Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

John Hartnett 10k Road Race Results - May 2017

Results of John Hartnett 10k Road Race 2017

Ballyhooly, Co. Cork

  Friday, May 26th 2017

 

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by John Hartnett 10k, in association with Grange-Fermoy AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

ballyhooly castle

 

John Hartnett 10k Facebook Page

 Grange-Fermoy AC website
Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 Road Races This Month - June 2017


Results of Previous John Hartnett 10k Road Races

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2016

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2015

 Results of John Hartnett 10k 2014

 

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k Road Race - May 26th 2017

Results courtesy of John Hartnett 10k and Grange-Fermoy AC

 

Original Results on Grange-Fermoy AC website

 

Results of John Hartnett 10k 2017

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kieran Lees M Moorabbey Milers 00:35:21
2 Conor Tierney M40 East Cork AC 00:35:47
3 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:22
4 John Murphy M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:58
5 Kieran Staunton M Athenry 00:37:01
6 Gary Clarkin M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:27
7 John Hogan M40 Mallow AC 00:38:00
8 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk 00:38:18
9 Willie O'Connor M40 Galtee Runners 00:38:20
10 Edwin Cashmann M Midleton AC 00:38:32
11 Darren Flynn M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:54
12 Denis Beecher M   00:38:59
13 Alan Barry M40 RathcormAC 00:39:21
14 Francis Morrison M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:37
15 Stephan Devereaux M50 Youghal AC 00:39:42
16 Kieran Duggan M40 Galtee Runners 00:39:55
17 Jim O'Connor M Bartlemy 00:40:10
18 Brian O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:40:12
19 Steven Greedan M40 Mallow AC 00:40:15
20 Ferghal Barry M40 Gneeveggla 00:40:27
21 George Wiley M Galtee Runners 00:40:49
22 Colim Sheehan M40 Mallow AC 00:40:59
23 Sharon Grant F Portlaoise 00:41:02
24 Paula Grant F40 Portlaoise 00:41:08
25 Thomas Barry M Youghal AC 00:41:10
26 George O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:41:16
27 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners 00:41:20
28 John Cashmann M50 Mitchelstown 00:41:21
29 Aidan Collins M RathcormAC 00:41:27
30 Darragh O'Sullivan M Mallow 00:41:54
31 Verling Fitzgerald M40 Galtee Runners 00:42:11
32 Billy Lenihan M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:48
33 Eamonn Dunne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:56
34 Derel Goggin M40 Glenville 00:42:57
35 Aidan Fitzgerald M Ballqm 00:43:11
36 St John O'Connor M40 St Nicholas AC 00:43:27
37 Liam Keane M Araglin 00:44:00
38 Adrian Nodwell M Mallow 00:44:11
39 Charlene Wiley F Galtee Runners 00:44:15
40 Sean Mehigan M40 Mallow AC 00:44:33
41 John Shinnick MJ Ballyhooly 00:44:37
42 Sean Hegarty MJ Araglin 00:44:37
43 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle AC 00:44:39
44 Maurice Tobin M60 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:44
45 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:45:00
46 Kevin Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:01
47 Eamonn Mcgrath M40 Fermoy 00:45:16
48 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:22
49 John Delaney M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:56
50 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:05
51 Rachel O'Callaghan F40 Togher 00:46:07
52 John Swanton M Galtee Runners 00:46:21
53 John Drislane M St Nicholas AC 00:46:36
54 Ester Murphy F40 Midleton AC 00:46:43
55 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:46:59
56 Brian Cahill M Fermoy 00:47:33
57 Anna Boskowska F40 Mallow AC 00:47:38
58 Pat Cronin M   00:47:39
59 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:47:46
60 Eileen Beecher F Ballyhooly 00:48:32
61 Shane Meade M Clonmel 00:48:57
62 Timmy Ryan M Killavullan 00:49:26
63 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:27
64 Maurice O'Connell M40   00:49:32
65 Michael Egan M Clonmel AC 00:50:13
66 Niamh Buckley F Mallow AC 00:50:20
67 Pat Murphy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:50:24
68 Sharon O'Gorman F Galtee Runners 00:50:40
69 Ken Higgins M60 Eagle AC 00:50:46
70 Rick Houghton M40 North Cork AC 00:50:58
71 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow AC 00:51:11
72 John Gallagher M40 Kildorrey 00:51:25
73 Sally Magee F   00:51:27
74 Jenna Leetch F St Nicholas AC 00:51:29
75 Seamus Stole M50 Youghal AC 00:51:40
76 Trish Ryan F Moorabbey Milers 00:52:26
77 Tom Connolly M40 Mallow AC 00:52:41
78 Sheamas Keane M RathcormAC 00:52:54
79 Neilus O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas AC 00:53:02
80 Barney Kiernan M40 Ballyhooly 00:53:36
81 Toni Connery F40 Ballyhooly 00:53:45
82 Helena Corcoran F Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:22
83 John Hanrahan M Ballyhooly 00:54:23
84 Noreen O'Keeffe F4 Glenville 00:54:32
85 Liam Flynn M50 New York 00:54:36
86 Angela O'Mahoney F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:41
87 Gearad O'Connell M50 Liscarroll 00:55:16
88 Christine Quirke F Glanworth 00:55:21
89 Donal O'Mahoney M   00:55:30
90 Sarah Breenay F   00:55:31
91 Stephanie Howard F St Nicholas AC 00:55:40
92 Jennifer Cronin F40 Mallow AC 00:55:41
93 Tracey Doody F40 Mallow AC 00:55:42
94 Rachel Cronin F Watergrasshill 00:55:45
95 Michael Mullins M Mitchelstown 00:56:14
96 Michael Rea M50 Mallow AC 00:57:02
97 Denis Fenton M50 St Nicholas AC 00:57:32
98 Batt Kearney M50 Leevale AC 00:57:38
99 Sinead Edwards F Bween 00:57:43
100 Amanda Cooney F50 Midleton AC 00:58:11
101 Emma Nagle F Killavullan 00:58:27
102 Clive Shinnick M Ballyhooly 00:58:36
103 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum AC 00:58:40
104 Aishling O'Neill F40 Mallow AC 00:58:49
105 Pat Collins M50 St Nicholas AC 00:59:05
106 Siobhan Murphy F40 Mallow AC 00:59:51
107 Michelle Geaney F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:00:28
108 Karan Collins F50 St Nicholas AC 01:00:36
109 Denise Murphy F40 St Nicholas AC 01:00:36
110 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas AC 01:00:37
111 Amanda Crowley F40 Max Runners 01:01:03
112 Marie Dineen F40 Buttevant Rc 01:01:47
113 Clara Russell F40 BlACkwater Rc 01:01:48
114 Norma Harrington F60 Mitchelstown 01:01:53
115 Joan O'Connor F50 Galtee Runners 01:02:28
116 Joanne Ryan F Fitstop 01:02:43
117 Jean Mcdonnell F40 Mallow AC 01:02:55
118 Barbara Cody F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:37
119 Ann Galvin F40   01:04:24
120 Dolores O'Donovan F40   01:04:25
121 Claire Lomasney F Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:21
122 Maggie Dunne F60 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:42
123 Edel Leahy F40 Ballyhooly 01:08:14
124 Niamh Ni Liathain F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:57
125 Liz Hartnett F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:59
126 Carmel Geeney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:10:24
127 Conor Mccarthy M Ballyhooly 01:13:19
128 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:28

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design