25 01:58:58
948 Micheal O'Crualaoi M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:58:43 01:59:00
949 Helena Murphy F Bandon Fit 4 Life 01:56:46 01:59:05
949 Matthew Neville M35   01:57:37 01:59:05
951 Frank Halligan M45 EMC 01:56:42 01:59:06
952 Aaron Barker M   01:57:37 01:59:07
953 Murty O'Sullivan M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:58:01 01:59:10
954 Louise O'Connor F35 Happy Feet Blarney 01:57:23 01:59:10
955 Michael Dwyer M45   01:57:31 01:59:10
956 Anna M Carroll F45   01:58:51 01:59:11
957 Aideen O'Riordan F40 Kinsale Tri Club 01:57:54 01:59:11
958 Declan Horgan M40   01:53:56 01:59:12
959 Brendan Kearney M45   01:57:33 01:59:13
960 Trevor Murphy M40 Aghada RC 01:56:21 01:59:13
961 Padi Kearney M   01:57:34 01:59:14
962 Marcus Aherne M40 Aghada RC 01:58:43 01:59:14
963 Jennifer Meade F   01:58:27 01:59:14
964 Pat O'Connor M   01:57:19 01:59:14
965 Pat Looney M45   01:57:35 01:59:15
966 Clare Crowley F   01:58:28 01:59:15
967 Damien Manning M45   01:57:45 01:59:16
968 Brendan Walsh M45   01:57:58 01:59:16
969 Ryan Dennehy M   01:57:59 01:59:16
970 Daryl Peters M   01:58:05 01:59:20
971 Caroline McAteer F35 Max Runners 01:57:53 01:59:25
972 Noel Dineen M45 Bandon AC 01:58:27 01:59:26
973 Colin Lawless M40   01:56:58 01:59:26
974 Tomas Björksiöö M45   01:59:12 01:59:29
975 Brian Reihill M40   01:58:17 01:59:33
975 Malcolm Meade M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:58:53 01:59:33
977 Kevin Reihill M35 Maurice Looby Fitness 01:58:18 01:59:34
978 Ava Birch F   01:55:52 01:59:35
979 Michelle Kelleher F   01:58:04 01:59:35
980 Vincent Hegarty M45   01:58:11 01:59:36
981 Patrik Knoll M35   01:57:17 01:59:36
982 Denise Gore F40 H.T.C. Happy Training Club 01:58:51 01:59:37
983 Patricia Barry F40 St Catherines AC 01:57:07 01:59:38
984 Damien Kearns M45   01:58:53 01:59:38
984 Patrick Murphy M45   01:59:00 01:59:38
986 Simon Vit M40   01:58:48 01:59:40
987 Bertie Reaney M   01:58:17 01:59:40
988 Odharnaith O'Brien F   01:57:47 01:59:40
989 David O'Mahony M   01:57:03 01:59:41
990 Jennifer McGuigan F   01:55:37 01:59:42
991 Kieran Whooley M   01:59:26 01:59:46
992 Ruth Nodwell F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:57:14 01:59:48
993 Fiona Murphy F   01:57:22 01:59:49
994 Miguel Vera M   01:59:27 01:59:55
995 Barry Horan M35   01:57:25 01:59:58
996 Sarah Murray F   01:58:48 01:59:59
997 Emma Kelleher F   01:58:29 01:59:59
998 Padraig Lynch M35   01:55:44 01:59:59

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2 Hours to 2:15

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
999 Sinead Twomey F   01:57:28 02:00:02
1000 Eilín Keane F55 St Nicholas AC 01:59:12 02:00:03
1001 Adam Daunt Sheehan M35   01:57:59 02:00:03
1002 Brian Hanley M40   01:58:18 02:00:04
1003 Brice Puvilland M   01:57:24 02:00:05
1004 Micheal O'Loughlin M50   01:57:36 02:00:06
1005 Michael Twohig M45   01:58:59 02:00:08
1006 Eileen O'Keeffe F35   01:58:10 02:00:08
1007 Ashlinn Moynihan F45   01:58:09 02:00:09
1008 Anthony Power M   01:58:39 02:00:09
1009 Caroline O'Donovan F40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:57:54 02:00:11
1010 Kieran O'Connell M35   01:57:52 02:00:12
1011 Colin Lane M45   01:58:29 02:00:12
1012 Gillian O'Sullivan F45   01:59:18 02:00:13
1013 Gerard Maher M   01:57:48 02:00:13
1014 Dearbhla Crowley F   01:57:49 02:00:13
1015 Yvonne O'Flynn F35   01:59:18 02:00:13
1016 Lisa Barrow F35 Mallow AC 01:57:42 02:00:15
1017 Christine O'Donovan F Mallow AC 01:57:37 02:00:15
1018 Eoin McCarthy M   01:57:16 02:00:17
1019 Kate Nodwell F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:57:46 02:00:17
1020 Michael Keohane M35   01:58:29 02:00:17
1021 Keith Cummins M40   01:59:54 02:00:17
1022 Killian Walsh M35   01:59:15 02:00:18
1023 Sean Crowley M   01:58:25 02:00:18
1024 Bernadette Twomey F40   01:58:02 02:00:19
1025 Ruairi Sexton M40   01:59:19 02:00:19
1025 Laura Fitzgerald F King's College London 01:54:41 02:00:19
1027 Deborah O'Mahony F   01:58:29 02:00:21
1028 Clare-Ann Ryan F35   01:57:22 02:00:21
1029 Laura Galvin F   01:58:23 02:00:21
1030 Tom Twomey M   01:57:59 02:00:22
1031 Seaghan McCarthy M Ballyvolane Marathon Running Club 01:58:04 02:00:23
1032 Colette Power F40   01:57:40 02:00:24
1033 Denise Nugent F35 West Waterford AC 01:59:50 02:00:24
1034 David Carey M40   01:58:32 02:00:26
1035 Katie Bullen F35 West Waterford AC 01:57:46 02:00:27
1036 Mayte Gomez F45   01:58:32 02:00:29
1037 Lorna McCarthy F35 Dunshaughlin AC 01:59:02 02:00:30
1038 Andy Ware M50   01:57:43 02:00:31
1039 Breda Kenny F45   01:58:38 02:00:31
1040 Declan Keane M40   01:58:37 02:00:31
1041 Geraldine Gannon F   01:58:10 02:00:32
1042 Brian Muldoon M50 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:58:51 02:00:35
1043 Jeremiah Desmond M35   01:58:40 02:00:35
1044 Don Bird M45   01:58:00 02:00:35
1045 Patrick Donovan M   01:58:39 02:00:36
1046 Joanna Wierdak F35   01:58:58 02:00:36
1047 Amy O'Leary F   01:58:45 02:00:37
1048 Joy Murray F   01:58:45 02:00:37
1049 Jenny Dineen F40   01:57:51 02:00:37
1050 Donal Cahalane M   01:59:01 02:00:38
1050 Fiona Cotter F   02:00:20 02:00:38
1052 Deirdre Hallihan F40 Mallow AC 01:57:07 02:00:38
1053 Sean Lordan M   01:58:54 02:00:40
1054 Dermot McCarthy M40   01:58:15 02:00:42
1055 Mairead O'Mahony F35   01:59:25 02:00:44
1056 Mark Nathan M35   01:59:37 02:00:45
1057 David Cronin M   01:59:18 02:00:45
1058 Therese Nield F40   01:59:09 02:00:45
1059 Ciaran Stone M   01:59:45 02:00:46
1060 Saskia Van Goethem F35 Douglas Meet & Train 01:59:29 02:00:46
1060 Ciaran Ryan M   01:59:38 02:00:46
1062 Anthony Patterson M45   01:58:33 02:00:47
1063 Anita Kane F45   01:58:27 02:00:48
1064 Colyn Murphy M   01:58:32 02:00:48
1064 Lynda Hosford F35   01:58:20 02:00:48
1066 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow AC 01:58:07 02:00:48
1067 Lisa Hurley F40   01:59:13 02:00:49
1068 Shane Twomey M   01:59:07 02:00:49
1069 Sarah Prendergast F35   01:58:33 02:00:50
1070 Joanne Gaynor F40   01:58:54 02:00:52
1071 Sarah Geasley F   01:59:37 02:00:52
1071 Alan Minihane M   01:59:09 02:00:52
1073 Ger Browne F35   01:58:47 02:00:53
1074 Sarah O'Flynn F35   01:58:56 02:00:53
1075 Michelle Jones F   01:58:19 02:00:54
1076 Sarah Meaney F   02:00:05 02:00:54
1077 Karen Healy F40   01:58:05 02:00:56
1078 Richie Ryan M40   01:59:34 02:00:56
1079 Eilish Ahern F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:58:32 02:00:57
1080 Sarah Ahern F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:59:08 02:00:58
1081 Grainne O'Keeffe F40   01:59:28 02:00:58
1082 David Jones M45   01:59:30 02:00:58
1083 Aoife Nyhan F35 Kinsale Tri Club 01:59:41 02:00:59
1084 Miriam Queally F   01:58:32 02:00:59
1085 Joanne O'Neill F40   02:00:17 02:01:01
1086 Paudie McCarthy M55 Ballyvolane Marathon Running Club 01:58:42 02:01:01
1087 Martin O'Sullivan M   01:57:23 02:01:02
1088 Dora Molnar F   01:57:44 02:01:03
1089 Anita Bane F45   01:58:14 02:01:04
1090 Rebecca Conlon F   01:59:23 02:01:05
1091 Pat Harrington M50   01:59:26 02:01:06
1092 Christina Etz F   01:59:24 02:01:07
1093 Maurice O'Mahony M50   01:58:29 02:01:07
1094 Roger Ryan M   01:58:30 02:01:07
1095 Margaret Tobin F55 Watergrashill AC 01:59:08 02:01:08
1096 Mairead Flynn F50 West Waterford AC 01:58:28 02:01:09
1097 Silvania Freitas F40 Saude & Performance 01:59:40 02:01:10
1098 John Connery M35   02:00:57 02:01:12
1099 Maeve Hennessy F   02:00:35 02:01:15
1100 Aine Crosse F35   01:59:30 02:01:18
1101 Betty Cahill F45 Max Runners 01:58:52 02:01:19
1102 Evelyn Crowley F   01:59:28 02:01:21
1103 Clair Walsh F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:58:37 02:01:21
1104 Beatrice Marti F45 Essetre Running 02:00:30 02:01:25
1105 Catriona Kiely F45 West Waterford AC 02:00:02 02:01:26
1106 Conor Coughlan M   02:00:24 02:01:27
1107 Jerry Sheedy M65 Kilmallock AC 01:58:24 02:01:31
1108 Eibhlin Maher F50   01:59:09 02:01:31
1109 Michael Flynn M35   01:59:15 02:01:32
1110 Johnny Lynch M40   01:59:40 02:01:34
1111 Kevin Kent M35   01:59:40 02:01:34
1112 Alan Foley M40   01:59:17 02:01:36
1113 Giuseppe Talli M40   01:58:57 02:01:37
1114 Derry Tierney M45 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:59:36 02:01:38
1115 Conor Shannon M35   01:59:34 02:01:40
1116 Dermot O'Callaghan M40   01:59:25 02:01:41
1117 Peter O'Leary M35 Happy Feet Blarney 01:59:51 02:01:42
1118 Jamie Organ M   01:59:00 02:01:43
1118 Ruairi Egan M45 Eagle AC 01:59:22 02:01:43
1120 Miriam Smyth F   01:59:58 02:01:46
1121 Liz Dineen F   02:00:07 02:01:48
1122 Garry Fitzroy M35   01:59:45 02:01:49
1123 Mark Collery M35   01:59:46 02:01:49
1124 Paul O'Donovan M40 Depuy jnj running club 02:00:49 02:01:51
1125 Owen Twomey M   01:58:55 02:01:52
1126 Maria Nyhan F40   02:00:39 02:01:52
1127 Marian Lehane F35 Happy Feet Blarney 02:00:03 02:01:52
1128 Brenda O'Connell F40 Donoughmore AC 02:01:11 02:01:53
1129 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrashill AC 01:59:53 02:01:53
1130 Mike McCarthy M50   02:01:10 02:01:54
1131 Richard Dineen M50 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:58:44 02:01:55
1132 Elio Tobia M Pacchio 01:59:53 02:01:56
1133 Mary O'Halloran F45 Togher AC (Fit4Life) 02:00:20 02:01:58
1134 Neva Hodge F40 West Waterford AC 02:01:25 02:02:00
1135 Colm Gillard M40   01:59:22 02:02:04
1136 Patricia Murphy F35   02:00:35 02:02:05
1137 Malgorzata Wieczorek F40   01:59:29 02:02:10
1138 Oliver Murphy M40 Grange Fermoy AC 02:01:04 02:02:11
1139 Niamh Dorgan F40 Midleton AC 02:00:35 02:02:14
1140 Maurice Thornhill M45   02:01:15 02:02:24
1141 Kevin Humphreys M40   02:00:15 02:02:27
1142 Fergus O'Halloran M45   02:00:50 02:02:29
1143 John Murphy M35   02:00:56 02:02:29
1144 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 02:00:23 02:02:30
1145 Helen O'Donovan F45   02:00:27 02:02:36
1146 Chris O'Donovan M50   02:00:28 02:02:36
1147 Dave Greene M   02:01:08 02:02:39
1148 Mary-Clare Healy F45 Grange Fermoy AC 02:00:33 02:02:39
1149 Sonya Walsh F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 02:02:21 02:02:40
1150 John Nunan M50   02:01:42 02:02:40
1151 Sonya Brady F   02:00:11 02:02:42
1152 Joe Harris M65   02:00:51 02:02:42
1153 S Plummer F40   02:02:39 02:02:46
1154 Una McCarthy F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 02:00:51 02:02:47
1155 Fiona McTaggart F45 Togher AC 02:01:22 02:02:47
1156 Marie Sheehan F40 St Nicholas AC 02:00:07 02:02:48
1157 Lucinda Case F   02:00:16 02:02:50
1158 Brendan O'Gorman M45 Conna 02:01:24 02:02:54
1159 Martina O'Gorman F35 Conna 02:01:24 02:02:54
1160 Hilary Twomey F45   02:00:29 02:02:57
1161 Michael Brennan M35   02:01:31 02:03:01
1162 Damien Elliffe M35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:00:48 02:03:01
1163 Louise O'Reilly F45 Ware Joggers 02:01:36 02:03:02
1164 Kieran Dowling M   02:01:53 02:03:04
1165 Sheena McHugh F UCC Staff 02:00:22 02:03:07
1166 Cian Kearney M   02:00:24 02:03:08
1167 Mark Neeven M50   02:00:26 02:03:08
1168 Neilie O'Leary M70   02:01:04 02:03:10
1169 Catherine Linehan F55 Watergrasshill AC 02:02:21 02:03:11
1170 Maeve McQuillan F   02:01:15 02:03:11
1171 Tomasz Wolny M   02:00:55 02:03:13
1172 Laura Lyons F   02:00:45 02:03:16
1173 Eileen Carroll F   02:03:08 02:03:19
1174 Lydia Corkery F   02:01:01 02:03:21
1175 Evelyn Guiney F35   02:01:24 02:03:21
1176 Johann Scollard F35 Max Runners 02:00:56 02:03:23
1177 June Sherlock F35   02:01:19 02:03:23
1178 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 02:03:24 02:03:24
1179 Denise O'Brien F Max Runners 02:00:59 02:03:26
1180 Tiernan O'Donnell M40 Moycarkey Coolcroo 02:01:36 02:03:27
1181 Adrian Farry M40   02:00:39 02:03:28
1182 Conor Galvin M Southern AC 02:01:52 02:03:29
1183 Annette McLaughlin F40   02:01:23 02:03:30
1184 Mike Browne M35 The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:01:24 02:03:32
1185 Fabio Veronese M35 Team Raony 02:01:09 02:03:32
1186 Ryan Donovan M   02:02:38 02:03:35
1187 Pauline Sweetnam F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:01:38 02:03:39
1188 Aideen Collins F   02:02:10 02:03:42
1189 Aisling Murphy F35   02:02:32 02:03:43
1190 Daniel O'Mahony M   02:02:53 02:03:45
1191 Fiona Fahey F   02:02:12 02:03:55
1192 Aishling McGrath F Watergrashill AC 02:01:36 02:03:57
1193 Philip Healy M50   02:01:42 02:03:58
1194 Garret Marrinan M45   02:02:15 02:04:00
1195 Brendan Keating M   02:02:48 02:04:03
1196 Marie O'Keeffe F40   02:01:58 02:04:04
1197 Caitriona Gogarty F35   02:01:43 02:04:05
1198 Yvonne Leary F50 Carraig na bhFear AC 02:02:18 02:04:05
1199 Marion Lyons F60 St Finbarrs AC 02:03:01 02:04:07
1200 Karen Watret F50 St Finbarrs AC 02:03:01 02:04:07
1201 Brian McCarthy M45   02:02:07 02:04:08
1202 Orla Kavanagh F40   02:02:34 02:04:09
1203 Marion O'Leary F40   02:03:57 02:04:09
1204 Mary Noonan F40 Togher AC 02:02:20 02:04:10
1205 Mattia Scarpa M35   02:02:49 02:04:11
1206 John Conran M60 St Nicholas AC 02:03:23 02:04:13
1207 Ardizzon Enrico M   02:02:52 02:04:13
1208 Arlene O'Connor F45   02:01:57 02:04:13
1209 Edward O'Sullivan M55 Edward O'Sullivan 02:01:57 02:04:13
1210 Chloe Walsh F   02:02:41 02:04:16
1211 Mark Coady M   02:02:41 02:04:16
1212 Eileen Murphy F   02:02:16 02:04:16
1213 Sean Lucey M Eagle AC 02:03:30 02:04:19
1214 Owen Thornton M35   02:00:00 02:04:21
1215 Mary Straub F45 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:01:29 02:04:23
1216 Julie O'Sullivan F   02:03:43 02:04:24
1217 Gordon Duffy M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:03:44 02:04:28
1218 Cillian O'Neill M   02:00:20 02:04:30
1219 David O'Donoghue M   02:01:31 02:04:31
1220 Ciara O'Connell F40 Happy Feet Blarney 02:02:45 02:04:31
1221 Rosie Hogan F40   02:01:42 02:04:33
1222 Aoife Forde F   02:02:50 02:04:33
1223 David Muldoon M Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:02:48 02:04:33
1224 Richard Shortland M   02:01:17 02:04:35
1225 Liz Foley F40 St Nicholas AC 02:02:31 02:04:35
1226 Colman Kelleher M45   02:02:30 02:04:36
1227 Craig O'Sullivan M   02:01:47 02:04:37
1228 Ryan Vowler M35   02:02:07 02:04:40
1229 Aileen Kennedy F40   02:01:55 02:04:41
1230 Orla Cunnane F35 Dromahane Road Runners 02:03:54 02:04:46
1231 Barry O'Sullivan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 02:03:55 02:04:46
1232 Catherine Britton F Ballymore Cobh AC 02:02:11 02:04:47
1233 Brianna Colfer F Galtee Runners 02:02:55 02:04:48
1234 Mairi Henderson F45 St Finbarrs AC 02:02:20 02:04:51
1235 Belinda Moyo F   02:01:36 02:04:52
1236 Jason Reen M40   02:03:38 02:04:58
1237 Margaret Hegarty F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:02:15 02:05:00
1238 Marcin Bogdanowicz M35   02:02:27 02:05:05
1239 Steven Reen M35   02:03:46 02:05:05
1240 Aoife Mohally F35   02:02:37 02:05:06
1241 Gary Murphy M45   02:03:43 02:05:06
1241 Rory O'Connor M50   02:03:43 02:05:06
1243 Des O'Riordan M55 Bantry AC 02:03:35 02:05:07
1244 Emer Sullivan F40 Carrigtwohil AC 02:02:56 02:05:08
1245 Jane O'Callaghan F45   02:02:40 02:05:08
1246 Mary McAuliffe F35   02:03:29 02:05:09
1247 Catriona O'Leary F35   02:03:07 02:05:09
1248 Alan Conroy M35   02:03:07 02:05:09
1249 Maretta Brennan F50 Leevale 02:03:37 02:05:10
1250 Niamh Keane F   02:02:10 02:05:11
1251 Claire Cross F   02:02:32 02:05:11
1252 Joanne Power F40   02:02:21 02:05:12
1253 Gregg O'Brien M35   02:02:53 02:05:15
1254 Matthew O'Neill M   02:04:05 02:05:17
1255 Hemanth Dinesan M   02:04:50 02:05:20
1256 Helen Barrylovell F50   02:03:55 02:05:28
1257 Braden Dasovic M   02:03:26 02:05:30
1258 Spencer Lee M   02:03:26 02:05:30
1259 Maighread O'Driscoll F   02:03:22 02:05:31
1260 Roisin Burke F   02:05:03 02:05:32
1261 Donna Geaney F   02:05:24 02:05:35
1262 Linda Garcia F40 West Waterford AC 02:04:14 02:05:38
1263 Noreen O'Keeffe F40 Pat Walsh Running 02:03:42 02:05:39
1264 Barry Nagle M45   02:04:27 02:05:39
1265 Elma O'Mahony F   02:03:22 02:05:40
1266 Joanne Cronin F   02:03:22 02:05:41
1267 Amanda Mansfield F40 West Waterford AC 02:04:17 02:05:41
1268 Brian Harrington M50   02:03:39 02:05:44
1269 Joe Manning M45   02:03:17 02:05:46
1270 Helen Bjorksioo F45   02:05:29 02:05:47
1271 Jerry Healy M50   02:04:42 02:05:49
1271 Pauric Kilcullen M35   02:03:45 02:05:49
1273 Brendon Dolan M45   02:04:13 02:05:58
1274 Kay Collins F   02:02:14 02:05:58
1275 Thomas Cowderoy M   02:01:52 02:06:01
1276 Nasir Khan M35   02:04:48 02:06:04
1277 Marjorie Packham F40 Carrigaline AC 02:02:56 02:06:04
1278 Breda Graham F35   02:03:44 02:06:06
1279 Ann Nash F   02:03:40 02:06:08
1280 Colin Thomas M55 run 4 all Neath Wales 02:04:13 02:06:09
1281 Denis Buckley M   02:03:17 02:06:10
1282 Garoid Vaughan M   02:04:35 02:06:11
1283 Seamus Kerrigan M35   02:03:44 02:06:12
1284 Mari Lyne F35 Ballincollig AC 02:03:33 02:06:15
1285 Jennifer Lyons F   02:03:33 02:06:15
1286 Paul O'Sullivan M45   02:05:17 02:06:17
1287 Eleanor Casey F40 West Waterford AC 02:04:05 02:06:18
1288 Mary Cahill F45   02:04:05 02:06:18
1289 Marie Crowley F North Cork AC 02:04:13 02:06:18
1290 Sarah Creedon F   02:03:55 02:06:18
1291 Marc O'Sullivan M   02:05:34 02:06:21
1292 Tara Cunningham F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:03:40 02:06:22
1293 Kiara O'Driscoll F   02:06:13 02:06:24
1294 Darren Carlin M   02:02:14 02:06:24
1295 Brian Kenneally M35   02:03:57 02:06:27
1296 Geraldine Barry F40 West Waterford AC 02:04:17 02:06:29
1297 Eleanor Duggan F45   02:03:41 02:06:32
1298 Eddie O'Carroll M50   02:04:08 02:06:38
1299 Robert Duffy M60   02:05:55 02:06:39
1300 Stephen Johnson M   02:05:28 02:06:40
1301 Barry Griffin M35   02:04:34 02:06:43
1302 Triona Lyons F35   02:04:18 02:06:46
1303 Annemarie Browne F   02:06:42 02:06:50
1304 Deirdre Tobin F   02:06:09 02:06:51
1304 Paula McConnell F50   02:04:10 02:06:51
1306 Julie Dowd F35   02:05:00 02:06:51
1307 Jane O'Keeffe F   02:06:09 02:06:51
1308 Rosemary Conroy F35   02:03:30 02:06:51
1309 Kaye Maher F45   02:05:50 02:06:52
1310 Kevin Kelly M   02:05:02 02:06:52
1311 Vivienne Pennefather F45   02:04:08 02:06:52
1312 Maureen Murphy F40 Donoughmore AC 02:04:56 02:06:53
1313 Melissa Dunne F35 Ballincurra Villagers 02:04:08 02:06:53
1314 Adam Clooney M   02:04:58 02:06:54
1315 Lana Kairey F   02:03:42 02:06:56
1316 Frank Twomey M35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:05:27 02:06:58
1317 Paul O'Leary M40   02:02:40 02:06:58
1318 Kieran Hayes M35   02:04:41 02:06:58
1319 Linda Frost F   02:04:37 02:07:00
1320 Dorota Collins F35   02:04:19 02:07:00
1321 Cathy Mansfield F40 Clonmel AC 02:06:15 02:07:00
1322 Alan Tobin M35   02:04:16 02:07:01
1323 Joyce Sigerson F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:04:17 02:07:03
1324 Michelle O'Brien F40   02:05:24 02:07:04
1325 Maura Falsey F55 Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 02:05:07 02:07:06
1326 Joanne McCarthy F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:04:05 02:07:07
1327 Jayne Aherne F35   02:06:19 02:07:08
1328 Barry Whelton M40   02:05:30 02:07:09
1329 Begoña Lozano F   02:05:25 02:07:11
1330 Kieran Healy M50   02:05:32 02:07:14
1331 Colin Power M45   02:04:40 02:07:14
1332 Kevin Donovan M65   02:05:46 02:07:18
1333 Cathal O'Mahony M40   02:06:42 02:07:19
1334 Eleanor Lucey F Munster Wheelchair Rugby 02:05:26 02:07:21
1335 Tricia Hamilton F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:04:39 02:07:22
1336 Bernadette Sisk F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:04:39 02:07:22
1337 Late entry     02:06:28 02:07:25
1338 Pauline Coffey F45   02:04:50 02:07:27
1339 Danielle Carter F   02:05:52 02:07:29
1340 Tara Boardman F35   02:05:31 02:07:30
1341 Ruth O'Connor F35 Watergrashill AC 02:05:56 02:07:31
1341 Sean O'Shea M45   02:06:55 02:07:31
1343 Dave Guiney M DELL EMC 02:05:01 02:07:35
1344 David Kelly M45   02:05:00 02:07:37
1345 Evelyn Spillane F   02:05:16 02:07:37
1346 Martina Murphy F45 Riverstick/Kinsale 02:05:05 02:07:43
1347 Denis Sheehan M65   02:05:23 02:07:47
1348 Valerie Kelly F40   02:05:26 02:07:53
1349 Pitor Diabrowski M35   02:07:33 02:07:54
1350 Ian Kilbride M40   02:06:50 02:07:57
1351 John Hurley M35   02:07:29 02:07:58
1352 Caroline Wall F   02:03:44 02:07:59
1353 Fiona Fleming F   02:04:23 02:07:59
1354 Fiona Dwyer F40   02:07:51 02:08:01
1355 Tina Browne F35   02:05:17 02:08:03
1356 Catherine Condon F50 West Waterford AC 02:05:49 02:08:04
1357 Tara Horgan F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:06:34 02:08:04
1358 Michael Parker M   02:04:47 02:08:04
1359 Avril Hastings F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:06:40 02:08:04
1360 Ashley Gould M   02:06:41 02:08:05
1361 Margaret Conway F55 West Waterford AC 02:06:42 02:08:05
1362 Tommy O'Sullivan M   02:07:50 02:08:06
1363 Pablo Torres M   02:07:02 02:08:06
1364 Brian Cronin M40   02:06:52 02:08:09
1365 Helen Casson F40   02:05:58 02:08:13
1366 Orla O'Donovan F   02:06:34 02:08:14
1367 Sinead Moloney F35   02:05:46 02:08:14
1368 Emma O'Flynn F   02:08:03 02:08:15
1369 John Sheehy M   02:04:03 02:08:18
1370 Christine Quirke F   02:06:22 02:08:19
1371 Sarah Breeney F   02:06:25 02:08:20
1372 Nora Kelleher F50 Kenmare club. 02:05:30 02:08:29
1373 Maeve Ryan F40   02:05:32 02:08:29
1374 Ciara Dineen F   02:05:33 02:08:30
1375 Mark Broderick M St Nicholas AC 02:06:33 02:08:33
1376 Donncha Keohane M35   02:06:46 02:08:33
1377 Kevin Twomey M35 Solarwinds 02:05:34 02:08:35
1378 Christilyn Rice M   02:05:21 02:08:35
1379 Marie Creedon F50   02:07:25 02:08:35
1380 Barry O'Sullivan M   02:07:23 02:08:39
1381 Louise O'Brien F40   02:08:25 02:08:40
1382 Helen Devery F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:05:55 02:08:41
1383 Conor O'Flynn M40   02:06:29 02:08:42
1384 Colette Daly F45 St Finbarrs AC 02:06:04 02:08:44
1385 Finbarr Jeffers M40   02:08:23 02:08:44
1386 Sarah Treacy F   02:06:17 02:08:44
1387 Charlotte Walsh F35   02:06:52 02:08:45
1388 Tracey Mannion F   02:06:20 02:08:45
1389 Laura Turley F40   02:06:25 02:08:46
1390 Louise O'Donoghue F35   02:06:11 02:08:54
1391 Allan McGrath M45   02:04:58 02:08:58
1392 Sinead O'Brien F35   02:06:31 02:08:59
1393 Vincent Buckley M40 Donoughmore AC 02:07:07 02:08:59
1394 Mateusz Budzisz M35   02:06:17 02:09:00
1395 Lisa Chandler Hayes F35   02:07:01 02:09:03
1396 Carmel O'Mahony F55   02:06:35 02:09:03
1397 John McCarthy M35   02:06:30 02:09:10
1398 Aoife Ni Chrualaoi F   02:06:53 02:09:13
1399 Ciara Smyth F   02:06:54 02:09:14
1400 Ciara Falvey F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:06:57 02:09:15
1401 Cecelia Cremin F45 Dromahane Road Runners 02:08:26 02:09:18
1402 Marie Ryan F45 Tougher AC 02:06:24 02:09:20
1403 Orla O'Rourke F40   02:07:15 02:09:20
1404 Lucy Kearns F Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 02:06:58 02:09:22
1405 John Cullinane M   02:06:52 02:09:23
1406 Michael Rea M50 Mallow AC 02:06:46 02:09:27
1407 Timothy Twomey M55   02:08:17 02:09:28
1408 Kari Clifford F35   02:06:47 02:09:31
1409 Michael Young M   02:05:16 02:09:33
1410 Shane Harrington M40   02:06:40 02:09:37
1410 Fiona Kenny F40   02:06:57 02:09:37
1412 Niamh McCarthy F35   02:07:09 02:09:38
1413 Michael Collins M40   02:06:48 02:09:41
1414 Jason Barrett M35   02:07:37 02:09:45
1415 Jacqueline Bowen F45 Mallow AC 02:07:07 02:09:46
1416 Trina Crowley F   02:09:00 02:09:50
1417 Margie O'Connor F The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:07:43 02:09:50
1418 Mark Mulcahy M   02:09:14 02:09:51
1419 Henry Thornhill M35   02:07:02 02:09:51
1420 Marie B O'Reilly M45   02:07:32 02:09:53
1421 Alan Corbett M40   02:07:22 02:09:53
1422 Audrey Quigley F40   02:07:06 02:09:54
1423 Celine McGrath F50   02:07:25 02:09:58
1424 Cliona Burke F40   02:08:15 02:10:00
1425 Aine Kavanagh F50 West Waterford AC 02:07:48 02:10:02
1426 Kevin O'Donnell M35 Mallow AC 02:06:32 02:10:03
1427 Joan Hickson F40   02:07:17 02:10:03
1428 Noel Donovan M45   02:09:59 02:10:06
1429 Deirdre Harrigan F   02:07:45 02:10:10
1430 Aisling Devitt F   02:07:59 02:10:13
1431 Ciaran Hourican M35   02:08:35 02:10:14
1432 Linda Hodnett F35 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:08:23 02:10:17
1433 Kate Bernat F   02:06:55 02:10:17
1434 Sean Reynolds M   02:07:29 02:10:18
1435 Ciara Duffin F35 West Waterford AC 02:08:08 02:10:21
1436 Marie Kelleher F Max Runners 02:07:17 02:10:22
1437 Gayle Atkinson F40   02:07:01 02:10:23
1438 Pawel Brewski M35   02:06:12 02:10:24
1439 Jerry O'Keeffe M35   02:08:55 02:10:26
1440 Edel Nagle F45   02:07:32 02:10:28
1441 Eimear Barry F   02:08:08 02:10:30
1442 Patrick McNally M   02:07:48 02:10:35
1443 Debbie Harrington F40   02:08:39 02:10:35
1444 Coleman Sarah F   02:08:14 02:10:39
1445 Tomoyo Kobata F   02:07:23 02:10:39
1446 Anthony Hayes M35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 02:08:33 02:10:43
1447 Michael O'Sullivan M50   02:07:55 02:10:44
1448 Andrew Buckley M   02:07:07 02:10:49
1449 Brian Flaherty M40   02:09:56 02:10:50
1450 Jillian Sheehan F35   02:08:27 02:10:50
1451 Elaine Atkinson F35 Warrington running club 02:08:30 02:10:51
1452 Barry Slye M35 Tougher AC 02:09:07 02:10:53
1453 Emmet O'Brien M35   02:10:18 02:10:53
1454 Tracy O'Sullivan F40   02:08:31 02:10:53
1455 Rachel Cronin F   02:08:04 02:10:53
1456 John Leonard M55 CIT 02:08:16 02:10:55
1457 Rachel Harris F Westbury Harriers 02:08:38 02:10:55
1458 Avril Murnane F   02:10:45 02:10:56
1459 Diane Beckingham F50   02:07:41 02:10:57
1460 Kevin Boylan M45   02:07:52 02:10:58
1461 Doireann O'Brien F   02:07:55 02:10:59
1462 John Loughrey M   02:07:00 02:11:00
1463 Valerie Daly F40   02:08:39 02:11:00
1464 Diarmuid Lane M40   02:07:50 02:11:01
1465 Tony Morrissey M45   02:07:01 02:11:03
1466 Jackie Dillon F45   02:09:28 02:11:03
1467 Malo Le Perchec M   02:08:31 02:11:04
1468 Mary Walsh F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:08:37 02:11:06
1469 Irene Kavanagh F40   02:08:18 02:11:08
1470 Michelle Savage F45   02:08:39 02:11:09
1471 Stephen Kelly M35   02:07:53 02:11:10
1472 Mairéad Hayes F   02:07:41 02:11:10
1473 Angela O'Mahony F45 Grange Fermoy AC 02:09:04 02:11:11
1474 Louise McCarthy F UCC Athletics 02:09:51 02:11:13
1475 John O'Callaghan M45 Togher AC (Fit4Life) 02:09:36 02:11:15
1476 Margaret Murphy F45 Togher AC (Fit4Life) 02:09:37 02:11:15
1477 Bridgette Fraher F35   02:08:03 02:11:15
1478 Ciara Ryan F   02:08:07 02:11:16
1479 Damian Flynn M40   02:08:38 02:11:20
1480 Bryan Galvin M40   02:09:52 02:11:25
1481 Caroline Pryce F45 Killygarry Running Club Cavan 02:08:41 02:11:27
1482 Tim Joe Buckley M65 HSE/donoughmore 02:09:36 02:11:29
1483 Radoslaw Kawa M35   02:10:28 02:11:29
1484 Alissa Capon F45   02:08:50 02:11:30
1485 Marie O'Brien F35   02:10:04 02:11:30
1486 Ashleigh Bignell F   02:09:17 02:11:30
1487 Dara Kennedy F   02:08:24 02:11:32
1488 Barry O'Driscoll M   02:07:50 02:11:33
1489 Alan Bane M35   02:08:07 02:11:34
1490 Claire Lynch F40   02:09:08 02:11:36
1491 Anne Marie Davis F40   02:11:15 02:11:36
1492 Liza Davis F45   02:11:17 02:11:37
1493 Robert Walsh M35   02:08:47 02:11:39
1494 Paul Sweeney M50 Kinsale Tri Club 02:10:01 02:11:40
1495 Brendan Tobin M45 Brendan Tobin 02:11:26 02:11:40
1496 Robert McCarthy M35   02:08:23 02:11:40
1497 George McDonnelll M40   02:10:40 02:11:42
1498 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas AC 02:09:40 02:11:42
1498 Nelius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas AC 02:09:39 02:11:42
1500 Anne Sawey F   02:08:53 02:11:43
1501 Anne O'Sullivan F40   02:08:38 02:11:44
1502 Hansel Whelan M40   02:08:46 02:11:44
1503 Evelyn Beresford F45 West Waterford AC 02:11:04 02:11:46
1504 Noel Boweh M50 Bmrc 02:09:28 02:11:47
1505 Eimear Sheehy F   02:07:32 02:11:48
1506 Pat McAuliffe M40   02:08:29 02:11:48
1507 Deirdre O'Carroll F35   02:09:39 02:11:50
1508 Kevin O'Reilly M35 Aghada RC 02:08:58 02:11:50
1509 Janet O'Reilly F35 Aghada RC 02:08:59 02:11:50
1510 Eddy Higgins M45   02:09:24 02:11:51
1511 Mary Collins F Watergrashill AC 02:10:50 02:11:51
1512 Late entry     02:08:31 02:11:52
1513 Niamh Cogan F45   02:09:23 02:11:53
1514 Josephine O'Halloran F50   02:08:55 02:11:53
1515 Jennifer Twomey F40   02:09:59 02:11:54
1516 Kevin Crean M45   02:09:01 02:11:55
1517 Alan Browne M40 Raheny Shamrocks 02:09:24 02:11:55
1518 Patrick Sisk M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:09:13 02:11:59
1519 Grainne O'Dononvan F40   02:10:01 02:12:00
1520 Eva Healy F35   02:11:39 02:12:00
1521 Maksimilian Merle M50   02:09:34 02:12:02
1522 Donal O'Brien M35   02:09:45 02:12:05
1523 Louise Roddy F35   02:10:26 02:12:08
1524 Paul Forde M45 Shannen Forde 02:11:19 02:12:08
1525 Karen Forde F45 Shannen Forde 02:11:21 02:12:09
1526 Paul Forrest M Watergrashill AC 02:09:21 02:12:10
1527 Deirdre Casey F35   02:09:35 02:12:12
1528 Catherine McCarthy F45   02:09:17 02:12:15
1529 Mairead Crowley F35   02:10:23 02:12:15
1530 Eleanor Lehane F35   02:10:23 02:12:15
1531 Karen Cashman F   02:08:52 02:12:16
1532 Adrienne McKenna F45   02:10:18 02:12:17
1533 Susan O'Leary F35   02:09:45 02:12:18
1534 Marie Cashman F40   02:11:28 02:12:18
1535 Orla McGinn F45   02:09:14 02:12:22
1536 Don Buckley M45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:09:25 02:12:23
1537 Claudia Parkes F40   02:10:21 02:12:25
1537 Martin Kennedy M   02:10:36 02:12:25
1539 Amparo Montaner F   02:09:03 02:12:25
1540 Carol Hartnett F35   02:10:24 02:12:31
1541 Patrick Hartnett M40   02:10:24 02:12:32
1542 Sinéad Horgan F45 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:10:41 02:12:34
1543 Emma Richmond F40   02:11:08 02:12:38
1544 Tommy Commane M Kerry Crusaders 02:09:34 02:12:39
1545 Michael Collins M35 Limerick Triathlon Club 02:09:35 02:12:40
1546 Keith Mulcahy M35   02:09:52 02:12:43
1547 Helen Lotty F45   02:09:50 02:12:50
1548 Maire Dillon F   02:10:52 02:12:51
1549 Colin Tobin M Watergrashill AC 02:11:16 02:12:52
1550 Brian Conlon M   02:11:05 02:12:54
1551 Dermot Fitzgerald M35   02:10:08 02:12:55
1552 Norah O'Grady F40   02:10:05 02:13:00
1553 Vanessa Cremin F40   02:10:05 02:13:00
1554 Brian Foley M45   02:10:38 02:13:07
1555 Emma O'Shea F   02:11:17 02:13:08
1556 Louise Hall F35 Happy Feet Blarney 02:11:18 02:13:08
1557 Kate Sullivan F   02:10:00 02:13:09
1558 Karen O'Callaghan F40   02:11:16 02:13:10
1559 Donal Cronin M45   02:09:11 02:13:11
1560 Ursula Murphy F   02:12:44 02:13:11
1561 Kevin Coughlan M55   02:09:13 02:13:12
1562 Carol Lucey F35 Munster Wheelchair Rugby 02:11:22 02:13:16
1563 Sharon Kelly F45   02:11:36 02:13:23
1564 Aoife Fitzgerald F   02:10:19 02:13:24
1565 Alan Cullinane M   02:11:12 02:13:27
1566 Oonagh Coughlan F   02:11:52 02:13:29
1566 Aisling O'Connell F35   02:10:53 02:13:29
1568 Siobhan O'Sullivavn F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:12:00 02:13:30
1569 John Shorten M55   02:10:14 02:13:31
1570 Leonie Weir F35   02:10:40 02:13:32
1571 Caroline O'Donovan F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:10:48 02:13:34
1572 Jacinta O'Mahony F35   02:12:13 02:13:35
1572 Arun Sundaresh M40   02:12:55 02:13:35
1574 Kieran Murphy M40   02:10:54 02:13:43
1575 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Mallow AC 02:10:38 02:13:45
1576 Marie Cronin-Hackett F40   02:11:09 02:13:45
1577 David Cogan M   02:13:14 02:13:47
1578 Elaine Dwyer F40   02:11:23 02:13:50
1579 Noelle Crowley F   02:11:31 02:13:52
1580 Frank Buttimer M60   02:10:36 02:13:53
1581 Bryan Bradley M35   02:11:44 02:13:56
1582 Sarah O'Regan F40   02:11:18 02:13:58
1583 Margaret McLoughlin F   02:13:28 02:13:59
1584 Hazel Crowley F   02:11:22 02:14:03
1585 Martina Moloney F35 The Churchtown Roadrunners AC 02:12:02 02:14:09
1586 Adrian Cullinane M40   02:11:38 02:14:12
1587 Marie O'Keeffe F   02:11:57 02:14:15
1588 Carmel Cooney F40 Grange Fermoy AC 02:11:38 02:14:17
1589 Elaine Moore F35   02:11:27 02:14:20
1590 Gillian Murphy F35 Togher AC 02:12:45 02:14:22
1591 Pj Linehan M45 Duhallow AC 02:13:24 02:14:22
1592 Anne Marie Downing F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:11:39 02:14:24
1593 Sinead Elliffe F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:12:11 02:14:25
1594 Brian Rafferty M35   02:12:46 02:14:27
1595 Siona Hourihan F   02:13:14 02:14:28
1596 Katherine Farrell F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:12:39 02:14:31
1597 Deirdre Hilliard F50   02:11:17 02:14:33
1598 Debbie Kiely F35   02:12:54 02:14:37
1599 Diarmuid Cahalane M   02:13:01 02:14:38
1600 Luigi Di Marco M40   02:14:03 02:14:40
1601 Ann O'Riordan F50   02:10:22 02:14:41
1602 Paula Collins F40 West Waterford AC 02:14:07 02:14:43
1603 Andrea Piacek F   02:14:00 02:14:44
1604 Andrea Kennedy F35   02:13:35 02:14:45
1604 Michelle Sullivan F   02:13:35 02:14:45
1604 Tríona Verling F   02:13:35 02:14:45
1607 Agata Bialek F35   02:11:05 02:14:46
1608 Kenneth O'Mahony M40   02:11:53 02:14:47
1609 Aisling Gillman F35   02:11:53 02:14:47
1610 Sarah Hannon F35   02:12:46 02:14:51
1611 Lorraine Foley F35   02:11:46 02:14:52
1611 Nicole Tivy F40   02:11:46 02:14:52
1613 Margaret Noël F40   02:11:59 02:14:55

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:15 to 2:30

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1614 Nicole O'Regan F   02:14:27 02:15:05
1614 Aine O'Leary F   02:14:26 02:15:05
1616 Michelle Fitzgerald F45   02:13:05 02:15:09
1617 Jim Dwyer M45   02:12:51 02:15:10
1618 Declan Fitzgerald M45   02:11:56 02:15:11
1619 Graham Clifford M35   02:12:23 02:15:12
1620 Lorna Kelleher F40   02:11:54 02:15:13
1621 Kevin Cunneen M   02:12:30 02:15:20
1622 Ann Daly F   02:12:23 02:15:24
1623 Damien Bradley M45   02:13:00 02:15:25
1624 Martina Cislaghi F   02:11:58 02:15:25
1625 Prasanna Ramaswamy M   02:12:07 02:15:25
1626 Brian McNelis M60   02:14:20 02:15:26
1627 Stephen Bennett M40   02:12:15 02:15:30
1628 Nuala O'Donovan F50   02:12:46 02:15:34
1629 Shevaun Hogan F45 Midleton AC 02:12:09 02:15:36
1630 Geraldine Hollywood F40   02:13:52 02:15:41
1631 Ian Kennefick M35   02:13:12 02:15:43
1632 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline AC 02:12:49 02:15:48
1633 Dawn Walsh F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:12:01 02:15:49
1633 Mary Dunlea F   02:12:01 02:15:49
1635 Billy Broderick M50 Killybegs swanlings 02:14:21 02:15:55
1636 Marian Creedon F35   02:13:27 02:15:56
1636 Gemma Barry F35   02:14:16 02:15:56
1638 Ursula Casey F Pat Walsh Running 02:13:05 02:15:57
1639 Teresa Coughlan F35 Carrigtwohil AC 02:13:06 02:15:57
1640 Jennifer Manley F   02:14:19 02:16:01
1641 Linda Lee F40   02:13:19 02:16:03
1642 Sinead Connolly F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:13:36 02:16:06
1643 Yvonne Kertsch F45 Buttevant 02:13:21 02:16:06
1644 Trish Doherty F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:13:29 02:16:16
1645 Sinead Quinn F40 Tougher AC 02:13:50 02:16:17
1646 Caitriona Harty F40 An Bru AC 02:13:00 02:16:19
1647 Late entry     02:15:23 02:16:19
1648 Joe O'Regan     02:13:44 02:16:28
1649 Seamus Jordan M50 Slaney Olympics 02:13:45 02:16:29
1650 Kasia Luczak F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:13:09 02:16:30
1651 Helen Gough F40   02:15:24 02:16:33
1652 Mary Ahern F   02:14:20 02:16:34
1653 Hayley Morris F40 Forget the gym 02:14:53 02:16:36
1654 Fran Hourigan M40   02:14:53 02:16:37
1655 Kevin Casey M   02:13:56 02:16:38
1656 Sonya O'Regan F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:14:17 02:16:39
1657 Jakub Sabacinski M35   02:13:43 02:16:41
1658 Rosina Sweeney F40   02:13:25 02:16:41
1659 Marie O'Connell F35   02:15:00 02:16:42
1660 Therese Ryan F40 Aghadowey running Club 02:13:37 02:16:50
1661 Keith Seymour M   02:14:15 02:16:51
1661 Sharon Seymour F   02:14:16 02:16:51
1663 Jocelynn Coughlan F40   02:13:46 02:16:55
1664 Sharon O'Brien Walsh F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 02:13:49 02:16:56
1665 Miroslav Nalevanko M ESP 02:14:24 02:16:58
1666 Claire Poirier F ESP 02:14:25 02:16:58
1667 Magda Strechlau F   02:14:33 02:16:59
1668 Gillian Gaynor F40   02:15:02 02:17:00
1669 Tommy McGee M45   02:15:40 02:17:02
1670 Darren Curtin M40 St Finbarrs AC 02:16:19 02:17:03
1671 Eamonn Mooney M   02:14:06 02:17:04
1672 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas AC 02:15:05 02:17:07
1673 Emma Donovan McHugh F   02:14:00 02:17:07
1674 Adel Guiney F35   02:17:00 02:17:14
1675 Shauna White F   02:15:06 02:17:15
1676 Mark Barry M45   02:16:26 02:17:18
1677 David Healy M35   02:16:58 02:17:19
1678 Alma O'Connell F50 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:14:59 02:17:21
1679 Tessa Rose Hawkes F   02:16:36 02:17:24
1680 Kate Atwell F35   02:14:53 02:17:25
1681 Barry Delany M35   02:15:06 02:17:26
1682 Nicholas Hern M40   02:14:53 02:17:27
1683 Paul McGuirk M45   02:14:21 02:17:27
1684 Claire Murphy F35   02:14:29 02:17:30
1685 Laura McAree F   02:14:11 02:17:30
1686 Jennifer Heaphy F35   02:15:11 02:17:33
1687 Brendan Connolly M45 Eli Lilly 02:15:35 02:17:36
1688 Erin Heapes F   02:16:18 02:17:37
1689 Aidan O'Shea M   02:14:08 02:17:37
1690 Helena Larkin F35   02:15:28 02:17:39
1691 Caroline Verwey F40   02:16:29 02:17:43
1692 Rachel King F   02:14:38 02:17:44
1693 Donna Sweeney F35   02:16:10 02:17:45
1694 Jerry Moynihan M35   02:15:12 02:17:46
1695 Alfie McAvoy M60   02:15:24 02:17:46
1696 Aishling O'Brien F35   02:15:27 02:17:47
1697 Paul Nash M55   02:14:07 02:17:54
1698 Ciaran McNally M35   02:14:32 02:17:59
1699 Clare Forde F35 Fota 02:14:51 02:18:02
1700 Mary Culhane F35   02:16:15 02:18:04
1701 Andrea Harrington F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:15:11 02:18:05
1702 Barry Byran O'Sullivan M   02:16:43 02:18:09
1703 Damien Quinn M35   02:17:21 02:18:11
1704 Niamh Leahy F40 Max Runners 02:18:16 02:18:16
1705 Gary O'Donovan M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:14:59 02:18:20
1706 Lorraine Murray F40   02:14:59 02:18:20
1707 Roisin Lynch F   02:15:27 02:18:20
1708 Christopher O'Connor M   02:15:13 02:18:23
1709 Brian Healy M45   02:18:07 02:18:24
1710 Grace Barry F35   02:16:21 02:18:27
1711 Amy Cronin F35   02:16:21 02:18:27
1712 Damien O'Brien M40   02:16:20 02:18:27
1713 Sue Doherty F50   02:15:40 02:18:32
1714 Anne Marie O'Donovan F40 Fota 02:15:27 02:18:35
1715 Bernadette Navin F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:16:44 02:18:36
1716 Benny Walkin M35   02:15:28 02:18:36
1717 Mark Hornibrook M40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:16:01 02:18:37
1718 Jonathan Quirke M45 St Nicholas AC 02:16:42 02:18:45
1719 Sinead Lynch F Carrigtwohil AC 02:15:53 02:18:46
1720 Stephen Hegarty M   02:15:53 02:18:48
1721 Yvonne Allen F45   02:17:02 02:18:51
1721 David Allen M50   02:17:02 02:18:51
1723 Nikola Barrett F40   02:17:31 02:18:52
1724 Claire Irwin F   02:15:34 02:18:52
1724 Irene Dineen F40 Fittstop 02:15:41 02:18:52
1726 Denis Lynch M50   02:15:21 02:18:54
1727 Mary Kevany F50 Fittstop 02:15:43 02:18:55
1728 Derry Crowley M55   02:15:47 02:18:57
1729 Amanda Morrison F Youghal AC 02:15:43 02:19:01
1730 Grace Boyle F40   02:16:02 02:19:07
1731 Aileen Corkery F40   02:15:22 02:19:09
1732 Late entry     02:18:41 02:19:10
1733 Noreen Walsh F40   02:16:06 02:19:11
1734 Deirdre Collins F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:15:51 02:19:12
1735 Peter Filan M45   02:17:06 02:19:13
1736 Ciara Cullen F45   02:17:06 02:19:13
1737 Denis Fenton M50 St Nicholas AC 02:17:11 02:19:15
1738 Fernando Soares Correia M45   02:18:52 02:19:15
1739 Ronan O'Keeffe M   02:16:57 02:19:18
1740 Deirdre Cooney F50   02:16:52 02:19:22
1741 Ger McCarthy M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 02:17:27 02:19:23
1742 Alan Kelly M   02:17:21 02:19:25
1743 Ger Scannell M45   02:18:26 02:19:26
1744 Niamh Lanigan F   02:15:46 02:19:30
1745 Michael Dwane M35 Togher AC 02:17:05 02:19:30
1746 Darragh O'Callaghan M   02:16:05 02:19:31
1747 Grainne Lynch F35 Tougher AC 02:16:03 02:19:34
1748 Catherine Canty F35   02:17:00 02:19:37
1749 Kevin Walsh M45   02:18:40 02:19:40
1750 David Hurley M40   02:15:32 02:19:43
1751 Mercedes O'Sullivan F50   02:16:19 02:19:43
1752 Ann Bogan F55   02:17:57 02:19:45
1753 Louise Conway F   02:16:31 02:19:45
1754 Caroline Chandley F35   02:16:47 02:19:46
1755 Grainne Galvin F   02:16:46 02:19:46
1756 Adrian Clarke M   02:17:18 02:19:47
1757 Al Haddaoui M50   02:17:40 02:19:50
1758 Augusto Borges M45 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:19:09 02:19:52
1759 Deirdre Fitzgibbon F35   02:16:53 02:19:52
1760 Elmarie Kilbride F40   02:18:41 02:19:54
1761 Ann O'Connor F55 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:17:24 02:19:58
1762 Joan Cullen F   02:19:46 02:20:01
1763 Michelle Nagle F45   02:16:43 02:20:08
1764 Breda O'Shea F   02:18:36 02:20:10
1765 Michelle Lake F45   02:17:28 02:20:11
1766 Marcin Gertner M35   02:20:07 02:20:18
1767 James Cullinane M35   02:18:09 02:20:20
1768 Mireia Pons Vilaseca F   02:17:09 02:20:22
1769 Kathleen Prendergast F50 Watergrashill AC 02:19:23 02:20:25
1770 Ezhilalan Ramalingam M45   02:18:12 02:20:26
1771 Lauren France-Brotherton M35   02:17:02 02:20:31
1772 Sharon Mullins F45   02:17:41 02:20:34
1773 Jean O'Mahony F   02:18:27 02:20:36
1774 Imelda Carey F35   02:17:23 02:20:37
1775 Garry Dunlea M35   02:17:28 02:20:38
1776 Orfhlaith O'Sullivan F40   02:16:23 02:20:38
1777 Gordon O'Neill M40 Aghada RC 02:17:59 02:20:43
1778 Josephine Falvey F45   02:17:56 02:20:46
1779 Anne O'Keeffe F45   02:17:34 02:20:48
1780 Dave Rodgers M   02:17:07 02:20:54
1781 Michael Healy M35   02:17:48 02:20:55
1782 Kay O'Regan     02:18:11 02:20:55
1783 Aleksandra Matuzik F35   02:19:43 02:20:56
1784 Alicja Witek F35   02:19:43 02:20:56
1785 Hollie Pennefather F   02:18:19 02:21:04
1786 Margaret Connolly F50   02:17:55 02:21:04
1787 Sally O'Callaghan M   02:18:34 02:21:06
1788 Aisling Breedy F35   02:17:58 02:21:11
1789 Noreen Pigott F45   02:18:30 02:21:13
1790 Aoife Curtin F35   02:17:43 02:21:13
1791 Sinead Reilly F   02:17:47 02:21:16
1792 Paul Sweeney M   02:17:19 02:21:18
1793 Lilian Leslie F35   02:17:36 02:21:20
1794 Deirdre Field O'Sullivan F40   02:19:29 02:21:20
1795 Jo-Anne Higgins F   02:18:08 02:21:22
1796 Sunita Corcoran F45   02:18:00 02:21:25
1797 Sinead O'Sullivan F35   02:21:21 02:21:26
1798 Cathy Good F40   02:17:56 02:21:27
1799 Niall O'Neill M40   02:19:02 02:21:30
1800 Sean Mealy M   02:19:10 02:21:34
1801 Nicola Egan F45   02:20:49 02:21:38
1802 Anne McMahon F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:19:14 02:21:44
1803 Tricia O'Sullivan F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:19:14 02:21:45
1803 John Healy M55 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:19:09 02:21:45
1805 Lorraine Walsh F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:19:16 02:21:45
1806 Liam Power M35   02:19:18 02:21:50
1807 Sarah Cunningham F35   02:19:03 02:21:51
1808 Stephen Griffin M45   02:18:36 02:21:51
1809 Eoin Deane M40 CIT 02:19:39 02:21:53
1810 Geraldine Magner F45   02:19:29 02:22:04
1811 Vicki Laffan F   02:19:26 02:22:04
1812 Maria O'Brien F45   02:21:04 02:22:06
1813 Aisling O'Flynn F   02:20:46 02:22:08
1813 Sean Looney M40   02:20:18 02:22:08
1815 Roisin Wilson F   02:19:29 02:22:08
1816 Kenneth Burke M35   02:19:54 02:22:11
1817 James Lee M40   02:19:27 02:22:11
1818 Anna Ruth F   02:18:35 02:22:12
1819 Jennifer Harte F   02:19:57 02:22:17
1820 Lisa O'Connell F45   02:18:00 02:22:19
1821 Paul Hill M55   02:19:30 02:22:22
1821 Katharin Lucey F40   02:20:03 02:22:22
1823 Liz Barry F40   02:20:04 02:22:23
1824 Avryl O'Sullivan Greene F   02:20:04 02:22:24
1825 Aine Shimmin F40   02:20:46 02:22:26
1826 Tony Bell M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:19:06 02:22:26
1827 Martha O'Riordan F   02:19:16 02:22:29
1828 Noelle Higgins F50   02:20:41 02:22:29
1829 Laura Buckley F Tougher AC 02:20:02 02:22:30
1830 Steven Funchion M50   02:21:35 02:22:30
1831 Martin Lemass M45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:20:02 02:22:31
1831 Sinéad Twomey F40   02:19:58 02:22:31
1833 Catherine O'Donovan F35   02:19:58 02:22:33
1834 Cheetra Varian F45   02:19:42 02:22:34
1835 Orla Sheehan F35   02:19:26 02:22:35
1835 Sinead Sheehan F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:19:26 02:22:35
1837 Aisling Broderick F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:19:16 02:22:36
1838 Suzanne Brennan F40   02:20:36 02:22:36
1839 Matthew O'Herlihy M65   02:19:00 02:22:40
1840 Eileen Coughlan F45   02:19:13 02:22:41
1841 Thomas Byrd M60   02:21:42 02:22:41
1842 James Byrd M   02:21:42 02:22:42
1843 Gillian Holland F35 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:19:23 02:22:43
1844 John Cudmore M   02:21:50 02:22:44
1845 Fiona O'Rourke F35   02:20:38 02:22:47
1846 Carol O'Keeffe F35   02:20:37 02:22:47
1847 Megan Elsey F   02:19:32 02:22:48
1848 Daniel O'Sullivan M Fittstop 02:20:07 02:22:48
1849 Stephen Mohally M35   02:19:24 02:22:51
1850 Cath Kelly F   02:20:50 02:22:53
1850 Maria Barry F   02:20:05 02:22:53
1852 Anne Lynch F40 Galtee Runners 02:19:35 02:22:56
1853 Jennifer Linehan F40 St Finbarrs AC 02:19:12 02:22:56
1854 Olwyn Mullally F50 Carrigaline AC 02:19:50 02:22:58
1855 Liam Stack M50   02:19:52 02:23:03
1856 Rebecca Rice F40   02:21:17 02:23:07
1857 Padraigin Riggs F65   02:20:34 02:23:09
1858 Shay Demspey M   02:19:03 02:23:11
1859 Maire Walsh F35 Midleton AC 02:19:55 02:23:21
1859 Louise Barry F35 Midleton AC 02:19:55 02:23:21
1859 Aisling O'Herlihy F40   02:19:41 02:23:21
1862 Helen Slyne M   02:21:27 02:23:27
1863 Edward Murphy M   02:21:15 02:23:31
1864 Ronan White M   02:19:30 02:23:32
1865 Kealan Brady M   02:19:31 02:23:33
1866 Ryan Brady M   02:19:32 02:23:33
1867 Susan O'Rourke F45   02:22:24 02:23:36
1868 Ewa Piwonska F40   02:21:56 02:23:41
1869 Roisin Walsh F   02:21:21 02:23:42
1870 Mary Colfer F55 Galtee Runners 02:20:21 02:23:42
1871 David Tobin M   02:20:03 02:23:43
1872 Aisling Byrne F   02:19:44 02:23:48
1873 Brid Hennelly F   02:20:42 02:23:51
1874 Helena Byrne F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:21:10 02:23:54
1875 Julie Browne F35   02:20:46 02:23:55
1876 Fiona Lucey F   02:21:01 02:24:12
1877 Tim Green M35 Happy Feet Blarney 02:21:26 02:24:13
1878 Margaret O'Connell F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:20:49 02:24:15
1879 Lisa Buckley F   02:21:42 02:24:17
1880 Ian Seymour M   02:21:42 02:24:18
1881 Magdalena Podolska F35 Pat Walsh Running 02:21:03 02:24:18
1882 Russ Hochstedler M   02:20:20 02:24:19
1883 Peggy Wilke F35   02:20:11 02:24:22
1884 John Hartwell M65   02:21:06 02:24:25
1885 Maebh Walsh F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:23:20 02:24:26
1886 Greg Sheehan M   02:21:38 02:24:30
1887 Graeme Barry M   02:21:41 02:24:32
1888 Kathryn Elizabeth Carey F50 CIT 02:21:41 02:24:37
1889 Elizabeth Lenehan F40 Happy Feet Blarney 02:20:58 02:24:42
1890 Rob O'Farrell M35   02:21:07 02:24:47
1891 Genevieve O'Leary F40   02:21:20 02:24:50
1892 Evelyn O'Connor F40   02:21:38 02:24:56
1893 Deirdre O'Mahony F40   02:20:47 02:24:59
1894 Michael Healy M   02:24:06 02:25:02
1895 Assumpta Cahill F40   02:22:23 02:25:02
1896 John Greene M35   02:21:50 02:25:05
1897 Matthew Power M50   02:22:09 02:25:07
1898 Selina O'Connor F40   02:21:28 02:25:10
1899 Alan Sorensen M40   02:22:48 02:25:12
1900 Sarah Sorensen F35   02:22:50 02:25:13
1901 Anne Roe F40   02:19:48 02:25:16
1902 Stephanie Corcoran F   02:23:45 02:25:19
1903 Anne O'Sullivan F40   02:22:42 02:25:21
1904 Breda Hickey F35 An Bru AC 02:22:01 02:25:25
1905 John Kyne M   02:24:47 02:25:26
1906 Catriona Griffin F35 Clonakilty Road Runners 02:24:30 02:25:39
1907 Denise Cullinane F45   02:22:35 02:25:41
1908 Evelyn O'Brien F50   02:24:07 02:25:44
1909 Brenda Lynch F UCC Staff AC 02:21:48 02:25:45
1910 Gary Meade M   02:23:31 02:25:47
1911 Orla Griffin F Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:22:56 02:25:48
1912 Jacqueline O'Callaghan F35 Dromahane Road Runners 02:23:43 02:25:54
1913 Colette Barry F45   02:21:39 02:26:03
1914 Allen Cotter M35 St Nicholas AC 02:24:06 02:26:07
1915 John Walshe M50   02:23:25 02:26:12
1916 Emer McLean F45 Midleton AC 02:22:46 02:26:13
1917 Sheila Bulman F50 Midleton AC 02:22:46 02:26:13
1918 Sandra Boyle F40   02:24:41 02:26:14
1919 Katja Kestermann F50   02:22:47 02:26:15
1920 Lucy Phillips F   02:22:13 02:26:16
1921 Barry O'Brien M40 Barry O Brien 02:22:39 02:26:17
1922 Gavin Capon M45   02:22:03 02:26:20
1923 Gavan O'Sullivan M40   02:22:42 02:26:20
1924 Kannan Natchimuthu M40   02:23:46 02:26:25
1925 Elaine Crowley F35   02:24:37 02:26:26
1926 Radek Zuk M   02:23:25 02:26:30
1927 Margaret McCarthy F35   02:22:55 02:26:33
1928 Mags Looney F45 Bandon Fit 4 Life 02:24:38 02:26:33
1929 Valerie Foley F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 02:25:54 02:26:40
1930 Kevin Lynch M50   02:25:28 02:26:48
1931 Joanna Waldron F   02:23:30 02:26:53
1932 Roisin Fitzgerald F45   02:23:53 02:27:04
1933 Maura Hannon F   02:24:01 02:27:13
1934 Angela Mellor F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:48 02:27:18
1935 Sandra Dunlea F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:53 02:27:18
1936 Claire O'Brien F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:23:35 02:27:19
1936 Jennifer Ring F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:43 02:27:19
1938 Vicki Muldoon F Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:44 02:27:19
1939 Gillian Walsh F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:53 02:27:23
1940 Elaine O'Flynn F   02:24:18 02:27:23
1941 Celine Dineen F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:53 02:27:23
1942 Lavinia Swords F Aghada RC 02:24:42 02:27:26
1943 Cait Buckley F   02:24:13 02:27:34
1944 Gavin Pay M45   02:23:28 02:27:37
1945 Gillian Roche F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 02:24:29 02:27:41
1946 Karen Madden F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:24:29 02:27:41
1947 Mark Sheehan M   02:25:18 02:27:48
1948 Paula Malone F50 Aghada RC 02:24:37 02:27:50
1949 Lorna D'arcy F40   02:24:33 02:27:51
1950 Siobhan Curtin F40 Tougher AC 02:24:24 02:27:55
1951 Anne Tangney F50   02:24:38 02:28:04
1952 James Leahy M50   02:24:39 02:28:04
1953 Michael Walsh M50   02:25:54 02:28:04
1954 Mick Nugent M40   02:24:14 02:28:09
1955 úna Ní Charra F45   02:24:42 02:28:09
1956 Martina O'Leary F35   02:24:18 02:28:14
1957 Anthony Browne M45   02:26:47 02:28:19
1958 Pat Considine M35   02:24:33 02:28:20
1959 Frank Cummins M40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:24:09 02:28:22
1960 Tony Doolan M45   02:25:34 02:28:27
1961 Marianna Fekete F35   02:24:52 02:28:29
1962 Tony Sheridan M35   02:25:48 02:28:34
1963 Kevin O'Connell M   02:26:55 02:28:44
1964 Hilary Reynolds F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:26:35 02:29:09
1965 Michael Reynolds M40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:26:34 02:29:09
1966 Doireann O'Riordan F35   02:25:55 02:29:12
1967 Zahid Aslam M40   02:25:15 02:29:13
1968 Johnette Cummins F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:27:01 02:29:23
1969 Olivia Breen F   02:27:08 02:29:23
1970 Keady Clifford F   02:27:09 02:29:23
1971 Aidan Cooney F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:26:52 02:29:25
1972 Gavin Coleman M45   02:27:09 02:29:41
1973 Denis Fitzgerald M   02:26:11 02:29:41
1974 Mary K Tobin F50   02:26:31 02:29:44
1975 Linda Linehan F45 Duhallow AC 02:28:47 02:29:47
1976 Trudy Renshaw Walsh F40   02:26:19 02:29:47
1977 Olivia Hegarty F35 St Nicholas AC 02:27:45 02:29:48
1978 Anne McKeown F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:27:12 02:29:49
1979 Bernice Coakley F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:27:13 02:29:49
1980 Maria Looney F   02:26:14 02:29:51
1981 Sarah Furnell F35   02:26:06 02:29:52
1982 Colette Baily F50 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:25:43 02:29:53
1983 Noeleen Wallace F   02:27:02 02:29:58
1984 David Naughton M65   02:28:00 02:29:59

 Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:30 to 2:45

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1985 Julia Echelmeyer F   02:26:53 02:30:02
1986 Mary Browne F45   02:26:23 02:30:05
1986 Alan Hayes M35   02:26:23 02:30:05
1988 Liam O'Connor M40   02:27:55 02:30:07
1989 Eilis O'Callaghan F   02:27:14 02:30:08
1990 Marie Barry F35   02:28:06 02:30:10
1991 Suzanne Curran F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:26:44 02:30:10
1992 Mary Anne O'Sullivan F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:26:50 02:30:10
1993 Laura Yanez F   02:26:14 02:30:12
1994 Mike McGrath-Bryan M   02:26:10 02:30:14
1995 Evelyn O'Connell F   02:26:13 02:30:15
1996 Caoimhe Galvin F   02:26:16 02:30:19
1997 Toddy Cuthbert M35   02:28:32 02:30:20
1998 David Leahy M   02:29:09 02:30:22
1998 Samantha O'Carroll F40   02:26:21 02:30:22
2000 Don Bowen M55 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:27:12 02:30:22
2001 Rahel Treilmann F   02:30:25 02:30:25
2002 Mary Gorry F40   02:26:50 02:30:27
2003 Niamh Dowling F   02:29:14 02:30:29
2004 Fiona Young F55   02:26:13 02:30:30
2005 Niamh Humphreys F40   02:28:51 02:30:38
2006 Gillian Prendergast F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:28:17 02:30:42
2007 Tina O'Shea Casey F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:28:16 02:30:43
2008 Elaine Calnan F   02:28:46 02:30:44
2009 Caroline O'Connell F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:28:18 02:30:44
2010 Elaine Daly F35   02:27:19 02:30:53
2011 Janette Power F40 Grange Fermoy AC 02:26:55 02:30:55
2012 Karen Quigley F   02:28:05 02:31:02
2013 Muiriosa Ryan F35   02:28:05 02:31:02
2014 Deirdre Mulcahy F50 Glounthaune Running Club 02:27:49 02:31:09
2014 Kenneth Lynch M35   02:28:15 02:31:09
2016 Paula O'Halloran F45 Glounthaune Running Club 02:27:49 02:31:09
2017 Judith Kelleher F45 Glounthaune Running Club 02:27:49 02:31:10
2018 Frank Geary M40   02:28:16 02:31:10
2019 Susan Healy F35 Mallow AC 02:28:25 02:31:13
2020 John MacKrill M45   02:28:41 02:31:15
2021 Jie Yu F   02:27:53 02:31:16
2022 Dora O'Donoghue F   02:27:07 02:31:16
2023 Kathleen Carr F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:27:11 02:31:20
2024 Marie O'Sullivan F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:27:11 02:31:21
2025 Mary Knowles F40 Watergrashill AC 02:30:20 02:31:22
2026 Alex O'Brien F   02:27:14 02:31:28
2027 Con Coughlan M45   02:28:40 02:31:35
2028 Souvik Roy M   02:30:51 02:31:35
2029 Rachel Gao F35   02:28:10 02:31:37
2030 Alan Moore M55   02:28:11 02:31:38
2031 Edward Tobin M50   02:28:01 02:31:40
2032 Keith Walsh M40   02:28:33 02:31:41
2033 Niamh McKeown F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:28:22 02:31:47
2034 Sinead Hurley F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:28:18 02:31:47
2035 Mary Mulhern F45   02:28:10 02:31:49
2036 Mairead O'Donovan F40 Happy Feet Blarney 02:28:09 02:31:53
2037 Frances Dee F   02:29:48 02:31:57
2038 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford AC 02:28:37 02:32:01
2039 Grainne O'Leary F35   02:28:46 02:32:15
2040 Ailis Claassen F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:29:35 02:32:16
2040 Lisa Mullane F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:29:39 02:32:16
2042 Philip Littlewood M45   02:30:35 02:32:19
2043 Ken Gould M40   02:29:10 02:32:29
2044 Caroline Coleman F   02:30:14 02:32:39
2045 Triona Coleman F35   02:30:15 02:32:40
2046 Catriona Dorgan F40   02:29:15 02:32:43
2047 Joe Naughton M45   02:28:59 02:33:04
2048 Mary Naughton F40   02:29:01 02:33:06
2049 Megan Carey F   02:29:51 02:33:11
2050 Angela Naughton F45 Clare Crusaders 02:29:09 02:33:14
2051 Jarek Sowinski M   02:30:26 02:33:25
2052 Megan O'Neill F   02:29:59 02:33:28
2053 Robert Bland M35   02:29:21 02:33:28
2054 Julie O'Sullivan F   02:29:37 02:33:31
2055 Erin Cronin F Ballinacurra Villagers 02:29:25 02:33:31
2056 Jerh O'Sullivan M35   02:32:08 02:33:35
2057 Michelle McNamara F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:31:08 02:33:38
2058 Charlie Fearon M40   02:33:39 02:33:39
2059 Cathriona Price F45   02:30:58 02:33:47
2060 Claire O'Brien F40   02:30:22 02:33:47
2061 Deirdre Folan F35   02:30:05 02:33:51
2062 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru AC 02:30:34 02:33:57
2063 Therese Healion F50   02:30:43 02:34:05
2064 Timothy O'Mahony M   02:32:33 02:34:07
2065 úna Maher F   02:30:09 02:34:09
2066 Shane Daly M   02:33:40 02:34:09
2067 Mairin O'Keeffe F50 Togher AC 02:30:17 02:34:19
2068 Michelle Kenneally F35   02:32:00 02:34:20
2068 Noreen Daly F35   02:32:00 02:34:20
2070 Aine Long F   02:30:54 02:34:24
2071 Martin Daly M65   02:34:07 02:34:24
2072 Wouter Groenendijk M40   02:30:56 02:34:25
2073 Catriona O'Driscoll F   02:30:56 02:34:25
2074 Brian O'Flynn M Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:30:34 02:34:28
2075 Damien Burke M40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:30:31 02:34:29
2076 Ciara Molloy F   02:30:17 02:34:32
2077 Hazel Sullivan F40   02:31:23 02:34:36
2078 Leah D'Souza F Eagle AC 02:31:03 02:34:45
2079 Yvonne Cashman F45   02:31:54 02:34:45
2080 Sarah Herman F40   02:31:30 02:34:49
2081 Brian Kelly M40   02:31:31 02:34:50
2082 Dave Barrett M40   02:32:47 02:35:04
2083 Catherine Docherty F40   02:31:42 02:35:05
2084 Amanda Buckley F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:31:43 02:35:06
2085 Ann Breen F40   02:31:44 02:35:06
2085 Late entry     02:31:43 02:35:06
2087 Barbara Walsh F35   02:32:41 02:35:15
2088 Roisin Hession F40 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:32:41 02:35:15
2089 Kathy McSweeney F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:32:41 02:35:15
2090 Tracey O'Donovan F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:32:45 02:35:23
2091 Niall Hederman M55   02:32:40 02:35:40
2092 Anne O'Sullivan F40   02:31:46 02:35:53
2093 Eva Bradfield F Carrigaline AC 02:31:46 02:35:53
2094 Emer Coughlan F45 Carrigaline AC 02:31:46 02:35:53
2095 Cornelius Linehan M55   02:33:13 02:36:28
2096 Karin Nitzsche F40   02:33:21 02:37:00
2097 Ciarán McBride M   02:33:47 02:37:00
2098 Ashley Humenik F   02:33:48 02:37:01
2099 Mark Horgan M   02:36:24 02:37:12
2100 Ned Ramsell M45 Carrigtwohil AC 02:35:52 02:37:14
2101 Eric Horgan M   02:36:27 02:37:15
2102 Raffaele Labrozzi M40 APPLE 02:35:33 02:37:17
2103 Amanullah De Sondy M35   02:35:17 02:37:19
2104 Ciara Nash F   02:34:27 02:37:22
2105 Joe Nash M45   02:34:28 02:37:23
2106 Anthony Brady M35   02:35:45 02:37:31
2107 Claire O'Donnell F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:33:24 02:37:33
2108 John O'Mahony M45   02:34:20 02:37:36
2109 Mary Cox F40   02:33:38 02:37:48
2110 Claire O'Brien F55   02:36:53 02:37:50
2111 Mary H Hoare F75   02:38:00 02:38:00
2112 Ann O'Donovan F55   02:37:03 02:38:00
2113 Finbarr Moynihan M40   02:36:19 02:38:19
2114 Rory Walsh M40   02:34:54 02:38:22
2115 Una Martin F35 Aghada RC 02:34:36 02:38:23
2116 Linda Gilroy F40 Aghada RC 02:34:36 02:38:23
2117 Eilish Canavan F   02:34:20 02:38:28
2118 Brian Roche M   02:34:21 02:38:29
2119 Fiona O'Brien F   02:35:15 02:38:39
2120 Kathryn O'Dwyer F   02:34:28 02:38:43
2121 Claire Lomasney F35 Grange Fermoy AC 02:35:07 02:39:08
2122 Cian Sheehy M   02:36:02 02:39:09
2123 Susan Kelleher F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:36:38 02:39:15
2124 Hannah O'Mahony F60   02:38:56 02:39:22
2125 Siobhan Joan O'Mahony F35   02:38:57 02:39:23
2126 Jane Cronin F35   02:36:01 02:39:26
2127 Eadaoin Owens F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:36:02 02:39:26
2128 Rob Boland M55   02:36:24 02:39:30
2129 Joanna Riddell F45   02:37:38 02:39:32
2130 Catherine Nolan F55   02:35:52 02:39:39
2131 Alan Burchell M55   02:36:33 02:40:05
2132 Julie O'Mahony F   02:37:58 02:40:08
2133 Carla Gleeson F   02:38:00 02:40:10
2134 Sharon Dennehy F   02:36:21 02:40:19
2135 Sue Cullen F40 Mountain Man Running Club 02:40:13 02:40:34
2136 Fergal Downes M   02:36:30 02:40:36
2137 Dan Collins M50 CIT 02:36:50 02:41:02
2138 Sudha Ezhilalan F35   02:38:35 02:41:12
2139 Maike Jacobs F   02:37:52 02:41:18
2140 Jennifer O'Sullivan F35   02:38:35 02:41:21
2141 Trish Ring F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:37:39 02:41:22
2142 Sandra McMahon F45   02:38:44 02:41:30
2143 Roselyn Grufferty F   02:38:48 02:41:43
2144 Gerard Madden M35   02:38:07 02:41:46
2145 Deirdre O'Shea F40   02:39:02 02:41:49
2146 Anthony O'Donovan M40   02:39:13 02:42:18
2147 Barry Enright M40   02:42:00 02:42:22
2148 Anna Kelleher Goggin F50 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:39:54 02:42:32
2148 Geraldine O'Regan F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:39:54 02:42:32
2150 Susan Sullivan F35   02:42:13 02:42:35
2151 Edel O'Flynn F45   02:39:13 02:42:43
2152 Trici Smyth F40   02:39:16 02:42:46
2153 Michael Keogh M   02:38:56 02:42:48
2154 Claire Walsh F   02:39:17 02:42:51
2155 Marie-Claire Daly F   02:39:18 02:42:52
2156 Eucharia Gould F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:39:03 02:42:59
2157 Joan O'Sullivan F40   02:39:18 02:42:59
2158 Katherina Power F35   02:40:11 02:43:00
2159 Claire O'Sullivan F   02:41:46 02:43:03
2160 Anne Marie O'Rourke F35 Watergrashill AC 02:39:39 02:43:08
2161 Eoin Boland M   02:40:15 02:43:22
2162 Leigh Capon M40   02:39:16 02:43:32
2163 Pamela Galvin F35   02:40:39 02:43:53
2164 Sarah Sheehan F   02:41:45 02:44:06
2165 Edward Heavey M65   02:43:39 02:44:08
2166 Ann Waldemarsson F45   02:40:06 02:44:23
2167 John Coleman M55   02:40:16 02:44:24
2168 Emma Curtin F35 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:42:03 02:44:39
2169 Rachel Kelleher F45 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:42:04 02:44:39
2170 Mary Healy F55 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 02:42:05 02:44:40
2171 Darragh Roche M   02:41:29 02:44:41
2172 Alan O'Keeffe M55   02:41:11 02:44:49
2172 Aiden O'Driscoll M60   02:41:57 02:44:49
2174 Yvonne Coakley F40   02:42:56 02:44:59

Results Top

Half-Marathon 2:45 Plus

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
2175 Tricia Joyce F35 Watergrashill AC 02:43:22 02:45:10
2176 Catherine Holohan F   02:41:57 02:46:08
2177 Marion Roche Martin F45   02:42:14 02:46:08
2178 Engel Martin M40   02:42:14 02:46:09
2179 Tracey Cahill F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:42:04 02:46:14
2180 Sonia Richards F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 02:46:23 02:46:23
2181 Mary Duggan F40   02:42:27 02:46:27
2182 Kieran Duggan M45   02:42:28 02:46:27
2183 Sinead Meade F35 An Bru AC 02:43:14 02:46:37
2184 Michael Burke M   02:42:45 02:46:44
2185 Charlene O'Mahony F   02:46:15 02:47:06
2186 Patrycja Tarchanow-Krajewska F35   02:45:53 02:47:42
2187 Jakub Krajewski M   02:45:54 02:47:43
2188 Gobnait O'Connor F35   02:46:02 02:47:48
2189 Janet Dales F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:45:42 02:47:52
2190 Marco Kaufer M   02:45:28 02:48:10
2191 Grainne Mulhern F35   02:44:48 02:48:22
2192 Karen O'Shea F35   02:45:14 02:48:37
2193 Angie McSweeney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:46:32 02:48:44
2194 Deborah O'Mahony F40   02:46:11 02:48:59
2195 Alan Casey M45   02:48:11 02:49:02
2196 Breda Veale F35   02:45:03 02:49:03
2197 Maria Harrigan F40   02:46:23 02:49:11
2198 Long Long F   02:44:42 02:49:15
2199 Debbie Terry F35   02:44:42 02:49:15
2199 Brita Waters F   02:44:42 02:49:15
2201 Michael Wals M55   02:45:31 02:49:21
2202 Gregory Loughnane Walsh M   02:45:41 02:49:31
2203 Michaella Lynch F   02:49:46 02:49:46
2204 Seamus Connolly M60   02:48:51 02:49:48
2205 Ovidiu Nitu M   02:49:35 02:49:51
2206 Michelle Rafferty F   02:49:36 02:49:53
2207 Carol Leahy F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:49:55 02:49:55
2208 Laura Holton F Ballymore Cobh AC 02:46:02 02:49:57
2209 Gerardine Arnopp F55   02:46:10 02:50:07
2210 Niamh O'Donoghue F40   02:50:10 02:50:27
2211 Laura Philpott F   02:48:49 02:50:35
2212 Jennifer Daly F   02:48:52 02:50:51
2213 Sean O'Driscoll M   02:47:08 02:50:51
2214 Kerrie Dowling F   02:47:15 02:50:59
2215 Caroline Crowley F45 Jolly joggers Churchtown 02:47:01 02:51:13
2216 Fiona Doyle F40   02:48:46 02:51:53
2217 Jennifer Horgan F35   02:48:38 02:51:58
2218 Derek Virgo M45 The Cork Meat Company 02:47:54 02:52:12
2219 Donna Clohessy F   02:50:03 02:53:21
2220 Peter Quirke M45 Watergrashill AC 02:49:45 02:53:23
2221 Karen Hickey F40   02:49:23 02:53:34
2222 Una McCarthy F40   02:50:21 02:53:34
2223 Aisling Murray F   02:50:16 02:53:40
2224 Aileen O'Sullivan F   02:50:40 02:53:54
2225 Jason O'Neill M45   02:49:37 02:53:57
2226 Donna O'Sullivan F   02:51:32 02:54:16
2227 Kathleen Sheehan F35   02:51:36 02:54:32
2228 Nadja Kurth F40   02:50:51 02:55:06
2229 Carol Ahern F40 Cork County Council 02:51:46 02:55:06
2230 Ann McCarthy F45   02:51:49 02:55:07
2231 Aideen Quigley F45   02:52:38 02:55:59
2232 Glenda Crowley F35   02:52:38 02:55:59
2233 Agnes Brennan F50   02:52:52 02:56:27
2234 Lauraine Hedderman F   02:53:08 02:56:39
2235 Diane O'Leary F35   02:55:53 02:56:54
2236 Patrick O'Doherty M65   02:53:20 02:57:21
2237 Sonia Lopes F RSP 02:53:29 02:57:23
2238 Gillian Riordan F45   02:55:55 02:57:57
2239 Mary Barry F50   02:55:45 02:59:53
2240 Jennifer McSweeney F35   02:57:58 02:59:58
2241 Margaret O'Sullivan F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:55:59 03:00:06
2242 Mary Jo O'Gorman F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 03:00:08 03:00:08
2243 Laura Buckley F   02:56:16 03:00:13
2243 Sarah Fitzgerald F   02:56:16 03:00:13
2245 Geraldine Medina F   02:57:26 03:01:19
2246 Robert Brennan M   02:57:23 03:01:27
2247 Late entry     02:58:41 03:01:27
2248 Mary Slattery F60   02:58:47 03:01:33
2249 Denis O'Mahony M   02:58:12 03:01:38
2250 Jessica Anthony F Watergrashill AC 03:00:54 03:02:08
2251 April McCarthy F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 02:58:35 03:02:48
2252 Maire Colemam F   03:01:07 03:02:52
2253 Seamus Hegarty M65   03:02:41 03:03:50
2254 Doug Shingler M40   03:00:01 03:03:56
2255 Laura Shingler F   03:00:02 03:03:56
2256 Fr. Paul O'Donoghue M55   03:04:12 03:04:46
2257 Vivienne Keane F35   03:01:06 03:05:01
2258 Rosarie O'Riordan F45   03:01:06 03:05:01
2259 Kevin Michael Murphy M35   03:01:06 03:05:08
2260 Colette Scariff-Lalor F   03:01:10 03:05:27
2261 Maurice Kearney M60   03:01:19 03:05:28
2262 Pat Kelly M65   03:02:33 03:06:32
2263 Karen McFall F50   03:04:51 03:07:18
2264 Patricia Hammett F45   03:04:52 03:07:18
2265 Caroline Dullea F35   03:05:22 03:08:34
2266 Geraldine O'Donoghue F45   03:05:42 03:08:54
2267 Peter Habermayer M40   03:05:31 03:09:08
2268 Nauzika Habermayerne F35   03:05:32 03:09:09
2269 Dolores Murphy F45   03:06:52 03:09:32
2270 Christine O'Regan F60   03:08:43 03:10:42
2271 Steve McCarthy M55 Watergrashill AC 03:08:42 03:10:43
2272 Aisling Sheehan F35   03:09:35 03:10:56
2273 Norrie Sheehan F55   03:09:36 03:10:57
2274 Sarah Graham F   03:07:04 03:11:10
2275 Michelle Smith F45   03:08:15 03:12:18
2276 Michelle Downey F45   03:09:48 03:13:17
2277 Margaret Hern F50   03:09:11 03:13:26
2278 Mairead Finn F45   03:09:12 03:13:27
2279 Stephen Casey M45   03:09:34 03:13:38
2280 Eimear Hynes F45   03:09:35 03:13:39
2281 Sheila Fernandez F   03:13:55 03:14:09
2282 Olive Conway F50   03:11:48 03:14:14
2283 Pamela Levis F35   03:12:00 03:14:25
2284 Eliana Gori F   03:10:27 03:14:41
2285 Lorenzo Borgini M   03:10:30 03:14:43
2286 Lorcan Redmond M65   03:11:44 03:15:32
2287 Dorothy O'Toole F55   03:11:44 03:15:32
2288 Orla Spain F40   03:14:27 03:15:36
2289 John Chalmers M40   03:12:58 03:17:17
2290 Michele McMahon F40   03:14:44 03:18:23
2291 Alana McMahon F   03:14:45 03:18:23
2292 Laura McMahon F35   03:14:45 03:18:23
2293 Imelda O'Keeffe F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 03:14:56 03:19:10
2294 Suzanne Quirke F50   03:17:15 03:21:00
2295 Shane Fitzgerald M40   03:21:02 03:21:02
2296 John Stephen Murphy M40   03:17:08 03:21:06
2297 Sean JG Murphy M65   03:17:12 03:21:09
2298 Kennedy O'Callaghan M   03:18:29 03:22:11
2299 Emma Murphy F40   03:20:01 03:22:26
2300 Kerri Donlon F   03:20:01 03:22:27
2301 Charlotte Kelleher F   03:20:01 03:22:27
2302 Anne Murray F45   03:20:02 03:22:27
2303 Anaïs Carreró F Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:20:56 03:23:14
2304 Denis Duggan M Bweeng Trail Blazers 03:20:57 03:23:14
2305 Natasha Flynn F Fittstop 03:22:17 03:25:01
2306 Aishling Cadogan F   03:21:51 03:25:28
2307 Margaret Cadogan F55   03:21:51 03:25:28
2308 Maureen Cuddy F35   03:22:55 03:26:08
2309 Michael McGregor M35   03:24:11 03:26:44
2310 Joy Sisk F40   03:24:12 03:26:44
2311 Nora Ni Ghrada F50   03:23:43 03:27:00
2312 Niamh Keane F55   03:23:51 03:27:08
2313 Theresa Richardson F55   03:23:50 03:28:05
2314 Ellen Kelly F55   03:23:52 03:28:06
2315 Geraldine Kennedy F60   03:24:23 03:28:14
2316 Mary O'Mahony F50   03:28:08 03:32:22
2316 Margaret Marnane F55   03:32:22 03:32:22
2318 Elaine Oughton F35 Carrigaline AC 03:28:38 03:32:53
2319 Breda Lynch F50 Glenflesk Ag Rith 03:37:41 03:38:41
2320 Siobhan Kelliher F   03:37:41 03:38:43
2321 Kamila Jakubowska-Switaj F40   03:36:47 03:40:31
2322 Karoline Penz F   03:40:16 03:44:16
2323 Marc Josef Weitzel M40   03:40:38 03:44:38
2324 Johanna Peter F   03:55:26 03:59:35
2325 Lawrence O'Connor M60   04:06:34 04:10:41

Results Top

  Marathon Relay

PosTeamCatCat PosTime
1 Leevale Lads Male 1 02:21:32
2 Simply Suits Male 2 02:28:45
3 Leevale Legends Male 3 02:33:29
4 Togher A.c Male 4 02:36:22
5 Bold Eagle Ac Male 5 02:38:50
6 Grange Fermoy Ac Male 6 02:40:07
7 Ucc Students & Alumni Female 1 02:41:09
8 Leevale Lassies Female 2 02:45:49
9 The Drugs Don't Work Male 7 02:46:18
10 Cit Ac 1 Male 8 02:47:50
11 Running Out Of Time Male 9 02:50:24
12 Templemore Tornados Male 10 02:54:41
13 City Slickers Male 11 02:57:09
14 Clifford Brothers Male 12 02:57:32
15 TVG 2 Male 13 02:58:39
16 The Hackers Male 14 02:59:30
17 Clothing Stores Army Male 15 03:00:06
18 CFB Blue Watch Male 16 03:02:10
19 CFB Red Watch Male 17 03:03:48
20 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders Allstars Male 18 03:04:24
21 Perfectpacing Male 19 03:04:48
22 Speed Demons Male 20 03:06:51
23 St Finbarr's Gaa Male 21 03:08:27
24 El Toro Fitness Male 22 03:08:47
25 Loose Marbles Female 3 03:10:17
26 Definitely Lazy Male 23 03:10:55
27 East Cork Ladies Female 4 03:11:56
28 Dunmanway Street Endurance Male 24 03:13:02
29 Time Bandits Female 5 03:13:22
30 Aclaí Male 25 03:15:20
31 St. Finbarr's Ac Ladies Female 6 03:16:13
32   -1   03:16:28
33 Golden Eagle Ac Male 26 03:19:11
34 We R Going 2 Lose 2 The Kenyans Male 27 03:19:33
35 Pin Pals Male 28 03:20:02
36 Pivotal Cork Male 29 03:20:08
37 Hoffmann Brownlow Male 30 03:20:55
38 Toofast2000 Male 31 03:21:45
39   -2   03:23:13
40 3 Old Men And 1 Athlete Male 32 03:23:16
41 Great Bunch Of Lads Male 33 03:23:33
42 Cork County Council 1 Female 7 03:23:59
43 Black Eagle Ac Female 8 03:24:16
44 Mayo 4 Sam Male 34 03:24:47
45 Cowboys Ted Male 35 03:25:28
46 Herlihy's Centra Fermoy Male 36 03:27:16
47 We're Kind Of A Big Deal Male 37 03:27:28
48 Jcd Group Male 38 03:27:36
49 Go On Bai Male 39 03:27:48
50 Rdj 2 Male 40 03:28:05
51 Bleedin Rapid Male 41 03:28:08
52 Na Piarsaigh 6 Male 42 03:28:16
53 An Flux Brú Male 43 03:28:21
54 Todds' Crew Male 44 03:28:42
55 Definitely Maybe Male 45 03:28:44
56 Team Dorgan Male 46 03:28:59
57 Air Raiders Male 47 03:29:05
58 Duhallow Athletes Male 48 03:29:10
59 Pivotal Female 9 03:29:45
60 The 4 Wise Monkeys + 1 Female 10 03:30:35
61 C Team - Cancer Survivors Male 49 03:30:40
62 Tracton Ac 3 Female 11 03:30:42
63 Ar Nós Na Gaoithe Male 50 03:31:21
64 Our Duke Male 51 03:31:32
65 McCullagh Wall Solicitors Male 52 03:32:44
66 Amazon Blue Female 12 03:32:58
67 The Unpredictables Male 53 03:32:59
68 The High Flying Hillers Female 13 03:33:08
69 Random Walk Male 54 03:33:50
70   -3   03:34:14
71 U-Blox 2 Male 55 03:34:29
72   -4   03:34:35
72 MOM Inniscarra Male 56 03:34:35
74 Katrunners Male 57 03:34:51
75 Double Js & The Dorys Female 14 03:34:56
76 Navai Service Male 58 03:35:08
77 Pivotal Cork Male 59 03:35:09
78 Kinetica 2 Female 15 03:35:18
79 Harp Gag Lager Male 60 03:35:37
80 Run Like Dogs Male 61 03:36:03
81 Na Piarsaigh 13 Male 62 03:36:03
82 Rdj1 Male 63 03:36:18
83 The Green Box Male 64 03:36:34
84 St Peters Teachers Female 16 03:36:56
85 Na Piarsaigh 29 Male 65 03:38:11
86 Tuc2009 Male 66 03:38:17
87 Road Runner Male 67 03:38:31
88 Na Piarsaigh 26 Male 68 03:38:36
89 Fit4life Male 69 03:38:57
90 Na Piarsaigh 39 Female 17 03:38:57
91 Midleton Cbs Male 70 03:39:03
92 Radisson Scrambled Legs Male 71 03:39:19
93 The Tea Breakers Female 18 03:39:20
94 Na Piarsaigh 7 Male 72 03:39:21
95 Relay Smashers Male 73 03:39:46
96 Millstreet Athletic Club Female 19 03:39:48
97 Cec Team 1 Male 74 03:39:59
98 The Parish Pacers Male 75 03:40:25
99 Ballyleigh Team Male 76 03:40:55
99 Na Piarsaigh 40 Male 77 03:40:55
101 Beaumont Besties Male 78 03:41:04
102 The Forgotten Male 79 03:41:25
103 DM&T Female 20 03:41:36
104 Ballyheada N.s *3 Male 80 03:41:46
105 The Other Team St Cats Male 81 03:41:52
106 Na Piarsaigh 10 Male 82 03:42:05
107 Better Late Than Nevers Male 83 03:42:10
108 Na Piarsaigh 24 Male 84 03:42:36
109 Keep On Rushin' Male 85 03:42:57
110 Na Piarsaigh 9 Male 86 03:43:02
111 We Thought They Said Male 87 03:43:44
112 Not Fast But Furious Male 88 03:43:50
113 Ove Runners 1 Female 21 03:43:53
114 Ferry Man Male 89 03:45:26
115 Healy-Bogue Female 22 03:45:27
116 Welch Sports Male 90 03:45:28
117   -5   03:45:33
118 Nathan's Roadrunners Male 91 03:45:42
119 Na Piarsaigh 41 Male 92 03:46:17
120 The Challengers Female 23 03:46:55
121 Biomarin Team 1 Male 93 03:47:16
122 Na Piarsaigh 18 Male 94 03:47:16
123 Sunshine & Umbrellas Male 95 03:47:19
124 Keep On Running Female 24 03:47:25
125 Blow Ins + 2 Male 96 03:47:25
126 What's That In Miles? Female 25 03:47:34
127 Kinetica 1 Male 97 03:47:39
128 Itw Male 98 03:48:01
129 Medical Misfits Female 26 03:48:24
130 Lagan B Female 27 03:48:26
131 Na Piarsaigh 27 Male 99 03:48:29
132 Biomarin Team 2 Male 100 03:48:47
133 Na Piarsaigh 38 Male 101 03:48:51
134 Global Shares Female 28 03:48:54
135 Hells Raisers Female 29 03:49:03
136 Ove Runners 2 Female 30 03:49:23
137 4 V's 1 M Female 31 03:49:35
138 Citco All Stars Male 102 03:49:47
139 The Stragglers Female 32 03:49:48
140 The Real A Team Female 33 03:49:52
141 Team Hayfield Male 103 03:50:21
142 Glanmire MacRa Male 104 03:50:35
143 Tracton Ac 1 Female 34 03:50:35
144 Team Bally-G Male 105 03:50:49
145 Thistle Do Nicely Female 35 03:50:59
146 Fivegone Conclusion Male 106 03:51:23
147 Blue Loo Relay Racers Male 107 03:51:27
148 Golden Male 108 03:51:35
149 Cork Sports Partnership Female 36 03:51:42
150 Eyeries C Female 37 03:51:50
151 Far East Movement Male 109 03:52:02
152 Resilient Racers 2 Female 38 03:52:04
153 Peter's People Female 39 03:52:21
154 Benny's Heroes Male 110 03:52:45
155 Cobh Hospital Female 40 03:52:53
156 The Forde Fiesta's Female 41 03:52:55
157 U-Blox 1 Male 111 03:52:57
158 Shandrum Ac 2 Male 112 03:53:06
159 Cork County Council 5 Female 42 03:53:07
160 Rps Heads Female 43 03:53:14
161 Na Piarsaigh 28 Female 44 03:53:21
162 Cado Male 113 03:53:32
163 Team Aspira Female 45 03:53:34
164 Heineken Light Female 46 03:53:35
165 Amazon Orange Female 47 03:53:51
166 Biffies Female 48 03:53:52
167 Greenspirit Male 114 03:53:52
168 Undertrained And Overconfident Male 115 03:53:57
169 Togher Toughies Female 49 03:54:07
170 A Woman's Heart Female 50 03:54:17
171 Douglas Féile 2017 Team 1 Male 116 03:54:18
172 Cec Team 2 Male 117 03:54:40
173 4 Men And A Little Lady Male 118 03:55:05
174 Slow Motion Female 51 03:55:19
175 Fatfam 2017 Male 119 03:55:24
176 Life After Booze Male 120 03:55:53
177 Na Piarsaigh 31 Female 52 03:55:59
178 Lagan A Female 53 03:56:00
179 Just In Time Female 54 03:56:00
180 Fitness Solutions Female 55 03:56:04
181 Inniscarra Male 121 03:56:09
182 Run Forrest Run Female 56 03:56:10
183 Na Piarsaigh 22 Male 122 03:56:17
184 Lamb Or Cod Male 123 03:56:21
185 The Ostriches Female 57 03:56:21
186 Mr's And Mistresses Male 124 03:56:23
187 Flock Of O'Kane Female 58 03:56:28
188 Cork Taekwon-Do Male 125 03:56:42
189 The Smurfs Female 59 03:56:50
190 Na Piarsaigh 15 Male 126 03:56:53
191 Needle For Speed Male 127 03:56:59
192 Lagan C Female 60 03:57:16
193 Towerfc1 Male 128 03:57:22
194 Avo Female 61 03:57:25
195 Towerfc2 Male 129 03:57:30
196 St. Nicholas A.c.'e' Male 130 03:57:31
197 WGH 3 Female 62 03:57:48
198 No Broccoli Here Male 131 03:57:58
199 Cork Meat Company Male 132 03:57:58
200 Na Piarsaigh 14 Male 133 03:58:04
201 Tweedle Dumber Female 63 03:58:08
202 Teacher Girlies Female 64 03:58:16
203 Sean Feile Male 134 03:58:22
204 Double 'ard Runners Female 65 03:58:29
205 Rohan's 20 Female 66 03:58:32
206 Cork Mental Health Athletics Female 67 03:58:51
207 Steam Runners 4 Male 135 03:59:06
208 Duhallow Athletic Club Female 68 03:59:25
209 Dripsey Dashers Female 69 03:59:26
210 Paw Patrol Male 136 03:59:32
211 4 Ladies And A Dave Female 70 03:59:37
212 Togher Tarriers Female 71 03:59:45
213 Derek's Nagles Male 137 03:59:45
214 Girls Rule, Boys Drool Male 138 03:59:56
215 Team Malton Male 139 03:59:58
216 Deise Bandits Male 140 04:00:01
217 Apc Alpha Male 141 04:00:01
218 Dineens Female 72 04:00:22
219 Flannerysanimalrunners Male 142 04:00:23
220 M Feeney Builders Female 73 04:00:41
221 Shandrum Road Runners Male 143 04:00:56
222 Team Of Norah Quirkes Female 74 04:01:10
223 Aspira - Dublin Male 144 04:01:11
224 Chafing The Dream Male 145 04:01:17
225 Wolf Pack Male 146 04:01:31
226 Barry Female 75 04:01:38
227 Saint Vincents Hostipal Male 147 04:01:46
228 Amazon Team Female 76 04:01:49
229 Maryborough Health Club Male 148 04:01:50
230 Na Piarsaigh 30 Male 149 04:01:53
231 C2hill C25k Female 77 04:02:03
232 Ballinhassig Camogie Female 78 04:02:37
233 Na Piarsaigh 5 Male 150 04:02:38
234 Ccc Champions Male 151 04:02:44
235 #fatfam Female 79 04:02:46
236 The Hot Dinners Female 80 04:02:47
237 CFB Amber Watch Male 152 04:02:57
238 Heidelberg Hellraisers Female 81 04:03:13
239 This Team Male 153 04:03:23
240 Not Quite Wright Male 154 04:03:26
241 Cork Deaf Enterprises Male 155 04:03:28
242 Fizzy Fantastic Female 82 04:03:39
243 Na Piarsaigh 35 Female 83 04:03:58
244 Na Piarsaigh 19 Male 156 04:04:10
245 Five Rivers Fostering Cork Male 157 04:04:15
246 Douglas Féile 2017 Team 2 Male 158 04:04:16
247 South Link Service Station Male 159 04:04:20
248 Flynn Scanlon Male 160 04:04:27
249 Eyeries A Male 161 04:04:32
250 Duhallow Dynamites Female 84 04:04:35
251 Na Piarsaigh 32 Male 162 04:04:35
252 Duhallow Club Male 163 04:04:36
253 Flying Shamrocks Male 164 04:04:43
254 The Justus League Male 165 04:04:58
255 Cork Prison Officers Female 85 04:05:04
256 Meface Male 166 04:05:09
257 Am I Skinny Yet??? Female 86 04:05:13
258 The Brinny Bolters! Male 167 04:05:19
259 St. Anthony's Bns 3 Male 168 04:05:41
260 Ayrton Group Female 87 04:05:55
261 WGH 5 Female 88 04:06:02
262 Four Men And A Lady Male 169 04:06:03
263 Blood Brothers Female 89 04:06:10
264 Na Piarsaigh 20 Male 170 04:06:11
265 Dave MacS Drive Red Fm Male 171 04:06:11
266 Beaumont Runners Female 90 04:06:12
267 Supertramp 2 Male 172 04:06:17
268 The Angus All Blacks Female 91 04:06:18
269 Sweat Is Fat Crying Female 92 04:06:22
270 O Learys Lissarda Male 173 04:06:24
271 Churchfield Trust Flyers Female 93 04:06:26
272 Phils Red Hits Male 174 04:06:29
273 Max Runners - The Untouchables Female 94 04:06:30
274 Ar Nos Na Gaoithe Female 95 04:06:48
275 Pope Paul Male 175 04:07:06
276 Cork County Council 3 Male 176 04:07:14
277 The Mighty Midgets Male 177 04:07:19
278 'collette Is Carrying Us Home' Female 96 04:07:21
279 Fmc 2 Male 178 04:07:28
280 Fmc 1 Male 179 04:07:28
281 Mallow Moms Female 97 04:07:35
282 Ateam Female 98 04:07:38
283 Eyeries B Male 180 04:07:38
284 Na Piarsaigh 21 Male 181 04:07:41
285 Na Piarsaigh 25 Male 182 04:07:57
286 Bellmount Bombers Female 99 04:08:03
286 Cork Rebels Netball Club 2 Female 100 04:08:03
288 Oriel House Hotel Male 183 04:08:05
289 Wall To Wall Female 101 04:08:08
290 Na Piarsaigh 17 Male 184 04:08:08
291 Lab Rats Female 102 04:08:10
292 Na Piarsaigh 34 Male 185 04:08:12
293 Castleview Run Buddies Female 103 04:08:17
294 Run For Your Life Female 104 04:08:43
295 Kinsale Runners Male 186 04:08:46
296 We're Kind Of A Big Deal #supervalu Female 105 04:08:55
297 My So Called Legs Female 106 04:09:00
298 Shandrum Ac 1 Male 187 04:09:01
299 Sosv Rebels Female 107 04:09:09
300 Are We There Yet? Female 108 04:09:14
301 Tracton Ac 2 Male 188 04:09:22
302 WGH 1 Male 189 04:09:27
303 Team Tilara Female 109 04:09:34
304 Yes We McCann Female 110 04:09:43
305 78 Feeling Great Female 111 04:09:47
306 You Relay Got Me Male 190 04:09:51
307 Syncreon Cork Male 191 04:10:01
308 Oh Jesus Jackie The Heat Female 112 04:10:10
309 Team Cadogan 5 Female 113 04:10:14
310 Team Cadogan 6 Male 192 04:10:15
311 Team Ec Male 193 04:10:25
312 Mo's Angels Male 194 04:10:25
313 Msd Female 114 04:10:30
314 Na Piarsaigh 23 Female 115 04:10:38
315 Murphys Muckers Male 195 04:10:40
316 ESP Messy Team Female 116 04:10:44
317 Max Runners - The High Mile Club Female 117 04:10:49
318 5 Shades Of Grey Female 118 04:11:34
319 Teamcoleman Male 196 04:11:35
320 Carrigaline Court Leisure Centre Female 119 04:11:44
321 Simply The Best Female 120 04:11:49
322 Blazing Saddles Male 197 04:12:02
323 Janssen2 Female 121 04:12:03
324 Prosecco Runners Female 122 04:12:05
325 Carrig Neighbours Male 198 04:12:18
326 St. Anthony's Bns Male 199 04:12:42
327 Keep It In The Pants Male 200 04:12:44
328 Na Piarsaigh 16 Male 201 04:12:50
329 Padgentry Female 123 04:12:54
330 Team Victory Male 202 04:13:02
331 Sunday Morning Run Female 124 04:13:05
332 Tweedle Dumb Female 125 04:13:27
333 The Legends Female 126 04:13:42
334 Ursuline Ultrarunners Female 127 04:13:50
335 Eva's Angels Female 128 04:13:51
336 Churchfield Trail Blazers Male 203 04:13:53
337 Max Runners - #squadgoals Female 129 04:13:59
338 Run De Sceaux Female 130 04:14:06
339 Johanna And The Exiles Female 131 04:14:17
340 Arc Spuds Female 132 04:14:18
341 Arc Angels Female 133 04:14:18
342 Buckleys Male 204 04:14:19
343 Stat Trek Female 134 04:14:19
344 The Quick And The Dead Male 205 04:14:22
345 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Female 135 04:14:23
346 The Churchtown Roadrunners Female 136 04:14:41
347 St. Marys High School Male 206 04:14:50
348 Guiney & Co Female 137 04:15:06
349 Leeside Leggers Female 138 04:15:19
350 The Jolly Joggers Female 139 04:15:26
351 Cork Rebels Netball Club 1 Female 140 04:15:34
352 Cork County Council 2 Female 141 04:15:34
353 Resilient Racers 1 Female 142 04:15:35
354 Pfive Star Female 143 04:15:43
355 Awesome Fat Burners Male 207 04:15:45
356 Last Minute.com Female 144 04:15:55
357 The Super Bowels Male 208 04:16:02
358 Team Fun Female 145 04:16:03
359 St. Nicholas Ac 'c' Female 146 04:16:05
360 Team Paddy Female 147 04:16:33
361 Ping Pong Male 209 04:16:49
362 Five Run A Marathon Female 148 04:16:50
363 Irish Telecom Male 210 04:17:05
364 Wiseman Female 149 04:17:12
365 Bridhaven Female 150 04:17:13
366 Janssen1 Male 211 04:17:14
367 Herlihys Centra Grand Parade Male 212 04:17:23
368 Togher Trotters Female 151 04:17:24
369 Cj's Team Female 152 04:17:25
370 Buachaillíbo&cailínídána Female 153 04:17:31
371 Bere Island Park Runners Female 154 04:17:45
372 Vmwhyamidoingthistomyself Male 213 04:17:47
373 The Happy Joggers Female 155 04:17:49
374 St. Anthony's Bns 2 Male 214 04:17:53
375 Speed Demons Male 215 04:17:57
376 Sonas 1 Male 216 04:18:01
377 Marys Team Female 156 04:18:10
378 Blister Sisters Female 157 04:18:15
379 Fast & Furious Male 217 04:18:16
380 Team Cadogan 1 Male 218 04:18:16
381 The Hallahans Male 219 04:18:23
382 In It For The Honey Female 158 04:18:30
383 St. Nicholas Ac 'a' Male 220 04:18:31
384 Poultry In Motion Male 221 04:18:33
385 The Cramps Female 159 04:18:38
386 Midleton Educate Together N.s. Female 160 04:18:58
387 Team Cadogan 2 Male 222 04:19:11
388 Funky Fircers Male 223 04:19:14
389 Ballyheada Ns Male 224 04:19:20
390 St. Nicholas Ac 'd' Female 161 04:19:22
391 Ballyheada Ns Male 225 04:19:22
392 Speedsters Male 226 04:19:24
393 No Piarsaigh 37 Female 162 04:19:24
394 The Flossettes Female 163 04:19:30
395 Cirque De Sore Legs Female 164 04:19:37
396 Unstoppable Female 165 04:19:41
397   -6   04:19:47
398 All For The After Party Too Female 166 04:19:49
399 O'Connell/Murphy Female 167 04:20:05
400 DFWN2 Female 168 04:20:37
401 Shur God Luv Us Female 169 04:20:37
402 Cork Neo-Latin Centre Male 227 04:20:47
403 Stafford Family Relay Team Female 170 04:20:59
404 Olly Female 171 04:21:03
405 Anamo Harriers Male 228 04:21:17
406 Blood Sweat And Beers Female 172 04:21:19
407 Janssen3 Female 173 04:21:27
408 Garry S Gang Female 174 04:21:36
409 Tom Balms 2 Male 229 04:21:36
410 Radisson Team Mix Male 230 04:22:18
410 I'm Not Fussy At All! Female 175 04:22:18
412 Too Hot To Trot Female 176 04:22:21
413 Sonas 2 Male 231 04:22:29
414 Team Collins Male 232 04:22:34
415 Exigent Networks Male 233 04:23:09
416 Flip Floppers Male 234 04:23:20
417 DFWM4 Female 177 04:23:43
418 Lean Jeens Female 178 04:23:50
419 Rdj 3 Female 179 04:24:03
420 Total Impulse Female 180 04:24:25
421 Ccoc In The City Female 181 04:24:26
422 Boston Scientific Leaders For Shine Male 235 04:24:34
423 Sllc Hip Hoppers Male 236 04:24:46
424 Baldwin & Co. Male 237 04:24:59
425 Ovens Ns Female 182 04:25:02
426 Rebel Runners Female 183 04:25:03
427 Lastminute.com Female 184 04:25:13
428 Not Fast, Just Furious Male 238 04:25:20
429 Ballintemple Fliers Male 239 04:25:31
430 Ardent Elites Male 240 04:25:50
431 A+fitness Female 185 04:25:56
432 Wicklow Runners Female 186 04:26:00
433 Team Cadogan 3 Male 241 04:26:20
434 Team Gellie 2 Female 187 04:26:23
435 Cit Wrecks Female 188 04:26:25
436 Radical Runners Female 189 04:26:29
437 Four Beauties & The Beast Female 190 04:26:45
438 Max Runners - Buns Of Steel Female 191 04:27:00
439 A+ Fitness Girls Female 192 04:27:15
440 The Fab Five Male 242 04:27:16
441 Kings Of Neon Male 243 04:27:26
442 The All Weather Girls Female 193 04:27:29
443 Crane Bears Female 194 04:27:36
444 DFWN1 Female 195 04:27:37
445 Mulcahy Magic Female 196 04:27:39
446 Not Fast Not Furious Male 244 04:27:42
447 Fit4what! Female 197 04:28:00
448 Max Runners Pink Ladies Female 198 04:28:00
449 Gaelscoil Abu Female 199 04:28:08
450 Clayton Hotel Cork City Male 245 04:28:09
451 Wine Cork Male 246 04:28:17
452 DFWN3 Female 200 04:28:48
453 Maldron Hotel Wexford Female 201 04:28:54
454 Cit Fun Runners Female 202 04:29:11
455 The Fast & Furious Male 247 04:29:39
456 The Ashburt Run Female 203 04:30:04
457 Bootcamp Babes Female 204 04:30:18
458 Smgs Female 205 04:30:37
459 St. Nicholas Ac 'b' Female 206 04:30:58
460 Run Ladies Run Female 207 04:31:27
461 The Douglas Dodgers Male 248 04:31:39
462 Maldron Hotel Cork Busted Female 208 04:31:40
463 Clayton Whites Hotel Female 209 04:31:53
464 Ballyheada Ns #4 Female 210 04:31:54
465 Moving And Grooving Male 249 04:31:54
466 Ballyheada N.s *2 Female 211 04:31:56
467 Team Maman Female 212 04:32:11
468 The Famous Five Male 250 04:32:15
469 Last Minute Dot Com Steamers Female 213 04:32:16
470 Dromahane 5 Female 214 04:32:19
471 Cystic Fibrosis Male 251 04:32:33
472 Scrambled Legs Female 215 04:32:45
473 A Running Joke Female 216 04:32:46
474 No Name Male 252 04:32:48
475 Herlihy's Centra Bishopstown Male 253 04:32:53
476 Na Piarsaigh 3 Male 254 04:32:53
477 Na Piarsaigh 4 Male 255 04:32:53
478 Youth Club Male 256 04:32:55
479 The Number Crunchers Female 217 04:33:00
480 Snickers Wannabees! Male 257 04:33:03
481 Cystic Fibrosis 2 Female 218 04:33:11
482 Cystic Fibrosis 3 Female 219 04:33:12
483 Azzy's Angels Female 220 04:33:15
484 Cystic Fibrosis One Female 221 04:33:22
485 All Ok Male 258 04:33:23
486 Dead On Arrival Male 259 04:33:27
487 Tintri Female 222 04:33:45
488 The Ladysbridge Express Female 223 04:33:56
489 Paul Twomey & Associates Male 260 04:34:25
490 Whose Bright Idea Was This? Male 261 04:34:33
491 Tom Barrys 1 Male 262 04:34:45
492 It'll Be Fun! Male 263 04:34:53
493 Ssnb 1 Female 224 04:35:08
494 High Flyers Female 225 04:35:11
495 Myrtle Mara Female 226 04:35:18
496 Sole Sisters Female 227 04:35:21
497 R.i.o.t Running Is Our Therapy Female 228 04:35:39
498 The Half'd Be Too Much! Female 229 04:35:59
499 Emf Banter Brigade Male 264 04:36:04
500 Midleton Park Health Club Female 230 04:36:06
501 Whipets Female 231 04:36:21
502 Glanmire MacRa Lads Male 265 04:36:28
503 Murchu Cuig Eile Male 266 04:36:57
504 Together-Razem Female 232 04:37:04
505 Folklore Ninjas Male 267 04:37:28
506 The John Noel Appreciation Relay Male 268 04:37:29
507 The Slowly Furious Male 269 04:37:38
508 Aging A Team Male 270 04:37:52
509 B Team Female 233 04:37:52
510 A+ Fitness Female 234 04:38:22
511 All For The After Party Female 235 04:38:41
512 C'mon The 'town Male 271 04:38:49
513 The 8 Legged Wonders Female 236 04:38:56
514 Teamy Mc Teamface Male 272 04:39:02
515 VMWare Old Reliables Female 237 04:39:43
516 Last Place Champions Male 273 04:39:48
517 Lube Secs Male 274 04:39:57
518 The Fab Four Female 238 04:40:14
519 Team Desperados Male 275 04:40:22
520 Run, Here Comes Davis! Male 276 04:41:08
521 Dialysis Divas Female 239 04:41:10
522 Happy Feet Male 277 04:42:00
523 Murchú Cuig Female 240 04:42:05
524 WGH 2 Female 241 04:42:16
525 Dairy Divas Female 242 04:42:38
526 Gryphon Male 278 04:42:39
527 The Movement Movers Female 243 04:42:39
528 No County Bounds!! Female 244 04:42:48
529 Are We There Yet? Female 245 04:42:49
530 Marathon Runners, Assemble! Male 279 04:42:50
531 Team Gellie Female 246 04:43:08
532 Sunflower Clinic Cork Female 247 04:43:55
533 Its A Family Affair Male 280 04:43:56
534 No Guts No Glory Female 248 04:44:25
535 Tallow Girls Female 249 04:44:30
536 Classy Birds From O'Sullivans Poultry Female 250 04:44:40
537 Fun Fit Parents Female 251 04:44:44
538 Siobhan's Running Club Female 252 04:45:01
539 Fullwood MacHines Male 281 04:45:05
540 Galloping Gaels Female 253 04:45:08
541 Sligo Jokers Male 282 04:45:11
542 McGrath Female 254 04:45:22
543 Ssnc Female 255 04:45:46
544 Bers Male 283 04:45:46
545 Team Healy Female 256 04:45:53
546 Hard Things Female 257 04:46:04
547 Mowmeisters Female 258 04:46:06
548 No Hopers Male 284 04:46:15
549 Maldron Hotel Cork Aa Team Male 285 04:46:33
550 Adam'r' Ants Female 259 04:46:50
551 Easier Said Than Run Female 260 04:47:06
552 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Female 261 04:47:17
553 Fit4anything Female 262 04:47:28
554 Hey What's Your Name Female 263 04:47:49
555 Team Gg Female 264 04:48:30
556 The Shin Splints Male 286 04:49:19
556 Sarah Carrig Female 265 04:49:19
558 Phab 4 Male 287 04:49:25
559 Full Of Chocolate Male 288 04:49:39
560 Steam Runners 2 Female 266 04:49:40
561 The Slugs Male 289 04:49:47
562 The Long Strokers Female 267 04:49:50
563 Blood, Sweat & Beers!! Female 268 04:49:57
564 Fmu Swamp Fox Female 269 04:50:07
565 Sisters With Blisters Female 270 04:50:16
566   -7   04:50:18
567 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 6 Female 271 04:50:21
568 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 7 Female 272 04:50:22
569 Ardmore Shipping 1 Female 273 04:50:30
570 Ardmore Shipping 2 Female 274 04:50:44
571 Time To Shine Female 275 04:50:49
572 Paddy Healy Cumann Ff4cf Male 290 04:51:20
573 Aeros Female 276 04:51:20
574 'fast As You Can' Runners Female 277 04:51:51
575 The Nephruns Female 278 04:51:57
576 Everything Is Awesome Female 279 04:51:59
577 Mighty MacKey Female 280 04:52:05
578 Team Ok Female 281 04:53:06
579 The Go Go Girls Female 282 04:53:29
580 Maldron Hotel Cork A Team Female 283 04:53:29
581 Thought This Was A 5k !! Male 291 04:53:32
582 Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts Female 284 04:53:32
583 Thought They Said Rum Female 285 04:53:41
584 Dalata Revenue Team Female 286 04:54:16
585 Mayfield Summer Scheme Male 292 04:54:17
586 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 4 Female 287 04:54:44
587 Sloggers To Joggers Female 288 04:55:00
588 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 12 Male 293 04:55:11
589 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 5 Female 289 04:55:11
590 Na Piarsaigh 1 Female 290 04:55:48
591 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 3 Male 294 04:56:38
591 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 1 Female 291 04:56:38
593 Happyfeet Female 292 04:59:22
594 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 10 Female 293 04:59:25
595 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 9 Female 294 04:59:29
596 WGH 4 Female 295 05:00:06
597 Alan O Leary Team Male 295 05:00:31
598 Wine Dine Finish Line Female 296 05:00:42
599 Sunday's Well Gns Female 297 05:00:43
600 Happy Feet 3 Female 298 05:00:48
601 Happyfeet 2 Female 299 05:00:48
602 Team Bdls Female 300 05:00:52
603 Fit N Fabulous Female 301 05:01:18
604 A+ Girls Female 302 05:01:27
605 Cork Life Centre Team 2 Female 303 05:01:49
606 Centenary Female 304 05:01:54
607 Glen Bc Female 305 05:01:59
608 No Joy Division Female 306 05:02:03
609 Jolly Joggers Female 307 05:02:03
610 The Spaghetti Legs Female 308 05:06:38
611 South And West Male 296 05:07:04
612 Ballinacurra Villagers Female 309 05:09:06
613 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Female 310 05:09:27
614 Laps Relapse Female 311 05:09:34
615 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 8 Female 312 05:09:48
615 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 2 Female 313 05:09:48
617 Clayton Hotel Silver Springs Female 314 05:09:58
618 TVG 1 Male 297 05:10:18
619 The C Team Female 315 05:11:50
620 The Besties Female 316 05:13:06
621 Cool Runnings Female 317 05:14:20
622 Feeky Flyers Male 298 05:15:58
623 Elmwood Medical Practice Female 318 05:16:00
624 Elmwood Medical Practice Female 319 05:16:00
625 Kiskeam 1 Fermoy 0 Male 299 05:16:59
626 West Cork Wanderers Female 320 05:17:47
627 Oxford's Wonder Women Female 321 05:19:09
628 Cork Life Centre Team 1 Male 300 05:21:11
629 Bweeng Trail Blazers 6 Female 322 05:21:52
630 Bweeng Trail Blazers 7 Male 301 05:21:52
631 Bweeng Trail Blazer 5 Male 302 05:21:53
632 Audree Female 323 05:22:11
633 Pettm Female 324 05:22:36
634 Caitriona's Fan Club Female 325 05:22:44
635 Ladies Who Lurch Female 326 05:23:12
636 Maldron Hotel Cork Team Man U Female 327 05:23:46
637 Bweeng Trail Blazers 3 Female 328 05:26:15
638 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1 Female 329 05:26:15
639 Bweeng Trail Blazer 4 Female 330 05:26:15
640 Bweeng Trail Blazers 2 Female 331 05:26:18
641 The Abdominal Slowmen Male 303 05:27:17
642 Na Piarsaigh 2 Male 304 05:28:23
643 Steam Runners 3 Female 332 05:32:38
644 Steam Runners 1 Female 333 05:32:40
645 The Famous 5 Male 305 05:36:41
646 Rickshaw Blues Female 334 05:37:58
647 Team Doyle Male 306 05:37:59
648 Kenyan Blood Female 335 05:38:00
649 Scoil Ide Female 336 05:38:01
650 Curranes Female 337 05:38:14
651 Not Fast Just Furious Female 338 05:38:23
652 Cookies Ninjas Female 339 05:40:28
653 Road Men And The Tps Male 307 05:40:48
654 Girls Female 340 05:41:32
655 Slow Burners Female 341 05:44:22
656 Niche Haz Flyers Male 308 05:49:08
657 Fianna Fail Cork North West Female 342 05:50:55
658 The Fats And The Furious Male 309 05:52:10
659 Team Cadogan No. 4 Female 343 06:02:47
660 Cork County Council 4 Female 344 06:05:16
661 Mayfield Summer Scheme Female 345 06:10:01

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design