Results of South Munster Schools Track and Field Championship Day 1 2017
South Munster Schools T&F Championship Day 1 (Girls) Results 2017
CIT Track
Thursday May 4th 2017
Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association
Results of South Munster Schools T&F Championships 2017
Minor Girls
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Emily Wall | Colaiste Choilm | 13.29 |
2 | Ellie Hurley | Ursuline Cork | 14.02 | |
3 | Ava Cashman | Ursuline Cork | 14.08 | |
800m | 1 | Nicola Tuthill | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 2.32.2 |
2 | Kerrig Eagar | Intermediate Sc Killorglin | 2.39.0 | |
3 | Holly Carroll | SMGS Blarney | 2.39.9 | |
Long Jump | 1 | Ava Coyle | Kinsale Community School | 4.74m |
2 | Laura Frawley | St Marys Charleville | 4.70m | |
3 | Jorja Holland | Davis College Mallow | 4.04m | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Amy Whelan | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 8.99m |
2 | Dorothy Dkibo | St Aloysius Carrigtwohill | 8.74m | |
3 | Charlotte Green | Bandon Grammar School | 7.18m | |
Relay | 1 | Colaiste Choilm | 60.4 | |
2 | Ursuline Cork | 60.6 | ||
3 | Scoil Phobail Bhéarna | 61.5 | ||
75m Hurdles | 1 | Emily Wall | Colaiste Choilm | 12.24 |
2 | Laura Frawley | St Marys Charleville | 12.50 | |
3 | Clíonadh Daly | PS Inbhfear Sceine |
Junior Girls
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Hollie MCommunity Collegearthy | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 13.29 | |
2 | Lauren MCommunity Collegeourt | Bandon Grammar School | 14.02 | ||
3 | Maddie Daly | Bandon Grammar School | 14.08 | ||
200m | 1 | Lia Farley | Kinsale Community School | 26.9 | |
2 | Lauren MCommunity Collegeourt | Bandon Grammar School | 27.2 | ||
3 | Erin de Burca | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 28.4 | ||
800m | 1 | Sarah Morrison | Loreto Fermoy | 2.25.6 | |
2 | Meghen Carr | Loreto Fermoy | 2.28.5 | ||
3 | Orla Coffey | St Angelas Cork | 2.28.8 | ||
1500m | 1 | Jane Buckley | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 5.06.6 | |
2 | Grainne Egan | St Marys Mallow | 5.21.4 | ||
3 | RebeCommunity Collegea Harrington | Colaiste Pobail Bantry | 5.54.5 | ||
75m Hurdles | 1 | Hollie MCommunity Collegearthy | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 12.5 | |
2 | Stacey Komolafe | Bandon Grammar School | 13.3 | ||
3 | Amy O'Donoghue | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 13.6 | ||
High Jump | 1 | Aoife O'Sullivan | St Marys Mallow | 1.60m | |
2 | Amy O'Donoghue | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 1.51m | ||
3 | Orla Onoh | Ashton School | 1.48m | ||
Long Jump | 1 | Stacey Komolafe | Bandon Grammar School | 5.02m | |
2 | Blesing Alamu | St Marys Midelton | 4.91m | ||
3 | Lia Farley | Kinsale Community School | 4.89m | ||
Triple Jump | 1 | Emily Curtin | Carrigaline Community School | 7.75m | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Ciara Sheehy | St Marys Charleville | 14.61m | Eq Rec |
2 | Blesing Alamu | St Marys Midleton | 11.98m | ||
3 | Sophie Perrott | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 11.00m | ||
Discus | 1 | Abby Littlejohn | Pobail Scoil Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 29.29m | |
2 | Sophie Perrott | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 27.28m | ||
3 | Katie Boyle | Bandon Grammar School | 20.42m | ||
Javelin | 1 | Amy Whelan | Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant | 32.62m | |
2 | Helen Moynihan | Davis College Mallow | 27.11m | ||
3 | Abby Littlejohn | Pobail Scoil Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 23.56m | ||
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammer School | 54.0 | ||
2 | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon (Presentation) | 55.6 | |||
3 | St Aloysius Carrigtwohill | 57.7 |
Intermediate Girls
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Lauren O'Leary | Nagle Rice Doneraile | 12.79 | |
2 | Aishat Onilogbo | St Marys Midleton | 13.16 | ||
3 | Stephanie Bazunu | Ballincollig Community School | 13.44 | ||
200m | 1 | Fiona Doyle | Intermediate Sc Killorglin | 26.5 | |
2 | Mary Leahy | St Marys Midleton | 27.9 | ||
3 | Aoife Carbery | Colaiste Choilm | 28.7 | ||
300m | 1 | Eva Murphy | Bandon Grammar School | 45.0 | |
2 | Aileen McGrath | St Marys Midleton | 54.5 | ||
3 | Tamzyn Coady | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 56.5 | ||
800m | 1 | Shona O'Brien | Presentation Milltown | 2.30.91 | |
2 | Olivia Tuthill | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 2.41.12 | ||
3 | Sophie O'Sullivan | Colaiste Pobail Bantry | 2.51.13 | ||
1500m | 1 | Shona O'Brien | Presentation Milltown | 5.06.9 | |
2 | Alya O'Conner | Pobalscoil Inbhearr Sceine | 5.08.7 | ||
3 | Tamzin Muldowney | St Marys Midleton | 5.16.3 | ||
3000m | 1 | Laura Hayes | Loreto Fermoy | 11.21.0 | |
2 | Niamh Coffey | St Brigids Killarney | 12.29.5 | ||
3 | Aisling Coffey | St Brigids Killarney | 12.43.8 | ||
1500m St/Ch | 1 | Alannah Neff | Carrigaline Community School | 5.30.2 | |
2 | Aisling Barry | Bandon Grammar School | 5.48.6 | ||
3 | Tara Leahy | Carrigaline Community School | |||
80m Hurdles | 1 | Aisling Cassidy | Bandon Grammar School | 12.9 | |
2 | Lorraine Murphy | Colaiste Pobail Bantry | 15.8 | ||
3 | Maebh Sheehan | Intermediate Sc Killorglin | 16.7 | ||
300m Hurdles | 1 | Aoife Mitchell | Midleton Collage | 47.2 | |
2 | Aisling Barry | Bandon Grammar School | 47.3 | ||
3 | Eva Murphy | Bandon Grammar School | 47.6 | ||
High Jump | 1 | Ciara Kennelly | St Brigids Killarney | 1.70m | Rec |
2 | Hannah Murphy | Regina Mundi Cork | 1.60m | ||
3 | Cristine MCommunity Collegearthy | Pobail Scoil Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 1.60m | ||
Long Jump | 1 | Lauren O'Leary | Nagle Rice Doneraile | 5.20m | |
2 | Aishat Onilogbo | St Marys Midleton | 4.95m | ||
3 | Lia Ní Bhriain | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 4.55m | ||
Triple Jump | 1 | Aisling Cassidy | Bandon Grammar School | 10.88m | Rec |
2 | Ruth Courtney | Presentation Killarney | 9.28 | ||
3 | Alison Hathaway | Bandon Grammar School | 9.19m | ||
Shot Putt | 1 | Ruth Courtney | Presentation Killarney | 9.08m | |
2 | Amy Allen | Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon | 8.73m | ||
3 | Leanne Cronin | Killorglin Community College | 8.66m | ||
Discus | 1 | Martha Ruain | Colaiste an Chroi Naomha Carrignavar | 26.65m | |
2 | Leanne Cronin | Killorglin Community College | 22.71m | ||
3 | Lia Ní Bhriain | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh | 21.50m | ||
Javelin | 1 | Katie Moynihan | Davis College Mallow | 43.54m | Rec |
2 | Anna Leamy | Loreto Fermoy | 30.59m | ||
3 | Abby Fitzgerald | Colaiste Muire Crosshaven | 27.68m | ||
Relay | 1 | Bandon Grammar School | 52.9 | ||
2 | Scoil Phobail Bheanntraí | 55.3 | |||
3 | Intermediate Sc Killorgin | 55.6 | |||
1 mile | 1 | Rhona Randles | Pobail Scoil Inbhearsceine Kenmare | 5.35.4 | |
Under 16 | 2 | Ursula Bluett | St Marys Charleville | 5.49.4 | |
3 | Aoife Mitchell | Midleton College | 6.10.9 |
Senior Girls
Event | Pos | Athlete | School | Perf | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 1 | Sarah Leahy | St. Brigids Killarney | ||
2 | Sarah Livesey | Carrigaline Community School | |||
3 | Robyn Lake | Carrigaline Community School | |||
200m | 1 | Sarah Leahy | St Brigids Killarney | 27.2 | |
2 | Sarah Livesey | Carrigaline Community School | 30.5 | ||
3 | Amy Hemlock | Carrigaline Community School | 33.8 | ||
400m | 1 | Aoibhin O'Connor | Colaiste Choilm | 62.7 | |
2 | Sally Naughton | Mount Mercy Cork | 68.0 | ||
800m | 1 | Stephanie Cotter | Coachford College | 2.17.55 | |
2 | Susan Moran | Midleton College | 2.51.73 | ||
1500m | 1 | Stephanie Cotter | Coachford College | 4.49.8 | |
2 | Susan Moran | Midleton College | |||
3000m | 1 | Shona Dolken-O'Shea | Scoil Phobail Bhéarna | 11.25.0 | |
2 | Emma Bickerdicke | SMGS Blarney | 12.12.8 | ||
3 | Sienna Bosonnet | Carrigaline Community School | 14.12.0 | ||
1500m St/Ch | 1 | Shona Dolken-O'Shea | Scoil Phobail Bhéarna | 5.39.4 | |
2 | Rachel Walsh | Carrigaline Community School | |||
3 | Becky Nagle | Carrigaline Community School | |||
100m Hurdles | 1 | Sarah O'Keeffe | Davis College Mallow | 19.85 | |
400m Hurdles | 1 | Vicky Cusack | Davis College Mallow | 69.56 | |
2 | Kathy Walsh | St Angelas Cork | 70.66 | ||
3 | Moira Barrett | Bandon Grammar School | 74.83 | ||
High Jump | 1 | Katie Walsh | St Angelas Cork | 1.55m | |
2 | Laura Cussen | Colaiste Choilm | 1.55m | ||
Long Jump | 1 | Aoibhin O'Connor | Colaiste Choilm | 4.32m | |
2 | Robyn Lake | Carrigaline Community School | 4.30m | ||
Triple Jump | 1 | Amy Crowley | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 9.27m | |
Shot Putt | 1 | Sarah O'Keeffe | Davis College Mallow | 8.45m | |
2 | Ciara O'Coleman | St Aloysius Carrigtwohill | 7.14m | ||
Discus | 1 | Moira Barrett | Bandon Grammar School | 21.92m | |
2 | Michelle Kearney | Loreto Fermoy | 18.42m | ||
Javelin | 1 | Maebh Ní Dháligh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG | 32.24m | |
2 | Vicky Cusack | Davis College Mallow | 31.81m | ||
Relay | 1 | Carrigaline Community School | 61.7 | ||
4X100 | 2 | St Patricks Cork | 67.4 | ||
Relay | 1 | Colaiste na Toibhirte Bandon | 3.09.3 | ||
4X300 | 2 | Bandon Grammar School | 3.17.0 |