Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race Results - June 2017

Results of Twomey Family Remorial Road 6k Race 2017

Meelin, Co. Cork

  Sunday, June 11th 2017

 

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Twomey Family Remorial, in association with Duhallow AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Meelin Banner

 

Twomey Family Remorial website

Twomey Family Remorial Facebook Page

Duhallow AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017


Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race - June 11th 2017

Results courtesy of Twomey Family Remorial and Premier Timing

 Premier Timing Systems Logo min

Original Results on Premier Timing website

 

PosAthleteCatClubChipTime
1 Maurice Feehan M Gneeveguilla     22:59     22:59
2 Willie O'Connor M Galtee Runners     24:39     24:39
3 Conor Lucey M Macroom Parkrun     24:56     24:56
4 Anthony Buckley M Gneevguilla     25:33     25:33
5 Kevin O'Callaghan M Dromahane     26:19     26:19
6 Liam Buckley M Broadford     26:21     26:21
7 patrick O'keeffe M Duhallow     26:25     26:25
8 Andrew Collins M Meelin     26:45     26:46
9 Fergal Barry M Gneeveguilla     26:47     26:48
10 John Cahill M Brosna     27:09     27:10
11 Gillian Murphy F star of the Laune     27:44     27:45
12 Ed Murphy M Kiskeam     27:54     27:56
13 John Guerin M       27:59     28:01
14 Adrian O'Sullivan M Freemount     28:07     28:08
15 James Collins M Abbeyfeale     28:21     28:23
16 Tom O'Riordan M Ballymore Cobh     28:22     28:24
17 Tom McLoughlin M Knocktoosh     28:30     28:32
18 Jim Healy M Killarney     28:43     28:45
19 Aidan Crowley M Lombardstown     28:46     28:47
20 Denis Murphy M Glantane     28:58     29:00
21 James Quinlan M Meelin     29:15     29:18
22 kevin collins M rockchapel     29:12     29:23
23 Darragh Cahill M Brosna     29:21     29:25
24 Elaine O'keeffe F Abbeyfeale     29:20     29:26
25 Johnny Bluett F Charleville     29:31     29:37
26 Lynne Doherty F Ballmore Cobh     29:39     29:45
27 Michael Murphy F Duhallow     29:39     29:45
28 Pat Twomey M Eagle AC Cork     29:52     29:59
29 Mike Scannell M Abbeyfeale     30:15     30:23
30 Margaret Jones F Midleton     30:18     30:25
31 Val Keane M Kanturk     30:34     30:42
32 Humphrey Hickey M Millstreet     31:17     31:25
33 David Wrenne M West Limerick     31:31     31:39
34 Jerrry Twohig M Duhallow     31:39     31:46
35 James Spillane M Coachford     31:43     31:50
36 Ger Smith F Mallow     31:52     32:00
37 Marguerite Murphy F Bweeing     31:52     32:00
38 Diarmuid Linehan M Kanturk     32:14     32:22
39 Tomas MacCormaic M ClochRua     32:16     32:24
40 Derek Chambers M       32:12     32:25
41 Bernie Twomey F Midleton     32:14     32:28
42 Donagh Linehan M Meelin     32:32     32:41
43 Sinead Twomey M Macroom Parkrun     32:47     32:56
44 Mary Murphy F Shandrum     32:55     33:03
45 Kieran Linehan M Meelin     33:10     33:20
46 Tim Geaney M Brosna     33:20     33:28
47 Egle Karanavichiene M Boherbue     33:21     33:31
48 Helen Healy F Kanturk     33:30     33:40
49 Debbie Morton F Freemount     33:54     34:04
50 Tricia Twohig F Lombardstown     34:05     34:16
51 Regina Sheehan F Duhallow     34:07     34:17
52 Sean Walsh M North Cork AC     34:25     34:36
53 Catherine Walsh F North Cork AC     34:24     34:37
54 Nollag Healy F Killarney     34:39     34:51
55 Jackie Gallahoe F Millstreet     34:38     34:51
56 Mike Walsh M Tullylease     34:49     35:02
57 Donna Lyons F Duhallow     35:17     35:30
58 Eileen Twomey F Duhallow     35:20     35:33
59 Claire Cosgrave F Mallow     35:21     35:35
60 Jennifer Whelan F Millstreet     35:52     36:06
61 Ruairi o'Connell M Duhallow     36:09     36:22
62 Eileen Curtin F Castlemahon     36:16     36:30
63 Lisa Linehan F Kanturk     36:20     36:34
64 Catherine Ring F Duhallow     36:25     36:40
65 Fiona Bailey F Duhallow     36:26     36:40
66 Matas Karanavicius M Boherbue     36:36     36:51
67 Vanessa Cremin F Waterfall     36:37     36:52
68 Mary Ann Murphy F Boherbue     36:51     37:02
69 Mary Boyce F Duhallow     36:53     37:08
70 Anne O'Connell F Duhallow     36:53     37:08
71 PJ Linehan M Duhallow     37:15     37:30
72 Bridget O'Carroll F Brosna     37:20     37:35
73 Padraig Dineen M Meelin     37:25     37:40
74 Jo Clancy F Brosna     38:28     38:44
75 Marianne O'Brien F Duhallow     38:31     38:47
76 Eileen Oconnor F Kanturk     39:13     39:29
77 Conor O'Brien M Limerick     40:25     40:36
78 Sinead Walsh F North Cork AC     40:44     40:57
79 Michael McRedmond M Mallow     40:47     40:58
80 Siobhan Walsh F Tullylease     40:46     40:59
81 Christine Casey F Kiskeam     41:41     41:52
82 Theresa Breen F Kiskeam     41:41     41:52
83 margaret Hartnett F Duhallow     41:41     41:56
84 Linda Linehan F Duhallow     41:41     41:56
85 Mags O'Callaghan F Millstreet     42:08     42:18
86 Eileen Lyons F Millstreet     42:08     42:18
87 Joe McAuliffe M Newmarket     43:03     43:14
88 Helen O'Neill McAuliffe F Newmarket     43:05     43:15
89 Noreen McRedmond F Cordal     43:07     43:18
90 Sadhb Cahill F Brosna     44:22     44:37
91 Geraldine Callaghan F Rockchapel     44:38     44:50
92 Mary J Murphy F Brosna     46:31     46:43
93 Mary Teresa Barry F Brosna     46:31     46:43
94 Deirdre Ni Drisceoil F Macroom Parkrun     47:30     47:42
95 annMarie Twomey F Kanturk     48:51     49:03

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design