Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Grant Thornton 5k Corporate Challenge 2017

Grant Thornton 5k Corporate Challenge Road Race

7:50pm, Wednesday June 14th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Cork Athletics and Athletics Ireland

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade 'B' Measurer

 

Results of Previous Years Grant Thornton 5ks

Results, Photos & Video from Grant Thornton 5k 2016

Results of Grant Thornton 5k 2015

 

Results of Grant Thornton 5k Corporate Challlenge 2017

Official results on MyRunResults website

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

If your result is missing or for any other questions/comments please check the oriiginal results. If there is still an error//query, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Individual Results

PosNameFirmCatSubcat.ChipTime
1 Kevin O'BRIEN Grant Thornton Male Team M 16:01 16:02
2 Frank O'BRIEN Grant Thornton Male Team M 16:50 16:51
3 Donal COAKLEY Gilead Male Team M 16:53 16:54
4 Cillian O'SULLIVAN Citco Male Team M 17:12 17:12
5 Marco PATRASSI Gilead Male Team M 17:16 17:18
6 Geoff CASEY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 17:19 17:21
7 Feargal O'SHEA MUSGRAVES Male Team M 17:24 17:24
8 Brian COLLINS Trend Micro Male Team M 17:25 17:26
9 Gary CLERKIN DePuy Synthes Male Team M 18:01 18:01
10 Mike BYRNE LayaHealth Care Male Team M 18:06 18:07
11 Noel DALY CAB Motor Company Male Team M 18:20 18:22
12 Shane OCALLAGHAN SMARTTECH Mixed Team M 18:22 18:22
13 Tom FOX Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 18:24 18:26
14 Kevin KAVANAGH O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 18:34 19:12
15 David O'CALLAGHAN TY Coint Mixed Team M 18:40 18:46
16 Jamie FITZMAURICE BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 18:51 18:51
17 Aaron HORNIBROOK Grant Thornton Male Team M 18:52 18:54
18 John O'SHAUGHNESSY Clancy Male Team M 18:58 19:00
19 Anthony O'SULLIVAN AIB Mixed Team M 18:59 19:00
20 Aine SHEEHAN Deloitte Mixed Team M 19:00 19:02
21 Barrie KENNY CAB Motor Company Male Team M 19:04 19:05
22 Richard BOURKE MUSGRAVES Male Team M 19:11 19:29
23 Brian HARTE Jeremy Murphy and Associated Mixed Team M 19:14 19:17
24 Cormac O'REGAN James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team M 19:18 19:52
25 John RYAN Atkins Male Team M 19:20 19:28
26 Joe O'LOUGHLIN Musgrave Mixed Team M 19:23 19:23
27 John MURPHY Jeremy Murphy and Associated Mixed Team M 19:26 19:30
28 Jordan DUNNE CAB Motor Company Male Team M 19:27 19:27
29 Jonathan KENNEALLY Solarwinds Mixed Team M 19:28 19:29
30 Daniel O'RIORDAN Deloitte Mixed Team M 19:28 19:29
31 Darryl BRODERICK Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 19:29 19:34
32 Padraig COUGHLAN ESB International Male Team M 19:30 19:30
33 Dymphna RYAN AIB Mixed Team F 19:30 19:31
34 Sean SHARPE CH Marine Mixed Team M 19:31 19:43
35 Diarmuid WRENNE PGi Male Team M 19:31 19:34
36 Conor HARRINGTON Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 19:34 19:49
37 Brendan WALSHE AIB Mixed Team M 19:34 19:35
38 Sean HEALY Club Vitae Clayton Hotel City Mixed Team M 19:35 19:59
39 Orla AHERNE Mercer Mixed Team M 19:37 19:42
40 Ray MURPHY Reardens Group Male Team M 19:39 19:44
41 Paul KELLY Radiotherapy Dept CUH Mixed Team M 19:40 19:42
42 Dan KELLEHER Itron Management Services Ireland Ltd Mixed Team M 19:40 19:40
43 Tony MCGRATH Club Vitae Clayton Hotel City Mixed Team M 19:41 20:07
44 Joe MURRAY Solarwinds Mixed Team M 19:41 19:43
45 Alan O'SULLIVAN Red Hat Ltd Mixed Team M 19:42 19:55
46 Kevin BOYD Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 19:44 19:44
47 Shane MADIGAN AIB Male Team M 19:44 19:46
48 Daniel O'SULLIVAN MUSGRAVES Male Team M 19:55 20:14
49 Dave SHEEHAN Musgrave Mixed Team M 19:56 19:58
50 Fergal QUINLAN PFH Technology Group Mixed Team M 19:57 19:57
51 David HURLEY MUSGRAVES Male Team M 19:58 20:00
52 Philip WHITE ESB International Male Team M 19:58 20:06
53 Kris DOWDALL Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 20:01 20:01
54 Eric DILLOUGHERY AIB Mixed Team M 20:04 20:43
55 Aidan MAHER Clancy Male Team M 20:05 20:05
56 Michael O'BRIC Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:06 20:18
57 Brian LORDAN Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 20:07 20:13
58 Ali O'CONNOR Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 20:08 20:09
59 Evan BOYLE ESB International Male Team M 20:10 20:18
60 Glenn HEALY Trend Micro Male Team M 20:11 20:17
61 Patrick DILLON Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:11 20:14
62 Niall MCSWEENEY Citco Male Team M 20:12 20:12
63 Enda WALSHE Clancy Male Team M 20:12 20:13
63 Killian DEASEY   Mixed Team M 20:12 20:19
65 Tim MURPHY Musgrave Mixed Team M 20:13 20:28
66 Stephen PARKER MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 20:15 20:33
67 Richard HODNETT Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 20:16 20:52
68 John KELLY Deloitte Mixed Team M 20:16 20:19
69 David RODGERS Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team M 20:16 20:39
70 Kieran WALSH Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:18 20:30
71 Steven MADDEN Club Vitae Clayton Hotel City Mixed Team M 20:19 20:45
72 Robert HOBBS DePuy Synthes Male Team M 20:20 20:54
73 David SLATTERY Bank of Ireland, 32 South Mall Mixed Team M 20:21 20:32
74 Tomas THORNTON Citco Mixed Team M 20:22 21:01
74 Pearse BARRETT Jeremy Murphy and Associated Mixed Team M 20:22 20:27
76 Martin MCCARTHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:22 20:29
77 Keith NOLAN PGi Male Team M 20:23 20:25
78 Gavin FORDE Mercer Mixed Team M 20:24 20:27
78 Elaine HARTNETT Mercer Mixed Team F 20:24 20:27
80 Keith CLEERE Scott Tallon Walker Architects Mixed Team M 20:25 20:56
81 Kevin O'DONOVAN Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 20:25 20:36
82 Kevin FENTON O' Mahony Pike Architects Male Team M 20:25 20:41
83 TBC TBC Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team   20:27 20:55
84 Eilish DOWNING Trend Micro Female Team F 20:28 20:31
85 Mark TWOHIG CAB Motor Company Male Team M 20:29 20:30
86 James MURPHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:31 20:39
87 Donnacha LONERGAN Clancy Male Team M 20:33 20:34
88 Thomas MORGAN Mercer Mixed Team M 20:35 20:37
89 Kieran O'MAHONY DePuy Synthes Male Team M 20:36 21:23
90 Shane TAYLOR NETGEAR Male Team M 20:39 21:19
91 Shane MCCARTHY AIB Male Team M 20:40 20:41
92 Eddie MURPHY Grant Thornton Male Team M 20:40 20:42
93 David CODY Gilead Male Team M 20:41 20:49
94 Aidan BRADY Lockton Insurance Brokers Male Team M 20:41 20:56
95 Paddy MINIHAN Aviva Male Team M 20:43 20:46
95 Adrian O'SULLIVAN Barry Group Mixed Team M 20:43 20:53
97 Ben GREAREY Quality Hotel Clonakilty Mixed Team M 20:44 20:59
98 Stephen MCCARTHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:45 20:57
99 Ben SHORTEN Reardens Group Male Team M 20:45 20:51
100 Joe BRACKEN Clancy Male Team M 20:49 20:50
101 Phil CORCORAN LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 20:52 21:10
102 Linda O'CONNOR Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 20:55 20:56
103 Tommy KELLY TY Coint Mixed Team M 20:56 21:03
104 Kevin FLYNN Citco Mixed Team M 20:58 21:04
105 Martin MOORE O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team M 20:58 21:14
106 Gerard GALVIN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 20:58 21:04
107 Glenn CREIGHTON NETGEAR Male Team M 20:59 21:39
107 Shane DORGAN Grant Thornton Male Team M 20:59 21:01
109 Michael FLANNERY DePuy Synthes Male Team M 21:01 21:33
110 Eoin STANTON Deloitte Mixed Team M 21:02 21:04
111 Vincent MURPHY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 21:03 21:03
112 Paul PENNEY Hortonworks Male Team M 21:03 21:08
113 Ray WALLACE Citco Male Team M 21:05 21:10
114 Tim O'CALLAGHAN New Ireland Mixed Team M 21:06 21:16
115 Aidan CLANCY Clancy Male Team M 21:09 21:15
116 Stephen O'CONNOR Deputy Synthes Johnson & Johnson Mixed Team M 21:09 21:44
117 Aine MORAN AIB Mixed Team F 21:10 21:11
118 Declan CLANCY Metrepole Hotel Mixed Team M 21:11 21:18
119 Shane HORGAN AIB Mixed Team M 21:11 21:50
120 Sean MCDONNELL WS Atkins Mixed Team M 21:11 21:18
121 Keith BARRY WS Atkins Mixed Team M 21:13 21:20
122 MicheáL MONAHAN Itron Management Services Ireland Mixed Team M 21:18 21:32
123 Agnes GRUSCHKA Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team F 21:20 21:30
124 Ross BARRON Lockton Insurance Brokers Male Team M 21:20 21:34
125 Padraig GUEST Musgrave Mixed Team M 21:21 21:36
126 Niall O'DRISCOLL Gilead Male Team M 21:24 21:30
127 Alan MURRAY Grant Thornton Male Team M 21:24 21:34
128 Cian MURPHY LayaHealth Care Male Team M 21:24 21:53
129 Iain O'KELLY Hortonworks Male Team M 21:25 21:31
130 Mark TRINDER AIB Male Team M 21:26 22:04
131 Richard BOURKE Itron Management Services Ireland Mixed Team M 21:27 21:32
131 Podsie O'MAHONY 1st Choice Property Male Team M 21:27 21:31
133 Martin MCCARTHY Citco Male Team M 21:27 21:59
134 David MURPHY Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 21:29 22:04
135 Patrick FARRELL AIB Male Team M 21:29 21:34
136 Derek HAYES Clancy Male Team M 21:29 21:30
136 Jeremy MURPHY Jeremy Murphy and Associates Mixed Team M 21:29 22:13
138 Rob FLYNN Musgrave Mixed Team M 21:30 21:33
139 Jack MURPHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 21:30 21:36
140 Ciaran PHELAN DePuy Synthes Male Team M 21:31 22:17
141 Phil POMERY Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 21:33 21:46
142 Shane KELLIHER LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 21:34 22:08
143 Norman ALLEN CH Marine Mixed Team M 21:35 21:47
144 Fionn O'NEILL NETGEAR Male Team M 21:35 22:16
145 Rory FENTON Grant Thornton Male Team M 21:37 21:45
146 David O'DONNELL Grant Thornton Male Team M 21:39 21:48
147 John O'KEEFE MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 21:42 22:00
148 Steve CRONIN Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 21:42 21:47
149 Steve DALY Reardens Group Male Team M 21:45 21:51
150 Shane COURTNEY Deloitte Mixed Team M 21:46 21:47
151 Tony JOHNSON Solarwinds Mixed Team M 21:48 21:49
152 Ronan MCMANUS Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 21:49 21:55
153 Owen TWOMEY Grant Thornton Male Team M 21:50 21:53
154 Alan MAHY Kuehne + Nagel Mixed Team M 21:51 22:22
155 Aaron SWEENEY AIB Mixed Team M 21:53 22:33
156 John CUDDIGAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 21:53 22:15
157 Niall MCSWEENEY Citco Male Team M 21:54 22:23
158 Assumpta BARRY Bank of Ireland, 32 South Mall Mixed Team F 21:54 22:05
159 Sophie SULLIVAN Boylan Solocitors Mixed Team F 21:54 23:51
160 Mark BARRETT Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 21:55 22:08
161 Shane RUDDLE Gilead Male Team M 21:56 22:01
162 Gordon STREETE Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 21:56 22:08
163 David LOONEY Bank of Ireland, 32 South Mall Mixed Team M 21:58 22:15
164 Louise HAYES Mercer Mixed Team F 21:58 22:02
165 Mark MCNAMARA Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 21:59 22:07
166 Dave O'DONOVAN Aviva Male Team M 22:01 22:04
167 Shane POWELL Bank of Ireland, 32 South Mall Mixed Team M 22:07 22:18
168 Cathy DALTON PFH Technology Group Mixed Team F 22:08 22:10
169 Alan GOGGIN Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 22:09 22:20
170 Shane TOBIN LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 22:10 22:27
171 Ross LANGAN Citco Male Team M 22:10 22:15
172 Gillian MURPHY Jeremy Murphy and Associated Mixed Team F 22:10 22:16
173 Micheal KEANE Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:11 23:01
173 Tim CROWLEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:11 23:01
175 Claire MCSWEENEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 22:11 23:01
176 Shane RYAN Citco Male Team M 22:11 22:22
177 Eamon O'SULLIVAN Trend Micro Male Team M 22:11 22:25
178 Sean HICKEY Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 22:11 22:37
179 Sam RUSSELL MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 22:13 22:33
180 Peter NOLAN Grant Thornton Male Team M 22:14 22:18
181 Eddie TRINDLE LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 22:16 22:50
182 Pat O'RIORDAN Cinnamon Cottage Mixed Team M 22:17 23:04
183 Colin FEELY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:17 22:28
184 Michael MADIGAN Grant Thornton Male Team M 22:19 22:28
185 Neil NOLAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team M 22:20 22:43
186 Cian O'NEILL BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 22:20 22:45
187 David LYNCH Citco Male Team M 22:21 22:33
188 Raymond BARROW Barry Group Mixed Team M 22:21 22:34
189 Tristan MCCARTHY Quality Hotel Clonakilty Mixed Team M 22:22 22:45
190 Danny DUGGAN LayaHealth Care Male Team M 22:23 22:41
191 Noel FLYNN WS Atkins Mixed Team M 22:24 22:32
192 Michael DESMOND Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 22:27 22:39
193 Mark DORGAN Grant Thornton Male Team M 22:28 22:35
194 Thomas O'MEARA Itron Management Services Ireland Mixed Team M 22:29 22:32
195 Michael O'REILLY James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team M 22:29 23:02
195 Martin FOGARTY Johnson Controls Mixed Team M 22:29 22:29
197 Niamh O'SULLIVAN Grant Thornton Female Team F 22:30 22:45
198 Mark HUGHES Aviva Male Team M 22:31 22:34
199 Conor MALONEY   Mixed Team M 22:31 22:52
200 Pablo DETORRIE PFH Technology Group Mixed Team M 22:33 22:34
201 Micheal O'MULLAIN O FLYNN EXHAMS Mixed Team M 22:38 23:12
202 Michael O'MAHONY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:38 22:47
203 Karol-Ann RANDLES J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors Mixed Team F 22:38 23:26
204 John SHEEHAN J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors Mixed Team M 22:38 23:26
205 Ray SHANAHAN J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors   M 22:39 23:26
206 Daniel MURPHY Musgrave Mixed Team M 22:40 22:58
207 Brendan MACKEN Musgrave Male Team M 22:41 23:00
208 Derek GOSNELL 1st Choice Property Male Team M 22:41 22:45
209 Alan MINIHANE Grant Thornton Male Team M 22:42 22:50
210 Mick CONCANNON Clúid Housing Mixed Team M 22:44 22:58
210 Garret MURRAY AVIVA Mixed Team M 22:44 22:48
212 Ann-Marie FEELY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 22:46 22:58
213 Damien O'DONOGHUE Hayfield Manor Mixed Team M 22:46 23:15
214 Ray KELLEHER Deloitte Mixed Team M 22:47 22:48
215 Liam TOBIN AIB Male Team M 22:48 23:21
216 Sean CREEDON Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:48 22:57
217 Paul MCGRATH Grant Thornton Male Team M 22:49 22:59
218 Karen MURPHY KPMG Mixed Team F 22:52 23:46
219 Aine JOHNSON Solarwinds Mixed Team F 22:53 22:54
220 Martin MCCARTHY Citco Male Team M 22:53 22:55
221 Mark MURRAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team M 22:55 23:15
222 Sean BARRETT AIB Mixed Team M 22:55 23:32
223 Linda O'CONNOR Trend Micro Female Team F 22:58 23:02
224 Colin MITCHELL Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 22:58 23:10
225 James KELLEHER Johnson Controls Mixed Team M 22:59 23:06
226 Noreen WALSH AIB Mixed Team F 22:59 23:03
226 Ronan HENNESY TY Coint Mixed Team M 22:59 23:19
228 Stephen BERNARD Hortonworks Male Team M 23:03 23:08
229 Conor O'MAHOINY Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Mixed Team M 23:03 23:24
230 Stephen O'DOHERTY Grant Thornton Male Team M 23:03 23:11
231 Finbarr LEHANE Aviva Male Team M 23:04 23:07
232 Mark KENNY New Ireland Assurance Company Mixed Team M 23:06 23:16
233 Laura FITZ Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 23:06 23:19
234 Liam O'SULLIVAN AIB Male Team M 23:06 23:15
235 Michelle O'DONNELL Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Mixed Team F 23:07 23:27
236 Oliver O'CONNOR Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 23:07 23:20
237 Ryan CHARLES Reardens Group Male Team M 23:08 23:14
238 Sinead CREMIN Grant Thornton Female Team F 23:09 23:25
239 Timmy MURPHY LayaHealth Care Male Team M 23:09 23:52
240 Michael MORRISSEY Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 23:09 23:46
241 Anthony WALKER Clancy Male Team M 23:09 23:25
242 Liam VIRGO Trend Micro Male Team M 23:10 23:23
243 Anthony MURPHY O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 23:10 23:50
244 Aiden MURRAY DePuy Synthes Male Team M 23:12 23:49
245 Marguerite MURPHY Barry Group Mixed Team F 23:14 23:24
246 Úna RYAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 23:16 23:39
247 Brendan REDDIN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 23:16 23:49
248 Maire BRACKETT AIB Mixed Team F 23:19 23:59
249 Paul MADILL Tyco Mixed Team M 23:21 24:05:00
250 Adrian O'CONNOR NETGEAR Male Team M 23:23 24:01:00
251 Maeve FLEMING Deloitte Mixed Team F 23:24 23:27
252 Jemma SCANNELL Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 23:25 23:33
253 Timmy FALVEY O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team M 23:27 23:42
254 Conleth NOLAN Citco Mixed Team M 23:31 24:09:00
255 Declan KEANE BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 23:32 23:32
256 Tony MACKEY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 23:33 23:53
257 Liam NOLAN PFH Technology Group Mixed Team M 23:33 23:34
258 Emma COAKLEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 23:34 23:48
259 Sinead COAKLEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 23:34 23:48
260 Ray EGAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 23:34 24:13:00
261 Anthony WALKER Clancy Male Team M 23:35 23:49
262 Colm HYNES DePuy Synthes Male Team M 23:35 24:08:00
263 Karen CRONIN BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 23:36 24:01:00
264 Mark FITZHARRIS AIB Male Team M 23:37 23:42
265 Kevin HOLLAND AIB Mixed Team M 23:38 24:19:00
266 Liam BYRNE O' Mahony Pike Architects Male Team M 23:39 24:00:00
267 Padraig O'HERLIHY AIB Mixed Team M 23:40 24:25:00
268 Alan KELLIHER NEw Ireland Mixed Team M 23:43 23:55
269 Tom FERRITER DePuy Synthes Male Team M 23:44 24:34:00
270 Rajesh NELAKUDITI Citco Male Team M 23:44 23:55
271 Connie WISEMAN 1st Choice Property Male Team M 23:45 23:50
272 David WHELAN 1st Choice Property Male Team M 23:45 23:50
273 Christopher GALICKI SMARTTECH Mixed Team M 23:47 24:08:00
274 Vincent HAND Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 23:47 23:50
275 Will WALSH Scott Tallon Walker Architects Mixed Team M 23:48 24:20:00
275 Neil FORDE BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 23:48 24:10:00
277 Peter SULLIVAN Ardmore Shipping Mixed Team M 23:48 23:52
278 Shane SULLIVAN MBC Insurance Male Team M 23:48 24:36:00
279 Ronan GEARY Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 23:49 24:10:00
280 Joe DEANE AIB Mixed Team M 23:50 24:30:00
281 Craig KIRKSEY PGi Male Team M 23:51 23:53
282 Peter CATCHPOLE Musgrave Male Team M 23:55 24:14:00
283 Michael MCILROY AIB Mixed Team M 23:56 24:37:00
284 Tom O'HALLORAN LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 23:56 24:25:00
285 Ian WHITE Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 23:57 24:22:00
286 Denis CALNAN Jeremy Murphy and Associates Mixed Team M 23:57 24:39:00
287 MíCheal O'DONOVAN Quality Hotel Clonakilty Mixed Team M 23:58 24:23:00
288 David LYNCH Citco Male Team M 23:59 24:24:00
289 Pj MAC GEARAILT CEA Engineers Mixed Team M 23:59 24:16:00
289 David HARNETT Grant Thornton Male Team M 23:59 24:06:00
291 Kathleen BROWNE Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 24:02:00 24:18:00
292 Eoin GUNN AIB Mixed Team M 24:02:00 24:05:00
293 Pat CLANCY Clancy Male Team M 24:04:00 24:07:00
294 Eoin GUERIN BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 24:05:00 24:34:00
295 John O'CONNOR Scott Tallon Walker Architects Mixed Team M 24:05:00 24:38:00
296 Evelyn O'BRIEN Deloitte Mixed Team F 24:07:00 24:08:00
297 Luke O'SULLIVAN MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 24:07:00 24:21:00
298 Seamus LEAHY Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Mixed Team M 24:08:00 24:30:00
299 Mark TWOMEY Corn Store Restaurant Mixed Team M 24:08:00 24:20:00
300 Caoimhe DOYLE Red Hat Ltd Mixed Team F 24:08:00 24:15:00
301 Conor MCCARTHY MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 24:09:00 24:26:00
302 Jen PROUT MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 24:09:00 24:25:00
303 Donal O'SULLIVAN Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 24:09:00 24:21:00
304 James CAHILL Gilead Male Team M 24:10:00 24:15:00
305 Garrett VERLING AIB Mixed Team M 24:10:00 24:27:00
306 Mairéad O'KEEFFE Deloitte Mixed Team F 24:11:00 24:14:00
307 TBA Club Vitae Clayton Hotel City Mixed Team   24:12:00 24:38:00
308 Garrett MCCABE AIB Mixed Team M 24:13:00 24:29:00
309 Dan Joe BROWNE Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 24:13:00 24:30:00
310 Olive DOOLEY Musgrave Mixed Team F 24:13:00 24:30:00
311 Jian LIANG Tyco Mixed Team M 24:15:00 24:55:00
312 John SHEEHY SOSV Limited Mixed Team M 24:16:00 24:44:00
313 Seamus KEANE Kuehne + Nagel Mixed Team M 24:16:00 24:49:00
314 Ian SMITH MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 24:16:00 24:35:00
315 Maria BUCKLEY Grant Thornton Female Team F 24:18:00 24:28:00
316 Ray CLARKE Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 24:19:00 24:42:00
317 Gavan DALY AIB Mixed Team M 24:19:00 24:58:00
317 Aisling BYRNE O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team F 24:19:00 24:42:00
319 Daire HAYES LayaHealth Care Mixed Team M 24:20:00 24:50:00
320 Clive TEAP Citco Male Team M 24:22:00 24:33:00
321 Tom STACK BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 24:22:00 24:45:00
322 Bryan BARRY Grant Thornton Male Team M 24:23:00 24:45:00
322 DJ MOLONEY Trend Micro Male Team M 24:23:00 24:59:00
324 Patrick VAN NIEKERK DePuy Synthes Male Team M 24:23:00 25:10:00
325 June HARRINGTON Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 24:23:00 25:02:00
326 Padraig CROWLEY Apple Mixed Team M 24:24:00 24:49:00
327 Cearbhall BEHAN Behan Irwin & Gosling inc Downing Commercial Mixed Team M 24:24:00 24:47:00
328 Ruth HOULIHAN MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 24:26:00 24:46:00
329 Karen LAWTON Apple Mixed Team F 24:28:00 24:52:00
330 Eoin CAHILL Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team M 24:28:00 24:55:00
331 Barry O'CONNOR Citco Male Team M 24:30:00 24:54:00
332 Stephen LAKE Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 24:31:00 24:49:00
333 Edward HANAFIN Lisney Mixed Team M 24:31:00 24:58:00
334 Olwen ANDERSON Lisney Mixed Team F 24:32:00 24:58:00
335 Anne-Marie SHEEHAN Itron Management Services Ireland Ltd Mixed Team F 24:33:00 24:47:00
335 Claire O'SULLIVAN Mercy University Hospital Mixed Team F 24:33:00 24:56:00
337 Declan MAGUIRE Citco Male Team M 24:33:00 25:06:00
338 Garry FITZROY Lockton Insurance Brokers Male Team M 24:36:00 24:50:00
339 Denise HICKEY Grant Thornton Female Team F 24:36:00 24:52:00
340 Tom DORAN Clancy Male Team M 24:37:00 24:42:00
341 Joanne O'DWYER Itron Management Services Ireland Mixed Team F 24:37:00 24:51:00
342 Kevin DALTON Clancy Male Team M 24:37:00 24:43:00
343 Simon MURDOCH Dyjaho Mixed Team M 24:38:00 25:11:00
344 Jason RING Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 24:39:00 24:58:00
345 Rob O'FARRELL Mercy University Hospital Mixed Team M 24:40:00 25:01:00
346 Donn HORGAN AIB Mixed Team M 24:40:00 24:57:00
347 Daniel O'CONNELL Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 24:40:00 25:00:00
348 Nick FLAVIN Cinnamon Cottage Mixed Team M 24:42:00 25:28:00
349 Nigel WILKINS Citco Male Team M 24:43:00 24:54:00
350 Caitriona O'DONOVAN Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 24:45:00 25:10:00
351 Sean O'SULLIVAN William O'Brien Group Male Team M 24:46:00 25:15:00
352 Emma COUNIHAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 24:47:00 25:33:00
353 Shane FITZGERALD Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team M 24:47:00 25:16:00
354 Eanna O'BRAONAIN Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 24:47:00 25:13:00
355 Eoin HOLLY MBC Insurance Male Team M 24:49:00 25:37:00
356 Laura FRIEL Radiotherapy Dept CUH Mixed Team F 24:50:00 25:10:00
357 Mary AIRD O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team F 24:50:00 25:11:00
358 Pat MCHUGH Trend Micro Male Team M 24:51:00 25:25:00
359 Pat BARRY Grant Thornton Male Team M 24:51:00 24:59:00
360 Austin GEARY Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team M 24:51:00 25:18:00
361 Neil BRADY Lockton Insurance Brokers Male Team M 24:52:00 25:06:00
361 Sinead O'DONOGHUE Quality Hotel Clonakilty Mixed Team F 24:52:00 25:15:00
363 Saskia VANGOETHEM BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 24:52:00 25:21:00
364 John O'CALLAGHAN KPMG Mixed Team M 24:53:00 25:04:00
365 Darren TUOHY Mercer Mixed Team M 24:54:00 24:59:00
366 Tara HORGAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 24:54:00 25:19:00
366 John TWOMEY PGi Male Team M 24:54:00 24:57:00
368 Vicki CREAN AIB Mixed Team F 24:56:00 24:58:00
369 Conor O'FLYNN Musgrave Mixed Team M 24:57:00 25:15:00
370 Shane CROSSAN O FLYNN EXHAMS Mixed Team M 24:58:00 25:31:00
370 David O'KEEFFE Musgrave Male Team M 24:58:00 25:17:00
372 Gerard WALSH Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 24:58:00 25:45:00
373 Catiriona WALSH Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 24:59:00 25:11:00
374 David SWINBURNE William O'Brien Group Male Team M 25:00:00 25:29:00
375 John CREMIN Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 25:01:00 25:25:00
376 Frank DEANE Grant Thornton Male Team M 25:02:00 25:22:00
377 Una JENNINGS Aon Hewitt Mixed Team F 25:02:00 25:25:00
378 Niamh O'SULLIVAN Gilead Female Team F 25:02:00 25:47:00
379 Aodhan KAVANAGH Citco Male Team M 25:03:00 25:28:00
379 Brendan MORAN MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 25:03:00 25:23:00
381 Craig HORGAN MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 25:03:00 25:22:00
382 Maria LARKIN Mercy University Hospital Mixed Team F 25:04:00 25:27:00
383 Hugh KEENA AIB Mixed Team M 25:04:00 25:49:00
384 Shane O'ROURKE O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 25:04:00 25:45:00
385 Brian LAWTON Leisure Mixed Team M 25:05:00 25:14:00
386 Tim O'SULLIVAN DePuy Synthes Male Team M 25:06:00 25:52:00
387 Kathy HISTON Grant Thornton Female Team F 25:06:00 25:16:00
388 Kevin TWOMEY Solarwinds Male Team M 25:07:00 25:08:00
389 Mark GOSLING Behan Irwin & Gosling inc Downing Commercial Mixed Team M 25:08:00 25:30:00
390 Emer BAMBURY Musgrave Mixed Team F 25:09:00 25:26:00
391 Ciaran GRAAL DePuy Synthes Male Team M 25:10:00 26:02:00
392 Enda O'SHEA O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 25:11:00 25:50:00
393 Alex SCHOENMAKERS O' Mahony Pike Architects Male Team M 25:12:00 25:29:00
394 Ian SMILEY Clancy Male Team M 25:13:00 25:19:00
395 Yvonne SHEAHAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:14:00 25:27:00
396 Gary MURPHY Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 25:16:00 25:33:00
397 Fionan KISSANE Grant Thornton Male Team M 25:16:00 25:26:00
398 Colm TOBIN J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors   M 25:16:00 26:06:00
399 Alison CROWLEY Cinnamon Cottage Mixed Team F 25:17:00 26:03:00
400 Mary O'HALLORAN New Ireland Assurance Company Mixed Team F 25:18:00 25:29:00
401 Nathaniel SMITH Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 25:20:00 25:58:00
402 Lorna BUCKLEY Johnson Controls Mixed Team F 25:21:00 26:04:00
403 Gary KING Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 25:21:00 26:06:00
404 Mark KENNEDY Lisney Mixed Team M 25:22:00 25:47:00
404 Helena O'CONNOR Barry Group Mixed Team F 25:22:00 25:50:00
406 Louise MONAGHAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:23:00 26:07:00
407 Billy MURPHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 25:23:00 25:26:00
407 Joanne O'FLYNN TY Coint Mixed Team F 25:23:00 26:04:00
409 Kenneth IVORS Hayfield Manor Mixed Team M 25:24:00 25:52:00
410 Diarmuid HIGGINS AVIVA Mixed Team M 25:24:00 25:28:00
411 Trisha MORONEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:25:00 25:45:00
411 Kieran RYAN ESB International Male Team M 25:25:00 25:33:00
413 Paddy NAUGHTON Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 25:25:00 25:31:00
414 Aodhan KAVANAGH Citco Male Team M 25:26:00 25:38:00
415 Daniel LUXTON Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Male Team M 25:27:00 26:02:00
416 Lorna WHITE Mercer Mixed Team F 25:28:00 25:35:00
417 Sue CULLEN McCutcheon Halley Chartered Planning Consultants Mixed Team F 25:29:00 26:14:00
418 Aine BYRNE Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:29:00 25:36:00
419 Julie-Ann ROWAN Grant Thornton Female Team F 25:30:00 26:02:00
420 Dorina GRIGOR Leisure Mixed Team F 25:30:00 25:36:00
421 David MURPHY New Ireland Assurance Company Mixed Team M 25:31:00 25:42:00
422 Gerard SHEEHAN Mercer Male Team M 25:31:00 25:35:00
423 Niamh QUIRKE Citco Mixed Team F 25:33:00 26:13:00
424 Kevin DONOVAN Gilead Male Team M 25:33:00 26:01:00
425 Dayalan SRIKANTHA Boylan Solocitors Mixed Team M 25:34:00 27:30:00
426 Karen C Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:35:00 25:35:00
427 Stephen MCCANN SOSV Limited Mixed Team M 25:35:00 26:04:00
428 Donnchadh O'HALLORAN Clancy Male Team M 25:36:00 25:38:00
429 Kate O'DOWLING Deloitte Mixed Team F 25:37:00 25:40:00
430 Danielle DUBOIS Novartis Mixed Team F 25:38:00 26:22:00
431 Wendy HOWELL Deloitte Mixed Team F 25:38:00 25:39:00
432 Denis SEXTON Novartis Mixed Team M 25:39:00 26:25:00
432 Rob DINEEN Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team M 25:39:00 26:03:00
434 Alannah GAULD Stelfox Female Team F 25:40:00 26:22:00
435 Conor FREHILL McCutcheon Halley Chartered Planning Consultants Mixed Team M 25:40:00 26:25:00
436 Sean PYBURN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 25:43:00 25:56:00
437 Sharon KIELY AIB Mixed Team F 25:43:00 26:14:00
438 Vivienne GRAY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 25:47:00 25:51:00
439 Michael O'DONOVAN Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Male Team M 25:48:00 26:23:00
440 Neal HORGAN J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors   M 25:49:00 26:37:00
441 Leslie SCOTT AIB Female Team F 25:52:00 26:23:00
442 Naomi LAWLEE Scott Tallon Walker Architects Mixed Team F 25:53:00 26:23:00
443 Irene OLMOS AGUILAR Citco Mixed Team M 25:54:00 26:14:00
443 Brendan ALLEN AIB Mixed Team M 25:54:00 26:34:00
445 Fiona O'CONNOR DePuy Synthes Female Team F 25:57:00 26:11:00
446 Yvonne MURRAY Ardmore Shipping Mixed Team F 26:00:00 26:04:00
447 Susanne DEANE Ardmore Shipping Mixed Team F 26:00:00 26:02:00
448 Ciaran DALY Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Male Team M 26:01:00 26:36:00
449 Bernice DOYLE Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team F 26:01:00 26:17:00
450 Anne Marie COSTELLO Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:01:00 26:05:00
451 Karen FLEMING Hayfield Manor Mixed Team F 26:02:00 26:28:00
452 Danielle WALSHE MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 26:02:00 26:02:00
453 Shane MOLONEY Grant Thornton Male Team M 26:02:00 26:12:00
454 Nora BUCKLEY Lisney Mixed Team F 26:03:00 26:32:00
455 Amanda ISHERWOOD Lisney Mixed Team F 26:04:00 26:31:00
456 Richard NEULING Atkins Male Team M 26:06:00 26:40:00
457 Denis LYONS Aon Hewitt Mixed Team M 26:08:00 26:33:00
458 Kate CRONIN Deloitte Mixed Team F 26:08:00 26:08:00
459 Ronan NAGLE Grant Thornton Male Team M 26:09:00 26:12:00
460 Gearóid MCKERNAN Boylan Solocitors Mixed Team M 26:10:00 26:42:00
461 Pat KIERANS Dyjaho Mixed Team M 26:10:00 26:45:00
462 Stephen LYONS William O'Brien Group Male Team M 26:10:00 26:39:00
463 Jerome NIVET Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team M 26:11:00 26:36:00
464 John MURPHY Grant Thornton Male Team M 26:12:00 26:22:00
465 Artem KALAITAN SMARTTECH Mixed Team M 26:13:00 26:33:00
466 Sinead O'LEARY AIB Female Team F 26:14:00 26:44:00
467 Ashley MOORE Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 26:14:00 26:40:00
468 Eileen CARROLL Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:15:00 26:21:00
469 Miriam MORONEY Grant Thornton Female Team F 26:16:00 26:27:00
470 Jamie GRIFFIN Hortonworks Male Team M 26:17:00 26:23:00
471 Jim O'CONNELL AIB Mixed Team M 26:17:00 27:00:00
472 Jill NICHOLSON Radiotherapy Dept CUH Mixed Team F 26:18:00 26:38:00
473 Aisling BARRETT Corn Store Restaurant Mixed Team F 26:20:00 26:33:00
474 Denis MC SWEENEY Jeremy Murphy and Associates Mixed Team M 26:20:00 27:08:00
475 Lisa MURPHY Jeremy Murphy and Associates Mixed Team F 26:20:00 27:08:00
476 Amanda-Jayne COMYN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:20:00 26:43:00
477 Eoin TOBIN Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 26:21:00 26:45:00
478 Lisa WHELAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 26:22:00 26:46:00
479 Jill DALY Vconnecta Mixed Team F 26:25:00 27:14:00
480 Aoife MCCANN Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team F 26:26:00 26:53:00
481 Gary MCGARTHY O' Mahony Pike Architects Male Team M 26:27:00 26:43:00
482 Fiona RYAN Hopkins Communications Mixed Team F 26:28:00 27:02:00
483 Fiona O'BRIEN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:31:00 27:16:00
484 Chris HARTNETT Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 26:32:00 26:50:00
485 Marie KELLEHER Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:33:00 26:39:00
486 Rajesh NELAKUDITI Citco Male Team M 26:33:00 26:57:00
487 Clare DALY Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 26:33:00 26:58:00
488 Michelle RYAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 26:34:00 26:58:00
489 Don O'LEARY DePuy Synthes Male Team M 26:35:00 27:22:00
490 Niamh DOLAN Cinnamon Cottage Mixed Team F 26:36:00 27:24:00
491 Claire MULLINS Itron Management Services Ireland Ltd Mixed Team F 26:37:00 27:04:00
492 Andrea MCNAMARA Deloitte Mixed Team F 26:37:00 26:47:00
493 Barry KELLEHER Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team M 26:37:00 27:04:00
494 Martina LAWTON Cope Foundation Female Team F 26:38:00 26:45:00
495 Una BRENNAN AIB Mixed Team F 26:39:00 27:08:00
496 Caitriona MURPHY PFH Technology Group Mixed Team F 26:39:00 26:41:00
497 Aisling O'SULLIVAN Deloitte Mixed Team F 26:39:00 26:49:00
498 Damian GLEESON Grant Thornton Male Team M 26:43:00 26:49:00
499 Ian HENNESSY Johnson Controls Mixed Team M 26:44:00 27:25:00
500 Edel GUMBLETON Novartis Mixed Team F 26:45:00 27:32:00
501 Ray KELLEHER Clayton Hotel Cork City Mixed Team M 26:46:00 27:11:00
502 Eoin CONDON AIB Mixed Team M 26:47:00 27:02:00
503 Claire COSGRAVE Musgrave Mixed Team F 26:47:00 27:04:00
504 Emma TIGHE Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:49:00 27:24:00
505 Avril MURNANE Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 26:50:00 26:57:00
506 Anne HARRINGTON Trend Micro Mixed Team F 26:51:00 26:57:00
507 Louise HALL Morgan McKinley Female Team F 26:51:00 27:00:00
508 Tara O'MAHONY Morgan McKinley Mixed Team F 26:52:00 27:09:00
509 Mick SUGRUE Apple Mixed Team M 26:52:00 27:15:00
510 Brendan CUNNINGHAM Ronan Daly Jermyn Male Team M 26:53:00 27:15:00
511 Paul MCCANN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 26:55:00 26:58:00
512 Marguerite MAHER Morgan McKinley Mixed Team F 26:55:00 27:31:00
513 Gerard O'BRIEN New Ireland Assurance Mixed Team M 26:55:00 27:05:00
514 Lisa O'RIORDAN Morgan McKinley Female Team F 26:56:00 27:19:00
515 Sean CORCORAN CEA Engineers Mixed Team M 26:58:00 27:14:00
516 Mark TUTTY CEA Engineers Mixed Team M 26:59:00 27:16:00
517 John DERHAM Clancy Male Team M 27:00:00 27:16:00
518 Dave O'REGAN William O'Brien Group Male Team M 27:00:00 27:00:00
519 Valerie O'KEEFFE LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 27:00:00 27:36:00
520 Blaithin O'NEILL Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 27:01:00 27:46:00
521 Alexandre PAIXAO Citco Male Team M 27:01:00 27:22:00
522 Victoria BRENNAN Radiotherapy Dept CUH Mixed Team F 27:06:00 27:26:00
523 Denis COLLINS MBC Insurance Male Team M 27:08:00 27:56:00
524 Kevin HOURICAN PFH Technology Group Mixed Team M 27:12:00 27:14:00
525 Robert O'SULLIVAN Trend Micro Mixed Team M 27:14:00 27:27:00
526 Jennie O'SULLIVAN   Mixed Team F 27:14:00 27:34:00
527 Grainne GALVIN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 27:16:00 27:22:00
528 Liam VAUGHAN Clúid Housing Mixed Team M 27:16:00 27:32:00
529 Brian LEAHY Deputy Synthes Johnson & Johnson Mixed Team M 27:18:00 27:54:00
530 Patrycja GONSIOR MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 27:18:00 27:36:00
531 Jennifer FOLEY LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 27:19:00 27:49:00
532 Ciara REYNOLDS New Ireland Assurance Mixed Team F 27:19:00 27:29:00
533 Kara MCLOUGHLIN Mercy University Hospital Mixed Team F 27:19:00 27:42:00
534 Rory QUINN Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 27:22:00 27:36:00
535 Joey SHEAHAN MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team M 27:26:00 28:11:00
536 Kevin HOLLAND Atkins Male Team M 27:27:00 27:59:00
537 John REYNOLDS New Ireland Assurance Mixed Team M 27:27:00 27:37:00
538 Jill COLLINS Morgan McKinley Female Team F 27:27:00 28:04:00
539 Julia MCCARTHY Aon Hewitt Mixed Team F 27:28:00 27:53:00
540 Ronan MCINERNEY Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 27:29:00 28:05:00
541 Collette HERLIHY AIB Female Team F 27:29:00 28:13:00
542 Natalia WILKE PFH Technology Group Mixed Team F 27:30:00 27:30:00
543 Collette STELLE AIB Mixed Team F 27:31:00 28:02:00
544 Orla MURPHY Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 27:34:00 27:58:00
545 Karen O'SULLIVAN Citco Mixed Team F 27:34:00 27:52:00
546 Dana KELLEHER Trend Micro Female Team F 27:36:00 27:41:00
547 Darragh LANCASTER Citco Male Team M 27:40:00 28:07:00
548 David KELLY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 27:41:00 28:03:00
549 Avril OWENS Grant Thornton Female Team F 27:43:00 27:56:00
550 David O'MEARA Atkins Male Team M 27:45:00 28:19:00
551 Charlie MCCARTHY MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 27:46:00 28:03:00
552 Olivia ROCHE BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 27:48:00 28:17:00
553 Catherine NYHAN Morgan McKinley Female Team F 27:48:00 27:57:00
554 Linda WILLIAMS Grant Thornton Female Team F 27:49:00 28:05:00
555 Grainne O'SULLIVAN MBC Insurance Mixed Team F 27:49:00 28:36:00
556 Emma O'FARRELL Ardmore Shipping Female Team F 27:49:00 27:52:00
557 Vincent TAYLOR Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Mixed Team M 27:50:00 28:12:00
558 Ian WALSH MC2 Accountants Mixed Team M 27:51:00 28:07:00
559 Megan MCCARTHY MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 27:51:00 28:08:00
560 Claire FLEMMING Citco Mixed Team F 27:53:00 28:10:00
561 TBC TBC Lisney Mixed Team   27:57:00 28:23:00
562 Niamh NIC CHOITIR Trend Micro Mixed Team F 27:59:00 28:04:00
563 Tomas THORNTON Citco Male Team M 28:01:00 28:34:00
564 Jean READING AIB Mixed Team F 28:01:00 28:39:00
565 Conor PYNE O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 28:02:00 28:42:00
566 Stephen KELLEHER O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team M 28:05:00 28:23:00
567 Doireann MOYNIHAN AIB Mixed Team F 28:05:00 28:50:00
568 Eoghan CORCORAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 28:06:00 28:50:00
569 Edel O'REGAN Trend Micro Female Team F 28:07:00 28:42:00
570 Kevin SULLIVAN Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Male Team M 28:09:00 28:44:00
571 Hilary SNOW AIB Female Team F 28:13:00 28:47:00
572 Richard COLLINS Apple Mixed Team M 28:14:00 28:39:00
573 Michael O'MAHONY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 28:15:00 29:00:00
574 Michelle ENRIGHT Barry Group Mixed Team F 28:15:00 28:27:00
575 Sinead PYNE O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team F 28:16:00 28:56:00
576 David AHERNE Mercer Male Team M 28:16:00 28:52:00
577 Colm POWER Mercer Male Team M 28:17:00 28:52:00
578 Michelle LYONS Gilead Female Team F 28:17:00 29:02:00
579 Georgina O'BRIEN Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team F 28:19:00 28:41:00
580 Tony DONEGAN O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team M 28:20:00 29:01:00
581 Chloe NEYLON BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 28:24:00 28:56:00
582 Emma MURPHY Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team F 28:26:00 28:50:00
583 Elaine O'DONNELL Barry Group Mixed Team F 28:26:00 28:39:00
584 Susan DURKIN Leisure Mixed Team F 28:29:00 28:37:00
585 Karen DENEHAN Kuehne + Nagel Mixed Team F 28:30:00 29:03:00
585 Kelly KIRKPATRICK SOSV Limited Mixed Team F 28:30:00 28:58:00
587 Cui ZHU SOSV Limited Mixed Team F 28:30:00 28:58:00
588 Michelle O'MAHONY Kuehne + Nagel Mixed Team F 28:30:00 29:03:00
589 Carol RYAN Grant Thornton Female Team F 28:33:00 28:41:00
590 Dave MAXWELL Trend Micro Male Team M 28:36:00 29:12:00
591 Avril KAVANAGH Barry Group Mixed Team F 28:37:00 28:48:00
592 Maura HAYES PFH Technology Group Mixed Team F 28:40:00 28:42:00
593 Maurice CRONIN BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 28:41:00 29:02:00
594 Ray BARRY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 28:41:00 29:02:00
595 Ciara O'LEARY MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 28:43:00 29:02:00
596 Jo-Ann HIGGINS Cope Foundation Female Team F 28:44:00 28:51:00
597 Deirdre BUCKLEY Barry Group Female Team F 28:48:00 28:58:00
598 Frances O'BRIEN Clúid Housing Mixed Team F 28:49:00 29:04:00
599 Owen MURPHY Solarwinds Male Team M 28:52:00 28:55:00
600 Aidan LAMBERT DePuy Synthes Male Team M 28:57:00 29:45:00
601 Alan EDWARD Element Power Ireland Limited Mixed Team M 28:57:00 29:11:00
602 Jane O'BRIEN BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 28:59:00 29:29:00
603 Paul MCCARTY Trend Micro Mixed Team M 29:00:00 29:36:00
604 Orlaith KEANE Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 29:02:00 29:11:00
605 Gosia KARDASZ CH Marine Mixed Team F 29:03:00 29:41:00
606 Anna NAWIESNIAK CH Marine Mixed Team F 29:03:00 29:41:00
607 Annette WALSH CEA Engineers Mixed Team F 29:06:00 29:22:00
608 Marian QUINN AIB Female Team F 29:07:00 29:37:00
609 Lenora O'SULLIVAN Tyco Mixed Team F 29:08:00 29:51:00
610 David COLLINS MBC Insurance Mixed Team M 29:10:00 29:56:00
611 John FULLER J.W. O'Donovan Solicitors Mixed Team M 29:14:00 30:04:00
612 Des MURPHY MBC Insurance Male Team M 29:14:00 29:59:00
613 Jen MURPHY Grant Thornton Female Team F 29:18:00 29:30:00
614 Samantha MURPHY Grant Thornton Female Team F 29:18:00 29:30:00
615 Mairead O'FARRELL Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 29:19:00 29:30:00
616 Susie O'SULLIVAN Depuy Synthes Mixed Team F 29:20:00 29:56:00
617 Zara O'KELLY AIB Mixed Team F 29:20:00 30:05:00
618 Ciara CROWLEY BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 29:21:00 29:53:00
619 Michelle TWOMEY MC2 Accountants Mixed Team F 29:22:00 29:41:00
620 Ray WALLACE Citco Male Team M 29:23:00 29:50:00
621 Mike O'NEILL Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team M 29:26:00 29:54:00
622 Sarah CONNOLLY James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team F 29:28:00 30:10:00
623 Catherine O'LEARY AIB Mixed Team F 29:36:00 30:15:00
624 Keith BURNS AVIVA Mixed Team M 29:40:00 30:10:00
625 Ina KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 29:40:00 29:49:00
626 Lucy CASHMAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 29:40:00 29:50:00
627 Amandine WHEELER O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team F 29:41:00 30:02:00
628 Brendan CULLETON DePuy Synthes Male Team M 29:44:00 30:30:00
629 Louise O'NEILL Morgan McKinley Mixed Team F 29:46:00 30:23:00
630 Ciara O'RIORDAN Vconnecta Mixed Team F 29:46:00 30:35:00
631 David O'CONNOR Jacobs Engineering Male Team M 29:47:00 30:01:00
632 Laura LYNCH James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team F 29:49:00 30:25:00
633 Sandra FOLEY James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team F 29:51:00 30:24:00
634 Bill HANAFIN Musgrave Male Team M 29:52:00 30:48:00
635 Amanda CONNEELY Ronan Daly Jermyn Mixed Team F 29:53:00 30:18:00
636 Katie SHEEHAN Ronan Daly Jermyn Female Team F 29:53:00 30:17:00
637 Oonagh CONNOLLY AIB Mixed Team F 29:56:00 30:00:00
638 Orla O'SULLIVAN McCutcheon Halley Chartered Planning Consultants Mixed Team F 29:57:00 30:42:00
639 Fiona O'DONOVAN Musgrave Mixed Team F 29:58:00 30:12:00
640 Norma ENGLISH MBC Insurance Mixed Team F 29:58:00 30:45:00
641 Denise MORRISON Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 30:01:00 30:27:00
642 Caroline MURPHY Ardmore Shipping Female Team F 30:01:00 30:04:00
643 Gary RING Barry Group Mixed Team M 30:02:00 30:15:00
644 Amy NI CHEALLAIGH Grant Thornton Male Team F 30:03:00 30:11:00
645 Kim HUNTER Morgan McKinley Mixed Team F 30:05:00 30:23:00
646 Susan COURTNEY Deputy Synthes Johnson & Johnson Mixed Team F 30:05:00 30:43:00
647 Ed KELLY Grant Thornton Male Team F 30:08:00 30:17:00
648 Michelle CAREY AIB Mixed Team F 30:11:00 30:41:00
649 Jane POLLOCK James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team F 30:13:00 30:55:00
650 Alan WYLEY AIB Mixed Team M 30:16:00 30:48:00
651 Michael NOLAN Grant Thornton Male Team M 30:16:00 30:19:00
652 Conor PHELAN Hopkins Communications Mixed Team M 30:17:00 30:50:00
653 Siobhan COOGAN MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 30:17:00 31:04:00
654 Ena O'DONOGHUE Grant Thornton Female Team F 30:18:00 30:27:00
655 Catherine O'RIORDAN Gilead Female Team F 30:23:00 31:06:00
656 Liz CONWAY AIB Mixed Team F 30:23:00 30:57:00
657 Raluca SACEANU SMARTTECH Mixed Team F 30:23:00 30:43:00
658 Sophie GANDINI Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 30:23:00 30:49:00
659 Claire COLLINS Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 30:24:00 31:10:00
660 Lauren KELLY Grant Thornton Male Team F 30:25:00 30:33:00
661 Siobhan MURPHY Gilead Female Team F 30:28:00 31:12:00
662 Suzanne CASEY Cafe Velo Female Team F 30:29:00 30:59:00
663 Jessica HENNIGAN Cafe Velo Female Team F 30:29:00 30:59:00
664 Mairead NI LAOIRE James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team F 30:30:00 31:12:00
665 Ross LANGAN Citco Male Team M 30:32:00 30:39:00
666 Alice FOLEY Cafe Velo Female Team F 30:33:00 31:05:00
667 Kieran MANNING Mercer Male Team M 30:34:00 31:11:00
668 Jennifer OSULLIVAN Stelfox Female Team F 30:35:00 31:18:00
668 Cristina GUERRERO Stelfox Female Team F 30:35:00 31:18:00
670 Elaine DROMEY WS Atkins Mixed Team F 30:37:00 31:10:00
671 Ellen STACK Grant Thornton Female Team F 30:37:00 30:49:00
672 Abbi SHANNON Lisney Mixed Team F 30:39:00 31:06:00
673 Marie DEASY DePuy Synthes Female Team F 30:39:00 31:16:00
673 Denise WHELAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 30:39:00 31:27:00
675 Mithu SARKAR Citco Male Team M 30:39:00 30:49:00
676 Greg WALSH Morgan McKinley Mixed Team M 30:40:00 30:58:00
677 Aideen MCCARTHY Deputy Synthes Johnson & Johnson Mixed Team M 30:40:00 31:16:00
678 Noel DELANEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 30:43:00 31:28:00
679 Julie AHERNE Barry Group Female Team F 30:52:00 31:20:00
680 Bernard KOSELLEK Corn Store Restaurant Mixed Team M 30:53:00 31:06:00
681 Cora MCCARTHY Corn Store Restaurant Mixed Team F 30:53:00 31:06:00
682 Late entry       30:56:00 32:55:00
683 Ha Eun RUPPELT Ardmore Shipping Female Team F 30:58:00 30:59:00
684 Raksha BALRAJ Morgan McKinley Female Team F 30:59:00 31:09:00
685 Joan O'MAHONY Clayton Hotel Cork City Mixed Team F 30:59:00 31:27:00
686 Emily SEXTOM Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team F 31:03:00 31:31:00
687 Amy Jane SHEAHAN MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 31:03:00 31:48:00
688 Emer O'CONNELL MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 31:03:00 31:50:00
689 Rachel DONOVAN LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 31:05:00 31:34:00
690 Richie GALVIN MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team M 31:05:00 31:48:00
691 Niamh GRIFFIN Comyn Kelleher Tobin Mixed Team F 31:05:00 31:33:00
692 Niall CRONIN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 31:09:00 31:58:00
693 Caroline BROSNAN Morgan McKinley Female Team F 31:10:00 31:19:00
694 Julie ARNOTT HIQA Female Team F 31:15:00 31:57:00
695 Christine BUTLER HIQA Female Team F 31:15:00 31:57:00
696 Suzanne GERBRUERS LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 31:35:00 32:08:00
697 Aoife SINGLETON Mercer Mixed Team F 31:36:00 32:11:00
698 Emma HAYES Deloitte Mixed Team F 31:38:00 31:41:00
698 Avril CASEY Trend Micro Female Team F 31:38:00 31:43:00
700 Adam MCAULIFFE Itron Management Services Ireland Ltd Mixed Team M 31:39:00 31:44:00
701 Tara GREGORY AIB Mixed Team F 31:42:00 32:20:00
702 Louise O'ROURKE Trend Micro Female Team F 31:44:00 31:49:00
703 Christine MURPHY O Connor Payne & Co Female Team F 31:45:00 32:27:00
704 David TOBIN AIB Mixed Team M 31:47:00 32:25:00
705 Una WYER O Connor Payne & Co Mixed Team F 31:48:00 32:28:00
706 Niall BANNON Tyco Mixed Team M 31:55:00 32:38:00
707 Mandy LAWTON Leisure Mixed Team F 32:00:00 32:08:00
708 Sarah O'BRIEN Grant Thornton Female Team F 32:01:00 32:35:00
709 Martha MCCAFFREY Grant Thornton Female Team F 32:01:00 32:34:00
710 Anthony SHIELDS James Riordan and Partners Mixed Team M 32:04:00 32:46:00
711 Amy O'SULLIVAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 32:06:00 32:25:00
712 Claire FOLEY Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 32:06:00 32:36:00
713 Kathryn COAKLEY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 32:07:00 32:26:00
714 Daniel LUCEY Solarwinds Male Team M 32:08:00 32:53:00
715 Julia LYNES EazyCity Female Team F 32:08:00 32:29:00
716 Nerea ARNAL EazyCity Female Team F 32:10:00 32:29:00
717 Leo WHELAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 32:15:00 33:03:00
718 Hubert CROWE Red Hat Ltd Mixed Team M 32:16:00 32:46:00
719 Federica LAINO EazyCity Female Team F 32:18:00 32:38:00
719 Clare MAXWELL Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 32:18:00 32:47:00
721 Aoife O'NEILL EazyCity Female Team F 32:18:00 32:38:00
722 Grace KELLY AIB Female Team F 32:24:00 32:54:00
723 Jennifer DALY     F 32:26:00 32:49:00
724 Geraldine O'DONOVAN HENNESSY Grant Thornton Female Team F 32:33:00 33:06:00
725 Aislinn MCGRATH Musgrave Mixed Team F 32:36:00 32:51:00
726 Emma MURPHY AIB Female Team F 32:38:00 33:15:00
727 Martina KENNEALLY AIB Female Team F 32:38:00 33:15:00
728 Jenifer WOLFGAND Trend Micro Female Team F 32:39:00 32:45:00
729 Mary BRESNIHAN AIB Female Team F 32:39:00 33:17:00
730 Katie MCSWEENEY Behan Irwin & Gosling inc Downing Commercial Mixed Team F 32:39:00 33:02:00
731 Edel MURPHY Grant Thornton Female Team F 32:40:00 32:51:00
732 Louise MURPHY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 32:41:00 32:50:00
733 Sarah KELLY Grant Thornton Male Team F 32:51:00 33:00:00
734 Emma MURPHY AVIVA Mixed Team F 32:52:00 33:23:00
735 Jeanette STACK Grant Thornton Female Team F 33:02:00 33:14:00
736 Richard FITZGERALD Clayton Hotel Cork City Mixed Team M 33:07:00 33:35:00
737 Blathnaid KING Dyjaho Mixed Team F 33:10:00 33:42:00
738 Lisa MONAGHAN O' Mahony Pike Architects Mixed Team F 33:11:00 33:34:00
739 Laura KELLY Grant Thornton Male Team F 33:16:00 33:25:00
740 Michelle LYNCH O Connor Payne & Co Female Team F 33:17:00 33:58:00
741 Jennifer CALLANAN McCutcheon Halley Chartered Planning Consultants Mixed Team F 33:18:00 34:05:00
742 Nicola HAYES Trend Micro Female Team F 33:22:00 33:57:00
743 Lisa KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 33:26:00 33:32:00
744 Shirleen RIGBY MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 33:30:00 34:17:00
745 Megan PARDY Springboard PR & Marketing Female Team F 33:31:00 33:31:00
746 Susie HORGAN Springboard PR & Marketing Female Team F 33:31:00 33:31:00
747 Niamh O'CALLAGHAN Grant Thornton Male Team F 33:35:00 33:43:00
747 Sinead DUNPHY Grant Thornton Male Team F 33:35:00 33:43:00
749 Brendan FINUCANE Vconnecta Mixed Team M 33:37:00 34:27:00
750 Niamh HARRINGTON DePuy Synthes Female Team F 33:38:00 34:16:00
751 Kevin CRONIN Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 33:49:00 34:38:00
752 Enya FOLEY Cope Foundation Female Team F 34:00:00 34:07:00
753 Catherine KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 34:01:00 34:10:00
754 Dominic KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team M 34:03:00 34:10:00
755 Gary MURPHY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 34:06:00 34:36:00
756 Alan BRADFIELD Solarwinds Male Team M 34:09:00 34:10:00
757 Sarah COUGHLAN O FLYNN EXHAMS Mixed Team F 34:10:00 34:47:00
758 Eimear BOYLE O FLYNN EXHAMS Mixed Team F 34:10:00 34:47:00
759 Stephen BAILEY BYN Mellon Mixed Team M 34:19:00 34:45:00
760 John RICHARDSON Hayfield Manor Mixed Team M 34:20:00 34:48:00
761 Eimear O'RIORDAN BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 34:21:00 34:44:00
762 Aideen O'DRISCOLL Ardmore Shipping Mixed Team F 34:37:00 34:39:00
763 Gary O'SULLIVAN HIQA Mixed Team M 34:37:00 35:21:00
764 Lisa O'DEA Barry Group Female Team F 34:44:00 34:57:00
765 Jennifer RAMSBOTTOM Cafe Velo Female Team F 34:48:00 35:19:00
766 Nicole O'CONNOR Cafe Velo Female Team F 34:49:00 35:20:00
767 Amanda BROBHY AIB Mixed Team F 34:53:00 35:38:00
768 Patrycia ROCHON AIB Mixed Team F 34:55:00 35:31:00
769 Emma ALLEN AIB Mixed Team F 34:56:00 35:31:00
770 Davina MOONEY Clúid Housing Mixed Team F 35:08:00 35:24:00
771 Eoin WALSH Citco Male Team M 35:09:00 35:42:00
772 Sinead SLYNE AIB Mixed Team F 35:10:00 35:50:00
773 Declan MCGUIRK Citco Male Team M 35:10:00 35:42:00
774 Natahalie KREZEMENKA Grant Thornton Female Team F 35:15:00 35:26:00
775 Darragh LANCASTER Citco Male Team M 35:17:00 35:44:00
776 Ciara HIGGINS LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 35:18:00 35:49:00
777 Lynda O'LEARY Grant Thornton Female Team F 35:21:00 35:26:00
778 Cerri O'REGAN Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 35:28:00 35:46:00
779 Caroline KEATING MyMortgages.ie Mixed Team F 35:30:00 36:16:00
780 TBA Clayton Hotel Cork City Mixed Team   35:38:00 36:05:00
781 Tracy HYLAND AIB Mixed Team F 35:46:00 36:16:00
782 Caroline LERNIHAN HIQA Mixed Team F 35:57:00 36:40:00
783 Louise O'SULLIVAN HIQA Mixed Team F 35:59:00 36:41:00
784 Caoimhe FALVEY O Connor Payne & Co Female Team F 36:04:00 36:45:00
784 Elizabeth MURPHY O Connor Payne & Co Female Team F 36:04:00 36:46:00
786 Mona HOLDEN Ardmore Shipping Female Team F 36:06:00 36:09:00
787 Amanda SEXTON HIQA Mixed Team F 36:19:00 37:02:00
788 Louise CROUGHAN HIQA Mixed Team F 36:21:00 37:03:00
789 Miriam TWOHIG Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 36:26:00 37:15:00
790 Aisling HOURIHAN Deloitte Mixed Team F 36:30:00 36:30:00
791 Stefania CAPOZZOLI Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 36:38:00 37:04:00
792 Mary PAPPIN Red Hat Lrd Mixed Team F 36:39:00 37:04:00
793 Claire GEARY LayaHealth Care Mixed Team F 36:52:00 37:23:00
794 Emma HAYES BYN Mellon Mixed Team F 37:03:00 37:34:00
795 Richard CONACHEY Dyjaho Mixed Team M 37:22:00 37:57:00
796 Eileen NEVILLE Behan Irwin & Gosling inc Downing Commercial Mixed Team F 37:40:00 38:07:00
797 SinéAd PALMER MBC Insurance Mixed Team F 38:25:00 39:11:00
798 Alice KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 38:42:00 38:51:00
799 Ciara KELLY Grant Thornton Mixed Team F 38:43:00 38:51:00
800 Lala GURBANOVA Stelfox Female Team F 38:45:00 39:28:00
801 Shane CARROLL Depuy Synthes Mixed Team M 38:54:00 39:30:00
802 Elaine OUGHTON DePuy Synthes Female Team F 39:01:00 39:40:00
803 Clive TEAP Citco Male Team M 39:03:00 39:09:00
804 Tony PALLES Gilead Male Team M 39:18:00 40:03:00
805 Shane RYAN Citco Male Team M 39:20:00 39:25:00
806 Martin KIELY HIQA Mixed Team M 39:40:00 40:24:00
807 Sharon MURPHY Barry Group Female Team F 40:26:00 40:55:00
808 Michelle KEOHANE HIQA Mixed Team F 42:17:00 42:59:00
809 Dannie FREEBURY HIQA Female Team F 42:17:00 42:58:00
810 Carrie MCKEOWN Hopkins Communications Mixed Team F 42:25:00 42:59:00
811 Syrena LONG Hopkins Communications Mixed Team F 42:26:00 43:00:00
812 Haydee GALIC HIQA Mixed Team F 49:14:00 49:58:00
813 Kathleen ANDREWS HIQA Female Team F 49:17:00 49:57:00
814 Christine O'FLYNN Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Mixed Team F 53:06:00 54:01:00
815 Kevin HUDSON Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Mixed Team M 53:08:00 54:01:00
816 Liam HICKEY Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Mixed Team M 54:11:00 55:11:00
817 Francis O'HALLORAN Coughlan DeKeyser Architects Mixed Team M 54:12:00 55:10:00

 

Grant Thornton 5k Corporate Challenge - Team Results 

on MyRunResults Website

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design