Results of South Munster Schools Track and Field Championship Day 2 2017
South Munster Schools T&F Championship Day 2 (Boys) Results 2017
CIT Track
Thursday May 11th 2017
Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association
Results of South Munster Schools T&F Championships Day 1 - Girls
Results of South Munster Schools T&F Championships 2017
Minor Boys
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | David Joseph | Midleton CBS | 12.37 |
2 | Glory Wenegieme | Colaiste Muire Crosshaven | 12.44 | |
3 | Sam Judd | St Colmans Midleton | ||
800m | 1 | Glory Wenegieme | Colaiste Muire Crosshaven | 2.24.64 |
2 | Rory Falvey | Bandon Grammar School | 2.27.49 | |
3 | Kuba Hofft | Midleton CBS | 2.29.35 | |
75m Hurdles | 1 | Christopher Trifonore | Charleville CBS | 13.93 |
2 | Ryan Cotter | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 15.20 | |
3 | Jack Baker | Charleville CBS | 15.30 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Danny Kelly | Carrigaline Community School | 5.15 |
2 | Luke Quinlan | St Brogans Bandon | 4.62 | |
3 | Ciaran O'Sullivan | Hamilton High School Bandon | 4.44 | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Mark Collins | Bandon Grammar School | 14.31 |
2 | Rory Tobin Allen | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 9.13 | |
3 | Joseph Bamisele | Nagle Community College Mahon | 8.37 | |
Relay | 1 | Midleton CBS | 52.85 | |
2 | Hamilton High School Bandon | 54.38 | ||
3 | Midleton College | 55.02 |
Junior Boys
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Matthew Greaney | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 12.34 |
2 | John Kennedy | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 12.72 | |
3 | Mac Douglas | St Brogans Bandon | 12.75 | |
200m | 1 | Matthew Greaney | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 25.88 |
2 | John Kennedy | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 26.23 | |
3 | Sam Dunning | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 26.53 | |
800m | 1 | Kevin Adenopo | St Colmans Midleton | 2.11.12 |
2 | Shogie O'Sullivan | Intermediate Sc Killorglin | 2.14.04 | |
3 | Alan Happy | Ashton School | 2.16.10 | |
1500m | 1 | Paul Hartnett | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 4.24.71 |
2 | Niall Desmond | St Brogans Bandon | 4.46.14 | |
3 | Michael O'Reilly | Pobail ScoilInbhearsceine Kenmare | 4.51.04 | |
80m Hurdles | 1 | Colm Healy | North Monastery | 13.72 |
2 | Adam Trainer | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 13.78 | |
3 | Justin Egnaibor | Bishopstown Community School | 14.34 | |
High Jump | 1 | Daniel Okwute | St Brendans Killarney | 1.80m |
2 | Dean McCarthy | Nagle Community College Mahon | 1.55m | |
3 | Aodhagan O'Donovan | Colaiste Choilm | 1.55m | |
Long Jump | 1 | Adam Turner | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 5.55m |
2 | Reece Ademola | Douglas Community School | 5.16m | |
3 | Emmanuel Alamu | Midleton CBS | 5.05m | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Mark Sisk | Carrigaline Community School | 9.76m |
2 | Jack Greaney | St Brendans Killarney | 9.32m | |
3 | Petace Bello | Carrigaline Community School | 8.53m | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Ricky Carroll | St Colmans Fermoy | 11.40m |
2 | Chrion Obialor | Bandon Grammar School | 10.54m | |
3 | Donal Ojekhudu | Nagle Community College, Mahon | 10.46m | |
Discus | 1 | Sean O'Riordan | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 37.35m |
2 | Mark Collins | Bandon Grammar School | 31.39m | |
3 | Emmanuel Alamu | Midleton CBS | 27.95m | |
Javelin | 1 | Joe Ivory | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 40.68m |
2 | Max Hallahan | Hamilton High School Bandon | 31.29m | |
3 | Fionn Harrington | St Brogans Bandon | 27.57m | |
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammar School | 50.30 | |
2 | North Monastery | 50.70 | ||
3 | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 50.80 | ||
Walk | 1 | Ciaran Hurley | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 6.42.1 |
2 | Ned O'Connell | Charleville CBS | 7.17.9 | |
3 | Jeff Wilhams | Bandon Grammar School | 7.21.1 |
Intermediate Boys
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Conor Moray | PBC Cork | 11.25 |
2 | Colin Doyle | PBC Cork | 11.35 | |
3 | James McInerney | Hamilton High School Bandon | 11.41 | |
200m | 1 | Colin Doyle | PBC Cork | 22.53 |
2 | Conor Moray | PBC Cork | 22.82 | |
3 | Ryan O'Leary | Coilaiste Chriost Ri | 23.07 | |
400m | 1 | Ciaran Nugent | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | |
2 | Andrew Collins | Mount St Michael Rosscarberry | ||
3 | Spencer Keaty | St Brogans Bandon | 55.61 | |
800m | 1 | Ross Stapleton | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 2.10.26 |
2 | Jack O'Connor | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 2.11.87 | |
3 | Eamonn O'Shea | Beara Community School | 2.13.10 | |
1500m | 1 | Jack O'Shea | CBC Cork | 4.25.77 |
2 | Joseph Daly | David College Mallow | 4.30.25 | |
3 | Simon Upton | Midleton CBS | 4.39.2 | |
3000m | 1 | Naoise O'Flaherty | Hamilton High School Bandon | 9.30.93 |
2 | Eoghan Heaney | CBC Cork | 9.40.44 | |
3 | Killian Nolan | CBC Cork | 9.43.71 | |
1500m St/Ch | 1 | Frank O'Brien | Midleton CBS | 4.58.45 |
2 | Darragh O'Leary | St Brendans Killarney | 5.06.40 | |
3 | Gavin Kenny | Hamilton High School Bandon | 5.12.68 | |
100m Hurdles | 1 | John Forde | PBC Cork | 15.93 |
2 | Sean Brady | Colaiste Pobail Bantry | 18.44 | |
3 | Ian Aherne | Douglas Community School | 20.15 | |
400m Hurdles | 1 | Brian Lynch | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | 58.37 |
2 | Ciaran Nugent | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 59.19 | |
3 | Diarmuid O'Connor | Colaiste Choilm | 59.47 | |
High Jump | 1 | Ben Donovan | Midleton College | 1.95 |
2 | John Forde | PBC Cork | 1.80 | |
3 | Kiely Ahamefula | Ashton | 1.50 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Daniel Hurley | PBC Cork | 6.07 |
2 | Diarmuid O'Connor | Colaiste Choilm | 5.94 | |
3 | Wymin Sivakumar | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | 5.83 | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Wymin Sivakumar | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | 12.39 |
2 | Tony Brophy | Ashton | 11.49 | |
3 | Ben Donovan | Midleton College | 11.44 | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Cian Kingston | Bandon Grammar School | 12.70 |
2 | Brian Lynch | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | 12.67 | |
3 | Garry Randles | Pobail ScoilInbhearsceine Kenmare | 10.94 | |
Discus | 1 | Cian Kingston | Bandon Grammar School | 33.17 |
2 | Cathal Ryan | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 27.72 | |
3 | Aodh O'Gallchoir | Hamilton High School Bandon | 26.85 | |
Javelin | 1 | Michael Hand | PBC Cork | 45.85 |
2 | Dean Leahy | North Monastery | 34.64 | |
3 | Dylan O'Sullivan | Bandon Grammar School | 28.53 | |
Relay | 1 | PBC Cork | 46.11 | |
2 | St Brendans Killarney | 46.41 | ||
3 | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 46.48 | ||
Walk | 1 | Ben Pulis | Charleville CBS | 7.45.8 |
2 | Frank Forbes | Charleville CBS | 8.04.7 | |
3 | Dillon O'Donoghue | Charleville CBS | 8.04.9 | |
1 mile | 1 | Tommy Connolly | CBC Cork | 4.52.42 |
Under 16 | 2 | Chris O'Reilly | Douglas Community School | 4.56.40 |
3 | Conor O'Neill | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | ||
4 | Emmett Finan | St Brendans Killarney |
Senior Boys
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | John Browne | Davis College | 11.44 |
2 | Daniel Landgaad | Bandon Grammar School | 11.45 | |
3 | Patrick Coakley | CBC Cork | 11.50 | |
200m | 1 | Niall Madden | Bandon Grammar School | 23.32 |
2 | Daniel Hathaway | Bandon Grammar School | 23.35 | |
3 | Jack Buckley | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney | 23.62 | |
400m | 1 | Jack O'Brien | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 54.57 |
2 | Gary Cronin | St Brendans Killarney | 54.76 | |
3 | Sean Dennehy | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 56.46 | |
800m | 1 | Conor O'Driscoll | Carrigaline Community School | 2.05.29 |
2 | Matt Murnane | CBC Cork | 2.05.86 | |
3 | Alan O'Donovan | Douglas Community School | 2.08.04 | |
1500m | 1 | Damien Madigan | Charleville CBS | 4.17.39 |
2 | Ben Smith | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh | 4.18.32 | |
3 | Sean Fouhy | Bishopstown Community School | 4.30.52 | |
3000m | 1 | Robbie Mulhall | CBC Cork | 10.08.6 |
2 | Conor O'Donovan | PBC Cork | 10.19.2 | |
2000m St/Ch | 1 | James Mintern | Colaiste Chriost Ri | 8.36.68 |
2 | Kieran O'Donovan | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 8.51.0 | |
3 | Eoin O'Brien | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 9.33.0 | |
110m Hurdles | 1 | Adam Crowley | North Monastery | 18.81 |
2 | Kuba Ratajczak | Colaiste Phobail Beanntrai | 20.15 | |
3 | Paul Johnson | Carrigaline Community School | 20.32 | |
400m Hurdles | 1 | Liam Saul | Carrigaline Community School | 70.77 |
2 | Ross O'Callaghan | Nagle Community College, Mahon | 70.90 | |
3 | Jack Walsh | Nagle Community College, Mahon | 74.50 | |
High Jump | 1 | Kianian Doherty | St Brendans Killarney | 1.70m |
2 | Patrick Boyle | Bandon Grammar School | 1.65m | |
3 | Ross O'Callaghan | Nagle Community College, Mahon | 1.60m | |
3 | Cillian Sheehan | Colaiste Choilm | 1.60m | |
Long Jump | 1 | Tom Beare | Bandon Grammar School | 6.02m |
2 | Chidera Nnaemeka | St Brogans Bandon | 5.88m | |
3 | Ryan Constant | North Monastery | 5.59m | |
Triple Jump | 1 | Cormac O'Sullivan | Pobail ScoilInbhearsceine Kenmare | 11.96m |
2 | Corey Kissane | St Brendans Killarney | 11.60m | |
3 | Cameron Blair | Hamilton High School Bandon | 11.48m | |
Shot Putt | 1 | James French | Carrigaline Community School | 14.23m |
2 | Ryan Linehan | Carrigaline Community School | 10.12m | |
3 | Ciaran Murphy | North Monastery | 9.46m | |
Discus | 1 | James French | Bandon Grammar School | 28.52m |
2 | Travis Coomey | Bandon Grammar School | 28.14m | |
3 | Reese Vynman | Carrigaline Community School | 22.50m | |
Javelin | 1 | Kevin Michael | Deerpark CBS | 53.38m |
2 | Conor Robinson | Bandon Grammar School | 39.92m | |
3 | Damien Hickey | Davis College | 28.57m | |
Relay | 1 | Davis College | 45.10 | |
4X100 | 2 | Bandon Grammar School | ||
3 | Colaiste Chriost Ri | |||
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammar School | 3.49.8 | |
4X400 | 2 | Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy | 4.20.1 | |
3 | Charleville CBS | 4.43.6 | ||
Walk | 1 | Liam Saul | Carrigaline Community School | 6.31.9 |
2 | Sean Fouhy | Bishopstown Community School | 7.10.1 | |
3 | Kalum Long | Bishopstown Community School | 7.19.1 |