Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race 2017

Coolagown 5k Road Race Results 2017

 Coolagown

8pm, Thursday June 15th 2017

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by St. Nicholas AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

coolagown 5k road race flyer 2017

 

Castlelyons Parish Website (St Nicholas AC)

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Previous Coolagown 5k Road Races

Results of Coolagown 5k 2016

Results of Coolagown 5k 2014

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race - June 15th 2017

 PosTimeAthleteClubCat Pace No
  1 0:15:17 MCCARTHY, James East Cork AC M 04:55.0 971 1
  2 0:15:27 MCGRATH, Sean East Cork AC M 04:58.3 965 2
  3 0:16:46 SHEEHAN, Nigel Youghal AC M 05:23.7 1067 3
  4 0:16:52 CROWLEY, Bryan Watergrasshill AC M40 05:25.6 900 4
  5 0:16:56 HARTY, Brian East Cork AC M 05:26.9 934 5
  6 0:17:13 O'CONNOR, Kealan Grange-Fermoy AC M40 05:32.4 895 6
  7 0:17:25 KEOGH, Mossy West Waterford AC M40 05:36.2 906 7
  8 0:17:33 MURPHY, John Grange-Fermoy AC M45 05:38.8 1076 8
  9 0:17:45 COLLINS, Mark unatt/Rathcormac M 05:42.7 1003 9
  10 0:17:49 PYNE, Don Grange-Fermoy AC M 05:44.0 935 10
  11 0:17:53 FINN, Jonathan East Cork AC M 05:45.2 1000 11
  12 0:17:55 O'FLYNN, Gavin Grange-Fermoy AC M 05:45.9 1127 12
  13 0:17:58 BEECHER, John St. Catherines AC M 05:46.9 901 13
  14 0:18:02 CASHMAN, Edwin Midleton AC M 05:48.1 899 14
  15 0:18:17 MORRISSON, David St. Nicholas AC MJ 05:53.0 988 15
  16 0:18:21 GEARY, Trevor St. Catherines AC M 05:54.3 877 16
  17 0:18:24 CARR, Allan St. Catherines AC M 05:55.2 944 17
  18 0:18:30 KEATING, Michael Galtee Runners AC M45 05:57.2 977 18
  19 0:18:34 ROE, Niamh Leevale AC F35 05:58.4 991 19
  20 0:18:41 BARTLEY, Conor Grange-Fermoy AC M45 06:00.7 1135 20
  21 0:18:42 BARRY, Alan unatt/Kildinan M40 06:01.0 1125 21
  22 0:18:43 MULDOWNEY, David East Cork AC M45 06:01.3 982 22
  23 0:18:45 MOLONEY, Billy Clonmel AC M 06:02.0 1173 23
  24 0:18:47 FLYNN, Darren Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:02.6 913 24
  25 0:18:49 GEARY, Kevin Eagle AC M 06:03.3 922 25
  26 0:18:54 COLLINS, Stephen unatt/Fermoy M 06:04.9 891 26
  27 0:18:56 O'CONNOR, Jim unatt/Bartlemy M 06:05.5 1126 27
  28 0:18:57 BIRMINGHAM, Padraig Mallow AC M45 06:05.8 908 28
  29 0:18:58 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M40 06:06.2 1026 29
  30 0:18:59 DALY, Alan Watergrasshill AC M40 06:06.5 1079 30
  31 0:18:59 YELVERTON, David Watergrasshill AC M 06:06.5 936 31
  32 0:19:00 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:06.8 955 32
  33 0:19:05 O'MAHONY, Brendan Grange-Fermoy AC M45 06:08.4 983 33
  34 0:19:06 MCEVOY, Eamonn St. Finbarrs AC M60 06:08.7 923 34
  35 0:19:12 FEERY, Bernard Fethard AC M55 06:10.7 986 35
  36 0:19:12 FENNESSY, Kevin Watergrasshill AC M40 06:10.7 945 36
  37 0:19:17 ROCHE, Peter unatt/Castlelyons MJ 06:12.3 1165 37
  38 0:19:18 O'BRIEN, Eddie Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:12.6 1160 38
  39 0:19:19 EARLY, Noel St. Catherines AC M 06:12.9 989 39
  40 0:19:22 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M45 06:13.9 951 40
  41 0:19:22 MORRISON, Francis Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:13.9 1091 41
  42 0:19:23 DUNPHY, John Eagle AC M45 06:14.2 915 42
  43 0:19:25 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M45 06:14.9 976 43
  44 0:19:27 O'BRIEN, Eddie unatt/Mitchelstown MJ 06:15.5 940 44
  45 0:19:30 SCANLON, Joe Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:16.5 890 45
  46 0:19:31 BRODKORB, Andre Midleton AC M45 06:16.8 964 46
  47 0:19:32 O'CALLAGHAN, Andrew unatt/Coolagown M50 06:17.1 1020 47
  48 0:19:39 O'REGAN, Ger Midleton AC M45 06:19.4 917 48
  49 0:19:44 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M50 06:21.0 967 49
  50 0:19:46 O'BRIEN, Peter Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:21.6 1112 50
  51 0:19:47 O'KEEFFE, Bill St. Catherines AC M50 06:21.9 1131 51
  52 0:19:49 WOODS, Sharon Mallow AC F40 06:22.6 907 52
  53 0:19:51 O'SULLIVAN, Edmond Midleton AC M55 06:23.2 1087 53
  54 0:19:51 O'CONNOR, David St. Catherines AC M 06:23.2 1075 54
  55 0:19:52 COLLINS, Jason Clonmel AC M 06:23.5 1174 55
  56 0:19:53 COLLINS, Brendan St. Nicholas AC M40 06:23.9 864 56
  57 0:19:57 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M50 06:25.1 889 57
  58 0:20:00 KEANE, Liam unatt/Araglin M 06:26.1 961 58
  59 0:20:02 ENNIS, Joan Grange-Fermoy AC F50 06:26.8 954 59
  60 0:20:03 BARRON, Declan Youghal AC M40 06:27.1 995 60
  61 0:20:07 GILROY, Helen Midleton AC F50 06:28.4 952 61
  62 0:20:08 SHINNICK, John unatt/Fermoy MJ 06:28.7 1147 62
  63 0:20:12 CORRIGAN, Bernard St. Nicholas AC M45 06:30.0 870 63
  64 0:20:14 TIDESWELL, Kealey Clonmel AC F 06:30.6 1122 64
  65 0:20:18 O'REILLY, Mark Midleton AC M45 06:31.9 916 65
  66 0:20:23 SOHUN, David Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:33.5 946 66
  67 0:20:25 ANSBRO, Deirdre Youghal AC F35 06:34.2 932 67
  68 0:20:30 WALSH, Sean unatt/Ballyduff M 06:35.8 909 68
  69 0:20:32 TERRY, Ben Youghal AC MJ 06:36.4 904 69
  70 0:20:33 HICKEY, Brendan St. Catherines AC M40 06:36.7 943 70
  71 0:20:37 KINNANE, Edmond St. Nicholas AC M50 06:38.0 985 71
  72 0:20:42 ILSLEY, Ronald unatt/Youghal M55 06:39.6 994 72
  73 0:20:46 MCGRATH, Eamonn unatt/Fermoy M45 06:40.9 1159 73
  74 0:20:47 O'REGAN, Eddie Youghal AC M55 06:41.2 996 74
  75 0:20:48 NOLAN, Andrew St. Nicholas AC M45 06:41.6 874 75
  76 0:20:54 STUARD, Bailey unatt/Coolagown MJ 06:43.5 1044 76
  77 0:20:54 CUNNINGHAM, Colin St. Catherines AC M45 06:43.5 974 77
  78 0:20:56 LEAHY, Eileen Midleton AC F 06:44.1 1061 78
  79 0:20:57 O'SULLIVAN, Conor St. Finbarrs AC M 06:44.5 1110 79
  80 0:20:59 DRAKE, Martin Youghal AC M55 06:45.1 898 80
  81 0:21:05 KEANE, Colin unatt/Coolagown M 06:47.0 1054 81
  82 0:21:05 O'BRIEN, Louise Youghal AC F40 06:47.0 897 82
  83 0:21:13 DORGAN, Kieran unatt/Coolagown M 06:49.6 1009 83
  84 0:21:15 SHANAHAN, Sean Galtee Runners AC M50 06:50.3 978 84
  85 0:21:18 LOCKE, Anita unatt/Coolagown F 06:51.2 1034 85
  86 0:21:20 O'CONNOR, Niamh East Cork AC F35 06:51.9 966 86
  87 0:21:22 CASEY, Yvonne An Bru AC F35 06:52.5 969 87
  88 0:21:24 O'HANLON, Barry unatt/Cork M 06:53.1 1001 88
  89 0:21:26 LEDINGHAM, Dermot Youghal AC M55 06:53.8 1128 89
  90 0:21:31 KENNEDY, Aoife unatt/Coolagown FJ 06:55.4 1068 90
  91 0:21:33 MCCARTHY, David St. Nicholas AC M 06:56.0 869 91
  92 0:21:35 DOYLE, Paul Grange-Fermoy AC M40 06:56.7 981 92
  93 0:21:37 MURPHY, Linda Grange-Fermoy AC F40 06:57.3 847 93
  94 0:21:38 KENNEDY, Sean unatt/Coolagown M 06:57.7 1070 94
  95 0:21:41 NYHAN, Mark Grange-Fermoy AC M50 06:58.6 1008 95
  96 0:21:45 MULCAHY, Sarah St. Catherines AC FJ 06:59.9 1146 96
  97 0:21:46 CROWLEY, Louise unatt/Fermoy F 07:00.2 882 97
  98 0:21:48 CREEDON, Michael unatt/Cork M50 07:00.9 1021 98
  99 0:21:50 ILSLEY, Stephanie unatt/Youghal F55 07:01.5 993 99
  100 0:21:51 DELANEY, John Grange-Fermoy AC M45 07:01.8 924 100
  101 0:21:55 MOYNROSA, Emilio unatt/Coolagown M 07:03.1 1050 101
  102 0:21:55 LANDERS, Sophie West Waterford AC FJ 07:03.1 1102 102
  103 0:22:00 GRIFFIN, Edward unatt/Cloyne M40 07:04.7 1032 103
  104 0:22:01 MCDONNELL, Ronan unatt/Cork M 07:05.1 1151 104
  105 0:22:02 RYAN, Mark unatt/Coolagown M50 07:05.4 881 105
  106 0:22:03 DAVERN, Denis Galtee Runners AC M50 07:05.7 1093 106
  107 0:22:11 DENNIGAN, Barry unatt/Clondulane M 07:08.3 1105 107
  108 0:22:13 NOLAN, Charlie unatt/Cork M 07:08.9 888 108
  109 0:22:14 MCCARTHY, Conor St. Nicholas AC MJ 07:09.2 872 109
  110 0:22:15 MCGRATH, Sean unatt/Glanmire M50 07:09.6 903 110
  111 0:22:16 DRISLANE, John St. Nicholas AC M 07:09.9 835 111
  112 0:22:17 RUSSELL, Charles unatt/Glanworth M40 07:10.2 1111 112
  113 0:22:19 O'MAHONY, Sylvie Youghal AC M60 07:10.8 1123 113
  114 0:22:21 CODY, James Midleton AC M 07:11.5 1089 114
  115 0:22:25 HIGGS, Ken Eagle AC M65 07:12.8 956 115
  116 0:22:26 MEADE, Noel unatt/Midleton M50 07:13.1 973 116
  117 0:22:28 WALSH, Michael St. Catherines AC M45 07:13.7 1101 117
  118 0:22:29 COFFEY, Bridget unatt/Dungarvan F45 07:14.1 1046 118
  119 0:22:30 SWANTON, John Galtee Runners AC M 07:14.4 918 119
  120 0:22:32 BURKE, Ger St. Nicholas AC M40 07:15.0 968 120
  121 0:22:34 HAYES, Caoimhe St. Catherines AC FJ 07:15.7 1027 121
  122 0:22:37 FOLEY, Alan Watergrasshill AC M45 07:16.6 1116 122
  123 0:22:38 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M50 07:17.0 953 123
  124 0:22:40 O'BRIEN, Donal St. Nicholas AC M65 07:17.6 832 124
  125 0:22:45 COSTINE, Diarmuid unatt/Cloyne M 07:19.2 1031 125
  126 0:22:46 LUCEY, Clodagh unatt/Cork F 07:19.5 1153 126
  127 0:22:48 O'CONNOR, Laurence St. Catherines AC M 07:20.2 1049 127
  128 0:22:53 FLANAGAN, Ger Youghal AC M50 07:21.8 896 128
  129 0:22:54 CUNNINGHAM, Sean unatt/Coolagown M 07:22.1 1104 129
  130 0:22:57 MURPHY, Pat unatt/Midleton M45 07:23.1 1149 130
  131 0:22:58 MULKERRINS, Shane St. Catherines AC M40 07:23.4 1002 131
  132 0:22:59 KENNEDY, Peter unatt/Coolagown MJ 07:23.7 1069 132
  133 0:22:59 RYAN, Daniel unatt/Coolagown MJ 07:23.7 880 133
  134 0:23:00 O'MAHONY, Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life F50 07:24.0 1124 134
  135 0:23:10 KEANE, Kieran unatt/Coolagown M 07:27.3 1055 135
  136 0:23:13 CORRIGAN, Saorise St. Nicholas AC FJ 07:28.2 992 136
  137 0:23:13 DEWHURST, Frankie unatt/Fermoy MJ 07:28.2 1119 137
  138 0:23:14 SHEEHAN, Batt St. Catherines AC M45 07:28.5 1072 138
  139 0:23:18 MORLEY, Alan Midleton AC M40 07:29.8 1083 139
  140 0:23:20 CROWLEY, Avril unatt/Cloyne F40 07:30.5 1029 140
  141 0:23:20 TAEBAULY, Jack St. Nicholas AC M50 07:30.5 833 141
  142 0:23:21 RING, Maurice Midleton AC M 07:30.8 928 142
  143 0:23:33 POWER, Onra West Waterford AC F50 07:34.7 1045 143
  144 0:23:34 COOKE, Tony unatt/Cork M50 07:35.0 886 144
  145 0:23:35 O'CALLAGHAN, Cian St. Nicholas AC MJ 07:35.3 999 145
  146 0:23:39 RYALL, Noel unatt/Midleton M50 07:36.6 1145 146
  147 0:23:42 COSTELLO, Dylan unatt/Coolagown MJ 07:37.6 1004 147
  148 0:23:44 CAHILL, Breda unatt/Cloyne F45 07:38.2 1077 148
  149 0:23:45 HENNESSY, Jim unatt/Cork M45 07:38.5 1012 149
  150 0:23:46 O'CALLAGHAN, Donal St. Nicholas AC M45 07:38.8 998 150
  151 0:23:47 BARRY, Aidan St. Catherines AC M45 07:39.2 1133 151
  152 0:23:48 BARTLEY, Rose unatt/Bartlemy F 07:39.5 1114 152
  153 0:23:56 MCCARTHY, Alice unatt/Kinsale F 07:42.1 1182 153
  154 0:23:58 DORGAN, Emilija Grange-Fermoy AC F40 07:42.7 1005 154
  155 0:23:59 JENKIN, Alan unatt/Scotland M 07:43.0 959 155
  156 0:24:00 TOBIN, Maurice Grange-Fermoy AC M65 07:43.3 958 156
  157 0:24:00 CUNNINGHAM, Georgina St. Catherines AC F40 07:43.3 975 157
  158 0:24:04 RYAN, Barry unatt/Kilkenny M 07:44.6 1094 158
  159 0:24:07 BRODERICK, James St. Nicholas AC M 07:45.6 1030 159
  160 0:24:08 STONE, Seamus Youghal AC M55 07:45.9 933 160
  161 0:24:09 HEALY, Declan unatt/Cork M 07:46.2 984 161
  162 0:24:10 DALY, Jason unatt/Glanmire MJ 07:46.6 1080 162
  163 0:24:16 GALLAGHER, John unatt/Kildorrery M45 07:48.5 1013 163
  164 0:24:21 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F45 07:50.1 1028 164
  165 0:24:22 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M65 07:50.4 1022 165
  166 0:24:24 MANNIX, Ger UCC AC M 07:51.1 1036 166
  167 0:24:27 FOLEY, Adrian unatt/Cork M45 07:52.0 914 167
  168 0:24:29 KIELY, Victor unatt/Blarney M50 07:52.7 1155 168
  169 0:24:32 LOMASNEY, Sean unatt/Fermoy M50 07:53.6 1086 169
  170 0:24:34 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M65 07:54.3 844 170
  171 0:24:34 TANNER, Adrian St. Catherines AC M40 07:54.3 1143 171
  172 0:24:38 CODY, Tom Midleton AC M60 07:55.6 1088 172
  173 0:24:39 COTTER, Allen St. Nicholas AC M 07:55.9 854 173
  174 0:24:41 POWER, Kenneth Grange-Fermoy AC M 07:56.5 1014 174
  175 0:24:42 LEETCH, Dylan St. Nicholas AC MJ 07:56.9 997 175
  176 0:24:43 BLANZ, Ivor St. Nicholas AC M50 07:57.2 949 176
  177 0:24:47 TWOMEY, Bernie Midleton AC F40 07:58.5 1062 177
  178 0:24:50 LEETCH, Jenna St. Nicholas AC F35 07:59.4 987 178
  179 0:24:55 STUARD, Emmet unatt/Coolagown M 08:01.0 1042 179
  180 0:24:55 MELLERICK, Brian unatt/Killavullan M 08:01.0 1051 180
  181 0:24:56 MURPHY, Siobhan Midleton AC F40 08:01.4 1150 181
  182 0:24:58 QUIRKE, Christine unatt/Coolagown F 08:02.0 1064 182
  183 0:24:59 SHEEDY, Sean unatt/Coolagown M40 08:02.3 1052 183
  184 0:25:00 SHEEHAN, Nathan St. Catherines AC MJ 08:02.7 1073 184
  185 0:25:01 FLEMING, Cormac unatt/Coolagown MJ 08:03.0 884 185
  186 0:25:02 O'DONOGHUE, Richard Bandon AC M 08:03.3 1179 186
  187 0:25:05 SMYTH, Shane unatt/Rathcormac M 08:04.3 925 187
  188 0:25:07 COLLINS, Noreen unatt/Cork F45 08:04.9 1166 188
  189 0:25:08 MURPHY, Etha St. Nicholas AC F45 08:05.2 837 189
  190 0:25:09 BRODERICK, Caroline unatt/Rathcormac F 08:05.6 1038 190
  191 0:25:10 TWOHIG, Margaret Midleton AC F50 08:05.9 1092 191
  192 0:25:11 CORCORAN, Helena Grange-Fermoy AC F35 08:06.2 927 192
  193 0:25:11 MCCARTHY, Nicole unatt/Coolagown FJ 08:06.2 893 193
  194 0:25:12 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M70 08:06.5 960 194
  195 0:25:13 HESKIN, Phil unatt/Cork M 08:06.8 1148 195
  196 0:25:15 BUTTIMER, Will unatt/Coolagown MJ 08:07.5 876 196
  197 0:25:18 BENNETT, Sean unatt/Ballysaggart M55 08:08.4 873 197
  198 0:25:19 BRANSFIELD, Pat St. Nicholas AC M55 08:08.8 937 198
  199 0:25:20 FOLEY, Liz St. Nicholas AC F40 08:09.1 879 199
  200 0:25:21 LOMASNEY, TJ unatt/Araglin M 08:09.4 1181 200
  201 0:25:28 DEWHURST, Freddie unatt/Fermoy MJ 08:11.7 1118 201
  202 0:25:30 MCSWEENEY, Gerard St. Nicholas AC M50 08:12.3 947 202
  203 0:25:31 O'DOHERTY, Chris unatt/Carrigtwohill M40 08:12.6 948 203
  204 0:25:35 BARRY, Donal unatt/Castlelyons M 08:13.9 1180 204
  205 0:25:37 HAYES, Siobhan St. Catherines AC F45 08:14.6 1037 205
  206 0:25:38 SHEEHAN, Ger St. Catherines AC F45 08:14.9 1071 206
  207 0:25:45 KIELY, Gina unatt/Blarney F45 08:17.1 1156 207
  208 0:26:04 KEANE, Jim unatt/Cork M50 08:23.3 1157 208
  209 0:26:06 SCOLLARD, Joanne unatt/Rathcormac F 08:23.9 1084 209
  210 0:26:06 GRADY, Catriona unatt/Fermoy F40 08:23.9 912 210
  211 0:26:11 POTTER, Eoin unatt/Coolagown MJ 08:25.5 883 211
  212 0:26:12 BREENEY, Sarah unatt/Coolagown F 08:25.8 1065 212
  213 0:26:17 MURPHY, Oliver Grange-Fermoy AC M40 08:27.4 848 213
  214 0:26:18 HOWARD, Stephanie St. Nicholas AC F 08:27.8 1178 214
  215 0:26:18 DEWHURST, Florence unatt/Fermoy FJ 08:27.8 1120 215
  216 0:26:29 LOOBY, Joan St. Nicholas AC F40 08:31.3 841 216
  217 0:26:30 BRODERICK, Mark St. Nicholas AC M 08:31.6 845 217
  218 0:26:34 O'BRIEN, Yvonne unatt/Fermoy F35 08:32.9 911 218
  219 0:26:54 O'BRIEN, Shane unatt/Clondulane MJ 08:39.3 1161 219
  220 0:26:54 O'GORMAN, Peter unatt/Coolagown M40 08:39.3 1053 220
  221 0:26:55 NOLAN, Andrew unatt/Coolagown MJ 08:39.7 875 221
  222 0:26:56 O'BRIEN, Patricia unatt/Clondulane F35 08:40.0 1164 222
  223 0:27:02 LYONS, Triona unatt/Rathcormac F 08:41.9 1085 223
  224 0:27:03 ANSBORO, Keith Youghal AC M40 08:42.2 931 224
  225 0:27:04 GEARY, Mia St. Catherines AC FJ 08:42.6 878 225
  226 0:27:10 SHERIDAN, Aidan unatt/Fermoy M 08:44.5 892 226
  227 0:27:12 FEENEY, Lesley St. Catherines AC F50 08:45.1 1056 227
  228 0:27:13 LEE, Mary unatt/Conna F55 08:45.5 1057 228
  229 0:27:21 RYALL, Eileen unatt/Midleton F50 08:48.0 1144 229
  230 0:27:26 ENRIGHT, Siobhan St. Nicholas AC F45 08:49.6 836 230
  231 0:27:27 O'BRIEN, Ann-Marie unatt/Clondulane F 08:50.0 1163 231
  232 0:27:29 MCCARTHY, Jack unatt/Coolagown MJ 08:50.6 894 232
  233 0:27:31 MCCARTHY, Stephen unatt/Coolagown M40 08:51.2 1106 233
  234 0:27:32 KEANE, Ella unatt/Clondulane FJ 08:51.6 887 234
  235 0:27:33 O'BRIEN, Mary unatt/Clondulane F40 08:51.9 1162 235
  236 0:27:34 LUCEY, Rachel unatt/Cork F 08:52.2 1154 236
  237 0:27:38 DALY, Noreen St. Catherines AC F45 08:53.5 902 23
  238 0:27:52 PYNE, Niamh unatt/Conna F40 08:58.0 1047 238
  239 0:27:53 KOHLER, Ian Midleton AC M70 08:58.3 1066 239
  240 0:27:56 MCCARTHY, Pamela St. Nicholas AC F40 08:59.3 871 240
  241 0:28:02 DEWHURST, Sarah unatt/Fermoy F45 09:01.2 1117 241
  242 0:28:03 BARRY, Ellie St. Catherines AC FJ 09:01.5 1134 242
  243 0:28:11 BARRY, Patricia St. Catherines AC F40 09:04.1 1132 243
  244 0:28:18 PHELAN, Marie unatt/Coolagown F 09:06.4 1033 244
  245 0:28:21 MANNING, Denis St. Finbarrs AC M45 09:07.3 1048 245
  246 0:28:25 MOLUMPHY, Paula Blackwater AC F35 09:08.6 1138 246
  247 0:28:29 ROHAN, Margaret unatt/Carrigtwohill F60 09:09.9 941 247
  248 0:28:33 COSTELLO-RYALL, Luke unatt/Glanmire MJ 09:11.2 970 248
  249 0:28:47 FITZGERALD, Margaret unatt/Ballynoe F40 09:15.7 851 249
  250 0:28:50 BRODERICK, Sinead unatt/Glanmire F 09:16.7 1039 250
  251 0:28:50 HARRINGTON, Norma unatt/Mitchelstown F60 09:16.7 938 251
  252 0:28:57 RYAN, Deirdre unatt/Clare F 09:18.9 1095 252
  253 0:29:15 O'CONNOR, Joan Galtee Runners AC F55 09:24.7 939 253
  254 0:29:16 KENNEALLY, Gillian unatt/Glanmire F 09:25.0 1040 254
  255 0:29:17 LINEHAN, Billy Grange-Fermoy AC M 09:25.4 1010 255
  256 0:29:17 LINEHAN, Amanda unatt/Coolagown F 09:25.4 1011 256
  257 0:29:20 O'DONOGHUE, Agnes Blackwater AC F40 09:26.3 1137 257
  258 0:29:22 LYNCH, Paul unatt/Glanmire M40 09:27.0 1096 258
  259 0:29:25 COLLINS, Emer St. Nicholas AC FJ 09:27.9 867 259
  260 0:29:26 ALUBAIDY, Julian unatt/Fermoy MJ 09:28.3 980 260
  261 0:29:26 ALUBAIDY, Daniel unatt/Fermoy M50 09:28.3 979 261
  262 0:29:31 HEGARTY, Olivia St. Nicholas AC F35 09:29.9 838 262
  263 0:29:35 SMIDDY, Kevin unatt/Glanmire M 09:31.2 1183 263
  264 0:29:36 COLLINS, Clodagh St. Nicholas AC FJ 09:31.5 868 264
  265 0:29:37 O'MAHONY, Shiela UCC AC F35 09:31.8 1035 265
  266 0:29:39 COLLINS, Barry St. Nicholas AC M40 09:32.4 866 266
  267 0:29:41 O'DONOVAN, Margaret St. Nicholas AC F 09:33.1 850 267
  268 0:29:46 COLLINS, Michael St. Nicholas AC MJ 09:34.7 865 268
  269 0:29:48 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F65 09:35.3 1025 269
  270 0:29:48 O'DONNELL, Deirdre Blackwater AC F50 09:35.3 1136 270
  271 0:29:55 GOULDING, Denise unatt/Tallow F40 09:37.6 963 271
  272 0:29:59 KENNEDY, Breeda St. Nicholas AC F40 09:38.9 1130 272
  273 0:30:03 O'BRIEN, Ellen St. Nicholas AC F35 09:40.2 863 273
  274 0:30:06 O'NEILL, James unatt/Coolagown MJ 09:41.1 1158 274
  275 0:30:07 O'NEILL, Jim unatt/Clondulane M40 09:41.4 885 275
  276 0:30:10 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F55 09:42.4 919 276
  277 0:30:14 STUARD, Rachel unatt/Coolagown FJ 09:43.7 1043 277
  278 0:30:15 STUARD, Robert unatt/Coolagown M40 09:44.0 1041 278
  279 0:30:19 O'HARA, Christine unatt/Tallow F45 09:45.3 962 279
  280 0:30:20 CROWLEY, Amanda unatt/Rathcormac F45 09:45.6 1007 280
  281 0:30:24 CROWLEY, Triona unatt/Rathcormac F 09:46.9 1006 281
  282 0:30:25 BRODERICK, Rita St. Nicholas AC F 09:47.2 846 282
  283 0:30:26 COADY, Tamzyn St. Catherines AC FJ 09:47.6 1169 283
  284 0:30:27 DEWHURST, Chris unatt/Fermoy M45 09:47.9 1121 284
  285 0:30:30 FLYNN, Shirley unatt/Cork F50 09:48.8 990 285
  286 0:30:32 CABALL, Billy Rising Sun AC M70 09:49.5 972 286
  287 0:30:33 MCCARTHY, Lena unatt/Tallow F50 09:49.8 1017 287
  288 0:30:42 WHITTAKER, Andrew unatt/Monkstown M 09:52.7 1129 288
  289 0:30:53 POWER, Janette Grange-Fermoy AC F40 09:56.3 1142 289
  290 0:30:53 COADY, Barbara Grange-Fermoy AC F45 09:56.3 1141 290
  291 0:30:58 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M65 09:57.9 920 291
  292 0:31:01 CUNINGHAM, Daniel unatt/Killeagh M 09:58.8 1099 292
  293 0:31:14 KINGSTON, Alma unatt/Tallow F 10:03.0 1015 293
  294 0:31:18 PATTERSON, Liz St. Nicholas AC F50 10:04.3 842 294
  295 0:31:22 MANGAN, Assumpta unatt/Conna F50 10:05.6 930 295
  296 0:31:28 MULLANE, Philip Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 10:07.5 1023 296
  297 0:31:32 CAREY, Oonagh unatt/Rathcormac F 10:08.8 957 297
  298 0:31:38 PATTERSON, Noreen St. Nicholas AC F45 10:10.7 843 298
  299 0:31:53 COTTER, Harriet St. Nicholas AC F 10:15.6 853 299
  300 0:31:56 WALSH, Betty St. Catherines AC F40 10:16.5 1100 300
  301 0:31:57 LOMASNEY, Claire Grange-Fermoy AC F35 10:16.8 855 301
  302 0:32:04 O'CONNELL, Kathleen unatt/Tallow F55 10:19.1 1018 302
  303 0:32:28 MURRAY, Eilish unatt/Blackwater AC F40 10:26.8 1059 303
  304 0:32:42 O'CONNELL, Kathleen Midleton AC F60 10:31.3 1024 304
  305 0:32:44 CUNNINGHAM, Jessicia unatt/Killeagh F 10:32.0 1097 305
  306 0:32:44 POWER, Colm unatt/Killeagh M 10:32.0 1098 306
  307 0:32:47 CHAMBERS, Gavin unatt/Carrigaline M 10:32.9 1107 307
  308 0:32:52 O'BRIEN, Molly unatt/Castlelyons FJ 10:34.5 942 308
  309 0:32:58 BUTTIMER, Libby unatt/Coolagown FJ 10:36.5 1060 309
  310 0:32:58 COTTER, Hannah unatt/Coolagown FJ 10:36.5 905 310
  311 0:33:03 CORCORAN, Eileen St. Nicholas AC F55 10:38.1 1019 311
  312 0:33:18 CUNNINGHAM, Elise unatt/Coolagown F 10:42.9 1103 312
  313 0:33:32 FITZGERALD, Elaine unatt/Ballyhooly F 10:47.4 1168 313
  314 0:33:33 HODDER, Jean unatt/Glanmire F40 10:47.7 1063 314
  315 0:33:34 FENTON, Sinead St. Nicholas AC FJ 10:48.1 950 315
  316 0:33:35 FITZGERALD, Aidan unatt/Ballyhooly M 10:48.4 1167 316
  317 0:33:38 O'BRIEN, Trish St. Nicholas AC F 10:49.3 834 317
  318 0:33:38 O'BRIEN, Eithne St. Nicholas AC F40 10:49.3 861 318
  319 0:33:49 MORRISON, Claire St. Nicholas AC F40 10:52.9 862 319
  320 0:33:52 BYRNE, Emma unatt/Conna F 10:53.9 929 320
  321 0:33:53 FENTON, Mary St. Nicholas AC F45 10:54.2 852 321
  322 0:34:08 GRIFFIN, Billy Midleton AC M70 10:59.0 1078 322
  323 0:34:22 KINGSTON, Joyce unatt/Tallow F55 11:03.5 1016 323
  324 0:34:22 KELLEHER, Alan Midleton AC M50 11:03.5 921 324
  325 0:34:27 WALSH, Isobel St. Nicholas AC F50 11:05.1 831 325
  326 0:34:30 O'CONNOR, Sarah unatt/Castlelyons F 11:06.1 1074 326
  327 0:34:32 GUBBINS, Marie unatt/Bartlemy F45 11:06.7 1113 327
  328 0:34:32 O'LEARY, Martina unatt/Bartlemy F50 11:06.7 1090 328
  329 0:34:40 KELLEHER, Bobby unatt/Glanmire MJ 11:09.3 1081 329
  330 0:34:41 BARRY, Noreen Blackwater AC F 11:09.6 1139 330
  331 0:35:00 NOONAN, Elaine Blackwater AC F35 11:15.7 1170 331
  332 0:35:01 O'CALLAGHAN, Tim unatt/Glanmire M55 11:16.1 1082 332
  333 0:35:18 HARTNETT, Liz Grange-Fermoy AC F 11:21.5 857 333
  334 0:35:18 CREMIN, Yvonne Grange-Fermoy AC F40 11:21.5 856 334
  335 0:35:31 CONRAN, Siobhan unatt/Castlelyons F 11:25.7 926 335
  336 0:35:53 O'DONOVAN, Maureen Bandon AC F55 11:32.8 1152 336
  337 0:36:03 HICKEY, Joanne Blackwater AC F35 11:36.0 1171 337
  338 0:36:04 MCCARTHY, Lisa Blackwater AC F 11:36.3 1140 338
  339 0:36:09 MCDONALD, Pamela unatt/Rathcormac F35 11:37.9 1115 339
  340 0:36:10 CASHMAN, Siobhan unatt/Fermoy F50 11:38.3 910 340
  341 0:36:31 MURPHY, Deborah unatt/Rathcormac F 11:45.0 1109 341
  342 0:36:31 KEARNEY, Kelly unatt/Rathcormac F 11:45.0 1108 342
  343 0:37:36 FENNELL, Aishling unatt/Dungarvan F 12:05.9 1175 343
  344 0:37:37 JOYCE, Nettie unatt/Dungarvan F 12:06.3 1176 344
  345 0:37:38 WHORISKEY, Niamh unatt/Dungarvan F40 12:06.6 1177 345
 
WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M65 34:55
 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design