Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race Results Inniscarra - June 2017

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2017

Ballyanly, Inniscarra

Friday, June 16th 2017

 

Inniscarra Community Centre

 

Organised and hosted by Blarney-Inniscarra AC
This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 

Results of Previous Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Races

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2016

 

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race - June 16th 2017

Results courtesy of Blarney-Inniscarra AC

 

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2017


 

 PosTimeAthleteClubCat Pace No
  1 0:23:12 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M40 05:47.9 628 1
  2 0:23:32 SIENICKI, Grzegorz unatt/Poland M 05:52.9 663 2
  3 0:23:54 CLERKIN, Gary Grange-Fermoy AC M45 05:58.4 644 3
  4 0:24:09 DESMOND, Ciaran Leevale AC M 06:02.1 690 4
  5 0:24:22 O'SULLIVAN, Dan Leevale AC M 06:05.4 653 5
  6 0:24:32 ZAJAC, Patrick Mallow AC M 06:07.9 703 6
  7 0:24:37 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M45 06:09.1 655 7
  8 0:24:42 DUGGAN, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:10.4 621 8
  9 0:24:42 O'HERLIHY, Colin Eagle AC M45 06:10.4 642 9
  10 0:25:06 O'SULLIVAN, Vincent Eagle AC M 06:16.4 622 10
  11 0:25:47 LUCEY, Micheal Leevale AC M45 06:26.6 678 11
  12 0:25:49 KELLEHER, James unatt/Cork M55 06:27.1 617 12
  13 0:26:00 CASEY, Eoghan UCC AC M 06:29.9 687 13
  14 0:26:03 DOWLING, Donal Eagle AC M40 06:30.6 667 14
  15 0:26:17 SLYNE, Dermot Eagle AC M40 06:34.1 661 15
  16 0:26:36 KELLEHER, Tim unatt/Ballingeary M40 06:38.9 675 16
  17 0:26:51 O'BRIEN, Conor Eagle AC M40 06:42.6 629 17
  18 0:26:54 HAYES, Philip unatt/Cork M45 06:43.4 616 18
  19 0:26:59 COUGHLAN, Padraig Skibbereen AC M 06:44.6 636 19
  20 0:27:29 GUIRY, Denis unatt/Donoughmore M45 06:52.1 683 20
  21 0:27:40 BARRY, Paddy St. Finbarrs AC M 06:54.9 635 21
  22 0:27:44 LACY, Joe unatt/Moyglass M 06:55.9 673 22
  23 0:27:50 LYNCH, Martin Ballincollig AC M50 06:57.4 614 23
  24 0:28:09 KELLY, Evan unatt/Cloghroe MJ 07:02.1 749 24
  25 0:28:16 SMITH, Mark St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:03.9 723 25
  26 0:28:21 O'SULLIVAN, Brendain West Muskerry AC MJ 07:05.1 645 26
  27 0:28:23 MAHER, Stephen Blarney-Inniscarra AC M 07:05.6 618 27
  28 0:28:24 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M55 07:05.9 640 28
  29 0:28:43 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:10.6 627 29
  30 0:28:46 WHELAN, John unatt/Cork M 07:11.4 727 30
  31 0:28:50 O'SULLIVAN, Declan unatt/Saleen M40 07:12.4 689 31
  32 0:28:57 FORREST, Richard unatt/Blarney M45 07:14.1 659 32
  33 0:29:09 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M45 07:17.1 717 33
  34 0:29:11 O'CONNOR, Eugene Eagle AC M45 07:17.6 620 34
  35 0:29:22 LENIHAN, Cian Blarney-Inniscarra AC MJ 07:20.4 668 35
  36 0:29:24 O'CONNOR, Adelle Eagle AC F45 07:20.9 619 36
  37 0:29:26 O'BRIEN, Anthony unatt/Cork M45 07:21.4 709 37
  38 0:29:34 DINEEN, Pat unatt/Berrings M55 07:23.4 685 38
  39 0:29:38 MURPHY, Anita St. Finbarrs AC F 07:24.4 679 39
  40 0:29:43 MCSWEENEY, Denise Donoughmore AC F40 07:25.6 662 40
  41 0:30:05 O'SULLIVAN, Brian unatt/Cork M 07:31.1 637 41
  42 0:30:13 MENTON, Colm Donoughmore AC M45 07:33.1 757 42
  43 0:30:18 O'RIORDAN, Damien Fota RC M 07:34.4 691 43
  44 0:30:19 COUGHLAN, Niall unatt/Bandon M45 07:34.6 698 44
  45 0:30:25 GRIFFIN, John unatt/Cobh M45 07:36.1 649 45
  46 0:30:28 FLAHERTY, David unatt/Berrings M 07:36.9 744 46
  47 0:30:42 COFFEY, Philip Carraig na bhFear AC M45 07:40.4 633 47
  48 0:30:46 O'MULLAIN, Micheal St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:41.4 641 48
  49 0:30:53 BUCKLEY, Mary Donoughmore AC F50 07:43.1 676 49
  50 0:30:55 RYAN, Tom unatt/Dripsey M 07:43.6 750 50
  51 0:31:00 SHEEHAN, Billy unatt/Farran MJ 07:44.9 732 51
  52 0:31:09 TWOHIG, Margaret St. Finbarrs AC F 07:47.1 632 52
  53 0:31:22 O'KEEFFE, Pat unatt/Cork M45 07:50.4 736 53
  54 0:31:25 O'DRISCOLL, James unatt/Inniscarra M55 07:51.1 721 54
  55 0:31:30 O'SHEA, Niamh Donoughmore AC F 07:52.4 701 55
  56 0:31:35 O'BRIEN, Sean unatt/Ballincollig M 07:53.6 748 56
  57 0:31:35 O'CONNELL, Mick unatt/Inniscarra M40 07:53.6 725 57
  58 0:31:37 O'CALLAGHAN, Johnny unatt/Donoughmore M50 07:54.1 688 58
  59 0:31:40 BUTTIMER, Garrett Leevale AC M40 07:54.9 692 59
  60 0:32:02 MCCULLAGH, Annette unatt/Cork F45 08:00.4 734 60
  61 0:32:11 DENNEHY, Thomas unatt/Tower M 08:02.6 702 61
  62 0:32:30 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M45 08:07.4 677 62
  63 0:32:31 O'SULLIVAN, Eoghan unatt/Tipperary M40 08:07.6 724 63
  64 0:32:33 MOYNIHAN, Gobby unatt/Coolea F 08:08.1 767 64
  65 0:32:35 O'DONOVAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 08:08.6 665 65
  66 0:32:37 HAMILL, Kieran unatt/Courtbrack M50 08:09.1 681 66
  67 0:32:40 FITZGERALD, Dermot unatt/Blarney M 08:09.9 654 67
  68 0:32:41 MURPHY, Aine UCC AC F55 08:10.1 630 68
  69 0:32:45 BARRY, Eddie St. Finbarrs AC M60 08:11.1 634 69
  70 0:32:52 SPILLANE, James unatt/Coachford M 08:12.9 631 70
  71 0:33:02 DINAN, Eoghan unatt/Berrings MJ 08:15.4 670 71
  72 0:33:09 O'MAHONY, David unatt/Drimoleague M 08:17.1 708 72
  73 0:33:32 O'SULLIVAN, Jer West Muskerry AC M40 08:22.9 646 73
  74 0:33:40 O'DRISCOLL, Eamonn unatt/Inniscarra M 08:24.9 722 74
  75 0:33:56 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M45 08:28.9 716 75
  76 0:34:22 O'MAHONY, James unatt/Berrings MJ 08:35.4 747 76
  77 0:34:25 MURPHY, Diarmuid unatt/Berrings MJ 08:36.1 746 77
  78 0:34:27 O'CONNELL, Brenda Donoughmore AC F40 08:36.6 656 78
  79 0:34:29 WALSH, Geraldine Donoughmore AC F 08:37.1 657 79
  80 0:34:29 O'CONNELL, Mary unatt/Coachford F40 08:37.1 729 80
  81 0:34:31 KINGSTON, Aoife unatt/Skibbereen F 08:37.6 762 81
  82 0:34:31 O'CALLAGHAN, Philip unatt/Donoughmore M 08:37.6 761 82
  83 0:34:42 O'BRIEN, Kevin unatt/Cork M 08:40.4 766 83
  84 0:34:57 LYNE, Marie unatt/Ballincollig F 08:44.1 754 84
  85 0:34:57 O'SHEA, Margaret unatt/Donoughmore F45 08:44.1 700 85
  86 0:35:00 BUCKLEY, Kitty St. Finbarrs AC F50 08:44.9 789 86
  87 0:35:05 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 08:46.1 615 87
  88 0:35:07 O'LEARY, Peter unatt/Blarney M 08:46.6 712 88
  89 0:35:08 CASEY, JJ unatt/Vicarstown M60 08:46.9 741 89
  90 0:35:16 LONG, James unatt/Berrings M40 08:48.9 643 90
  91 0:35:18 O'SULLIVAN, Sean unatt/Bweeng MJ 08:49.4 624 91
  92 0:35:25 HONOHAN, Maurice Donoughmore AC M45 08:51.1 714 92
  93 0:35:31 DINAN, Brian unatt/Berrings MJ 08:52.6 671 93
  94 0:35:39 WALSH, Emer unatt/Donoughmore F 08:54.6 710 94
  95 0:35:40 O'DONOVAN, Louise unatt/Donoughmore F 08:54.9 745 95
  96 0:35:50 O'CONNELL, Mick unatt/Tower M40 08:57.4 726 96
  97 0:35:55 MOYNIHAN, Joseph unatt/Berrings MJ 08:58.6 772 97
  98 0:35:58 HOLMES, Olivia unatt/Ballincollig F40 08:59.4 651 98
  99 0:36:04 BRADY, Sonya unatt/Cork F 09:00.9 650 99
  100 0:36:06 MOYNIHAN, David unatt/Berrings MJ 09:01.4 771 100
  101 0:36:07 BUCKLEY, Mary unatt/Berrings F 09:01.6 672 101
  102 0:36:08 HAYES, Denise unatt/Inniscarra F40 09:01.9 680 102
  103 0:36:11 CURTIS, Deirdre West Muskerry AC F40 09:02.6 693 103
  104 0:36:14 TWOMEY, Kieran unatt/Rylane M50 09:03.4 737 104
  105 0:36:23 DALY, Declan unatt/Cork M40 09:05.6 752 105
  106 0:36:27 TWOMEY, Lillian Donoughmore AC F45 09:06.6 711 106
  107 0:36:32 O'CONNELL, Ciara unatt/Cork F40 09:07.9 740 107
  108 0:36:47 MCCARTHY, Olive UCC Staff F40 09:11.6 684 108
  109 0:36:50 DINAN, John unatt/Berrings M45 09:12.4 669 109
  110 0:36:57 WALSHE, John unatt/Coachford M50 09:14.1 674 110
  111 0:37:02 LYONS, Maeve unatt/Berrings F40 09:15.4 753 111
  112 0:37:02 LARKIN, Mags unatt/Berrings F40 09:15.4 738 112
  113 0:37:08 HENNESSY, Vincent unatt/Berrings M45 09:16.9 704 113
  114 0:37:08 MULCAHY, Kate unatt/Kerry Pike F 09:16.9 758 114
  115 0:37:23 COURTNEY, Ciara Ballincollig AC F 09:20.6 742 115
  116 0:37:25 MULDOON, Martin unatt/Blarney M 09:21.1 696 116
  117 0:37:25 BERGIN, Erin unatt/Cork F 09:21.1 774 117
  118 0:38:23 BARRON, Micheal unatt/Tower M 09:35.6 658 118
  119 0:38:53 MULDOON, Fionnuala unatt/Cork F 09:43.1 647 119
  120 0:38:54 MULDOON, Liam unatt/Cork M 09:43.4 648 120
  121 0:39:04 O'SULLIVAN, Maura unatt/Blarney F40 09:45.9 769 121
  122 0:39:04 FIELD O'SULLIVAN, Deirdre unatt/Courtbrack F40 09:45.9 706 122
  123 0:39:14 MANNING, Denis St. Finbarrs AC M45 09:48.4 660 123
  124 0:39:18 O'CONNOR, Nora unatt/Cork F 09:49.4 626 124
  125 0:39:47 MULCAHY, Kevin unatt/Lombardstown M55 09:56.6 739 125
  126 0:39:57 FLAHERTY, Rory unatt/Ballygarvan M 09:59.1 743 126
  127 0:39:59 LOONEY, Erin unatt/Inniscarra F 09:59.6 763 127
  128 0:39:59 MCCARTHY, Roselyn unatt/Dripsey F 09:59.6 755 128
  129 0:40:04 COLEMAN, Gavin unatt/Macroom M45 10:00.9 686 129
  130 0:40:27 TWOMEY, Michelle unatt/Tower F45 10:06.6 751 130
  131 0:40:30 COLLINS, Gerard unatt/Cork M 10:07.4 760 131
  132 0:40:50 O'RIORDAN, Martha unatt/Inniscarra F 10:12.4 720 132
  133 0:40:51 O'KEEFFE, Ann unatt/Inniscarra M 10:12.6 718 133
  134 0:40:52 O'LEARY, Brian unatt/Inniscarra M40 10:12.9 707 134
  135 0:41:12 O'REILLY, Aisling unatt/Inniscarra FJ 10:17.9 730 135
  136 0:41:12 LOONEY, Katlyn unatt/Inniscarra F 10:17.9 764 136
  137 0:41:19 MURPHY, Claire unatt/Courtbrack F 10:19.6 664 137
  138 0:41:25 O'CONNELL, Margaret unatt/Inniscarra F 10:21.1 715 138
  139 0:41:25 MCSWEENEY, Helen unatt/Berrings F45 10:21.1 694 139
  140 0:41:51 MOYNIHAN, Dan unatt/Berrings M 10:27.6 773 140
  141 0:41:55 KEANE, Lena unatt/Dripsey F45 10:28.6 735 141
  142 0:43:06 O'REILLY, Aisling unatt/Inniscarra FJ 10:46.4 731 142
  143 0:43:09 WEBB, Samthna unatt/Rochestown F 10:47.1 639 143
  144 0:43:28 COAKLEY, Dylan unatt/Rochestown M 10:51.9 638 144
  145 0:43:28 LOONEY, Emma unatt/Kerry Pike F 10:51.9 759 145
  146 0:43:37 MCSWEENEY, Niamh unatt/Inniscarra FJ 10:54.1 733 146
  147 0:43:46 DRUMMY, Aobha Belgooly AC MJ 10:56.4 728 147
  148 0:44:14 COSGRAVE, Margaret unatt/Berrings F 11:03.4 713 148
  149 0:44:29 MEILLOUIN, Ruth unatt/Berrings F45 11:07.1 770 149
  150 0:45:26 DUGGAN, Patrica unatt/Bweeng F 11:21.3 768 150
  151 0:45:32 HENNESSY, Aoibhinn unatt/Berrings FJ 11:22.8 705 151
  152 0:45:43 O'BRIEN, Emer unatt/Cork F 11:25.6 765 152
  153 0:46:47 COUGHLAN, Gearoid unatt/Bandon MJ 11:41.6 699 153
  154 0:48:12 LOTTY, Edel unatt/Berrings MJ 12:02.8 695 154
  155 0:48:21 O'SULLIVAN, Clodagh unatt/Bweeng FJ 12:05.1 625 155
  156 0:48:21 O'SULLIVAN, Anne Bweeng Trail Blazers AC F40 12:05.1 623 156
  157 0:49:49 O'KEEFFE, Una unatt/Inniscarra F 12:27.1 719 157
  158 0:49:50 MALONE, Rosie unatt/Berrings F 12:27.3 652 158
  159 0:50:11 HAMILL, Ciaran unatt/Courtbrack MJ 12:32.6 682 159
  160 0:55:55 TOHER, Mary Carraig na bhFear AC F60 13:58.6 697 160

 

WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, JerryBlarney-Inniscarra ACM65 65:53

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design